Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KJKD/Kanjikode ▼
×
KUL/Kallayi Kozhikod ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 00:12:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 00:12:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KJKD/Kanjikode to KUL/Kallayi Kozhikode South
18 Trains / 18 ΣChains

7 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 2 Passenger Trains 7 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KUL⇒KJKD   Filters   Dep: KJKD   Arr: KUL   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

18 Long-Distance Trains between KJKD/Kanjikode and KUL/Kallayi Kozhikode South

Try these Via Stations: Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12685Chennai Central - Ma...SFSRPGT1,201:50+29CLT104:20+442h 30m2
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL130 km52 km/hr
16855Puducherry - Mangalu...ExpSRPGT1,202:35+35CLT004:55+1:022h 20m2
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL130 km56 km/hr
22851Santragachi - Mangal...SFSERPGT302:35+2:07CLT404:55+2:572h 20m2
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL130 km56 km/hr
16857Puducherry - Mangalu...ExpSRPGT303:30+14CLT306:15+232h 45m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL130 km47 km/hr
17606Kacheguda - Mangalur...ExpSCRPGT303:30+18CLT206:15+452h 45m2
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL130 km47 km/hr
12601Chennai - Mangaluru ...SFSRPGT1,204:45+34CLT407:55+533h 10m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL130 km41 km/hr
16527Yesvantpur - Kannur ...ExpSWRPGT304:55+25CLT407:25+302h 30m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL130 km52 km/hr
22610Coimbatore - Mangalu...SFSRPGT207:40+9CLT409:50+272h 10m4
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL130 km60 km/hr
56323Coimbatore - Mangalu...PassSRKJKD108:25+18KUL012:17+493h 52m18
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 142 km37 km/hr
16565Yesvantpur - Mangalu...ExpSWRPGT110:35+14CLT413:15+372h 40m2
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL130 km49 km/hr
16859Chennai Egmore - Man...ExpSRPGT312:50+14CLT416:50-24h 0m9
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
RLWL130 km33 km/hr
56651Coimbatore - Kannur ...PassSRKJKD015:00+14KUL018:07+363h 7m14
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 142 km46 km/hr
01322Tirunelveli - Pune W...ACExpCRPGT??15:45-CLT018:40-2h 55m2
  T    
3A
 130 km45 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRPGT316:20+15CLT218:40+332h 20m1
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL130 km56 km/hr
22476Coimbatore - Bikaner...ACSFNWRPGT316:20+34CLT318:25+562h 5m1
      S
3A
2A1A
RLWL130 km63 km/hr
22630Tirunelveli - Mumbai...SFSRPGT116:20+36CLT418:25+1:032h 5m1
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL130 km63 km/hr
02197Coimbatore - Jabalpu...SFWCRPGT020:15+6CLT022:35+02h 20m2
 M     
IISL
3A2A
 130 km56 km/hr
22637West Coast SF Expres...SFSRPGT120:50+1:22CLT423:35+1:572h 45m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL130 km47 km/hr


18 ΣChains between KJKD/Kanjikode and KUL/Kallayi Kozhikode South

Xfer Stations: Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6142
Σ Velankanni - Madga...PGT??03:05+14TCRArr +21/Dep +461h 56m+25CLT??08:45+475h 40m-15
  T  F 
194 kmS V Iyer*^~-
7175
--
Σ MAS-TCR-MAQ &...PGT??05:15+43TCRArr +1:01/Dep +232h 43m-38CLT??12:20+307h 5m15
SMTWTFS
195 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
17198
Σ PGT-CLT Link Passe...PGT??05:55+6SRRArr +17/Dep +185m+1KUL??08:54+402h 59m19
SMTWTFS
128 kmOne Mail~-
21796
--
Σ Palakkad Mangalore...PGT??05:55+6SRRArr +17/Dep +4025m+23CLT??08:45+472h 50m3
  T  F 
130 kmOne Mail~-
21797
--
Σ Palakkad Mangalore...PGT??05:55+6SRRArr +17/Dep +3725m+20CLT??08:45+422h 50m9
 M  T  
130 kmOne Mail~-
21798
--
Σ Palakkad Mangalore...PGT??05:55+6SRRArr +17/Dep +1725m+0CLT??08:45+202h 50m6
      S
130 kmOne Mail~-
21799
--
Σ Palakkad Mangalore...PGT??05:55+6SRRArr +17/Dep +1925m+2CLT??08:45+252h 50m6
   W   
130 kmOne Mail~-
12510
Σ Gorakhpur Mangalor...PGT??09:00+2:23SRRArr +2:32/Dep +494h 0m-1:43CLT??15:50+536h 50m-9
S T   S
130 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13186
Σ Indore Mangalore W...PGT??09:00+19SRRArr +17/Dep +494h 0m+32CLT??15:50+536h 50m0
   W   
130 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
2701
Σ coimbatore-mumbai ...KJKD??10:42+11SRRArr -6/Dep +294h 15m+35CLT??18:55+208h 13m11
 MTWTFS
144 kmAkshay*^-
5415
--
Σ coimbatore mumbai&...KJKD??10:42+11SRRArr -6/Dep +512h 35m+57CLT??16:20+1:035h 38m4
    T  
144 kmkvenkatarayan-
12089
--
Σ Coimbatore Nizamud...KJKD??10:42+11SRRArr -6/Dep +462h 55m+52CLT??17:10+566h 28m3
 MTWTFS
144 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
3015
Σ Dhanbad - Rourkela...PGT??13:20+16SRRArr +8/Dep +291h 45m+21CLT??18:55+205h 35m-70
SMTWTFS
130 kmrdb*^-
13292
Σ Coimbatore Porband...PGT??13:20+16SRRArr +8/Dep +242h 0m+16CLT??18:25+275h 5m-79
S      
130 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13106
Σ Coimbatore Bikaner...KJKD??17:35+9SRRArr +6/Dep +1:433h 20m+1:37CLT??00:05+1:496h 30m5
      S
144 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16115
--
Σ COMBATORE - KOZHI...KJKD??17:35+9SRRArr +6/Dep +3523h 40m+29CLT??20:35+3927h 0m14
SMT T S
144 kmsooraj radhakrishnan-
22454
--
Σ Chattisgarh - Mang...PGT??18:30+28TCRArr +36/Dep +401h 43m+4CLT??00:15+365h 45m-13
   W   
194 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
7010
Σ PGTN/Palakkad Town...PGT??22:10+13SRRArr +7/Dep +101h 35m+3CLT??02:02+213h 52m4
  T TF 
130 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site