Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KJKD/Kanjikode ▼
×
KUL/Kallayi Kozhikod ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 12:16:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 12:16:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KJKD/Kanjikode to KUL/Kallayi Kozhikode South
16 Trains / 18 ΣChains

7 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 2 Passenger Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KUL⇒KJKD   Filters   Dep: KJKD   Arr: KUL   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

16 Long-Distance Trains between KJKD/Kanjikode and KUL/Kallayi Kozhikode South

Try these Via Stations: Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12685Chennai Central - Ma...SFSRPGT301:50+39CLT104:20+1:002h 30m2
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL130 km52 km/hr
16855Puducherry - Mangalu...ExpSRPGT1,202:35+35CLT004:55+542h 20m2
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL130 km56 km/hr
22851Santragachi - Mangal...SFSERPGT302:35+1:44CLT404:55+2:432h 20m2
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL130 km56 km/hr
16857Puducherry - Mangalu...ExpSRPGT303:30+16CLT306:15+272h 45m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL130 km47 km/hr
17606Kacheguda - Mangalur...ExpSCRPGT303:30+23CLT206:15+452h 45m2
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL130 km47 km/hr
12601Chennai - Mangaluru ...SFSRPGT1,304:45+34CLT407:55+543h 10m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL130 km41 km/hr
16527Yesvantpur - Kannur ...ExpSWRPGT304:55-CLT407:25-2h 30m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL130 km52 km/hr
22610Coimbatore - Mangalu...SFSRPGT307:40-CLT3,409:50-2h 10m4
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL130 km60 km/hr
56323Coimbatore - Mangalu...PassSRKJKD108:25-KUL012:17-3h 52m18
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 142 km37 km/hr
16565Yesvantpur - Mangalu...ExpSWRPGT110:35+7CLT413:15+322h 40m2
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL130 km49 km/hr
16859Chennai Egmore - Man...ExpSRPGT312:50+18CLT416:50+54h 0m9
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
RLWL130 km33 km/hr
56651Coimbatore - Kannur ...PassSRKJKD015:00+12KUL018:07+423h 7m14
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 142 km46 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRPGT316:20+2:43CLT218:40+2:442h 20m1
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL130 km56 km/hr
22476Coimbatore - Bikaner...ACSFNWRPGT316:20+25CLT318:25+442h 5m1
      S
3A
2A1A
RLWL130 km63 km/hr
22630Tirunelveli - Mumbai...SFSRPGT316:20+29CLT418:25+522h 5m1
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL130 km63 km/hr
22637West Coast SF Expres...SFSRPGT120:50+1:25CLT423:35+2:072h 45m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL130 km47 km/hr


18 ΣChains between KJKD/Kanjikode and KUL/Kallayi Kozhikode South

Xfer Stations: Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6142
Σ Velankanni - Madga...PGT203:05+11TCRArr /Dep +391h 56m+0CLT008:45+4229h 40m-15
 M  T  
268 kmKonkan Railway*^~-
7175
--
Σ MAS-TCR-MAQ &...PGT??05:15+50TCRArr +1:01/Dep +272h 43m-34CLT??12:20+357h 5m15
SMTWTFS
194 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
17198
Σ PGT-CLT Link Passe...PGT??05:55+6SRRArr +21/Dep +225m+1KUL??08:54+452h 59m19
SMTWTFS
128 kmOne Mail~-
21796
--
Σ Palakkad Mangalore...PGT405:55+6SRRArr +21/Dep +3725m+16CLT008:45+4226h 50m3
 M  T  
196 kmOne Mail~-
21797
--
Σ Palakkad Mangalore...PGT405:55+6SRRArr +21/Dep +2925m+8CLT008:45+3226h 50m9
S  W   
196 kmOne Mail~-
21798
--
Σ Palakkad Mangalore...PGT405:55+6SRRArr +21/Dep +3625m+15CLT008:45+3326h 50m6
     F 
196 kmOne Mail~-
21799
--
Σ Palakkad Mangalore...PGT405:55+6SRRArr +21/Dep +3925m+18CLT008:45+4026h 50m6
  T    
196 kmOne Mail~-
12510
Σ Gorakhpur Mangalor...PGT??09:00+4:47SRRArr +5:01/Dep +374h 0m-4:24CLT??15:50+436h 50m-9
S T   S
130 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13186
Σ Indore Mangalore W...PGT??09:00+47SRRArr +55/Dep +374h 0m-18CLT??15:50+436h 50m0
   W   
130 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
2701
Σ coimbatore-mumbai ...KJKD??10:42+14SRRArr +4/Dep +334h 15m+29CLT??18:55+248h 13m11
 MTWTFS
144 kmAkshay*^-
5415
--
Σ coimbatore mumbai&...KJKD010:42+14SRRArr +4/Dep +492h 35m+45CLT316:20+5729h 38m4
   W  S
144 kmkvenkatarayan-
12089
--
Σ Coimbatore Nizamud...KJKD010:42+14SRRArr +4/Dep +372h 55m+33CLT417:10+516h 28m3
 MTWTFS
144 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
3015
Σ Dhanbad - Rourkela...PGT??13:20+27SRRArr /Dep +331h 45m+0CLT??18:55+245h 35m-70
SMTWTFS
130 kmrdb*^-
13292
Σ Coimbatore Porband...PGT213:20+27SRRArr /Dep +322h 0m+0CLT018:25+3529h 5m-79
      S
295 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13106
Σ Coimbatore Bikaner...KJKD017:35+10SRRArr +10/Dep +433h 20m+33CLT400:05+3430h 30m5
     F 
177 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16115
--
Σ COMBATORE - KOZHI...KJKD??17:35+10SRRArr +10/Dep +2523h 40m+15CLT??20:35+3827h 0m14
SMT T S
144 kmsooraj radhakrishnan-
22454
--
Σ Chattisgarh - Mang...PGT218:30+53TCRArr +1:07/Dep +331h 43m-34CLT400:15+3229h 45m-13
no arr/dep
618 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
7010
Σ PGTN/Palakkad Town...PGT222:10+19SRRArr +29/Dep +221h 35m-7CLT102:02+3227h 52m4
 M WT  
456 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site