Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KJKD/Kanjikode ▼
×
KUL/Kallayi Kozhikod ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 13:11:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 13:11:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KJKD/Kanjikode to KUL/Kallayi Kozhikode South
19 Trains / 18 ΣChains

8 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 2 Passenger Trains 7 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KUL⇒KJKD   Filters   Dep: KJKD   Arr: KUL   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

19 Long-Distance Trains between KJKD/Kanjikode and KUL/Kallayi Kozhikode South

Try these Via Stations: Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12685Chennai Central - Ma...SFSRPGT1,201:50+16CLT104:20+232h 30m2
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL130 km52 km/hr
16855Puducherry - Mangalu...ExpSRPGT1,202:35+20CLT004:55+432h 20m2
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL130 km56 km/hr
22851Santragachi - Mangal...SFSERPGT302:35+1:23CLT404:55+1:592h 20m2
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL130 km56 km/hr
06055Chennai Central - Ma...ExpSRPGT2,302:52+53CLT005:19+1:102h 27m1
   W   
SL3A
RLWL130 km53 km/hr
16857Puducherry - Mangalu...ExpSRPGT303:30+36CLT306:15+352h 45m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL130 km47 km/hr
17606Kacheguda - Mangalur...ExpSCRPGT303:30+19CLT206:15+442h 45m2
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL130 km47 km/hr
12601Chennai - Mangaluru ...SFSRPGT1,204:45+26CLT407:55+403h 10m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL130 km41 km/hr
16527Yesvantpur - Kannur ...ExpSWRPGT304:55+27CLT407:25+272h 30m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL130 km52 km/hr
22610Coimbatore - Mangalu...SFSRPGT207:40+9CLT409:50+242h 10m4
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL130 km60 km/hr
56323Coimbatore - Mangalu...PassSRKJKD108:25+16KUL012:17+503h 52m18
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 142 km37 km/hr
16565Yesvantpur - Mangalu...ExpSWRPGT110:35+13CLT413:15+322h 40m2
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL130 km49 km/hr
16859Chennai Egmore - Man...ExpSRPGT312:50+14CLT416:50+294h 0m9
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
RLWL130 km33 km/hr
56651Coimbatore - Kannur ...PassSRKJKD015:00+13KUL018:07+413h 7m14
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 142 km46 km/hr
01322Tirunelveli - Pune W...ACExpCRPGT??15:45+4:32CLT018:40+4:092h 55m2
  T    
3A
 130 km45 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRPGT316:20+11CLT218:40+362h 20m1
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL130 km56 km/hr
22476Coimbatore - Bikaner...ACSFNWRPGT316:20+32CLT318:25+492h 5m1
      S
3A
2A1A
RLWL130 km63 km/hr
22630Tirunelveli - Mumbai...SFSRPGT116:20+43CLT418:25+1:052h 5m1
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL130 km63 km/hr
02197Coimbatore - Jabalpu...SFWCRPGT020:15+9CLT022:35+232h 20m2
 M     
IISL
3A2A
 130 km56 km/hr
22637West Coast SF Expres...SFSRPGT120:50+55CLT423:35+1:172h 45m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL130 km47 km/hr


18 ΣChains between KJKD/Kanjikode and KUL/Kallayi Kozhikode South

Xfer Stations: Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6142
Σ Velankanni - Madga...PGT??03:05+14TCRArr +17/Dep +141h 56m-3CLT??08:45+165h 40m-15
  T  F 
194 kmS V Iyer*^~-
7175
--
Σ MAS-TCR-MAQ &...PGT??05:15+32TCRArr +43/Dep +212h 43m-22CLT??12:20+277h 5m15
SMTWTFS
194 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
17198
Σ PGT-CLT Link Passe...PGT??05:55+7SRRArr +16/Dep +155m-1KUL??08:54+362h 59m19
SMTWTFS
128 kmOne Mail~-
21796
--
Σ Palakkad Mangalore...PGT??05:55+7SRRArr +16/Dep +1025m-6CLT??08:45+162h 50m3
  T  F 
130 kmOne Mail~-
21797
--
Σ Palakkad Mangalore...PGT??05:55+7SRRArr +16/Dep +1625m+0CLT??08:45+222h 50m9
 M  T  
130 kmOne Mail~-
21798
--
Σ Palakkad Mangalore...PGT??05:55+7SRRArr +16/Dep +2025m+4CLT??08:45+212h 50m6
      S
130 kmOne Mail~-
21799
--
Σ Palakkad Mangalore...PGT??05:55+7SRRArr +16/Dep +1725m+1CLT??08:45+212h 50m6
   W   
130 kmOne Mail~-
12510
Σ Gorakhpur Mangalor...PGT??09:00+2:37SRRArr +2:49/Dep +404h 0m-2:09CLT??15:50+1:056h 50m-9
S T   S
131 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13186
Σ Indore Mangalore W...PGT??09:00+20SRRArr +15/Dep +404h 0m+25CLT??15:50+1:056h 50m0
   W   
130 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
2701
Σ coimbatore-mumbai ...KJKD??10:42+15SRRArr -2/Dep +344h 15m+36CLT??18:55+248h 13m12
 MTWTFS
144 kmAkshay*^-
5415
--
Σ coimbatore mumbai&...KJKD??10:42+15SRRArr -2/Dep +442h 35m+46CLT??16:20+1:045h 38m4
    T  
144 kmkvenkatarayan-
12089
--
Σ Coimbatore Nizamud...KJKD??10:42+15SRRArr -2/Dep 2h 55m+0CLT??17:10+576h 28m3
 MTWTFS
144 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
3015
Σ Dhanbad - Rourkela...PGT??13:20+25SRRArr +15/Dep +341h 45m+19CLT??18:55+245h 35m-69
SMTWTFS
130 kmrdb*^-
13292
Σ Coimbatore Porband...PGT??13:20+25SRRArr +15/Dep +182h 0m+3CLT??18:25+255h 5m-79
S      
130 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13106
Σ Coimbatore Bikaner...KJKD??17:35+10SRRArr +4/Dep +523h 20m+48CLT??00:05+426h 30m5
      S
144 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16115
--
Σ COMBATORE - KOZHI...KJKD??17:35+10SRRArr +4/Dep +3823h 40m+34CLT??20:35+4627h 0m14
SMT T S
144 kmsooraj radhakrishnan-
22454
--
Σ Chattisgarh - Mang...PGT??18:30+22TCRArr +27/Dep +391h 43m+12CLT??00:15+355h 45m-13
   W   
195 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
7010
Σ PGTN/Palakkad Town...PGT??22:10+12SRRArr +1/Dep +101h 35m+9CLT??02:02+153h 52m4
  T TF 
130 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site