Search Trains
KJKD/Kanjikode ▼
×
KUL/Kallayi Kozhikod ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 18:23:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 18:23:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KJKD/Kanjikode to KUL/Kallayi Kozhikode South
17 Trains / 18 ΣChains

7 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 2 Passenger Trains 7 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KUL⇒KJKD   Filters   Dep: KJKD   Arr: KUL   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

17 Long-Distance Trains between KJKD/Kanjikode and KUL/Kallayi Kozhikode South

Try these Via Stations: Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12685Chennai Central - Ma...SFSRPGT1,201:50+27CLT104:20+232h 30m2
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL130 km52 km/hr
16855Puducherry - Mangalu...ExpSRPGT1,202:35+42CLT004:55+522h 20m2
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL130 km56 km/hr
22851Santragachi - Mangal...SFSERPGT302:35+2:13CLT404:55+2:432h 20m2
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL130 km56 km/hr
16857Puducherry - Mangalu...ExpSRPGT303:30+23CLT306:15+292h 45m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL130 km47 km/hr
17606Kacheguda - Mangalur...ExpSCRPGT303:30+15CLT206:15+352h 45m2
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL130 km47 km/hr
12601Chennai - Mangaluru ...SFSRPGT1,204:45+34CLT407:55+453h 10m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL130 km41 km/hr
16527Yesvantpur - Kannur ...ExpSWRPGT304:55+26CLT407:25+262h 30m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL130 km52 km/hr
22610Coimbatore - Mangalu...SFSRPGT207:40+14CLT409:50+232h 10m4
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL130 km60 km/hr
56323Coimbatore - Mangalu...PassSRKJKD108:25+16KUL012:17+513h 52m18
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 142 km37 km/hr
16565Yesvantpur - Mangalu...ExpSWRPGT110:35+8CLT413:15+222h 40m2
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL130 km49 km/hr
16859Chennai Egmore - Man...ExpSRPGT312:50+19CLT416:50-74h 0m9
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
RLWL130 km33 km/hr
56651Coimbatore - Kannur ...PassSRKJKD015:00+15KUL018:07+443h 7m14
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 142 km46 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRPGT316:20+15CLT218:40+392h 20m1
S      
IISL
2A
RLWL130 km56 km/hr
22476Coimbatore - Bikaner...ACSFNWRPGT316:20+53CLT318:25+532h 5m1
      S
RLWL130 km63 km/hr
22630Tirunelveli - Mumbai...SFSRPGT116:20+45CLT418:25+552h 5m1
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL130 km63 km/hr
02197Coimbatore - Jabalpu...SFWCRPGT2,320:15+16CLT422:35+292h 20m2
 M     
IISL
3A2A
 130 km56 km/hr
22637West Coast SF Expres...SFSRPGT120:50+1:29CLT423:35+1:462h 45m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL130 km47 km/hr


18 ΣChains between KJKD/Kanjikode and KUL/Kallayi Kozhikode South

Xfer Stations: Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6142
Σ Velankanni - Madga...PGT??03:05+18TCRArr +18/Dep +181h 43m+0CLT??08:45+125h 40m-15
  T  F 
194 kmS V Iyer*^~-
7175
--
Σ MAS-TCR-MAQ &...PGT??05:15+40TCRArr +42/Dep +232h 43m-19CLT??12:20+197h 5m15
SMTWTFS
194 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
17198
Σ PGT-CLT Link Passe...PGT??05:55+9SRRArr +17/Dep +185m+1KUL??08:54+402h 59m19
SMTWTFS
128 kmOne Mail~-
21796
--
Σ Palakkad Mangalore...PGT??05:55+9SRRArr +17/Dep +825m-9CLT??08:45+122h 50m3
  T  F 
130 kmOne Mail~-
21797
--
Σ Palakkad Mangalore...PGT??05:55+9SRRArr +17/Dep +3425m+17CLT??08:45+422h 50m9
 M  T  
130 kmOne Mail~-
21798
--
Σ Palakkad Mangalore...PGT??05:55+9SRRArr +17/Dep +825m-9CLT??08:45+92h 50m6
      S
130 kmOne Mail~-
21799
--
Σ Palakkad Mangalore...PGT??05:55+9SRRArr +17/Dep +1625m-1CLT??08:45+132h 50m6
   W   
130 kmOne Mail~-
12510
Σ Gorakhpur Mangalor...PGT??09:00+2:15SRRArr +2:14/Dep +244h 0m-1:50CLT??15:50+266h 50m-9
S T   S
130 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13186
Σ Indore Mangalore W...PGT??09:00+42SRRArr +33/Dep +244h 0m-9CLT??15:50+266h 50m0
   W   
130 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
2701
Σ coimbatore-mumbai ...KJKD??10:42+13SRRArr -6/Dep +314h 15m+37CLT??18:55+198h 13m11
 MTWTFS
144 kmAkshay*^-
5415
--
Σ coimbatore mumbai&...KJKD??10:42+13SRRArr -6/Dep +452h 35m+51CLT??16:20+525h 38m4
    T  
144 kmkvenkatarayan-
12089
--
Σ Coimbatore Nizamud...KJKD??10:42+13SRRArr -6/Dep +4435m+50CLT??15:00+514h 18m3
 MTWTFS
144 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
3015
Σ Dhanbad - Rourkela...PGT??13:20+33SRRArr /Dep +311h 45m+0CLT??18:55+195h 35m-71
SMTWTFS
130 kmrdb*^-
13292
Σ Coimbatore Porband...PGT??13:20+33SRRArr /Dep +322h 0m+0CLT??18:25+355h 5m-80
S      
130 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13106
Σ Coimbatore Bikaner...KJKD??17:35+13SRRArr +7/Dep +463h 20m+39CLT??00:05+396h 30m5
      S
144 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16115
--
Σ COMBATORE - KOZHI...KJKD??17:35+13SRRArr +7/Dep +2623h 40m+19CLT??20:35+3727h 0m14
SMT T S
144 kmsooraj radhakrishnan-
22454
--
Σ Chattisgarh - Mang...PGT??18:30+20TCRArr +18/Dep +511h 38m+33CLT??00:15+425h 45m-13
   W   
195 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
7010
Σ PGTN/Palakkad Town...PGT??22:10+13SRRArr -1/Dep +111h 35m+12CLT??02:03+153h 53m4
  T TF 
130 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.