Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KJKD/Kanjikode ▼
×
KQK/Kotikulam ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 01:46:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 01:46:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KJKD/Kanjikode to KQK/Kotikulam
14 Trains / 14 ΣChains

6 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 1 Passenger Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KQK⇒KJKD   Filters   Dep: KJKD   Arr: KQK   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

14 Long-Distance Trains between KJKD/Kanjikode and KQK/Kotikulam

Try these Via Stations: Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12685Chennai Central - Ma...SFSRPGT1,201:50+29KGQ207:38+395h 48m8
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL306 km53 km/hr
16855Puducherry - Mangalu...ExpSRPGT1,202:35+35KGQ008:04+1:065h 29m9
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL306 km56 km/hr
22851Santragachi - Mangal...SFSERPGT302:35+2:07KGQ208:04+3:015h 29m8
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL306 km56 km/hr
16857Puducherry - Mangalu...ExpSRPGT303:30+14KGQ109:44+176h 14m6
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL306 km49 km/hr
17606Kacheguda - Mangalur...ExpSCRPGT303:30+18KGQ2,309:43+476h 13m8
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL306 km49 km/hr
12601Chennai - Mangaluru ...SFSRPGT1,204:45+34KGQ211:03+1:156h 18m18
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL306 km48 km/hr
22610Coimbatore - Mangalu...SFSRPGT207:40+9KGQ212:38+344h 58m10
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL306 km62 km/hr
56323Coimbatore - Mangalu...PassSRKJKD108:25+18KQK017:24+128h 59m40
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 310 km34 km/hr
16565Yesvantpur - Mangalu...ExpSWRPGT110:35+14KGQ216:18+355h 43m8
 M     
IISL
3A2A
 306 km53 km/hr
16859Chennai Egmore - Man...ExpSRPGT312:50+14KQK019:59+457h 9m21
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
 296 km41 km/hr
01322Tirunelveli - Pune W...ACExpCRPGT??15:45-KGQ021:13-5h 28m5
  T    
3A
 306 km56 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRPGT316:20+15KGQ221:13+444h 53m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL306 km63 km/hr
02197Coimbatore - Jabalpu...SFWCRPGT020:15+6KGQ001:48-15h 33m8
 M     
IISL
3A2A
 306 km55 km/hr
22637West Coast SF Expres...SFSRPGT120:50+1:22KGQ202:43+2:155h 53m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL306 km52 km/hr


14 ΣChains between KJKD/Kanjikode and KQK/Kotikulam

Xfer Stations: Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6142
Σ Velankanni - Madga...PGT??03:05+14TCRArr +21/Dep +461h 56m+25KGQ??11:14+1:088h 9m-12
  T  F 
369 kmS V Iyer*^~-
7175
--
Σ MAS-TCR-MAQ &...PGT??05:15+43TCRArr +1:01/Dep +232h 43m-38KGQ??15:43+4610h 28m27
SMTWTFS
370 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
21796
--
Σ Palakkad Mangalore...PGT??05:55+6SRRArr +17/Dep +4025m+23KGQ??11:14+1:085h 19m6
  T  F 
305 kmOne Mail~-
21797
--
Σ Palakkad Mangalore...PGT??05:55+6SRRArr +17/Dep +3725m+20KGQ??11:14+595h 19m12
 M  T  
305 kmOne Mail~-
12510
Σ Gorakhpur Mangalor...PGT??09:00+2:23SRRArr +2:32/Dep +494h 0m-1:43KGQ??19:08+1:1110h 8m2
S T   S
305 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13186
Σ Indore Mangalore W...PGT??09:00+19SRRArr +17/Dep +494h 0m+32KGQ??19:08+1:1110h 8m11
   W   
305 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
2701
Σ coimbatore-mumbai ...KJKD??10:42+11SRRArr -6/Dep +294h 15m+35KGQ??21:58+4611h 16m19
 MTWTFS
319 kmAkshay*^-
5415
--
Σ coimbatore mumbai&...KJKD??10:42+11SRRArr -6/Dep +512h 35m+57KGQ??18:48+1:178h 6m6
    T  
319 kmkvenkatarayan-
12089
--
Σ Coimbatore Nizamud...KJKD??10:42+11SRRArr -6/Dep +462h 55m+52KGQ??20:28+559h 46m12
 MTWTFS
319 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
3015
Σ Dhanbad - Rourkela...PGT??13:20+16SRRArr +8/Dep +291h 45m+21KGQ??21:58+468h 38m-62
SMTWTFS
305 kmrdb*^-
13292
Σ Coimbatore Porband...PGT??13:20+16SRRArr +8/Dep +242h 0m+16KGQ??20:58+377h 38m-77
S      
305 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14527
--
Σ Coimbatore Mumbai ...KJKD??15:00+14SRRArr +22/Dep +2935m+7KGQ??21:58+466h 58m20
SMTWTFS
319 kmS V Iyer*^~-
13106
Σ Coimbatore Bikaner...KJKD??17:35+9SRRArr +6/Dep +1:433h 20m+1:37KGQ??02:58+1:469h 23m8
      S
319 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
22454
--
Σ Chattisgarh - Mang...PGT??18:30+28TCRArr +36/Dep +401h 43m+4KGQ??03:18+518h 48m-5
   W   
369 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site