Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KJKD/Kanjikode ▼
×
PYOL/Payyoli ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 06:41:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 06:41:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KJKD/Kanjikode to PYOL/Payyoli
16 Trains / 18 ΣChains

7 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 2 Passenger Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PYOL⇒KJKD   Filters   Dep: KJKD   Arr: PYOL   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

16 Long-Distance Trains between KJKD/Kanjikode and PYOL/Payyoli

Try these Via Stations: Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12685Chennai Central - Ma...SFSRPGT301:50+39BDJ205:09+573h 19m3
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL177 km53 km/hr
16855Puducherry - Mangalu...ExpSRPGT1,202:35+35BDJ205:39+543h 4m3
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL177 km58 km/hr
22851Santragachi - Mangal...SFSERPGT302:35+1:44BDJ205:39+2:513h 4m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL177 km58 km/hr
16857Puducherry - Mangalu...ExpSRPGT303:30+16MAHE107:09+383h 39m3
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL190 km52 km/hr
17606Kacheguda - Mangalur...ExpSCRPGT303:30+23BDJ206:58+503h 28m3
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL177 km51 km/hr
12601Chennai - Mangaluru ...SFSRPGT1,304:45+34BDJ208:38+1:043h 53m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL177 km45 km/hr
16527Yesvantpur - Kannur ...ExpSWRPGT304:55-BDJ208:14-3h 19m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL177 km53 km/hr
22610Coimbatore - Mangalu...SFSRPGT307:40-BDJ210:34-2h 54m5
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL177 km61 km/hr
56323Coimbatore - Mangalu...PassSRKJKD108:25-PYOL013:29-5h 4m21
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 181 km36 km/hr
16565Yesvantpur - Mangalu...ExpSWRPGT110:35+7BDJ213:58+343h 23m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL177 km52 km/hr
16859Chennai Egmore - Man...ExpSRPGT312:50+18BDJ217:34+264h 44m11
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
RLWL177 km37 km/hr
56651Coimbatore - Kannur ...PassSRKJKD015:00+12PYOL019:17+194h 17m23
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 181 km42 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRPGT316:20+2:43TLY019:43+2:453h 23m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL199 km59 km/hr
22476Coimbatore - Bikaner...ACSFNWRPGT316:20+25CLT318:25+442h 5m1
      S
3A
2A1A
RLWL130 km63 km/hr
22630Tirunelveli - Mumbai...SFSRPGT316:20+29CLT418:25+522h 5m1
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL130 km63 km/hr
22637West Coast SF Expres...SFSRPGT120:50+1:25BDJ200:19+2:093h 29m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL177 km51 km/hr


18 ΣChains between KJKD/Kanjikode and PYOL/Payyoli

Xfer Stations: Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6142
Σ Velankanni - Madga...PGT203:05+11TCRArr /Dep +391h 56m+0TLY109:38+1:0030h 33m-14
 M  T  
337 kmKonkan Railway*^~-
7175
--
Σ MAS-TCR-MAQ &...PGT??05:15+50TCRArr +1:01/Dep +272h 43m-34PYOL??12:59+267h 44m17
SMTWTFS
231 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
17198
Σ PGT-CLT Link Passe...PGT??05:55+6SRRArr +21/Dep +225m+1PYOL??10:04+534h 9m28
SMTWTFS
167 kmOne Mail~-
21796
--
Σ Palakkad Mangalore...PGT405:55+6SRRArr +21/Dep +3725m+16TLY109:38+1:0027h 43m4
 M  T  
265 kmOne Mail~-
21797
--
Σ Palakkad Mangalore...PGT405:55+6SRRArr +21/Dep +2925m+8TLY109:39+4927h 44m10
S  W   
265 kmOne Mail~-
21798
--
Σ Palakkad Mangalore...PGT405:55+6SRRArr +21/Dep +3625m+15CLT008:45+3326h 50m6
     F 
196 kmOne Mail~-
21799
--
Σ Palakkad Mangalore...PGT405:55+6SRRArr +21/Dep +3925m+18CLT008:45+4026h 50m6
  T    
196 kmOne Mail~-
12510
Σ Gorakhpur Mangalor...PGT??09:00+4:47SRRArr +5:01/Dep +374h 0m-4:24BDJ??16:38+467h 38m-7
S T   S
176 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13186
Σ Indore Mangalore W...PGT??09:00+47SRRArr +55/Dep +374h 0m-18BDJ??16:38+467h 38m2
   W   
176 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
2701
Σ coimbatore-mumbai ...KJKD??10:42+14SRRArr +4/Dep +334h 15m+29BDJ??19:33+398h 51m12
 MTWTFS
190 kmAkshay*^-
5415
--
Σ coimbatore mumbai&...KJKD010:42+14SRRArr +4/Dep +492h 35m+45CLT316:20+5729h 38m4
   W  S
144 kmkvenkatarayan-
12089
--
Σ Coimbatore Nizamud...KJKD010:42+14SRRArr +4/Dep +372h 55m+33BDJ217:53+577h 11m5
 MTWTFS
190 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
3015
Σ Dhanbad - Rourkela...PGT??13:20+27SRRArr /Dep +331h 45m+0BDJ??19:33+396h 13m-69
SMTWTFS
176 kmrdb*^-
13292
Σ Coimbatore Porband...PGT213:20+27SRRArr /Dep 2h 0m+0CLT018:25+3529h 5m-79
      S
295 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13106
Σ Coimbatore Bikaner...KJKD017:35+10SRRArr +10/Dep +433h 20m+33QLD000:29+3730h 54m6
     F 
202 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16115
--
Σ COMBATORE - KOZHI...KJKD??17:35+10SRRArr +10/Dep +2523h 40m+15BDJ??21:19+4427h 44m16
SMT T S
190 kmsooraj radhakrishnan-
22454
--
Σ Chattisgarh - Mang...PGT218:30+53TCRArr +1:07/Dep +331h 43m-34BDJ200:54+4230h 24m-11
no arr/dep
665 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
7010
Σ PGTN/Palakkad Town...PGT222:10+19SRRArr +29/Dep +221h 35m-7CLT102:02+3227h 52m4
 M WT  
456 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site