Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KJKD/Kanjikode ▼
×
PYOL/Payyoli ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 03:05:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 03:05:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KJKD/Kanjikode to PYOL/Payyoli
19 Trains / 18 ΣChains

8 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 2 Passenger Trains 7 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PYOL⇒KJKD   Filters   Dep: KJKD   Arr: PYOL   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

19 Long-Distance Trains between KJKD/Kanjikode and PYOL/Payyoli

Try these Via Stations: Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12685Chennai Central - Ma...SFSRPGT1,201:50+21BDJ205:09+323h 19m3
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL177 km53 km/hr
16855Puducherry - Mangalu...ExpSRPGT1,202:35+32BDJ205:39+593h 4m3
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL177 km58 km/hr
22851Santragachi - Mangal...SFSERPGT302:35+2:18BDJ205:39+3:273h 4m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL177 km58 km/hr
06055Chennai Central - Ma...ExpSRPGT2,302:52-CLT005:19-2h 27m1
   W   
SL3A
 130 km53 km/hr
16857Puducherry - Mangalu...ExpSRPGT303:30+15MAHE107:09+373h 39m3
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL190 km52 km/hr
17606Kacheguda - Mangalur...ExpSCRPGT303:30+21BDJ206:58+533h 28m3
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL177 km51 km/hr
12601Chennai - Mangaluru ...SFSRPGT1,204:45+32BDJ2,308:38+583h 53m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL177 km45 km/hr
16527Yesvantpur - Kannur ...ExpSWRPGT304:55+26BDJ208:14+313h 19m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL177 km53 km/hr
22610Coimbatore - Mangalu...SFSRPGT207:40+9BDJ210:33+302h 53m5
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL177 km61 km/hr
56323Coimbatore - Mangalu...PassSRKJKD108:25+17PYOL213:29+255h 4m21
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 181 km36 km/hr
16565Yesvantpur - Mangalu...ExpSWRPGT110:35+14BDJ213:58+383h 23m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL177 km52 km/hr
16859Chennai Egmore - Man...ExpSRPGT312:50+13BDJ217:34+304h 44m11
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
RLWL177 km37 km/hr
56651Coimbatore - Kannur ...PassSRKJKD015:00+14PYOL219:17+04h 17m23
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 181 km42 km/hr
01322Tirunelveli - Pune W...ACExpCRPGT??15:45-TLY019:43-3h 58m3
  T    
3A
 199 km50 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRPGT316:20+10TLY019:43+343h 23m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL199 km59 km/hr
22476Coimbatore - Bikaner...ACSFNWRPGT316:20+33CLT318:25+552h 5m1
      S
RLWL130 km63 km/hr
22630Tirunelveli - Mumbai...SFSRPGT116:20+33CLT418:25+582h 5m1
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL130 km63 km/hr
02197Coimbatore - Jabalpu...SFWCRPGT020:15+6BDJ023:23-33h 8m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
 177 km56 km/hr
22637West Coast SF Expres...SFSRPGT120:50+1:13BDJ200:19+1:463h 29m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL177 km51 km/hr


18 ΣChains between KJKD/Kanjikode and PYOL/Payyoli

Xfer Stations: Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6142
Σ Velankanni - Madga...PGT??03:05+12TCRArr +19/Dep +451h 56m+26TLY??09:38+1:056h 33m-14
  T  F 
263 kmS V Iyer*^~-
7175
--
Σ MAS-TCR-MAQ &...PGT??05:15+41TCRArr +58/Dep +222h 43m-36PYOL??12:59+47h 44m17
SMTWTFS
232 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
17198
Σ PGT-CLT Link Passe...PGT??05:55+6SRRArr +17/Dep +175m+0PYOL??10:04-4h 9m28
SMTWTFS
167 kmOne Mail~-
21796
--
Σ Palakkad Mangalore...PGT??05:55+6SRRArr +17/Dep +4025m+23TLY??09:38+1:053h 43m4
  T  F 
199 kmOne Mail~-
21797
--
Σ Palakkad Mangalore...PGT??05:55+6SRRArr +17/Dep +3625m+19TLY??09:39+563h 44m10
 M  T  
199 kmOne Mail~-
21798
--
Σ Palakkad Mangalore...PGT??05:55+6SRRArr +17/Dep +1925m+2CLT??08:45+212h 50m6
      S
130 kmOne Mail~-
21799
--
Σ Palakkad Mangalore...PGT??05:55+6SRRArr +17/Dep +2025m+3CLT??08:45+232h 50m6
   W   
130 kmOne Mail~-
12510
Σ Gorakhpur Mangalor...PGT??09:00+2:27SRRArr +2:36/Dep +494h 0m-1:47BDJ??16:38+597h 38m-7
S T   S
176 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13186
Σ Indore Mangalore W...PGT??09:00+20SRRArr +18/Dep +494h 0m+31BDJ??16:38+597h 38m2
   W   
176 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
2701
Σ coimbatore-mumbai ...KJKD??10:42+11SRRArr -5/Dep +304h 15m+35BDJ??19:33+398h 51m12
 MTWTFS
190 kmAkshay*^-
5415
--
Σ coimbatore mumbai&...KJKD??10:42+11SRRArr -5/Dep +502h 35m+55CLT??16:20+1:025h 38m4
    T  
144 kmkvenkatarayan-
12089
--
Σ Coimbatore Nizamud...KJKD??10:42+11SRRArr -5/Dep +452h 55m+50BDJ??17:53+1:047h 11m5
 MTWTFS
190 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
3015
Σ Dhanbad - Rourkela...PGT??13:20+19SRRArr +10/Dep +301h 45m+20BDJ??19:33+396h 13m-69
SMTWTFS
176 kmrdb*^-
13292
Σ Coimbatore Porband...PGT??13:20+19SRRArr +10/Dep +222h 0m+12CLT??18:25+275h 5m-79
S      
130 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13106
Σ Coimbatore Bikaner...KJKD??17:35+9SRRArr +5/Dep +1:443h 20m+1:39QLD??00:29+1:576h 54m6
      S
169 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16115
--
Σ COMBATORE - KOZHI...KJKD??17:35+9SRRArr +5/Dep +3723h 40m+32BDJ??21:19+4927h 44m16
SMT T S
190 kmsooraj radhakrishnan-
22454
--
Σ Chattisgarh - Mang...PGT??18:30+29TCRArr +41/Dep +381h 43m-3BDJ??00:54+496h 24m-11
   W   
241 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
7010
Σ PGTN/Palakkad Town...PGT??22:10+12SRRArr +5/Dep +91h 35m+4CLT??02:02+153h 52m4
  T TF 
130 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site