Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KXB/Kanjiya ▼
×
PLW/Pingleshwar ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 10:28:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 10:28:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KXB/Kanjiya to PLW/Pingleshwar
19 Trains / 19 ΣChains

14 Mail/Express Trains 1 Passenger Trains 3 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PLW⇒KXB   Filters   Dep: KXB   Arr: PLW   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

19 Long-Distance Trains between KXB/Kanjiya and PLW/Pingleshwar

Try these Via Stations: Ruthiyai   Guna   Bhopal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19054Muzaffarpur - Surat ...ExpWRBINA201:35+1:16UJN409:00+477h 25m3
  T    
IISL3A
RLWL374 km50 km/hr
15045Gorakhpur - Okha Exp...ExpNERMNV202:05+1:49UJN609:00+1:086h 55m6
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL345 km50 km/hr
14310Ujjaini ExpressExpNRMNV202:05+42UJN*209:05+107h 0m8
   WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL345 km49 km/hr
14320Bareilly - Indore We...ExpNRBINA002:25+5UJN009:05-166h 40m6
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL322 km48 km/hr
59342Bina - Ratlam Passen...PassWRKXB004:32+19PLW012:54+228h 22m32
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 344 km41 km/hr
12920Malwa SF ExpressSFWRBINA205:15+1:21UJN611:00+1:205h 45m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL322 km56 km/hr
11703Rewa - Indore Expres...ExpWCRBINA206:35+25UJN012:45+206h 10m6
 M W F 
IISL3A
RLWL320 km52 km/hr
82908Lucknow Jn - Mumbai ...PrmWRBINA006:45+4:28UJN511:50+4:165h 5m0
      S
SL
3A2A
 320 km63 km/hr
19314Rajendranagar - Indo...ExpWRBINA207:10+2:25UJN612:45+2:145h 35m2
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL322 km58 km/hr
19322Rajendra Nagar - Ind...ExpWRBINA207:10+3:12UJN612:45+3:105h 35m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL322 km58 km/hr
19422Patna - Ahmedabad (W...ExpWRBINA007:10+14UJN012:55+105h 45m5
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL320 km56 km/hr
19166Sabarmati ExpressExpWRMNV209:55+2:58UJN018:40+1:438h 45m13
S T T  
SL
CC
3A2A
RLWL345 km39 km/hr
19168Sabarmati ExpressExpWRMNV209:55+1:59UJN618:40+558h 45m13
 M W FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL345 km39 km/hr
11701Jabalpur - Indore In...ExpWCRMNV211:35+39MKC219:00+107h 25m6
 M  TF 
Unreserved
RLWL304 km41 km/hr
09306Patna - Indore Speci...ExpWRBINA013:25+4:46UJN019:00+4:445h 35m3
  T    
IISL
CC
3A2A
GNWL320 km57 km/hr
11466Jabalpur - Somnath E...ExpWCRBINA116:15+30UJN022:45+446h 30m14
 M    S
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL322 km50 km/hr
19414Sare Jahan Se Achchh...ExpWRBINA116:15+21UJN??23:00+176h 45m1
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL322 km48 km/hr
22912Shipra SF Express (P...SFWRBINA118:05+47UJN623:35+515h 30m4
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL322 km59 km/hr
22830Shalimar - Bhuj Week...SFSERBINA218:25+31UJN000:40-26h 15m3
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL320 km51 km/hr


19 ΣChains between KXB/Kanjiya and PLW/Pingleshwar

Xfer Stations: Ruthiyai   Guna   Bhopal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1674
Σ Shiprakhand Expres...BINA??02:25+24BPLArr +53/Dep +271h 35m-26MKC??08:40+266h 15m4
S      
280 kmVinay Kumar~-
5852
Σ Gwalior-Bhopal-Ind...BINA??03:20+34BPLArr +37/Dep +2730m-10MKC??08:40+265h 20m6
SMTWTFS
280 kmManit Agrawal*^-
13594
--
Σ rewa-indore chain&...BINA??03:30+11BPLArr +21/Dep +1:043h 20m+43MKC??11:34+1:128h 4m34
SMTWTFS
281 kmसचिन शर्मा سچن شرما...-
405
--
Σ Allahabad-Indore v...BINA??04:25+1:47BPLArr +1:29/Dep +2722h 50m-1:02MKC??08:40+2628h 15m5
  T T  
281 kmShubham Jain*^~-
398
Σ Allahabad-Indore v...BINA??05:35+39BPLArr +1:02/Dep +1:041h 20m+2MKC??11:34+1:125h 59m27
SMTWTFS
281 kmShubham Jain*^~-
661
Σ Gorakhpur - Indore...BINA??09:50+1:51BPLArr +2:22/Dep +115h 30m-2:11MKC??19:39+109h 49m-15
SMTWTFS
281 kmAKS KYN GKP-
4085
Σ ratnapuri express ...BINA??12:50+2:53BPLArr +3:11/Dep +12h 15m-3:10UJN??20:05+07h 15m1
  T    
322 kmHarsh-
13894
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...BINA??14:10+2:21BPLArr +2:18/Dep +122h 20m-2:06UJN??22:45+18h 35m16
S      
321 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
14293
--
Σ singrauli-indore w...BINA??16:15+58BPLArr +43/Dep +204h 25m-23UJN??02:40+3010h 25m-10
  T    
322 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
14564
Σ HWH - BPL - ADI/RJ...BINA??16:15+58BPLArr +43/Dep +1215m-31UJN??22:45+16h 30m-3
  T    
322 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20920
--
Σ Tori- DaltonGanj-G...BINA??16:15+58BPLArr +43/Dep +154h 5m-28UJN??02:00-39h 45m3
  T    
322 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20915
--
Σ Muri- Barkakana- D...MNV??16:18+1:07GUNAArr +44/Dep +4850m+4UJN??02:00-229h 42m-9
      S
344 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20916
--
Σ Muri- Barkakana- T...MNV016:18+1:07GUNAArr +44/Dep +1:045h 0m+20UJN404:25+3636h 7m10
no arr/dep
886 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20917
--
Σ Barkakana-DaltonGa...MNV016:18+41GUNAArr +22/Dep +1:045h 0m+42UJN404:25+3636h 7m6
     F 
887 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20918
--
Σ Barkakana- DaltonG...MNV??16:18+41GUNAArr +22/Dep +146h 40m-8UJN??05:45+813h 27m-13
     F 
345 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20919
--
Σ Muri- Barkakana- T...MNV??16:18+1:07GUNAArr +44/Dep +126h 40m-32UJN??05:45+1513h 27m-2
      S
344 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2641
Σ Pipraigoan Indore ...KXB??20:07+1:03RTAArr +1:10/Dep +222h 25m-48UJN??05:45+159h 38m-5
S  W  S
353 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
13325
Σ Piprai Mumbai Link...KXB020:07+1:03GUNAArr +1:02/Dep +2:4450m+1:42UJN004:15+2:2356h 8m-8
     FS
1087 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
2155
Σ Amritsar-Indore&nb...BINA??22:22+1:15BPLArr +1:18/Dep +374h 10m-41UJN??08:10+299h 48m41
SMTWTFS
322 kmHussain*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site