Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KXB/Kanjiya ▼
×
PLW/Pingleshwar ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 31, 2017 04:39:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 31, 2017 04:39:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KXB/Kanjiya to PLW/Pingleshwar
19 Trains / 19 ΣChains

14 Mail/Express Trains 1 Passenger Trains 3 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PLW⇒KXB   Filters   Dep: KXB   Arr: PLW   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

19 Long-Distance Trains between KXB/Kanjiya and PLW/Pingleshwar

Try these Via Stations: Ruthiyai   Guna   Bhopal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19054Muzaffarpur - Surat ...ExpWRBINA201:35+2:43UJN409:00+2:197h 25m3
  T    
IISL3A
RLWL374 km50 km/hr
15045Gorakhpur - Okha Exp...ExpNERMNV202:05+3:07UJN609:00+2:456h 55m6
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL345 km50 km/hr
14310Ujjaini ExpressExpNRMNV202:05+43UJN*209:05+187h 0m8
   WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL345 km49 km/hr
14320Bareilly - Indore We...ExpNRBINA002:25+30UJN009:05-16h 40m6
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL322 km48 km/hr
59342Bina - Ratlam Passen...PassWRKXB004:32+19PLW012:54+208h 22m32
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 344 km41 km/hr
12920Malwa SF ExpressSFWRBINA205:15+2:18UJN611:00+2:205h 45m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL322 km56 km/hr
11703Rewa - Indore Expres...ExpWCRBINA206:35+46UJN012:45+236h 10m6
 M W F 
IISL3A
RLWL320 km52 km/hr
82908Lucknow Jn - Mumbai ...PrmWRBINA006:45-UJN011:50-5h 5m0
      S
SL
3A2A
 320 km63 km/hr
19314Rajendranagar - Indo...ExpWRBINA207:10+1:36UJN612:45+1:325h 35m2
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL322 km58 km/hr
19322Rajendra Nagar - Ind...ExpWRBINA207:10+3:02UJN612:45+3:075h 35m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL322 km58 km/hr
19422Patna - Ahmedabad (W...ExpWRBINA007:10+41UJN012:55+285h 45m5
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL320 km56 km/hr
19166Sabarmati ExpressExpWRMNV209:55+3:26UJN018:40+2:258h 45m13
S T T  
SL
3A2A
RLWL345 km39 km/hr
19168Sabarmati ExpressExpWRMNV209:55+1:46UJN618:40+548h 45m13
 M W FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL345 km39 km/hr
11701Jabalpur - Indore In...ExpWCRMNV211:35+37MKC219:00+137h 25m6
 M  TF 
Unreserved
RLWL304 km41 km/hr
09306Patna - Indore Speci...ExpWRBINA013:25-UJN019:00-5h 35m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL320 km57 km/hr
11466Jabalpur - Somnath E...ExpWCRBINA116:15+13UJN022:45+246h 30m14
 M    S
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL322 km50 km/hr
19414Sare Jahan Se Achchh...ExpWRBINA116:15+27UJN??23:00+146h 45m1
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL322 km48 km/hr
22912Shipra SF Express (P...SFWRBINA118:05+1:32UJN623:35+1:415h 30m4
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL322 km59 km/hr
22830Shalimar - Bhuj Week...SFSERBINA218:25+50UJN000:40+06h 15m3
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL320 km51 km/hr


19 ΣChains between KXB/Kanjiya and PLW/Pingleshwar

Xfer Stations: Ruthiyai   Guna   Bhopal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1674
Σ Shiprakhand Expres...BINA??02:25+55BPLArr +1:10/Dep +171h 35m-53MKC??08:40+196h 15m4
S      
280 kmVinay Kumar~-
5852
Σ Gwalior-Bhopal-Ind...BINA??03:20+1:21BPLArr +1:31/Dep +1730m-1:14MKC??08:40+195h 20m6
SMTWTFS
280 kmManit Agrawal*^-
13594
--
Σ rewa-indore chain&...BINA??03:30+19BPLArr +28/Dep +1:163h 20m+48MKC??11:34+1:308h 4m34
SMTWTFS
281 kmसचिन शर्मा سچن شرما...-
405
--
Σ Allahabad-Indore v...BINA??04:25+2:07BPLArr +1:41/Dep +1722h 50m-1:24MKC??08:40+1928h 15m5
  T T  
281 kmShubham Jain*^~-
398
Σ Allahabad-Indore v...BINA??05:35+1:51BPLArr +2:14/Dep +1:161h 20m-58MKC??11:34+1:305h 59m27
SMTWTFS
281 kmShubham Jain*^~-
661
Σ Gorakhpur - Indore...BINA??09:50+2:17BPLArr +3:12/Dep +85h 30m-3:04MKC??19:39+169h 49m-15
SMTWTFS
281 kmAKS KYN GKP-
4085
Σ ratnapuri express ...BINA??12:50+4:58BPLArr +5:34/Dep +12h 15m-5:33UJN??20:05+07h 15m1
  T    
322 kmHarsh-
13894
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...BINA??14:10+2:27BPLArr +2:25/Dep +112h 20m-2:14UJN??22:45-28h 35m16
S      
321 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
14293
--
Σ singrauli-indore w...BINA??16:15+25BPLArr +6/Dep +114h 25m+5UJN??02:40+2110h 25m-10
  T    
322 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
14564
Σ HWH - BPL - ADI/RJ...BINA??16:15+25BPLArr +6/Dep +1115m+5UJN??22:45-26h 30m-3
  T    
322 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20920
--
Σ Tori- DaltonGanj-G...BINA??16:15+25BPLArr +6/Dep +274h 5m+21UJN??02:00+49h 45m3
  T    
322 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20915
--
Σ Muri- Barkakana- D...MNV??16:18+47GUNAArr +31/Dep +1:0050m+29UJN??02:00-229h 42m-9
      S
344 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20916
--
Σ Muri- Barkakana- T...MNV??16:18+47GUNAArr +31/Dep +1:185h 0m+47UJN??04:25+5312h 7m11
      S
344 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20917
--
Σ Barkakana-DaltonGa...MNV??16:18+37GUNAArr +24/Dep +1:185h 0m+54UJN??04:25+5312h 7m7
     F 
345 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20918
--
Σ Barkakana- DaltonG...MNV??16:18+37GUNAArr +24/Dep +406h 40m+16UJN??05:45+2313h 27m-13
     F 
345 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20919
--
Σ Muri- Barkakana- T...MNV??16:18+47GUNAArr +31/Dep +236h 40m-8UJN??05:45+1413h 27m-2
      S
344 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2641
Σ Pipraigoan Indore ...KXB??20:07+1:08RTAArr +1:21/Dep +262h 25m-55UJN??05:45+149h 38m-5
S  W  S
353 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
13325
Σ Piprai Mumbai Link...KXB??20:07+1:08GUNAArr +1:14/Dep +2:1550m+1:01UJN??04:25+1:578h 18m-8
SM     
352 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
2155
Σ Amritsar-Indore&nb...BINA??22:22+2:47BPLArr +2:57/Dep 4h 10m+0UJN??08:10+349h 48m40
SMTWTFS
322 kmHussain*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site