Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CAPE/Kanniyakumari ▼
×
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 02:03:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 02:03:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CAPE/Kanniyakumari to NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
2 Trains / 23 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NZM⇒CAPE   Filters   Dep: CAPE   Arr: NZM   

Shortest Route: 2909.29 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Nagercoil => Tirunelveli => Madurai => Salem => Katpadi => Tenali => Vijayawada => Balharshah => Nagpur => Itarsi => Bhopal => Bina => Jhansi => Gwalior => Mathura

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between CAPE/Kanniyakumari and NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin

Try these Via Stations: Panvel   Dadar   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Chennai Egmore   Thrissur (Trichur)   Bhubaneswar   Kochuveli   Daund   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Madurai   Thiruvananthapuram (Trivandrum)   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16317Himsagar ExpressExpSRCAPE*214:15+19NZM220:40+1:2554h 25m41
     F 
IISL3A
GNWL3111 km57 km/hr
12641Thirukkural SF Expre...SFSRCAPE*319:15+24NZM*718:00+2:2646h 45m23
   W F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2920 km62 km/hr


23 ΣChains between CAPE/Kanniyakumari and NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin

Xfer Stations: Panvel   Dadar   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Chennai Egmore   Thrissur (Trichur)   Bhubaneswar   Kochuveli   Daund   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Madurai   Thiruvananthapuram (Trivandrum)   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7499
Σ tirunalveli kongu ...NJT102:25-CBEArr +1/Dep +41h 33m+3NZM??14:15+1:0359h 50m25
S      
3152 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
489
Σ Madurai - Mumbai(V...NCJ??04:45+29KCVLArr +31/Dep +42h 20m-27NZM??10:40+053h 55m7
   W   
2915 kmHARIVENKATESH P V-
492
--
Σ Madurai - Mumbai (...NCJ??04:45+29KCVLArr +31/Dep +51h 45m-26NZM??10:40+1053h 55m6
     F 
2927 kmHARIVENKATESH P V-
493
Σ Madurai - Mumbai (...NCJ??04:45+29KCVLArr +31/Dep +12h 20m-30NZM??10:40+1953h 55m5
 M    S
2915 kmHARIVENKATESH P V-
9301
Σ daund-bct-ndls biw...NCJ??05:00+5DRArr +23/Dep +02h 58m-23NDLS??16:30+1959h 30m5
S   T  
3317 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
12286
--
Σ Jhelum-Sagar Biwee...NCJ??05:00+5DDArr +16/Dep +233h 45m+7NZM??20:26+1:3263h 26m37
S   T  
3191 km★Prayas★*^~-
18937
Σ TIRUPATI-PUNJAB MA...NCJ??05:00+5KYNArr +35/Dep +541h 13m+19NZM??20:51+2:2063h 51m36
S   T  
3372 kmbhaiyou-
1129
Σ NCJ-MAS-NDLS ...NCJ??05:55+19MSArr +3/Dep +81h 25m+5NZM??06:42+5948h 47m-14
SMTWTFS
2900 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
1721
Σ South India-Shirdi...NCJ??06:30+5DDArr +24/Dep +233h 45m-1NZM??20:26+1:3261h 56m37
 MTW F 
3134 km★Prayas★*^~-
2209
Σ Pune Vidisha Link&...NCJ??06:30+5KYNArr +38/Dep +541h 13m+16NZM??20:51+2:2062h 21m36
 MTW F 
3315 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
8304
--
Σ Nagarcoil-Madurai-...NCJ??06:30+5DDArr +24/Dep +122h 40m-12NZM??17:10+1:4658h 40m20
 M     
3134 km★Prayas★*^~-
8534
Σ Nagercoil-Shirdi-N...NCJ??06:30+5DDArr +24/Dep +322h 40m+8NZM??17:10+2:1358h 40m29
     F 
3134 km★Prayas★*^~-
754
Σ Kanyakumari-Trissu...CAPE??06:40+4TCRArr +53/Dep +491h 51m-4NZM??13:21+1:4254h 41m40
SMTWTFS
3111 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
2769
Σ Kanniyakumari jaip...CAPE??06:40+4CSTMArr +24/Dep +28h 5m-22DEE??12:15+2277h 35m16
SM W F 
3564 kmWDP4 is King of Trac...-
8918
Σ kanyakumari-golden...CAPE??06:40+4TVCArr +14/Dep +440m-10NZM??10:40+052h 0m19
   W   
2924 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
8189
Σ Mukkadal-Triveni S...CAPE??07:50+55BBSArr +53/Dep +164h 20m-37NDLS??04:30+2:5868h 40m30
      S
3771 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
18102
--
Σ samparkweekly chai...NJT109:10-PNVLArr +26/Dep +42h 55m-22NZM??13:45+2752h 35m2
  T    
2883 kmxxx-
9380
Σ Nagercoil-Pune Wee...NCJ??14:00+9MAOArr +1:02/Dep +124h 30m-50NZM??06:20+1:1564h 20m27
  T    
3161 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
8014
Σ CAPE-MAS-NGP-NDLS-...CAPE??17:20+13MSArr +10/Dep +593h 0m+49NZM??20:40+1:5951h 20m21
S  W   
2916 kmxxx-
11850
Σ CAPE-MDU-NZM biwee...CAPE??17:20+13MDUArr +28/Dep +12h 30m-27NZM??18:00+1:5148h 40m12
 M    S
2920 kmAlways look for Rand...-
15420
--
Σ Trivandrum Central...NCJ??18:00+22MDUArr +20/Dep +11h 15m-19NZM??18:00+1:5148h 0m7
 M    S
2904 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18359
Σ Nagercoil Delhi&nb...NCJ??19:05+4MDUArr +14/Dep +130m-13NZM??18:00+1:5146h 55m12
 M    S
2904 kmBMTIR*^~-
22166
Σ Madurai-Shirdi Sho...NCJ??19:05+4SBCArr +23/Dep +310h 15m-20NZM??09:55+1:2562h 50m33
SMTWTFS
3073 kmviggie-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site