Search Trains
CAPE/Kanniyakumari ▼
×
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 13:06:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 13:06:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CAPE/Kanniyakumari to NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
2 Trains / 23 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NZM⇒CAPE   Filters   Dep: CAPE   Arr: NZM   

Shortest Route: 2909.19 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Nagercoil => Tirunelveli => Madurai => Salem => Katpadi => Tenali => Vijayawada => Balharshah => Nagpur => Itarsi => Bhopal => Bina => Jhansi => Gwalior => Mathura

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between CAPE/Kanniyakumari and NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin

Try these Via Stations: Panvel   Dadar   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Chennai Egmore   Thrissur (Trichur)   Bhubaneswar   Kochuveli   Daund   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Madurai   Thiruvananthapuram (Trivandrum)   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16317Himsagar Express (PT...ExpSRCAPE*214:15+9NZM320:40+4254h 25m41
     F 
IISL
3A
GNWL3111 km57 km/hr
12641Thirukkural SF Expre...SFSRCAPE*319:15+9NZM*718:00+1:1246h 45m23
   W F 
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL2920 km62 km/hr


23 ΣChains between CAPE/Kanniyakumari and NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin

Xfer Stations: Panvel   Dadar   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Chennai Egmore   Thrissur (Trichur)   Bhubaneswar   Kochuveli   Daund   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Madurai   Thiruvananthapuram (Trivandrum)   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7499
Σ tirunalveli kongu ...NJT102:25+0CBEArr /Dep +01h 33m+0NZM??14:15+2259h 50m25
S      
3140 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
489
Σ Madurai - Mumbai(V...NCJ??04:45+26KCVLArr +29/Dep +12h 20m-28NZM??12:38+955h 53m7
   W   
2914 kmHARIVENKATESH P V-
492
--
Σ Madurai - Mumbai (...NCJ??04:45+26KCVLArr +29/Dep +61h 45m-23NZM??12:40+955h 55m6
     F 
2926 kmHARIVENKATESH P V-
493
Σ Madurai - Mumbai (...NCJ??04:45+26KCVLArr +29/Dep +22h 20m-27NZM??12:38+255h 53m5
 M    S
2914 kmHARIVENKATESH P V-
9301
Σ daund-bct-ndls biw...NCJ??05:00+22DRArr +26/Dep +02h 58m-26NDLS??16:30+159h 30m5
S   T  
3317 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
12286
--
Σ Jhelum-Sagar Biwee...NCJ??05:00+22DDArr +21/Dep 3h 45m+0NZM??20:26+5763h 26m37
S   T  
3192 kmCheetah*^~-
18937
Σ TIRUPATI-PUNJAB MA...NCJ??05:00+22KYNArr +37/Dep +181h 13m-19NZM??20:51+5263h 51m36
S   T  
3373 kmbhaiyou-
1129
Σ NCJ-MAS-NDLS ...NCJ??05:55+21MSArr +15/Dep +01h 25m-15NZM??06:42+2048h 47m-14
SMTWTFS
2900 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
1721
Σ South India-Shirdi...NCJ??06:30+15DDArr +32/Dep 3h 45m+0NZM??20:26+5761h 56m37
 MTW F 
3116 kmCheetah*^~-
2209
Σ Pune Vidisha Link&...NCJ??06:30+15KYNArr +45/Dep +181h 13m-27NZM??20:51+5262h 21m36
 MTW F 
3297 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
8304
--
Σ Nagarcoil-Madurai-...NCJ??06:30+15DDArr +32/Dep +232h 40m-9NZM??17:10+2758h 40m20
 M     
3116 kmCheetah*^~-
8534
Σ Nagercoil-Shirdi-N...NCJ??06:30+15DDArr +32/Dep +252h 40m-7NZM??17:10+3658h 40m29
     F 
3116 kmCheetah*^~-
754
Σ Kanyakumari-Trissu...CAPE??06:40+3TCRArr +36/Dep +411h 51m+5NZM??13:21+3254h 41m40
SMTWTFS
3111 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
2769
Σ Kanniyakumari jaip...CAPE??06:40+3CSTMArr +9/Dep +08h 5m-9DEC??11:52+1577h 12m15
SM W F 
3557 kmKing of Indian Railw...-
8918
Σ kanyakumari-golden...CAPE??06:40+3TVCArr +16/Dep +140m-15NZM??12:38+953h 58m19
   W   
2922 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
8189
Σ Mukkadal-Triveni S...CAPE??07:50+1BBSArr +12/Dep +134h 20m+1NDLS??04:30+2:2068h 40m30
      S
3771 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
18102
--
Σ samparkweekly chai...NJT109:25-PNVLArr /Dep +11h 45m+0NZM??13:45+1452h 20m2
  T    
2882 kmxxx-
9380
Σ Nagercoil-Pune Wee...NCJ??14:00+1MAOArr +38/Dep +84h 20m-30NZM??06:20+2764h 20m27
  T    
3161 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
8014
Σ CAPE-MAS-NGP-NDLS-...CAPE??17:20+12MSArr +9/Dep +333h 0m+24NZM??20:40+5651h 20m21
S  W   
2915 kmxxx-
11850
Σ CAPE-MDU-NZM biwee...CAPE??17:20+12MDUArr +25/Dep +72h 30m-18NZM??18:00+4148h 40m13
 M    S
2920 kmAlways look for Rand...-
15420
--
Σ Trivandrum Central...NCJ??18:00+21MDUArr +19/Dep +71h 15m-12NZM??18:00+4148h 0m8
 M    S
2905 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18359
Σ Nagercoil Delhi&nb...NCJ??19:05+3MDUArr +13/Dep +730m-6NZM??18:00+4146h 55m13
 M    S
2905 kmBMTIR*^~-
22166
Σ Madurai-Shirdi Sho...NCJ??19:05+3SBCArr +22/Dep +210h 15m-20NZM??09:55+2262h 50m34
SMTWTFS
3073 kmviggie-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.