Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CAPE/Kanniyakumari ▼
×
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 09:16:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 09:16:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CAPE/Kanniyakumari to NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
2 Trains / 23 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NZM⇒CAPE   Filters   Dep: CAPE   Arr: NZM   

Shortest Route: 2909.04 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Nagercoil => Tirunelveli => Madurai => Karur => Salem => Katpadi => Tenali => Vijayawada => Balharshah => Nagpur => Itarsi => Bhopal => Bina => Jhansi => Gwalior => Mathura

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between CAPE/Kanniyakumari and NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin

Try these Via Stations: Panvel   Dadar   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Chennai Egmore   Thrissur (Trichur)   Bhubaneswar   Kochuveli   Daund   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Madurai   Thiruvananthapuram (Trivandrum)   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16317Himsagar ExpressExpSRCAPE*214:15+10NZM320:40+5454h 25m41
     F 
IISL3A
GNWL3111 km57 km/hr
12641Thirukkural SF Expre...SFSRCAPE*319:15+27NZM*718:00+2:0246h 45m23
   W F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2919 km62 km/hr


23 ΣChains between CAPE/Kanniyakumari and NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin

Xfer Stations: Panvel   Dadar   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Chennai Egmore   Thrissur (Trichur)   Bhubaneswar   Kochuveli   Daund   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Madurai   Thiruvananthapuram (Trivandrum)   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7499
Σ tirunalveli kongu ...NJT102:25-CBEArr +24/Dep +131h 33m-11NZM??14:15+5459h 50m25
S      
3152 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
489
Σ Madurai - Mumbai(V...NCJ??04:45+24KCVLArr +29/Dep +22h 20m-27NZM??10:40+353h 55m7
   W   
2914 kmHARIVENKATESH P V-
492
--
Σ Madurai - Mumbai (...NCJ??04:45+24KCVLArr +29/Dep +51h 45m-24NZM??10:40+453h 55m6
     F 
2926 kmHARIVENKATESH P V-
493
Σ Madurai - Mumbai (...NCJ??04:45+24KCVLArr +29/Dep +22h 20m-27NZM??10:40+053h 55m5
 M    S
2914 kmHARIVENKATESH P V-
9301
Σ daund-bct-ndls biw...NCJ??05:00+5DRArr +13/Dep +02h 58m-13NDLS??16:30+359h 30m5
S   T  
3318 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
12286
--
Σ Jhelum-Sagar Biwee...NCJ??05:00+5DDArr +17/Dep +283h 45m+11NZM??20:26+1:1463h 26m37
S   T  
3192 kmCheetah*^~-
18937
Σ TIRUPATI-PUNJAB MA...NCJ??05:00+5KYNArr +36/Dep +201h 13m-16NZM??20:51+1:1963h 51m36
S   T  
3373 kmbhaiyou-
1129
Σ NCJ-MAS-NDLS ...NCJ??05:55+20MSArr +4/Dep +01h 25m-4NZM??06:42+2348h 47m-14
SMTWTFS
2900 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
1721
Σ South India-Shirdi...NCJ??06:30+5DDArr +23/Dep +283h 45m+5NZM??20:26+1:1461h 56m37
 MTW F 
3128 kmCheetah*^~-
2209
Σ Pune Vidisha Link&...NCJ??06:30+5KYNArr +37/Dep +201h 13m-17NZM??20:51+1:1962h 21m36
 MTW F 
3309 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
8304
--
Σ Nagarcoil-Madurai-...NCJ??06:30+5DDArr +23/Dep +162h 40m-7NZM??17:10+5958h 40m20
 M     
3128 kmCheetah*^~-
8534
Σ Nagercoil-Shirdi-N...NCJ??06:30+5DDArr +23/Dep +272h 40m+4NZM??17:10+5458h 40m29
     F 
3128 kmCheetah*^~-
754
Σ Kanyakumari-Trissu...CAPE??06:40+2TCRArr +44/Dep +491h 51m+5NZM??13:21+5554h 41m40
SMTWTFS
3112 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
2769
Σ Kanniyakumari jaip...CAPE??06:40+2CSTMArr +20/Dep +28h 5m-18DEE??12:15+1777h 35m16
SM W F 
3565 kmKeep Calm and do Rai...-
8918
Σ kanyakumari-golden...CAPE??06:40+2TVCArr +12/Dep +240m-10NZM??10:40+352h 0m19
   W   
2923 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
8189
Σ Mukkadal-Triveni S...CAPE??07:50+16BBSArr +37/Dep +54h 20m-32NDLS??04:30+2:0568h 40m30
      S
3771 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
18102
--
Σ samparkweekly chai...NJT109:10-PNVLArr +16/Dep +42h 55m-12NZM??13:45+1352h 35m2
  T    
2882 kmxxx-
9380
Σ Nagercoil-Pune Wee...NCJ??14:00+7MAOArr +34/Dep +94h 30m-25NZM??06:20+4364h 20m27
  T    
3161 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
8014
Σ CAPE-MAS-NGP-NDLS-...CAPE??17:20+14MSArr +11/Dep +423h 0m+31NZM??20:40+1:0951h 20m21
S  W   
2915 kmxxx-
11850
Σ CAPE-MDU-NZM biwee...CAPE??17:20+14MDUArr +30/Dep 2h 30m+0NZM??18:00+1:2248h 40m13
 M    S
2919 kmAlways look for Rand...-
15420
--
Σ Trivandrum Central...NCJ??18:00+20MDUArr +18/Dep 1h 15m+0NZM??18:00+1:2248h 0m8
 M    S
2904 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18359
Σ Nagercoil Delhi&nb...NCJ??19:05+3MDUArr +13/Dep 30m+0NZM??18:00+1:2246h 55m13
 M    S
2904 kmBMTIR*^~-
22166
Σ Madurai-Shirdi Sho...NCJ??19:05+3SBCArr +14/Dep +310h 15m-11NZM??09:55+4062h 50m33
SMTWTFS
3073 kmviggie-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site