Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CAPE/Kanniyakumari ▼
×
HWH/Howrah Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 05:07:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 05:07:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CAPE/Kanniyakumari to HWH/Howrah Junction
2 Trains / 14 ΣChains

2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: HWH⇒CAPE   Filters   Dep: CAPE   Arr: HWH   

Shortest Route: 2377.56 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Nagercoil => Tirunelveli => Madurai => Salem => Katpadi => Tenali => Vijayawada => Khurda Road => Cuttack => Kharagpur => Santragachi

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between CAPE/Kanniyakumari and HWH/Howrah Junction

Try these Via Stations: Nagpur   Tiruchchirappalli   Daund   Erode   Asansol   Chennai Egmore   Thiruvananthapuram (Trivandrum)   Itarsi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12666Kanyakumari - Howrah...SFSRCAPE*1,2,307:50+55HWH*2103:15+3043h 25m30
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2407 km55 km/hr
12659Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRNCJ*114:40+13SHM*213:50+2547h 10m42
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2579 km55 km/hr


14 ΣChains between CAPE/Kanniyakumari and HWH/Howrah Junction

Xfer Stations: Nagpur   Tiruchchirappalli   Daund   Erode   Asansol   Chennai Egmore   Thiruvananthapuram (Trivandrum)   Itarsi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
298
Σ Nagercoil - Chenna...NCJ??05:55+19MSArr +3/Dep +13h 10m-2HWH??04:10+2146h 15m11
SMTWTFS
2387 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
12222
--
Σ Nagercoil NCJ Howr...NCJ??05:55+19TPJArr +8/Dep +02h 0m-8HWH??03:15-445h 20m-1
  T  F 
2392 kmRAJMOHAN-
11839
Σ Madurai-Daund-Kopa...NCJ??06:30+5DDArr +24/Dep +205h 0m-4HWH??03:50+5369h 20m28
 MTW F 
3571 kmGopal*^~-
15770
--
Σ Nagercoil Jn - Tri...NCJ??12:30+4TVCArr +7/Dep +12h 10m-6SHM??13:50+3249h 20m35
    T S
2637 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15772
Σ Nagercoil Jn - Che...NCJ??17:05+0MSArr +0/Dep +23h 0m+2HWH??11:50+1842h 45m15
     F 
2387 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
299
Σ Kanyakumari - Chen...CAPE??17:20+13MSArr +10/Dep +22h 0m-8HWH??11:50+1842h 30m15
SMTWTFS
2403 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
14597
Σ CAPE-MS/PER-DBRG C...CAPE??17:20+13MSArr +10/Dep +322h 20m+22HWH??13:55+1244h 35m18
 M     
2403 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
1672
--
Σ Trivandum-Kamakhya...NCJ??18:00+22MSArr +7/Dep +341h 40m+27HWH??13:55+1:0143h 55m30
  T    
2387 kmDB*^~-
12422
Σ Trivandrum Muzaffa...NCJ??18:00+22MSArr +7/Dep 1h 40m+0HWH??13:55+2143h 55m18
   W   
2387 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
7007
--
Σ Cape-Allahabad wee...CAPE??19:15+24ETArr +39/Dep +1:023h 15m+23HWH??11:45+2:3064h 30m48
   W F 
3544 kmGopal*^~-
20051
--
Σ IITM to NITR ...CAPE??19:15+24NGPArr +28/Dep +68h 0m-22HWH??03:35+4056h 20m14
     F 
2973 kmdiptendubt19-
13046
--
Σ Nagercoil Calcutta...NCJ120:25-EDArr +33/Dep 3h 35m+0SRC418:00-69h 35m38
     F 
2513 kmBMTIR*^~-
21600
--
Σ vivek express chai...CAPE??23:00+16ASNArr +47/Dep +4:1314m+3:26HWH??04:00+4:2053h 0m40
    T  
2921 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
21601
--
Σ vivek express chai...CAPE??23:00+16ASNArr +47/Dep +161h 17m-31HWH??04:15+453h 15m43
    T  
2908 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site