Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CAPE/Kanniyakumari ▼
×
SBC/KSR Bengaluru Ci ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 15:35:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 15:35:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CAPE/Kanniyakumari to SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)
3 Trains / 14 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SBC⇒CAPE   Filters   Dep: CAPE   Arr: SBC   

Shortest Route: 685.96 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Nagercoil => Tirunelveli => Madurai => Salem

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between CAPE/Kanniyakumari and SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Try these Via Stations: Villupuram   Kochuveli   Jolarpettai   Madurai   Erode   Virudunagar   Coimbatore Main   Chennai Egmore   Vanchi Maniyachchi   Guntakal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16340Nagercoil - Mumbai C...ExpSRNCJ*306:30+8KJM421:25+3014h 55m16
 MTW F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL737 km49 km/hr
16525Island Express (PT)ExpSWRCAPE*310:30+2SBC*507:20+920h 50m44
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL929 km45 km/hr
17236Nagercoil - KSR Beng...ExpSCRNCJ*119:05-SBC*109:05-14h 0m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL670 km48 km/hr


14 ΣChains between CAPE/Kanniyakumari and SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Xfer Stations: Villupuram   Kochuveli   Jolarpettai   Madurai   Erode   Virudunagar   Coimbatore Main   Chennai Egmore   Vanchi Maniyachchi   Guntakal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7499
Σ tirunalveli kongu ...NJT102:25-CBEArr +28/Dep +91h 33m-19YPR??22:50+4620h 25m5
S      
863 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
13160
Σ Tirunelveli Tiruch...NCJ??05:55+23VMArr +8/Dep +34h 25m-5YPR??06:00+524h 5m-12
S TW   
963 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
10910
Σ Trivandrum-Hubli-d...CAPE??06:40+3EDArr +15/Dep +221h 45m+7YPR??04:15+2521h 35m12
 M  TF 
895 kmBMTIR*^~-
21104
Σ HASSAN/ARSIKERE-MY...CAPE??06:40+3GTLArr +10/Dep +1:192h 10m+1:09SBC??00:10+5541h 30m30
S    F 
1814 kmIBRAHIM-
21381
Σ TVC-JTJ-SBC &...CAPE??06:40+3JTJArr +2/Dep +141h 27m+12SBC??03:45+621h 5m14
SMTWTFS
935 kmjithinjacobvarghese8...-
8030
Σ MADURAI-YESHWANTPU...NCJ007:15+8EDArr +19/Dep +1612h 30m-3YPR513:30+730h 15m10
  T    
859 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
20869
--
Σ Madurai - Mysore W...NCJ??08:10+11JTJArr /Dep +2847m+0SBC??00:30+3416h 20m19
no arr/dep
814 kmSharan Rox-
16062
Σ nagercoil kochuvel...NCJ??12:30+5KCVLArr +23/Dep +21h 40m-21SBC??08:35+820h 5m19
SMTWTFS
902 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
15100
--
Σ Kanyakumari - Okha...CAPE??17:20+16VPTArr +29/Dep +233h 47m-6KJM??11:13+1:0117h 53m10
S      
753 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
16327
--
Σ Kanniakumari MAS S...CAPE??17:20+16MSArr +15/Dep +03h 25m-15KJM??15:28+1322h 8m5
  T    
1084 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
15421
--
Σ Trivandrum Central...NCJ??18:00+21MEJArr +6/Dep +72h 46m+1KJM??11:13+1:0117h 13m5
S      
737 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
12383
--
Σ Tirunelveli Okha W...NCJ??20:25+2MDUArr +30/Dep +141h 0m-16KJM??11:13+1:0114h 48m10
S      
737 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13158
--
Σ Nagercoil-Puttapar...NCJ??20:25+2EDArr +37/Dep +305h 25m-7SBC??15:45+4019h 20m10
SMTWTFS
710 kmGopal*^~-
16657
--
Σ Nagercoil Bangalor...NCJ??20:25+2EDArr +37/Dep +945m-28YPR??13:30+1217h 5m18
 M     
758 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site