Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CAPE/Kanniyakumari ▼
×
SBC/KSR Bengaluru Ci ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 05:40:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 05:40:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CAPE/Kanniyakumari to SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)
3 Trains / 14 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SBC⇒CAPE   Filters   Dep: CAPE   Arr: SBC   

Shortest Route: 686.49 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Nagercoil => Tirunelveli => Madurai => Salem

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between CAPE/Kanniyakumari and SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Try these Via Stations: Villupuram   Kochuveli   Jolarpettai   Madurai   Erode   Virudunagar   Coimbatore Main   Chennai Egmore   Vanchi Maniyachchi   Guntakal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16340Nagercoil - Mumbai C...ExpSRNCJ*306:30+5KJM421:25+1114h 55m16
 MTW F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL743 km50 km/hr
16525Island ExpressExpSWRCAPE*310:30+2SBC*507:20+1220h 50m44
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL935 km45 km/hr
17236Nagercoil - KSR Beng...ExpSCRNCJ*119:05+4SBC*109:05+2314h 0m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL671 km48 km/hr


14 ΣChains between CAPE/Kanniyakumari and SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Xfer Stations: Villupuram   Kochuveli   Jolarpettai   Madurai   Erode   Virudunagar   Coimbatore Main   Chennai Egmore   Vanchi Maniyachchi   Guntakal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7499
Σ tirunalveli kongu ...NJT102:25-CBEArr +1/Dep +41h 33m+3YPR??22:50+2820h 25m5
S      
862 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
13160
Σ Tirunelveli Tiruch...NCJ??05:55+19VMArr +13/Dep +24h 25m-11YPR??06:00+924h 5m-12
S TW   
964 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
10910
Σ Trivandrum-Hubli-d...CAPE??06:40+4EDArr +36/Dep +271h 45m-9YPR??04:15+2421h 35m12
 M  TF 
895 kmBMTIR*^~-
21104
Σ HASSAN/ARSIKERE-MY...CAPE??06:40+4GTLArr +14/Dep +1:232h 10m+1:09SBC??00:10+5141h 30m30
S    F 
1812 kmIBRAHIM-
21381
Σ TVC-JTJ-SBC &...CAPE??06:40+4JTJArr +14/Dep +121h 27m-2SBC??03:45+321h 5m14
SMTWTFS
935 kmjithinjacobvarghese8...-
8030
Σ MADURAI-YESHWANTPU...NCJ??07:15+15EDArr +34/Dep +512h 30m-29YPR??13:30+630h 15m9
  T    
762 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
20869
--
Σ Madurai - Mysore W...NCJ??08:10+45JTJArr +1:14/Dep +1:0247m-12SBC??00:30+1:0716h 20m19
no arr/dep
815 kmSharan Rox-
16062
Σ nagercoil kochuvel...NCJ??12:30+4KCVLArr +23/Dep +51h 40m-18SBC??08:35+1920h 5m19
SMTWTFS
908 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
15100
--
Σ Kanyakumari - Okha...CAPE??17:20+13VPTArr +21/Dep +233h 47m+2KJM??11:13+5917h 53m10
S      
759 kmOgilvie Transportati...-
16327
--
Σ Kanniakumari MAS S...CAPE??17:20+13MSArr +10/Dep +03h 25m-10KJM??15:28+2922h 8m5
  T    
1085 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
15421
--
Σ Trivandrum Central...NCJ??18:00+22MEJArr +7/Dep +122h 46m+5KJM??11:13+5917h 13m5
S      
743 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
12383
--
Σ Tirunelveli Okha W...NCJ??20:25+4MDUArr +35/Dep +151h 0m-20KJM??11:13+5914h 48m10
S      
743 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13158
--
Σ Nagercoil-Puttapar...NCJ??20:25+4EDArr +33/Dep +415h 25m+8SBC??15:45+2819h 20m10
SMTWTFS
710 kmGopal*^~-
16657
--
Σ Nagercoil Bangalor...NCJ??20:25+4EDArr +33/Dep +945m-24YPR??13:30+1017h 5m18
 M     
764 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site