Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CAPE/Kanniyakumari ▼
×
SBC/KSR Bengaluru Ci ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 04:41:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 04:41:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CAPE/Kanniyakumari to SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)
3 Trains / 14 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SBC⇒CAPE   Filters   Dep: CAPE   Arr: SBC   

Shortest Route: 686.54 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Nagercoil => Tirunelveli => Madurai => Salem

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between CAPE/Kanniyakumari and SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Try these Via Stations: Villupuram   Kochuveli   Jolarpettai   Madurai   Erode   Virudunagar   Coimbatore Main   Chennai Egmore   Vanchi Maniyachchi   Guntakal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16340Nagercoil - Mumbai C...ExpSRNCJ*306:30+8KJM421:25+1314h 55m16
 MTW F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL737 km49 km/hr
16525Island ExpressExpSWRCAPE*310:30+10SBC*507:20+2020h 50m44
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL929 km45 km/hr
17236Nagercoil - KSR Beng...ExpSCRNCJ*119:05-SBC*109:05-14h 0m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL671 km48 km/hr


14 ΣChains between CAPE/Kanniyakumari and SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Xfer Stations: Villupuram   Kochuveli   Jolarpettai   Madurai   Erode   Virudunagar   Coimbatore Main   Chennai Egmore   Vanchi Maniyachchi   Guntakal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7499
Σ tirunalveli kongu ...NJT102:25-CBEArr +3/Dep +41h 33m+1YPR022:50+3568h 25m5
no arr/dep
2808 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
13160
Σ Tirunelveli Tiruch...NCJ??05:55+21VMArr +13/Dep +34h 25m-10YPR??06:00+824h 5m-12
S TW   
963 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
10910
Σ Trivandrum-Hubli-d...CAPE??06:40+2EDArr /Dep +221h 45m+0YPR??04:15+2121h 35m12
 M  TF 
894 kmBMTIR*^~-
21104
Σ HASSAN/ARSIKERE-MY...CAPE??06:40+2GTLArr /Dep +1:472h 10m+0SBC??00:10+1:1541h 30m30
S    F 
1812 kmIBRAHIM-
21381
Σ TVC-JTJ-SBC &...CAPE??06:40+2JTJArr /Dep +241h 27m+0SBC??03:45+3721h 5m14
SMTWTFS
935 kmjithinjacobvarghese8...-
8030
Σ MADURAI-YESHWANTPU...NCJ??07:15+8EDArr +26/Dep 12h 30m+0YPR??13:30+1030h 15m10
  T    
758 kmSelva Vignesh*^-
20869
--
Σ Madurai - Mysore W...NCJ??08:10+11JTJArr +21/Dep +5647m+35SBC??00:30+1:1816h 20m19
no arr/dep
815 kmSharan Rox-
16062
Σ nagercoil kochuvel...NCJ??12:30+3KCVLArr /Dep +31h 40m+0SBC??08:35+2720h 5m19
SMTWTFS
902 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
15100
--
Σ Kanyakumari - Okha...CAPE117:20+5VPTArr +11/Dep +153h 47m+4KJM311:13+5841h 53m10
      S
1290 kmIn India now-
16327
--
Σ Kanniakumari MAS S...CAPE??17:20+5MSArr +23/Dep +03h 25m-23KJM??15:28+3022h 8m5
  T    
1085 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
15421
--
Σ Trivandrum Central...NCJ318:00+20MEJArr +5/Dep +42h 46m-1KJM311:13+5841h 13m5
      S
1358 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
12383
--
Σ Tirunelveli Okha W...NCJ120:25+3MDUArr +30/Dep +21h 0m-28KJM311:13+5838h 48m10
      S
1039 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13158
--
Σ Nagercoil-Puttapar...NCJ??20:25+3EDArr +36/Dep 5h 25m+0SBC??15:45+919h 20m10
SMTWTFS
710 kmGopal*^~-
16657
--
Σ Nagercoil Bangalor...NCJ??20:25+3EDArr +36/Dep +2545m-11YPR??13:30+1017h 5m18
 M     
758 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site