Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CAPE/Kanniyakumari ▼
×
SBC/KSR Bengaluru Ci ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 19, 2017 17:43:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 19, 2017 17:43:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CAPE/Kanniyakumari to SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)
3 Trains / 14 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SBC⇒CAPE   Filters   Dep: CAPE   Arr: SBC   

Shortest Route: 686.54 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Nagercoil => Tirunelveli => Madurai => Salem

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between CAPE/Kanniyakumari and SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Try these Via Stations: Villupuram   Kochuveli   Jolarpettai   Madurai   Erode   Virudunagar   Coimbatore Main   Chennai Egmore   Vanchi Maniyachchi   Guntakal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16340Nagercoil - Mumbai C...ExpSRNCJ*306:30-KJM421:25-14h 55m16
 MTW F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL743 km50 km/hr
16525Island ExpressExpSWRCAPE*310:30+2SBC*507:20+1920h 50m44
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL935 km45 km/hr
17236Nagercoil - KSR Beng...ExpSCRNCJ*119:05+5SBC*109:05+3214h 0m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL671 km48 km/hr


14 ΣChains between CAPE/Kanniyakumari and SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Xfer Stations: Villupuram   Kochuveli   Jolarpettai   Madurai   Erode   Virudunagar   Coimbatore Main   Chennai Egmore   Vanchi Maniyachchi   Guntakal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7499
Σ tirunalveli kongu ...NJT102:25-CBEArr +1/Dep +01h 33m-1YPR??22:50+3320h 25m5
S      
862 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
13160
Σ Tirunelveli Tiruch...NCJ305:55+24VMArr +19/Dep +34h 25m-16YPR606:00+1324h 5m-12
S TW   
1122 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
10910
Σ Trivandrum-Hubli-d...CAPE206:40-EDArr +28/Dep 1h 45m+0YPR604:15-69h 35m12
  TW  S
2416 kmBMTIR*^~-
21104
Σ HASSAN/ARSIKERE-MY...CAPE??06:40+1GTLArr +7/Dep +1:262h 10m+1:19SBC??00:10+5341h 30m30
S    F 
1812 kmIBRAHIM-
21381
Σ TVC-JTJ-SBC &...CAPE??06:40+1JTJArr +13/Dep +151h 27m+2SBC??03:45+2021h 5m14
SMTWTFS
935 kmjithinjacobvarghese8...-
8030
Σ MADURAI-YESHWANTPU...NCJ??07:15+10EDArr +34/Dep 12h 30m+0YPR??13:30+1530h 15m9
  T    
762 kmSelva Vignesh*^-
20869
--
Σ Madurai - Mysore W...NCJ??08:10+42JTJArr +54/Dep 47m+0SBC??00:30+1:0616h 20m19
no arr/dep
815 kmSharan Rox-
16062
Σ nagercoil kochuvel...NCJ??12:30+4KCVLArr +22/Dep +51h 40m-17SBC??08:35+2620h 5m19
SMTWTFS
908 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
15100
--
Σ Kanyakumari - Okha...CAPE??17:20+6VPTArr +12/Dep +203h 47m+8KJM??11:13+5817h 53m10
S      
759 kmSudarshan*^~-
16327
--
Σ Kanniakumari MAS S...CAPE??17:20+6MSArr +13/Dep +03h 25m-13KJM??15:28+3322h 8m5
  T    
1085 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
15421
--
Σ Trivandrum Central...NCJ??18:00+22MEJArr +7/Dep +32h 46m-4KJM??11:13+5817h 13m5
S      
743 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
12383
--
Σ Tirunelveli Okha W...NCJ??20:25+3MDUArr +33/Dep +101h 0m-23KJM??11:13+5814h 48m10
S      
743 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13158
--
Σ Nagercoil-Puttapar...NCJ120:25-EDArr +42/Dep 5h 25m+0SBC215:45-19h 20m6
SMTWTFS
811 kmGopal*^~-
16657
--
Σ Nagercoil Bangalor...NCJ??20:25+3EDArr +42/Dep +1245m-30YPR??13:30+1117h 5m18
 M     
764 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site