Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CAPE/Kanniyakumari ▼
×
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak T ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 03:09:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 03:09:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

Kanniyakumari/CAPE  -  Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC  -  Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: LTT⇒CAPE   Filters   Dep: CAPE   Arr: LTT   

Kanniyakumari/CAPE to Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
6 Trains

No.NameFromDep ↑↑ClassesToArr
16382Kanniyakumari - Mumb...CAPE*06:40
IISL
3A2A
TVC08:40
16525Island Express (PT)CAPE*10:30
IISL3A
2A1A
TVC12:40
16317Himsagar Express (PT...CAPE*14:15
IISL3A
TVC16:00
56716Kanniyakumari-Punalu...CAPE*14:35
Unreserved
TVC16:35
66305Kanniyakumari Kollam...CAPE*16:30
Unreserved
TVC19:35
15905Kanyakumari - Dibrug...CAPE*23:00
IISL
3A2A
TVC00:40

Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
21 Trains

Buffer ↑↑FromDepNo.NameToArrClasses
TVC*00:3022653Thiruvananthapuram C...PNVL02:30
IISL3A2A
KCVL*00:3522114Kochuveli - Mumbai L...LTT*04:10
IISL3A2A1A
TVC*01:0022655Thiruvananthapuram -...PNVL02:30
IISL3A2A
TVC*04:2516332Thiruvananthapuram C...DR20:17
IISL3A2A
TVC08:4516382Kanniyakumari - Mumb...DR04:09
IISL3A2A
KCVL*08:4512202Kochuveli - Mumbai L...LTT*11:45
CC3A
KCVL*08:4522659Kochuveli - Dehradun...PNVL10:55
SL3A2A
KCVL*09:2012483Kochuveli - Amritsar...PNVL10:55
IISL3A2A
KCVL*09:2012217Kerala Sampark Krant...PNVL10:55
IISL3A2A1A
TVC*09:5016346Netravati ExpressLTT*16:40
IISL3A2A
TVC10:5009457Tirunelveli - Gandhi...PNVL13:40
IISL3A2A
TVC10:5019577Tirunelveli - Jamnag...PNVL13:40
IISL3A2A
TVC10:5082913Tirunelveli - Gandhi...PNVL13:40
IISL3A2A
KCVL*11:0019261Kochuveli - Porbanda...PNVL13:40
IISL3A2A
KCVL*11:0019331Kochuveli - Indore W...PNVL13:40
IISL3A2A
TVC*14:1522633Thiruvananthapuram C...PNVL18:05
IISL3A2A
KCVL*15:3516312Kochuveli - Bikaner ...PNVL21:20
IISL3A2A
TVC15:3516336Nagercoil - Gandhidh...PNVL21:20
IISL3A2A
TVC*15:3516334Thiruvananthapuram -...PNVL21:20
IISL3A2A
KCVL*15:3519259Kochuveli - Bhavnaga...PNVL21:20
IISL3A2A
TVC*19:1512431Thiruvananthapuram C...PNVL18:05
3A2A1A


23 ΣChains between CAPE/Kanniyakumari and LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Xfer Stations: Erode   Coimbatore Main   Chennai Egmore   Shoranur   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Gooty   Kochuveli   Villupuram   Aluva (Alwaye)   Ernakulam Town (North)   Ernakulam (South)   Madurai   Virudunagar   Thiruvananthapuram (Trivandrum)   Vanchi Maniyachchi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2759
Σ From Central TN to...NCJ??04:45+27TVCArr +15/Dep +63h 5m-9LTT??16:40+3635h 55m34
SMTWTFS
1569 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
9789
Σ Nagercoil-Lokamany...NCJ??06:30+4TVCArr +3/Dep +61h 20m+3LTT??16:40+3634h 10m46
SMTWTFS
1569 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site