Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CAN/Kannur Main (Can ▼
×
ND/Nadiad Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 02:42:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 02:42:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CAN/Kannur Main (Cannanore) to ND/Nadiad Junction
6 Trains / 17 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ND⇒CAN   Filters   Dep: CAN   Arr: ND   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between CAN/Kannur Main (Cannanore) and ND/Nadiad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Panvel   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Chennai   Thane   Vasai Road   Erode   Dadar   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19259Kochuveli - Bhavnaga...ExpWRCAN101:35+1:06ND206:02+1228h 27m19
     F 
IISL
3A2A
 1425 km50 km/hr
16336Nagercoil - Gandhidh...ExpSRCAN101:55+1:45ND206:02+5028h 7m26
   W   
IISL
3A2A
 1425 km51 km/hr
16338Ernakulam - Okha Exp...ExpSRCAN101:55+49ANND205:45+3027h 50m26
    T S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1406 km51 km/hr
16334Thiruvananthapuram -...ExpSRCAN101:55+1:11ANND205:44+1827h 49m26
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1406 km51 km/hr
19261Kochuveli - Porbanda...ExpWRCAN120:00+24ANND021:24+5325h 24m11
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1406 km55 km/hr
22476Coimbatore - Bikaner...ACSFNWRCAN120:00+37ANND020:12+2:0824h 12m15
      S
3A
2A1A
PQWL1406 km58 km/hr


17 ΣChains between CAN/Kannur Main (Cannanore) and ND/Nadiad Junction

Xfer Stations: Panvel   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Chennai   Thane   Vasai Road   Erode   Dadar   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1333
Σ Along the Arabian ...CAN??03:25+41PNVLArr /Dep +03h 55m+0ND??05:08+1825h 43m2
   W FS
1409 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
1379
Σ Rajprerna Super&nb...CAN??03:25+41BRCArr /Dep +121h 20m+0ND??02:21+922h 56m4
   W  S
1425 kmVinay Kumar~-
13724
Σ Trivandrum Ahmedab...CAN??03:25+41BSRArr /Dep 2h 31m+0ND??03:54+1524h 29m0
   W FS
1442 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
2817
Σ Kochuveli jodhpur ...CAN??17:55+1:10LTTArr +1:08/Dep +31h 45m-1:05ANND??19:43+1825h 48m-7
S   T  
1428 kmLHB Bikaner Kochuvel...-
3302
--
Σ Kochuveli jodhpur ...CAN??17:55+1:06BRCArr +50/Dep +164h 12m-34ND??22:43+1328h 48m0
 M    S
1425 kmLHB Bikaner Kochuvel...-
7202
Σ Kochuveli - Bhuj c...CAN??17:55+1:10LTTArr +1:08/Dep +16h 0m-1:07ND??00:42+1130h 47m-2
S   T  
1447 kmAkshay*^-
11686
Σ Kochuveli Ahmedaba...CAN??17:55+1:10LTTArr +1:08/Dep +22h 35m-1:06ND??20:29+1126h 34m-3
S   T  
1458 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
12627
Σ Ernakulam Ajmer Su...CAN??17:55+1:10LTTArr +1:08/Dep +142h 50m-54ND??21:07+2327h 12m-4
S      
1452 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
18105
--
Σ garib rath chain&n...CAN??17:55+1:10LTTArr +1:08/Dep +01h 0m-1:08ND??18:17+1924h 22m-7
    T  
1447 kmxxx-
3689
--
Σ Mangalore Chennai ...CAN??18:30+9MASArr +33/Dep +151h 35m-18ND??17:29+3846h 59m33
SMTWTFS
2605 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
2539
--
Σ Mangalore Erode Dw...CAN??18:55+4EDArr /Dep +444h 20m+0ND??14:59+1:3644h 4m30
S      
2199 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
10013
--
Σ Ernakulam Surat/Va...CAN??19:05+53PNVLArr +36/Dep +12h 15m-35ND??22:43+1327h 38m-5
SMTWTFS
1398 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
14610
Σ TEN-DR/BDTS-AII&nb...CAN??20:00+54DRArr +15/Dep +05h 45m-15ND??03:31+1431h 31m-2
   W   
1455 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15627
--
Σ Coimbator Mumbai A...CAN??20:00+54TNAArr +18/Dep +63h 52m-12ND??00:42+1128h 42m-3
   W   
1412 kmKishor*^~-
2106
Σ TVC-ADI Σ...CAN120:35-LTTArr /Dep +63h 39m+0ND203:12-30h 37m-3
SMTWTFS
1428 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
6942
--
Σ TVC/Trivandrum Cen...CAN120:35-LTTArr /Dep +45h 8m+0ND204:14-31h 39m-11
SMTWTFS
1452 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
22517
Σ Ernakulam - Bhuj C...CAN120:35-LTTArr /Dep +11h 5m+0ND200:42-28h 7m-11
SMTWTFS
1447 kmKerala Express with ...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site