Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CAN/Kannur Main (Can ▼
×
ND/Nadiad Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 04:17:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 04:17:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CAN/Kannur Main (Cannanore) to ND/Nadiad Junction
7 Trains / 17 ΣChains

6 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ND⇒CAN   Filters   Dep: CAN   Arr: ND   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between CAN/Kannur Main (Cannanore) and ND/Nadiad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Panvel   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Chennai   Thane   Vasai Road   Erode   Dadar   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19259Kochuveli - Bhavnaga...ExpWRCAN101:35+44ND206:02+1528h 27m19
     F 
IISL
3A2A
 1424 km50 km/hr
16336Nagercoil - Gandhidh...ExpSRCAN101:55+1:10ND206:02+1728h 7m26
   W   
IISL
3A2A
 1424 km51 km/hr
16338Ernakulam - Okha Exp...ExpSRCAN101:55+59ANND205:45+2327h 50m26
    T S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1405 km50 km/hr
16334Thiruvananthapuram -...ExpSRCAN101:55+1:21ANND205:44+3927h 49m26
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1405 km51 km/hr
19261Kochuveli - Porbanda...ExpWRCAN120:00+37ANND021:24+3425h 24m11
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1405 km55 km/hr
22476Coimbatore - Bikaner...ACSFNWRCAN120:00+34ANND020:12+4424h 12m15
      S
3A
2A1A
PQWL1405 km58 km/hr
09457Tirunelveli - Gandhi...ExpWRCAN020:00+58ND021:46+5225h 46m17
    T  
IISL
3A2A
 1424 km55 km/hr


17 ΣChains between CAN/Kannur Main (Cannanore) and ND/Nadiad Junction

Xfer Stations: Panvel   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Chennai   Thane   Vasai Road   Erode   Dadar   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1333
Σ Along the Arabian ...CAN??03:25+21PNVLArr +17/Dep +03h 55m-17ND??05:08+1825h 43m2
   W FS
1408 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
1379
Σ Rajprerna Super&nb...CAN??03:25+21BRCArr +16/Dep +101h 20m-6ND??02:21+1022h 56m4
   W  S
1424 kmVinay Kumar~-
13724
Σ Trivandrum Ahmedab...CAN??03:25+21BSRArr +12/Dep +42h 31m-8ND??03:54+1624h 29m0
   W FS
1441 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
2817
Σ Kochuveli jodhpur ...CAN??17:55+58LTTArr +25/Dep +41h 45m-21ANND??19:43+2225h 48m-7
S   T  
1427 kmIri rules are differ...-
3302
--
Σ Kochuveli jodhpur ...CAN??17:55+1:01BRCArr +36/Dep +154h 12m-21ND??22:43+1528h 48m0
 M    S
1424 kmIri rules are differ...-
7202
Σ Kochuveli - Bhuj c...CAN??17:55+58LTTArr +25/Dep +16h 0m-24ND??00:42+1430h 47m-2
S   T  
1446 kmAkshay*^-
11686
Σ Kochuveli Ahmedaba...CAN??17:55+58LTTArr +25/Dep +32h 35m-22ND??20:29+1826h 34m-3
S   T  
1457 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
12627
Σ Ernakulam Ajmer Su...CAN??17:55+58LTTArr +25/Dep +82h 50m-17ND??21:07+3027h 12m-4
S      
1451 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
18105
--
Σ garib rath chain&n...CAN??17:55+58LTTArr +25/Dep +01h 0m-25ND??18:17+1924h 22m-7
    T  
1446 kmxxx-
3689
--
Σ Mangalore Chennai ...CAN??18:30+9MASArr +14/Dep +11h 35m-13ND??17:29+2446h 59m33
SMTWTFS
2605 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
2539
--
Σ Mangalore Erode Dw...CAN??18:55+3EDArr +36/Dep +454h 20m+9ND??14:59+1:5644h 4m30
S      
2193 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
10013
--
Σ Ernakulam Surat/Va...CAN??19:05+56PNVLArr +46/Dep +02h 15m-46ND??22:43+1527h 38m-5
SMTWTFS
1397 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
14610
Σ TEN-DR/BDTS-AII&nb...CAN??20:00+55DRArr +54/Dep +05h 45m-54ND??03:31+1531h 31m-2
   W   
1454 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15627
--
Σ Coimbator Mumbai A...CAN??20:00+55TNAArr +37/Dep +73h 52m-30ND??00:42+1428h 42m-3
   W   
1411 kmKishor*^~-
2106
Σ TVC-ADI Σ...CAN??20:35+48LTTArr +36/Dep +63h 39m-30ND??03:12+1430h 37m-4
SMTWTFS
1427 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
6942
--
Σ TVC/Trivandrum Cen...CAN??20:35+48LTTArr +36/Dep +65h 8m-30ND??04:14+1431h 39m-12
SMTWTFS
1451 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
22517
Σ Ernakulam - Bhuj C...CAN??20:35+48LTTArr +36/Dep +11h 5m-35ND??00:42+1428h 7m-12
SMTWTFS
1446 kmKerala Express with ...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site