Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CAN/Kannur Main (Can ▼
×
PGT/Palakkad Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 20:46:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 20:46:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CAN/Kannur Main (Cannanore) to PGT/Palakkad Junction (Palghat)
19 Trains / 12 ΣChains

8 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 2 Passenger Trains 7 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PGT⇒CAN   Filters   Dep: CAN   Arr: PGT   

Shortest Route: 219.45 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Shoranur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

19 Long-Distance Trains between CAN/Kannur Main (Cannanore) and PGT/Palakkad Junction (Palghat)

Try these Via Stations: Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22638West Coast SF Expres...SFSRCAN300:35-PGT404:55-4h 20m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL219 km51 km/hr
22852Mangaluru Central - ...SFSERCAN301:10+11PGT405:15+284h 5m5
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL219 km54 km/hr
06056Madgaon - Chennai Ce...ExpSRCAN002:00+20PGT??06:05+84h 5m2
    T  
IISL3A
 219 km54 km/hr
56650Kannur - Coimbatore ...PassSRCAN*205:40+3PGT411:15+25h 35m33
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 219 km39 km/hr
16860Mangaluru Central - ...ExpSRCAN309:10+19PGT413:40+244h 30m14
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
GNWL219 km49 km/hr
56324Mangaluru - Coimbato...PassSRCAN310:50+13PGT4,517:40-86h 50m26
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 219 km32 km/hr
22609Mangaluru - Coimbato...SFSRCAN313:40+22PGT417:35+163h 55m7
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL219 km56 km/hr
22629Dadar - Tirunelveli ...SFSRCAN314:15+35PGT4,518:10+283h 55m2
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL219 km56 km/hr
01321Pune – Tirunelveli ...ACExpCRCAN014:20+4:15PGT??18:05+4:173h 45m4
 M     
3A
RLWL219 km59 km/hr
12602Mangaluru - Chennai ...SFSRCAN315:40+13PGT420:20+224h 40m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL219 km47 km/hr
16528Kannur - Yesvantpur ...ExpSWRCAN*2,318:05+0PGT521:55+183h 50m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL219 km57 km/hr
12686Mangalore Central - ...SFSRCAN318:30+8PGT422:35+214h 5m5
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL219 km54 km/hr
16856Mangaluru Central - ...ExpSRCAN318:55+27PGT423:00+224h 5m6
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL219 km54 km/hr
16858Mangaluru Central - ...ExpSRCAN318:55+3PGT423:00+104h 5m5
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL219 km54 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRCAN118:55+6PGT323:00+224h 5m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL219 km54 km/hr
22475Bikaner - Coimbatore...ACSFNWRCAN221:20+39PGT4,501:10+273h 50m2
     F 
3A
2A1A
RLWL219 km57 km/hr
02198Jabalpur - Coimbator...SFWCRCAN021:55+2:08PGT002:10+2:084h 15m5
S      
IISL
3A2A
 219 km52 km/hr
17605Mangaluru Central -...ExpSCRCAN322:10+6PGT402:25+114h 15m5
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL219 km52 km/hr
16566Mangaluru Central - ...ExpSWRCAN322:10+5PGT402:25+74h 15m5
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL219 km52 km/hr


12 ΣChains between CAN/Kannur Main (Cannanore) and PGT/Palakkad Junction (Palghat)

Xfer Stations: Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13720
Σ Nizamuddin Coimbat...CAN??03:05+2:29SRRArr +2:04/Dep +152h 40m-1:49PGT??10:35+97h 30m-28
SMTWTFS
220 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
5816
--
Σ Kozhikkode Bangalo...CAN??05:00+2TCRArr +26/Dep +1651m-10PGT??11:39+206h 39m2
SMTW F 
283 kmBMTIR*^~-
1285
Σ Mumbai - Coimbator...CAN??06:45+1:16SRRArr +1:03/Dep +84h 30m-55PGT??15:50+149h 5m-19
 MTWTFS
219 kmAkshay*^-
12511
Σ Mangalore Gorakhpu...CAN??06:45+1:16SRRArr +1:03/Dep +282h 45m-35PGT??13:55+317h 10m-10
S TW   
219 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
796
Σ Kannur-Indore Week...CAN??07:15+18SRRArr -6/Dep +241h 50m+30PGT??13:55+246h 40m8
      S
219 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
3389
--
Σ Mangalore Shoranur...CAN??07:15+18SRRArr -6/Dep +521h 50m+58PGT??13:55+546h 40m9
 M  T  
219 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
3390
Σ Mangalore Shoranur...CAN??07:15+18SRRArr -6/Dep +281h 50m+34PGT??13:55+316h 40m8
S TW   
219 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
19132
Σ Mumbai Coimbatore ...CAN??10:15+1:19SRRArr +1:14/Dep +461h 15m-28PGT??15:15+455h 0m0
S  W   
219 kmkrrisd-
22136
Σ Pune-Thrissur-Pala...CAN??13:20+1:00TCRArr +1:03/Dep +401h 41m-23PGT??20:40+257h 20m0
 M  T  
283 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
17167
Σ Madgaon Murdeshwar...CAN??15:55+39TCRArr +30/Dep +303h 8m+0PGT??01:40+179h 45m-21
    T  
284 kmS V Iyer*^~-
12747
Σ Kozhikode-Patna "I...CAN??17:00+15TCRArr +18/Dep +212h 16m+3PGT??02:00+39h 0m-9
      S
283 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13738
--
Σ Mangalore Chennai ...CAN??17:00+15TCRArr +18/Dep +5453m+36PGT??00:40+297h 40m-1
SMTWTFS
283 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site