Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CAN/Kannur Main (Can ▼
×
PGT/Palakkad Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 05:02:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 05:02:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CAN/Kannur Main (Cannanore) to PGT/Palakkad Junction (Palghat)
16 Trains / 12 ΣChains

7 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 2 Passenger Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PGT⇒CAN   Filters   Dep: CAN   Arr: PGT   

Shortest Route: 219.45 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Shoranur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

16 Long-Distance Trains between CAN/Kannur Main (Cannanore) and PGT/Palakkad Junction (Palghat)

Try these Via Stations: Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22638West Coast SF Expres...SFSRCAN300:35+33PGT404:55+354h 20m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL219 km51 km/hr
22852Mangaluru Central - ...SFSERCAN301:10+24PGT405:15+274h 5m5
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL219 km54 km/hr
56650Kannur - Coimbatore ...PassSRCAN*205:40+2PGT411:15-25h 35m33
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 219 km39 km/hr
16860Mangaluru Central - ...ExpSRCAN309:10-PGT413:40-4h 30m14
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
GNWL219 km49 km/hr
56324Mangaluru - Coimbato...PassSRCAN310:50+15PGT4,517:40-66h 50m26
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 219 km32 km/hr
22609Mangaluru - Coimbato...SFSRCAN313:40+21PGT417:35+123h 55m7
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL219 km56 km/hr
22629Dadar - Tirunelveli ...SFSRCAN314:15-PGT4,518:10-3h 55m2
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL219 km56 km/hr
12602Mangaluru - Chennai ...SFSRCAN315:40-PGT420:20-4h 40m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL219 km47 km/hr
16528Kannur - Yesvantpur ...ExpSWRCAN*2,318:05+1PGT521:55+133h 50m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL219 km57 km/hr
12686Mangalore Central - ...SFSRCAN318:30+9PGT422:35+234h 5m5
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL219 km54 km/hr
16856Mangaluru Central - ...ExpSRCAN318:55+15PGT423:00+214h 5m6
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL219 km54 km/hr
16858Mangaluru Central - ...ExpSRCAN318:55-PGT423:00-4h 5m5
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL219 km54 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRCAN118:55+8PGT323:00+124h 5m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL219 km54 km/hr
22475Bikaner - Coimbatore...ACSFNWRCAN221:20+1:17PGT4,501:10+1:083h 50m2
     F 
3A
2A1A
RLWL219 km57 km/hr
17605Mangaluru Central -...ExpSCRCAN322:10+5PGT402:25+144h 15m5
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL219 km52 km/hr
16566Mangaluru Central - ...ExpSWRCAN322:10+2PGT402:25+114h 15m5
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL219 km52 km/hr


12 ΣChains between CAN/Kannur Main (Cannanore) and PGT/Palakkad Junction (Palghat)

Xfer Stations: Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13720
Σ Nizamuddin Coimbat...CAN303:05-SRRArr /Dep +162h 40m+0PGT010:35-31h 30m-28
SMTWTFS
327 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
5816
--
Σ Kozhikkode Bangalo...CAN??05:00+2TCRArr +23/Dep +1151m-12PGT??11:39+146h 39m2
SMTW F 
283 kmBMTIR*^~-
1285
Σ Mumbai - Coimbator...CAN??06:45+1:07SRRArr +48/Dep +54h 30m-43PGT??15:50+99h 5m-19
 MTWTFS
219 kmAkshay*^-
12511
Σ Mangalore Gorakhpu...CAN??06:45+1:07SRRArr +48/Dep +1:362h 45m+48PGT??13:55+1:377h 10m-10
S TW   
219 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
796
Σ Kannur-Indore Week...CAN??07:15+18SRRArr -10/Dep +191h 50m+29PGT??13:55+186h 40m8
      S
219 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
3389
--
Σ Mangalore Shoranur...CAN??07:15+18SRRArr -10/Dep +1:041h 50m+1:14PGT??13:55+1:066h 40m9
 M  T  
219 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
3390
Σ Mangalore Shoranur...CAN??07:15+18SRRArr -10/Dep +1:361h 50m+1:46PGT??13:55+1:376h 40m8
S TW   
219 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
19132
Σ Mumbai Coimbatore ...CAN??10:15+1:31SRRArr +1:35/Dep +581h 15m-37PGT??15:15+555h 0m1
S  W   
219 kmkrrisd-
22136
Σ Pune-Thrissur-Pala...CAN??13:20+2:04TCRArr +2:24/Dep +451h 41m-1:39PGT??20:40+257h 20m0
 M  T  
283 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
17167
Σ Madgaon Murdeshwar...CAN??15:55+1:40TCRArr /Dep +383h 8m+0PGT??01:40+219h 45m-21
    T  
284 kmKonkan Railway*^~-
12747
Σ Kozhikode-Patna "I...CAN??17:00+11TCRArr +19/Dep +222h 16m+3PGT??02:00+39h 0m-9
      S
283 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13738
--
Σ Mangalore Chennai ...CAN??17:00+11TCRArr +19/Dep +1:0153m+42PGT??00:40+327h 40m-1
SMTWTFS
283 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site