Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CAN/Kannur Main (Can ▼
×
PGT/Palakkad Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 21:02:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 21:02:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CAN/Kannur Main (Cannanore) to PGT/Palakkad Junction (Palghat)
16 Trains / 12 ΣChains

7 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 2 Passenger Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PGT⇒CAN   Filters   Dep: CAN   Arr: PGT   

Shortest Route: 219.46 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Shoranur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

16 Long-Distance Trains between CAN/Kannur Main (Cannanore) and PGT/Palakkad Junction (Palghat)

Try these Via Stations: Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22638West Coast SF Expres...SFSRCAN300:35+15PGT404:55+184h 20m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL219 km51 km/hr
22852Mangaluru Central - ...SFSERCAN301:10+18PGT405:15+234h 5m5
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL219 km54 km/hr
56650Kannur - Coimbatore ...PassSRCAN*205:40+2PGT411:15+05h 35m33
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 219 km39 km/hr
16860Mangaluru Central - ...ExpSRCAN309:10+17PGT413:40+194h 30m14
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
GNWL219 km49 km/hr
56324Mangaluru - Coimbato...PassSRCAN310:50+16PGT4,517:40-86h 50m26
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 219 km32 km/hr
22609Mangaluru - Coimbato...SFSRCAN313:40-PGT417:35-3h 55m7
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL219 km56 km/hr
22629Mumbai Dadar (T.) - ...SFSRCAN314:15+17PGT4,518:10+53h 55m2
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL219 km56 km/hr
12602Mangaluru - Chennai ...SFSRCAN315:40+13PGT420:20+184h 40m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL219 km47 km/hr
16528Kannur - Yesvantpur ...ExpSWRCAN*2,318:05+1PGT521:55+123h 50m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL219 km57 km/hr
12686Mangalore Central - ...SFSRCAN318:30+8PGT422:35+224h 5m5
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL219 km54 km/hr
16856Mangaluru Central - ...ExpSRCAN318:55+11PGT423:00+164h 5m6
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL219 km54 km/hr
16858Mangaluru Central - ...ExpSRCAN318:55+4PGT423:00+124h 5m5
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL219 km54 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRCAN118:55+13PGT323:00+144h 5m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL219 km54 km/hr
22475Bikaner - Coimbatore...ACSFNWRCAN221:20+1:28PGT4,501:10+1:153h 50m2
     F 
3A
2A1A
RLWL219 km57 km/hr
17605Mangaluru Central -...ExpSCRCAN322:10+6PGT402:25+94h 15m5
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL219 km52 km/hr
16566Mangaluru Central - ...ExpSWRCAN322:10+2PGT402:25+194h 15m5
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL219 km52 km/hr


12 ΣChains between CAN/Kannur Main (Cannanore) and PGT/Palakkad Junction (Palghat)

Xfer Stations: Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13720
Σ Nizamuddin Coimbat...CAN303:05+5:06SRRArr +4:59/Dep 2h 40m+0PGT010:35+1331h 30m-27
SMTWTFS
327 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
5816
--
Σ Kozhikkode Bangalo...CAN105:00+0TCRArr +21/Dep 51m+0PGT311:39+1430h 39m2
SMTW F 
415 kmBMTIR*^~-
1285
Σ Mumbai - Coimbator...CAN??06:45+56SRRArr +36/Dep +54h 30m-31PGT??15:50+99h 5m-19
 MTWTFS
219 kmAkshay*^-
12511
Σ Mangalore Gorakhpu...CAN??06:45+56SRRArr +36/Dep +1:342h 45m+58PGT??13:55+1:367h 10m-10
S TW   
219 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
796
Σ Kannur-Indore Week...CAN??07:15+15SRRArr /Dep +211h 50m+0PGT??13:55+216h 40m8
      S
219 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
3389
--
Σ Mangalore Shoranur...CAN307:15+15SRRArr /Dep +471h 50m+0PGT313:55+4830h 40m9
S  W   
615 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
3390
Σ Mangalore Shoranur...CAN??07:15+15SRRArr /Dep +1:341h 50m+0PGT??13:55+1:366h 40m8
S TW   
219 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
19132
Σ Mumbai Coimbatore ...CAN??10:15+1:21SRRArr +1:18/Dep +461h 15m-32PGT??15:15+445h 0m1
S  W   
219 kmkrrisd-
22136
Σ Pune-Thrissur-Pala...CAN313:20+1:52TCRArr +2:13/Dep +521h 41m-1:21PGT320:40+3131h 20m0
 M  T  
357 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
17167
Σ Madgaon Murdeshwar...CAN??15:55+1:04TCRArr +42/Dep +383h 8m-4PGT??01:40+279h 45m-21
    T  
283 kmKonkan Railway*^~-
12747
Σ Kozhikode-Patna "I...CAN??17:00+10TCRArr +17/Dep 2h 16m+0PGT??02:00+39h 0m-9
      S
283 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13738
--
Σ Mangalore Chennai ...CAN??17:00+10TCRArr +17/Dep 53m+0PGT??00:40+307h 40m-1
SMTWTFS
283 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site