Search Trains
CAN/Kannur Main (Can ▼
×
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 14:37:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 14:37:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CAN/Kannur Main (Cannanore) to BRC/Vadodara Junction
18 Trains / 21 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 9 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BRC⇒CAN   Filters   Dep: CAN   Arr: BRC   

Shortest Route: 1369.46 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Madgaon => Panvel

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

18 Long-Distance Trains between CAN/Kannur Main (Cannanore) and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Panvel   Chennai   Thane   Erode   Kalyan   Dadar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22633Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRCAN100:05+29BRC003:37+3027h 32m12
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1369 km50 km/hr
16312Kochuveli - Bikaner ...ExpSRCAN101:35+58BRC205:04+1927h 29m17
S      
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1369 km50 km/hr
12977Marusagar SF Express...SFNWRCAN101:35+20BRC305:04+5927h 29m16
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL1369 km50 km/hr
19259Kochuveli - Bhavnaga...ExpWRCAN101:35+41BRC205:04+1827h 29m17
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1369 km50 km/hr
16336Nagercoil - Gandhidh...ExpSRCAN101:55+1:15BRC205:04+1127h 9m24
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1369 km50 km/hr
16338Ernakulam - Okha Exp...ExpSRCAN101:55+59BRC205:04+2927h 9m25
    T S
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1369 km50 km/hr
16334Thiruvananthapuram -...ExpSRCAN101:55+1:26BRC205:04+1927h 9m25
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1369 km50 km/hr
12431Thiruvananathapuram ...RajNRCAN103:26+21BRC003:37+1824h 11m8
   W FS
3A
2A
1A
PQWL1369 km57 km/hr
22653Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRCAN110:15+31BRC213:10+526h 55m12
      S
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1369 km51 km/hr
22655Thiruvananthapuram -...SFSRCAN110:15+27BRC213:10+826h 55m12
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1369 km51 km/hr
12483Kochuveli - Amritsar...SFNRCAN117:55+1:17BRC222:00+1:2328h 5m9
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1369 km49 km/hr
22659Kochuveli - Dehradun...SFSRCAN117:55+54BRC222:00+4628h 5m8
     F 
SL
3A
2A
GNWL1369 km49 km/hr
12217Kerala Sampark Krant...SKrNRCAN117:55+56BRC221:08+3027h 13m7
 M    S
IISL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL1369 km50 km/hr
19261Kochuveli - Porbanda...ExpWRCAN120:00+45BRC222:42+3126h 42m10
S      
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1369 km51 km/hr
22476Coimbatore - Bikaner...ACSFNWRCAN120:00+1:02BRC521:49+4525h 49m14
      S
3A
2A
1A
PQWL1369 km53 km/hr
09457Tirunelveli - Gandhi...ExpWRCAN020:00+1:07BRC023:00+4327h 0m15
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1369 km51 km/hr
19577Tirunelveli - Jamnag...ExpWRCAN120:00-BRC323:11-27h 11m11
 MT    
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1369 km50 km/hr
19331Kochuveli - Indore W...ExpWRCAN120:00+34BRC023:11+1:0227h 11m15
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1369 km50 km/hr


21 ΣChains between CAN/Kannur Main (Cannanore) and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Xfer Stations: Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Panvel   Chennai   Thane   Erode   Kalyan   Dadar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17488
--
Σ TVC in d south 2 J...CAN??10:15+56LTTArr +1:04/Dep +123h 55m-1:03BRC??13:33+951h 18m-8
no arr/dep
1392 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
10013
--
Σ Ernakulam Surat/Va...CAN??16:55+58PNVLArr +51/Dep +02h 15m-51BRC??21:45+1228h 50m-7
SMTWTFS
1343 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
11185
Σ Goa-Mumbai-Indore ...CAN??16:55+58KYNArr +1:03/Dep +354h 5m-28BRC??00:50+231h 55m-5
SM WTF 
1386 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
2817
Σ Kochuveli jodhpur ...CAN??17:55+58LTTArr +22/Dep +322h 35m-19BRC??19:10+1649h 15m-8
S   T  
1392 kmKing of Indian Railw...-
7202
Σ Kochuveli - Bhuj c...CAN??17:55+58LTTArr +22/Dep +12h 50m-21BRC??23:47+1029h 52m-4
S   T  
1392 kmAkshay*^-
8712
Σ Kochuveli New Delh...CAN??17:55+58LTTArr +22/Dep +02h 5m-22BRC??21:18+727h 23m-9
S   T  
1403 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
8827
Σ Kochuveli Nizamudd...CAN??17:55+58LTTArr +22/Dep +22h 45m-20BRC??22:21+1228h 26m-5
S   T  
1403 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
11686
Σ Kochuveli Ahmedaba...CAN??17:55+58LTTArr +22/Dep +223h 25m-20BRC??19:33+1749h 38m-5
S   T  
1403 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
12627
Σ Ernakulam Ajmer Su...CAN??17:55+58LTTArr +22/Dep +623h 40m-16BRC??20:10+2450h 15m-6
    T  
1397 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
18105
--
Σ garib rath chain&n...CAN??17:55+58LTTArr +22/Dep +021h 50m-22BRC??17:33+947h 38m-8
S      
1392 kmxxx-
3689
--
Σ Mangalore Chennai ...CAN??18:30+6MASArr +18/Dep +21h 35m-16BRC??16:36+4646h 6m31
SMTWTFS
2550 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
2539
--
Σ Mangalore Erode Dw...CAN??18:55+2EDArr +30/Dep +434h 20m+13BRC??14:03+1:5443h 8m28
S      
2128 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
14560
Σ Tirunelveli New De...CAN??20:00+59DRArr +29/Dep +21h 0m-27BRC??22:21+1226h 21m-6
   W   
1411 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
14610
Σ TEN-DR/BDTS-AII&nb...CAN??20:00+59DRArr +29/Dep +04h 15m-29BRC??02:39+1330h 39m-4
   W   
1400 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15627
--
Σ Coimbator Mumbai A...CAN??20:00+59TNAArr +14/Dep +62h 27m-8BRC??23:47+1027h 47m-5
   W   
1357 kmKishor*^~-
15628
--
Σ Coimbator Mumbai G...CAN??20:00+59DRArr +29/Dep +07h 15m-29BRC??06:05+1834h 5m-8
   W   
1400 kmKishor*^~-
2106
Σ TVC-ADI Σ...CAN??20:35+47LTTArr +24/Dep +52h 34m-19BRC??02:21+1029h 46m-5
SMTWTFS
1373 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
6683
--
Σ Trivandrum-Jaipur ...CAN??20:35+47LTTArr +24/Dep +05h 30m-24BRC??03:52+1031h 17m-20
 M    S
1403 kmPŕāķāşh-
6942
--
Σ TVC/Trivandrum Cen...CAN??20:35+47LTTArr +24/Dep +64h 3m-18BRC??03:21+1330h 46m-13
SMTWTFS
1397 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
7565
Σ south-north pilgri...CAN??20:35+47LTTArr +24/Dep +13h 40m-23BRC??02:48+1830h 13m-18
SMTWTFS
1403 kmMJ*^-
22517
Σ Ernakulam - Bhuj C...CAN??20:35+47LTTArr +24/Dep +10m-23BRC??23:47+1027h 12m-13
SMTWTFS
1392 kmKerala Express with ...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.