Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CAN/Kannur Main (Can ▼
×
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 21:30:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 21:30:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CAN/Kannur Main (Cannanore) to BRC/Vadodara Junction
19 Trains / 21 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 9 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 6 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BRC⇒CAN   Filters   Dep: CAN   Arr: BRC   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

19 Long-Distance Trains between CAN/Kannur Main (Cannanore) and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Panvel   Chennai   Thane   Erode   Kalyan   Dadar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22633Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRCAN100:05+32BRC000:06+5124h 1m12
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1369 km57 km/hr
16312Kochuveli - Bikaner ...ExpSRCAN101:35+43BRC205:04+2627h 29m17
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1369 km50 km/hr
12977Marusagar SF Express...SFNWRCAN101:35+13BRC302:03+1:0324h 28m16
 M     
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1369 km56 km/hr
19259Kochuveli - Bhavnaga...ExpWRCAN101:35+43BRC205:04+1427h 29m17
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1369 km50 km/hr
16336Nagercoil - Gandhidh...ExpSRCAN101:55+1:13BRC205:04+727h 9m24
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1369 km50 km/hr
16338Ernakulam - Okha Exp...ExpSRCAN101:55+1:00BRC205:04+1527h 9m25
    T S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1369 km50 km/hr
16334Thiruvananthapuram -...ExpSRCAN101:55+1:04BRC205:04+2527h 9m25
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1369 km50 km/hr
12431Thiruvananthapuram C...RajNRCAN103:25+17BRC000:06+1720h 41m8
   W FS
3A
2A1A
PQWL1369 km66 km/hr
22653Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRCAN110:15+29BRC209:58+2123h 43m12
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1369 km58 km/hr
22655Thiruvananthapuram -...SFSRCAN110:15+30BRC209:58+2823h 43m12
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1369 km58 km/hr
12483Kochuveli - Amritsar...SFNRCAN117:55+1:22BRC217:30+1:2623h 35m9
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1369 km58 km/hr
22659Kochuveli - Dehradun...SFSRCAN117:55-BRC217:30-23h 35m8
     F 
SL
3A2A
GNWL1369 km58 km/hr
12217Kerala Sampark Krant...SKrNRCAN117:55+58BRC217:38+4023h 43m7
 M    S
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1369 km58 km/hr
19261Kochuveli - Porbanda...ExpWRCAN120:00+36BRC220:45+2824h 45m10
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1369 km55 km/hr
22476Coimbatore - Bikaner...ACSFNWRCAN120:00+34BRC519:33+3923h 33m14
      S
3A
2A1A
PQWL1369 km58 km/hr
09457Tirunelveli - Gandhi...ExpWRCAN020:00+58BRC020:45+4324h 45m15
    T  
IISL
3A2A
 1369 km55 km/hr
19577Tirunelveli - Jamnag...ExpWRCAN120:00+44BRC320:45+3624h 45m11
 MT    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1369 km55 km/hr
19331Kochuveli - Indore W...ExpWRCAN120:00+30BRC020:45+2524h 45m15
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1369 km55 km/hr
82913Tirunelveli - Gandhi...PrmWRCAN020:00+35BRC020:45+4224h 45m15
    T  
IISL
3A2A
 1369 km55 km/hr


21 ΣChains between CAN/Kannur Main (Cannanore) and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Xfer Stations: Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Panvel   Chennai   Thane   Erode   Kalyan   Dadar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17488
--
Σ TVC in d south 2 J...CAN??10:15+49LTTArr +1:11/Dep +03h 45m-1:11BRC??13:33+927h 18m-8
    T  
1392 kmRailfan Z*^~-
2817
Σ Kochuveli jodhpur ...CAN??17:55+1:00LTTArr +30/Dep +21h 45m-28BRC??19:10+1425h 15m-8
S   T  
1392 kmNext Target 300 LHB ...-
7202
Σ Kochuveli - Bhuj c...CAN??17:55+1:00LTTArr +30/Dep +16h 0m-29BRC??23:47+1229h 52m-4
S   T  
1392 kmAkshay*^-
8712
Σ Kochuveli New Delh...CAN??17:55+1:00LTTArr +30/Dep +05h 15m-30BRC??21:18+827h 23m-9
S   T  
1403 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
8827
Σ Kochuveli Nizamudd...CAN??17:55+1:00LTTArr +30/Dep +25h 55m-28BRC??22:21+1728h 26m-5
S   T  
1403 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
11686
Σ Kochuveli Ahmedaba...CAN??17:55+1:00LTTArr +30/Dep +22h 35m-28BRC??19:33+1425h 38m-5
S   T  
1403 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
12627
Σ Ernakulam Ajmer Su...CAN??17:55+1:00LTTArr +30/Dep +62h 50m-24BRC??20:10+3126h 15m-6
S      
1397 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
18105
--
Σ garib rath chain&n...CAN??17:55+1:00LTTArr +30/Dep +01h 0m-30BRC??17:33+1723h 38m-8
    T  
1392 kmxxx-
3689
--
Σ Mangalore Chennai ...CAN??18:30+7MASArr +14/Dep +11h 35m-13BRC??16:36+2246h 6m31
SMTWTFS
2550 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
2539
--
Σ Mangalore Erode Dw...CAN??18:55+3EDArr +36/Dep +374h 20m+1BRC??14:03+1:4243h 8m28
S      
2139 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
10013
--
Σ Ernakulam Surat/Va...CAN??19:05+56PNVLArr +48/Dep +02h 15m-48BRC??21:45+1226h 40m-7
SMTWTFS
1343 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
11185
Σ Goa-Mumbai-Indore ...CAN??19:05+56KYNArr +57/Dep +344h 5m-23BRC??00:50+229h 45m-5
SM WTF 
1386 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
14560
Σ Tirunelveli New De...CAN??20:00+56DRArr +57/Dep +22h 30m-55BRC??22:21+1726h 21m-6
   W   
1411 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
14610
Σ TEN-DR/BDTS-AII&nb...CAN??20:00+56DRArr +57/Dep +05h 45m-57BRC??02:39+1330h 39m-4
   W   
1400 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15627
--
Σ Coimbator Mumbai A...CAN??20:00+56TNAArr +37/Dep +73h 52m-30BRC??23:47+1227h 47m-5
   W   
1357 kmKishor*^~-
15628
--
Σ Coimbator Mumbai G...CAN??20:00+56DRArr +57/Dep +38h 45m-54BRC??06:05+1834h 5m-8
   W   
1400 kmKishor*^~-
2106
Σ TVC-ADI Σ...CAN??20:35+47LTTArr +37/Dep +63h 39m-31BRC??02:21+1029h 46m-6
SMTWTFS
1373 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
6683
--
Σ Trivandrum-Jaipur ...CAN??20:35+47LTTArr +37/Dep +06h 35m-37BRC??03:52+531h 17m-21
 M    S
1403 kmPŕāķāşh-
6942
--
Σ TVC/Trivandrum Cen...CAN??20:35+47LTTArr +37/Dep +55h 8m-32BRC??03:21+1030h 46m-14
SMTWTFS
1397 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
7565
Σ south-north pilgri...CAN??20:35+47LTTArr +37/Dep +04h 45m-37BRC??02:48+1530h 13m-19
SMTWTFS
1403 kmMJ*^-
22517
Σ Ernakulam - Bhuj C...CAN??20:35+47LTTArr +37/Dep +11h 5m-36BRC??23:47+1227h 12m-14
SMTWTFS
1392 kmKerala Express with ...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site