Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CAN/Kannur Main (Can ▼
×
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 05:01:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 05:01:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CAN/Kannur Main (Cannanore) to BRC/Vadodara Junction
19 Trains / 21 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 9 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 6 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BRC⇒CAN   Filters   Dep: CAN   Arr: BRC   

Shortest Route: 1369.44 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Madgaon => Panvel

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

19 Long-Distance Trains between CAN/Kannur Main (Cannanore) and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Panvel   Chennai   Thane   Erode   Kalyan   Dadar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22633Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRCAN100:05+34BRC000:06+5624h 1m12
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1370 km57 km/hr
16312Kochuveli - Bikaner ...ExpSRCAN101:35+53BRC205:04+3027h 29m17
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1370 km50 km/hr
12977Marusagar SF ExpressSFNWRCAN101:35+19BRC302:03+1:1124h 28m16
 M     
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1370 km56 km/hr
19259Kochuveli - Bhavnaga...ExpWRCAN101:35+49BRC205:04+2427h 29m17
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1369 km50 km/hr
16336Nagercoil - Gandhidh...ExpSRCAN101:55+1:00BRC205:04+1027h 9m24
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1370 km50 km/hr
16338Ernakulam - Okha Exp...ExpSRCAN101:55+49BRC205:04+1627h 9m25
    T S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1370 km50 km/hr
16334Thiruvananthapuram -...ExpSRCAN101:55+1:11BRC205:04+4527h 9m25
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1370 km50 km/hr
12431Thiruvananthapuram C...RajNRCAN103:25+16BRC000:06+1420h 41m8
   W FS
3A
2A1A
PQWL1370 km66 km/hr
22653Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRCAN110:15+25BRC209:58+2123h 43m12
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1370 km58 km/hr
22655Thiruvananthapuram -...SFSRCAN110:15+29BRC209:58+3623h 43m12
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1370 km58 km/hr
12483Kochuveli - Amritsar...SFNRCAN117:55+1:09BRC217:30+4223h 35m9
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1370 km58 km/hr
22659Kochuveli - Dehradun...SFSRCAN117:55+1:09BRC217:30+1:4423h 35m8
     F 
SL
3A2A
GNWL1369 km58 km/hr
12217Kerala Sampark Krant...SKrNRCAN117:55+58BRC217:38+5223h 43m7
 M    S
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1370 km58 km/hr
19261Kochuveli - Porbanda...ExpWRCAN120:00+25BRC220:45+1924h 45m10
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1370 km55 km/hr
22476Coimbatore - Bikaner...ACSFNWRCAN120:00+38BRC519:33+1:3223h 33m14
      S
3A
2A1A
PQWL1370 km58 km/hr
09457Tirunelveli - Gandhi...ExpWRCAN020:00+1:01BRC020:45+4524h 45m15
    T  
IISL
3A2A
 1369 km55 km/hr
19577Tirunelveli - Jamnag...ExpWRCAN120:00+43BRC320:45+3224h 45m11
 MT    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1369 km55 km/hr
19331Kochuveli - Indore W...ExpWRCAN120:00+30BRC020:45+4624h 45m15
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1369 km55 km/hr
82913Tirunelveli - Gandhi...PrmWRCAN020:00-BRC020:45-24h 45m15
    T  
IISL
3A2A
 1369 km55 km/hr


21 ΣChains between CAN/Kannur Main (Cannanore) and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Xfer Stations: Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Panvel   Chennai   Thane   Erode   Kalyan   Dadar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17488
--
Σ TVC in d south 2 J...CAN??10:15+30LTTArr +36/Dep +03h 45m-36BRC??13:33+1127h 18m-8
    T  
1393 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
2817
Σ Kochuveli jodhpur ...CAN??17:55+50LTTArr +24/Dep +61h 45m-18BRC??19:10+2025h 15m-8
S   T  
1393 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
7202
Σ Kochuveli - Bhuj c...CAN??17:55+50LTTArr +24/Dep +26h 0m-22BRC??23:47+1829h 52m-4
S   T  
1393 kmAkshay*^-
8712
Σ Kochuveli New Delh...CAN??17:55+50LTTArr +24/Dep +05h 15m-24BRC??21:18+1227h 23m-9
S   T  
1404 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
8827
Σ Kochuveli Nizamudd...CAN??17:55+50LTTArr +24/Dep +15h 55m-23BRC??22:21+1728h 26m-5
S   T  
1404 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
11686
Σ Kochuveli Ahmedaba...CAN??17:55+50LTTArr +24/Dep +32h 35m-21BRC??19:33+2425h 38m-5
S   T  
1404 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
12627
Σ Ernakulam Ajmer Su...CAN??17:55+50LTTArr +24/Dep +42h 50m-20BRC??20:10+2826h 15m-6
S      
1398 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
18105
--
Σ garib rath chain&n...CAN??17:55+50LTTArr +24/Dep +21h 0m-22BRC??17:33+2323h 38m-8
    T  
1393 kmxxx-
3689
--
Σ Mangalore Chennai ...CAN??18:30+7MASArr +13/Dep +11h 35m-12BRC??16:36+2246h 6m31
SMTWTFS
2550 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
2539
--
Σ Mangalore Erode Dw...CAN??18:55+3EDArr +36/Dep +424h 20m+6BRC??14:03+1:2143h 8m28
S      
2145 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
10013
--
Σ Ernakulam Surat/Va...CAN??19:05+50PNVLArr +32/Dep +22h 15m-30BRC??21:45+1526h 40m-7
SMTWTFS
1344 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
11185
Σ Goa-Mumbai-Indore ...CAN??19:05+50KYNArr +47/Dep +384h 5m-9BRC??00:50+429h 45m-5
SM WTF 
1387 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
14560
Σ Tirunelveli New De...CAN??20:00+58DRArr +40/Dep +12h 30m-39BRC??22:21+1726h 21m-6
   W   
1412 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
14610
Σ TEN-DR/BDTS-AII&nb...CAN??20:00+58DRArr +40/Dep +05h 45m-40BRC??02:39+1430h 39m-4
   W   
1401 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15627
--
Σ Coimbator Mumbai A...CAN??20:00+58TNAArr +1:01/Dep +73h 52m-54BRC??23:47+1827h 47m-5
   W   
1358 kmKishor*^~-
15628
--
Σ Coimbator Mumbai G...CAN??20:00+58DRArr +40/Dep +38h 45m-37BRC??06:05+1334h 5m-8
   W   
1401 kmKishor*^~-
2106
Σ TVC-ADI Σ...CAN120:35+43LTTArr +39/Dep +103h 39m-29BRC202:21+1729h 46m-6
SMTWTFS
1373 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
6683
--
Σ Trivandrum-Jaipur ...CAN120:35+43LTTArr +39/Dep +06h 35m-39BRC003:52+1431h 17m-21
 M    S
1403 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
6942
--
Σ TVC/Trivandrum Cen...CAN120:35+43LTTArr +39/Dep +65h 8m-33BRC603:21+1230h 46m-14
SMTWTFS
1397 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
7565
Σ south-north pilgri...CAN120:35+43LTTArr +39/Dep +04h 45m-39BRC402:48+1630h 13m-19
SMTWTFS
1403 kmMJ*^-
22517
Σ Ernakulam - Bhuj C...CAN120:35+43LTTArr +39/Dep +21h 5m-37BRC223:47+1827h 12m-14
SMTWTFS
1392 kmKerala Express with ...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site