Search Trains
CAN/Kannur Main (Can ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 16:15:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 16:15:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CAN/Kannur Main (Cannanore) to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
2 Trains / 42 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒CAN   Filters   Dep: CAN   Arr: BZA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between CAN/Kannur Main (Cannanore) and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Manmad   Coimbatore Main   Palakkad (Palghat)   Chennai Egmore   Shoranur   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Thrissur (Trichur)   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22852Mangaluru Central - ...SFSERCAN301:10+45BZA421:40+4820h 30m17
S      
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1132 km55 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRCAN118:55+18BZA016:10+621h 15m17
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1132 km53 km/hr


42 ΣChains between CAN/Kannur Main (Cannanore) and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Manmad   Coimbatore Main   Palakkad (Palghat)   Chennai Egmore   Shoranur   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Thrissur (Trichur)   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
287
--
Σ Kannur Hyderabad&n...CAN??00:35+27MASArr +27/Dep +13h 30m-26BZA??01:10+824h 35m1
SMTWTFS
1201 kmHadi*^~-
3688
--
Σ Mangalore Chennai ...CAN??00:35+27MASArr +27/Dep +22h 5m-25GNT??00:01+2323h 26m5
SMTWTFS
1196 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
8243
--
Σ Mangalore-Nagpur/L...CAN??00:35+27KPDArr +30/Dep +182h 12m-12BZA??22:55+1522h 20m0
   W   
1142 kmBMTIR*^~-
8244
Σ Mangalore Bhubanes...CAN??00:35+27KPDArr +30/Dep +92h 42m-21BZA??23:35+3823h 0m4
      S
1142 kmBMTIR*^~-
8245
--
Σ Mangalore Cuttack&...CAN??00:35+27KPDArr +30/Dep +272h 42m-3BZA??23:35+5123h 0m0
  TW   
1142 kmBMTIR*^~-
11679
Σ Coimbatore - Chapp...CAN??00:35+27MASArr +27/Dep +63h 0m-21BZA??00:10+2323h 35m-5
 M    S
1201 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
11688
Σ MAQ-CLT-PGT-CBE-MA...CAN??00:35+27MASArr +27/Dep +21h 45m-25BZA??23:35+1723h 0m-2
    T  
1201 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
12598
Σ Coimbatore Kakinad...CAN??00:35+27MASArr +27/Dep +32h 40m-24BZA??02:35+4226h 0m12
SMTWTFS
1229 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12833
--
Σ Coimbatore-Howrah ...CAN??00:35+27JTJArr +31/Dep +55h 12m-26BZA??02:40+726h 5m2
      S
1142 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13064
Σ Coimbatore Jaipur ...CAN??00:35+27MASArr +27/Dep +13h 0m-26BZA??00:10+323h 35m-5
S T    
1201 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19300
Σ MAQ-CBE-TPTY-BZA-C...CAN??00:35+27JTJArr +31/Dep +83h 2m-23BZA??00:55+4224h 20m16
SMTWTFS
1132 kmAlways look for Rand...-
22604
Σ Manglore to Rourke...CAN??00:35+27KPDArr +30/Dep +027m-30BZA??21:40+1621h 5m1
 M     
1132 kmKODAIKANAL Princess ...-
13720
Σ Nizamuddin Coimbat...CAN??05:05+1:46SRRArr +1:28/Dep +2255m-1:06BZA??07:10+3126h 5m4
SMTWTFS
1201 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
796
Σ Kannur-Indore Week...CAN??07:15+17SRRArr -8/Dep +321h 50m+40BZA??06:05+1422h 50m21
      S
1201 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
3389
--
Σ Mangalore Shoranur...CAN??07:15+17SRRArr -8/Dep +481h 50m+56BZA??06:05+1222h 50m22
 M  T  
1201 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
3390
Σ Mangalore Shoranur...CAN??07:15+17SRRArr -8/Dep +311h 50m+39BZA??06:05+1622h 50m20
S TW   
1201 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
12511
Σ Mangalore Gorakhpu...CAN??08:30+1:03SRRArr +46/Dep +311h 10m-15BZA??06:05+1621h 35m2
S TW   
1201 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
6894
--
Σ Trichy -Gaya ...CAN??09:10+25MSArr -16/Dep +22h 15m+18BZA??14:20+329h 10m-9
 M     
1289 kmhari-
19132
Σ Mumbai Coimbatore ...CAN??12:25+1:36SRRArr +1:40/Dep +5822h 55m-42GNT??07:00+3742h 35m20
S  W   
1126 kmkrrisd-
284
Σ Kozhikkode Guwahat...CAN??13:40+30PGTArr +30/Dep +292h 25m-1BZA??13:05+4123h 25m14
S      
1201 kmHadi*^~-
3450
Σ MANGALORE PALAKKAD...CAN??13:40+30PGTArr +30/Dep +242h 25m-6BZA??13:05+3623h 25m7
 MT    
1201 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
6916
Σ Mangalore Vijayawa...CAN??13:40+30CBEArr +22/Dep +3255m+10BZA??10:00+720h 20m21
SMTWTFS
1132 kmBMTIR*^~-
47
Σ Mangalore - Coroma...CAN??15:40+15MASArr +16/Dep +23h 5m-14BZA??15:10+1723h 30m-6
SMTWTFS
1188 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
3317
Σ Mangaloreputra Sup...CAN??15:40+15MASArr +16/Dep +1150m-5BZA??13:05+2021h 25m0
   WTF 
1188 kmVinay Kumar~-
5368
--
Σ MANGALORE CHENNAI ...CAN??15:40+15MASArr +16/Dep +21h 55m-14BZA??14:45+223h 5m1
S TWTFS
1212 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
9094
Σ ED-MAS_NZM bi week...CAN??15:40+15MASArr +16/Dep +11h 0m-15BZA??12:30-620h 50m-7
S   T  
1188 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
18041
Σ MAQ-CBE-MAS-SRC(LH...CAN??15:40+15MASArr +16/Dep +12h 30m-15BZA??14:20+2722h 40m-3
   W  S
1188 kmAlways look for Rand...-
14740
Σ MA0-DBRG ]...CAN??16:40+25PGTArr +10/Dep +1811h 10m+8BZA??23:35+3130h 55m7
no arr/dep
1143 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
19563
Σ Subramanya Tirupat...CAN??16:40+0SBCArr -2/Dep +22h 40m+4BZA??00:55+4232h 15m23
SMTWTFS
1300 kmBMTIR*^~-
5829
Σ Kerala Goa Konkan ...CAN??16:55+58MMRArr +1:03/Dep +71h 18m-56BZA??15:05+1:0146h 10m17
 M W  S
2242 kmbring back ellora ex...-
5831
Σ Kerala Goa Konkan ...CAN??16:55+58MMRArr +1:03/Dep +41h 18m-59BZA??15:10+3446h 15m18
  T    
2244 kmbring back ellora ex...-
12747
Σ Kozhikode-Patna "I...CAN??17:00+14TCRArr +15/Dep +252h 16m+10BZA??20:05+827h 5m6
      S
1196 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
65
Σ Mangalore - Dibuga...CAN??18:30+6PGTArr +14/Dep +189h 35m+4BZA??23:35+3129h 5m16
    T  
1142 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
282
Σ Kozhikkode Guwahat...CAN??18:30+6PGTArr +14/Dep +481h 15m+34BZA??16:45+922h 15m15
  T    
1201 kmHadi*^~-
3689
--
Σ Mangalore Chennai ...CAN??18:30+6MASArr +18/Dep +21h 35m-16BZA??16:30+722h 0m4
SMTWTFS
1188 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
4506
--
Σ Mangalore Katpadi ...CAN??18:30+6KPDArr +19/Dep +41h 37m-15BZA??16:45+1122h 15m4
S      
1129 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
4639
Σ Mangalore-Cuttack ...CAN??18:30+6MASArr +18/Dep +245m-16BZA??15:10+1720h 40m-3
SMTWTFS
1188 kmGopal*^-
11116
Σ Ernakulam Howrah S...CAN??18:50+1:12MAOArr +34/Dep +104h 20m-24BZA??02:45+2131h 55m18
 M     
1313 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
14546
--
Σ Mangalore Howrah W...CAN??20:00+59MAOArr +1:19/Dep +103h 45m-1:09BZA??02:45+2130h 45m12
   W   
1313 kmSWR 6th cleanest zon...-
843
Σ mangalore madgaon ...CAN??20:35+47MAOArr +1:07/Dep +102h 0m-57BZA??02:45+2130h 10m4
 M WT S
1313 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
22605
Σ Kurnool City SC Ko...CAN??22:10+6KCGArr -4/Dep +02h 10m+4BZA??11:10+2437h 0m-2
   W   
1743 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
22881
Σ Mangalore Palakkad...CAN??22:10+6PGTArr +11/Dep +1245m+1BZA??18:45+1420h 35m6
   W   
1142 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.