Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CAN/Kannur Main (Can ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 11:30:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 11:30:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CAN/Kannur Main (Cannanore) to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
2 Trains / 42 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒CAN   Filters   Dep: CAN   Arr: BZA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between CAN/Kannur Main (Cannanore) and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Manmad   Coimbatore Main   Palakkad (Palghat)   Chennai Egmore   Shoranur   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Thrissur (Trichur)   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22852Mangaluru Central - ...SFSERCAN301:10+11BZA421:40+1920h 30m17
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1132 km55 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRCAN118:55+6BZA016:10+121h 15m17
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1132 km53 km/hr


42 ΣChains between CAN/Kannur Main (Cannanore) and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Manmad   Coimbatore Main   Palakkad (Palghat)   Chennai Egmore   Shoranur   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Thrissur (Trichur)   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
287
--
Σ Kannur Hyderabad&n...CAN??00:35+50MASArr +52/Dep +13h 30m-51BZA??01:10+624h 35m1
SMTWTFS
1201 kmHadi*^~-
3688
--
Σ Mangalore Chennai ...CAN??00:35+50MASArr +52/Dep +12h 5m-51GNT??00:01+2323h 26m5
SMTWTFS
1196 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
8243
--
Σ Mangalore-Nagpur/L...CAN??00:35+50KPDArr +1:00/Dep +262h 12m-34BZA??22:55+922h 20m0
   W   
1142 kmBMTIR*^~-
8244
Σ Mangalore Bhubanes...CAN??00:35+50KPDArr +1:00/Dep +72h 42m-53BZA??23:35+4323h 0m4
      S
1142 kmBMTIR*^~-
8245
--
Σ Mangalore Cuttack&...CAN??00:35+50KPDArr +1:00/Dep +102h 42m-50BZA??23:35+3123h 0m0
  TW   
1142 kmBMTIR*^~-
11679
Σ Coimbatore - Chapp...CAN??00:35+50MASArr +52/Dep +03h 0m-52BZA??00:10+2123h 35m-5
 M    S
1201 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
11688
Σ MAQ-CLT-PGT-CBE-MA...CAN??00:35+50MASArr +52/Dep +21h 45m-50BZA??23:35+2323h 0m-2
    T  
1201 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
12598
Σ Coimbatore Kakinad...CAN??00:35+50MASArr +52/Dep +22h 40m-50BZA??02:35+3726h 0m12
SMTWTFS
1229 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12833
--
Σ Coimbatore-Howrah ...CAN??00:35+50JTJArr +1:03/Dep +125h 12m-51BZA??02:40+026h 5m2
      S
1142 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13064
Σ Coimbatore Jaipur ...CAN??00:35+50MASArr +52/Dep +13h 0m-51BZA??00:10+923h 35m-5
S T    
1201 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19300
Σ MAQ-CBE-TPTY-BZA-C...CAN??00:35+50JTJArr +1:03/Dep +133h 2m-50BZA??00:55+4624h 20m15
SMTWTFS
1132 kmAlways look for Rand...-
22604
Σ Manglore to Rourke...CAN??00:35+50KPDArr +1:00/Dep +127m-59BZA??21:40+2521h 5m1
 M     
1132 kmKODAIKANAL Princess ...-
13720
Σ Nizamuddin Coimbat...CAN??03:05+2:29SRRArr +2:04/Dep +152h 40m-1:49BZA??07:10+1928h 5m2
SMTWTFS
1202 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
12511
Σ Mangalore Gorakhpu...CAN??06:45+1:16SRRArr +1:03/Dep +282h 45m-35BZA??06:05+2023h 20m2
S TW   
1201 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
796
Σ Kannur-Indore Week...CAN??07:15+18SRRArr -6/Dep +241h 50m+30BZA??06:05+622h 50m21
      S
1201 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
3389
--
Σ Mangalore Shoranur...CAN??07:15+18SRRArr -6/Dep +521h 50m+58BZA??06:05+2622h 50m22
 M  T  
1201 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
3390
Σ Mangalore Shoranur...CAN??07:15+18SRRArr -6/Dep +281h 50m+34BZA??06:05+2022h 50m20
S TW   
1201 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
6894
--
Σ Trichy -Gaya ...CAN??09:10+19MSArr -14/Dep +32h 15m+17BZA??14:20+229h 10m-9
 M     
1289 kmhari-
19132
Σ Mumbai Coimbatore ...CAN??10:15+1:19SRRArr +1:14/Dep +461h 15m-28GNT??07:00+3220h 45m19
S  W   
1126 kmkrrisd-
284
Σ Kozhikkode Guwahat...CAN??13:40+22PGTArr +16/Dep +362h 25m+20BZA??13:05+3423h 25m14
S      
1201 kmHadi*^~-
3450
Σ MANGALORE PALAKKAD...CAN??13:40+22PGTArr +16/Dep +332h 25m+17BZA??13:05+2923h 25m7
 MT    
1201 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
6916
Σ Mangalore Vijayawa...CAN??13:40+22CBEArr +6/Dep +4755m+41BZA??10:00+1520h 20m21
SMTWTFS
1132 kmBMTIR*^~-
14740
Σ MA0-DBRG ]...CAN??14:15+35PGTArr +28/Dep +2114h 0m-7BZA??23:35+2333h 20m7
no arr/dep
1142 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
47
Σ Mangalore - Coroma...CAN??15:40+13MASArr +7/Dep +103h 5m+3BZA??15:10+2323h 30m-6
SMTWTFS
1188 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
3317
Σ Mangaloreputra Sup...CAN??15:40+13MASArr +7/Dep +1550m+8BZA??13:05+2921h 25m0
   WTF 
1188 kmVinay Kumar~-
5368
--
Σ MANGALORE CHENNAI ...CAN??15:40+13MASArr +7/Dep +21h 55m-5BZA??14:45+723h 5m1
S TWTFS
1212 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
9094
Σ ED-MAS_NZM bi week...CAN??15:40+13MASArr +7/Dep +01h 0m-7BZA??12:30+120h 50m-7
S   T  
1188 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
18041
Σ MAQ-CBE-MAS-SRC(LH...CAN??15:40+13MASArr +7/Dep +22h 30m-5BZA??14:20+2722h 40m-3
   W  S
1188 kmAlways look for Rand...-
19563
Σ Subramanya Tirupat...CAN??16:40+0SBCArr -7/Dep +22h 40m+9BZA??00:55+4632h 15m22
SMTWTFS
1300 kmBMTIR*^~-
12747
Σ Kozhikode-Patna "I...CAN??17:00+15TCRArr +18/Dep +212h 16m+3BZA??20:05+327h 5m6
      S
1196 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
65
Σ Mangalore - Dibuga...CAN??18:30+8PGTArr +21/Dep +219h 35m+0BZA??23:35+2329h 5m16
    T  
1142 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
282
Σ Kozhikkode Guwahat...CAN??18:30+8PGTArr +21/Dep +541h 15m+33BZA??16:45+1522h 15m15
  T    
1201 kmHadi*^~-
3689
--
Σ Mangalore Chennai ...CAN??18:30+8MASArr +13/Dep +11h 35m-12BZA??16:30+622h 0m4
SMTWTFS
1188 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
4506
--
Σ Mangalore Katpadi ...CAN??18:30+8KPDArr +15/Dep +41h 37m-11BZA??16:45+1522h 15m4
S      
1129 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
4639
Σ Mangalore-Cuttack ...CAN??18:30+8MASArr +13/Dep +1045m-3BZA??15:10+2320h 40m-3
SMTWTFS
1188 kmKSG*^~-
11116
Σ Ernakulam Howrah S...CAN??18:50+56MAOArr +15/Dep +154h 35m+0BZA??02:45+2131h 55m18
 M     
1313 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
5829
Σ Kerala Goa Konkan ...CAN??19:05+50MMRArr /Dep +31h 18m+0BZA??15:05+5944h 0m17
 M W  S
2244 kmbring back ellora ex...-
5831
Σ Kerala Goa Konkan ...CAN??19:05+50MMRArr /Dep +31h 18m+0BZA??15:10+1544h 5m18
  T    
2245 kmbring back ellora ex...-
14546
--
Σ Mangalore Howrah W...CAN??20:00+58MAOArr +1:00/Dep +154h 0m-45BZA??02:45+2130h 45m12
   W   
1313 kmNew MAQ MAS Exp via...-
843
Σ mangalore madgaon ...CAN??20:35+41MAOArr +1:08/Dep +152h 55m-53BZA??02:45+2130h 10m3
 M WT S
1313 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
22605
Σ Kurnool City SC Ko...CAN??22:10+6KCGArr -2/Dep +02h 10m+2BZA??11:10+2237h 0m-2
   W   
1743 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
22881
Σ Mangalore Palakkad...CAN??22:10+6PGTArr +11/Dep +1445m+3BZA??18:45+320h 35m6
   W   
1142 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site