Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CAN/Kannur Main (Can ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 11:13:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 11:13:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CAN/Kannur Main (Cannanore) to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
2 Trains / 42 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒CAN   Filters   Dep: CAN   Arr: BZA   

Shortest Route: 1119.02 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Shoranur => Erode => Salem => Katpadi => Tenali

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between CAN/Kannur Main (Cannanore) and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Manmad   Coimbatore Main   Palakkad (Palghat)   Chennai Egmore   Shoranur   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Thrissur (Trichur)   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22852Mangaluru Central - ...SFSERCAN301:10+24BZA421:40+2220h 30m17
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1132 km55 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRCAN118:55+8BZA016:10+421h 15m17
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1132 km53 km/hr


42 ΣChains between CAN/Kannur Main (Cannanore) and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Manmad   Coimbatore Main   Palakkad (Palghat)   Chennai Egmore   Shoranur   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Thrissur (Trichur)   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
287
--
Σ Kannur Hyderabad&n...CAN??00:35+33MASArr +32/Dep +13h 30m-31BZA??01:10+1124h 35m1
SMTWTFS
1201 kmHadi*^-
3688
--
Σ Mangalore Chennai ...CAN??00:35+33MASArr +32/Dep +82h 5m-24GNT??00:01+2623h 26m5
SMTWTFS
1207 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
8243
--
Σ Mangalore-Nagpur/L...CAN300:35-KPDArr +43/Dep 2h 12m+0BZA1022:55-46h 20m0
  T    
1272 kmBMTIR*^~-
8244
Σ Mangalore Bhubanes...CAN??00:35+33KPDArr +43/Dep 2h 42m+0BZA??23:35+4123h 0m4
      S
1142 kmBMTIR*^~-
8245
--
Σ Mangalore Cuttack&...CAN??00:35+33KPDArr +43/Dep 2h 42m+0BZA??23:35+3923h 0m0
  TW   
1142 kmBMTIR*^~-
11679
Σ Coimbatore - Chapp...CAN??00:35+33MASArr +32/Dep +143h 0m-18BZA??00:10+3223h 35m-5
 M    S
1201 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
11688
Σ MAQ-CLT-PGT-CBE-MA...CAN??00:35+33MASArr +32/Dep +31h 45m-29BZA??23:35+2123h 0m-2
    T  
1201 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
12598
Σ Coimbatore Kakinad...CAN??00:35+33MASArr +32/Dep +52h 40m-27BZA??02:35+3826h 0m12
SMTWTFS
1229 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12833
--
Σ Coimbatore-Howrah ...CAN300:35-JTJArr +45/Dep 5h 12m+0BZA002:40-50h 5m2
     F 
1356 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13064
Σ Coimbatore Jaipur ...CAN??00:35+33MASArr +32/Dep +13h 0m-31BZA??00:10+623h 35m-5
S T    
1201 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19300
Σ MAQ-CBE-TPTY-BZA-C...CAN??00:35+33JTJArr +45/Dep +203h 2m-25BZA??00:55+5524h 20m15
SMTWTFS
1132 kmAlways look for Rand...-
22604
Σ Manglore to Rourke...CAN300:35-KPDArr +43/Dep 27m+0BZA021:40-45h 5m1
S      
1262 kmअबकी कमल खिलेगा-
13720
Σ Nizamuddin Coimbat...CAN303:05-SRRArr /Dep +162h 40m+0BZA307:10-52h 5m3
SMTWTFS
1309 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
12511
Σ Mangalore Gorakhpu...CAN??06:45+1:07SRRArr +48/Dep +1:362h 45m+48BZA??06:05+1:2323h 20m2
S TW   
1201 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
796
Σ Kannur-Indore Week...CAN??07:15+18SRRArr -10/Dep +191h 50m+29BZA??06:05+222h 50m21
      S
1201 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
3389
--
Σ Mangalore Shoranur...CAN??07:15+18SRRArr -10/Dep +1:041h 50m+1:14BZA??06:05+1:0222h 50m22
 M  T  
1201 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
3390
Σ Mangalore Shoranur...CAN??07:15+18SRRArr -10/Dep +1:361h 50m+1:46BZA??06:05+1:2322h 50m20
S TW   
1201 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
6894
--
Σ Trichy -Gaya ...CAN??09:10+18MSArr /Dep +502h 15m+0BZA??14:20+4729h 10m-10
 M     
1289 kmhari-
19132
Σ Mumbai Coimbatore ...CAN??10:15+1:31SRRArr +1:35/Dep +581h 15m-37GNT??07:15+4821h 0m20
S  W   
1137 kmkrrisd-
284
Σ Kozhikkode Guwahat...CAN313:40-PGTArr +12/Dep 2h 25m+0BZA013:05-47h 25m14
      S
1257 kmHadi*^-
3450
Σ MANGALORE PALAKKAD...CAN??13:40+21PGTArr +12/Dep +212h 25m+9BZA??13:05+2123h 25m7
 MT    
1201 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
6916
Σ Mangalore Vijayawa...CAN??13:40+21CBEArr +3/Dep +4155m+38BZA??10:00+2720h 20m21
SMTWTFS
1132 kmBMTIR*^~-
14740
Σ MA0-DBRG ]...CAN??14:15+25PGTArr /Dep +4014h 0m+0BZA??23:35+1:3833h 20m7
no arr/dep
1141 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
47
Σ Mangalore - Coroma...CAN315:40-MASArr /Dep +13h 5m+0BZA015:10-23h 30m-6
SMTWTFS
1188 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
3317
Σ Mangaloreputra Sup...CAN315:40-MASArr /Dep 50m+0BZA513:05-45h 25m0
  TWT  
1188 kmVinay Kumar~-
5368
--
Σ MANGALORE CHENNAI ...CAN315:40-MASArr /Dep +21h 55m+0BZA914:45-23h 5m1
S TWTFS
1212 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
9094
Σ ED-MAS_NZM bi week...CAN315:40-MASArr /Dep +2:251h 0m+0BZA012:30-20h 50m-7
S   T  
1188 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
18041
Σ MAQ-CBE-MAS-SRC(LH...CAN315:40-MASArr /Dep +42h 30m+0BZA514:20-22h 40m-3
   W  S
1188 kmAlways look for Rand...-
19563
Σ Subramanya Tirupat...CAN??16:40+0SBCArr +15/Dep +192h 40m+4BZA??00:55+5532h 15m22
SMTWTFS
1300 kmBMTIR*^~-
12747
Σ Kozhikode-Patna "I...CAN??17:00+11TCRArr +19/Dep +222h 16m+3BZA??20:05+527h 5m6
      S
1196 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
65
Σ Mangalore - Dibuga...CAN??18:30+9PGTArr +23/Dep +409h 35m+17BZA??23:35+1:3829h 5m16
    T  
1141 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
282
Σ Kozhikkode Guwahat...CAN??18:30+9PGTArr +23/Dep +561h 15m+33BZA??16:45+1:1722h 15m15
  T    
1201 kmHadi*^-
3689
--
Σ Mangalore Chennai ...CAN??18:30+9MASArr +33/Dep +151h 35m-18BZA??16:30+2522h 0m4
SMTWTFS
1188 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
4506
--
Σ Mangalore Katpadi ...CAN??18:30+9KPDArr +33/Dep +71h 37m-26BZA??16:45+1522h 15m4
S      
1129 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
4639
Σ Mangalore-Cuttack ...CAN??18:30+9MASArr +33/Dep +145m-32BZA??15:10+2020h 40m-3
SMTWTFS
1188 kmGopal*^~-
11116
Σ Ernakulam Howrah S...CAN??18:50+53MAOArr +21/Dep +74h 35m-14BZA??02:45+1931h 55m18
 M     
1313 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
5829
Σ Kerala Goa Konkan ...CAN??19:05+53MMRArr +56/Dep 1h 18m+0BZA??15:05+4444h 0m17
 M W  S
2245 kmbring back ellora ex...-
5831
Σ Kerala Goa Konkan ...CAN119:05-MMRArr +56/Dep 1h 18m+0BZA015:10-68h 5m18
 M     
3525 kmbring back ellora ex...-
14546
--
Σ Mangalore Howrah W...CAN??20:00+54MAOArr /Dep +74h 0m+0BZA??02:45+1930h 45m12
   W   
1313 kmMangaluru deserves t...-
843
Σ mangalore madgaon ...CAN120:35-MAOArr /Dep +72h 55m+0BZA502:45-54h 10m4
S TW F 
1877 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
22605
Σ Kurnool City SC Ko...CAN??22:10+5KCGArr +13/Dep +02h 10m-13BZA??11:10+3237h 0m-2
   W   
1741 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
22881
Σ Mangalore Palakkad...CAN??22:10+5PGTArr +14/Dep +945m-5BZA??18:45+1220h 35m6
   W   
1141 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site