Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CPA/Kanpur Anwarganj ▼
×
GKP/Gorakhpur Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 15:54:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 15:54:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CPA/Kanpur Anwarganj to GKP/Gorakhpur Junction
34 Trains / 14 ΣChains

19 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Passenger Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 9 SuperFast Trains 2 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: GKP⇒CPA   Filters   Dep: CPA   Arr: GKP   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

34 Long-Distance Trains between CPA/Kanpur Anwarganj and GKP/Gorakhpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Manduadih   Lucknow NER  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11015Kushinagar Express (...ExpCRCNB600:20+1:46GKP*4,607:10+3:106h 50m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL342 km50 km/hr
59386-Slip2Panchvalley Passenge...PassSECRCNB700:20-GKP*407:10-6h 50m8
S TW  S
SL
GNWL342 km50 km/hr
12596Anand Vihar Terminal...HmsNERCNB900:55+4:14GKP*??07:50+4:276h 55m3
    T S
3A
 342 km49 km/hr
12572Anand Vihar Terminal...HmsNERCNB900:55+3:44GKP*009:15+4:038h 20m5
  T    
3A
 411 km49 km/hr
12554Vaishali SF Express ...SFECRCNB602:25+2:59GKP209:00+3:436h 35m5
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL342 km52 km/hr
12556Gorakhdham SF Expres...SFNERCNB803:15+3:28GKP*909:45+4:146h 30m7
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
RLWL342 km53 km/hr
19037Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRCNB604:45+1:43GKP*913:45+2:539h 0m19
S T TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL349 km39 km/hr
19039Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRCNB604:45+2:22GKP913:45+3:129h 0m18
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL349 km39 km/hr
15108Mathura - Chhapra Ex...ExpNERCPA205:40-GKP213:25-107h 45m8
  T T S
IISL3A
GNWL351 km45 km/hr
15016Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...ExpNERCNB806:15+28GKP*013:30+1:597h 15m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL349 km48 km/hr
15068Mumbai Bandra T - Go...ExpNERCNB007:20+1:37GKP*017:50+2:5510h 30m10
      S
IISL3A
 411 km39 km/hr
12590Secunderabad - Gorak...SFNERCNB608:20+2:34GKP*715:20+2:427h 0m8
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL349 km50 km/hr
12592Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...SFNERCNB608:20+5:20GKP*715:05+5:326h 45m8
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL349 km52 km/hr
12512Trivandrum-Gorakhpur...SFNERCNB408:20+2:27GKP*715:20+4:037h 0m8
  T TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL349 km50 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRCNB408:20+3:09GKP215:10+5:426h 50m8
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL349 km51 km/hr
12542Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...SFNERCNB609:55+2:10GKP*717:05+3:317h 10m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL349 km49 km/hr
12598Mumbai CST - Gorakhp...SFNERCNB6,711:35+3:58GKP*718:35+6:207h 0m4
    T  
Unreserved
 342 km49 km/hr
19709Jaipur - Kamakhya Ka...ExpNWRCPA011:40+54GKP020:40+2:549h 0m5
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL371 km41 km/hr
19409Ahmedabad - Gorakhpu...ExpWRCPA111:40+1:31GKP*619:50+2:208h 10m6
     FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL344 km42 km/hr
02598Mumbai CST - Gorakhp...SFNERCNB811:40-GKP*718:45-7h 5m4
 M     
Unreserved
GNWL342 km48 km/hr
15046Okha - Gorakhpur Exp...ExpNERCNB512:10+3:47GKP*019:50+4:267h 40m5
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL349 km46 km/hr
15030Pune - Gorakhpur Wee...ExpNERCNB513:30+2:24GKP*621:55+4:188h 25m6
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL342 km41 km/hr
01169Mumbai LTT -Gorakhpu...ACExpCRCNB013:30-GKP*022:30-9h 0m3
      S
3A
 349 km39 km/hr
15270Ahmedabad Muzaffarpu...ExpECRCNB513:50+3:37GKP720:40+4:586h 50m4
 M     
Unreserved
 342 km50 km/hr
11079Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...ExpCRCNB015:45+2:06GKP*001:30+3:369h 45m11
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL411 km42 km/hr
15003Chauri Chaura Expres...ExpNERCPA*216:50+1:45GKP*1,206:55+1:4514h 5m28
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL552 km39 km/hr
15102Mumbai CST - Chhapra...ExpNERCNB517:15+2:11GKP000:40+4:287h 25m3
      S
Unreserved
 349 km47 km/hr
15064Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...ExpNERCNB017:15+4:04GKP*003:15+4:1410h 0m10
   W   
IISL3A
PQWL411 km41 km/hr
15066Panvel - Gorakhpur E...ExpNERCNB218:05+3:38GKP*004:30+4:3810h 25m10
S T T S
IISL3A
PQWL411 km39 km/hr
11124Gwalior - Barauni Ma...ExpNCRGOY218:10-GKP301:50+5:147h 40m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL345 km45 km/hr
15024Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...ExpNERCNB619:15+1:52GKP*904:55+2:479h 40m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL376 km39 km/hr
12566Bihar Sampark Kranti...SKrECRCNB0920:20+3:17GKP702:40+4:546h 20m1
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL342 km54 km/hr
22412New Delhi - Naharlag...ACSFNRCNB920:55+2:17GKP403:10+4:246h 15m1
S      
3A
2A1A
RLWL342 km55 km/hr
15708Amrapali ExpressExpNFRCNB823:00+3:52GKP705:45+4:366h 45m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL342 km51 km/hr


14 ΣChains between CPA/Kanpur Anwarganj and GKP/Gorakhpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Manduadih   Lucknow NER  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
22735
Σ ShivGanga-BapuDham...CNB??01:05+2:26MUVArr +2:42/Dep 30m+0GKP??11:35+010h 30m2
 M W F 
549 kmnajeebrashid2003-
22315
Σ Delhi -Patliputra ...CNB??01:40+3:06LJNArr +2:23/Dep +02h 0m-2:23GKP??10:00+498h 20m0
 M W F 
349 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
11580
--
Σ agra to gkp daily ...CNB??04:30+4:46LKOArr +5:45/Dep +4825m-4:57GKP??12:20+567h 50m5
 M   FS
349 kmअबकी कमल खिलेगा-
19192
Σ Sahtabdi Lucknow B...CNB??11:25+2:02LJNArr +2:13/Dep +62h 20m-2:07GKP??22:15+2610h 50m11
SMTWTFS
349 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
7040
Σ NeelGanga SF ...CNB??12:40+4:53LKOArr +5:18/Dep +02h 30m-5:18GKP??21:35+478h 55m4
S T  F 
349 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
604
--
Σ Mumbai - Gorakhpur...CNB??13:35+1:41LKOArr +3:05/Dep +01h 40m-3:05GKP??21:35+478h 0m-1
 M W   
349 kmAKS KYN GKP-
610
--
Σ Mumbai - Muzaffarp...CNB??13:35+1:41LKOArr +3:05/Dep +2:277h 55m-38GKP??03:50+2:3214h 15m-9
 M W   
342 kmAKS KYN GKP-
601
Σ Mumbai - Gorakhpur...CNB??13:50+2:48LJNArr +4:24/Dep +01h 25m-4:24GKP??21:35+477h 45m-1
S T T  
349 kmAKS KYN GKP-
609
Σ Mumbai - Muzaffarp...CNB??13:50+2:48LJNArr +4:24/Dep +2:277h 40m-1:57GKP??03:50+2:3214h 0m-9
S T T  
342 kmAKS KYN GKP-
2800
Σ Punerath Super&nbs...CNB??15:45+1:34LJNArr +2:53/Dep +2:351h 40m-18GKP??00:05+2:458h 20m-3
      S
342 kmVinay Kumar~-
17205
Σ pune gorakhpur via...CNB??15:45+1:34LJNArr +2:53/Dep +01h 0m-2:53GKP??23:30+07h 45m27
      S
342 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
3276
--
Σ Gangarath Super&nb...CNB??16:00+15LKOArr +1:15/Dep +2:351h 15m+1:20GKP??00:05+2:458h 5m8
S  W  S
342 kmVinay Kumar~-
3281
Σ Saptdham Smapark&n...CNB??19:30+2:48LKOArr +4:24/Dep +2:272h 0m-1:57GKP??03:50+2:328h 20m-14
S      
342 kmVinay Kumar~-
3282
Σ Dwarka Sampark&nbs...CNB??19:30+2:00LKOArr +3:21/Dep +2:272h 0m-54GKP??03:50+2:328h 20m-17
      S
342 kmVinay Kumar~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site