Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CPA/Kanpur Anwarganj ▼
×
SRU/Salempur Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 18:50:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 18:50:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CPA/Kanpur Anwarganj to SRU/Salempur Junction
10 Trains / 13 ΣChains

8 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SRU⇒CPA   Filters   Dep: CPA   Arr: SRU   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

10 Long-Distance Trains between CPA/Kanpur Anwarganj and SRU/Salempur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Manduadih   Lucknow NER   Gorakhpur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12554Vaishali SF Express ...SFECRCNB602:25-DEOS309:53-7h 28m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL391 km52 km/hr
15108Mathura - Chhapra Ex...ExpNERCPA205:40+4:08BTT014:50+6:099h 10m10
  T T S
IISL3A
GNWL421 km46 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRCNB408:20-BTT016:35-8h 15m10
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL419 km51 km/hr
19709Jaipur - Kamakhya Ka...ExpNWRCPA011:40-BTT022:05-10h 25m7
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL441 km42 km/hr
15270Ahmedabad Muzaffarpu...ExpECRCNB513:50+3:28BTT022:05+4:378h 15m6
 M     
Unreserved
 411 km50 km/hr
15003Chauri Chaura Expres...ExpNERCPA*216:50-SRU103:48-10h 58m20
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL473 km43 km/hr
15102Mumbai CST - Chhapra...ExpNERCNB517:15+2:13BTT002:10+4:288h 55m5
      S
Unreserved
 419 km47 km/hr
11124Gwalior - Barauni Ma...ExpNCRGOY218:10+4:20BTT003:30+6:099h 20m16
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL415 km44 km/hr
15708Amrapali ExpressExpNFRCNB823:00+4:21DEOS206:48+4:437h 48m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL391 km50 km/hr
14006Lichchavi Express (P...ExpNRCNB523:35+3:31SRU009:25+5:329h 50m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL470 km48 km/hr


13 ΣChains between CPA/Kanpur Anwarganj and SRU/Salempur Junction

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Manduadih   Lucknow NER   Gorakhpur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
22735
Σ ShivGanga-BapuDham...CNB??01:05+2:56MUVArr +3:11/Dep +630m-3:05DEOS??10:23+1:249h 18m1
 M W F 
501 kmnajeebrashid2003-
22315
Σ Delhi -Patliputra ...CNB??01:40+4:01LJNArr +4:21/Dep 2h 0m+0DEOS??10:53+1:459h 13m1
 M W F 
398 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
11580
--
Σ agra to gkp daily ...CNB??04:30+3:02LKOArr +4:21/Dep +1:4725m-2:34BTT??13:58+2:149h 28m8
 M   FS
419 kmअबकी बार कमल का फूल*...-
16992
Σ MUMBAI BANDRA TERM...CNB??04:45+2:08GKPArr /Dep 4h 0m+0DEOS??18:28+4:2013h 43m-40
    T  
398 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
19829
--
Σ Trivandrum Dibruga...CNB??08:20+3:06GKPArr +4:45/Dep 2h 25m+0DEOS??18:28+4:2010h 8m-43
    T  
398 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
21319
--
Σ Bangalore- Hyderab...CNB??08:20+3:43GKPArr +5:25/Dep +1:182h 5m-4:07BTT??18:40+2:2610h 20m-24
   W   
419 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21320
--
Σ Hyderabad to Sonpu...CNB??08:20+4:36GKPArr +5:24/Dep 2h 25m+0DEOS??18:30+5:4710h 10m-8
      S
398 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21321
--
Σ Hyderabad to Siwan...CNB??08:20+4:36GKPArr +5:24/Dep +1:181h 50m-4:06BTT??18:40+2:2610h 20m-15
      S
419 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16991
--
Σ LOKMANYA TILAK TER...CNB??09:55+2:28GKPArr +4:01/Dep 40m+0DEOS??18:28+4:208h 33m-5
 M  T  
398 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
19192
Σ Sahtabdi Lucknow B...CNB??11:25+2:55LJNArr +3:01/Dep +62h 20m-2:55BTT??23:55+1:1212h 30m16
SMTWTFS
419 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
2800
Σ Punerath Super&nbs...CNB??15:45+1:49LJNArr +2:33/Dep +3:321h 40m+59DEOS??01:05+4:009h 20m-2
      S
391 kmVinay Kumar~-
17205
Σ pune gorakhpur via...CNB215:45+1:49LJNArr +2:33/Dep +3:081h 0m+35BTT000:55+3:3133h 10m29
      S
411 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
3276
--
Σ Gangarath Super&nb...CNB??16:00+45LKOArr +1:23/Dep +3:321h 15m+2:09DEOS??01:05+4:009h 5m9
S  W  S
391 kmVinay Kumar~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site