Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CPA/Kanpur Anwarganj ▼
×
SRU/Salempur Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 00:34:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 00:34:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CPA/Kanpur Anwarganj to SRU/Salempur Junction
10 Trains / 13 ΣChains

8 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SRU⇒CPA   Filters   Dep: CPA   Arr: SRU   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

10 Long-Distance Trains between CPA/Kanpur Anwarganj and SRU/Salempur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Manduadih   Lucknow NER   Gorakhpur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12554Vaishali SF Express ...SFECRCNB602:25+3:00DEOS309:53+4:167h 28m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL391 km52 km/hr
15108Mathura - Chhapra Ex...ExpNERCPA205:40-BTT014:50+09h 10m10
  T T S
IISL3A
GNWL421 km46 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRCNB408:20+3:09BTT016:35+5:238h 15m10
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL419 km51 km/hr
19709Jaipur - Kamakhya Ka...ExpNWRCPA011:40+54BTT022:05+3:2010h 25m7
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL441 km42 km/hr
15270Ahmedabad Muzaffarpu...ExpECRCNB513:50+3:44BTT022:05+5:058h 15m6
 M     
Unreserved
 411 km50 km/hr
15003Chauri Chaura Expres...ExpNERCPA*216:50+1:45SRU103:48+2:2510h 58m20
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL471 km43 km/hr
15102Mumbai CST - Chhapra...ExpNERCNB517:15+2:11BTT002:10+4:168h 55m5
      S
Unreserved
 419 km47 km/hr
11124Gwalior - Barauni Ma...ExpNCRGOY218:10-BTT003:30+5:459h 20m16
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL415 km44 km/hr
15708Amrapali ExpressExpNFRCNB823:00+3:52DEOS206:48+5:047h 48m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL391 km50 km/hr
14006Lichchavi Express (P...ExpNRCNB523:35-SRU009:25-9h 50m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL469 km48 km/hr


13 ΣChains between CPA/Kanpur Anwarganj and SRU/Salempur Junction

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Manduadih   Lucknow NER   Gorakhpur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
22735
Σ ShivGanga-BapuDham...CNB??01:05+2:28MUVArr +2:44/Dep 30m+0DEOS??10:23+09h 18m1
 M W F 
501 kmnajeebrashid2003-
22315
Σ Delhi -Patliputra ...CNB??01:40+3:07LJNArr +2:22/Dep +02h 0m-2:22DEOS??10:53+1:119h 13m1
 M W F 
398 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
11580
--
Σ agra to gkp daily ...CNB??04:30+4:35LKOArr +5:42/Dep +5125m-4:51BTT??13:58+1:389h 28m8
 M   FS
419 kmअबकी कमल खिलेगा-
16992
Σ MUMBAI BANDRA TERM...CNB??04:45+1:46GKPArr +2:53/Dep +3:214h 0m+28DEOS??18:28+4:0313h 43m-40
    T  
398 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
19829
--
Σ Trivandrum Dibruga...CNB??08:20+2:35GKPArr +4:15/Dep +3:212h 25m-54DEOS??18:28+4:0310h 8m-43
    T  
398 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
21319
--
Σ Bangalore- Hyderab...CNB??08:20+5:20GKPArr +5:32/Dep +02h 5m-5:32BTT??18:40+010h 20m-24
   W   
419 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21320
--
Σ Hyderabad to Sonpu...CNB??08:20+2:34GKPArr +2:42/Dep +3:092h 25m+27DEOS??18:30+3:3810h 10m-8
      S
398 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21321
--
Σ Hyderabad to Siwan...CNB??08:20+2:34GKPArr +2:42/Dep +01h 50m-2:42BTT??18:40+010h 20m-15
      S
419 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16991
--
Σ LOKMANYA TILAK TER...CNB??09:55+2:10GKPArr +3:31/Dep +3:2140m-10DEOS??18:28+4:038h 33m-5
 M  T  
398 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
19192
Σ Sahtabdi Lucknow B...CNB??11:25+2:03LJNArr +2:14/Dep +62h 20m-2:08BTT??23:55+1:0412h 30m16
SMTWTFS
419 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
2800
Σ Punerath Super&nbs...CNB??15:45+1:34LJNArr +2:53/Dep +2:351h 40m-18DEOS??01:05+2:519h 20m-2
      S
391 kmVinay Kumar~-
17205
Σ pune gorakhpur via...CNB??15:45+1:34LJNArr +2:53/Dep +01h 0m-2:53BTT??00:55-9h 10m29
      S
411 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
3276
--
Σ Gangarath Super&nb...CNB??16:00+15LKOArr +1:15/Dep +2:351h 15m+1:20DEOS??01:05+2:519h 5m9
S  W  S
391 kmVinay Kumar~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site