Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CPA/Kanpur Anwarganj ▼
×
SRU/Salempur Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 01:51:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 01:51:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CPA/Kanpur Anwarganj to SRU/Salempur Junction
12 Trains / 13 ΣChains

10 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SRU⇒CPA   Filters   Dep: CPA   Arr: SRU   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

12 Long-Distance Trains between CPA/Kanpur Anwarganj and SRU/Salempur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Manduadih   Lucknow NER   Gorakhpur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12554Vaishali SF Express ...SFECRCNB602:25+2:12DEOS309:53+3:237h 28m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL391 km52 km/hr
15108Mathura - Chhapra Ex...ExpNERCPA205:40+2:23BTT414:50+3:579h 10m10
  T T S
IISL3A
GNWL421 km46 km/hr
05528Anand Vihar - Darbha...ExpECRCNB706:45-DEOS315:15-8h 30m5
 M     
IISL
3A2A
 391 km46 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRCNB408:20+2:31BTT016:35+4:268h 15m10
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL419 km51 km/hr
19709Jaipur - Kamakhya Ka...ExpNWRCPA011:40+26BTT022:05+2:4310h 25m7
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL441 km42 km/hr
15270Ahmedabad Muzaffarpu...ExpECRCNB513:50+2:14BTT022:05+4:098h 15m6
 M     
Unreserved
 411 km50 km/hr
05104Madar - Chhapra Spec...ExpNERCNB014:45-DEOS023:50-9h 5m7
    T  
II2SSL
3A2A
GNWL398 km44 km/hr
15003Chauri Chaura Expres...ExpNERCPA*216:50+32SRU103:48+2:1210h 58m20
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL471 km43 km/hr
15102Mumbai CST - Chhapra...ExpNERCNB517:15-BTT002:10-8h 55m5
      S
Unreserved
 419 km47 km/hr
11124Gwalior - Barauni Ma...ExpNCRGOY218:10+0BTT003:30+4:469h 20m16
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL415 km45 km/hr
15708Amrapali ExpressExpNFRCNB823:00+3:32DEOS206:48+4:457h 48m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL391 km50 km/hr
14006Lichchavi Express (P...ExpNRCNB523:35+5:10SRU009:25+5:119h 50m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL469 km48 km/hr


13 ΣChains between CPA/Kanpur Anwarganj and SRU/Salempur Junction

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Manduadih   Lucknow NER   Gorakhpur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
22735
Σ ShivGanga-BapuDham...CNB??01:05+1:28MUVArr +1:37/Dep +030m-1:37DEOS??10:23+259h 18m1
 M W F 
500 kmnajeebrashid2003-
22315
Σ Delhi -Patliputra ...CNB??01:40+2:12LJNArr +2:12/Dep 2h 0m+0DEOS??10:53+559h 13m1
 M W F 
398 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
11580
--
Σ agra to gkp daily ...CNB??04:30+5:09LKOArr +6:04/Dep +1925m-5:45BTT??13:58+1:059h 28m8
 M   FS
419 kmअबकी कमल खिलेगा*^~-
16992
Σ MUMBAI BANDRA TERM...CNB??04:45+1:19GKPArr +2:11/Dep +2:074h 0m-4DEOS??18:28+2:4513h 43m-39
    T  
398 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
19829
--
Σ Trivandrum Dibruga...CNB??08:20+2:13GKPArr +3:58/Dep +2:072h 25m-1:51DEOS??18:28+2:4510h 8m-42
    T  
398 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
21319
--
Σ Bangalore- Hyderab...CNB??08:20+2:30GKPArr +4:01/Dep +252h 5m-3:36BTT??18:40+1:0710h 20m-24
   W   
418 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21320
--
Σ Hyderabad to Sonpu...CNB??08:20+1:15GKPArr +3:03/Dep +2:252h 25m-38DEOS??18:30+2:4510h 10m-7
      S
398 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21321
--
Σ Hyderabad to Siwan...CNB??08:20+1:15GKPArr +3:03/Dep +251h 50m-2:38BTT??18:40+1:0710h 20m-15
      S
419 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16991
--
Σ LOKMANYA TILAK TER...CNB??09:55+1:32GKPArr +2:45/Dep +2:0740m-38DEOS??18:28+2:458h 33m-4
 M  T  
398 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
19192
Σ Sahtabdi Lucknow B...CNB??11:25+56LJNArr +1:17/Dep +22h 20m-1:15BTT??23:55+4812h 30m16
SMTWTFS
419 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
2800
Σ Punerath Super&nbs...CNB??15:45+1:22LJNArr +2:38/Dep +2:051h 40m-33DEOS??01:05+2:229h 20m-2
      S
391 kmVinay Kumar~-
17205
Σ pune gorakhpur via...CNB??15:45+1:22LJNArr +2:38/Dep +91h 0m-2:29BTT??00:55+429h 10m29
      S
411 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
3276
--
Σ Gangarath Super&nb...CNB??16:00+7LKOArr +53/Dep +2:051h 15m+1:12DEOS??01:05+2:229h 5m9
S  W  S
391 kmVinay Kumar~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site