Search Trains
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
ABR/Abu Road ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 16:19:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 16:19:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CNB/Kanpur Central to ABR/Abu Road
3 Trains / 28 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ABR⇒CNB   Filters   Dep: CNB   Arr: ABR   

Shortest Route: 930.93 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tundla => Jaipur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between CNB/Kanpur Central and ABR/Abu Road

Try these Via Stations: Jaipur   Agra Fort   New Delhi   Ajmer   Anand Vihar Terminal   Ghaziabad   Old Delhi   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19402Lucknow - Ahmedabad ...ExpWRCNB800:40+2ABR122:00+3221h 20m20
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1042 km49 km/hr
19410Gorakhpur - Ahmedaba...ExpWRCNB712:10+5ABR008:55+1520h 45m17
S     S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1042 km50 km/hr
15269Muzaffarpur - Ahmeda...ExpECRCNB712:20+18ABR104:31+3:2416h 11m8
     F 
Unreserved
 935 km58 km/hr


28 ΣChains between CNB/Kanpur Central and ABR/Abu Road

Xfer Stations: Jaipur   Agra Fort   New Delhi   Ajmer   Anand Vihar Terminal   Ghaziabad   Old Delhi   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7606
Σ HOWRAH-MARWAR-ABUR...CNB??00:13+2:39NDLSArr +4:29/Dep +223h 57m-4:07ABR??21:12+1420h 59m-6
S  W   
1109 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
18593
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...CNB??00:50+31DLIArr +1:26/Dep +12h 15m-1:25ABR??21:12+1720h 22m-4
 MT T S
1180 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
13937
Σ Howrah-Jaipur-Abu ...CNB??00:55+1:45NDLSArr +2:29/Dep +12h 55m-2:28ABR??21:12+1720h 17m3
  T   S
1184 kmxxx-
22444
Σ BGP ANVT DLI ADI D...CNB??01:48+1:58ANVTArr +4:03/Dep +07h 20m-4:03ABR??03:40+2625h 52m-6
SMTWTFS
1176 kmrajkamalspj~-
20152
Σ DWARKADHEESH EXPRE...CNB??02:15+33JPArr +43/Dep +263h 50m-17ABR??00:30+3722h 15m6
  T    
1029 kmambujpathak29-
2440
--
Σ Howrah-Okha &...CNB??04:53+39NDLSArr +40/Dep +343h 25m-6ABR??02:35+1:0221h 42m9
S      
1190 kmDB*^~-
2080
--
Σ GHY-ADI Link 1&nbs...CNB??05:08+21NDLSArr +24/Dep +05h 0m-24ABR??03:40+2622h 32m-8
SMTWTFS
1188 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
2082
Σ GHY-ADI Link 3&nbs...CNB??05:08+21NDLSArr +24/Dep +09h 35m-24ABR??06:01+2524h 53m-16
SMTWTFS
1190 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
8346
Σ DIBRUGARH-PORBANDA...CNB??05:08+21NDLSArr +24/Dep +1:462h 35m+1:22ABR??02:35+2:0921h 27m2
 MT    
1188 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
10356
Σ DBRT-NDLS-OKHA wee...CNB??05:08+21NDLSArr +24/Dep +343h 5m+10ABR??02:35+1:0221h 27m-2
S      
1190 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
23027
--
Σ SDAH-ADI DAILY RAJ...CNB??05:18+31NDLSArr +40/Dep +09h 30m-40ABR??06:01+2524h 43m-1
SMTWTFS
1190 kmKing of Indian Railw...-
13958
Σ DBG ADI daily ...CNB??06:15+4:31NDLSArr +5:42/Dep +02h 50m-5:42ABR??03:40+2621h 25m-5
SMTWTFS
1188 kmkushanmaths-
7806
Σ Guwahati Ahmedabad...CNB??06:50+3:22NDLSArr +5:25/Dep +02h 20m-5:25ABR??03:40+2620h 50m4
S   T  
1189 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
13934
Σ Kolkabu Link ...CNB??12:45+1:29DLIArr +2:22/Dep +161h 45m-2:06ABR??11:50+3023h 5m15
SMTWTFS
1184 kmWRIK*^~-
18251
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...CNB??13:55+37JPArr +53/Dep +152h 40m-38ABR??11:50+3021h 55m32
 M W  S
1042 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
14052
Σ Kolkata ahmedabad ...CNB??14:15+4:13JPArr +5:43/Dep +171h 20m-5:26ABR??06:01+2515h 46m-4
      S
935 kmTubeligjt to 4 din b...-
6563
Σ Sealdah-Abu Road-A...CNB??14:40+3:45AFArr +4:54/Dep +03h 40m-4:54ABR??09:15+3818h 35m-8
SMTWTFS
935 kmPŕāķāşh-
17186
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...CNB??14:40+3:45AIIArr +4:04/Dep +13h 40m-4:03ABR??11:33+220h 53m-10
SMTWTFS
934 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
17485
--
Σ Kolkata- Abu daily...CNB??14:40+3:45JPArr +4:26/Dep +154h 30m-4:11ABR??11:50+3021h 10m19
SMTWTFS
935 kmWRIK*^~-
6781
Σ Allahabad Ahemdaba...CNB??15:20+2:18AFArr +3:16/Dep +02h 30m-3:16ABR??09:15+3817h 55m-9
SMTWTFS
935 kmHarsh*^~-
12120
--
Σ Ranchi-Agra-Ahmeda...CNB??15:40+3:16AFArr +4:17/Dep +01h 55m-4:17ABR??09:15+3817h 35m-23
     F 
935 kmGopal*^-
20566
Σ Lichvi --- Ala Haz...CNB??22:30+2:55GZBArr +5:19/Dep +366h 45m-4:43ABR??01:10+1:2326h 40m-5
 M W F 
1184 kmTubeligjt to 4 din b...-
18725
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...CNB??22:37+1:01BRCArr +2:08/Dep +151h 5m-1:53ABR??04:28+629h 51m-5
 M W FS
1401 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
18727
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...CNB??22:37+1:01BRCArr +2:08/Dep +381h 31m-1:30ABR??05:55+1831h 18m-1
   W   
1402 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
18729
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...CNB??22:37+5:17BRCArr +6:37/Dep +151h 5m-6:22ABR??04:28+629h 51m-20
S T T  
1400 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
18731
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...CNB??22:37+5:17BRCArr +6:37/Dep +381h 31m-5:59ABR??05:55+1831h 18m-16
  T    
1401 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
1344
--
Σ sahibganj to jaipu...CNB??22:45+1:47DLIArr +3:03/Dep +09h 15m-3:03ABR??03:40+2628h 55m-42
SMTWTFS
1184 km~-
8344
Σ North- East to Wes...CNB??22:45+1:47DLIArr +3:03/Dep +1:466h 50m-1:17ABR??02:35+2:0927h 50m-32
SM     
1184 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.