Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
ADRA/Adra Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 17:59:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 17:59:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CNB/Kanpur Central to ADRA/Adra Junction
6 Trains / 13 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 1 Duronto Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ADRA⇒CNB   Filters   Dep: CNB   Arr: ADRA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between CNB/Kanpur Central and ADRA/Adra Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Asansol   Kharagpur   Malda Town   Kiul   Manduadih   Dhanbad   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12444Anand Vihar - Haldia...SFNRCNB501:30+1:32PRR314:38+3:3413h 8m5
   W   
IISL3A
GNWL814 km62 km/hr
12802Purushottam SF Expre...SFECoRCNB??04:05+1:05PRR318:24+5814h 19m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL815 km57 km/hr
12816Nandan Kanan ExpressSFECoRCNB512:30+1:22ADRA002:15+3:3813h 45m13
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL803 km58 km/hr
12282New Delhi - Bhubanes...DrntECoRCNB017:53+2:34ADRA??03:40+4:269h 47m1
    T  
SL3A
2A1A
 803 km82 km/hr
22858Anand Vihar T. - San...SFSERCNB??20:05+5:40PRR311:05+5:4815h 0m4
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL814 km54 km/hr
22812New Delhi - Bhubanes...RajECoRCNB521:50+30ADRA408:10+3510h 20m4
SM   F 
3A
2A1A
DPWL803 km78 km/hr


13 ΣChains between CNB/Kanpur Central and ADRA/Adra Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Asansol   Kharagpur   Malda Town   Kiul   Manduadih   Dhanbad   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7798
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via A...CNB??01:20+1:04ASNArr +2:55/Dep +2:366h 58m-19ADRA??21:35+2:5720h 15m6
     F 
851 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1749
Σ Akalrath Super&nbs...CNB??01:30+3:09ASNArr +5:13/Dep +481h 48m-4:25ADRA??16:30+1:0215h 0m8
 M     
851 kmVinay Kumar~-
20556
--
Σ Delhi to Bhojudih,...CNB??04:50+52MUVArr +1:02/Dep +1:057h 30m+3BJE??02:48+4121h 58m7
 M     
751 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21855
--
Σ SBG Loop to Bangal...CNB??05:55+2:13MLDTArr +6:01/Dep +141h 30m-5:47ADRA??10:00+2028h 5m6
   W   
1286 kmSBG Loop~-
13094
--
Σ jodhpur tata via m...CNB??11:20+1:06MGSArr +2:59/Dep +1:122h 55m-1:47BJE??02:48+4115h 28m-2
 M     
765 kmIri rules are differ...-
7797
Σ Gaya-Kerela(via As...CNB??14:30+52ASNArr +2:01/Dep +174h 34m-1:44ADRA??10:00+2319h 30m-4
S      
851 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18317
--
Σ AC: Gaya/ Bodhgaya...CNB??14:30+52ASNArr +2:01/Dep +134h 34m-1:48ADRA??10:00+2019h 30m-11
   W   
851 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21471
--
Σ [Duronto] Delhi-Ta...CNB??17:53+1:54DHNArr +3:45/Dep +02h 55m-3:45ADRA??08:05+714h 12m4
  T   S
811 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12751
--
Σ Rajkot- ADI- Gaya ...CNB??20:05+1:33BSBArr +2:14/Dep +2:247h 20m+10PRR??19:45+2:0423h 40m4
     F 
815 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21424
--
Σ New Delhi - Howrah...CNB??21:40+28HWHArr +40/Dep +175h 20m-23PRR??20:37+3422h 57m6
   WT  
1349 kmKunal Rathi-
6735
--
Σ New Delhi-CK Road/...CNB??21:50+27KGPArr +33/Dep +23h 35m-31ADRA??19:00+1421h 10m12
  TWT  
1224 kmNirmal-
21352
--
Σ (GaribRath) Delhi ...CNB??22:17+3:23KIULArr +4:43/Dep +1:142h 42m-3:29ADRA??16:30+1:2818h 13m8
     F 
932 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2104
Σ AII-JP-ASN-TATA Da...CNB??23:25+2:10ASNArr +4:02/Dep +291h 24m-3:33JOC??14:22+4014h 57m22
SMTWTFS
847 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site