Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
AII/Ajmer Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 04:42:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 04:42:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CNB/Kanpur Central to AII/Ajmer Junction
7 Trains / 29 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: AII⇒CNB   Filters   Dep: CNB   Arr: AII   

Shortest Route: 629.32 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tundla => Jaipur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between CNB/Kanpur Central and AII/Ajmer Junction

Try these Via Stations: Jaipur   Agra Cantt.   Agra Fort   Sawai Madhopur   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Bhopal   Ghaziabad   Old Delhi   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19402Lucknow - Ahmedabad ...ExpWRCNB800:40+42AII217:00+5916h 20m14
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL737 km45 km/hr
12395Ziyarat ExpressSFECRCNB203:43+5:13AII*015:10+5:0811h 27m7
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL746 km65 km/hr
12315Ananya SF ExpressSFERCNB206:50-AII420:20-13h 30m4
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL746 km55 km/hr
19410Gorakhpur - Ahmedaba...ExpWRCNB712:10+2:20AII003:40+2:3715h 30m15
S     S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL737 km48 km/hr
15269Muzaffarpur Ahmedaba...ExpECRCNB712:20+4:27AII023:05+6:2610h 45m6
     F 
Unreserved
 629 km59 km/hr
12987Sealdah - Ajmer SF E...SFNWRCNB514:40+6:15AII*402:45+4:5912h 5m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL629 km52 km/hr
18631Ranchi - Ajmer Garib...ExpSERCNB415:40+5:34AII*005:20+7:1413h 40m8
     F 
IISL3A
RLWL746 km55 km/hr


29 ΣChains between CNB/Kanpur Central and AII/Ajmer Junction

Xfer Stations: Jaipur   Agra Cantt.   Agra Fort   Sawai Madhopur   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Bhopal   Ghaziabad   Old Delhi   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7606
Σ HOWRAH-MARWAR-ABUR...CNB100:13-NDLSArr /Dep +553h 57m+0AII216:30-40h 17m-9
  T   S
805 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
18593
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...CNB??00:50+3:36DLIArr +4:16/Dep +22h 15m-4:14AII??16:30+3115h 40m-6
 MT T S
875 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
13937
Σ Howrah-Jaipur-Abu ...CNB900:55+3:37NDLSArr +4:54/Dep +22h 55m-4:52AII216:30+3115h 35m1
  T   S
879 km-
22444
Σ BGP ANVT DLI ADI D...CNB??01:48+4:02ANVTArr +6:24/Dep +37h 20m-6:21AII??22:40+3520h 52m-9
SMTWTFS
871 kmrajkamalspj-
20152
Σ DWARKADHEESH EXPRE...CNB??02:15+3:01JPArr +5:23/Dep +5:493h 50m+26AII??19:00+5:4716h 45m0
  T    
723 kmambujpathak29-
21022
--
Σ Patna- Gwalior [Ca...CNB303:55-JHSArr /Dep +534h 50m+0AII401:15-21h 20m8
 M     
810 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3230
Σ kolkata jaipur cha...CNB??04:00+4:26AGCArr +4:13/Dep +3717h 5m-3:36AII??11:50+1:2631h 50m6
    T  
781 kmShomnath-
4085
Σ ratnapuri express ...CNB??04:25+5:56BPLArr +6:39/Dep +02h 15m-6:39AII??06:40+226h 15m19
  T    
1169 kmHarsh-
2440
--
Σ Howrah-Okha &...CNB??04:53+2:26NDLSArr +3:54/Dep +543h 25m-3:00AII??21:30+5916h 37m10
S      
884 kmDB*^~-
2080
--
Σ GHY-ADI Link 1&nbs...CNB??05:08+4:28NDLSArr /Dep +35h 5m+0AII??22:40+3517h 32m-10
SMTWTFS
883 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
2082
Σ GHY-ADI Link 3&nbs...CNB??05:08+4:28NDLSArr /Dep +59h 40m+0AII??02:25+3021h 17m-17
SMTWTFS
864 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
8346
Σ DIBRUGARH-PORBANDA...CNB??05:08+4:28NDLSArr /Dep +3:192h 40m+0AII??21:15+3:4016h 7m-1
 MT    
883 kmSelva Vignesh*^-
10356
Σ DBRT-NDLS-OKHA wee...CNB??05:08+4:28NDLSArr /Dep +543h 10m+0AII??21:30+5916h 22m-4
S      
884 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
23027
--
Σ SDAH-ADI DAILY RAJ...CNB??05:18+2:41NDLSArr +3:55/Dep +59h 30m-3:50AII??02:25+3021h 7m-3
SMTWTFS
864 kmDIVERT AZAD HIND EXP...-
889
Σ Swatantrata Senani...CNB??06:15+5:18NDLSArr +5:07/Dep +137h 10m-4:54AII??02:05+1:1519h 50m-8
SMTWTFS
814 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
13958
Σ DBG ADI daily ...CNB??06:15+5:18NDLSArr +5:07/Dep +32h 50m-5:04AII??22:40+3516h 25m-8
SMTWTFS
883 kmkushanmaths-
7806
Σ Guwahati Ahmedabad...CNB??06:50+6:55NDLSArr /Dep +32h 20m+0AII??22:40+3515h 50m1
S   T  
883 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
13934
Σ Kolkabu Link ...CNB??12:45+5:10DLIArr /Dep +251h 45m+0AII??06:40+4017h 55m5
SMTWTFS
879 kmWRIK*^-
18251
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...CNB??13:55+2:46JPArr +3:31/Dep +392h 40m-2:52AII??06:40+4016h 45m21
 M W  S
737 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
14052
Σ Kolkata ahmedabad ...CNB??14:15+9:26JPArr +4:55/Dep +291h 20m-4:26AII??02:25+3012h 10m-6
      S
630 kmHum safar express id...-
6781
Σ Allahabad Ahemdaba...CNB??15:20+5:31AFArr +6:34/Dep 2h 30m+0AII??04:40+2913h 20m-13
SMTWTFS
629 kmHarsh-
3145
Σ Amrapooja Express&...CNB??20:00+4:22DLIArr +5:21/Dep +2:181h 35m-3:03AII??12:20+2:3016h 20m-7
SMTWTFS
878 kmVinay Kumar~-
10797
Σ Puri New Delhi Ajm...CNB??22:10+3:39NDLSArr +4:19/Dep +21h 35m-4:17AII??12:45+2514h 35m-21
SMTWTFS
884 km-
20566
Σ Lichvi --- Ala Haz...CNB122:30+4:31GZBArr +6:05/Dep 6h 45m+0AII020:05+2:2421h 35m-9
   WT S
891 kmHum safar express id...-
21840
--
Σ Shri Mahabir ji - ...CNB922:37+1:46SWMArr +3:33/Dep +2940m-3:04AII514:20+3663h 43m1
 M W FS
1763 kmS K Jain*^~-
21841
--
Σ Shrti Mahabir ji -...CNB922:37+6:15SWMArr +3:24/Dep +2940m-2:55AII514:20+3663h 43m-15
S T T  
1763 kmS K Jain*^~-
1344
--
Σ sahibganj to jaipu...CNB??22:45+4:53DLIArr +5:14/Dep +39h 15m-5:11AII??22:40+3523h 55m-45
SMTWTFS
879 km-
8344
Σ North- East to Wes...CNB??22:45+4:53DLIArr +5:14/Dep +3:196h 50m-1:55AII??21:15+3:4022h 30m-36
SM     
879 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
15154
--
Σ Royal Ride &#...CNB??22:58+3:22NDLSArr /Dep +230m+0AII??12:45+2513h 47m-1
SMTWTFS
884 kmRajdhani Express-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site