Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
AII/Ajmer Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 08:09:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 08:09:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CNB/Kanpur Central to AII/Ajmer Junction
8 Trains / 29 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: AII⇒CNB   Filters   Dep: CNB   Arr: AII   

Shortest Route: 629.33 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tundla => Jaipur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between CNB/Kanpur Central and AII/Ajmer Junction

Try these Via Stations: Jaipur   Agra Cantt.   Agra Fort   Sawai Madhopur   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Bhopal   Ghaziabad   Old Delhi   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19402Lucknow - Ahmedabad ...ExpWRCNB800:40+2AII217:00+616h 20m14
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL737 km45 km/hr
05285Barauni - Madar (Ajm...ExpECRCNB002:35-MDJN*017:10-14h 35m10
   W   
II2SSL
3A
 745 km51 km/hr
12395Ziyarat ExpressSFECRCNB203:43+6:15AII*015:10+7:3411h 27m7
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL746 km65 km/hr
12315Ananya ExpressSFERCNB206:50+3:53AII420:20+4:4213h 30m4
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL746 km55 km/hr
19410Gorakhpur - Ahmedaba...ExpWRCNB712:10+5AII003:40+415h 30m15
S     S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL737 km48 km/hr
15269Muzaffarpur Ahmedaba...ExpECRCNB712:20+1:16AII023:05+5:0110h 45m6
     F 
Unreserved
 629 km59 km/hr
12987Sealdah - Ajmer SF E...SFNWRCNB514:40+5:18AII*402:45+5:1712h 5m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL629 km52 km/hr
18631Ranchi - Ajmer Garib...ExpSERCNB415:40+4:23AII*005:20+4:3113h 40m8
     F 
IISL3A
RLWL746 km55 km/hr


29 ΣChains between CNB/Kanpur Central and AII/Ajmer Junction

Xfer Stations: Jaipur   Agra Cantt.   Agra Fort   Sawai Madhopur   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Bhopal   Ghaziabad   Old Delhi   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7606
Σ HOWRAH-MARWAR-ABUR...CNB??00:13+3:21NDLSArr +5:06/Dep +393h 57m-4:27AII??16:30+4616h 17m-9
S  W   
804 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
18593
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...CNB??00:50+1:01DLIArr +2:50/Dep +12h 15m-2:49AII??16:30+2415h 40m-6
 MT T S
875 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
13937
Σ Howrah-Jaipur-Abu ...CNB??00:55+2:02NDLSArr +4:09/Dep +12h 55m-4:08AII??16:30+2415h 35m1
  T   S
880 kmxxx-
22444
Σ BGP ANVT DLI ADI D...CNB??01:48+2:49ANVTArr +5:38/Dep +27h 20m-5:36AII??22:40+2220h 52m-9
SMTWTFS
871 kmrajkamalspj~-
20152
Σ DWARKADHEESH EXPRE...CNB??02:15+2:13JPArr +4:13/Dep +213h 50m-3:52AII??19:00+1616h 45m0
  T    
724 kmambujpathak29-
21022
--
Σ Patna- Gwalior [Ca...CNB??03:55+4:31JHSArr +4:29/Dep +324h 50m-3:57AII??01:15+5121h 20m9
 M     
809 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3230
Σ kolkata jaipur cha...CNB??04:00+4:20AGCArr +4:20/Dep +1717h 5m-4:03AII??11:50+3531h 50m5
    T  
781 kmShomnath-
4085
Σ ratnapuri express ...CNB??04:25+5:09BPLArr +5:43/Dep 2h 15m+0AII??06:40+526h 15m19
  T    
1169 kmHarsh-
2440
--
Σ Howrah-Okha &...CNB??04:53+57NDLSArr +1:16/Dep +323h 25m-44AII??21:30+2716h 37m6
S      
885 kmDB*^~-
2080
--
Σ GHY-ADI Link 1&nbs...CNB??05:08+1:51NDLSArr +2:31/Dep +25h 0m-2:29AII??22:40+2217h 32m-11
SMTWTFS
884 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
2082
Σ GHY-ADI Link 3&nbs...CNB??05:08+1:51NDLSArr +2:31/Dep +29h 35m-2:29AII??02:25+1821h 17m-17
SMTWTFS
885 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
8346
Σ DIBRUGARH-PORBANDA...CNB??05:08+1:51NDLSArr +2:31/Dep +2:262h 35m-5AII??21:15+2:2816h 7m-2
 MT    
884 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
10356
Σ DBRT-NDLS-OKHA wee...CNB??05:08+1:51NDLSArr +2:31/Dep +323h 5m-1:59AII??21:30+2716h 22m-5
S      
885 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
23027
--
Σ SDAH-ADI DAILY RAJ...CNB??05:18+51NDLSArr +1:14/Dep +29h 30m-1:12AII??02:25+1821h 7m-2
SMTWTFS
885 kmE®12367 Vikramshila ...-
889
Σ Swatantrata Senani...CNB??06:15+5:57NDLSArr +7:12/Dep +117h 10m-7:01AII??02:05+5719h 50m-8
SMTWTFS
814 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
13958
Σ DBG ADI daily ...CNB??06:15+5:57NDLSArr +7:12/Dep +22h 50m-7:10AII??22:40+2216h 25m-8
SMTWTFS
883 kmkushanmaths-
7806
Σ Guwahati Ahmedabad...CNB??06:50+5:10NDLSArr +7:23/Dep +22h 20m-7:21AII??22:40+2215h 50m0
S   T  
883 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
13934
Σ Kolkabu Link ...CNB??12:45+4:01DLIArr +4:52/Dep +81h 45m-4:44AII??06:40+917h 55m6
SMTWTFS
879 kmWRIK*^-
18251
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...CNB??13:55+1:02JPArr +1:46/Dep +132h 40m-1:33AII??06:40+916h 45m22
 M W  S
737 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
14052
Σ Kolkata ahmedabad ...CNB??14:15+5:35JPArr +7:24/Dep +211h 20m-7:03AII??02:25+1812h 10m-5
      S
630 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
6781
Σ Allahabad Ahemdaba...CNB??15:20+3:52AFArr +4:58/Dep +22h 30m-4:56AII??04:40-713h 20m-13
SMTWTFS
629 kmHarsh-
3145
Σ Amrapooja Express&...CNB??20:00+2:08DLIArr +4:16/Dep +341h 35m-3:42AII??12:20+4316h 20m-7
SMTWTFS
878 kmVinay Kumar~-
10797
Σ Puri New Delhi Ajm...CNB??22:10+2:28NDLSArr +3:14/Dep +31h 35m-3:11AII??12:45+1214h 35m-21
SMTWTFS
884 kmxxx-
20566
Σ Lichvi --- Ala Haz...CNB??22:30+4:53GZBArr +4:45/Dep +446h 45m-4:01AII??20:05+1:4521h 35m-9
 M W F 
879 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
21840
--
Σ Shri Mahabir ji - ...CNB??22:37+1:16SWMArr +2:16/Dep +840m-2:08AII??14:20+1515h 43m4
 M W FS
747 kmS K Jain*^~-
21841
--
Σ Shrti Mahabir ji -...CNB??22:37+5:13SWMArr +6:59/Dep +840m-6:51AII??14:20+1515h 43m-11
S T T  
746 kmS K Jain*^~-
1344
--
Σ sahibganj to jaipu...CNB??22:45+2:31DLIArr +4:48/Dep +29h 15m-4:46AII??22:40+2223h 55m-45
SMTWTFS
879 kmxxx-
8344
Σ North- East to Wes...CNB??22:45+2:31DLIArr +4:48/Dep +2:266h 50m-2:22AII??21:15+2:2822h 30m-36
SM     
879 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
15154
--
Σ Royal Ride &#...CNB??22:58+2:08NDLSArr /Dep +330m+0AII??12:45+1213h 47m-2
SMTWTFS
884 kmRajdhani Express-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site