Search Trains
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
AII/Ajmer Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 14:40:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 14:40:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CNB/Kanpur Central to AII/Ajmer Junction
7 Trains / 29 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: AII⇒CNB   Filters   Dep: CNB   Arr: AII   

Shortest Route: 629.44 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tundla => Jaipur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between CNB/Kanpur Central and AII/Ajmer Junction

Try these Via Stations: Jaipur   Agra Cantt.   Agra Fort   Sawai Madhopur   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Bhopal   Ghaziabad   Old Delhi   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19402Lucknow - Ahmedabad ...ExpWRCNB800:40+2AII217:00+2216h 20m14
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL737 km45 km/hr
12395Ziyarat ExpressSFECRCNB203:43+3:52AII*015:10+5:0911h 27m7
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL746 km65 km/hr
12315Ananya ExpressSFERCNB206:50+2:11AII420:20+3:3313h 30m4
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL746 km55 km/hr
19410Gorakhpur - Ahmedaba...ExpWRCNB712:10+5AII203:40+1015h 30m15
S     S
II
PQWL737 km48 km/hr
15269Muzaffarpur - Ahmeda...ExpECRCNB712:20+18AII023:05+3:3010h 45m6
     F 
Unreserved
 629 km59 km/hr
12987Sealdah - Ajmer SF E...SFNWRCNB514:40+3:45AII*402:45+4:0312h 5m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL629 km52 km/hr
18631Ranchi - Ajmer Garib...ExpSERCNB415:40+3:16AII*005:20+3:3113h 40m8
     F 
IISL
3A
RLWL746 km55 km/hr


29 ΣChains between CNB/Kanpur Central and AII/Ajmer Junction

Xfer Stations: Jaipur   Agra Cantt.   Agra Fort   Sawai Madhopur   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Bhopal   Ghaziabad   Old Delhi   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7606
Σ HOWRAH-MARWAR-ABUR...CNB??00:13+2:39NDLSArr +4:29/Dep +223h 57m-4:07AII??16:30+2216h 17m-9
S  W   
804 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
18593
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...CNB??00:50+31DLIArr +1:26/Dep +12h 15m-1:25AII??16:30+2115h 40m-6
 MT T S
875 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
13937
Σ Howrah-Jaipur-Abu ...CNB??00:55+1:45NDLSArr +2:29/Dep +12h 55m-2:28AII??16:30+2115h 35m1
  T   S
879 kmxxx-
22444
Σ BGP ANVT DLI ADI D...CNB??01:48+1:58ANVTArr +4:03/Dep +07h 20m-4:03AII??22:40+3220h 52m-9
SMTWTFS
871 kmrajkamalspj~-
20152
Σ DWARKADHEESH EXPRE...CNB??02:15+33JPArr +43/Dep +263h 50m-17AII??19:00+2716h 45m0
  T    
724 kmambujpathak29-
21022
--
Σ Patna- Gwalior [Ca...CNB??03:55+3:38JHSArr +3:44/Dep +334h 50m-3:11AII??01:15+5021h 20m9
 M     
809 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3230
Σ kolkata jaipur cha...CNB??04:00+3:31AGCArr +3:13/Dep +817h 5m-3:05AII??11:50+1531h 50m5
    T  
781 kmShomnath-
4085
Σ ratnapuri express ...CNB??04:25+3:14BPLArr +3:03/Dep +02h 15m-3:03AII??06:40+226h 15m19
  T    
1171 kmHarsh*^~-
2440
--
Σ Howrah-Okha &...CNB??04:53+39NDLSArr +40/Dep +343h 25m-6AII??21:30+5316h 37m6
S      
884 kmDB*^~-
2080
--
Σ GHY-ADI Link 1&nbs...CNB??05:08+21NDLSArr +24/Dep +05h 0m-24AII??22:40+3217h 32m-11
SMTWTFS
883 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
2082
Σ GHY-ADI Link 3&nbs...CNB??05:08+21NDLSArr +24/Dep +09h 35m-24AII??02:25+1521h 17m-17
SMTWTFS
884 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
8346
Σ DIBRUGARH-PORBANDA...CNB??05:08+21NDLSArr +24/Dep +1:462h 35m+1:22AII??21:15+2:0516h 7m0
 MT    
883 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
10356
Σ DBRT-NDLS-OKHA wee...CNB??05:08+21NDLSArr +24/Dep +343h 5m+10AII??21:30+5316h 22m-5
S      
884 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
23027
--
Σ SDAH-ADI DAILY RAJ...CNB??05:18+31NDLSArr +40/Dep +09h 30m-40AII??02:25+1521h 7m-2
SMTWTFS
884 kmTesting~-
889
Σ Swatantrata Senani...CNB??06:15+4:31NDLSArr +5:42/Dep +47h 10m-5:38AII??02:05+1:0319h 50m-8
SMTWTFS
814 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
13958
Σ DBG ADI daily ...CNB??06:15+4:31NDLSArr +5:42/Dep +02h 50m-5:42AII??22:40+3216h 25m-8
SMTWTFS
883 kmkushanmaths-
7806
Σ Guwahati Ahmedabad...CNB??06:50+3:22NDLSArr +5:25/Dep +02h 20m-5:25AII??22:40+3215h 50m1
S   T  
884 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
13934
Σ Kolkabu Link ...CNB??12:45+1:29DLIArr +2:22/Dep +161h 45m-2:06AII??06:40+1317h 55m5
SMTWTFS
879 kmWRIK*^~-
18251
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...CNB??13:55+37JPArr +53/Dep +152h 40m-38AII??06:40+1316h 45m22
 M W  S
737 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
14052
Σ Kolkata ahmedabad ...CNB??14:15+4:13JPArr +5:43/Dep +171h 20m-5:26AII??02:25+1512h 10m-5
      S
630 kmKing of Indian Railw...-
6781
Σ Allahabad Ahemdaba...CNB??15:20+2:18AFArr +3:16/Dep +02h 30m-3:16AII??04:40+513h 20m-13
SMTWTFS
629 kmHarsh*^~-
3145
Σ Amrapooja Express&...CNB??20:00+1:20DLIArr +2:36/Dep +111h 35m-2:25AII??12:20+2316h 20m-7
SMTWTFS
879 kmVinay Kumar~-
10797
Σ Puri New Delhi Ajm...CNB??22:10+2:08NDLSArr +2:20/Dep +01h 35m-2:20AII??12:45+1314h 35m-21
SMTWTFS
884 kmxxx-
20566
Σ Lichvi --- Ala Haz...CNB??22:30+2:55GZBArr +5:19/Dep +366h 45m-4:43AII??20:05+1:1821h 35m-9
 M W F 
878 kmKing of Indian Railw...-
21840
--
Σ Shri Mahabir ji - ...CNB??22:37+1:01SWMArr +1:52/Dep +340m-1:49AII??14:20+715h 43m3
 M W FS
746 kmS K Jain*^~-
21841
--
Σ Shrti Mahabir ji -...CNB??22:37+5:17SWMArr +6:44/Dep +340m-6:41AII??14:20+715h 43m-12
S T T  
746 kmS K Jain*^~-
1344
--
Σ sahibganj to jaipu...CNB??22:45+1:47DLIArr +3:03/Dep +09h 15m-3:03AII??22:40+3223h 55m-45
SMTWTFS
879 km~-
8344
Σ North- East to Wes...CNB??22:45+1:47DLIArr +3:03/Dep +1:466h 50m-1:17AII??21:15+2:0522h 30m-34
SM     
879 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
15154
--
Σ Royal Ride &#...CNB??22:58+1:07NDLSArr +1:10/Dep +030m-1:10AII??12:45+1313h 47m-2
SMTWTFS
884 kmRajdhani Express-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.