Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
AII/Ajmer Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 18:22:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 18:22:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CNB/Kanpur Central to AII/Ajmer Junction
7 Trains / 29 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: AII⇒CNB   Filters   Dep: CNB   Arr: AII   

Shortest Route: 629.4 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tundla => Jaipur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between CNB/Kanpur Central and AII/Ajmer Junction

Try these Via Stations: Jaipur   Agra Cantt.   Agra Fort   Sawai Madhopur   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Bhopal   Ghaziabad   Old Delhi   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19402Lucknow - Ahmedabad ...ExpWRCNB800:40+3AII217:00+416h 20m14
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL737 km45 km/hr
12395Ziyarat ExpressSFECRCNB203:43+8:17AII*015:10-11h 27m7
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL746 km65 km/hr
12315Ananya ExpressSFERCNB206:50+3:34AII420:20+4:5713h 30m4
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL746 km55 km/hr
19410Gorakhpur - Ahmedaba...ExpWRCNB712:10+9AII203:40+615h 30m15
S     S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL737 km48 km/hr
15269Muzaffarpur Ahmedaba...ExpECRCNB712:20+35AII023:05+4:0310h 45m6
     F 
Unreserved
 629 km59 km/hr
12987Sealdah - Ajmer SF E...SFNWRCNB514:40+4:33AII*402:45+4:3112h 5m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL629 km52 km/hr
18631Ranchi - Ajmer Garib...ExpSERCNB415:40+3:42AII*005:20+3:3813h 40m8
     F 
IISL3A
RLWL746 km55 km/hr


29 ΣChains between CNB/Kanpur Central and AII/Ajmer Junction

Xfer Stations: Jaipur   Agra Cantt.   Agra Fort   Sawai Madhopur   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Bhopal   Ghaziabad   Old Delhi   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7606
Σ HOWRAH-MARWAR-ABUR...CNB??00:13+2:38NDLSArr +4:57/Dep 3h 57m+0AII??16:30+3916h 17m-9
S  W   
804 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
18593
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...CNB??00:50+33DLIArr +1:56/Dep +12h 15m-1:55AII??16:30+2315h 40m-6
 MT T S
875 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
13937
Σ Howrah-Jaipur-Abu ...CNB??00:55+1:35NDLSArr +2:50/Dep +12h 55m-2:49AII??16:30+2315h 35m1
  T   S
880 kmxxx-
22444
Σ BGP ANVT DLI ADI D...CNB??01:48+2:14ANVTArr +4:52/Dep +27h 20m-4:50AII??22:40+3120h 52m-9
SMTWTFS
871 kmrajkamalspj~-
20152
Σ DWARKADHEESH EXPRE...CNB??02:15+55JPArr +1:57/Dep +223h 50m-1:35AII??19:00+1916h 45m0
  T    
724 kmambujpathak29-
21022
--
Σ Patna- Gwalior [Ca...CNB??03:55+3:30JHSArr +3:28/Dep +344h 50m-2:54AII??01:15+4721h 20m9
 M     
809 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3230
Σ kolkata jaipur cha...CNB??04:00+3:20AGCArr +3:11/Dep +217h 5m-3:09AII??11:50+1031h 50m5
    T  
781 kmShomnath-
4085
Σ ratnapuri express ...CNB??04:25+3:57BPLArr +4:36/Dep +12h 15m-4:35AII??06:40+326h 15m19
  T    
1169 kmHarsh*^~-
2440
--
Σ Howrah-Okha &...CNB??04:53+17NDLSArr +18/Dep +393h 25m+21AII??21:30+4616h 37m6
S      
887 kmDB*^~-
2080
--
Σ GHY-ADI Link 1&nbs...CNB205:08+54NDLSArr +1:01/Dep +25h 0m-59AII222:40+3117h 32m-9
SMTWTFS
883 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
2082
Σ GHY-ADI Link 3&nbs...CNB205:08+54NDLSArr +1:01/Dep +19h 35m-1:00AII302:25+2121h 17m-15
SMTWTFS
884 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
8346
Σ DIBRUGARH-PORBANDA...CNB205:08+54NDLSArr +1:01/Dep +1:322h 35m+31AII321:15+1:4740h 7m2
SM     
883 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
10356
Σ DBRT-NDLS-OKHA wee...CNB205:08+54NDLSArr +1:01/Dep +393h 5m-22AII021:30+4640h 22m-3
      S
884 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
23027
--
Σ SDAH-ADI DAILY RAJ...CNB??05:18+9NDLSArr +11/Dep +19h 30m-10AII??02:25+2121h 7m-2
SMTWTFS
887 km300 confirmed timlin...-
889
Σ Swatantrata Senani...CNB??06:15+4:51NDLSArr +6:22/Dep +67h 10m-6:16AII??02:05+5419h 50m-8
SMTWTFS
814 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
13958
Σ DBG ADI daily ...CNB??06:15+4:51NDLSArr +6:22/Dep +22h 50m-6:20AII??22:40+3116h 25m-8
SMTWTFS
883 kmkushanmaths-
7806
Σ Guwahati Ahmedabad...CNB206:50+4:36NDLSArr +6:54/Dep +22h 20m-6:52AII222:40+3115h 50m1
S   T  
883 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
13934
Σ Kolkabu Link ...CNB??12:45+2:40DLIArr +3:36/Dep +71h 45m-3:29AII??06:40+1017h 55m6
SMTWTFS
879 kmWRIK*^-
18251
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...CNB??13:55+41JPArr +1:07/Dep +102h 40m-57AII??06:40+1016h 45m22
 M W  S
737 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
14052
Σ Kolkata ahmedabad ...CNB??14:15+4:50JPArr +6:29/Dep +191h 20m-6:10AII??02:25+2112h 10m-5
      S
630 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
6781
Σ Allahabad Ahemdaba...CNB??15:20+3:10AFArr +4:03/Dep +02h 30m-4:03AII??04:40-713h 20m-13
SMTWTFS
629 kmHarsh*^~-
3145
Σ Amrapooja Express&...CNB??20:00+1:44DLIArr +3:18/Dep +231h 35m-2:55AII??12:20+2816h 20m-7
SMTWTFS
878 kmVinay Kumar~-
10797
Σ Puri New Delhi Ajm...CNB??22:10+1:55NDLSArr /Dep 1h 35m+0AII??12:45+914h 35m-21
SMTWTFS
886 kmxxx-
20566
Σ Lichvi --- Ala Haz...CNB??22:30+3:54GZBArr +5:39/Dep +306h 45m-5:09AII??20:05+1:2521h 35m-9
 M W F 
879 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
21840
--
Σ Shri Mahabir ji - ...CNB922:37+1:25SWMArr +2:26/Dep +1140m-2:15AII514:20+1863h 43m3
 M W FS
1763 kmS K Jain*^~-
21841
--
Σ Shrti Mahabir ji -...CNB922:37+4:47SWMArr +6:14/Dep +1140m-6:03AII514:20+1863h 43m-12
S T T  
1763 kmS K Jain*^~-
1344
--
Σ sahibganj to jaipu...CNB??22:45+2:28DLIArr +5:05/Dep +29h 15m-5:03AII??22:40+3123h 55m-45
SMTWTFS
878 km~-
8344
Σ North- East to Wes...CNB222:45+2:28DLIArr +5:05/Dep +1:326h 50m-3:33AII321:15+1:4746h 30m-34
S     S
878 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
15154
--
Σ Royal Ride &#...CNB??22:58+1:23NDLSArr +1:53/Dep 30m+0AII??12:45+913h 47m-2
SMTWTFS
886 kmRajdhani Express-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site