Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
AII/Ajmer Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 23, 2017 05:11:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 23, 2017 05:11:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CNB/Kanpur Central to AII/Ajmer Junction
7 Trains / 29 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: AII⇒CNB   Filters   Dep: CNB   Arr: AII   

Shortest Route: 629.4 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tundla => Jaipur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between CNB/Kanpur Central and AII/Ajmer Junction

Try these Via Stations: Jaipur   Agra Cantt.   Agra Fort   Sawai Madhopur   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Bhopal   Ghaziabad   Old Delhi   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19402Lucknow - Ahmedabad ...ExpWRCNB800:40+2AII217:00+2016h 20m14
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL737 km45 km/hr
12395Ziyarat ExpressSFECRCNB203:43+9:02AII*015:10-11h 27m7
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL746 km65 km/hr
12315Ananya ExpressSFERCNB206:50+3:31AII420:20+4:5913h 30m4
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL746 km55 km/hr
19410Gorakhpur - Ahmedaba...ExpWRCNB712:10+15AII203:40+1415h 30m15
S     S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL737 km48 km/hr
15269Muzaffarpur Ahmedaba...ExpECRCNB712:20+23AII023:05+3:3910h 45m6
     F 
Unreserved
 629 km59 km/hr
12987Sealdah - Ajmer SF E...SFNWRCNB514:40+4:08AII*402:45+4:1212h 5m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL629 km52 km/hr
18631Ranchi - Ajmer Garib...ExpSERCNB415:40+3:45AII*005:20+4:0013h 40m8
     F 
IISL3A
RLWL746 km55 km/hr


29 ΣChains between CNB/Kanpur Central and AII/Ajmer Junction

Xfer Stations: Jaipur   Agra Cantt.   Agra Fort   Sawai Madhopur   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Bhopal   Ghaziabad   Old Delhi   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7606
Σ HOWRAH-MARWAR-ABUR...CNB??00:13+2:35NDLSArr +4:55/Dep +203h 57m-4:35AII??16:30+2816h 17m-9
S  W   
805 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
18593
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...CNB??00:50+34DLIArr +1:36/Dep +22h 15m-1:34AII??16:30+2215h 40m-6
 MT T S
875 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
13937
Σ Howrah-Jaipur-Abu ...CNB??00:55+1:34NDLSArr +2:22/Dep +22h 55m-2:20AII??16:30+2215h 35m1
  T   S
879 kmxxx-
22444
Σ BGP ANVT DLI ADI D...CNB??01:48+2:31ANVTArr +4:40/Dep +17h 20m-4:39AII??22:40+3220h 52m-9
SMTWTFS
871 kmrajkamalspj~-
20152
Σ DWARKADHEESH EXPRE...CNB??02:15+34JPArr +35/Dep +383h 50m+3AII??19:00+4016h 45m0
  T    
724 kmambujpathak29-
21022
--
Σ Patna- Gwalior [Ca...CNB??03:55+3:26JHSArr +3:45/Dep +354h 50m-3:10AII??01:15+4421h 20m9
 M     
810 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3230
Σ kolkata jaipur cha...CNB??04:00+3:44AGCArr +3:36/Dep +517h 5m-3:31AII??11:50+1031h 50m5
    T  
781 kmShomnath-
4085
Σ ratnapuri express ...CNB??04:25+2:40BPLArr +3:12/Dep +12h 15m-3:11AII??06:40+126h 15m19
  T    
1171 kmHarsh-
2440
--
Σ Howrah-Okha &...CNB??04:53+27NDLSArr +23/Dep +323h 25m+9AII??21:30+5516h 37m6
S      
884 kmDB*^~-
2080
--
Σ GHY-ADI Link 1&nbs...CNB??05:08+36NDLSArr +34/Dep +15h 0m-33AII??22:40+3217h 32m-10
SMTWTFS
883 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
2082
Σ GHY-ADI Link 3&nbs...CNB??05:08+36NDLSArr +34/Dep +09h 35m-34AII??02:25+1821h 17m-16
SMTWTFS
884 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
8346
Σ DIBRUGARH-PORBANDA...CNB??05:08+36NDLSArr +34/Dep +1:432h 35m+1:09AII??21:15+1:5316h 7m1
 MT    
883 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
10356
Σ DBRT-NDLS-OKHA wee...CNB??05:08+36NDLSArr +34/Dep +323h 5m-2AII??21:30+5516h 22m-4
S      
884 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
23027
--
Σ SDAH-ADI DAILY RAJ...CNB??05:18+21NDLSArr +23/Dep +09h 30m-23AII??02:25+1821h 7m-2
SMTWTFS
884 kmAnga Needs HWH WAP7~-
889
Σ Swatantrata Senani...CNB??06:15+4:36NDLSArr +6:09/Dep +37h 10m-6:06AII??02:05+5719h 50m-8
SMTWTFS
814 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
13958
Σ DBG ADI daily ...CNB??06:15+4:36NDLSArr +6:09/Dep +12h 50m-6:08AII??22:40+3216h 25m-8
SMTWTFS
883 kmkushanmaths-
7806
Σ Guwahati Ahmedabad...CNB??06:50+4:15NDLSArr +6:26/Dep +12h 20m-6:25AII??22:40+3215h 50m1
S   T  
883 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
13934
Σ Kolkabu Link ...CNB??12:45+2:11DLIArr +3:12/Dep +111h 45m-3:01AII??06:40+1317h 55m5
SMTWTFS
879 kmWRIK*^-
18251
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...CNB??13:55+36JPArr +57/Dep +152h 40m-42AII??06:40+1316h 45m22
 M W  S
737 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
14052
Σ Kolkata ahmedabad ...CNB??14:15+4:01JPArr +5:35/Dep +191h 20m-5:16AII??02:25+1812h 10m-5
      S
630 kmNext Target 300 LHB ...-
6781
Σ Allahabad Ahemdaba...CNB??15:20+3:00AFArr +3:55/Dep +02h 30m-3:55AII??04:40-113h 20m-13
SMTWTFS
629 kmHarsh-
3145
Σ Amrapooja Express&...CNB??20:00+1:29DLIArr +2:45/Dep +91h 35m-2:36AII??12:20+1816h 20m-7
SMTWTFS
879 kmVinay Kumar~-
10797
Σ Puri New Delhi Ajm...CNB??22:10+2:01NDLSArr +2:09/Dep +01h 35m-2:09AII??12:45+1214h 35m-21
SMTWTFS
885 kmxxx-
20566
Σ Lichvi --- Ala Haz...CNB??22:30+3:15GZBArr +5:46/Dep +296h 45m-5:17AII??20:05+1:0921h 35m-9
 M W F 
879 kmNext Target 300 LHB ...-
21840
--
Σ Shri Mahabir ji - ...CNB??22:37+1:14SWMArr +1:53/Dep +1140m-1:42AII??14:20+1615h 43m3
 M W FS
746 kmS K Jain*^~-
21841
--
Σ Shrti Mahabir ji -...CNB??22:37+4:47SWMArr +6:15/Dep +1140m-6:04AII??14:20+1615h 43m-12
S T T  
746 kmS K Jain*^~-
1344
--
Σ sahibganj to jaipu...CNB??22:45+2:27DLIArr +4:22/Dep +19h 15m-4:21AII??22:40+3223h 55m-45
SMTWTFS
878 km~-
8344
Σ North- East to Wes...CNB??22:45+2:27DLIArr +4:22/Dep +1:436h 50m-2:39AII??21:15+1:5322h 30m-34
SM     
878 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
15154
--
Σ Royal Ride &#...CNB??22:58+1:10NDLSArr +1:09/Dep +030m-1:09AII??12:45+1213h 47m-2
SMTWTFS
884 kmRajdhani Express-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site