Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
AWY/Aluva (Alwaye) ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 05:49:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 05:49:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CNB/Kanpur Central to AWY/Aluva (Alwaye)
2 Trains / 13 ΣChains

2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: AWY⇒CNB   Filters   Dep: CNB   Arr: AWY   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between CNB/Kanpur Central and AWY/Aluva (Alwaye)

Try these Via Stations: Asansol   Mathura   Raipur   Anand Vihar Terminal   Kota   Bhopal   Santragachi   Old Delhi   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12511Gorakhpur-Trivandrum...SFNERCNB413:22+1:52AWY111:49+3:2146h 27m43
S   TF 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2675 km58 km/hr
12521Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFECRCNB513:22+3:34AWY111:49+5:3746h 27m41
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2675 km58 km/hr


13 ΣChains between CNB/Kanpur Central and AWY/Aluva (Alwaye)

Xfer Stations: Asansol   Mathura   Raipur   Anand Vihar Terminal   Kota   Bhopal   Santragachi   Old Delhi   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11432
--
Σ lucknow ,mangalore...CNB??00:50+1:01DLIArr +2:50/Dep +02h 10m-2:50AWY??08:48+3:3855h 58m35
SMTWTFS
3178 kmHarsh-
7798
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via A...CNB??01:20+2:23ASNArr /Dep +1:116h 58m+0AWY??15:20+2:2062h 0m35
     F 
3253 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6977
--
Σ Patna trivandrum&n...CNB??01:30+2:47KOTAArr +4:54/Dep +342h 35m-4:20ERS??00:55+2547h 25m1
S  W   
2819 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
20439
Σ ARABIAN EXPRESS&nb...CNB??02:15+2:13MTJArr +3:52/Dep +202h 56m-3:32AWY??08:48+3:3854h 33m44
SMTWTFS
2922 kmambujpathak29-
8934
--
Σ DBG-BJU-CNB-NDLS-N...CNB??03:00+2:33ANVTArr +4:04/Dep 3h 5m+0AWY??08:38+2:2653h 38m9
  T   S
3222 kmxxx-
3738
Σ Gomti Millennium&n...CNB??04:25+5:09BPLArr +5:43/Dep +1:362h 35m-4:07AWY??04:53+2:0548h 28m21
  T    
2605 kmVinay Kumar~-
2448
--
Σ Swarnaudyog Super&...CNB??08:00+0JHSArr +52/Dep +1:0355m+11AWY??04:53+1:5744h 53m26
     F 
2604 kmVinay Kumar~-
2449
--
Σ Millenniumnagri Su...CNB??08:00+32JHSArr +1:40/Dep +491h 0m-51AWY??04:53+2:0544h 53m21
  T    
2605 kmVinay Kumar~-
7641
--
Σ Lucknow-Kalyan&nbs...CNB??08:00+42BPLArr +2:41/Dep +2:023h 20m-39AWY??08:48+3:3848h 48m45
S      
2559 kmHussain*^~-
22291
--
Σ Pratapgarh to goa ...CNB??08:00+32JHSArr +1:40/Dep +1:043h 55m-36AWY??08:48+3:3848h 48m42
  T T  
2560 kmMohd Arif-
7797
Σ Gaya-Kerela(via As...CNB??14:30+2:24ASNArr +4:50/Dep +54h 34m-4:45AWY??01:58+1:0059h 28m27
S      
3194 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14321
--
Σ Lucknow - Raipur -...CNB??16:10+43RArr +45/Dep +112h 55m-34AWY??20:34+5152h 24m21
 M     
2866 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
21849
--
Σ Aligarh Vishakhapa...CNB??20:05+6:58SRCArr +6:01/Dep +26h 20m-5:59AWY??14:43+5466h 38m31
  T    
3412 kmNathawat-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site