Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
AWY/Aluva (Alwaye) ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 09:34:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 09:34:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CNB/Kanpur Central to AWY/Aluva (Alwaye)
2 Trains / 13 ΣChains

2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: AWY⇒CNB   Filters   Dep: CNB   Arr: AWY   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between CNB/Kanpur Central and AWY/Aluva (Alwaye)

Try these Via Stations: Asansol   Mathura   Raipur   Anand Vihar Terminal   Kota   Bhopal   Santragachi   Old Delhi   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12511Gorakhpur-Trivandrum...SFNERCNB413:22-AWY111:49-46h 27m43
S   TF 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2676 km58 km/hr
12521Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFECRCNB513:22-AWY111:49-46h 27m41
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2676 km58 km/hr


13 ΣChains between CNB/Kanpur Central and AWY/Aluva (Alwaye)

Xfer Stations: Asansol   Mathura   Raipur   Anand Vihar Terminal   Kota   Bhopal   Santragachi   Old Delhi   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11432
--
Σ lucknow ,mangalore...CNB??00:50+34DLIArr +1:36/Dep +02h 10m-1:36AWY??08:48+1:5855h 58m35
SMTWTFS
3178 kmHarsh-
7798
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via A...CNB??01:20+1:09ASNArr +3:01/Dep +2:116h 58m-50AWY??15:20+1:4162h 0m35
     F 
3253 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6977
--
Σ Patna trivandrum&n...CNB??01:30+2:51KOTAArr +4:59/Dep +282h 35m-4:31ERS??00:55+347h 25m1
S  W   
2818 kmIri rules are differ...-
20439
Σ ARABIAN EXPRESS&nb...CNB??02:15+34MTJArr +38/Dep +92h 56m-29AWY??08:48+1:5854h 33m44
SMTWTFS
2922 kmambujpathak29-
8934
--
Σ DBG-BJU-CNB-NDLS-N...CNB??03:00+2:44ANVTArr +3:30/Dep +03h 5m-3:30AWY??08:38+5153h 38m9
  T   S
3222 kmxxx-
3738
Σ Gomti Millennium&n...CNB??04:25+2:40BPLArr +3:12/Dep +482h 35m-2:24AWY??04:53+2148h 28m21
  T    
2605 kmVinay Kumar~-
2448
--
Σ Swarnaudyog Super&...CNB??08:00+15JHSArr +1:15/Dep +855m-1:07AWY??04:53+3044h 53m26
     F 
2604 kmVinay Kumar~-
2449
--
Σ Millenniumnagri Su...CNB??08:00+34JHSArr +1:42/Dep +181h 0m-1:24AWY??04:53+2144h 53m21
  T    
2605 kmVinay Kumar~-
7641
--
Σ Lucknow-Kalyan&nbs...CNB??08:00+24BPLArr /Dep +533h 20m+0AWY??08:48+1:5848h 48m45
S      
2559 kmHussain*^~-
22291
--
Σ Pratapgarh to goa ...CNB??08:00+34JHSArr +1:42/Dep +253h 55m-1:17AWY??08:48+1:5848h 48m42
  T T  
2560 kmMohd Arif*^~-
7797
Σ Gaya-Kerela(via As...CNB??14:30+54ASNArr +2:12/Dep +174h 34m-1:55AWY??01:58+1:0059h 28m27
S      
3194 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14321
--
Σ Lucknow - Raipur -...CNB??16:10+34RArr +30/Dep +52h 55m-25AWY??20:34+2652h 24m21
 M     
2860 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
21849
--
Σ Aligarh Vishakhapa...CNB??20:05+5:51SRCArr +6:25/Dep +46h 20m-6:21AWY??14:43+3966h 38m31
  T    
3412 kmNathawat-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site