Search Trains
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
AWY/Aluva (Alwaye) ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 23:01:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 23:01:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CNB/Kanpur Central to AWY/Aluva (Alwaye)
2 Trains / 13 ΣChains

2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: AWY⇒CNB   Filters   Dep: CNB   Arr: AWY   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between CNB/Kanpur Central and AWY/Aluva (Alwaye)

Try these Via Stations: Asansol   Mathura   Raipur   Anand Vihar Terminal   Kota   Bhopal   Santragachi   Old Delhi   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12511Gorakhpur - Trivandr...SFNERCNB413:22+1:18AWY111:49+3:1346h 27m43
S   TF 
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL2675 km58 km/hr
12521Barauni - Ernakulam ...SFECRCNB513:22+2:11AWY111:49+4:5346h 27m41
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL2675 km58 km/hr


13 ΣChains between CNB/Kanpur Central and AWY/Aluva (Alwaye)

Xfer Stations: Asansol   Mathura   Raipur   Anand Vihar Terminal   Kota   Bhopal   Santragachi   Old Delhi   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11432
--
Σ lucknow ,mangalore...CNB??00:50+31DLIArr +1:26/Dep +02h 10m-1:26AWY??10:58+1:5458h 8m34
SMTWTFS
3178 kmHarsh*^~-
7798
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via A...CNB??01:20+1:19ASNArr +2:36/Dep +2:116h 58m-25AWY??15:20+1:5962h 0m35
     F 
3255 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6977
--
Σ Patna trivandrum&n...CNB??01:30+2:52KOTAArr +4:46/Dep +232h 45m-4:23ERS??04:05+750h 35m-1
S  W   
2819 kmPoll on Fares in Ind...-
20439
Σ ARABIAN EXPRESS&nb...CNB??02:15+33MTJArr +42/Dep +92h 56m-33AWY??10:58+1:5456h 43m43
SMTWTFS
2922 kmambujpathak29-
8934
--
Σ DBG-BJU-CNB-NDLS-N...CNB??03:00+2:18ANVTArr +3:32/Dep +03h 5m-3:32AWY??08:38+5153h 38m9
  T   S
3222 kmxxx-
3738
Σ Gomti Millennium&n...CNB??04:25+3:14BPLArr +3:03/Dep +362h 35m-2:27AWY??04:53+1748h 28m21
  T    
2605 kmVinay Kumar~-
2448
--
Σ Swarnaudyog Super&...CNB??08:00+6JHSArr +43/Dep +955m-34AWY??04:53+2644h 53m26
     F 
2604 kmVinay Kumar~-
2449
--
Σ Millenniumnagri Su...CNB??08:00+31JHSArr +1:29/Dep +191h 0m-1:10AWY??04:53+1744h 53m21
  T    
2605 kmVinay Kumar~-
7641
--
Σ Lucknow-Kalyan&nbs...CNB??08:00+24BPLArr +2:16/Dep +513h 20m-1:25AWY??10:58+1:5450h 58m44
S      
2558 kmHussain*^~-
22291
--
Σ Pratapgarh to goa ...CNB??08:00+31JHSArr +1:29/Dep +233h 55m-1:06AWY??10:58+1:5450h 58m41
  T T  
2559 kmMohd Arif*^~-
7797
Σ Gaya-Kerela(via As...CNB??14:30+47ASNArr +1:29/Dep +54h 34m-1:24AWY??01:58+4059h 28m27
S      
3194 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14321
--
Σ Lucknow - Raipur -...CNB??16:10+30RArr +36/Dep +42h 55m-32AWY??20:34+2752h 24m21
 M     
2860 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
21849
--
Σ Aligarh Vishakhapa...CNB??20:05+5:22SRCArr +5:57/Dep +36h 20m-5:54AWY??14:43+1:0866h 38m31
  T    
3413 kmNATHAWAT™-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.