Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
UMB/Ambala Cantt. Ju ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 21:20:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 21:20:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CNB/Kanpur Central to UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction
10 Trains / 63 ΣChains

6 Mail/Express Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: UMB⇒CNB   Filters   Dep: CNB   Arr: UMB   

Shortest Route: 633.82 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tundla => Old Delhi => Panipat => Kurukshetra

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

10 Long-Distance Trains between CNB/Kanpur Central and UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Kathgodam   New Delhi   Mathura   Ghaziabad   Meerut City   Old Delhi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12379Jallianwalabagh Expr...SFERCNB104:00+3:23UMB215:15+5:2211h 15m1
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL634 km56 km/hr
18101Tatanagar-Jammu Tawi...ExpSERCNB712:35-UMB702:35-14h 0m22
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL634 km45 km/hr
18109Rourkela - Jammu Taw...ExpSERCNB212:35-UMB702:35-14h 0m22
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL634 km45 km/hr
12311Kalka MailSFERCNB??12:45+4:01UMB702:10+4:0213h 25m18
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
RLWL634 km47 km/hr
14155Kanpur - Udhampur Ex...ExpNCRCNB*017:15+16UMB005:05+2:3111h 50m9
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL641 km54 km/hr
12469Kanpur - JammuTawi (...SFNRCNB*617:20+44UMB205:05+3:1611h 45m8
   W F 
IISL3A
PQWL649 km55 km/hr
22445Kanpur - Amritsar SF...SFNCRCNB*317:20+2:47UMB605:05+4:1411h 45m7
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL649 km55 km/hr
04111Allahabad - Jammu Ta...ExpNCRCNB118:00-UMB004:00-10h 0m6
   W   
IISL
2A
GNWL634 km63 km/hr
15707Amrapali Express (PT...ExpNFRCNB720:00+2:08UMB706:50+4:2810h 50m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL634 km59 km/hr
14217Unchahar Express (PT...ExpNRCNB220:05+1:40UMB708:30+4:5412h 25m23
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL634 km51 km/hr


63 ΣChains between CNB/Kanpur Central and UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Kathgodam   New Delhi   Mathura   Ghaziabad   Meerut City   Old Delhi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8620
Σ howrahasrnoraj&nbs...CNB??00:13+3:21NDLSArr +5:06/Dep +215h 0m-4:45UMB??14:40+2114h 27m12
S TW  S
639 kmthewanderer*^-
6135
Σ Aligarh kalka ...CNB??00:25+27NDLSArr +1:16/Dep +740m-1:09UMB??10:28+1310h 3m0
SMTWTFS
640 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
5271
Σ HWH-Chandigarh Biw...CNB??00:55+2:02NDLSArr +4:09/Dep +71h 15m-4:02UMB??10:28+139h 33m-2
  T   S
640 km☺भारतीय रेल😊*^-
5285
Σ Howrah-New Delhi-L...CNB??00:55+2:02NDLSArr +4:09/Dep +155m-4:08UMB??09:55+139h 0m-4
  T   S
640 kmxxx-
6489
Σ Bhubaneswar-Chandi...CNB??00:55+3:37NDLSArr +5:15/Dep +71h 15m-5:08UMB??10:28+139h 33m-2
    T  
639 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
10025
--
Σ BBS-ASR S.F. CHAIN...CNB??00:55+3:37NDLSArr +5:15/Dep +155m-5:14UMB??09:55+139h 0m-4
no arr/dep
639 kmAnkit*^-
22880
--
Σ HWH - NDLS - CDG&n...CNB??00:55+2:02NDLSArr +4:09/Dep 4h 40m+0UMB??14:40-13h 45m27
  T   S
640 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
5253
Σ Rajendra Nagar-Amr...CNB??01:22+1:58NDLSArr /Dep +213h 15m+0UMB??14:40+2113h 18m28
SMTWTFS
639 kmSir S Sreesanth-
6350
Σ BSB-SLN-NDLS via M...CNB??01:30+1:05MTJArr +4:26/Dep +2:272h 10m-1:59UMB??15:45+3:2014h 15m17
  T TFS
654 kmMohd Arif-
1915
Σ Patna-Jammu Tawi(T...CNB??02:35+28NDLSArr +1:20/Dep +2:071h 50m+47UMB??12:55+2:2810h 20m8
   W   
650 kmDB*^~-
7067
Σ Patna-Meerut City&...CNB??03:25+6:58NDLSArr /Dep +1:032h 55m+0UMB??20:10+1:2916h 45m-11
SMTWTFS
708 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
21451
--
Σ Varanasi-Una via N...CNB??04:20+1:58NDLSArr +2:23/Dep +22h 15m-2:21UMB??18:07-313h 47m2
SMTWTFS
639 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
1990
Σ Via Mathura &...CNB??04:25+3:53MTJArr +4:16/Dep +2:1720m-1:59UMB??18:30+3:1514h 5m16
      S
692 kmShobhit Jain-
7573
Σ Rajya Maharani Exp...CNB??04:53+57NDLSArr +1:16/Dep +211h 5m-55UMB??14:40+219h 47m21
S TWTFS
640 kmHarsh-
8788
Σ HWH-ASR [VIA NDLS]...CNB??04:53+57NDLSArr +1:16/Dep +413h 40m-35UMB??17:15+4812h 22m-6
S TWTFS
640 kmMohd Arif-
8818
Σ Dibrugarh-GHY-JPG-...CNB??05:08+1:51NDLSArr +2:31/Dep +45h 30m-2:27UMB??21:35+4216h 27m-9
SMTWTFS
703 kmRAVI PRAJAPATI*^~-
17163
--
Σ Delicacy of Connec...CNB??05:08+1:51NDLSArr +2:31/Dep +24h 15m-2:29UMB??18:07-312h 59m-16
SMTWTFS
640 kmxxx-
21962
--
Σ Sealdah-Katra ...CNB??05:18+51NDLSArr +1:14/Dep +27h 5m-1:12UMB??20:18+1115h 0m-6
SMTWTFS
640 kmChandan Debnath-
10149
Σ Bhubaneswar-Amrits...CNB??05:28+2:42NDLSArr +2:15/Dep +2:491h 50m+34UMB??15:45+3:2010h 17m14
  TW FS
640 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
10657
--
Σ Bhubaneswar-Chandi...CNB??05:28+2:42NDLSArr +2:15/Dep +301h 14m-1:45UMB??15:15+439h 47m7
  T  F 
646 kmGopal*^~-
1181
Σ Ranchi-Chandigarh ...CNB??05:50+50NDLSArr +1:20/Dep +23h 45m-1:18UMB??18:07-312h 17m-2
S   T  
639 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
10902
Σ Ranchi New Delhi A...CNB??05:50+1:19NDLSArr +2:54/Dep +4:093h 20m+1:15UMB??16:47+5:0310h 57m4
  T    
639 kmxxx-
12447
Σ Ranchi Amristar We...CNB??05:50+1:24NDLSArr +1:57/Dep +2:491h 40m+52UMB??15:45+3:209h 55m23
 M   F 
639 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19590
Σ RAJ SHAKTI EXPRESS...CNB??05:50+50NDLSArr +1:20/Dep +26h 40m-1:18UMB??20:18+1114h 28m-7
S   T  
639 kmAPV*^~-
19591
Σ Ranchi Katra super...CNB??05:50+1:19NDLSArr +2:54/Dep +26h 40m-2:52UMB??20:18+1114h 28m-13
  TW  S
639 kmAPV*^~-
19656
--
Σ [Garib Rath] Ranch...CNB??05:50+1:19NDLSArr +2:54/Dep +1:033h 55m-1:51UMB??20:10+1:2914h 20m-3
  TW  S
707 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
23017
--
Σ JHARKHAND PUNJAB E...CNB??05:50+1:19NDLSArr +2:54/Dep +412h 50m-2:13UMB??17:15+4811h 25m-9
  TW  S
639 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
23018
--
Σ JHARKHAND HIMACHAL...CNB??05:50+1:19NDLSArr +2:54/Dep +23h 45m-2:52UMB??18:07-312h 17m-8
  TW  S
639 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
3552
Σ Gangatakht Express...CNB??06:00+34NDLSArr +1:12/Dep +85h 10m-1:04UMB??18:50+2012h 50m0
 MTWTFS
639 kmVinay Kumar~-
3553
Σ Ganga Deluxe ...CNB??06:00+34NDLSArr +1:12/Dep +55h 55m-1:07UMB??19:55+913h 55m1
 MTWTFS
639 kmVinay Kumar~-
15786
Σ Chair Car Chain Fr...CNB??06:00+34NDLSArr +1:12/Dep +4:092h 50m+2:57UMB??16:47+5:0310h 47m17
 MT  F 
639 kmHa Ha Ha-
1837
Σ SWATANTRATA SENANI...CNB??06:15+5:57NDLSArr +7:12/Dep +28h 20m-7:10UMB??23:50+917h 35m-17
SMTWTFS
639 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
8291
Σ Kanpur to Jammu Ga...CNB??06:15+8KGMArr +52/Dep +73h 25m-45UMB??02:25+2420h 10m9
  T    
849 kmSabyasachi*^~-
20531
Σ Naharlagun Amritsa...CNB??06:20+4:35NDLSArr +4:23/Dep +412h 0m-3:42UMB??17:15+4810h 55m-11
    T  
640 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
21731
Σ lko to svdk ac exp...CNB??06:20+4:35NDLSArr +4:23/Dep +25h 50m-4:21UMB??20:18+1113h 58m-15
    T  
640 km~-
7095
Σ Kolkata-Amritsar S...CNB??06:25+2:00NDLSArr +3:22/Dep +412h 10m-2:41UMB??17:15+4810h 50m0
 MT TF 
640 kmSealdah DurantoThe f...-
7096
Σ kOLKATA CHANDIGARH...CNB??06:25+2:00NDLSArr +3:22/Dep +23h 5m-3:20UMB??18:07-311h 42m1
 MT TF 
640 kmSealdah DurantoThe f...-
8619
Σ hwhasrsupfast ...CNB??06:25+2:00NDLSArr +3:22/Dep +85h 0m-3:14UMB??18:50+2012h 25m-4
 MT TF 
640 kmthewanderer*^-
12187
Σ Sealdah Jammu Tawi...CNB??06:25+2:00NDLSArr +3:22/Dep +44h 20m-3:18UMB??21:35+4215h 10m8
 MT TF 
703 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19383
Σ Sealdah-Katra Jai ...CNB??06:25+2:00NDLSArr +3:22/Dep +26h 0m-3:20UMB??20:18+1113h 53m-4
 MT TF 
640 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
19373
Σ Kanpur Katra Expre...CNB??07:40+1:57NDLSArr +4:16/Dep +22h 25m-4:14UMB??20:18+1112h 38m-2
SMTWTFS
639 kmPrakhar*^~-
651
Σ Hemrath Super ...CNB??10:35+4:13NDLSArr +5:59/Dep +23h 45m-5:57UMB??23:50+913h 15m-25
S T TF 
639 kmVinay Kumar~-
12537
Σ Puri New DelhiChan...CNB??10:35+4:13NDLSArr +5:59/Dep +12h 10m-5:58UMB??21:58+311h 23m-24
  T TF 
639 kmxxx-
15983
Σ Kanpur Amritsar We...CNB??12:40+3:55LKOArr +4:54/Dep +1:351h 0m-3:19UMB??02:03+1:4413h 23m13
  T    
672 kmHa Ha Ha-
3153
Σ North Temple Super...CNB??12:55+4:22GZBArr +6:04/Dep +281h 8m-5:36UMB??00:45+3711h 50m2
SMTWTFS
657 kmVinay Kumar~-
22579
--
Σ Kasganj Jn - Mathu...CNB??18:20+3:11MTJArr +3:15/Dep +2445m-2:51UMB??07:55+4113h 35m22
   W   
692 kmRailFan D-
19639
--
Σ Route of the new C...CNB??21:25+2:58MTCArr +5:19/Dep +2910h 52m-4:50UMB??21:35+4224h 10m0
SMTWTFS
642 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
707
Σ Hemrath Express&nb...CNB??22:10+2:28NDLSArr +3:14/Dep +2:075h 0m-1:07UMB??12:55+2:2814h 45m-17
  T    
650 kmVinay Kumar~-
7037
--
Σ Puri-Amritsar Swar...CNB??22:10+2:28NDLSArr +3:14/Dep +12h 50m-3:13UMB??09:55+1311h 45m-29
SMT TFS
639 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
10150
--
Σ Puri-Kalka &#...CNB??22:10+2:28NDLSArr +3:14/Dep +73h 10m-3:07UMB??10:28+1312h 18m-27
SMTWTFS
639 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
10792
Σ Puri New Delhi Amr...CNB??22:10+2:28NDLSArr +3:14/Dep +102h 10m-3:04UMB??10:10+2612h 0m-26
SMTWTFS
639 kmxxx-
6256
Σ GAYA - ASR SF CHAI...CNB??22:20+2:36NDLSArr +3:40/Dep +102h 0m-3:30UMB??10:10+2611h 50m-9
SMTWTFS
639 kmxxx-
10144
Σ Gaya Delhi Amritsa...CNB??22:20+2:36NDLSArr +3:40/Dep +12h 40m-3:39UMB??09:55+1311h 35m-12
SMT TFS
639 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
1342
Σ sahibganj to jammu...CNB??22:45+2:31DLIArr +4:48/Dep +49h 45m-4:44UMB??21:35+4222h 50m-43
SMTWTFS
698 kmxxx-
12606
--
Σ Dibrugarh Amritsar...CNB??22:45+2:31DLIArr +4:48/Dep +11h 15m-4:47UMB??09:55+1311h 10m-55
SMT TFS
635 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
22143
--
Σ Bhagalpur Ambala E...CNB??22:45+2:31DLIArr +4:48/Dep +22h 20m-4:46UMB??11:15+1812h 30m-52
SMT TFS
634 km™Smart City Bhagalpu...-
10655
Σ Darbhanga - Gorakh...CNB??22:58+2:08NDLSArr /Dep +11h 45m+0UMB??09:55+1310h 57m-10
SMT TFS
639 kmHussain*^~-
10658
Σ Darbhanga - Gorakh...CNB??22:58+2:08NDLSArr /Dep +72h 5m+0UMB??10:28+1311h 30m-8
SMTWTFS
639 kmHussain*^~-
7874
Σ GKP-Kalka Link SF&...CNB??23:28+58NDLSArr +2:33/Dep +71h 50m-2:26UMB??10:28+1311h 0m-5
SMTWTFS
639 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
15842
Σ CawnKa Shram Shata...CNB123:45-NDLSArr /Dep +71h 5m+0UMB110:28-10h 43m2
SMTWTFS
639 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
15880
Σ Kanpur Amritsar fa...CNB123:45-NDLSArr /Dep +145m+0UMB709:55-10h 10m0
SMT TFS
639 kmHa Ha Ha-
15985
Σ kanpur ndls amrits...CNB123:45-NDLSArr /Dep +345m+0UMB709:55-10h 10m0
   W   
639 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
16560
Σ Kanpur Kalka ...CNB123:45-NDLSArr /Dep +1:221h 15m+0UMB610:50-35h 5m11
 M   F 
639 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site