Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
UMB/Ambala Cantt. Ju ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 11:57:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 11:57:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CNB/Kanpur Central to UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction
9 Trains / 63 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: UMB⇒CNB   Filters   Dep: CNB   Arr: UMB   

Shortest Route: 633.72 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tundla => Old Delhi => Panipat => Kurukshetra

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

9 Long-Distance Trains between CNB/Kanpur Central and UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Kathgodam   New Delhi   Mathura   Ghaziabad   Meerut City   Old Delhi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12379Jallianwalabagh Expr...SFERCNB104:00-UMB215:15-11h 15m1
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL634 km56 km/hr
18101Tatanagar-Jammu Tawi...ExpSERCNB712:35-UMB702:35-14h 0m22
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL634 km45 km/hr
18109Rourkela - Jammu Taw...ExpSERCNB212:35-UMB702:35-14h 0m22
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL634 km45 km/hr
12311Kalka MailSFERCNB??12:45-UMB702:10-13h 25m17
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
RLWL634 km47 km/hr
14155Kanpur - Udhampur Ex...ExpNCRCNB*017:15+17UMB005:05+3:0511h 50m9
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL641 km54 km/hr
12469Kanpur - JammuTawi (...SFNRCNB*617:20+1:30UMB205:05+5:0211h 45m8
   W F 
IISL3A
PQWL649 km55 km/hr
22445Kanpur - Amritsar SF...SFNCRCNB*317:20-UMB605:05-11h 45m7
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL649 km55 km/hr
15707Amrapali Express (PT...ExpNFRCNB720:00-UMB706:50-10h 50m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL634 km58 km/hr
14217Unchahar Express (PT...ExpNRCNB220:05-UMB708:30-12h 25m23
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL634 km51 km/hr


63 ΣChains between CNB/Kanpur Central and UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Kathgodam   New Delhi   Mathura   Ghaziabad   Meerut City   Old Delhi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8620
Σ howrahasrnoraj&nbs...CNB??00:13+4:55NDLSArr /Dep 5h 0m+0UMB??14:40+5214h 27m12
S TW  S
639 kmthewanderer*^-
6135
Σ Aligarh kalka ...CNB??00:25+1:06NDLSArr /Dep 40m+0UMB??10:28+5510h 3m0
SMTWTFS
640 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
5271
Σ HWH-Chandigarh Biw...CNB??00:55+3:08NDLSArr /Dep 1h 15m+0UMB??10:28+559h 33m-2
  T   S
639 km☺भारतीय रेल😊*^-
5285
Σ Howrah-New Delhi-L...CNB??00:55+3:08NDLSArr /Dep 55m+0UMB??09:55+229h 0m-4
  T   S
639 kmxxx-
6489
Σ Bhubaneswar-Chandi...CNB??00:55+4:35NDLSArr /Dep 1h 15m+0UMB??10:28+559h 33m-2
    T  
639 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
10025
--
Σ BBS-ASR S.F. CHAIN...CNB??00:55+4:35NDLSArr /Dep 55m+0UMB??09:55+229h 0m-4
no arr/dep
639 kmAnkit*^-
22880
--
Σ HWH - NDLS - CDG&n...CNB??00:55+3:08NDLSArr /Dep 4h 40m+0UMB??14:40-13h 45m27
  T   S
639 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
5253
Σ Rajendra Nagar-Amr...CNB??01:22+2:42NDLSArr /Dep 3h 15m+0UMB??14:40+5213h 18m28
SMTWTFS
639 kmSir S Sreesanth-
6350
Σ BSB-SLN-NDLS via M...CNB??01:30+2:18MTJArr /Dep 2h 10m+0UMB??15:45+3:4914h 15m16
  T TFS
654 kmMohd Arif*^~-
1915
Σ Patna-Jammu Tawi(T...CNB??02:35+1:44NDLSArr /Dep 1h 50m+0UMB??12:55+3:1110h 20m8
   W   
650 kmDB*^~-
7067
Σ Patna-Meerut City&...CNB??03:25+7:02NDLSArr /Dep 2h 55m+0UMB??20:10+1:0116h 45m-11
SMTWTFS
707 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
21451
--
Σ Varanasi-Una via N...CNB??04:20+3:50NDLSArr /Dep 2h 15m+0UMB??18:07-613h 47m2
SMTWTFS
639 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
1990
Σ Via Mathura &...CNB??04:25+4:56MTJArr /Dep 20m+0UMB??18:30+3:5814h 5m16
      S
692 kmShobhit Jain-
7573
Σ Rajya Maharani Exp...CNB204:53+1:54NDLSArr /Dep 1h 5m+0UMB014:40+5233h 47m21
S TWTFS
639 kmHarsh*^~-
8788
Σ HWH-ASR [VIA NDLS]...CNB204:53+1:54NDLSArr /Dep 3h 40m+0UMB717:15+3612h 22m-6
S TWTFS
639 kmMohd Arif*^~-
8818
Σ Dibrugarh-GHY-JPG-...CNB205:08+3:22NDLSArr /Dep 5h 30m+0UMB621:35+4116h 27m-8
SMTWTFS
702 kmRAVI PRAJAPATI*^~-
17163
--
Σ Delicacy of Connec...CNB205:08+3:22NDLSArr /Dep 4h 15m+0UMB618:07-612h 59m-15
SMTWTFS
639 kmxxx-
21962
--
Σ Sealdah-Katra ...CNB??05:18+2:01NDLSArr /Dep 7h 5m+0UMB??20:18+1315h 0m-6
SMTWTFS
639 kmChandan Debnath-
10149
Σ Bhubaneswar-Amrits...CNB??05:28+4:27NDLSArr /Dep 1h 50m+0UMB??15:45+3:4910h 17m13
  TW FS
639 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱α🎋α💲♓*^~-
10657
--
Σ Bhubaneswar-Chandi...CNB??05:28+4:27NDLSArr /Dep 1h 14m+0UMB??15:15+479h 47m7
  T  F 
645 kmGopal*^~-
1181
Σ Ranchi-Chandigarh ...CNB??05:50+2:14NDLSArr /Dep 3h 45m+0UMB??18:07-612h 17m-2
S   T  
639 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
10902
Σ Ranchi New Delhi A...CNB205:50+2:52NDLSArr /Dep 3h 20m+0UMB716:47+5:2734h 57m4
no arr/dep
639 kmxxx-
12447
Σ Ranchi Amristar We...CNB??05:50+2:38NDLSArr /Dep 1h 40m+0UMB??15:45+3:499h 55m22
 M   F 
639 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19590
Σ RAJ SHAKTI EXPRESS...CNB??05:50+2:14NDLSArr /Dep 6h 40m+0UMB??20:18+1314h 28m-7
S   T  
639 kmAPV*^~-
19591
Σ Ranchi Katra super...CNB205:50+2:52NDLSArr /Dep 6h 40m+0UMB720:18+1314h 28m-13
  TW  S
639 kmAPV*^~-
19656
--
Σ [Garib Rath] Ranch...CNB205:50+2:52NDLSArr /Dep 3h 55m+0UMB620:10+1:0114h 20m-3
  TW  S
707 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
23017
--
Σ JHARKHAND PUNJAB E...CNB205:50+2:52NDLSArr /Dep 2h 50m+0UMB717:15+3611h 25m-9
  TW  S
639 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
23018
--
Σ JHARKHAND HIMACHAL...CNB205:50+2:52NDLSArr /Dep 3h 45m+0UMB618:07-612h 17m-8
  TW  S
639 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
3552
Σ Gangatakht Express...CNB??06:00+35NDLSArr /Dep 5h 10m+0UMB??18:50+2912h 50m0
 MTWTFS
639 kmVinay Kumar~-
3553
Σ Ganga Deluxe ...CNB??06:00+35NDLSArr /Dep 5h 55m+0UMB??19:55+1313h 55m1
 MTWTFS
639 kmVinay Kumar~-
15786
Σ Chair Car Chain Fr...CNB??06:00+35NDLSArr /Dep 2h 50m+0UMB??16:47+5:2710h 47m17
 MT  F 
639 kmHa Ha Ha-
1837
Σ SWATANTRATA SENANI...CNB??06:15+6:23NDLSArr /Dep 8h 20m+0UMB??23:50+1517h 35m-17
SMTWTFS
639 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
8291
Σ Kanpur to Jammu Ga...CNB??06:15+11KGMArr /Dep 3h 25m+0UMB??02:25+3520h 10m9
  T    
849 kmSabyasachi*^~-
20531
Σ Naharlagun Amritsa...CNB??06:20+5:50NDLSArr /Dep 2h 0m+0UMB??17:15+3610h 55m-11
    T  
639 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
21731
Σ lko to svdk ac exp...CNB??06:20+5:50NDLSArr /Dep 5h 50m+0UMB??20:18+1313h 58m-15
    T  
639 km~-
7095
Σ Kolkata-Amritsar S...CNB??06:25+3:07NDLSArr /Dep 2h 10m+0UMB??17:15+3610h 50m0
 MT TF 
639 kmSealdah DurantoThe f...-
7096
Σ kOLKATA CHANDIGARH...CNB??06:25+3:07NDLSArr /Dep 3h 5m+0UMB??18:07-611h 42m1
 MT TF 
639 kmSealdah DurantoThe f...-
8619
Σ hwhasrsupfast ...CNB??06:25+3:07NDLSArr /Dep 5h 0m+0UMB??18:50+2912h 25m-4
 MT TF 
639 kmthewanderer*^-
12187
Σ Sealdah Jammu Tawi...CNB??06:25+3:07NDLSArr /Dep 4h 20m+0UMB??21:35+4115h 10m8
 MT TF 
702 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19383
Σ Sealdah-Katra Jai ...CNB??06:25+3:07NDLSArr /Dep 6h 0m+0UMB??20:18+1313h 53m-4
 MT TF 
639 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱α🎋α💲♓*^~-
19373
Σ Kanpur Katra Expre...CNB??07:40+2:14NDLSArr /Dep 2h 25m+0UMB??20:18+1312h 38m-2
SMTWTFS
639 kmPrakhar*^~-
651
Σ Hemrath Super ...CNB??10:35+6:16NDLSArr /Dep 3h 45m+0UMB??23:50+1513h 15m-25
S T TF 
639 kmVinay Kumar~-
12537
Σ Puri New DelhiChan...CNB??10:35+6:16NDLSArr /Dep 2h 10m+0UMB??21:58+411h 23m-24
  T TF 
639 kmxxx-
15983
Σ Kanpur Amritsar We...CNB??12:40+5:26LKOArr /Dep 1h 0m+0UMB??02:03+2:5513h 23m13
  T    
672 kmHa Ha Ha-
3153
Σ North Temple Super...CNB??12:55-GZBArr /Dep 1h 8m+0UMB??00:45+4711h 50m2
SMTWTFS
658 kmVinay Kumar~-
22579
--
Σ Kasganj Jn - Mathu...CNB018:20+2:34MTJArr /Dep 45m+0UMB707:55+1:0961h 35m22
no arr/dep
1925 kmRailFan D-
19639
--
Σ Route of the new C...CNB??21:25+2:52MTCArr /Dep 10h 52m+0UMB??21:35+4124h 10m0
SMTWTFS
642 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
707
Σ Hemrath Express&nb...CNB??22:10+3:19NDLSArr /Dep 5h 0m+0UMB??12:55+3:1114h 45m-17
  T    
650 kmVinay Kumar~-
7037
--
Σ Puri-Amritsar Swar...CNB??22:10+3:19NDLSArr /Dep 2h 50m+0UMB??09:55+2211h 45m-29
SMT TFS
639 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱α🎋α💲♓*^~-
10150
--
Σ Puri-Kalka &#...CNB??22:10+3:19NDLSArr /Dep 3h 10m+0UMB??10:28+5512h 18m-27
SMTWTFS
639 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱α🎋α💲♓*^~-
10792
Σ Puri New Delhi Amr...CNB??22:10+3:19NDLSArr /Dep 2h 10m+0UMB??10:10+1:0312h 0m-26
SMTWTFS
639 kmxxx-
6256
Σ GAYA - ASR SF CHAI...CNB??22:20+3:40NDLSArr /Dep 2h 0m+0UMB??10:10+1:0311h 50m-9
SMTWTFS
639 kmxxx-
10144
Σ Gaya Delhi Amritsa...CNB??22:20+3:40NDLSArr /Dep 2h 40m+0UMB??09:55+2211h 35m-12
SMT TFS
639 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
1342
Σ sahibganj to jammu...CNB??22:45+3:30DLIArr /Dep 9h 45m+0UMB??21:35+4122h 50m-43
SMTWTFS
697 kmxxx-
12606
--
Σ Dibrugarh Amritsar...CNB??22:45+3:30DLIArr /Dep 1h 15m+0UMB??09:55+2211h 10m-55
SMT TFS
634 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
22143
--
Σ Bhagalpur Ambala E...CNB222:45+3:30DLIArr /Dep 1h 55m+0UMB711:15+1812h 30m-52
SMT TFS
633 km™Smart City Bhagalpu...-
10655
Σ Darbhanga - Gorakh...CNB??22:58+2:58NDLSArr /Dep 1h 45m+0UMB??09:55+2210h 57m-9
SMT TFS
639 kmHussain*^~-
10658
Σ Darbhanga - Gorakh...CNB??22:58+2:58NDLSArr /Dep 2h 5m+0UMB??10:28+5511h 30m-7
SMTWTFS
639 kmHussain*^~-
7874
Σ GKP-Kalka Link SF&...CNB??23:28+1:11NDLSArr /Dep 1h 50m+0UMB??10:28+5511h 0m-5
SMTWTFS
639 kmAbhishek Jaiswal-
15842
Σ CawnKa Shram Shata...CNB??23:45+18NDLSArr /Dep 1h 5m+0UMB??10:28+5510h 43m2
SMTWTFS
639 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
15880
Σ Kanpur Amritsar fa...CNB??23:45+18NDLSArr /Dep 45m+0UMB??09:55+2210h 10m0
SMT TFS
639 kmHa Ha Ha-
15985
Σ kanpur ndls amrits...CNB??23:45+18NDLSArr /Dep +1645m+0UMB??09:55+4010h 10m0
   W   
639 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
16560
Σ Kanpur Kalka ...CNB??23:45+18NDLSArr /Dep 1h 15m+0UMB??10:50+2:3511h 5m11
  T   S
639 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site