Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
UMB/Ambala Cantt. Ju ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 22:31:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 22:31:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CNB/Kanpur Central to UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction
10 Trains / 63 ΣChains

6 Mail/Express Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: UMB⇒CNB   Filters   Dep: CNB   Arr: UMB   

Shortest Route: 633.72 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tundla => Old Delhi => Panipat => Kurukshetra

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

10 Long-Distance Trains between CNB/Kanpur Central and UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Kathgodam   New Delhi   Mathura   Ghaziabad   Meerut City   Old Delhi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12379Jallianwalabagh Expr...SFERCNB104:00+2:55UMB215:15+4:5011h 15m1
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL634 km56 km/hr
18101Tatanagar-Jammu Tawi...ExpSERCNB712:35+3:10UMB702:35+3:4114h 0m22
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL634 km45 km/hr
18109Rourkela - Jammu Taw...ExpSERCNB212:35-UMB702:35-14h 0m22
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL634 km45 km/hr
12311Kalka MailSFERCNB??12:45+2:36UMB702:10+2:3413h 25m17
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
RLWL634 km47 km/hr
14155Kanpur - Udhampur Ex...ExpNCRCNB*017:15+16UMB005:05+1:3911h 50m9
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL642 km54 km/hr
12469Kanpur - JammuTawi (...SFNRCNB*617:20+19UMB205:05+1:3911h 45m8
   W F 
IISL3A
PQWL649 km55 km/hr
22445Kanpur - Amritsar SF...SFNCRCNB*317:20+1:32UMB605:05+4:4311h 45m7
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL649 km55 km/hr
04111Allahabad - Jammu Ta...ExpNCRCNB118:00+2:23UMB004:00+3:5810h 0m6
   W   
IISL
2A
GNWL634 km63 km/hr
15707Amrapali Express (PT...ExpNFRCNB720:00+1:34UMB706:50+3:1010h 50m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL634 km58 km/hr
14217Unchahar Express (PT...ExpNRCNB220:05+2:18UMB708:30+4:3312h 25m23
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL634 km51 km/hr


63 ΣChains between CNB/Kanpur Central and UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Kathgodam   New Delhi   Mathura   Ghaziabad   Meerut City   Old Delhi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8620
Σ howrahasrnoraj&nbs...CNB??00:13+2:26NDLSArr +4:41/Dep +155h 0m-4:26UMB??14:40+1814h 27m13
S TW  S
640 kmthewanderer*^-
6135
Σ Aligarh kalka ...CNB??00:25+19NDLSArr +25/Dep +040m-25UMB??10:28+010h 3m0
SMTWTFS
640 kmRSA of 22481 with Ma...-
5271
Σ HWH-Chandigarh Biw...CNB??00:55+1:28NDLSArr +2:32/Dep +01h 15m-2:32UMB??10:28+09h 33m-2
  T   S
639 km☺भारतीय रेल😊*^-
5285
Σ Howrah-New Delhi-L...CNB??00:55+1:28NDLSArr +2:32/Dep +055m-2:32UMB??09:55+49h 0m-4
  T   S
639 kmxxx-
6489
Σ Bhubaneswar-Chandi...CNB??00:55+1:44NDLSArr +3:17/Dep +01h 15m-3:17UMB??10:28+09h 33m-2
    T  
639 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
10025
--
Σ BBS-ASR S.F. CHAIN...CNB??00:55+1:44NDLSArr +3:17/Dep +055m-3:17UMB??09:55+49h 0m-4
no arr/dep
639 kmAnkit*^-
22880
--
Σ HWH - NDLS - CDG&n...CNB??00:55+1:28NDLSArr +2:32/Dep 4h 40m+0UMB??14:40-13h 45m28
  T   S
639 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
5253
Σ Rajendra Nagar-Amr...CNB??01:22+1:30NDLSArr +1:59/Dep +153h 15m-1:44UMB??14:40+1813h 18m29
SMTWTFS
639 kmSir S Sreesanth-
6350
Σ BSB-SLN-NDLS via M...CNB??01:30+1:04MTJArr +3:21/Dep +1:252h 10m-1:56UMB??15:45+1:4714h 15m17
  T TFS
654 kmMohd Arif-
1915
Σ Patna-Jammu Tawi(T...CNB??02:35+12NDLSArr +14/Dep +1:071h 50m+53UMB??12:55+1:2110h 20m8
   W   
650 kmDB*^~-
7067
Σ Patna-Meerut City&...CNB??03:25+7:16NDLSArr +7:20/Dep +1:072h 55m-6:13UMB??20:10+1:2916h 45m-11
SMTWTFS
708 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
21451
--
Σ Varanasi-Una via N...CNB??04:20+1:12NDLSArr +58/Dep +22h 15m-56UMB??18:07+213h 47m2
SMTWTFS
639 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
1990
Σ Via Mathura &...CNB??04:25+3:40MTJArr +4:32/Dep +1:4220m-2:50UMB??18:30+2:2214h 5m16
      S
692 kmShobhit Jain-
7573
Σ Rajya Maharani Exp...CNB??04:53+19NDLSArr +15/Dep +151h 5m+0UMB??14:40+189h 47m22
S TWTFS
639 kmHarsh*^~-
8788
Σ HWH-ASR [VIA NDLS]...CNB??04:53+19NDLSArr +15/Dep +423h 40m+27UMB??17:15+5712h 22m-6
S TWTFS
639 kmMohd Arif-
8818
Σ Dibrugarh-GHY-JPG-...CNB205:08-NDLSArr /Dep +55h 30m+0UMB621:35-16h 27m-8
SMTWTFS
703 kmRAVI PRAJAPATI*^~-
17163
--
Σ Delicacy of Connec...CNB205:08-NDLSArr /Dep +24h 15m+0UMB618:07-12h 59m-15
SMTWTFS
639 kmxxx-
21962
--
Σ Sealdah-Katra ...CNB??05:18+17NDLSArr +16/Dep +07h 5m-16UMB??20:18+915h 0m-6
SMTWTFS
639 kmChandan Debnath-
10149
Σ Bhubaneswar-Amrits...CNB??05:28+13NDLSArr +9/Dep +1:241h 50m+1:15UMB??15:45+1:4710h 17m14
  TW FS
639 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
10657
--
Σ Bhubaneswar-Chandi...CNB??05:28+13NDLSArr +9/Dep +261h 14m+17UMB??15:15+379h 47m7
  T  F 
645 kmKSG*^~-
1181
Σ Ranchi-Chandigarh ...CNB??05:50+10NDLSArr +17/Dep +23h 45m-15UMB??18:07+212h 17m-2
S   T  
639 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
10902
Σ Ranchi New Delhi A...CNB??05:50+41NDLSArr +1:18/Dep +3:433h 20m+2:25UMB??16:47+4:2510h 57m3
  T    
640 kmxxx-
12447
Σ Ranchi Amristar We...CNB??05:50+27NDLSArr +34/Dep +1:241h 40m+50UMB??15:45+1:479h 55m23
 M   F 
640 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19590
Σ RAJ SHAKTI EXPRESS...CNB??05:50+10NDLSArr +17/Dep +06h 40m-17UMB??20:18+914h 28m-7
S   T  
639 kmAPV*^~-
19591
Σ Ranchi Katra super...CNB??05:50+41NDLSArr +1:18/Dep +06h 40m-1:18UMB??20:18+914h 28m-13
  TW  S
640 kmAPV*^~-
19656
--
Σ [Garib Rath] Ranch...CNB??05:50+41NDLSArr +1:18/Dep +1:073h 55m-11UMB??20:10+1:2914h 20m-3
  TW  S
708 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
23017
--
Σ JHARKHAND PUNJAB E...CNB??05:50+41NDLSArr +1:18/Dep +422h 50m-36UMB??17:15+5711h 25m-9
  TW  S
640 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
23018
--
Σ JHARKHAND HIMACHAL...CNB??05:50+41NDLSArr +1:18/Dep +23h 45m-1:16UMB??18:07+212h 17m-8
  TW  S
640 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
3552
Σ Gangatakht Express...CNB??06:00+3NDLSArr +15/Dep +05h 10m-15UMB??18:50+712h 50m0
 MTWTFS
639 kmVinay Kumar~-
3553
Σ Ganga Deluxe ...CNB??06:00+3NDLSArr +15/Dep +05h 55m-15UMB??19:55+113h 55m1
 MTWTFS
639 kmVinay Kumar~-
15786
Σ Chair Car Chain Fr...CNB??06:00+3NDLSArr +15/Dep +3:432h 50m+3:28UMB??16:47+4:2510h 47m16
 MT  F 
639 kmHa Ha Ha-
1837
Σ SWATANTRATA SENANI...CNB??06:15+5:02NDLSArr +6:25/Dep +18h 20m-6:24UMB??23:50+717h 35m-17
SMTWTFS
639 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
8291
Σ Kanpur to Jammu Ga...CNB??06:15+0KGMArr +28/Dep +03h 25m-28UMB??02:25+2620h 10m9
  T    
849 kmSabyasachi*^~-
20531
Σ Naharlagun Amritsa...CNB??06:20+2:29NDLSArr +4:38/Dep +422h 0m-3:56UMB??17:15+5710h 55m-11
    T  
639 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
21731
Σ lko to svdk ac exp...CNB??06:20+2:29NDLSArr +4:38/Dep +05h 50m-4:38UMB??20:18+913h 58m-15
    T  
639 km~-
7095
Σ Kolkata-Amritsar S...CNB??06:28+1:17NDLSArr +2:15/Dep +422h 10m-1:33UMB??17:15+5710h 47m-1
 MT TF 
639 kmSealdah DurantoThe f...-
7096
Σ kOLKATA CHANDIGARH...CNB??06:28+1:17NDLSArr +2:15/Dep +23h 5m-2:13UMB??18:07+211h 39m0
 MT TF 
639 kmSealdah DurantoThe f...-
8619
Σ hwhasrsupfast ...CNB??06:28+1:17NDLSArr +2:15/Dep +05h 0m-2:15UMB??18:50+712h 22m-5
 MT TF 
639 kmthewanderer*^-
12187
Σ Sealdah Jammu Tawi...CNB??06:28+1:17NDLSArr +2:15/Dep +54h 20m-2:10UMB??21:35+3615h 7m7
 MT TF 
703 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19383
Σ Sealdah-Katra Jai ...CNB??06:28+1:17NDLSArr +2:15/Dep +06h 0m-2:15UMB??20:18+913h 50m-5
 MT TF 
639 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
19373
Σ Kanpur Katra Expre...CNB??07:40+1:15NDLSArr +3:14/Dep +02h 25m-3:14UMB??20:18+912h 38m-2
SMTWTFS
639 kmPrakhar*^~-
651
Σ Hemrath Super ...CNB??10:35+3:06NDLSArr +4:53/Dep +13h 45m-4:52UMB??23:50+713h 15m-25
S T TF 
639 kmVinay Kumar~-
12537
Σ Puri New DelhiChan...CNB??10:35+3:06NDLSArr +4:53/Dep +02h 10m-4:53UMB??21:58+111h 23m-24
  T TF 
639 kmxxx-
15983
Σ Kanpur Amritsar We...CNB??12:40+2:19LKOArr +3:05/Dep +1:121h 0m-1:53UMB??02:03+1:3513h 23m13
  T    
672 kmHa Ha Ha-
3153
Σ North Temple Super...CNB??12:55+4:11GZBArr +5:52/Dep +181h 8m-5:34UMB??00:45+2711h 50m2
SMTWTFS
658 kmVinay Kumar~-
22579
--
Σ Kasganj Jn - Mathu...CNB??18:20+1:53MTJArr +2:11/Dep +1545m-1:56UMB??07:55+1313h 35m22
   W   
692 kmRailFan D-
19639
--
Σ Route of the new C...CNB??21:25+2:48MTCArr +5:25/Dep +3010h 52m-4:55UMB??21:35+3624h 10m0
SMTWTFS
642 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
707
Σ Hemrath Express&nb...CNB??22:10+1:54NDLSArr +2:05/Dep +1:075h 0m-58UMB??12:55+1:2114h 45m-17
  T    
651 kmVinay Kumar~-
7037
--
Σ Puri-Amritsar Swar...CNB??22:10+1:54NDLSArr +2:05/Dep +02h 50m-2:05UMB??09:55+411h 45m-29
SMT TFS
640 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
10150
--
Σ Puri-Kalka &#...CNB??22:10+1:54NDLSArr +2:05/Dep +03h 10m-2:05UMB??10:28+012h 18m-27
SMTWTFS
640 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
10792
Σ Puri New Delhi Amr...CNB??22:10+1:54NDLSArr +2:05/Dep 2h 10m+0UMB??10:10+1112h 0m-25
SMTWTFS
640 kmxxx-
6256
Σ GAYA - ASR SF CHAI...CNB??22:20+2:08NDLSArr +2:32/Dep 2h 0m+0UMB??10:10+1111h 50m-8
SMTWTFS
639 kmxxx-
10144
Σ Gaya Delhi Amritsa...CNB??22:20+2:08NDLSArr +2:32/Dep +02h 40m-2:32UMB??09:55+411h 35m-12
SMT TFS
639 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
1342
Σ sahibganj to jammu...CNB??22:45+2:22DLIArr +4:44/Dep +59h 45m-4:39UMB??21:35+3622h 50m-43
SMTWTFS
698 km~-
12606
--
Σ Dibrugarh Amritsar...CNB??22:45+2:22DLIArr +4:44/Dep +01h 15m-4:44UMB??09:55+411h 10m-55
SMT TFS
634 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
22143
--
Σ Bhagalpur Ambala E...CNB??22:45+2:22DLIArr +4:44/Dep +12h 20m-4:43UMB??11:15+1512h 30m-52
SMT TFS
633 km™Smart City Bhagalpu...-
10655
Σ Darbhanga - Gorakh...CNB??22:58+1:25NDLSArr +1:42/Dep +01h 45m-1:42UMB??09:55+410h 57m-10
SMT TFS
639 kmHussain*^~-
10658
Σ Darbhanga - Gorakh...CNB??22:58+1:25NDLSArr +1:42/Dep +02h 5m-1:42UMB??10:28+011h 30m-8
SMTWTFS
639 kmHussain*^~-
7874
Σ GKP-Kalka Link SF&...CNB??23:28+54NDLSArr +1:29/Dep +01h 50m-1:29UMB??10:28+011h 0m-5
SMTWTFS
639 kmDRM LKO Removed Cong...-
15842
Σ CawnKa Shram Shata...CNB??23:45+0NDLSArr +0/Dep +01h 5m+0UMB??10:28+010h 43m2
SMTWTFS
639 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
15880
Σ Kanpur Amritsar fa...CNB??23:45+0NDLSArr +0/Dep +045m+0UMB??09:55+410h 10m0
SMT TFS
639 kmHa Ha Ha-
15985
Σ kanpur ndls amrits...CNB??23:45+0NDLSArr +0/Dep +345m+3UMB??09:55+710h 10m0
   W   
639 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
16560
Σ Kanpur Kalka ...CNB??23:45+0NDLSArr +0/Dep +391h 15m+39UMB??10:50+4111h 5m11
  T   S
639 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site