Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
ASR/Amritsar Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 09:13:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 09:13:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CNB/Kanpur Central to ASR/Amritsar Junction
4 Trains / 28 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ASR⇒CNB   Filters   Dep: CNB   Arr: ASR   

Shortest Route: 882.87 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tundla => Old Delhi => Panipat => Kurukshetra => Ambala Cantt. => Ludhiana => Jalandhar City

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between CNB/Kanpur Central and ASR/Amritsar Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   New Delhi   Mathura   Ghaziabad   Old Delhi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12379Jallianwalabagh Expr...SFERCNB104:00+3:27ASR*219:45+5:5715h 45m5
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL883 km56 km/hr
18101Tatanagar-Jammu Tawi...ExpSERCNB712:35-ASR??07:50-19h 15m31
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL883 km46 km/hr
22445Kanpur - Amritsar SF...SFNCRCNB*317:20+3:22ASR*309:35+5:0716h 15m13
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL898 km55 km/hr
15707Amrapali Express (PT...ExpNFRCNB720:00-ASR*312:45-16h 45m22
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL883 km53 km/hr


28 ΣChains between CNB/Kanpur Central and ASR/Amritsar Junction

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   New Delhi   Mathura   Ghaziabad   Old Delhi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8620
Σ howrahasrnoraj&nbs...CNB??00:13+5:00NDLSArr +5:22/Dep +515h 0m-4:31ASR??19:20+5919h 7m21
S TW  S
888 kmthewanderer*^-
5285
Σ Howrah-New Delhi-L...CNB??00:55+3:06NDLSArr +5:10/Dep +155m-5:09ASR??13:45+2312h 50m2
  T   S
888 kmxxx-
10025
--
Σ BBS-ASR S.F. CHAIN...CNB??00:55+4:04NDLSArr +6:12/Dep +155m-6:11ASR??13:45+2312h 50m2
no arr/dep
888 kmAnkit*^-
5253
Σ Rajendra Nagar-Amr...CNB??01:22+2:39NDLSArr /Dep +513h 15m+0ASR??19:20+5917h 58m37
SMTWTFS
888 kmSir S Sreesanth-
6350
Σ BSB-SLN-NDLS via M...CNB??01:30+2:15MTJArr /Dep +3:052h 10m+0ASR??20:20+4:0118h 50m24
  T TFS
904 kmMohd Arif*^~-
1990
Σ Via Mathura &...CNB??04:25+5:05MTJArr /Dep +2:5720m+0ASR??23:30+4:0519h 5m20
      S
942 kmShobhit Jain-
7573
Σ Rajya Maharani Exp...CNB204:53+1:55NDLSArr +3:05/Dep +511h 5m-2:14ASR319:20+5938h 27m30
S TWTFS
888 kmHarsh*^~-
8788
Σ HWH-ASR [VIA NDLS]...CNB204:53+1:55NDLSArr +3:05/Dep 3h 40m+0ASR221:45+4816h 52m3
S TWTFS
888 kmMohd Arif*^~-
10149
Σ Bhubaneswar-Amrits...CNB??05:28+4:30NDLSArr +4:42/Dep +3:351h 50m-1:07ASR??20:20+4:0114h 52m21
  TW FS
888 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱α🎋α💲♓*^~-
10902
Σ Ranchi New Delhi A...CNB205:50-NDLSArr /Dep +4:493h 20m+0ASR421:05-39h 15m8
no arr/dep
888 kmxxx-
12447
Σ Ranchi Amristar We...CNB??05:50+2:28NDLSArr +3:54/Dep +3:351h 40m-19ASR??20:20+4:0114h 30m30
 M   F 
888 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
23017
--
Σ JHARKHAND PUNJAB E...CNB205:50-NDLSArr /Dep 2h 50m+0ASR221:45-15h 55m0
  TW  S
888 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
3552
Σ Gangatakht Express...CNB??06:00+34NDLSArr /Dep +145h 10m+0ASR??22:30+3616h 30m6
 MTWTFS
888 kmVinay Kumar~-
15786
Σ Chair Car Chain Fr...CNB??06:00+34NDLSArr /Dep +4:492h 50m+0ASR??21:05+5:4315h 5m21
 MT  F 
888 kmHa Ha Ha-
20531
Σ Naharlagun Amritsa...CNB??06:20+5:59NDLSArr +6:47/Dep 2h 0m+0ASR??21:45+4815h 25m-2
    T  
888 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
7095
Σ Kolkata-Amritsar S...CNB??06:25+3:02NDLSArr +4:48/Dep 2h 10m+0ASR??21:45+4815h 20m9
 MT TF 
888 kmSealdah DurantoThe f...-
8619
Σ hwhasrsupfast ...CNB??06:25+3:02NDLSArr +4:48/Dep +145h 0m-4:34ASR??22:30+3616h 5m2
 MT TF 
888 kmthewanderer*^-
15983
Σ Kanpur Amritsar We...CNB??12:40+5:25LKOArr /Dep +2:031h 0m+0ASR??06:30+3:4117h 50m17
  T    
921 kmHa Ha Ha-
3153
Σ North Temple Super...CNB??12:55-GZBArr /Dep +401h 8m+0ASR??05:30+1:0316h 35m8
SMTWTFS
907 kmVinay Kumar~-
7037
--
Σ Puri-Amritsar Swar...CNB??22:10+3:27NDLSArr /Dep +12h 50m+0ASR??13:45+2315h 35m-23
SMT TFS
888 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱α🎋α💲♓*^~-
10792
Σ Puri New Delhi Amr...CNB??22:10+3:27NDLSArr /Dep 2h 10m+0ASR??14:20+1:1116h 10m-18
SMTWTFS
888 kmxxx-
6256
Σ GAYA - ASR SF CHAI...CNB??22:20+3:49NDLSArr /Dep 2h 0m+0ASR??14:20+1:1116h 0m-1
SMTWTFS
888 kmxxx-
10144
Σ Gaya Delhi Amritsa...CNB??22:20+3:49NDLSArr /Dep +12h 40m+0ASR??13:45+2315h 25m-6
SMT TFS
888 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
12606
--
Σ Dibrugarh Amritsar...CNB??22:45+3:43DLIArr +4:52/Dep +11h 15m-4:51ASR??13:45+2315h 0m-49
SMT TFS
883 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
22143
--
Σ Bhagalpur Ambala E...CNB222:45-DLIArr +4:52/Dep 1h 55m+0ASR015:35-16h 50m-47
SMT TFS
882 km™Smart City Bhagalpu...-
10655
Σ Darbhanga - Gorakh...CNB??22:58+3:09NDLSArr +5:02/Dep +11h 45m-5:01ASR??13:45+2314h 47m-3
SMT TFS
888 kmHussain*^~-
15880
Σ Kanpur Amritsar fa...CNB??23:45+13NDLSArr /Dep +145m+0ASR??13:45+2314h 0m6
SMT TFS
888 kmHa Ha Ha-
15985
Σ kanpur ndls amrits...CNB??23:45+13NDLSArr /Dep +1445m+0ASR??13:45+3414h 0m6
   W   
888 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site