Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
ASR/Amritsar Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 09:16:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 09:16:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CNB/Kanpur Central to ASR/Amritsar Junction
5 Trains / 28 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ASR⇒CNB   Filters   Dep: CNB   Arr: ASR   

Shortest Route: 882.87 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tundla => Old Delhi => Panipat => Kurukshetra => Ambala Cantt. => Ludhiana => Jalandhar City

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between CNB/Kanpur Central and ASR/Amritsar Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   New Delhi   Mathura   Ghaziabad   Old Delhi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12379Jallianwalabagh Expr...SFERCNB104:00+5:25ASR*219:45+6:5915h 45m5
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL883 km56 km/hr
18101Tatanagar-Jammu Tawi...ExpSERCNB712:35+5:30ASR??07:50+5:5219h 15m31
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL883 km46 km/hr
18109Rourkela - Jammu Taw...ExpSERCNB212:35-ASR207:50-19h 15m24
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL883 km46 km/hr
22445Kanpur - Amritsar SF...SFNCRCNB*317:20+2:59ASR*309:35+5:2016h 15m13
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL898 km55 km/hr
15707Amrapali Express (PT...ExpNFRCNB720:00+4:22ASR*312:45+5:2316h 45m22
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL883 km53 km/hr


28 ΣChains between CNB/Kanpur Central and ASR/Amritsar Junction

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   New Delhi   Mathura   Ghaziabad   Old Delhi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8620
Σ howrahasrnoraj&nbs...CNB100:13+5:06NDLSArr +4:58/Dep +1:125h 0m-3:46ASR319:20+1:2643h 7m20
S TW  S
889 kmthewanderer*^-
5285
Σ Howrah-New Delhi-L...CNB900:55+3:37NDLSArr +4:54/Dep +3055m-4:24ASR113:45+4912h 50m2
  T   S
888 km-
10025
--
Σ BBS-ASR S.F. CHAIN...CNB??00:55+1:58NDLSArr +5:59/Dep +3055m-5:29ASR??13:45+4912h 50m2
no arr/dep
888 kmAnkit*^-
5253
Σ Rajendra Nagar-Amr...CNB??01:22+2:59NDLSArr +4:16/Dep +1:123h 15m-3:04ASR??19:20+1:2617h 58m37
SMTWTFS
888 kmSir S Sreesanth-
6350
Σ BSB-SLN-NDLS via M...CNB701:30+3:36MTJArr +5:25/Dep +3:182h 10m-2:07ASR220:20+3:3966h 50m24
  T TFS
1228 kmMohd Arif-
1990
Σ Via Mathura &...CNB??04:25+5:36MTJArr +5:40/Dep +3:3920m-2:01ASR??23:30+4:5119h 5m20
      S
942 kmShobhit Jain-
7573
Σ Rajya Maharani Exp...CNB??04:53+2:26NDLSArr +3:54/Dep +1:121h 5m-2:42ASR??19:20+1:2614h 27m34
S TWTFS
888 kmHarsh-
8788
Σ HWH-ASR [VIA NDLS]...CNB??04:53+2:26NDLSArr +3:54/Dep +1:383h 40m-2:16ASR??21:45+1:4916h 52m7
S TWTFS
888 kmMohd Arif-
10149
Σ Bhubaneswar-Amrits...CNB805:28+3:23NDLSArr +3:24/Dep +3:371h 50m+13ASR220:20+3:3962h 52m21
  TW FS
888 kmPrakAsh*^~-
10902
Σ Ranchi New Delhi A...CNB??05:50+3:49NDLSArr +4:52/Dep +5:283h 20m+36ASR??21:05+5:4515h 15m7
  T    
888 km-
12447
Σ Ranchi Amristar We...CNB205:50+2:30NDLSArr +3:31/Dep +3:371h 40m+6ASR220:20+3:3962h 30m30
 M   F 
888 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
23017
--
Σ JHARKHAND PUNJAB E...CNB??05:50+3:49NDLSArr +4:52/Dep +1:382h 50m-3:14ASR??21:45+1:4915h 55m-1
  TW  S
888 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652-
3552
Σ Gangatakht Express...CNB??06:00+1:16NDLSArr +3:01/Dep +195h 10m-2:42ASR??22:30+5416h 30m6
 MTWTFS
888 kmVinay Kumar~-
15786
Σ Chair Car Chain Fr...CNB??06:00+1:16NDLSArr +3:01/Dep +5:282h 50m+2:27ASR??21:05+5:4515h 5m21
 MT  F 
888 kmHa Ha Ha-
20531
Σ Naharlagun Amritsa...CNB??06:20+5:52NDLSArr +7:16/Dep +1:382h 0m-5:38ASR??21:45+1:4915h 25m-2
    T  
888 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
7095
Σ Kolkata-Amritsar S...CNB706:25+3:45NDLSArr +4:41/Dep +1:382h 10m-3:03ASR221:45+1:4915h 20m9
 MT TF 
888 kmSealdah DurantoThe f...-
8619
Σ hwhasrsupfast ...CNB706:25+3:45NDLSArr +4:41/Dep +195h 0m-4:22ASR122:30+5416h 5m2
 MT TF 
888 kmthewanderer*^-
15983
Σ Kanpur Amritsar We...CNB??12:40+4:32LKOArr +4:19/Dep +2:451h 0m-1:34ASR??06:30+4:5917h 50m17
  T    
921 kmHa Ha Ha-
3153
Σ North Temple Super...CNB??12:55+7:18GZBArr +7:02/Dep +501h 8m-6:12ASR??05:30+1:4116h 35m8
SMTWTFS
907 kmVinay Kumar~-
7037
--
Σ Puri-Amritsar Swar...CNB??22:10+3:39NDLSArr +4:19/Dep +302h 50m-3:49ASR??13:45+4915h 35m-23
SMT TFS
888 kmPrakAsh*^~-
10792
Σ Puri New Delhi Amr...CNB??22:10+3:39NDLSArr +4:19/Dep +1:142h 10m-3:05ASR??14:20+1:4316h 10m-18
SMTWTFS
888 km-
6256
Σ GAYA - ASR SF CHAI...CNB??22:20+4:01NDLSArr +4:17/Dep +1:142h 0m-3:03ASR??14:20+1:4316h 0m-1
SMTWTFS
888 km-
10144
Σ Gaya Delhi Amritsa...CNB??22:20+4:01NDLSArr +4:17/Dep +302h 40m-3:47ASR??13:45+4915h 25m-6
SMT TFS
888 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
12606
--
Σ Dibrugarh Amritsar...CNB??22:45+4:53DLIArr +5:14/Dep +301h 15m-4:44ASR??13:45+4915h 0m-49
SMT TFS
884 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
22143
--
Σ Bhagalpur Ambala E...CNB??22:45+4:53DLIArr +5:14/Dep +51h 55m-5:09ASR??15:35+1:1516h 50m-47
SMT TFS
883 km™Smart City Bhagalpu...-
10655
Σ Darbhanga - Gorakh...CNB??22:58+3:22NDLSArr +5:54/Dep +301h 45m-5:24ASR??13:45+4914h 47m-3
SMT TFS
888 kmHussain*^~-
15880
Σ Kanpur Amritsar fa...CNB??23:45+15NDLSArr +2:48/Dep +3045m-2:18ASR??13:45+4914h 0m6
SMT TFS
888 kmHa Ha Ha-
15985
Σ kanpur ndls amrits...CNB??23:45+15NDLSArr +2:48/Dep +2245m-2:26ASR??13:45+5014h 0m6
   W   
888 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site