Search Trains
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
ASR/Amritsar Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 09:41:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 09:41:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CNB/Kanpur Central to ASR/Amritsar Junction
5 Trains / 28 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ASR⇒CNB   Filters   Dep: CNB   Arr: ASR   

Shortest Route: 882.79 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tundla => Old Delhi => Panipat => Kurukshetra => Ambala Cantt. => Ludhiana => Jalandhar City => Beas

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between CNB/Kanpur Central and ASR/Amritsar Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   New Delhi   Mathura   Ghaziabad   Old Delhi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12379Jallianwalabagh Expr...SFERCNB104:00+3:21ASR*219:45+4:0715h 45m5
      S
II
RLWL883 km56 km/hr
18101Tatanagar-Jammu Tawi...ExpSERCNB712:35+2:47ASR307:50+3:2119h 15m31
SMTWTFS
II3A
RLWL883 km46 km/hr
18109Rourkela - Jammu Taw...ExpSERCNB212:35-ASR207:50-19h 15m30
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL883 km46 km/hr
22445Kanpur - Amritsar SF...SFNCRCNB*317:20+53ASR*309:35+4:0016h 15m13
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL898 km55 km/hr
15707Amrapali Express (PT...ExpNFRCNB720:00+1:20ASR*312:45+2:0516h 45m22
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL883 km53 km/hr


28 ΣChains between CNB/Kanpur Central and ASR/Amritsar Junction

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   New Delhi   Mathura   Ghaziabad   Old Delhi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8620
Σ howrahasrnoraj&nbs...CNB??00:13+2:39NDLSArr +4:29/Dep +135h 0m-4:16ASR??19:20+1519h 7m21
S TW  S
888 kmthewanderer*^-
5285
Σ Howrah-New Delhi-L...CNB??00:55+1:45NDLSArr +2:29/Dep +055m-2:29ASR??13:45+812h 50m2
  T   S
888 kmxxx-
10025
--
Σ BBS-ASR S.F. CHAIN...CNB??00:55+2:26NDLSArr +3:24/Dep +055m-3:24ASR??13:45+812h 50m0
no arr/dep
888 kmAnkit*^~-
5253
Σ Rajendra Nagar-Amr...CNB??01:23+1:41NDLSArr +1:57/Dep +133h 15m-1:44ASR??19:20+1517h 57m37
SMTWTFS
888 kmSir S Sreesanth-
6350
Σ BSB-SLN-NDLS via M...CNB??01:30+1:22MTJArr +3:37/Dep +1:012h 10m-2:36ASR??20:20+5718h 50m24
  T TFS
904 kmMohd Arif*^~-
1990
Σ Via Mathura &...CNB??04:25+3:10MTJArr +3:13/Dep +1:3320m-1:40ASR??23:30+1:3319h 5m20
      S
942 kmShobhit Jain-
7573
Σ Rajya Maharani Exp...CNB??04:53+39NDLSArr +40/Dep +131h 5m-27ASR??19:20+1514h 27m30
S TWTFS
888 kmHarsh*^~-
8788
Σ HWH-ASR [VIA NDLS]...CNB??04:53+39NDLSArr +40/Dep +133h 40m-27ASR??21:45+2116h 52m3
S TWTFS
888 kmMohd Arif*^~-
10149
Σ Bhubaneswar-Amrits...CNB??05:28+28NDLSArr +30/Dep +541h 50m+24ASR??20:20+5714h 52m21
  TW FS
888 kmPŕāķāşh-
10902
Σ Ranchi New Delhi A...CNB??05:50+44NDLSArr +1:18/Dep +2:573h 20m+1:39ASR??21:05+3:3015h 15m7
  T    
888 kmxxx-
12447
Σ Ranchi Amristar We...CNB??05:50+21NDLSArr +34/Dep +541h 40m+20ASR??20:20+5714h 30m30
 M   F 
888 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
23017
--
Σ JHARKHAND PUNJAB E...CNB??05:50+44NDLSArr +1:18/Dep +132h 50m-1:05ASR??21:45+2115h 55m0
  TW  S
888 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
3552
Σ Gangatakht Express...CNB??06:00+0NDLSArr +13/Dep +45h 10m-9ASR??22:30+2116h 30m6
 MTWTFS
888 kmVinay Kumar~-
15786
Σ Chair Car Chain Fr...CNB??06:00+0NDLSArr +13/Dep +2:572h 50m+2:44ASR??21:05+3:3015h 5m20
 MT  F 
888 kmHa Ha Ha-
20531
Σ Naharlagun Amritsa...CNB??06:20+2:56NDLSArr +4:30/Dep +132h 0m-4:17ASR??21:45+2115h 25m-2
    T  
888 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
7095
Σ Kolkata-Amritsar S...CNB??06:28+1:12NDLSArr +2:07/Dep +132h 10m-1:54ASR??21:45+2115h 17m8
 MT TF 
888 kmSealdah DurantoThe f...-
8619
Σ hwhasrsupfast ...CNB??06:28+1:12NDLSArr +2:07/Dep +45h 0m-2:03ASR??22:30+2116h 2m1
 MT TF 
888 kmthewanderer*^-
15983
Σ Kanpur Amritsar We...CNB??12:40+1:41LKOArr +2:20/Dep +1:041h 0m-1:16ASR??06:30+1:2017h 50m17
  T    
921 kmHa Ha Ha-
3153
Σ North Temple Super...CNB??12:55+3:40GZBArr +5:37/Dep +191h 8m-5:18ASR??05:30+1716h 35m8
SMTWTFS
906 kmVinay Kumar~-
7037
--
Σ Puri-Amritsar Swar...CNB??22:10+2:08NDLSArr +2:20/Dep +02h 50m-2:20ASR??13:45+815h 35m-23
SMT TFS
888 kmPŕāķāşh-
10792
Σ Puri New Delhi Amr...CNB??22:10+2:08NDLSArr +2:20/Dep +12h 10m-2:19ASR??14:20+1416h 10m-17
SMTWTFS
888 kmxxx-
6256
Σ GAYA - ASR SF CHAI...CNB??22:20+1:51NDLSArr +2:06/Dep +12h 0m-2:05ASR??14:20+1416h 0m0
SMTWTFS
888 kmxxx-
10144
Σ Gaya Delhi Amritsa...CNB??22:20+1:51NDLSArr +2:06/Dep +02h 40m-2:06ASR??13:45+815h 25m-6
SMT TFS
888 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
12606
--
Σ Dibrugarh Amritsar...CNB??22:45+1:47DLIArr +3:03/Dep +01h 15m-3:03ASR??13:45+815h 0m-49
SMT TFS
884 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
22143
--
Σ Bhagalpur Ambala E...CNB??22:45+1:47DLIArr +3:03/Dep +02h 20m-3:03ASR??15:35+4216h 50m-47
SMT TFS
883 km™Smart City Bhagalpu...-
10655
Σ Darbhanga - Gorakh...CNB??22:58+1:07NDLSArr +1:10/Dep +01h 45m-1:10ASR??13:45+814h 47m-4
SMT TFS
888 kmHussain*^~-
15880
Σ Kanpur Amritsar fa...CNB??23:45+0NDLSArr -3/Dep +045m+3ASR??13:45+814h 0m6
SMT TFS
888 kmHa Ha Ha-
15985
Σ kanpur ndls amrits...CNB??23:45+0NDLSArr -3/Dep +045m+3ASR??13:45+1314h 0m6
   W   
888 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.