Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
ARA/Ara Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 00:41:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 00:41:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CNB/Kanpur Central to ARA/Ara Junction
22 Trains / 16 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 2 Garib Rath Trains 10 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 8 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ARA⇒CNB   Filters   Dep: CNB   Arr: ARA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

22 Long-Distance Trains between CNB/Kanpur Central and ARA/Ara Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Lucknow NER   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Sasaram  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
09305Indore - Patna Speci...ExpWRCNB001:10-ARA010:58-9h 48m4
 M     
IISL
3A2A
 535 km55 km/hr
11106Pratham Swatantrata ...ExpNCRCNB901:30+1:13ARA109:27+3:117h 57m3
      S
IISL3A
RLWL509 km64 km/hr
12402Magadh Express (PT)SFNRCNB502:35+1:51ARA110:06+3:577h 31m9
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL509 km68 km/hr
02366Anand Vihar - Patna ...SFECRCNB1,203:10+1:16ARA011:26+2:578h 16m3
  T   S
SL
3A2A
GNWL509 km62 km/hr
13238Kota - Patna Expres...ExpECRCNB704:30-ARA115:52-11h 22m12
 M   FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL576 km51 km/hr
13240Kota - Patna Express...ExpECRCNB704:30-ARA115:52-11h 22m8
S TWT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL535 km47 km/hr
13414Farakka Express (via...ExpERCNB605:45+2:43ARA119:06+3:3513h 21m26
S T T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL535 km40 km/hr
13484Farakka Express (via...ExpERCNB705:45+2:38ARA119:06+4:3913h 21m28
 M W FS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL576 km43 km/hr
14056Brahmaputra Mail (PT...ExpNRCNB605:55+2:52ARA113:42+5:117h 47m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL509 km65 km/hr
12506North East Express (...SFNFRCNB713:00+2:45ARA120:41+5:237h 41m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL509 km66 km/hr
12396Ziyarat ExpressSFECRCNB413:40+5:19ARA121:36+7:427h 56m2
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL509 km64 km/hr
12488Seemanchal ExpressSFNRCNB713:55+3:05DNR123:03+6:039h 8m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL549 km60 km/hr
12488-SlipSeemanchal Link Expr...SFNRCNB713:55-DNR123:03-9h 8m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL549 km60 km/hr
15484Sikkim Mahananda Exp...ExpNFRCNB515:20+3:28ARA123:28+7:258h 8m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL509 km63 km/hr
13008Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpERCNB318:55+4:27ARA104:52+6:099h 57m17
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL509 km51 km/hr
12947Azimabad ExpressSFWRCNB419:05+1:07ARA102:55+5:257h 50m3
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL509 km65 km/hr
15667Gandhidham - Kamakhy...ExpNFRCNB719:30+1:01ARA109:27+1:4313h 57m5
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL576 km41 km/hr
09411Ahmedabad - Patna AC...ACExpWRCNB020:15-ARA007:18-11h 3m3
  T    
3A2A
PQWL509 km46 km/hr
12424New Delhi - Dibrugar...RajNRCNB521:10+38DNR104:00+566h 50m2
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
 549 km80 km/hr
12570Anand Vihar (T) - Ja...GRECRCNB??22:17+1:12ARA104:42+2:076h 25m6
  T   S
3A
RLWL509 km79 km/hr
22406Anand Vihar (T) - Bh...GRNRCNB422:17+3:40ARA104:42+3:506h 25m7
 M W F 
CC
3A
RLWL509 km79 km/hr
12304Poorva Express (via ...SFERCNB023:10+2:40ARA106:20+3:297h 10m3
S  WT S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL509 km71 km/hr


16 ΣChains between CNB/Kanpur Central and ARA/Ara Junction

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Lucknow NER   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Sasaram  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13072
--
Σ Delhi- Patna Garib...CNB??01:30+2:30MGSArr +3:36/Dep +182h 40m-3:18ARA??11:15+529h 45m18
S      
509 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13073
--
Σ Garib Rath Delhi- ...CNB??01:30+2:30MGSArr +3:36/Dep +393h 15m-2:57ARA??11:47+1:2710h 17m22
S      
509 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14818
Σ ANVT-MGS-PNBE-BGP&...CNB??01:50+4:12MGSArr +5:56/Dep +393h 0m-5:17ARA??11:47+1:279h 57m23
S      
509 kmxxx-
7678
--
Σ Chennai-Amethi(via...CNB??08:20+2:05LJNArr +2:54/Dep +3:432h 50m+49DNR??22:10+4:4013h 50m-35
    T  
593 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7704
Σ Chennai-Sultanpur,...CNB??08:20+2:05LJNArr +2:54/Dep +2:232h 25m-31ARA??23:53+2:5615h 33m14
  T TF 
535 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1401
--
Σ Jodhpur patna Dail...CNB??11:20+2:17MGSArr +4:39/Dep +3:511h 25m-48ARA??20:31+4:059h 11m28
SMTWTFS
509 km14801 Jodhpur Indore...-
18241
Σ Mumbai LTT - Patna...CNB??15:45+1:54LKOArr +3:04/Dep 4h 10m+0ARA??06:00+2:2314h 15m4
 M     
535 kmxxx-
4087
Σ ratnapuri express ...CNB??19:30+1:31LKOArr +2:52/Dep 35m+0ARA??06:00+2:2310h 30m-4
      S
535 kmHarsh-
6293
Σ ADI-GHY 1DAY/WEEK ...CNB??20:05+1:19MGSArr +2:51/Dep +186h 25m-2:33ARA??11:15+5215h 10m0
   W   
509 kmMohd Arif*^~-
20063
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna- ...CNB??20:05+1:14BSBArr +2:53/Dep +05h 55m-2:53ARA??13:00+4916h 55m-4
     F 
510 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21460
--
Σ degana-Jaipur to P...CNB??20:05+1:55MGSArr +4:13/Dep 1h 0m+0ARA??06:00+2:239h 55m5
    T  
509 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22272
--
Σ Tuesday Link for A...CNB??20:05+1:19MGSArr +2:51/Dep 1h 0m+0ARA??06:00+2:239h 55m-5
   W   
509 kmJigar Sura-
22625
Σ Parasnaath sf uper...CNB??20:05+1:19MGSArr +2:51/Dep +17h 5m-2:50ARA??13:00+4916h 55m-6
   W   
509 km12577 बागमती एक्सप्...-
20504
--
Σ Delhi- bihta Patna...CNB??21:00+41SSMArr +1:28/Dep +13h 4m-1:27ARA??09:05+712h 5m3
S T T  
546 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20505
--
Σ Delhi- Bikramganj,...CNB??21:00+41SSMArr +1:28/Dep +05h 14m-1:28ARA??11:40+014h 40m14
S T T  
546 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2784
--
Σ Bagmati Super ...CNB523:25-MGSArr +4:56/Dep 1h 30m+0ARA108:40-81h 15m25
    T  
1180 kmVinay Kumar~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site