Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
ASN/Asansol Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 17:29:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 17:29:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CNB/Kanpur Central to ASN/Asansol Junction
19 Trains / 24 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 3 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 13 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ASN⇒CNB   Filters   Dep: CNB   Arr: ASN   

Shortest Route: 797.78 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Allahabad => Varanasi => Mughal Sarai => Gaya => Netaji SC Bose Gomoh => Dhanbad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

19 Long-Distance Trains between CNB/Kanpur Central and ASN/Asansol Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   New Farakka   Dildarnagar   Kharagpur   Kiul   Manduadih   Lucknow NER   Mokama   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Dehri On Sone   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Netaji SC Bose Gomoh   Chhapra   Malda Town   Gorakhpur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12250Anand Vihar - Howrah...ACSFERCNB400:34+3:12ASN209:58+4:559h 24m3
 M     
CC
3A
RLWL810 km86 km/hr
12320Agra Cantt - Kolkata...SFERCNB501:20+1:04ASN513:42+2:5512h 22m3
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL810 km65 km/hr
12330West Bengal Sampark ...SKrERCNB501:30+3:23ASN513:42+4:4612h 12m2
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL810 km66 km/hr
11106Pratham Swatantrata ...ExpNCRCNB901:30+1:20ASN517:05+3:5415h 35m10
      S
IISL3A
RLWL890 km57 km/hr
12380Jallianwalabagh Expr...SFERCNB501:30+3:09ASN513:42+5:1312h 12m4
 M     
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL810 km66 km/hr
22308Bikaner - Howrah Lin...SFERCNB711:00-ASN500:47-13h 47m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL810 km59 km/hr
12308Jodhpur - Howrah SF ...SFERCNB711:20+1:06ASN500:47+2:4813h 27m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL810 km60 km/hr
13168Agra Cantt. - Kolkat...ExpERCNB512:40+1:17ASN005:05+4:1016h 25m11
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL854 km52 km/hr
12324Anand Vihar (T) - Ho...SFERCNB413:40+1:03ASN502:55+2:5713h 15m5
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL810 km61 km/hr
12312Kalka MailSFERCNB??14:30+52ASN504:31+2:0114h 1m13
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL810 km58 km/hr
13008Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpERCNB318:55+2:42ASN5,614:55+7:3820h 0m53
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL890 km45 km/hr
12941Parasnath SF ExpressSFWRCNB220:05+2:28ASN*610:20+2:5214h 15m10
   W   
IISL3A
RLWL810 km57 km/hr
12316Ananya ExpressSFERCNB620:05+2:25ASN511:48+6:3315h 43m6
 M     
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL890 km57 km/hr
12495Pratap SF ExpressSFNWRCNB620:05+2:25ASN610:09+3:2514h 4m5
    T  
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL810 km58 km/hr
12937Garbha SF ExpressSFWRCNB720:05+2:22ASN010:09+3:0714h 4m5
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL810 km58 km/hr
12314New Delhi - Sealdah ...RajERCNB??21:20+36ASN507:15+439h 55m3
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
RLWL810 km82 km/hr
12304Poorva Express (via ...SFERCNB023:10+1:33ASN513:26+3:4614h 16m15
S  WT S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL890 km62 km/hr
12382Poorva Express (via ...SFERCNB423:10+1:27ASN513:26+1:0314h 16m13
 MT  F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL810 km57 km/hr
12988Ajmer - Sealdah SF E...SFNWRCNB523:25+2:10ASN512:11+4:0212h 46m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL810 km63 km/hr


24 ΣChains between CNB/Kanpur Central and ASN/Asansol Junction

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   New Farakka   Dildarnagar   Kharagpur   Kiul   Manduadih   Lucknow NER   Mokama   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Dehri On Sone   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Netaji SC Bose Gomoh   Chhapra   Malda Town   Gorakhpur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8228
--
Σ Delhi_Gaya Bodhgay...CNB??01:30+2:29MGSArr +3:29/Dep 2h 5m+0ASN??15:45+4114h 15m10
S      
810 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13500
--
Σ Delhi-Gaya-Dhanbad...CNB??01:50+3:05GMOArr +5:02/Dep +411h 50m-4:21ASN??18:50+2117h 0m34
S T  F 
810 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16293
Σ New Delhi - Howrah...CNB??02:25+1:03GKPArr +1:39/Dep +132h 30m-1:26ASN??00:22+3:5121h 57m7
SMT  F 
985 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
11580
--
Σ agra to gkp daily ...CNB??04:30+3:37LKOArr +4:42/Dep +525m-4:37ASN??08:30+928h 0m43
 M   FS
992 kmKODAIKANAL Princess ...-
20551
--
Σ Delhi- Dhanbad [Ch...CNB??04:50+52MUVArr +1:02/Dep +1:525h 0m+50ASN??02:25+1:5621h 35m66
SMTWTFS
796 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11262
--
Σ Hubli Yamuna Expre...CNB??05:45+1:57DLNArr +3:02/Dep +1:392h 48m-1:23ASN??04:19+3:1622h 34m16
S T T  
915 kmHarsh-
21045
--
Σ DLI-HWH Σ...CNB??05:55+2:13MGSArr +4:03/Dep +1:466h 0m-2:17ASN??02:25+1:5620h 30m63
SMTWTFS
810 kmAritra Saha-
21855
--
Σ SBG Loop to Bangal...CNB??05:55+2:13MLDTArr +6:01/Dep +141h 30m-5:47ASN??08:50+1326h 55m5
   W   
1245 kmSBG Loop~-
21993
--
Σ Rajmahal to Rajbha...CNB??05:55+2:13NFKArr +6:19/Dep +313h 14m-5:48ASN??08:55+4227h 0m15
  T   S
1175 kmSBG Loop~-
7704
Σ Chennai-Sultanpur,...CNB??08:20+1:13LJNArr /Dep +2:132h 25m+0ASN??10:50+1:0326h 30m40
  T TF 
916 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18343
--
Σ Kalka Mail ver2.0&...CNB??12:30+1:22MGSArr +3:42/Dep +2:382h 15m-1:04ASN??03:50+2:3915h 20m24
    T S
810 kmRailfan Z*^~-
18664
--
Σ barmer patna howra...CNB??19:05+55PNBEArr +4:15/Dep +141h 15m-4:01ASN??10:43+4615h 38m-4
 M W   
891 kmIri rules are differ...-
9106
--
Σ Super Raj  ...CNB??21:00+45MGSArr +23/Dep +1:001h 5m+37ASN??08:23+1:3211h 23m10
no arr/dep
810 kmVinay Kumar~-
17845
--
Σ GaribRath: Delhi t...CNB??21:00+35DOSArr +1:05/Dep +1:322h 8m+27ASN??11:35+1:4314h 35m86
S T T  
810 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20494
--
Σ GARIB RATH] Delhi-...CNB??21:00+35DOSArr +1:05/Dep +1:135h 30m+8ASN??21:00+3624h 0m79
S T T  
810 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20496
--
Σ GARIB RATH Delhi- ...CNB??21:00+35MGSArr +33/Dep +1:001h 5m+27ASN??08:23+1:3211h 23m10
    T  
810 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20503
--
Σ Delhi- Gaya GARIB ...CNB??21:00+35MGSArr +33/Dep +3:295h 20m+2:56ASN??13:07+4:3816h 7m24
    T  
810 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
23019
--
Σ Shatabadi Rath&nbs...CNB??21:00+35RNCArr +34/Dep +22h 25m-32ASN??18:24+821h 24m4
S T T  
1120 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
6735
--
Σ New Delhi-CK Road/...CNB??21:50+27KGPArr +33/Dep +23h 35m-31ASN??20:35+722h 45m16
  TWT  
1266 kmNirmal-
21352
--
Σ (GaribRath) Delhi ...CNB??22:17+3:23KIULArr +4:43/Dep +1:142h 42m-3:29ASN??15:05+1:1716h 48m7
     F 
890 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21354
--
Σ (GaribRath) Delhi ...CNB??22:17+3:23KIULArr +4:43/Dep +313h 7m-4:12BRR??15:38+3517h 21m15
 M W F 
887 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21355
--
Σ (GaribRath) Delhi ...CNB??22:17+48MKAArr +2:06/Dep +173h 4m-1:49BRR??15:38+3517h 21m16
  T    
887 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1267
Σ Maurya Kranti (Via...CNB??22:33+49PNBEArr /Dep +21h 45m+0BRR??15:38+3517h 5m17
SMTWTF 
888 kmVinay Kumar~-
7793
Σ GKP-Sealdah ExpCha...CNB923:00+3:22CPRArr +3:48/Dep +101h 5m-3:38ASN522:20+1:0847h 20m-2
SMTWTFS
1311 kmNxtGen IRians*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site