Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
BKP/Bakhtiyarpur Jun ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 21:35:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 21:35:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CNB/Kanpur Central to BKP/Bakhtiyarpur Junction
14 Trains / 20 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 9 Mail/Express Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BKP⇒CNB   Filters   Dep: CNB   Arr: BKP   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

14 Long-Distance Trains between CNB/Kanpur Central and BKP/Bakhtiyarpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)   Lucknow NER   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12402Magadh Express (PT)SFNWRCNB502:35+1:30FUT612:26+3:579h 51m16
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL581 km59 km/hr
13414Farakka Express (via...ExpERCNB605:45+1:53BKP022:01+3:2116h 16m33
S T T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL630 km39 km/hr
13484Farakka Express (via...ExpERCNB705:45+1:50BKP022:01+4:4416h 16m35
 M W FS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL671 km41 km/hr
14056Brahmaputra Mail (PT...ExpNRCNB605:55+2:09PNC215:09+5:039h 14m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL568 km62 km/hr
12350New Delhi - Bhagalpu...SFERCNB706:15+1:45BKP115:48+5:249h 33m3
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL604 km63 km/hr
15484Sikkim Mahananda Exp...ExpNFRCNB515:20+2:19BKP001:35+7:2910h 15m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL604 km59 km/hr
13008Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpERCNB318:55+2:37BKP107:37+7:3612h 42m29
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL604 km48 km/hr
25631Bikaner - Guwahati E...ExpNFRCNB519:05-BKP105:15-10h 10m3
 M W   
IISL3A
GNWL604 km59 km/hr
15631Barmer - Guwahati Ex...ExpNFRCNB519:05+54BKP105:15+5:1210h 10m3
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL604 km59 km/hr
04042Anand Vihar - Jaynag...ExpNRCNB019:15+4:10PNC006:32+6:5811h 17m5
S  W   
IISL3A
 568 km50 km/hr
15635Dwarka ExpressExpNFRCNB719:30+38BKP011:30+2:5516h 0m7
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL671 km42 km/hr
12368Vikramshila Express ...SFERCNB6,720:35+3:32BKP107:48+4:4711h 13m5
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL604 km54 km/hr
12570Anand Vihar (T) - Ja...GRECRCNB??22:17+48BKP106:56+2:048h 39m9
  T   S
3A
RLWL604 km70 km/hr
12304Poorva Express (via ...SFERCNB023:10+1:22BKP108:40+3:049h 30m6
S  WT S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL604 km64 km/hr


20 ΣChains between CNB/Kanpur Central and BKP/Bakhtiyarpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)   Lucknow NER   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13071
--
Σ Garib Rath Delhi- ...CNB??01:30+2:21MGSArr +3:14/Dep +121h 55m-3:02PNC??12:17-10h 47m9
S      
568 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13072
--
Σ Delhi- Patna Garib...CNB??01:30+2:21MGSArr +3:14/Dep +182h 40m-2:56BKP??14:02+1:4712h 32m22
S      
604 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13073
--
Σ Garib Rath Delhi- ...CNB??01:30+2:21MGSArr +3:14/Dep +343h 15m-2:40BKP??14:13+2:1312h 43m25
S      
604 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14818
Σ ANVT-MGS-PNBE-BGP&...CNB??01:50+2:52MGSArr +4:35/Dep +343h 0m-4:01BKP??14:13+2:1312h 23m26
S      
604 kmxxx-
7704
Σ Chennai-Sultanpur,...CNB??08:20+1:16LJNArr +1:52/Dep +1:512h 25m-1BKP??03:00+1:3818h 40m20
  T TF 
630 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1401
--
Σ Jodhpur patna Dail...CNB??11:20+1:08MGSArr +3:05/Dep +3:181h 25m+13BKP??22:42+3:5011h 22m32
SMTWTFS
604 kmNext Target 300 LHB ...-
18241
Σ Mumbai LTT - Patna...CNB615:45+53LKOArr +1:54/Dep +1:264h 10m-28BKP308:30+4:0040h 45m11
 M     
770 kmxxx-
22445
Σ ADI PNBE SBG BI WE...CNB??19:05+58PNBEArr +5:02/Dep +91h 5m-4:53BKP??06:35+3711h 30m-6
  T T  
603 kmrajkamalspj~-
6293
Σ ADI-GHY 1DAY/WEEK ...CNB??20:05+2:17MGSArr +2:54/Dep +186h 25m-2:36BKP??14:02+1:4717h 57m4
   W   
604 kmMohd Arif*^~-
20063
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna- ...CNB??20:05+1:20BSBArr +2:24/Dep +05h 55m-2:24BKP??17:30+1:1321h 25m13
     F 
604 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21460
--
Σ degana-Jaipur to P...CNB??20:05+2:26MGSArr +3:42/Dep +1:321h 0m-2:10BKP??08:30+4:0012h 25m14
    T  
604 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22272
--
Σ Tuesday Link for A...CNB??20:05+2:17MGSArr +2:54/Dep +1:321h 0m-1:22BKP??08:30+4:0012h 25m4
   W   
604 kmJigar Sura-
22625
Σ Parasnaath sf uper...CNB??20:05+2:17MGSArr +2:54/Dep +27h 5m-2:52BKP??17:30+1:1321h 25m11
   W   
604 kmIndian Railways~-
22848
--
Σ NEW DELHI BHAGALPU...CNB??21:40+1:06PNBEArr +59/Dep +950m-50BKP??06:35+378h 55m5
     F 
604 kmBhagalpur~-
7992
Σ NDLS-CNB-ALD-PNBE-...CNB??22:00+36RJPBArr +15/Dep +71h 20m-8BKP??08:13+2610h 13m1
SMTWTF 
604 kmxxx-
11043
Σ New Delhi- Rajgir ...CNB??22:00+36PNBEArr +23/Dep +213h 55m-2BKP??10:33+3912h 33m6
SMTWTFS
604 kmGopal*^~-
11492
Σ NDLS-RJPB-IPR Fast...CNB??22:00+36RJPBArr +15/Dep +101h 54m-5FUT??08:45+310h 45m1
SMTWTFS
580 kmxxx-
21357
Σ (GaribRath) Delhi ...CNB??22:17+3:15PNBEArr +4:05/Dep +2:092h 25m-1:56BKP??09:35+3:1311h 18m7
 M W F 
604 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1267
Σ Maurya Kranti (Via...CNB??22:33+48PNBEArr +53/Dep +11h 45m-52BKP??09:53+1011h 20m1
SMTWTF 
604 kmVinay Kumar~-
10533
Σ NDLS-PNBE-RAJGIR D...CNB??22:33+48PNBEArr +53/Dep +212h 20m-32BKP??10:33+3912h 0m6
SMTWTFS
604 kmxxx-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site