Search Trains
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
BKP/Bakhtiyarpur Jun ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 12:43:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 12:43:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CNB/Kanpur Central to BKP/Bakhtiyarpur Junction
38 Trains / 20 ΣChains

3 Rajdhani Trains 2 Garib Rath Trains 17 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 2 Sampark Kranti Trains 12 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BKP⇒CNB   Filters   Dep: CNB   Arr: BKP   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

38 Long-Distance Trains between CNB/Kanpur Central and BKP/Bakhtiyarpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Lucknow NER   Gaya   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Dehri On Sone   Sasaram  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
09305Indore - Patna Speci...ExpWRCNB001:10+1:15PNBE*312:35+3:5211h 25m6
 M     
IISL
CC
3A
2A
GNWL584 km51 km/hr
11106Pratham Swatantrata ...ExpNCRCNB901:30+1:11PNBE010:45+2:299h 15m4
      S
IISL
3A
RLWL559 km60 km/hr
12402Magadh Express (PT)SFNWRCNB502:35+1:36FUT612:26+3:479h 51m16
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL581 km59 km/hr
02366Anand Vihar - Patna ...SFECRCNB1,203:10+2:54PNBE*412:30+5:219h 20m4
  T   S
SL
3A
2A
RLWL559 km60 km/hr
19313Indore - Rajendranag...ExpWRCNB804:05+5RJPB*117:05+2:0713h 0m6
    T  
IISL
CC
3A
2A
RLWL587 km45 km/hr
19321Indore - Rajendranag...ExpWRCNB804:05+3RJPB*117:05+4:0713h 0m7
S      
IISL
CC
3A
2A
RLWL628 km48 km/hr
13238Kota - Patna Expres...ExpECRCNB704:30+3:21PNBE*517:30+5:3913h 0m14
 M   FS
II
RLWL625 km48 km/hr
13240Kota - Patna Express...ExpECRCNB704:30+4:06PNBE*517:30+4:3713h 0m10
S TWT  
IISL
RLWL584 km45 km/hr
13414Farakka Express (via...ExpERCNB605:45+2:02BKP022:01+3:3716h 16m33
S T T  
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL630 km39 km/hr
13484Farakka Express (via...ExpERCNB705:45+1:55BKP022:01+4:4516h 16m35
 M W FS
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL671 km41 km/hr
14056Brahmaputra Mail (PT...ExpNRCNB605:55+2:03PNC215:09+4:479h 14m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL568 km62 km/hr
12350New Delhi - Bhagalpu...SFERCNB706:15+1:20BKP115:48+4:149h 33m3
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL604 km63 km/hr
12502Poorvottar Sampark K...SKrNFRCNB7,806:15+2:15PPTA214:45+4:328h 30m2
 M  T  
IISL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL555 km65 km/hr
15602Poorvottar Sampark K...SKrNFRCNB706:15+1:39PPTA2,314:45+4:438h 30m2
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL555 km65 km/hr
14020Tripura Sundari Expr...ExpNRCNB006:15+2:10PPTA2,314:45+4:258h 30m2
  T    
II3A
2A
RLWL555 km65 km/hr
12506North East Express (...SFNFRCNB713:00+2:01DNR121:10+5:078h 10m5
SMTWTFS
II3A
2A
RLWL549 km67 km/hr
12396Ziyarat ExpressSFECRCNB413:40+3:09RJPB*223:05+6:509h 25m5
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL561 km60 km/hr
12488Seemanchal ExpressSFNRCNB713:55+2:33DNR123:03+4:539h 8m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL549 km60 km/hr
12488-SlipSeemanchal Link Expr...SFNRCNB713:55-DNR123:03-9h 8m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
GNWL549 km60 km/hr
15484Sikkim Mahananda Exp...ExpNFRCNB515:20+2:04BKP001:35+7:0810h 15m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL604 km59 km/hr
13008Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpERCNB318:55+2:20BKP107:37+7:0312h 42m29
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
RLWL604 km48 km/hr
12947Azimabad ExpressSFWRCNB419:05+1:00PNBE*104:30+4:299h 25m5
  T T  
IISL
3A
RLWL559 km59 km/hr
25631Bikaner - Guwahati E...ExpNFRCNB519:05-BKP105:15-10h 10m3
 M W   
IISL
3A
GNWL604 km59 km/hr
15631Barmer - Guwahati Ex...ExpNFRCNB519:05+56BKP105:15+4:5910h 10m3
 M W   
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL604 km59 km/hr
04042Anand Vihar - Jaynag...ExpNRCNB019:15-PNC006:32-11h 17m5
S  W   
IISL
3A
 568 km50 km/hr
15635Dwarka ExpressExpNFRCNB719:30-BKP011:30-16h 0m7
      S
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL671 km42 km/hr
15667Gandhidham - Kamakhy...ExpNFRCNB719:30+42PNBE010:45+1:0115h 15m6
S      
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL625 km41 km/hr
12316Ananya ExpressSFERCNB620:05+1:46PNBE106:05+4:5810h 0m2
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL559 km56 km/hr
09411Ahmedabad - Patna AC...ACExpWRCNB020:15+2:35PNBE*008:45+3:5212h 30m5
  T    
3A
2A
GNWL559 km45 km/hr
12368Vikramshila Express ...SFERCNB6,720:35+2:36BKP107:48+4:1511h 13m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL604 km54 km/hr
12424New Delhi - Dibrugar...RajNRCNB521:10+27DNR104:00+176h 50m2
SMTWTFS
3A
2A
 549 km80 km/hr
12306New Delhi - Howrah R...RajERCNB621:40+1:02PNBE104:45+1:017h 5m2
     F 
3A
2A
1A
RLWL559 km79 km/hr
12310New Delhi - Rajendra...RajECRCNB4,522:00+31RJPB*106:00+138h 0m3
SMTWTFS
3A
2A
1A
RLWL561 km70 km/hr
82402Anand Vihar T.-Patna...SvdNRCNB022:10-PNBE*008:30-10h 20m2
S    F 
SL
3A
2A
RLWL559 km54 km/hr
12570Anand Vihar (T) - Ja...GRECRCNB??22:17+36BKP106:56+1:368h 39m9
  T   S
3A
RLWL604 km70 km/hr
22406Anand Vihar (T) - Bh...GRNRCNB422:17+3:28RJPB406:12+4:267h 55m11
 M W F 
CC
3A
RLWL561 km71 km/hr
12394Sampoorna Kranti SF ...SFECRCNB422:33+41RJPB*207:35+329h 2m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL561 km62 km/hr
12304Poorva Express (via ...SFERCNB023:10+1:23BKP108:40+2:539h 30m6
S  WT S
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL604 km64 km/hr


20 ΣChains between CNB/Kanpur Central and BKP/Bakhtiyarpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Lucknow NER   Gaya   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Dehri On Sone   Sasaram  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13071
--
Σ Garib Rath Delhi- ...CNB??01:30+2:12MGSArr +3:04/Dep +71h 55m-2:57PNBE??11:50+5210h 20m8
S      
558 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13072
--
Σ Delhi- Patna Garib...CNB??01:30+2:12MGSArr +3:04/Dep +172h 40m-2:47BKP??14:02+1:2212h 32m22
S      
604 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13073
--
Σ Garib Rath Delhi- ...CNB??01:30+2:12MGSArr +3:04/Dep +523h 15m-2:12BKP??14:13+2:2112h 43m25
S      
604 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22315
Σ Delhi -Patliputra ...CNB??01:40+1:10LJNArr +1:33/Dep 2h 0m+0PPTA??14:50+2913h 10m5
 M W F 
593 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
14818
Σ ANVT-MGS-PNBE-BGP&...CNB??01:50+2:52MGSArr /Dep +523h 0m+0BKP??14:13+2:2112h 23m26
S      
604 kmxxx-
7678
--
Σ Chennai-Amethi(via...CNB??08:20+1:05LJNArr +1:52/Dep +2:202h 50m+28RJPB??23:05+2:3514h 45m-33
    T  
605 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7704
Σ Chennai-Sultanpur,...CNB??08:20+1:05LJNArr +1:52/Dep +1:512h 25m-1BKP??03:00+1:4618h 40m20
  T TF 
630 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
23235
--
Σ BHOPAL PATNA ...CNB??08:20+3LJNArr +48/Dep +2:202h 50m+1:32RJPB??23:05+2:3514h 45m13
 M     
605 kmSuraj~-
1401
--
Σ Jodhpur patna Dail...CNB??11:20+1:10MGSArr +2:49/Dep +2:591h 25m+10BKP??22:42+3:2111h 22m31
SMTWTFS
604 kmKing of Indian Railw...-
18241
Σ Mumbai LTT - Patna...CNB??15:45+1:04LKOArr +2:03/Dep +1:004h 10m-1:03BKP??08:30+2:4516h 45m11
 M     
630 kmxxx-
6293
Σ ADI-GHY 1DAY/WEEK ...CNB??20:05+2:22MGSArr +3:16/Dep +176h 25m-2:59BKP??14:02+1:2217h 57m4
   W   
604 kmMohd Arif*^~-
20063
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna- ...CNB??20:05+1:24BSBArr +2:44/Dep +05h 55m-2:44BKP??17:30+1:1721h 25m13
     F 
604 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21458
--
Σ degana-Jaipur to P...CNB??20:05+3:12GAYAArr +3:30/Dep +111h 47m-3:19PNBE??10:00+213h 55m12
    T  
645 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21459
--
Σ degana-Jaipur to P...CNB??20:05+3:12GAYAArr +3:30/Dep +202h 42m-3:10PNBE??11:30-515h 25m5
    T  
645 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21460
--
Σ degana-Jaipur to P...CNB??20:05+3:12MGSArr +4:07/Dep +1:061h 0m-3:01BKP??08:30+2:4512h 25m14
    T  
604 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22272
--
Σ Tuesday Link for A...CNB??20:05+2:22MGSArr +3:16/Dep +1:061h 0m-2:10BKP??08:30+2:4512h 25m4
   W   
604 kmJigar Sura-
22625
Σ Parasnaath sf uper...CNB??20:05+2:22MGSArr +3:16/Dep +27h 5m-3:14BKP??17:30+1:1721h 25m11
   W   
604 kmIndian Railways~-
20490
--
Σ Delhi- Gaya, Jehan...CNB??21:00+30DOSArr +56/Dep +252h 31m-31PNBE??10:00+213h 0m21
S T T  
645 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20504
--
Σ Delhi- bihta Patna...CNB??21:00+30SSMArr +53/Dep +23h 4m-51PNBE??11:05+2:1014h 5m10
S T T  
596 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2784
--
Σ Bagmati Super ...CNB??23:25+2:02MGSArr /Dep +541h 25m+0MKA??11:18+2:5111h 53m27
S      
649 kmVinay Kumar~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.