Search Trains
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
BLS/Balasore ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 09:40:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 09:40:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CNB/Kanpur Central to BLS/Balasore
7 Trains / 30 ΣChains

2 Rajdhani Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 1 Duronto Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BLS⇒CNB   Filters   Dep: CNB   Arr: BLS   

Shortest Route: 1067.64 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Allahabad => Varanasi => Mughal Sarai => Gaya => Netaji SC Bose Gomoh => Adra => Bankura => Kharagpur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between CNB/Kanpur Central and BLS/Balasore

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Sealdah   Asansol   Kharagpur   Malda Town   Kiul   Santragachi   Kolkata  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12802Purushottam SF Expre...SFECoRCNB??04:05+1:08BLS200:07+1:1720h 2m22
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1156 km58 km/hr
12816Nandan Kanan ExpressSFECoRCNB512:30+1:22BLS207:00+3:2418h 30m19
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1088 km59 km/hr
12876Neelachal (Neelancha...SFECoRCNB212:40+1:41BLS211:42+4:3223h 2m26
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1206 km52 km/hr
12820Odisha Sampark Krant...SKrECoRCNB013:30+1:18BLS208:30+3:5719h 0m4
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1150 km61 km/hr
12282New Delhi - Bhubanes...DrntECoRCNB017:53+2:47BLS207:33+3:1013h 40m2
    T  
SL3A
2A1A
 1085 km79 km/hr
22812New Delhi - Bhubanes...RajECoRCNB521:50+34BLS212:12+3914h 22m7
SM   F 
3A
2A1A
 1080 km75 km/hr
22824New Delhi - Bhubanes...RajECoRCNB521:50+35BLS214:02+4116h 12m7
  TWT S
3A
2A1A
GNWL1162 km72 km/hr


30 ΣChains between CNB/Kanpur Central and BLS/Balasore

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Sealdah   Asansol   Kharagpur   Malda Town   Kiul   Santragachi   Kolkata  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17229
Σ NDLS-PURI 'Q' for ...CNB??00:34+1:48SDAHArr +2:31/Dep +431h 50m-1:48BLS??17:37+3717h 3m0
  TW FS
1255 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
17230
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...CNB??00:34+1:48SDAHArr +2:31/Dep +212h 15m-2:10BLS??18:00+2717h 26m0
  TW FS
1255 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
7798
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via A...CNB??01:20+1:19ASNArr +2:36/Dep +2:116h 58m-25BLS??03:15+1:3825h 55m12
     F 
1143 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1749
Σ Akalrath Super&nbs...CNB??01:30+3:10ASNArr /Dep +01h 48m+0BLS??21:30+220h 0m12
 M     
1142 kmVinay Kumar~-
18393
--
Σ Bodhgaya, Gaya- Ba...CNB??01:30+1:10KGPArr +3:42/Dep +204h 20m-3:22BLS??23:55+2122h 25m0
   W   
1164 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21855
--
Σ SBG Loop to Bangal...CNB??05:55+2:03MLDTArr +5:34/Dep +31h 30m-5:31BLS??13:56+732h 1m10
   W   
1577 kmSBG Loop~-
294
Σ DHANBAD JN to SECU...CNB??11:20+1:10HWHArr +2:27/Dep +33h 25m-2:24BLS??10:36+323h 16m-11
SMTWTFS
1241 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
2163
Σ Jodhpur puri daily...CNB??11:20+1:10HWHArr +2:27/Dep +12h 0m-2:26BLS??09:26+422h 6m-7
SMTWTFS
1241 kmTubeligjt to 4 din b...-
21131
--
Σ EASY2GET Tickets L...CNB??12:40+1:04KOAAArr +4:15/Dep +435h 40m-3:32BLS??17:37+3728h 57m-7
      S
1290 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
7797
Σ Gaya-Kerela(via As...CNB??14:30+47ASNArr +1:29/Dep +54h 34m-1:24BLS??14:16+923h 46m0
S      
1142 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18317
--
Σ AC: Gaya/ Bodhgaya...CNB??14:30+47ASNArr +1:29/Dep +04h 34m-1:29BLS??13:56+723h 26m-7
   W   
1142 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1434
Σ Pudubhoj Super (Ga...CNB??20:05+1:36HWHArr +2:43/Dep +13h 5m-2:42BLS??19:25+223h 20m-8
S      
1242 kmVinay Kumar~-
9900
Σ GAYA-HWH-MYS Weekl...CNB??20:05+3:12KOAAArr +3:18/Dep +02h 55m-3:18BLS??19:25+123h 20m-9
    T  
1246 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
20301
--
Σ Gaya- Chennai [Cat...CNB??20:05+5:22KGPArr +5:49/Dep +241h 55m-5:25BLS??18:00+2721h 55m-1
  T    
1156 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20303
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad [C...CNB??20:05+5:22KGPArr +5:49/Dep +03h 20m-5:49BLS??19:25+1023h 20m0
  T    
1156 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20304
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore [C...CNB??20:05+5:22KGPArr +5:49/Dep +207h 50m-5:29BLS??23:55+2127h 50m0
  T    
1156 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20305
--
Σ Gaya- Bhubaneswar ...CNB??20:05+5:22KGPArr +5:49/Dep +385h 10m-5:11BLS??21:30+1625h 25m15
  T    
1152 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20306
--
Σ Gaya- Bhubaneswar ...CNB??20:05+5:22KGPArr +5:49/Dep +106h 15m-5:39BLS??23:00+1026h 55m6
  T    
1156 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21849
--
Σ Aligarh Vishakhapa...CNB??20:05+5:22SRCArr +5:57/Dep +36h 20m-5:54BLS??03:18+031h 13m0
  T    
1371 kmNATHAWAT™-
1919
Σ Patna-Chennai(Sund...CNB??21:40+1:02HWHArr +55/Dep +212h 35m-34BLS??18:00+2720h 20m0
     F 
1322 kmDB*^~-
17223
--
Σ NDLS-BBS in two le...CNB??21:40+29HWHArr +42/Dep +215h 0m-21BLS??18:00+2720h 20m0
SMTWT S
1242 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
17224
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for q...CNB??21:40+29HWHArr +42/Dep 3h 35m+0BLS??16:40+2419h 0m1
SMTWT S
1242 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
17225
--
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...CNB??21:40+29HWHArr +42/Dep +21h 55m-40BLS??15:45+1418h 5m6
SMTWT S
1242 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
17226
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...CNB??21:40+29HWHArr +42/Dep +02h 20m-42BLS??15:38+117h 58m2
  T    
1239 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
17227
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...CNB??21:40+29HWHArr +42/Dep +434h 35m+1BLS??17:37+3719h 57m0
SMTWT S
1242 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
21352
--
Σ (GaribRath) Delhi ...CNB??22:17+3:28KIULArr +4:54/Dep +592h 42m-3:55BLS??21:30+3323h 13m13
     F 
1222 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5245
Σ TRAIN FOR PURI PAS...CNB??23:10+1:23HWHArr +3:16/Dep +35h 40m-3:13BLS??01:50+526h 40m-3
S  WT S
1322 kmxxx-
12614
Σ Patna-Yesvantpur B...CNB??23:10+1:23HWHArr +3:16/Dep +173h 40m-2:59BLS??23:55+2124h 45m-2
S  WT S
1322 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13104
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...CNB??23:10+1:23HWHArr +3:16/Dep +66h 50m-3:10BLS??02:55+827h 45m-3
S  WT S
1322 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16738
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore (v...CNB??23:10+1:28HWHArr +1:03/Dep +173h 40m-46BLS??23:55+2124h 45m-2
 MT  F 
1242 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.