Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
BLS/Balasore ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 20:03:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 20:03:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CNB/Kanpur Central to BLS/Balasore
7 Trains / 30 ΣChains

2 Rajdhani Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 1 Duronto Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BLS⇒CNB   Filters   Dep: CNB   Arr: BLS   

Shortest Route: 1066.96 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Allahabad => Varanasi => Mughal Sarai => Gaya => Netaji SC Bose Gomoh => Adra => Bankura => Kharagpur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between CNB/Kanpur Central and BLS/Balasore

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Sealdah   Asansol   Kharagpur   Malda Town   Kiul   Santragachi   Kolkata  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12802Purushottam SF Expre...SFECoRCNB??04:05+1:14BLS200:07+1:1620h 2m22
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1156 km58 km/hr
12816Nandan Kanan ExpressSFECoRCNB512:30+1:40BLS207:00+4:3618h 30m19
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1098 km59 km/hr
12876Neelachal (Neelancha...SFECoRCNB512:40+2:30BLS211:42+4:3823h 2m26
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1205 km52 km/hr
12820Odisha Sampark Krant...SKrECoRCNB013:30+1:43BLS208:30+3:5019h 0m5
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1149 km60 km/hr
12282New Delhi - Bhubanes...DrntECoRCNB017:53+3:36BLS207:33+6:4213h 40m2
    T  
SL3A
2A1A
 1084 km79 km/hr
22812New Delhi - Bhubanes...RajECoRCNB521:50+28BLS212:12+2314h 22m7
SM   F 
3A
2A1A
 1090 km76 km/hr
22824New Delhi - Bhubanes...RajECoRCNB521:50+54BLS214:02+1:2216h 12m7
  TWT S
3A
2A1A
GNWL1161 km72 km/hr


30 ΣChains between CNB/Kanpur Central and BLS/Balasore

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Sealdah   Asansol   Kharagpur   Malda Town   Kiul   Santragachi   Kolkata  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17229
Σ NDLS-PURI 'Q' for ...CNB100:34-SDAHArr /Dep +171h 50m+0BLS217:37-17h 3m0
  TW FS
1254 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17230
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...CNB100:34-SDAHArr /Dep +172h 15m+0BLS218:00-17h 26m0
  TW FS
1254 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
7798
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via A...CNB??01:20+1:09ASNArr +2:59/Dep +1:326h 58m-1:27BLS??03:15+1:0325h 55m12
     F 
1141 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1749
Σ Akalrath Super&nbs...CNB??01:30+3:45ASNArr +5:10/Dep +481h 48m-4:22BLS??21:30+4720h 0m12
 M     
1141 kmVinay Kumar~-
18393
--
Σ Bodhgaya, Gaya- Ba...CNB??01:30+2:04KGPArr +4:06/Dep +204h 20m-3:46BLS??23:55+2122h 25m0
   W   
1155 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21855
--
Σ SBG Loop to Bangal...CNB??05:55+2:18MLDTArr +6:00/Dep +251h 30m-5:35BLS??13:56+632h 1m10
   W   
1577 kmSBG Loop~-
294
Σ DHANBAD JN to SECU...CNB711:20+1:28HWHArr +3:14/Dep +03h 25m-3:14BLS210:36+223h 16m-10
SMTWTFS
1241 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
2163
Σ Jodhpur puri daily...CNB??11:20+1:28HWHArr +3:14/Dep +12h 0m-3:13BLS??09:26+522h 6m-6
SMTWTFS
1241 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
21131
--
Σ EASY2GET Tickets L...CNB??12:40+1:18KOAAArr +4:19/Dep +175h 40m-4:02BLS??17:37+1628h 57m-7
      S
1289 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
7797
Σ Gaya-Kerela(via As...CNB??14:30+1:25ASNArr +3:37/Dep +184h 34m-3:19BLS??14:16+2723h 46m0
S      
1141 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18317
--
Σ AC: Gaya/ Bodhgaya...CNB??14:30+1:25ASNArr +3:37/Dep +154h 34m-3:22BLS??13:56+623h 26m-7
   W   
1141 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1434
Σ Pudubhoj Super (Ga...CNB??20:05+2:18HWHArr +2:53/Dep +93h 5m-2:44BLS??19:25+1323h 20m-8
S      
1241 kmVinay Kumar~-
9900
Σ GAYA-HWH-MYS Weekl...CNB??20:05+1:54KOAAArr +3:32/Dep +22h 55m-3:30BLS??19:25+223h 20m-9
    T  
1245 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
20301
--
Σ Gaya- Chennai [Cat...CNB??20:05+6:20KGPArr +6:42/Dep +201h 55m-6:22BLS??18:00+1921h 55m-1
  T    
1155 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20303
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad [C...CNB??20:05+6:20KGPArr +6:42/Dep +13h 20m-6:41BLS??19:25+223h 20m0
  T    
1155 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20304
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore [C...CNB??20:05+6:20KGPArr +6:42/Dep +207h 50m-6:22BLS??23:55+2127h 50m0
  T    
1155 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20305
--
Σ Gaya- Bhubaneswar ...CNB??20:05+6:20KGPArr +6:42/Dep +585h 10m-5:44BLS??21:30+3025h 25m15
  T    
1151 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20306
--
Σ Gaya- Bhubaneswar ...CNB??20:05+6:20KGPArr +6:42/Dep +136h 15m-6:29BLS??23:00+1326h 55m6
  T    
1155 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21849
--
Σ Aligarh Vishakhapa...CNB??20:05+6:20SRCArr +5:48/Dep +56h 20m-5:43BLS??03:18+231h 13m0
  T    
1370 kmNathawat-
1919
Σ Patna-Chennai(Sund...CNB??21:40+27HWHArr +26/Dep +172h 35m-9BLS??18:00+1920h 20m0
     F 
1322 kmDB*^~-
17223
--
Σ NDLS-BBS in two le...CNB??21:40+31HWHArr +42/Dep +175h 0m-25BLS??18:00+1920h 20m0
SMTWT S
1242 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17224
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for q...CNB??21:40+31HWHArr +42/Dep 3h 35m+0BLS??16:40+1019h 0m1
SMTWT S
1242 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17225
--
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...CNB??21:40+31HWHArr +42/Dep +61h 55m-36BLS??15:45+1918h 5m6
SMTWT S
1242 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17226
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...CNB??21:40+31HWHArr +42/Dep +02h 20m-42BLS??15:38+117h 58m2
  T    
1239 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17227
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...CNB??21:40+31HWHArr +42/Dep +174h 35m-25BLS??17:37+1619h 57m0
SMTWT S
1242 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
21352
--
Σ (GaribRath) Delhi ...CNB??22:17+3:39KIULArr +4:26/Dep +1:102h 42m-3:16BLS??21:30+1:3923h 13m13
     F 
1221 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5245
Σ TRAIN FOR PURI PAS...CNB??23:10+1:48HWHArr +3:42/Dep +35h 40m-3:39BLS??01:50+626h 40m-3
S  WT S
1322 kmxxx-
12614
Σ Patna-Yesvantpur B...CNB??23:10+1:48HWHArr +3:42/Dep +93h 40m-3:33BLS??23:55+2124h 45m-2
S  WT S
1322 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13104
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...CNB??23:10+1:48HWHArr +3:42/Dep +146h 50m-3:28BLS??02:55+1827h 45m-3
S  WT S
1322 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16738
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore (v...CNB??23:10+1:34HWHArr +1:00/Dep +93h 40m-51BLS??23:55+2124h 45m-2
 MT  F 
1241 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site