Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
BLS/Balasore ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 02:37:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 02:37:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CNB/Kanpur Central to BLS/Balasore
7 Trains / 30 ΣChains

2 Rajdhani Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 1 Duronto Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BLS⇒CNB   Filters   Dep: CNB   Arr: BLS   

Shortest Route: 1066.85 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Allahabad => Varanasi => Mughal Sarai => Gaya => Netaji SC Bose Gomoh => Adra => Bankura => Kharagpur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between CNB/Kanpur Central and BLS/Balasore

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Sealdah   Asansol   Kharagpur   Malda Town   Kiul   Santragachi   Kolkata  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12802Purushottam SF Expre...SFECoRCNB??04:05+1:04BLS200:07+1:1320h 2m22
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1156 km58 km/hr
12816Nandan Kanan ExpressSFECoRCNB512:30+1:19BLS207:00+3:2918h 30m19
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1098 km59 km/hr
12876Neelachal (Neelancha...SFECoRCNB212:40+2:01BLS211:42+4:2823h 2m26
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1205 km52 km/hr
12820Odisha Sampark Krant...SKrECoRCNB013:30+1:25BLS208:30+3:2419h 0m5
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1149 km60 km/hr
12282New Delhi - Bhubanes...DrntECoRCNB017:53+2:51BLS207:33+4:0413h 40m2
    T  
SL3A
2A1A
 1093 km80 km/hr
22812New Delhi - Bhubanes...RajECoRCNB521:50+35BLS212:12+2414h 22m7
SM   F 
3A
2A1A
 1098 km76 km/hr
22824New Delhi - Bhubanes...RajECoRCNB521:50+27BLS214:02+4816h 12m7
  TWT S
3A
2A1A
GNWL1161 km72 km/hr


30 ΣChains between CNB/Kanpur Central and BLS/Balasore

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Sealdah   Asansol   Kharagpur   Malda Town   Kiul   Santragachi   Kolkata  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17229
Σ NDLS-PURI 'Q' for ...CNB??00:34+1:50SDAHArr /Dep +291h 50m+0BLS??17:37+3017h 3m0
  TW FS
1254 kmRailfan Z*^~-
17230
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...CNB??00:34+1:50SDAHArr /Dep +152h 15m+0BLS??18:00+2117h 26m0
  TW FS
1254 kmRailfan Z*^~-
7798
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via A...CNB??01:20+1:09ASNArr +3:01/Dep +2:116h 58m-50BLS??03:15+1:3225h 55m12
     F 
1141 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1749
Σ Akalrath Super&nbs...CNB??01:30+3:10ASNArr +5:11/Dep +481h 48m-4:23BLS??21:30+5420h 0m12
 M     
1141 kmVinay Kumar~-
18393
--
Σ Bodhgaya, Gaya- Ba...CNB??01:30+1:32KGPArr +4:19/Dep +334h 20m-3:46BLS??23:55+3622h 25m0
   W   
1154 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21855
--
Σ SBG Loop to Bangal...CNB??05:55+2:09MLDTArr +5:52/Dep +151h 30m-5:37BLS??13:56+1032h 1m10
   W   
1576 kmSBG Loop~-
294
Σ DHANBAD JN to SECU...CNB??11:20+1:08HWHArr +2:32/Dep +23h 25m-2:30BLS??10:36+323h 16m-10
SMTWTFS
1241 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
2163
Σ Jodhpur puri daily...CNB??11:20+1:08HWHArr +2:32/Dep +22h 0m-2:30BLS??09:26+622h 6m-6
SMTWTFS
1241 kmNext Target 300 LHB ...-
21131
--
Σ EASY2GET Tickets L...CNB??12:40+1:13KOAAArr +4:02/Dep +295h 40m-3:33BLS??17:37+3028h 57m-7
      S
1289 kmRailfan Z*^~-
7797
Σ Gaya-Kerela(via As...CNB??14:30+54ASNArr +2:12/Dep +174h 34m-1:55BLS??14:16+2223h 46m0
S      
1141 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18317
--
Σ AC: Gaya/ Bodhgaya...CNB??14:30+54ASNArr +2:12/Dep +134h 34m-1:59BLS??13:56+1023h 26m-7
   W   
1141 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1434
Σ Pudubhoj Super (Ga...CNB??20:05+2:11HWHArr +3:04/Dep +13h 5m-3:03BLS??19:25+323h 20m-8
S      
1241 kmVinay Kumar~-
9900
Σ GAYA-HWH-MYS Weekl...CNB??20:05+2:26KOAAArr +3:11/Dep +22h 55m-3:09BLS??19:25+223h 20m-9
    T  
1245 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
20301
--
Σ Gaya- Chennai [Cat...CNB??20:05+5:51KGPArr +6:53/Dep +181h 55m-6:35BLS??18:00+2121h 55m-1
  T    
1154 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20303
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad [C...CNB??20:05+5:51KGPArr +6:53/Dep +13h 20m-6:52BLS??19:25+223h 20m0
  T    
1154 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20304
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore [C...CNB??20:05+5:51KGPArr +6:53/Dep +337h 50m-6:20BLS??23:55+3627h 50m0
  T    
1154 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20305
--
Σ Gaya- Bhubaneswar ...CNB??20:05+5:51KGPArr +6:53/Dep +545h 10m-5:59BLS??21:30+2825h 25m15
  T    
1150 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20306
--
Σ Gaya- Bhubaneswar ...CNB??20:05+5:51KGPArr +6:53/Dep +216h 15m-6:32BLS??23:00+2226h 55m6
  T    
1154 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21849
--
Σ Aligarh Vishakhapa...CNB??20:05+5:51SRCArr +6:25/Dep +46h 20m-6:21BLS??03:18-131h 13m0
  T    
1370 kmNathawat-
1919
Σ Patna-Chennai(Sund...CNB??21:40+1:06HWHArr +53/Dep +152h 35m-38BLS??18:00+2120h 20m0
     F 
1322 kmDB*^~-
17223
--
Σ NDLS-BBS in two le...CNB??21:40+30HWHArr +40/Dep +155h 0m-25BLS??18:00+2120h 20m0
SMTWT S
1241 kmRailfan Z*^~-
17224
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for q...CNB??21:40+30HWHArr +40/Dep +173h 35m-23BLS??16:40+1919h 0m1
SMTWT S
1241 kmRailfan Z*^~-
17225
--
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...CNB??21:40+30HWHArr +40/Dep +71h 55m-33BLS??15:45+2118h 5m6
SMTWT S
1241 kmRailfan Z*^~-
17226
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...CNB??21:40+30HWHArr +40/Dep +02h 20m-40BLS??15:38+217h 58m2
  T    
1238 kmRailfan Z*^~-
17227
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...CNB??21:40+30HWHArr +40/Dep +294h 35m-11BLS??17:37+3019h 57m0
SMTWT S
1241 kmRailfan Z*^~-
21352
--
Σ (GaribRath) Delhi ...CNB??22:17+3:15KIULArr +4:59/Dep +1:142h 42m-3:45BLS??21:30+1:2823h 13m13
     F 
1222 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5245
Σ TRAIN FOR PURI PAS...CNB??23:10+1:22HWHArr +3:19/Dep +35h 40m-3:16BLS??01:50+726h 40m-3
S  WT S
1322 kmxxx-
12614
Σ Patna-Yesvantpur B...CNB??23:10+1:22HWHArr +3:19/Dep +223h 40m-2:57BLS??23:55+3624h 45m-2
S  WT S
1322 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13104
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...CNB??23:10+1:22HWHArr +3:19/Dep +146h 50m-3:05BLS??02:55+1827h 45m-3
S  WT S
1322 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16738
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore (v...CNB??23:10+1:24HWHArr +1:03/Dep +223h 40m-41BLS??23:55+3624h 45m-2
 MT  F 
1241 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site