Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
BLS/Balasore ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 23:05:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 23:05:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CNB/Kanpur Central to BLS/Balasore
7 Trains / 30 ΣChains

2 Rajdhani Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 1 Duronto Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BLS⇒CNB   Filters   Dep: CNB   Arr: BLS   

Shortest Route: 1068.08 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Allahabad => Varanasi => Mughal Sarai => Gaya => Netaji SC Bose Gomoh => Adra => Bankura => Kharagpur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between CNB/Kanpur Central and BLS/Balasore

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Sealdah   Asansol   Kharagpur   Malda Town   Kiul   Santragachi   Kolkata  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12802Purushottam SF Expre...SFECoRCNB??04:05+3:16BLS200:07+2:2620h 2m22
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1156 km58 km/hr
12816Nandan Kanan ExpressSFECoRCNB512:30+3:25BLS207:00+5:3118h 30m19
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1098 km59 km/hr
12876Neelachal (Neelancha...SFECoRCNB512:40+3:48BLS211:42+6:5123h 2m26
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1205 km52 km/hr
12820Odisha Sampark Krant...SKrECoRCNB013:30+3:40BLS208:30+4:1219h 0m5
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1149 km60 km/hr
12282New Delhi - Bhubanes...DrntECoRCNB017:53+3:25BLS??07:33+5:2313h 40m2
    T  
SL3A
2A1A
 1083 km79 km/hr
22812New Delhi - Bhubanes...RajECoRCNB521:50+1:35BLS212:12+1:2414h 22m7
SM   F 
3A
2A1A
 1090 km76 km/hr
22824New Delhi - Bhubanes...RajECoRCNB521:50+1:37BLS214:02+1:1316h 12m7
  TWT S
3A
2A1A
GNWL1161 km72 km/hr


30 ΣChains between CNB/Kanpur Central and BLS/Balasore

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Sealdah   Asansol   Kharagpur   Malda Town   Kiul   Santragachi   Kolkata  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17229
Σ NDLS-PURI 'Q' for ...CNB100:34+3:20SDAHArr +2:57/Dep +71h 50m-2:50BLS217:37+717h 3m0
  TW FS
1248 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17230
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...CNB100:34+3:20SDAHArr +2:57/Dep +22h 15m-2:55BLS218:00+317h 26m0
  TW FS
1248 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
7798
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via A...CNB??01:20+3:22ASNArr +4:04/Dep +1:426h 58m-2:22BLS??03:15+1:0625h 55m11
     F 
1141 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1749
Σ Akalrath Super&nbs...CNB??01:30+6:15ASNArr +6:56/Dep +151h 48m-6:41BLS??21:30+020h 0m12
 M     
1141 kmVinay Kumar-
18393
--
Σ Bodhgaya, Gaya- Ba...CNB??01:30+2:19KGPArr +4:02/Dep +34h 20m-3:59BLS??23:55+222h 25m0
   W   
1154 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21855
--
Σ SBG Loop to Bangal...CNB??05:55+3:49MLDTArr +5:19/Dep +1:191h 30m-4:00BLS??13:56+3032h 1m10
   W   
1577 kmSBG Loop-
294
Σ DHANBAD JN to SECU...CNB??11:20+3:46HWHArr +5:26/Dep +23h 25m-5:24BLS??10:36+323h 16m-10
SMTWTFS
1241 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
2163
Σ Jodhpur puri daily...CNB??11:20+3:46HWHArr +5:26/Dep +02h 0m-5:26BLS??09:26+422h 6m-7
SMTWTFS
1241 kmFan of 12479^~-
21131
--
Σ EASY2GET Tickets L...CNB??12:40+1:25KOAAArr +5:43/Dep +75h 40m-5:36BLS??17:37+728h 57m-7
      S
1289 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
7797
Σ Gaya-Kerela(via As...CNB014:30+3:16ASNArr +5:25/Dep +354h 34m-4:50BLS314:16+4971h 46m0
     F 
1341 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18317
--
Σ AC: Gaya/ Bodhgaya...CNB??14:30+3:16ASNArr +5:25/Dep +1:124h 34m-4:13BLS??13:56+3023h 26m-7
   W   
1141 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1434
Σ Pudubhoj Super (Ga...CNB??20:05+2:36HWHArr +5:20/Dep +13h 5m-5:19BLS??19:25+123h 20m-8
S      
1241 kmVinay Kumar-
9900
Σ GAYA-HWH-MYS Weekl...CNB??20:05+4:52KOAAArr +6:01/Dep +02h 55m-6:01BLS??19:25+023h 20m-9
    T  
1245 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
20301
--
Σ Gaya- Chennai [Cat...CNB??20:05+6:26KGPArr +6:45/Dep +51h 55m-6:40BLS??18:00+321h 55m-1
  T    
1154 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20303
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad [C...CNB??20:05+6:26KGPArr +6:45/Dep +23h 20m-6:43BLS??19:25+123h 20m0
  T    
1154 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20304
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore [C...CNB??20:05+6:26KGPArr +6:45/Dep +37h 50m-6:42BLS??23:55+227h 50m0
  T    
1154 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20305
--
Σ Gaya- Bhubaneswar ...CNB??20:05+6:26KGPArr +6:45/Dep +1:055h 10m-5:40BLS??21:30+4125h 25m15
  T    
1150 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20306
--
Σ Gaya- Bhubaneswar ...CNB??20:05+6:26KGPArr +6:45/Dep +36h 15m-6:42BLS??23:00+226h 55m6
  T    
1154 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21849
--
Σ Aligarh Vishakhapa...CNB??20:05+6:26SRCArr +6:21/Dep +36h 20m-6:18BLS??03:18+631h 13m0
  T    
1370 kmNathawat-
1919
Σ Patna-Chennai(Sund...CNB??21:40+3:31HWHArr +2:39/Dep +22h 35m-2:37BLS??18:00+320h 20m0
     F 
1328 kmDB-
17223
--
Σ NDLS-BBS in two le...CNB??21:40+1:50HWHArr +2:09/Dep +25h 0m-2:07BLS??18:00+320h 20m0
SMTWT S
1247 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17224
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for q...CNB??21:40+1:50HWHArr +2:09/Dep +53h 35m-2:04BLS??16:40+419h 0m1
SMTWT S
1247 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17225
--
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...CNB??21:40+1:50HWHArr +2:09/Dep +11h 55m-2:08BLS??15:45+1018h 5m6
SMTWT S
1247 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17226
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...CNB??21:40+1:50HWHArr +2:09/Dep +02h 20m-2:09BLS??15:38+217h 58m2
  T    
1244 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17227
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...CNB??21:40+1:50HWHArr +2:09/Dep +74h 35m-2:02BLS??17:37+719h 57m0
SMTWT S
1247 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
21352
--
Σ (GaribRath) Delhi ...CNB??22:17+3:28KIULArr +5:23/Dep +2:022h 42m-3:21BLS??21:30+1:4123h 13m13
     F 
1221 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5245
Σ TRAIN FOR PURI PAS...CNB023:10+2:58HWHArr +5:33/Dep +05h 40m-5:33BLS201:50+226h 40m-3
S  WT S
1322 km-
12614
Σ Patna-Yesvantpur B...CNB023:10+2:58HWHArr +5:33/Dep +13h 40m-5:32BLS023:55+224h 45m-2
S  WT S
1322 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13104
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...CNB023:10+2:58HWHArr +5:33/Dep +126h 50m-5:21BLS002:55+1427h 45m-3
S  WT S
1322 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16738
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore (v...CNB??23:10+3:51HWHArr +2:25/Dep +13h 40m-2:24BLS??23:55+224h 45m-2
 MT  F 
1241 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site