Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
BPQ/Balharshah Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 07:16:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 07:16:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CNB/Kanpur Central to BPQ/Balharshah Junction
7 Trains / 34 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BPQ⇒CNB   Filters   Dep: CNB   Arr: BPQ   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between CNB/Kanpur Central and BPQ/Balharshah Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Satna   Jabalpur   Raipur   Dhanbad   Anand Vihar Terminal   Bhopal   Bokaro Steel City   Jhansi   Itarsi   Varanasi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12591Gorakhpur - Yesvantp...SFNERCNB513:22+2:33BPQ309:00+4:2919h 38m14
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1111 km57 km/hr
12511Gorakhpur-Trivandrum...SFNERCNB413:22+1:52BPQ308:25+3:0319h 3m16
S   TF 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1111 km58 km/hr
12521Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFECRCNB513:22+3:31BPQ008:05+5:1718h 43m14
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1111 km59 km/hr
12589Gorakhpur - Secunder...SFNERCNB413:22+2:09BPQ009:00+3:2419h 38m14
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1111 km57 km/hr
15015Gorakhpur - Yesvantp...ExpNERCNB513:22+1:36BPQ??09:00+2:1619h 38m10
 M     
SL
3A2A
 1111 km57 km/hr
16094Lucknow Jn. - Chenna...ExpSRCNB518:05+45BPQ114:30+4720h 25m19
 M  T  
IISL3A
PQWL1111 km54 km/hr
15023Gorakhpur - Yesvantp...ExpNERCNB518:05+59BPQ114:30+1:4420h 25m9
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1111 km54 km/hr


34 ΣChains between CNB/Kanpur Central and BPQ/Balharshah Junction

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Satna   Jabalpur   Raipur   Dhanbad   Anand Vihar Terminal   Bhopal   Bokaro Steel City   Jhansi   Itarsi   Varanasi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9961
--
Σ Lucknow-Puducherry...CNB??00:20+29BPLArr +1:40/Dep +4:482h 55m+3:08BPQ??22:30+3:5422h 10m5
 M     
1110 kmHussain*^~-
11123
Σ PBH-BPL-NGP-HYB&nb...CNB??00:20+59BPLArr +1:40/Dep +1:121h 25m-28BPQ??21:40+5621h 20m29
S T T  
1110 km▶కాటమరాయుడు collects...-
12295
Σ NizamAvadh SF Chai...CNB??00:20+29JHSArr +1:28/Dep +541h 55m-34BPQ??21:40+5621h 20m32
 M W F 
1110 kmJaι внaraт Jananιya ...-
22516
--
Σ Kanpur - Jhansi - ...CNB??00:20+29JHSArr +1:28/Dep +5835m-30BPQ??17:30+1:0417h 10m7
 M W F 
1110 kmrakeshg-
16512
--
Σ Patna- Lucknow-Bho...CNB??00:40+27BPLArr +1:24/Dep +1:466h 40m+22BPQ??01:30+2:2224h 50m-4
      S
1110 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16513
Σ Patna- Lucknow-Bho...CNB??00:40+1:45BPLArr +2:54/Dep +1:466h 40m-1:08BPQ??01:30+2:2224h 50m-5
  T    
1110 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16378
Σ Gaya-Hyderabad "Bo...CNB??01:20+2:15DHNArr +2:58/Dep +353h 43m-2:23BPQ??15:10+2337h 50m13
     F 
1935 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16372
Σ Gaya-Hyderabad "Bo...CNB??01:50+4:12RNCArr +5:55/Dep +275h 10m-5:28BPQ??17:00+639h 10m22
S      
1973 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9161
Σ GKP_LKO_CNB_JHS_KC...CNB??02:25+1:01JHSArr +1:29/Dep +575h 10m-32BPQ??01:30+2:2223h 5m-6
SMT T S
1110 kmansariFaiz*^~-
8934
--
Σ DBG-BJU-CNB-NDLS-N...CNB??03:00+2:35ANVTArr +4:03/Dep +23h 5m-4:01BPQ??07:40+1:3928h 40m-9
  T   S
1729 kmxxx-
16370
Σ Gaya-Hyderabad "Bo...CNB??04:05+1:52BKSCArr +2:11/Dep +321h 30m-1:39BPQ??17:00+636h 55m22
S      
1974 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16375
Σ Gaya-Hyderabad "Bo...CNB??04:05+1:52BKSCArr +2:11/Dep +151h 30m-1:56BPQ??15:10+2335h 5m16
  T  F 
1885 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3737
Σ Sampark Nihal ...CNB??04:25+5:00BPLArr +5:34/Dep +1:463h 15m-3:48BPQ??03:30+1:3423h 5m-1
  T    
1111 kmVinay Kumar~-
3738
Σ Gomti Millennium&n...CNB??04:25+5:00BPLArr +5:34/Dep +1:292h 35m-4:05BPQ??02:55+2:1122h 30m6
  T    
1111 kmVinay Kumar~-
3743
Σ Sanpark Gomti (Via...CNB??04:25+5:00BPLArr +5:34/Dep +1:461h 40m-3:48BPQ??01:30+2:2221h 5m-1
  T    
1111 kmVinay Kumar~-
16340
Σ gkp mas Σ...CNB??05:35+46BPLArr +2:20/Dep +1:464h 10m-34BPQ??03:30+1:3421h 55m-1
  T T  
1110 kmWaiting GKP ANVT Hum...-
21591
--
Σ AP Gorakh  ...CNB??05:35+46JHSArr +1:28/Dep +473h 30m-41BPQ??04:40+3623h 5m2
SMTWTFS
1110 kmVinay Kumar~-
21903
--
Σ Triweekly  ...CNB??05:35+46JHSArr +1:28/Dep +424h 25m-46BPQ??03:30+1:3121h 55m-1
S  W F 
1110 kmRajdhani Express-
1658
Σ Udyog Sampark Supe...CNB??08:00+32JHSArr +1:36/Dep +492h 10m-47BPQ??03:30+1:3419h 30m-1
  T T  
1111 kmVinay Kumar~-
2398
--
Σ Swarnagomti Super ...CNB??08:00+40JHSArr +1:41/Dep +391h 0m-1:02BPQ??02:55+2:2118h 55m13
S      
1110 kmVinay Kumar~-
2448
--
Σ Swarnaudyog Super&...CNB??08:00+0JHSArr +50/Dep +5655m+6BPQ??02:55+1:4318h 55m12
     F 
1110 kmVinay Kumar~-
2449
--
Σ Millenniumnagri Su...CNB??08:00+32JHSArr +1:36/Dep +491h 0m-47BPQ??02:55+2:1118h 55m6
  T    
1111 kmVinay Kumar~-
9160
--
Σ LKO_CNB_JHS_SC Sun...CNB??08:00+40JHSArr +1:41/Dep +422h 10m-59BPQ??03:30+1:3119h 30m2
S      
1110 kmansariFaiz*^~-
14447
Σ Barauni-Chhapra-Go...CNB??13:45+3:18JHSArr +4:03/Dep +372h 13m-3:26BPQ??08:15+4518h 30m-29
 M     
1110 kmxxx-
259
Σ Varuna - Ganga Kav...CNB416:00-BSBArr +1:00/Dep 1h 55m+0BPQ023:05-55h 5m16
S T    
1608 kmHarsh-
14320
Σ Lucknow - Satna - ...CNB716:10-STAArr +46/Dep 2h 10m+0BPQ115:25-47h 15m21
 M  T  
1787 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
14321
--
Σ Lucknow - Raipur -...CNB??16:10+39RArr +42/Dep +112h 55m-31BPQ??18:40-326h 30m8
 M     
1363 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
7238
Σ Lucknow to Bangalo...CNB??19:15+43JBPArr +40/Dep +2:121h 0m+1:32BPQ??22:00+1:1526h 45m16
SMTWTFS
1262 kmshuk RAILWAY is my f...-
1223
Σ Lucknow to Chennai...CNB??21:32+32BPLArr +49/Dep +1:182h 5m+29BPQ??17:30+1:0419h 58m6
SMTWTFS
1110 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
1623
Σ Pushpaksethu Super...CNB??21:32+32ETArr +1:09/Dep +343h 5m-35BPQ??19:00+2421h 28m7
S      
1110 kmVinay Kumar~-
7738
--
Σ Kanpur Mysore ...CNB??21:32+32ETArr +1:09/Dep +171h 35m-52BPQ??17:40+520h 8m22
 M W   
1110 kmBMTIR*^~-
9959
--
Σ Lucknow-Chennai&nb...CNB??21:32+32BPLArr +49/Dep +241h 15m-25BPQ??17:40+1420h 8m21
S    F 
1110 kmHussain*^~-
9960
--
Σ Lucknow-Coimbatore...CNB??21:32+32BPLArr +49/Dep +331h 15m-16BPQ??17:40+3520h 8m21
  T    
1110 kmHussain*^~-
16379
Σ Gaya-Hyderabad "Bo...CNB??23:10+2:25DHNArr +2:24/Dep +354h 0m-1:49BPQ??15:10+2340h 0m13
 M     
1935 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site