Search Trains
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
BPQ/Balharshah Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 09:21:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 09:21:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CNB/Kanpur Central to BPQ/Balharshah Junction
7 Trains / 29 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BPQ⇒CNB   Filters   Dep: CNB   Arr: BPQ   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between CNB/Kanpur Central and BPQ/Balharshah Junction

Try these Via Stations: Satna   Jabalpur   Raipur   Anand Vihar Terminal   Bhopal   Jhansi   Itarsi   Varanasi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12591Gorakhpur - Yesvantp...SFNERCNB513:22+1:49BPQ309:00+2:2719h 38m14
      S
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1111 km57 km/hr
12511Gorakhpur - Trivandr...SFNERCNB413:22+1:18BPQ308:25+2:1919h 3m16
S   TF 
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1111 km58 km/hr
12521Barauni - Ernakulam ...SFECRCNB513:22+2:11BPQ008:05+4:1518h 43m14
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1111 km59 km/hr
12589Gorakhpur - Secunder...SFNERCNB413:22+1:54BPQ009:00+2:3519h 38m14
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1111 km57 km/hr
15015Gorakhpur - Yesvantp...ExpNERCNB513:22+1:26BPQ??09:00+2:0619h 38m10
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
 1111 km57 km/hr
16094Lucknow Jn. - Chenna...ExpSRCNB518:05+57BPQ114:30+5020h 25m19
 M  T  
IISL
3A
PQWL1111 km54 km/hr
15023Gorakhpur - Yesvantp...ExpNERCNB518:05+41BPQ114:30+5520h 25m9
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1111 km54 km/hr


29 ΣChains between CNB/Kanpur Central and BPQ/Balharshah Junction

Xfer Stations: Satna   Jabalpur   Raipur   Anand Vihar Terminal   Bhopal   Jhansi   Itarsi   Varanasi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9961
--
Σ Lucknow-Puducherry...CNB??00:20+34BPLArr +1:12/Dep +1:202h 55m+8BPQ??22:30+1:0722h 10m5
 M     
1110 kmHussain*^~-
11123
Σ PBH-BPL-NGP-HYB&nb...CNB??00:20+2:09BPLArr +2:44/Dep +251h 25m-2:19BPQ??21:40+1021h 20m29
S T T  
1110 km12864 departed from ...-
12295
Σ NizamAvadh SF Chai...CNB??00:20+34JHSArr +1:14/Dep +221h 55m-52BPQ??21:40+1021h 20m32
 M W F 
1110 kmJaι внaraт Jananιya ...-
22516
--
Σ Kanpur - Jhansi - ...CNB??00:20+34JHSArr +1:14/Dep +2235m-52BPQ??17:30+2017h 10m7
 M W F 
1110 kmrakeshg-
16512
--
Σ Patna- Lucknow-Bho...CNB??00:40+1:05BPLArr +1:31/Dep +286h 40m-1:03BPQ??01:30+2524h 50m-4
      S
1110 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16513
Σ Patna- Lucknow-Bho...CNB??00:40+2:23BPLArr +3:39/Dep +286h 40m-3:11BPQ??01:30+2524h 50m-5
  T    
1110 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9161
Σ GKP_LKO_CNB_JHS_KC...CNB??02:25+1:02JHSArr +1:25/Dep +205h 10m-1:05BPQ??01:30+2523h 5m-6
SMT T S
1110 kmansariFaiz*^~-
8934
--
Σ DBG-BJU-CNB-NDLS-N...CNB??03:00+2:18ANVTArr +3:32/Dep +03h 5m-3:32BPQ??07:40+2328h 40m-9
  T   S
1729 kmxxx-
3737
Σ Sampark Nihal ...CNB??04:25+3:14BPLArr +3:03/Dep +593h 15m-2:04BPQ??03:30+2723h 5m-1
  T    
1111 kmVinay Kumar~-
3738
Σ Gomti Millennium&n...CNB??04:25+3:14BPLArr +3:03/Dep +362h 35m-2:27BPQ??02:55+2222h 30m6
  T    
1111 kmVinay Kumar~-
3743
Σ Sanpark Gomti (Via...CNB??04:25+3:14BPLArr +3:03/Dep +281h 40m-2:35BPQ??01:30+2521h 5m-1
  T    
1111 kmVinay Kumar~-
16340
Σ gkp mas Σ...CNB??05:35+50BPLArr +2:07/Dep +594h 10m-1:08BPQ??03:30+2721h 55m-1
  T T  
1110 kmWaiting GKP ANVT Hum...-
21591
--
Σ AP Gorakh  ...CNB??05:35+50JHSArr +1:37/Dep +193h 30m-1:18BPQ??04:40+023h 5m2
SMTWTFS
1110 kmVinay Kumar~-
21903
--
Σ Triweekly  ...CNB??05:35+50JHSArr +1:37/Dep +154h 25m-1:22BPQ??03:30-121h 55m-1
S  W F 
1110 kmRajdhani Express-
1658
Σ Udyog Sampark Supe...CNB??08:00+31JHSArr +1:29/Dep +182h 10m-1:11BPQ??03:30+2719h 30m-1
  T T  
1111 kmVinay Kumar~-
2398
--
Σ Swarnagomti Super ...CNB??08:00+24JHSArr +1:49/Dep +191h 0m-1:30BPQ??02:55+1318h 55m13
S      
1110 kmVinay Kumar~-
2448
--
Σ Swarnaudyog Super&...CNB??08:00+6JHSArr +43/Dep +955m-34BPQ??02:55+818h 55m12
     F 
1110 kmVinay Kumar~-
2449
--
Σ Millenniumnagri Su...CNB??08:00+31JHSArr +1:29/Dep +191h 0m-1:10BPQ??02:55+2218h 55m6
  T    
1111 kmVinay Kumar~-
9160
--
Σ LKO_CNB_JHS_SC Sun...CNB??08:00+24JHSArr +1:49/Dep +152h 10m-1:34BPQ??03:30-119h 30m2
S      
1110 kmansariFaiz*^~-
14447
Σ Barauni-Chhapra-Go...CNB??13:45+1:43JHSArr +2:50/Dep +142h 13m-2:36BPQ??08:15+2018h 30m-29
 M     
1110 kmxxx-
259
Σ Varuna - Ganga Kav...CNB??16:00+2BSBArr +52/Dep +271h 55m-25BPQ??23:05+1:2531h 5m15
   W   
1608 kmHarsh*^~-
14320
Σ Lucknow - Satna - ...CNB??16:10+30STAArr +36/Dep +432h 10m+7BPQ??15:25+2923h 15m20
 M  T  
1259 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
14321
--
Σ Lucknow - Raipur -...CNB??16:10+30RArr +36/Dep +42h 55m-32BPQ??18:40+426h 30m8
 M     
1357 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
7238
Σ Lucknow to Bangalo...CNB??19:15+27JBPArr +16/Dep 1h 0m+0BPQ??22:00+2326h 45m19
SMTWTFS
1263 kmshuk RAILWAY is my f...-
1223
Σ Lucknow to Chennai...CNB??21:32+30BPLArr +33/Dep +312h 5m-2BPQ??17:30+2019h 58m6
SMTWTFS
1110 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
1623
Σ Pushpaksethu Super...CNB??21:32+30ETArr +45/Dep +413h 5m-4BPQ??19:00+3121h 28m9
S      
1110 kmVinay Kumar~-
7738
--
Σ Kanpur Mysore ...CNB??21:32+30ETArr +45/Dep +131h 35m-32BPQ??17:40+1220h 8m22
 M W   
1110 kmBMTIR*^~-
9959
--
Σ Lucknow-Chennai&nb...CNB??21:32+30BPLArr +33/Dep +201h 15m-13BPQ??17:40-120h 8m21
S    F 
1110 kmHussain*^~-
9960
--
Σ Lucknow-Coimbatore...CNB??21:32+30BPLArr +33/Dep +231h 15m-10BPQ??17:40+920h 8m21
  T    
1110 kmHussain*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.