Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
BPQ/Balharshah Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 01:03:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 01:03:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CNB/Kanpur Central to BPQ/Balharshah Junction
7 Trains / 34 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BPQ⇒CNB   Filters   Dep: CNB   Arr: BPQ   

Shortest Route: 992.59 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Katni => Jabalpur => Gondia

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between CNB/Kanpur Central and BPQ/Balharshah Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Satna   Jabalpur   Raipur   Dhanbad   Anand Vihar Terminal   Bhopal   Bokaro Steel City   Jhansi   Itarsi   Varanasi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12591Gorakhpur - Yesvantp...SFNERCNB513:22-BPQ309:00-19h 38m16
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1110 km57 km/hr
12511Gorakhpur-Trivandrum...SFNERCNB413:22-BPQ308:25-19h 3m16
S   TF 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1110 km58 km/hr
12521Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFECRCNB513:22-BPQ008:05-18h 43m14
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1110 km59 km/hr
12589Gorakhpur - Secunder...SFNERCNB413:22-BPQ009:00-19h 38m14
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1110 km57 km/hr
15015Gorakhpur - Yesvantp...ExpNERCNB513:22-BPQ??09:00-19h 38m10
 M     
SL
3A2A
 1110 km57 km/hr
16094Lucknow Jn. - Chenna...ExpSRCNB518:05-BPQ114:30-20h 25m19
 M  T  
IISL3A
PQWL1110 km54 km/hr
15023Gorakhpur - Yesvantp...ExpNERCNB518:05-BPQ114:30-20h 25m9
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1110 km54 km/hr


34 ΣChains between CNB/Kanpur Central and BPQ/Balharshah Junction

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Satna   Jabalpur   Raipur   Dhanbad   Anand Vihar Terminal   Bhopal   Bokaro Steel City   Jhansi   Itarsi   Varanasi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9961
--
Σ Lucknow-Puducherry...CNB??00:20+1:09BPLArr /Dep 2h 55m+0BPQ??22:30+5:3922h 10m5
 M     
1110 kmHussain*^~-
11123
Σ PBH-BPL-NGP-HYB&nb...CNB??00:20+1:38BPLArr /Dep 1h 25m+0BPQ??21:50+2:3721h 30m31
S T T  
1110 kmKK▶vs◀Sanga*^~-
12295
Σ NizamAvadh SF Chai...CNB??00:20+1:09JHSArr /Dep 1h 55m+0BPQ??21:50+2:3721h 30m34
 M W F 
1109 kmJaι внaraт Jananιya ...-
22516
--
Σ Kanpur - Jhansi - ...CNB??00:20+1:09JHSArr /Dep 35m+0BPQ??17:30+3:0217h 10m7
 M W F 
1109 kmrakeshg-
16512
--
Σ Patna- Lucknow-Bho...CNB??00:40+1:02BPLArr /Dep 6h 40m+0BPQ??01:30+3:1924h 50m-4
      S
1110 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16513
Σ Patna- Lucknow-Bho...CNB??00:40+2:02BPLArr /Dep 6h 40m+0BPQ??01:30+3:1924h 50m-5
  T    
1110 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16378
Σ Gaya-Hyderabad "Bo...CNB??01:20+3:37DHNArr /Dep 3h 43m+0BPQ??15:10+1:1737h 50m13
     F 
1934 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16372
Σ Gaya-Hyderabad "Bo...CNB??01:50+6:04RNCArr /Dep 5h 10m+0BPQ??17:00+1:3139h 10m22
S      
1973 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9161
Σ GKP_LKO_CNB_JHS_KC...CNB??02:25+1:21JHSArr /Dep 5h 10m+0BPQ??01:30+3:1923h 5m-6
SMT T S
1109 kmansariFaiz*^-
8934
--
Σ DBG-BJU-CNB-NDLS-N...CNB??03:00+3:39ANVTArr /Dep 3h 5m+0BPQ??07:40+3:0728h 40m-9
  T   S
1727 kmxxx-
16370
Σ Gaya-Hyderabad "Bo...CNB??04:05+3:09BKSCArr /Dep 1h 30m+0BPQ??17:00+1:3136h 55m22
S      
1974 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16375
Σ Gaya-Hyderabad "Bo...CNB??04:05+3:09BKSCArr /Dep 1h 30m+0BPQ??15:10+1:1735h 5m16
  T  F 
1885 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3737
Σ Sampark Nihal ...CNB??04:25+6:27BPLArr /Dep 3h 15m+0BPQ??03:30+2:3023h 5m-1
  T    
1111 kmVinay Kumar~-
3738
Σ Gomti Millennium&n...CNB??04:25+6:27BPLArr /Dep 2h 35m+0BPQ??02:55+2:4222h 30m6
  T    
1111 kmVinay Kumar~-
3743
Σ Sanpark Gomti (Via...CNB??04:25+6:27BPLArr /Dep 1h 40m+0BPQ??01:30+3:1921h 5m-1
  T    
1111 kmVinay Kumar~-
16340
Σ gkp mas Σ...CNB??05:35+1:24BPLArr /Dep 4h 10m+0BPQ??03:30+2:3021h 55m-1
  T T  
1110 kmWaiting GKP ANVT Hum...-
21591
--
Σ AP Gorakh  ...CNB??05:35+1:24JHSArr /Dep 3h 30m+0BPQ??04:40+1:4723h 5m2
SMTWTFS
1109 kmVinay Kumar~-
21903
--
Σ Triweekly  ...CNB??05:35+1:24JHSArr /Dep 4h 25m+0BPQ??03:30+2:4421h 55m-1
S  W F 
1109 kmRajdhani Express-
1658
Σ Udyog Sampark Supe...CNB??08:00+2:05JHSArr /Dep 2h 10m+0BPQ??03:30+2:3019h 30m-1
  T T  
1109 kmVinay Kumar~-
2398
--
Σ Swarnagomti Super ...CNB??08:00+40JHSArr /Dep 1h 0m+0BPQ??02:55+2:5818h 55m13
S      
1109 kmVinay Kumar~-
2448
--
Σ Swarnaudyog Super&...CNB??08:00+5JHSArr /Dep 55m+0BPQ??02:55+2:3318h 55m12
     F 
1109 kmVinay Kumar~-
2449
--
Σ Millenniumnagri Su...CNB??08:00+2:05JHSArr /Dep 1h 0m+0BPQ??02:55+2:4218h 55m6
  T    
1109 kmVinay Kumar~-
9160
--
Σ LKO_CNB_JHS_SC Sun...CNB??08:00+40JHSArr /Dep 2h 10m+0BPQ??03:30+2:4419h 30m2
S      
1109 kmansariFaiz*^-
14447
Σ Barauni-Chhapra-Go...CNB??13:45+4:31JHSArr /Dep 2h 13m+0BPQ??08:15+1:3818h 30m-29
 M     
1109 kmxxx-
259
Σ Varuna - Ganga Kav...CNB??16:00+28BSBArr /Dep 1h 55m+0BPQ??23:05+2:4731h 5m15
   W   
1607 kmHarsh*^~-
14320
Σ Lucknow - Satna - ...CNB716:10-STAArr /Dep 2h 10m+0BPQ115:25-47h 15m20
 M  T  
1786 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
14321
--
Σ Lucknow - Raipur -...CNB716:10-RArr /Dep 2h 55m+0BPQ118:40-26h 30m8
 M     
1363 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
7238
Σ Lucknow to Bangalo...CNB??19:15+1:26JBPArr /Dep 1h 0m+0BPQ??22:00+3:0526h 45m17
SMTWTFS
1261 kmshuk RAILWAY is my f...-
1223
Σ Lucknow to Chennai...CNB??21:32+48BPLArr /Dep 2h 5m+0BPQ??17:30+3:0219h 58m6
SMTWTFS
1110 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
1623
Σ Pushpaksethu Super...CNB??21:32+48ETArr /Dep 3h 5m+0BPQ??19:00+1:2421h 28m7
S      
1110 kmVinay Kumar~-
7738
--
Σ Kanpur Mysore ...CNB??21:32+48ETArr /Dep 1h 35m+0BPQ??17:40+2120h 8m22
 M W   
1110 kmBMTIR*^~-
9959
--
Σ Lucknow-Chennai&nb...CNB??21:32+48BPLArr /Dep 1h 15m+0BPQ??17:40+2220h 8m23
S    F 
1110 kmHussain*^~-
9960
--
Σ Lucknow-Coimbatore...CNB??21:32+48BPLArr /Dep 1h 15m+0BPQ??17:40+5020h 8m23
  T    
1110 kmHussain*^~-
16379
Σ Gaya-Hyderabad "Bo...CNB??23:10+4:02DHNArr /Dep 4h 0m+0BPQ??15:10+1:1740h 0m13
 M     
1934 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site