Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
BDC/Bandel Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 10:34:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 10:34:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CNB/Kanpur Central to BDC/Bandel Junction
13 Trains / 19 ΣChains

2 Rajdhani Trains 2 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Duronto Trains 7 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BDC⇒CNB   Filters   Dep: CNB   Arr: BDC   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

13 Long-Distance Trains between CNB/Kanpur Central and BDC/Bandel Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Dildarnagar   Sealdah   Tatanagar   Manduadih   Lucknow NER   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Dehri On Sone   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Chhapra   Barsoi   Gorakhpur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12250Anand Vihar - Howrah...ACSFERCNB400:34+3:42HWH*812:40+5:4812h 6m4
 M     
CC
3A2A
RLWL1010 km83 km/hr
11106Pratham Swatantrata ...ExpNCRCNB901:30+1:13BP420:56+3:0719h 26m12
      S
IISL3A
RLWL1087 km56 km/hr
22308Bikaner - Howrah Lin...SFERCNB711:00-HWH*904:00-17h 0m14
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL1010 km59 km/hr
12308Jodhpur - Howrah SF ...SFERCNB711:20+2:17HWH*1404:00+4:2916h 40m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1010 km61 km/hr
12324Anand Vihar (T) - Ho...SFERCNB413:40+1:38HWH*1006:00+3:4216h 20m6
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1010 km62 km/hr
12312Kalka MailSFERCNB??14:30+2:17HWH*9,1407:55+4:2717h 25m16
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1010 km58 km/hr
12274New Delhi - Howrah D...DrntERCNB017:53+3:55HWH*906:10+5:3912h 17m2
  T   S
SL3A
2A1A
RLWL1010 km82 km/hr
13008Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpERCNB318:55+4:27BDC018:25+6:5823h 30m59
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL1063 km45 km/hr
12937Garbha SF ExpressSFWRCNB720:05+1:40HWH*1213:05+2:1917h 0m6
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1010 km59 km/hr
12302New Delhi - Howrah R...RajERCNB621:40+1:01HWH*809:50+1:1012h 10m5
SMTWT S
3A
2A1A
RLWL1010 km83 km/hr
12306New Delhi - Howrah R...RajERCNB621:40+1:10HWH*812:15+2814h 35m6
     F 
3A
2A1A
RLWL1091 km75 km/hr
12304Poorva Express (via ...SFERCNB023:10+2:40HWH*1416:55+4:3217h 45m18
S  WT S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1091 km61 km/hr
12382Poorva Express (via ...SFERCNB423:10+2:25HWH*1416:55+1:5617h 45m16
 MT  F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1010 km57 km/hr


19 ΣChains between CNB/Kanpur Central and BDC/Bandel Junction

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Dildarnagar   Sealdah   Tatanagar   Manduadih   Lucknow NER   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Dehri On Sone   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Chhapra   Barsoi   Gorakhpur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8228
--
Σ Delhi_Gaya Bodhgay...CNB??01:30+2:30MGSArr +3:36/Dep +1:362h 5m-2:00HWH??18:55+1:3517h 25m13
S      
1010 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16293
Σ New Delhi - Howrah...CNB??02:25+2:05GKPArr +2:50/Dep +302h 30m-2:20BDC??02:55+4:0924h 30m10
SMT  F 
1159 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
10693
Σ New Delhi Tatatana...CNB??04:05+1:52TATAArr +2:26/Dep +483h 30m-1:38HWH??03:35+4023h 30m13
S TW  S
1155 kmxxx-
11580
--
Σ agra to gkp daily ...CNB??04:30+4:44LKOArr +5:37/Dep +1825m-5:19BDC??11:44+3131h 14m49
 M   FS
1166 kmअबकी कमल खिलेगा*^~-
20551
--
Σ Delhi- Dhanbad [Ch...CNB??04:50+1:49MUVArr +2:07/Dep +2:125h 0m+5BDC??05:40+2:2024h 50m71
SMTWTFS
969 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11262
--
Σ Hubli Yamuna Expre...CNB??05:45+2:43DLNArr +3:10/Dep +2:252h 48m-45HWH??07:30+3:4125h 45m19
S T T  
1116 kmHarsh-
21045
--
Σ DLI-HWH Σ...CNB??05:55+2:52MGSArr +4:22/Dep +2:146h 0m-2:08BDC??05:40+2:2023h 45m68
SMTWTFS
983 kmAritra Saha-
7704
Σ Chennai-Sultanpur,...CNB??08:20+2:05LJNArr +2:54/Dep +2:232h 25m-31BDC??14:15+2:2529h 55m49
  T TF 
1089 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18343
--
Σ Kalka Mail ver2.0&...CNB??12:30+2:54MGSArr +5:35/Dep +3:202h 15m-2:15HWH??06:45+3:4218h 15m27
    T S
1010 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
10503
Σ Delhi ANVT-Sealdah...CNB??13:00+2:45BOEArr +6:11/Dep +1:164h 21m-4:55DAKE??18:52-29h 52m26
S   T  
1296 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
18664
--
Σ barmer patna howra...CNB??19:05+1:24PNBEArr +5:58/Dep +71h 15m-5:51HWH??13:25+4818h 20m-2
 M W   
1091 kmWDP4 is King of Trac...-
20063
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna- ...CNB??20:05+1:14BSBArr +2:53/Dep +05h 55m-2:53DAKE??10:14+038h 9m61
     F 
1188 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22625
Σ Parasnaath sf uper...CNB??20:05+1:19MGSArr +2:51/Dep +17h 5m-2:50DAKE??10:14+038h 9m59
   W   
1188 km12577 बागमती एक्सप्...-
17845
--
Σ GaribRath: Delhi t...CNB??21:00+41DOSArr +1:26/Dep +1:492h 8m+23KQU??14:34+1:5417h 34m92
S T T  
977 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20503
--
Σ Delhi- Gaya GARIB ...CNB??21:00+41MGSArr +59/Dep +3:315h 20m+2:32HWH??16:30+4:1319h 30m26
    T  
1010 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
23019
--
Σ Shatabadi Rath&nbs...CNB??21:00+41RNCArr +42/Dep +42h 25m-38HWH??21:10+824h 10m7
S T T  
1317 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
22369
--
Σ NDLS SDAH RAJDHANI...CNB??21:20+1:18SDAHArr +1:03/Dep +62h 30m-57NH??13:37+1216h 17m1
SMTWTFS
1056 kmrajkamalspj~-
10846
Σ नई दिल्ली–हावड़ा सु...CNB??21:50+2:30TATAArr +2:19/Dep +383h 55m-1:41HWH??18:50+3421h 0m28
  TWT S
1161 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
7793
Σ GKP-Sealdah ExpCha...CNB??23:00+3:24CPRArr +4:12/Dep +281h 5m-3:44BDC??01:38+1:0826h 38m1
SMTWTFS
1089 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site