Search Trains
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
BDC/Bandel Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 05:59:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 05:59:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CNB/Kanpur Central to BDC/Bandel Junction
23 Trains / 23 ΣChains

3 Rajdhani Trains 3 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 2 Duronto Trains 13 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BDC⇒CNB   Filters   Dep: CNB   Arr: BDC   

Shortest Route: 971.84 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Allahabad => Varanasi => Mughal Sarai => Gaya => Netaji SC Bose Gomoh => Dhanbad => Asansol => Andal => Barddhaman

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

23 Long-Distance Trains between CNB/Kanpur Central and BDC/Bandel Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Chopan   Dildarnagar   Tatanagar   Manduadih   Lucknow NER   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Dehri On Sone   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Chhapra   Malda Town   Barsoi   Gorakhpur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12260New Delhi - Sealdah ...DrntERCNB500:34+1:48SDAH*9A,9B12:35+2:3112h 1m2
  TW FS
3A
2A
1A
RLWL1024 km85 km/hr
12250Anand Vihar - Howrah...ACSFERCNB400:34+2:49HWH*812:40+4:5412h 6m4
 M     
CC
3A
RLWL1011 km84 km/hr
12320Agra Cantt - Kolkata...SFERCNB501:20+1:19KOAA*417:20+2:2116h 0m5
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1015 km63 km/hr
12330West Bengal Sampark ...SKrERCNB501:30+3:55SDAH*9A,9B17:25+5:1015h 55m5
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL1018 km64 km/hr
11106Pratham Swatantrata ...ExpNCRCNB901:30+1:11BP420:56+2:0319h 26m12
      S
IISL
3A
RLWL1087 km56 km/hr
12380Jallianwalabagh Expr...SFERCNB501:30-SDAH*917:25-15h 55m7
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL1018 km64 km/hr
22308Bikaner - Howrah Lin...SFERCNB711:00-HWH*904:00-17h 0m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1011 km59 km/hr
12308Jodhpur - Howrah SF ...SFERCNB711:20+1:10HWH*9,1404:00+2:2816h 40m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1011 km61 km/hr
13168Agra Cantt. - Kolkat...ExpERCNB512:40+1:04KOAA*508:45+4:1520h 5m12
      S
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1059 km53 km/hr
12324Anand Vihar (T) - Ho...SFERCNB413:40+55HWH*1006:00+2:5116h 20m6
S   T  
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1011 km62 km/hr
12312Kalka Mail (PT)SFERCNB114:30+47HWH*9,1407:55+1:1717h 25m16
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL1011 km58 km/hr
12274New Delhi - Howrah D...DrntERCNB417:53+1:37HWH*906:10+4:0012h 17m2
  T   S
SL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL1011 km82 km/hr
13008Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpERCNB318:55+2:20BDC418:25+6:3423h 30m59
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
RLWL1064 km45 km/hr
12316Ananya ExpressSFERCNB620:05+1:46KOAA*015:10+5:2919h 5m8
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1095 km57 km/hr
12495Pratap SF ExpressSFNWRCNB620:05+3:12KOAA*413:15+3:1817h 10m8
    T  
IISL
3A
RLWL1015 km59 km/hr
12937Garbha SF ExpressSFWRCNB720:05+1:36HWH*1213:05+2:4317h 0m6
S      
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1011 km59 km/hr
22858Anand Vihar T. - San...SFSERCNB??20:05+5:22SRC*017:00+5:5720h 55m7
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1147 km55 km/hr
12314New Delhi - Sealdah ...RajERCNB??21:20+36SDAH*9A,9B10:10+3812h 50m5
SMTWTFS
3A
2A
1A
RLWL1018 km79 km/hr
12302New Delhi - Howrah R...RajERCNB621:40+29HWH*809:50+4212h 10m5
SMTWT S
3A
2A
1A
RLWL1011 km83 km/hr
12306New Delhi - Howrah R...RajERCNB621:40+1:02HWH*812:15+5514h 35m6
     F 
3A
2A
1A
RLWL1091 km75 km/hr
12304Poorva Express (via ...SFERCNB023:10+1:23HWH*1416:55+3:1617h 45m18
S  WT S
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1091 km61 km/hr
12382Poorva Express (via ...SFERCNB423:10+1:28HWH*1416:55+1:0317h 45m16
 MT  F 
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1011 km57 km/hr
12988Ajmer - Sealdah SF E...SFNWRCNB523:25-SDAH*9A16:00-16h 35m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1018 km61 km/hr


23 ΣChains between CNB/Kanpur Central and BDC/Bandel Junction

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Chopan   Dildarnagar   Tatanagar   Manduadih   Lucknow NER   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Dehri On Sone   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Chhapra   Malda Town   Barsoi   Gorakhpur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8228
--
Σ Delhi_Gaya Bodhgay...CNB??01:30+2:12MGSArr +3:04/Dep +1:282h 5m-1:36HWH??18:55+1:3717h 25m13
S      
1011 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16293
Σ New Delhi - Howrah...CNB??02:25+1:12GKPArr +1:41/Dep +82h 30m-1:33BDC??02:55+4:2724h 30m10
SMT  F 
1159 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
10693
Σ New Delhi Tatatana...CNB??04:05+1:08TATAArr +1:16/Dep +383h 30m-38HWH??03:35+3523h 30m18
S TW  S
1155 kmxxx-
11580
--
Σ agra to gkp daily ...CNB??04:30+3:21LKOArr +4:31/Dep +825m-4:23BDC??11:44+2431h 14m49
 M   FS
1166 kmKODAIKANAL Princess ...-
20551
--
Σ Delhi- Dhanbad [Ch...CNB??04:50+48MUVArr +55/Dep +1:505h 0m+55BDC??05:40+2:0424h 50m71
SMTWTFS
970 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20556
--
Σ Delhi to Bhojudih,...CNB??04:50+48MUVArr +55/Dep +1:027h 30m+7SHM??09:55+1:1629h 5m11
 M     
1146 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11135
--
Σ Malda Pakur expres...CNB??05:45+2:02MLDTArr +2:49/Dep +81h 0m-2:41KOAA??14:25+332h 40m2
S T T  
1322 kmHarsh*^~-
11262
--
Σ Hubli Yamuna Expre...CNB??05:45+2:02DLNArr +3:08/Dep +1:182h 48m-1:50HWH??07:30+2:5025h 45m19
S T T  
1116 kmHarsh*^~-
21045
--
Σ DLI-HWH Σ...CNB??05:55+2:03MGSArr +3:32/Dep +1:446h 0m-1:48BDC??05:40+2:0423h 45m68
SMTWTFS
984 kmAritra Saha-
7704
Σ Chennai-Sultanpur,...CNB??08:20+1:05LJNArr +1:52/Dep +1:512h 25m-1BDC??14:15+1:3329h 55m49
  T TF 
1089 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18343
--
Σ Kalka Mail ver2.0&...CNB??12:30+1:22MGSArr +3:32/Dep +2:342h 15m-58HWH??06:45+2:5818h 15m27
    T S
1011 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
16338
--
Σ Jammu-Kolkata (via...CNB??12:48-CPUArr /Dep +371h 18m+0SRC??13:55+3625h 7m-20
 M     
1179 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
10503
Σ Delhi ANVT-Sealdah...CNB??13:00+2:01BOEArr +6:15/Dep +264h 21m-5:49SDAH??19:25+1430h 25m27
S   T  
1310 kmPŕāķāşh-
18664
--
Σ barmer patna howra...CNB??19:05+56PNBEArr +4:19/Dep +141h 15m-4:05HWH??13:25+3818h 20m-2
 M W   
1091 kmPoll on Fares in Ind...-
20063
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna- ...CNB??20:05+1:24BSBArr +2:44/Dep +05h 55m-2:44SDAH??10:55+2038h 50m63
     F 
1201 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22625
Σ Parasnaath sf uper...CNB??20:05+2:22MGSArr +3:16/Dep +27h 5m-3:14SDAH??10:55+2038h 50m61
   W   
1201 kmIndian Railways~-
9106
--
Σ Super Raj  ...CNB??21:00+42MGSArr +23/Dep +301h 5m+7KOAA??11:35+4614h 35m11
no arr/dep
1015 kmVinay Kumar~-
17845
--
Σ GaribRath: Delhi t...CNB??21:00+30DOSArr +56/Dep +1:232h 8m+27KOAA??15:55+5618h 55m94
S T T  
1016 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20496
--
Σ GARIB RATH Delhi- ...CNB??21:00+30MGSArr +30/Dep +301h 5m+0KOAA??11:35+4614h 35m11
    T  
1015 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20503
--
Σ Delhi- Gaya GARIB ...CNB??21:00+30MGSArr +30/Dep +3:075h 20m+2:37HWH??16:30+4:1919h 30m26
    T  
1011 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
23019
--
Σ Shatabdi Rath ...CNB??21:00+30RNCArr +21/Dep +22h 25m-19HWH??21:30+624h 30m7
S T T  
1334 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
10846
Σ नई दिल्ली–हावड़ा सु...CNB??21:50+35TATAArr +22/Dep +413h 55m+19HWH??18:50+4121h 0m28
  TWT S
1160 kmPŕāķāşh-
7793
Σ GKP-Sealdah ExpCha...CNB??23:00+3:05CPRArr +3:35/Dep +141h 5m-3:21BDC??01:38+1:1126h 38m1
SMTWTFS
1089 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.