Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
BDC/Bandel Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 20:56:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 20:56:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CNB/Kanpur Central to BDC/Bandel Junction
13 Trains / 19 ΣChains

2 Rajdhani Trains 2 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Duronto Trains 7 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BDC⇒CNB   Filters   Dep: CNB   Arr: BDC   

Shortest Route: 972.26 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Allahabad => Varanasi => Mughal Sarai => Gaya => Netaji SC Bose Gomoh => Dhanbad => Asansol => Andal => Barddhaman

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

13 Long-Distance Trains between CNB/Kanpur Central and BDC/Bandel Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Dildarnagar   Sealdah   Tatanagar   Manduadih   Lucknow NER   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Dehri On Sone   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Chhapra   Barsoi   Gorakhpur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12250Anand Vihar - Howrah...ACSFERCNB400:34+5:22HWH*812:40+6:5812h 6m4
 M     
CC
3A
RLWL1010 km83 km/hr
11106Pratham Swatantrata ...ExpNCRCNB901:30+1:56BP420:56+4:2819h 26m12
      S
IISL3A
RLWL1087 km56 km/hr
22308Bikaner - Howrah Lin...SFERCNB711:10-HWH*904:00-16h 50m14
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL1010 km60 km/hr
12308Jodhpur - Howrah SF ...SFERCNB711:20+3:56HWH*1404:00+5:5516h 40m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1010 km61 km/hr
12324Anand Vihar (T) - Ho...SFERCNB413:40+2:59HWH*1006:00+4:4716h 20m6
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1010 km62 km/hr
12312Kalka MailSFERCNB??14:30+3:47HWH*9,1407:55+5:3717h 25m16
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1010 km58 km/hr
12274New Delhi - Howrah D...DrntERCNB017:53+5:32HWH*906:10+5:2512h 17m2
  T   S
SL3A
2A1A
RLWL1010 km82 km/hr
13008Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpERCNB318:55+6:38BDC018:25+7:4023h 30m59
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL1063 km45 km/hr
12937Garbha SF ExpressSFWRCNB720:05+1:59HWH*1213:05+3:3917h 0m6
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1010 km59 km/hr
12302New Delhi - Howrah R...RajERCNB621:40+2:30HWH*809:50+2:5612h 10m5
SMTWT S
3A
2A1A
RLWL1010 km83 km/hr
12306New Delhi - Howrah R...RajERCNB621:40+3:52HWH*812:15+1:5914h 35m6
     F 
3A
2A1A
RLWL1091 km75 km/hr
12304Poorva Express (via ...SFERCNB023:10+4:29HWH*1416:55+4:2217h 45m18
S  WT S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1091 km61 km/hr
12382Poorva Express (via ...SFERCNB423:10+3:58HWH*1416:55+3:3417h 45m16
 MT  F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1010 km57 km/hr


19 ΣChains between CNB/Kanpur Central and BDC/Bandel Junction

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Dildarnagar   Sealdah   Tatanagar   Manduadih   Lucknow NER   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Dehri On Sone   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Chhapra   Barsoi   Gorakhpur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8228
--
Σ Delhi_Gaya Bodhgay...CNB??01:30+3:35MGSArr +5:42/Dep +2:172h 5m-3:25HWH??18:55+2:1217h 25m13
S      
1010 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16293
Σ New Delhi - Howrah...CNB??02:25+3:07GKPArr +4:00/Dep +412h 30m-3:19BDC??02:55+3:3624h 30m10
SMT  F 
1159 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
10693
Σ New Delhi Tatatana...CNB004:05+3:09TATAArr +4:12/Dep +533h 30m-3:19HWH2003:35+4271h 30m13
SM  TF 
1675 kmxxx-
11580
--
Σ agra to gkp daily ...CNB??04:30+4:31LKOArr +5:30/Dep +5325m-4:37BDC??11:44+1:2031h 14m49
 M   FS
1166 kmअबकी कमल खिलेगा-
20551
--
Σ Delhi- Dhanbad [Ch...CNB??04:50+3:24MUVArr +4:22/Dep +3:175h 0m-1:05BDC??05:40+3:1124h 50m71
SMTWTFS
970 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11262
--
Σ Hubli Yamuna Expre...CNB??05:45+3:40DLNArr +4:26/Dep +3:052h 48m-1:21HWH??07:30+4:2925h 45m19
S T T  
1116 kmHarsh*^~-
21045
--
Σ DLI-HWH Σ...CNB??05:55+4:01MGSArr +5:14/Dep +3:206h 0m-1:54BDC??05:40+3:1123h 45m68
SMTWTFS
983 kmAritra Saha-
7704
Σ Chennai-Sultanpur,...CNB??08:20+2:32LJNArr +3:28/Dep +4:032h 25m+35BDC??14:15+3:5029h 55m49
  T TF 
1089 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18343
--
Σ Kalka Mail ver2.0&...CNB512:30+4:15MGSArr +6:41/Dep +3:402h 15m-3:01HWH1206:45+4:1666h 15m27
    T  
2030 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
10503
Σ Delhi ANVT-Sealdah...CNB??13:00+0BOEArr /Dep +1:214h 21m+0DAKE??18:52-29h 52m26
S T T S
1296 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱α🎋α💲♓*^~-
18664
--
Σ barmer patna howra...CNB??19:05+2:44PNBEArr +6:04/Dep +271h 15m-5:37HWH??13:25+1:2518h 20m-2
 M W   
1091 kmKoush12461^~-
20063
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna- ...CNB620:05+1:52BSBArr +4:01/Dep +25h 55m-3:59DAKE210:14+038h 9m61
     F 
1188 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22625
Σ Parasnaath sf uper...CNB220:05+2:20MGSArr +3:49/Dep +27h 5m-3:47DAKE210:14+062h 9m59
   W   
1650 kmWe need PNBE BDTS h...-
17845
--
Σ GaribRath: Delhi t...CNB521:00+2:17DOSArr +3:28/Dep +2:352h 8m-53KQU014:34+3:1565h 34m92
S T T  
1407 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20503
--
Σ Delhi- Gaya GARIB ...CNB??21:00+2:17MGSArr +2:57/Dep +4:215h 20m+1:24HWH??16:30+4:4919h 30m26
    T  
1010 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
23019
--
Σ Shatabadi Rath&nbs...CNB??21:00+2:17RNCArr +2:47/Dep +42h 25m-2:43HWH??21:10+824h 10m6
S T T  
1321 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
22369
--
Σ NDLS SDAH RAJDHANI...CNB??21:20+2:49SDAHArr +2:41/Dep +122h 30m-2:29NH??13:37+2116h 17m1
SMTWTFS
1055 kmrajkamalspj~-
10846
Σ नई दिल्ली–हावड़ा सु...CNB421:50+4:17TATAArr +3:53/Dep +323h 55m-3:21HWH1918:50+2545h 0m28
  TWT S
1618 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱α🎋α💲♓*^~-
7793
Σ GKP-Sealdah ExpCha...CNB??23:00+3:49CPRArr +4:41/Dep +321h 5m-4:09BDC??01:38+1:1526h 38m1
SMTWTFS
1089 kmAbhishek Jaiswal-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site