Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
BDC/Bandel Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 00:34:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 00:34:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CNB/Kanpur Central to BDC/Bandel Junction
13 Trains / 19 ΣChains

2 Rajdhani Trains 2 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Duronto Trains 7 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BDC⇒CNB   Filters   Dep: CNB   Arr: BDC   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

13 Long-Distance Trains between CNB/Kanpur Central and BDC/Bandel Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Dildarnagar   Sealdah   Tatanagar   Manduadih   Lucknow NER   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Dehri On Sone   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Chhapra   Barsoi   Gorakhpur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12250Anand Vihar - Howrah...ACSFERCNB400:34-HWH*812:40-12h 6m4
 M     
CC
3A
RLWL1010 km83 km/hr
11106Pratham Swatantrata ...ExpNCRCNB901:30+1:32BP420:56+2:2519h 26m12
      S
IISL3A
RLWL1087 km56 km/hr
22308Bikaner - Howrah Lin...SFERCNB711:00-HWH*904:00-17h 0m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1010 km59 km/hr
12308Jodhpur - Howrah SF ...SFERCNB711:20+1:28HWH*1404:00+3:1416h 40m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1010 km61 km/hr
12324Anand Vihar (T) - Ho...SFERCNB413:40+1:03HWH*1006:00+3:0416h 20m6
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1010 km62 km/hr
12312Kalka MailSFERCNB??14:30+1:25HWH*9,1407:55+3:2417h 25m16
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1010 km58 km/hr
12274New Delhi - Howrah D...DrntERCNB017:53+3:00HWH*906:10+4:4512h 17m2
  T   S
SL3A
2A1A
RLWL1010 km82 km/hr
13008Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpERCNB318:55+2:53BDC018:25+7:2523h 30m59
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL1063 km45 km/hr
12937Garbha SF ExpressSFWRCNB720:05+2:18HWH*1213:05+2:5317h 0m6
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1010 km59 km/hr
12302New Delhi - Howrah R...RajERCNB621:40+31HWH*809:50+4212h 10m5
SMTWT S
3A
2A1A
RLWL1010 km83 km/hr
12306New Delhi - Howrah R...RajERCNB621:40+27HWH*812:15+2614h 35m6
     F 
3A
2A1A
RLWL1091 km75 km/hr
12304Poorva Express (via ...SFERCNB023:10+1:48HWH*1416:55+3:4217h 45m18
S  WT S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1091 km61 km/hr
12382Poorva Express (via ...SFERCNB423:10+1:34HWH*1416:55+1:0017h 45m16
 MT  F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1010 km57 km/hr


19 ΣChains between CNB/Kanpur Central and BDC/Bandel Junction

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Dildarnagar   Sealdah   Tatanagar   Manduadih   Lucknow NER   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Dehri On Sone   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Chhapra   Barsoi   Gorakhpur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8228
--
Σ Delhi_Gaya Bodhgay...CNB??01:30+1:28MGSArr +2:11/Dep +1:072h 5m-1:04HWH??18:55+5417h 25m13
S      
1010 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16293
Σ New Delhi - Howrah...CNB??02:25+1:25GKPArr /Dep +222h 30m+0BDC??02:55+4:5224h 30m10
SMT  F 
1159 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
10693
Σ New Delhi Tatatana...CNB004:05+1:14TATAArr +1:16/Dep +563h 30m-20HWH2003:35+5971h 30m16
SM  TF 
1676 kmxxx-
11580
--
Σ agra to gkp daily ...CNB??04:30+4:32LKOArr +5:47/Dep +925m-5:38BDC??11:44+2431h 14m49
 M   FS
1166 kmKODAIKANAL Princess ...-
20551
--
Σ Delhi- Dhanbad [Ch...CNB??04:50+1:05MUVArr +1:11/Dep +1:565h 0m+45BDC??05:40+2:0024h 50m71
SMTWTFS
969 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11262
--
Σ Hubli Yamuna Expre...CNB??05:45+1:53DLNArr /Dep +1:342h 48m+0HWH??07:30+3:1425h 45m19
S T T  
1116 kmHarsh*^~-
21045
--
Σ DLI-HWH Σ...CNB??05:55+2:18MGSArr +3:53/Dep +1:516h 0m-2:02BDC??05:40+2:0023h 45m68
SMTWTFS
983 kmAritra Saha-
7704
Σ Chennai-Sultanpur,...CNB??08:20+1:49LJNArr +2:31/Dep +1:432h 25m-48BDC??14:15+1:2229h 55m49
  T TF 
1089 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18343
--
Σ Kalka Mail ver2.0&...CNB??12:30+1:40MGSArr +4:20/Dep +2:582h 15m-1:22HWH??06:45+3:0618h 15m27
    T S
1010 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
10503
Σ Delhi ANVT-Sealdah...CNB??13:00+2:25BOEArr +5:52/Dep +594h 21m-4:53DAKE??18:52-29h 52m26
S   T  
1296 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
18664
--
Σ barmer patna howra...CNB??19:05+1:11PNBEArr +5:09/Dep +31h 15m-5:06HWH??13:25+4418h 20m-2
 M W   
1091 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
20063
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna- ...CNB??20:05+1:33BSBArr +2:17/Dep +05h 55m-2:17DAKE??10:14-38h 9m61
     F 
1188 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22625
Σ Parasnaath sf uper...CNB??20:05+1:40MGSArr +2:48/Dep +17h 5m-2:47DAKE??10:14-38h 9m59
   W   
1188 km1⃣2⃣3⃣0⃣9⃣ 🅿🅰TN🅰 ...-
17845
--
Σ GaribRath: Delhi t...CNB??21:00+48DOSArr +1:24/Dep +1:362h 8m+12KQU??14:34+1:1817h 34m92
S T T  
977 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20503
--
Σ Delhi- Gaya GARIB ...CNB??21:00+48MGSArr +45/Dep +3:495h 20m+3:04HWH??16:30+4:2219h 30m26
    T  
1010 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
23019
--
Σ Shatabadi Rath&nbs...CNB??21:00+48RNCArr +54/Dep 2h 25m+0HWH??21:10+424h 10m7
S T T  
1317 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
22369
--
Σ NDLS SDAH RAJDHANI...CNB??21:20+33SDAHArr +28/Dep +52h 30m-23NH??13:37+1116h 17m1
SMTWTFS
1056 kmrajkamalspj~-
10846
Σ à¤¨à¤ˆ दिल्ली–हावड़ा सु...CNB421:50+54TATAArr +52/Dep +393h 55m-13HWH1918:50+3645h 0m29
  TWT S
1617 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
7793
Σ GKP-Sealdah ExpCha...CNB??23:00+3:26CPRArr +3:47/Dep +141h 5m-3:33BDC??01:38+5526h 38m1
SMTWTFS
1089 kmDRM LKO Removed Cong...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site