Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
BJU/Barauni Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 19:51:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 19:51:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CNB/Kanpur Central to BJU/Barauni Junction
28 Trains / 27 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 2 Garib Rath Trains 14 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 2 Sampark Kranti Trains 8 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BJU⇒CNB   Filters   Dep: CNB   Arr: BJU   

Shortest Route: 652.17 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Allahabad => Varanasi => Mughal Sarai => Patliputra => Sonpur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

28 Long-Distance Trains between CNB/Kanpur Central and BJU/Barauni Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Muzaffarpur   Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)   Lucknow NER   Gorakhpur   Patna   Hajipur   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11106Pratham Swatantrata ...ExpNCRCNB901:30+2:16KIUL012:38+6:2711h 8m5
      S
IISL3A
RLWL682 km61 km/hr
12554Vaishali SF Express ...SFECRCNB602:25+3:20BJU*817:15+4:4414h 50m14
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL738 km50 km/hr
13414Farakka Express (via...ExpERCNB605:45+2:57MKA122:58+5:2517h 13m35
S T T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL674 km39 km/hr
13484Farakka Express (via...ExpERCNB705:45+3:23MKA122:58+5:0117h 13m37
 M W FS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL715 km42 km/hr
14056Brahmaputra Mail (PT...ExpNRCNB605:55+3:49MKA116:12+5:1410h 17m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL648 km63 km/hr
12350New Delhi - Bhagalpu...SFERCNB706:15+4:26MKA116:24+7:1710h 9m4
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL648 km64 km/hr
12502Poorvottar Sampark K...SKrNFRCNB7,806:15-BJU†316:55-10h 40m3
 M  T  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL663 km62 km/hr
15602Poorvottar Sampark K...SKrNFRCNB706:15-BJU†??16:55-10h 40m3
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
 663 km62 km/hr
14020Tripura Sundari Expr...ExpNRCNB006:15+2:29BJU316:55+6:4510h 40m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL663 km62 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRCNB408:20+4:21BJU*7,822:50+7:2814h 30m17
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL745 km51 km/hr
19709Jaipur - Kamakhya Ka...ExpNWRCNB712:25+28BJU005:35+4:3817h 10m12
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL765 km45 km/hr
12506North East Express (...SFNFRCNB713:00+4:20BJU400:30+3:5211h 30m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL663 km58 km/hr
12488Seemanchal ExpressSFNRCNB713:55+4:26BJU†301:40+8:2111h 45m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 663 km56 km/hr
12488-SlipSeemanchal Link Expr...SFNRCNB713:55-BJU†??01:40-11h 45m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
 663 km56 km/hr
15484Sikkim Mahananda Exp...ExpNFRCNB515:20+4:19BJU104:05+5:0112h 45m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL669 km52 km/hr
11124Gwalior - Barauni Ma...ExpNCRCNB618:35+3:49BJU*313:00+6:0818h 25m32
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL738 km40 km/hr
13008Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpERCNB318:55+3:50HTZ109:00+7:0814h 5m35
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL656 km47 km/hr
25631Bikaner - Guwahati E...ExpNFRCNB519:05-BJU007:30-12h 25m5
 M W   
IISL3A
GNWL669 km54 km/hr
15631Barmer - Guwahati Ex...ExpNFRCNB519:05+2:24BJU007:30+7:1312h 25m6
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL669 km54 km/hr
15635Dwarka ExpressExpNFRCNB719:30+1:43BJU013:50+5:0218h 20m9
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL736 km40 km/hr
15667Gandhidham - Kamakhy...ExpNFRCNB719:30+3:30BJU013:50+3:5118h 20m7
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL736 km40 km/hr
12368Vikramshila Express ...SFERCNB6,720:35+3:31HTZ108:39+5:4912h 4m8
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL656 km54 km/hr
22412New Delhi - Naharlag...ACSFNRCNB920:55-BJU7,809:30-12h 35m5
S      
3A
2A1A
RLWL669 km53 km/hr
12424New Delhi - Dibrugar...RajNRCNB521:10+1:37BJU506:35+3:369h 25m4
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
 663 km70 km/hr
12570Anand Vihar T - Jayn...GRECRCNB??22:17+2:12BJU??08:50+2:5310h 33m11
  T   S
3A
RLWL669 km63 km/hr
22406Anand Vihar (T) - Bh...GRNRCNB422:17+3:28KIUL508:10+5:239h 53m12
 M W F 
CC
3A
RLWL682 km69 km/hr
15708Amrapali ExpressExpNFRCNB823:00+4:18BJU515:05+5:5916h 5m18
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL738 km46 km/hr
12304Poorva Express (via ...SFERCNB023:10+2:58MKA109:18+3:5810h 8m9
S  WT S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL648 km64 km/hr


27 ΣChains between CNB/Kanpur Central and BJU/Barauni Junction

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Muzaffarpur   Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)   Lucknow NER   Gorakhpur   Patna   Hajipur   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13071
--
Σ Garib Rath Delhi- ...CNB501:20+3:30MGSArr +4:51/Dep +1:561h 55m-2:55KIUL015:00+4:2061h 40m10
no arr/dep
887 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13072
--
Σ Delhi- Patna Garib...CNB??01:20+3:30MGSArr +4:51/Dep +2:052h 40m-2:46BJU??16:30+3:0915h 10m25
S      
669 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13073
--
Σ Garib Rath Delhi- ...CNB??01:20+3:30MGSArr +4:51/Dep 3h 15m+0MKA??15:16+2:4413h 56m26
S      
648 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14818
Σ ANVT-MGS-PNBE-BGP&...CNB??01:50+3:27MGSArr +5:50/Dep 3h 0m+0MKA??15:16+2:4413h 26m27
S      
648 km-
11580
--
Σ agra to gkp daily ...CNB??04:30+2:28LKOArr +3:57/Dep +1:4225m-2:15BJU??23:10+3:1918h 40m32
 M   FS
745 kmअबकी बार कमल का फूल*...-
16992
Σ MUMBAI BANDRA TERM...CNB??04:45+2:01GKPArr +3:16/Dep +4:014h 0m+45BJU??02:10+4:3021h 25m-33
    T  
745 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
19774
Σ MATHURA KAMAKHYA ...CNB906:00+3:26GKPArr /Dep +6:111h 30m+0BJU022:15+6:3240h 15m6
no arr/dep
856 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
7704
Σ Chennai-Sultanpur,...CNB??08:20+2:56LJNArr +4:03/Dep +5:022h 25m+59HTZ??04:10+4:4419h 50m23
  T TF 
682 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19829
--
Σ Trivandrum Dibruga...CNB??08:20+2:56GKPArr +4:33/Dep +4:012h 25m-32BJU??02:10+4:3017h 50m-36
    T  
745 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
21320
--
Σ Hyderabad to Sonpu...CNB??08:20+4:01GKPArr +4:52/Dep +5:552h 25m+1:03BJU??02:10+7:5517h 50m-1
      S
745 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16258
--
Σ Mumbai (LTT) - Guw...CNB??09:55+2:34GKPArr +3:52/Dep +3:103h 50m-42BJU??05:40+4:3319h 45m15
      S
762 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
16991
--
Σ LOKMANYA TILAK TER...CNB??09:55+2:34GKPArr +3:52/Dep +4:0140m+9BJU??02:10+4:3016h 15m2
 M  T  
745 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
1401
--
Σ Jodhpur patna Dail...CNB??11:20+3:46MGSArr +5:25/Dep +5:131h 25m-12MKA??23:27+4:4012h 7m33
SMTWTFS
648 kmFan of 12479^~-
19192
Σ Sahtabdi Lucknow B...CNB??11:25+2:42LJNArr +2:49/Dep +52h 20m-2:44BJU??08:00+2:3620h 35m30
SMTWTFS
745 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
14723
Σ ADI-GHY Σ...CNB513:50+3:28MFPArr +4:26/Dep 2h 20m+0BJU408:45+4:0366h 55m39
 M     
738 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
2800
Σ Punerath Super&nbs...CNB??15:45+1:41LJNArr +2:49/Dep +3:091h 40m+20BJU??07:40+4:3615h 55m5
      S
738 kmVinay Kumar~-
17205
Σ pune gorakhpur via...CNB215:45+1:41LJNArr +2:49/Dep 1h 0m+0BJU408:45+4:0341h 0m40
      S
738 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
3276
--
Σ Gangarath Super&nb...CNB??16:00+51LKOArr +1:17/Dep +3:091h 15m+1:52BJU??07:40+4:3615h 40m16
S  W  S
738 kmVinay Kumar~-
22445
Σ ADI PNBE SBG BI WE...CNB??19:05+1:45PNBEArr +6:33/Dep +131h 5m-6:20HTZ??07:21+1:1212h 16m-2
  T T  
655 kmrajkamalspj-
6293
Σ ADI-GHY 1DAY/WEEK ...CNB??20:05+1:56MGSArr +4:52/Dep +2:056h 25m-2:47BJU??16:30+3:0920h 25m7
   W   
669 kmMohd Arif-
20063
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna- ...CNB620:05+3:18BSBArr /Dep +25h 55m+0HTZ119:18+1:1923h 13m19
     F 
656 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22625
Σ Parasnaath sf uper...CNB??20:05+1:56MGSArr +4:52/Dep +37h 5m-4:49HTZ??19:18+1:1923h 13m17
   W   
656 kmपूर्व मध्य रेलवे~-
3730
--
Σ Saharasa Sampark (...CNB020:20-HJPArr /Dep +6:011h 29m+0BJU311:38-63h 18m39
SMTWTFS
812 kmVinay Kumar~-
22848
--
Σ NEW DELHI BHAGALPU...CNB??21:40+3:31PNBEArr +2:35/Dep +1350m-2:22HTZ??07:21+1:129h 41m9
     F 
656 kmBhagalpur~-
7992
Σ NDLS-CNB-ALD-PNBE-...CNB??22:00+1:54RJPBArr +2:14/Dep +421h 20m-1:32BJU??10:15+1:2812h 15m4
SMTWTF 
669 km-
1267
Σ Maurya Kranti (Via...CNB022:33+2:28PNBEArr /Dep +31h 45m+0HTZ110:37+2912h 4m4
SMTWTF 
658 kmVinay Kumar~-
2784
--
Σ Bagmati Super ...CNB??23:25+3:28MGSArr +5:20/Dep +2:231h 25m-2:57BJU??12:10+5:3712h 45m28
S      
669 kmVinay Kumar~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site