Search Trains
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
BJU/Barauni Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 22, 2017 22:20:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 22, 2017 22:20:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CNB/Kanpur Central to BJU/Barauni Junction
32 Trains / 30 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 2 Garib Rath Trains 16 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 3 Sampark Kranti Trains 9 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BJU⇒CNB   Filters   Dep: CNB   Arr: BJU   

Shortest Route: 650.94 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Allahabad => Varanasi => Mughal Sarai => Patliputra

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

32 Long-Distance Trains between CNB/Kanpur Central and BJU/Barauni Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Muzaffarpur   Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)   Allahabad   Lucknow NER   Gorakhpur   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11106Pratham Swatantrata ...ExpNCRCNB901:30+1:11KIUL012:38+3:2311h 8m5
      S
IISL
3A
RLWL682 km61 km/hr
12554Vaishali SF Express ...SFECRCNB602:25+1:12BJU*817:15+2:3614h 50m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL738 km50 km/hr
12562Swatantrata Senani S...SFECRCNB402:45+4:43SPJ616:35+6:5813h 50m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL689 km50 km/hr
13414Farakka Express (via...ExpERCNB605:45+1:52MKA122:58+3:1417h 13m35
S T T  
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL674 km39 km/hr
13484Farakka Express (via...ExpERCNB705:45+1:58MKA122:58+4:2917h 13m37
 M W FS
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL714 km41 km/hr
14056Brahmaputra Mail (PT...ExpNRCNB605:55+2:03MKA116:12+5:3210h 17m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL648 km63 km/hr
12350New Delhi - Bhagalpu...SFERCNB706:15+1:20MKA116:24+5:0210h 9m4
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL648 km64 km/hr
12502Poorvottar Sampark K...SKrNFRCNB7,806:15+2:06BJU†316:55+5:2210h 40m3
 M  T  
IISL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL663 km62 km/hr
15602Poorvottar Sampark K...SKrNFRCNB706:15+1:52BJU†??16:55-10h 40m3
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
1A
 663 km62 km/hr
14020Tripura Sundari Expr...ExpNRCNB006:15+2:10BJU316:55+5:3710h 40m3
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL663 km62 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRCNB408:20+1:10BJU*7,822:50+5:5514h 30m17
S      
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL745 km51 km/hr
19709Jaipur - Kamakhya Ka...ExpNWRCNB712:25+2BJU005:35+1:1217h 10m12
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL765 km45 km/hr
12506North East Express (...SFNFRCNB713:00+2:04BJU400:30+6:0211h 30m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL663 km58 km/hr
12488Seemanchal ExpressSFNRCNB713:55+2:29BJU†301:40+6:3211h 45m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
 663 km56 km/hr
12488-SlipSeemanchal Link Expr...SFNRCNB713:55-BJU†??01:40-11h 45m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
 663 km56 km/hr
15484Sikkim Mahananda Exp...ExpNFRCNB515:20+2:02BJU104:05+6:5512h 45m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL669 km52 km/hr
11124Gwalior - Barauni Ma...ExpNCRCNB618:35+1:19BJU*313:00+3:1518h 25m32
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL738 km40 km/hr
13008Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpERCNB318:55+2:19HTZ109:00+6:5814h 5m35
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
RLWL656 km47 km/hr
25631Bikaner - Guwahati E...ExpNFRCNB519:05-BJU007:30-12h 25m5
 M W   
IISL
3A
GNWL669 km54 km/hr
15631Barmer - Guwahati Ex...ExpNFRCNB519:05+56BJU007:30+5:1412h 25m5
 M W   
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL669 km54 km/hr
04042Anand Vihar - Jaynag...ExpNRCNB019:15+3:50BJU008:50+7:1913h 35m7
S  W   
IISL
3A
 669 km49 km/hr
15635Dwarka ExpressExpNFRCNB719:30+29BJU013:50+2:0518h 20m9
      S
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL735 km40 km/hr
15667Gandhidham - Kamakhy...ExpNFRCNB719:30+39BJU013:50+2:0418h 20m7
S      
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL735 km40 km/hr
12566Bihar Sampark Kranti...SKrECRCNB0920:20+59SPJ0309:50+3:2713h 30m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL687 km51 km/hr
12368Vikramshila Express ...SFERCNB6,720:35+2:40HTZ108:39+4:2212h 4m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL656 km54 km/hr
22412New Delhi - Naharlag...ACSFNRCNB920:55+1:13BJU7,809:30+4:3012h 35m5
S      
3A
2A
1A
RLWL668 km53 km/hr
12424New Delhi - Dibrugar...RajNRCNB521:10+23BJU506:35+459h 25m4
SMTWTFS
3A
2A
 663 km70 km/hr
12570Anand Vihar (T) - Ja...GRECRCNB??22:17+36BJU??08:50+1:4610h 33m11
  T   S
3A
RLWL669 km63 km/hr
22406Anand Vihar (T) - Bh...GRNRCNB422:17+3:20KIUL508:10+4:449h 53m12
 M W F 
CC
3A
RLWL682 km69 km/hr
15708Amrapali ExpressExpNFRCNB823:00+3:06BJU515:05+5:0616h 5m18
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL738 km46 km/hr
12304Poorva Express (via ...SFERCNB023:10+1:24MKA109:18+2:5710h 8m8
S  WT S
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL648 km64 km/hr
19165Sabarmati ExpressExpWRCNB623:20+9SPJ017:30+1:5318h 10m24
 M  T S
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL704 km39 km/hr


30 ΣChains between CNB/Kanpur Central and BJU/Barauni Junction

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Muzaffarpur   Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)   Allahabad   Lucknow NER   Gorakhpur   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13071
--
Σ Garib Rath Delhi- ...CNB??01:30+2:07MGSArr +3:04/Dep +61h 55m-2:58KIUL??15:00+1:1113h 30m9
S      
682 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13072
--
Σ Delhi- Patna Garib...CNB??01:30+2:07MGSArr +3:04/Dep +172h 40m-2:47BJU??16:30+1:2815h 0m25
S      
669 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13073
--
Σ Garib Rath Delhi- ...CNB??01:30+2:07MGSArr +3:04/Dep +543h 15m-2:10MKA??15:16+2:0813h 46m26
S      
648 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14818
Σ ANVT-MGS-PNBE-BGP&...CNB??01:50+2:56MGSArr +4:36/Dep +543h 0m-3:42MKA??15:16+2:0813h 26m27
S      
648 kmxxx-
23302
--
Σ ? NDLS-Katihar/NJP...CNB??02:35+1:38RJPBArr +3:49/Dep +8:523h 18m+5:03BJU??17:25+9:4114h 50m-4
      S
668 kmRahul K๐Ÿ˜Ž๐Ÿš‚~-
11580
--
Σ agra to gkp daily ...CNB??04:30+3:31LKOArr +4:45/Dep +825m-4:37BJU??23:10+1:0318h 40m32
 M   FS
745 kmKODAIKANAL Princess ...-
16992
Σ MUMBAI BANDRA TERM...CNB??04:45+56GKPArr +1:52/Dep +304h 0m-1:22BJU??02:00+1:5521h 15m-32
    T  
745 km๐ŸŒŸ๐ŸŒŸยฉยฎ Kushinagar Ex...-
19774
Σ MATHURA KAMAKHYA ...CNB??06:00+1:15GKPArr +2:36/Dep +1:261h 30m-1:10BJU??22:15+2:5616h 15m6
      S
676 km๐ŸŒŸ๐ŸŒŸยฉยฎ Kushinagar Ex...-
7704
Σ Chennai-Sultanpur,...CNB??08:20+1:05LJNArr +1:52/Dep +1:502h 25m-2HTZ??04:10+1:3319h 50m23
  T TF 
682 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19829
--
Σ Trivandrum Dibruga...CNB??08:20+1:05GKPArr +2:53/Dep +302h 25m-2:23BJU??02:00+1:5517h 40m-35
    T  
745 km๐ŸŒŸ๐ŸŒŸยฉยฎ Kushinagar Ex...-
21320
--
Σ Hyderabad to Sonpu...CNB??08:20+45GKPArr +2:44/Dep +502h 25m-1:54BJU??02:10+2:2917h 50m0
      S
745 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16258
--
Σ Mumbai (LTT) - Guw...CNB??09:55+57GKPArr +1:51/Dep +4:383h 50m+2:47BJU??05:40+7:3919h 45m15
      S
762 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
16991
--
Σ LOKMANYA TILAK TER...CNB??09:55+57GKPArr +1:51/Dep +3040m-1:21BJU??02:00+1:5516h 5m3
 M  T  
745 km๐ŸŒŸ๐ŸŒŸยฉยฎ Kushinagar Ex...-
2802
--
Σ Jodhaganga Slip&nb...CNB??11:00-ALDArr /Dep +1:152h 20m+0SPJ??05:15+1:5418h 15m12
    T  
689 kmVinay Kumar~-
1401
--
Σ Jodhpur patna Dail...CNB??11:20+1:10MGSArr +2:50/Dep +3:001h 25m+10MKA??23:27+3:1712h 7m32
SMTWTFS
648 kmHuge respect for Ani...-
2801
--
Σ Jodhaganga Super&n...CNB??11:20+1:10ALDArr +1:51/Dep +1:152h 20m-36SPJ??05:15+1:5417h 55m14
    T  
689 kmVinay Kumar~-
19192
Σ Sahtabdi Lucknow B...CNB??11:25+16LJNArr +35/Dep +12h 20m-34BJU??08:00+5520h 35m30
SMTWTFS
745 kmโ–ˆโ•‘โ–Œ เค•เคฎเคฒ เคœเฅˆเคจ โ–ˆโ•‘โ–Œ-
14601
Σ CSTM-LJN/LKO-DBRG&...CNB??13:50+35LJNArr +1:55/Dep +42h 25m-1:51SPJ??05:05+2315h 15m-4
  T    
726 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
14723
Σ ADI-GHY Σ...CNB??13:50+1:43MFPArr +2:49/Dep +1:092h 20m-1:40BJU??08:45+2:1418h 55m39
 M     
738 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
2800
Σ Punerath Super&nbs...CNB??15:45+57LJNArr +1:55/Dep +1:061h 40m-49BJU??07:30+2:1615h 45m4
      S
738 kmVinay Kumar~-
17205
Σ pune gorakhpur via...CNB??15:45+57LJNArr +1:55/Dep +211h 0m-1:34BJU??08:45+2:1417h 0m40
      S
738 km๐ŸŒŸ๐ŸŒŸยฉยฎ Kushinagar Ex...-
3276
--
Σ Gangarath Super&nb...CNB??16:00+2LKOArr +45/Dep +1:061h 15m+21BJU??07:30+2:1615h 30m15
S  W  S
738 kmVinay Kumar~-
22445
Σ ADI PNBE SBG BI WE...CNB??19:05+1:02PNBEArr +4:45/Dep +71h 5m-4:38HTZ??07:23+4212h 18m-2
  T T  
655 kmrajkamalspj~-
6293
Σ ADI-GHY 1DAY/WEEK ...CNB??20:05+2:22MGSArr +2:51/Dep +176h 25m-2:34BJU??16:30+1:2820h 25m7
   W   
669 kmMohd Arif*^~-
20063
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna- ...CNB??20:05+1:24BSBArr +2:44/Dep +05h 55m-2:44HTZ??19:18+1:0023h 13m19
     F 
656 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22625
Σ Parasnaath sf uper...CNB??20:05+2:22MGSArr +2:51/Dep +27h 5m-2:49HTZ??19:18+1:0023h 13m17
   W   
656 kmIndian Railways~-
22848
--
Σ NEW DELHI BHAGALPU...CNB??21:40+1:02PNBEArr +1:01/Dep +750m-54HTZ??07:23+429h 43m9
     F 
656 kmBhagalpur~-
7992
Σ NDLS-CNB-ALD-PNBE-...CNB??22:00+32RJPBArr +13/Dep +91h 20m-4BJU??10:15+4312h 15m4
SMTWTF 
668 kmxxx-
1267
Σ Maurya Kranti (Via...CNB??22:33+41PNBEArr +42/Dep +21h 45m-40HTZ??10:37+1512h 4m4
SMTWTF 
656 kmVinay Kumar~-
2784
--
Σ Bagmati Super ...CNB??23:25+2:04MGSArr +3:23/Dep +541h 25m-2:29BJU??12:10+3:2112h 45m28
S      
669 kmVinay Kumar~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.