Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
BWN/Barddhaman Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 08:43:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 08:43:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CNB/Kanpur Central to BWN/Barddhaman Junction
13 Trains / 16 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 2 Mail/Express Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 9 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BWN⇒CNB   Filters   Dep: CNB   Arr: BWN   

Shortest Route: 903.71 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Allahabad => Varanasi => Mughal Sarai => Gaya => Netaji SC Bose Gomoh => Dhanbad => Asansol => Andal

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

13 Long-Distance Trains between CNB/Kanpur Central and BWN/Barddhaman Junction

Try these Via Stations: Sealdah   Dildarnagar   Manduadih   Lucknow NER   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Dehri On Sone   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Netaji SC Bose Gomoh   Chhapra   Malda Town   Barsoi   Gorakhpur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12330West Bengal Sampark ...SKrERCNB501:30+5:24BWN515:20+6:1813h 50m4
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL916 km66 km/hr
11106Pratham Swatantrata ...ExpNCRCNB901:30+2:05BWN018:58+5:3617h 28m11
      S
IISL3A
RLWL996 km57 km/hr
12380Jallianwalabagh Expr...SFERCNB501:30+5:51BWN015:20+4:2813h 50m6
 M     
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL916 km66 km/hr
22308Bikaner - Howrah Lin...SFERCNB711:10-BWN502:20-15h 10m13
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL916 km60 km/hr
12308Jodhpur - Howrah SF ...SFERCNB711:20+3:54BWN502:20+6:1615h 0m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL916 km61 km/hr
12312Kalka MailSFERCNB??14:30-BWN506:28-15h 58m15
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL916 km57 km/hr
13008Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpERCNB318:55-BWN4,517:01-22h 6m58
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL996 km45 km/hr
12316Ananya ExpressSFERCNB620:05+3:01BWN013:30+7:2717h 25m7
 M     
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL996 km57 km/hr
12495Pratap SF ExpressSFNWRCNB620:05+3:35BWN011:35+6:2015h 30m7
    T  
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL916 km59 km/hr
12306New Delhi - Howrah R...RajERCNB621:40-BWN510:55-13h 15m5
     F 
3A
2A1A
 996 km75 km/hr
12304Poorva Express (via ...SFERCNB023:10+4:19BWN015:11+5:1516h 1m17
S  WT S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL996 km62 km/hr
12382Poorva Express (via ...SFERCNB423:10-BWN015:11-16h 1m15
 MT  F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL916 km57 km/hr
12988Ajmer - Sealdah SF E...SFNWRCNB523:25+3:11BWN613:49+5:5214h 24m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL916 km64 km/hr


16 ΣChains between CNB/Kanpur Central and BWN/Barddhaman Junction

Xfer Stations: Sealdah   Dildarnagar   Manduadih   Lucknow NER   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Dehri On Sone   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Netaji SC Bose Gomoh   Chhapra   Malda Town   Barsoi   Gorakhpur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17693
--
Σ NDLS-GHY DuronGhat...CNB??00:34+4:25SDAHArr +3:46/Dep +583h 15m-2:48BWN??17:04+1:0716h 30m-1
  TW FS
1112 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
8228
--
Σ Delhi_Gaya Bodhgay...CNB??01:30+3:24MGSArr +5:23/Dep +2:032h 5m-3:20BWN??17:12+2:1515h 42m12
S      
916 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13500
--
Σ Delhi-Gaya-Dhanbad...CNB??01:50+5:39GMOArr +6:57/Dep +331h 50m-6:24BWN??21:10+1319h 20m47
S T  F 
916 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16293
Σ New Delhi - Howrah...CNB??02:25+2:54GKPArr /Dep +372h 30m+0BWN??01:53+4:4323h 28m9
SMT  F 
1092 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
11580
--
Σ agra to gkp daily ...CNB??04:30+4:10LKOArr +5:06/Dep +5625m-4:10BWN??10:31+1:3730h 1m48
 M   FS
1098 kmअबकी कमल खिलेगा-
20551
--
Σ Delhi- Dhanbad [Ch...CNB??04:50+3:18MUVArr +4:19/Dep +3:165h 0m-1:03BWN??04:22+3:2023h 32m70
SMTWTFS
903 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11135
--
Σ Malda Pakur expres...CNB??05:45+3:39MLDTArr +4:43/Dep +81h 0m-4:35BWN??12:32+1530h 47m0
S T T  
1223 kmHarsh*^~-
11262
--
Σ Hubli Yamuna Expre...CNB??05:45+3:39DLNArr +4:38/Dep +2:562h 48m-1:42BWN??05:56+4:4724h 11m18
S T T  
1021 kmHarsh*^~-
21045
--
Σ DLI-HWH Σ...CNB??05:55+3:51MGSArr +5:15/Dep +3:196h 0m-1:56BWN??04:22+3:2022h 27m67
SMTWTFS
916 kmAritra Saha-
7704
Σ Chennai-Sultanpur,...CNB??08:20+2:42LJNArr +3:39/Dep +4:242h 25m+45BWN??13:15+3:4728h 55m48
  T TF 
1022 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18343
--
Σ Kalka Mail ver2.0&...CNB512:30-MGSArr +6:27/Dep 2h 15m+0BWN405:21-64h 51m26
    T  
1936 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
10503
Σ Delhi ANVT-Sealdah...CNB??13:00+0BOEArr /Dep +1:154h 21m+0BWN??17:18+1:2628h 18m25
S T T S
1208 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱α🎋α💲♓*^~-
20063
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna- ...CNB620:05+1:59BSBArr +4:13/Dep +25h 55m-4:11BWN008:32+5636h 27m60
     F 
1099 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22625
Σ Parasnaath sf uper...CNB220:05+2:12MGSArr /Dep +27h 5m+0BWN008:32+5660h 27m58
   W   
1561 kmWe need PNBE BDTS h...-
17845
--
Σ GaribRath: Delhi t...CNB521:00-DOSArr /Dep 2h 8m+0BWN013:38-64h 38m91
S T T  
1346 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7793
Σ GKP-Sealdah ExpCha...CNB??23:00+3:55CPRArr +4:57/Dep +341h 5m-4:23BWN??00:31+1:3525h 31m0
SMTWTFS
1022 kmAbhishek Jaiswal-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site