Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
BWN/Barddhaman Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 14:42:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 14:42:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CNB/Kanpur Central to BWN/Barddhaman Junction
13 Trains / 16 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 2 Mail/Express Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 9 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BWN⇒CNB   Filters   Dep: CNB   Arr: BWN   

Shortest Route: 903.71 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Allahabad => Varanasi => Mughal Sarai => Gaya => Netaji SC Bose Gomoh => Dhanbad => Asansol => Andal

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

13 Long-Distance Trains between CNB/Kanpur Central and BWN/Barddhaman Junction

Try these Via Stations: Sealdah   Dildarnagar   Manduadih   Lucknow NER   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Dehri On Sone   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Netaji SC Bose Gomoh   Chhapra   Malda Town   Barsoi   Gorakhpur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12330West Bengal Sampark ...SKrERCNB501:30+3:26BWN515:20+5:3613h 50m4
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL916 km66 km/hr
11106Pratham Swatantrata ...ExpNCRCNB901:30+1:13BWN018:58+3:5917h 28m11
      S
IISL3A
RLWL996 km57 km/hr
12380Jallianwalabagh Expr...SFERCNB501:30+3:21BWN015:20+3:5313h 50m6
 M     
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL916 km66 km/hr
22308Bikaner - Howrah Lin...SFERCNB711:00-BWN502:20-15h 20m13
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL916 km60 km/hr
12308Jodhpur - Howrah SF ...SFERCNB711:20+2:17BWN502:20+4:5015h 0m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL916 km61 km/hr
12312Kalka MailSFERCNB??14:30+2:17BWN506:28+4:3515h 58m15
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL916 km57 km/hr
13008Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpERCNB318:55+4:27BWN4,517:01+7:3122h 6m58
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL996 km45 km/hr
12316Ananya ExpressSFERCNB620:05+2:48BWN513:30+6:5717h 25m7
 M     
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL996 km57 km/hr
12495Pratap SF ExpressSFNWRCNB620:05+1:55BWN011:35+4:4215h 30m7
    T  
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL916 km59 km/hr
12306New Delhi - Howrah R...RajERCNB621:40+1:10BWN510:55+4813h 15m5
     F 
3A
2A1A
 996 km75 km/hr
12304Poorva Express (via ...SFERCNB023:10+2:40BWN015:11+4:5616h 1m17
S  WT S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL996 km62 km/hr
12382Poorva Express (via ...SFERCNB423:10+2:25BWN015:11+2:0616h 1m15
 MT  F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL916 km57 km/hr
12988Ajmer - Sealdah SF E...SFNWRCNB523:25+3:27BWN613:49+5:1614h 24m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL916 km64 km/hr


16 ΣChains between CNB/Kanpur Central and BWN/Barddhaman Junction

Xfer Stations: Sealdah   Dildarnagar   Manduadih   Lucknow NER   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Dehri On Sone   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Netaji SC Bose Gomoh   Chhapra   Malda Town   Barsoi   Gorakhpur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17693
--
Σ NDLS-GHY DuronGhat...CNB??00:34+2:44SDAHArr +2:55/Dep +123h 15m-2:43BWN??17:04+2416h 30m-1
  TW FS
1113 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
8228
--
Σ Delhi_Gaya Bodhgay...CNB??01:30+2:30MGSArr +3:36/Dep +1:362h 5m-2:00BWN??17:12+1:5315h 42m12
S      
916 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13500
--
Σ Delhi-Gaya-Dhanbad...CNB??01:50+4:12GMOArr +5:51/Dep +411h 50m-5:10BWN??21:10+919h 20m47
S T  F 
916 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16293
Σ New Delhi - Howrah...CNB??02:25+2:05GKPArr +2:50/Dep +302h 30m-2:20BWN??01:53+4:5423h 28m9
SMT  F 
1091 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
11580
--
Σ agra to gkp daily ...CNB??04:30+4:44LKOArr +5:37/Dep +1825m-5:19BWN??10:31+3930h 1m48
 M   FS
1098 kmअबकी कमल खिलेगा*^~-
20551
--
Σ Delhi- Dhanbad [Ch...CNB??04:50+1:49MUVArr +2:07/Dep +2:125h 0m+5BWN??04:22+2:2823h 32m70
SMTWTFS
902 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11135
--
Σ Malda Pakur expres...CNB??05:45+2:43MLDTArr +3:42/Dep +71h 0m-3:35BWN??12:32+1630h 47m0
S T T  
1223 kmHarsh-
11262
--
Σ Hubli Yamuna Expre...CNB??05:45+2:43DLNArr +3:10/Dep +2:252h 48m-45BWN??05:56+4:0524h 11m18
S T T  
1021 kmHarsh-
21045
--
Σ DLI-HWH Σ...CNB??05:55+2:52MGSArr +4:22/Dep +2:146h 0m-2:08BWN??04:22+2:2822h 27m67
SMTWTFS
916 kmAritra Saha-
7704
Σ Chennai-Sultanpur,...CNB??08:20+2:05LJNArr +2:54/Dep +2:232h 25m-31BWN??13:15+2:2228h 55m48
  T TF 
1022 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18343
--
Σ Kalka Mail ver2.0&...CNB??12:30+2:54MGSArr +5:35/Dep +3:202h 15m-2:15BWN??05:21+4:0216h 51m26
    T S
916 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
10503
Σ Delhi ANVT-Sealdah...CNB??13:00+2:45BOEArr +6:11/Dep +1:164h 21m-4:55BWN??17:18+1:3528h 18m25
S   T  
1207 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
20063
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna- ...CNB??20:05+1:14BSBArr +2:53/Dep +05h 55m-2:53BWN??08:32+3036h 27m60
     F 
1099 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22625
Σ Parasnaath sf uper...CNB??20:05+1:19MGSArr +2:51/Dep +17h 5m-2:50BWN??08:32+3036h 27m58
   W   
1099 km12577 बागमती एक्सप्...-
17845
--
Σ GaribRath: Delhi t...CNB??21:00+41DOSArr +1:26/Dep +1:492h 8m+23BWN??13:38+1:5416h 38m91
S T T  
916 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7793
Σ GKP-Sealdah ExpCha...CNB??23:00+3:24CPRArr +4:12/Dep +281h 5m-3:44BWN??00:31+1:2225h 31m0
SMTWTFS
1022 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site