Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
BWN/Barddhaman Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 14:24:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 14:24:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CNB/Kanpur Central to BWN/Barddhaman Junction
13 Trains / 16 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 2 Mail/Express Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 9 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BWN⇒CNB   Filters   Dep: CNB   Arr: BWN   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

13 Long-Distance Trains between CNB/Kanpur Central and BWN/Barddhaman Junction

Try these Via Stations: Sealdah   Dildarnagar   Manduadih   Lucknow NER   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Dehri On Sone   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Netaji SC Bose Gomoh   Chhapra   Malda Town   Barsoi   Gorakhpur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12330West Bengal Sampark ...SKrERCNB501:30-BWN515:20-13h 50m4
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL915 km66 km/hr
11106Pratham Swatantrata ...ExpNCRCNB901:30+1:25BWN5,618:58+3:3617h 28m11
      S
IISL3A
RLWL996 km57 km/hr
12380Jallianwalabagh Expr...SFERCNB501:30+3:10BWN015:20+4:4413h 50m6
 M     
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL915 km66 km/hr
22308Bikaner - Howrah Lin...SFERCNB711:00-BWN502:20-15h 20m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL915 km60 km/hr
12308Jodhpur - Howrah SF ...SFERCNB711:20+1:08BWN502:20+2:5015h 0m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL915 km61 km/hr
12312Kalka MailSFERCNB??14:30+54BWN506:28+2:1715h 58m15
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL915 km57 km/hr
13008Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpERCNB318:55+2:37BWN4,517:01+7:4722h 6m58
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL996 km45 km/hr
12316Ananya ExpressSFERCNB620:05+2:28BWN513:30+6:3917h 25m7
 M     
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL996 km57 km/hr
12495Pratap SF ExpressSFNWRCNB620:05+2:26BWN011:35+3:5115h 30m7
    T  
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL915 km59 km/hr
12306New Delhi - Howrah R...RajERCNB621:40+1:06BWN510:55+1:0813h 15m5
     F 
3A
2A1A
 996 km75 km/hr
12304Poorva Express (via ...SFERCNB023:10+1:22BWN515:11+3:4916h 1m17
S  WT S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL996 km62 km/hr
12382Poorva Express (via ...SFERCNB423:10+1:24BWN515:11+1:1516h 1m15
 MT  F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL915 km57 km/hr
12988Ajmer - Sealdah SF E...SFNWRCNB523:25+2:17BWN5,613:49+4:1814h 24m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL915 km64 km/hr


16 ΣChains between CNB/Kanpur Central and BWN/Barddhaman Junction

Xfer Stations: Sealdah   Dildarnagar   Manduadih   Lucknow NER   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Dehri On Sone   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Netaji SC Bose Gomoh   Chhapra   Malda Town   Barsoi   Gorakhpur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17693
--
Σ NDLS-GHY DuronGhat...CNB100:34-SDAHArr /Dep +113h 15m+0BWN117:04-16h 30m-1
  TW FS
1117 kmRailfan Z*^~-
8228
--
Σ Delhi_Gaya Bodhgay...CNB??01:30+2:21MGSArr +3:14/Dep +402h 5m-2:34BWN??17:12+1:1415h 42m12
S      
915 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13500
--
Σ Delhi-Gaya-Dhanbad...CNB??01:50+2:52GMOArr +4:46/Dep +421h 50m-4:04BWN??21:10+1419h 20m47
S T  F 
916 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16293
Σ New Delhi - Howrah...CNB??02:25+1:04GKPArr +1:36/Dep +92h 30m-1:27BWN??01:53+4:2423h 28m9
SMT  F 
1091 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
11580
--
Σ agra to gkp daily ...CNB??04:30+3:37LKOArr +4:43/Dep +425m-4:39BWN??10:31+2930h 1m48
 M   FS
1098 kmKODAIKANAL Princess ...-
20551
--
Σ Delhi- Dhanbad [Ch...CNB??04:50+53MUVArr +1:02/Dep +1:555h 0m+53BWN??04:22+2:0623h 32m70
SMTWTFS
902 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11135
--
Σ Malda Pakur expres...CNB??05:45+1:53MLDTArr +3:06/Dep +81h 0m-2:58BWN??12:32+3430h 47m0
S T T  
1223 kmHarsh-
11262
--
Σ Hubli Yamuna Expre...CNB??05:45+1:53DLNArr +2:50/Dep +1:432h 48m-1:07BWN??05:56+3:4124h 11m18
S T T  
1021 kmHarsh-
21045
--
Σ DLI-HWH Σ...CNB??05:55+2:09MGSArr +3:51/Dep +1:486h 0m-2:03BWN??04:22+2:0622h 27m67
SMTWTFS
915 kmAritra Saha-
7704
Σ Chennai-Sultanpur,...CNB??08:20+1:16LJNArr +1:52/Dep +1:512h 25m-1BWN??13:15+1:0428h 55m48
  T TF 
1022 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18343
--
Σ Kalka Mail ver2.0&...CNB??12:30+1:19MGSArr +3:44/Dep +2:282h 15m-1:16BWN??05:21+2:4716h 51m26
    T S
915 kmRailfan Z*^~-
10503
Σ Delhi ANVT-Sealdah...CNB??13:00+2:03BOEArr +6:07/Dep +424h 21m-5:25BWN??17:18+1:1328h 18m25
S   T  
1207 kmPŕāķāşh-
20063
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna- ...CNB??20:05+1:20BSBArr +2:24/Dep +05h 55m-2:24BWN??08:32+4836h 27m60
     F 
1099 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22625
Σ Parasnaath sf uper...CNB??20:05+2:17MGSArr +2:54/Dep +27h 5m-2:52BWN??08:32+4836h 27m58
   W   
1099 kmIndian Railways~-
17845
--
Σ GaribRath: Delhi t...CNB??21:00+49DOSArr +1:23/Dep +1:352h 8m+12BWN??13:38+1:4216h 38m91
S T T  
916 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7793
Σ GKP-Sealdah ExpCha...CNB923:00-CPRArr +3:49/Dep 1h 5m+0BWN500:31-49h 31m0
SMTWTFS
1417 kmNxtGen IRians*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site