Search Trains
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
BOE/Barsoi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 14:38:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 14:38:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CNB/Kanpur Central to BOE/Barsoi Junction
16 Trains / 20 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 9 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 2 Sampark Kranti Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BOE⇒CNB   Filters   Dep: CNB   Arr: BOE   

Shortest Route: 869.69 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Allahabad => Varanasi => Mughal Sarai => Patliputra => Barauni => Katihar

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

16 Long-Distance Trains between CNB/Kanpur Central and BOE/Barsoi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Muzaffarpur   Howrah   Barddhaman   Durgapur   Sealdah   Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)   Lucknow NER   Gorakhpur   Mughal Sarai  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
14056Brahmaputra Mail (PT...ExpNRCNB605:55+2:03BOE202:08+6:2120h 13m19
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1052 km52 km/hr
12502Poorvottar Sampark K...SKrNFRCNB7,806:15+2:15KIR420:40+6:3114h 25m4
 M  T  
IISL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL843 km58 km/hr
15602Poorvottar Sampark K...SKrNFRCNB706:15+1:39KIR120:40+6:3314h 25m4
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL843 km58 km/hr
14020Tripura Sundari Expr...ExpNRCNB006:15+2:10KIR†??20:38+5:5914h 23m4
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
 843 km59 km/hr
19709Jaipur - Kamakhya Ka...ExpNWRCNB712:25+2BOE211:28+1:1823h 3m17
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL983 km43 km/hr
12506North East Express (...SFNFRCNB713:00+2:01BOE205:46+6:1516h 46m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL882 km53 km/hr
12488Seemanchal ExpressSFNRCNB713:55+2:33KIR105:20+7:0015h 25m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL843 km55 km/hr
12488-SlipSeemanchal Link Expr...SFNRCNB713:55-BOE1,206:40-16h 45m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
GNWL882 km53 km/hr
15484Sikkim Mahananda Exp...ExpNFRCNB515:20+2:04BOE211:05+7:1319h 45m29
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL906 km46 km/hr
25631Bikaner - Guwahati E...ExpNFRCNB519:05-DLK012:53-17h 48m8
 M W   
IISL
3A
 916 km51 km/hr
15631Barmer - Guwahati Ex...ExpNFRCNB519:05+56DLK012:53+6:0617h 48m8
 M W   
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL916 km51 km/hr
15635Dwarka ExpressExpNFRCNB719:30-BOE219:00-23h 30m13
      S
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL973 km41 km/hr
15667Gandhidham - Kamakhy...ExpNFRCNB719:30+42KIR617:45+2:2922h 15m10
S      
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL915 km41 km/hr
22412New Delhi - Naharlag...ACSFNRCNB920:55+1:14KIR113:10+5:2016h 15m6
S      
3A
2A
1A
RLWL848 km52 km/hr
12424New Delhi - Dibrugar...RajNRCNB521:10+27KIR110:05+3212h 55m6
SMTWTFS
3A
2A
1A
 843 km65 km/hr
15708Amrapali ExpressExpNFRCNB823:00+3:05KIR*119:55+5:1620h 55m26
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL917 km44 km/hr


20 ΣChains between CNB/Kanpur Central and BOE/Barsoi Junction

Xfer Stations: Muzaffarpur   Howrah   Barddhaman   Durgapur   Sealdah   Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)   Lucknow NER   Gorakhpur   Mughal Sarai  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17693
--
Σ NDLS-GHY DuronGhat...CNB??00:34+1:48SDAHArr +2:31/Dep +83h 15m-2:23KNE??23:35+1:2823h 1m4
  TW FS
1503 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
17695
Σ NDLS-GHY Duronto&n...CNB??00:34+1:48SDAHArr +2:31/Dep +1:411h 50m-50KNE??22:03+3:0421h 29m21
   W   
1503 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
3439
Σ Amritsar-Darjeelin...CNB??01:30+3:10SDAHArr /Dep +14h 40m+0KNE??06:20+1:1428h 50m-3
 M     
1504 kmShomnath-
13072
--
Σ Delhi- Patna Garib...CNB??01:30+2:12MGSArr +3:04/Dep +172h 40m-2:47BOE??22:10+1:5020h 40m32
S      
887 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17985
Σ Amritsar Jn - Durg...CNB??01:30+3:10DGRArr /Dep +4110h 41m+0KNE??08:25+1:3930h 55m37
no arr/dep
1242 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
23302
--
Σ ? NDLS-Katihar/NJP...CNB??02:35+1:36RJPBArr +3:41/Dep +8:523h 18m+5:11KIR??20:40+9:5018h 5m0
      S
848 kmRahul KšŸ˜ŽšŸš‚~-
16992
Σ MUMBAI BANDRA TERM...CNB??04:45+59GKPArr +1:54/Dep +294h 0m-1:25KIR??06:20+1:5725h 35m-29
    T  
925 kmšŸŒŸšŸŒŸĀ©Ā® Kushinagar Ex...-
19774
Σ MATHURA KAMAKHYA ...CNB??06:00+1:35GKPArr +2:36/Dep +1:261h 30m-1:10KIR??02:00+3:0120h 0m9
      S
856 kmšŸŒŸšŸŒŸĀ©Ā® Kushinagar Ex...-
19829
--
Σ Trivandrum Dibruga...CNB??08:20+1:05GKPArr +2:52/Dep +292h 25m-2:23KIR??06:20+1:5722h 0m-32
    T  
925 kmšŸŒŸšŸŒŸĀ©Ā® Kushinagar Ex...-
16258
--
Σ Mumbai (LTT) - Guw...CNB??09:55+55GKPArr +1:48/Dep +4:383h 50m+2:50KIR??10:25+7:2824h 30m20
      S
942 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
16991
--
Σ LOKMANYA TILAK TER...CNB??09:55+55GKPArr +1:48/Dep +2940m-1:19KIR??06:20+1:5720h 25m6
 M  T  
925 kmšŸŒŸšŸŒŸĀ©Ā® Kushinagar Ex...-
14601
Σ CSTM-LJN/LKO-DBRG&...CNB??13:50+33LJNArr +1:56/Dep +42h 25m-1:52KIR??08:35+1718h 45m-3
  T    
936 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
14723
Σ ADI-GHY Σ...CNB??13:50+1:43MFPArr +2:49/Dep +1:102h 20m-1:39BOE??14:51+2:4625h 1m47
 M     
975 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
3353
Σ Chandigarh-NJP lin...CNB??14:30+47BWNArr +1:29/Dep +104h 13m-1:19HCR??16:01+4025h 31m-17
 M W F 
1208 kmShomnath-
15130
--
Σ Pakur express ...CNB??14:30+47BWNArr +1:29/Dep +171h 56m-1:12BOE??15:23+5424h 53m-10
 M  T  
1242 kmHarsh*^~-
17205
Σ pune gorakhpur via...CNB??15:45+57LJNArr +1:55/Dep +221h 0m-1:33BOE??14:51+2:4623h 6m48
      S
974 kmšŸŒŸšŸŒŸĀ©Ā® Kushinagar Ex...-
6293
Σ ADI-GHY 1DAY/WEEK ...CNB??20:05+2:22MGSArr +3:16/Dep +176h 25m-2:59BOE??22:10+1:5026h 5m14
   W   
887 kmMohd Arif*^~-
17694
--
Σ NDLS-GHY Rajdhani ...CNB??21:40+29HWHArr +42/Dep +291h 25m-13BOE??18:39+1:4720h 59m26
    T S
1433 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
22820
--
Σ ALD - HWH - GHY GA...CNB??23:10+1:23HWHArr +3:16/Dep +04h 45m-3:16KNE??06:00+1:1130h 50m1
   W  S
1575 kmKushagra Sharma^~-
6079
--
Σ dhanbad-bwn-ghy da...CNB??23:25+2:02BWNArr /Dep +263h 17m+0KNE??23:35+1:2824h 10m-2
SMTWTFS
1302 km~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.