Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
BOE/Barsoi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 31, 2017 06:41:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 31, 2017 06:41:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CNB/Kanpur Central to BOE/Barsoi Junction
16 Trains / 14 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 9 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 2 Sampark Kranti Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BOE⇒CNB   Filters   Dep: CNB   Arr: BOE   

Shortest Route: 869.44 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Allahabad => Varanasi => Mughal Sarai => Patliputra => Barauni => Katihar

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

16 Long-Distance Trains between CNB/Kanpur Central and BOE/Barsoi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Muzaffarpur   Howrah   Barddhaman   Asansol   Lucknow NER   Gorakhpur   Mughal Sarai  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
14056Brahmaputra Mail (PT...ExpNRCNB605:55-BOE202:08-20h 13m19
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1051 km52 km/hr
12502Poorvottar Sampark K...SKrNFRCNB7,806:15-KIR420:40-14h 25m4
 M  T  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL843 km58 km/hr
15602Poorvottar Sampark K...SKrNFRCNB706:15+4:38KIR120:40+3:2814h 25m4
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL843 km58 km/hr
14020Tripura Sundari Expr...ExpNRCNB006:15+3:09KIR†??20:38-14h 23m4
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 843 km59 km/hr
19709Jaipur - Kamakhya Ka...ExpNWRCNB712:25-BOE211:28-23h 3m17
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL983 km43 km/hr
12506North East Express (...SFNFRCNB713:00-BOE205:46-16h 46m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL881 km53 km/hr
12488Seemanchal ExpressSFNRCNB713:55-KIR105:20-15h 25m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL843 km55 km/hr
12488-SlipSeemanchal Link Expr...SFNRCNB713:55-BOE1,206:40-16h 45m13
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL881 km53 km/hr
15484Sikkim Mahananda Exp...ExpNFRCNB515:20-BOE211:05-19h 45m29
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL905 km46 km/hr
25631Bikaner - Guwahati E...ExpNFRCNB519:05-DLK012:53-17h 48m8
 M W   
IISL3A
 916 km51 km/hr
15631Barmer - Guwahati Ex...ExpNFRCNB519:05-DLK012:53-17h 48m8
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL916 km51 km/hr
15635Dwarka ExpressExpNFRCNB719:30-BOE219:00-23h 30m13
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL954 km41 km/hr
15667Gandhidham - Kamakhy...ExpNFRCNB719:30-KIR617:45-22h 15m10
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL915 km41 km/hr
22412New Delhi - Naharlag...ACSFNRCNB920:55-KIR113:10-16h 15m6
S      
3A
2A1A
RLWL848 km52 km/hr
12424New Delhi - Dibrugar...RajNRCNB521:10-KIR110:05-12h 55m6
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
 843 km65 km/hr
15708Amrapali ExpressExpNFRCNB823:00-KIR*119:55-20h 55m26
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL918 km44 km/hr


14 ΣChains between CNB/Kanpur Central and BOE/Barsoi Junction

Xfer Stations: Muzaffarpur   Howrah   Barddhaman   Asansol   Lucknow NER   Gorakhpur   Mughal Sarai  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13072
--
Σ Delhi- Patna Garib...CNB??01:30+2:30MGSArr /Dep 2h 40m+0BOE??22:10+1:4020h 40m32
S      
887 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16992
Σ MUMBAI BANDRA TERM...CNB??04:45+1:11GKPArr /Dep 4h 0m+0KIR??06:20+3:0025h 35m-29
    T  
925 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
19774
Σ MATHURA KAMAKHYA ...CNB??06:00+2:07GKPArr /Dep 1h 30m+0KIR??02:00+6:2320h 0m9
      S
856 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
19829
--
Σ Trivandrum Dibruga...CNB??08:20+2:05GKPArr /Dep 2h 25m+0KIR??06:20+3:0022h 0m-32
    T  
925 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
16258
--
Σ Mumbai (LTT) - Guw...CNB??09:55+1:25GKPArr /Dep 3h 50m+0KIR??10:25+6:4024h 30m20
      S
941 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
16991
--
Σ LOKMANYA TILAK TER...CNB??09:55+1:25GKPArr /Dep 40m+0KIR??06:20+3:0020h 25m6
 M  T  
925 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
19573
--
Σ Jodhpur kamakhya e...CNB??11:20+2:17ASNArr /Dep 1h 13m+0BOE??09:50+3922h 30m3
S  W   
1183 kmNo one has right to ...-
14601
Σ CSTM-LJN/LKO-DBRG&...CNB??13:50+1:36LJNArr /Dep 2h 25m+0KIR??08:35+4418h 45m-2
  T    
936 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
14723
Σ ADI-GHY Σ...CNB??13:50+2:19MFPArr /Dep 2h 20m+0BOE??14:51+2:4425h 1m47
 M     
974 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
3353
Σ Chandigarh-NJP lin...CNB??14:30+2:17BWNArr /Dep 4h 13m+0HCR??16:01+2625h 31m-17
 M W F 
1207 kmShomnath-
15130
--
Σ Pakur express ...CNB??14:30+2:17BWNArr /Dep 1h 56m+0BOE??15:23+4924h 53m-10
 M  T  
1242 kmHarsh-
17205
Σ pune gorakhpur via...CNB??15:45+1:13LJNArr /Dep 1h 0m+0BOE??14:51+2:4423h 6m48
      S
974 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
6293
Σ ADI-GHY 1DAY/WEEK ...CNB??20:05+1:19MGSArr /Dep 6h 25m+0BOE??22:10+1:4026h 5m14
   W   
887 kmMohd Arif*^~-
17694
--
Σ NDLS-GHY Rajdhani ...CNB??21:40+1:01HWHArr /Dep 1h 25m+0BOE??18:39+1:2020h 59m26
    T S
1432 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site