Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
BEAS/Beas Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 22:47:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 22:47:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CNB/Kanpur Central to BEAS/Beas Junction
5 Trains / 30 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BEAS⇒CNB   Filters   Dep: CNB   Arr: BEAS   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between CNB/Kanpur Central and BEAS/Beas Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   New Delhi   Mathura   Ghaziabad   Old Delhi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12379Jallianwalabagh Expr...SFERCNB104:00+3:23BEAS118:47+5:5114h 47m4
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL841 km57 km/hr
18101Tatanagar-Jammu Tawi...ExpSERCNB712:35-BEAS107:07-18h 32m30
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL841 km45 km/hr
18109Rourkela - Jammu Taw...ExpSERCNB212:35-BEAS107:07-18h 32m29
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL841 km45 km/hr
22445Kanpur - Amritsar SF...SFNCRCNB*317:20+2:47BEAS108:35+5:5215h 15m12
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL855 km56 km/hr
15707Amrapali Express (PT...ExpNFRCNB720:00+2:08BEAS111:13+4:4815h 13m21
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL841 km55 km/hr


30 ΣChains between CNB/Kanpur Central and BEAS/Beas Junction

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   New Delhi   Mathura   Ghaziabad   Old Delhi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8620
Σ howrahasrnoraj&nbs...CNB??00:13+3:21NDLSArr +5:06/Dep +215h 0m-4:45BEAS??18:30+4818h 17m20
S TW  S
846 kmthewanderer*^-
5285
Σ Howrah-New Delhi-L...CNB??00:55+2:02NDLSArr +4:09/Dep +155m-4:08BEAS??12:58+2512h 3m1
  T   S
847 kmxxx-
10025
--
Σ BBS-ASR S.F. CHAIN...CNB??00:55+3:37NDLSArr +5:15/Dep +155m-5:14BEAS??12:58+2512h 3m1
no arr/dep
846 kmAnkit*^-
5253
Σ Rajendra Nagar-Amr...CNB??01:22+1:58NDLSArr /Dep +213h 15m+0BEAS??18:30+4817h 8m36
SMTWTFS
846 kmSir S Sreesanth-
6350
Σ BSB-SLN-NDLS via M...CNB??01:30+1:05MTJArr +4:26/Dep +2:272h 10m-1:59BEAS??19:32+3:3018h 2m24
  T TFS
861 kmMohd Arif-
7067
Σ Patna-Meerut City&...CNB??03:25+6:58NDLSArr /Dep +1:032h 55m+0JUC??23:50+1:3420h 25m-2
SMTWTFS
879 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
1990
Σ Via Mathura &...CNB??04:25+3:53MTJArr +4:16/Dep +2:1720m-1:59BEAS??22:23+3:1817h 58m19
      S
899 kmShobhit Jain-
7573
Σ Rajya Maharani Exp...CNB??04:53+57NDLSArr +1:16/Dep +211h 5m-55BEAS??18:30+4813h 37m29
S TWTFS
847 kmHarsh-
8788
Σ HWH-ASR [VIA NDLS]...CNB??04:53+57NDLSArr +1:16/Dep +413h 40m-35BEAS??20:57+1:0416h 4m2
S TWTFS
847 kmMohd Arif-
10149
Σ Bhubaneswar-Amrits...CNB??05:28+2:42NDLSArr +2:15/Dep +2:491h 50m+34BEAS??19:32+3:3014h 4m21
  TW FS
847 km๐Ÿ‡ฎ๐Ÿ‡ณ ๐Ÿ…ฟ๏ธ๐ŸŒฑ๐Ÿ…ฐ๐ŸŽ‹๐Ÿ…ฐ๐Ÿ’ฒโ™“*...-
10902
Σ Ranchi New Delhi A...CNB??05:50+1:19NDLSArr +2:54/Dep +4:093h 20m+1:15BEAS??20:13+5:1714h 23m7
  T    
846 kmxxx-
12447
Σ Ranchi Amristar We...CNB??05:50+1:24NDLSArr +1:57/Dep +2:491h 40m+52BEAS??19:32+3:3013h 42m30
 M   F 
846 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19656
--
Σ [Garib Rath] Ranch...CNB??05:50+1:19NDLSArr +2:54/Dep +1:033h 55m-1:51JUC??23:50+1:3418h 0m6
  TW  S
878 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
23017
--
Σ JHARKHAND PUNJAB E...CNB??05:50+1:19NDLSArr +2:54/Dep +412h 50m-2:13BEAS??20:57+1:0415h 7m-1
  TW  S
846 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
3552
Σ Gangatakht Express...CNB??06:00+34NDLSArr +1:12/Dep +85h 10m-1:04BEAS??21:46+3115h 46m5
 MTWTFS
846 kmVinay Kumar~-
15786
Σ Chair Car Chain Fr...CNB??06:00+34NDLSArr +1:12/Dep +4:092h 50m+2:57BEAS??20:13+5:1714h 13m20
 MT  F 
846 kmHa Ha Ha-
20531
Σ Naharlagun Amritsa...CNB??06:20+4:35NDLSArr +4:23/Dep +412h 0m-3:42BEAS??20:57+1:0414h 37m-3
    T  
847 kmโ–… โ–† โ–‡ โ–ˆโ˜…KR โ™ฅ Lover โ™ฅ...-
7095
Σ Kolkata-Amritsar S...CNB??06:25+2:00NDLSArr +3:22/Dep +412h 10m-2:41BEAS??20:57+1:0414h 32m8
 MT TF 
847 kmSealdah DurantoThe f...-
8619
Σ hwhasrsupfast ...CNB??06:25+2:00NDLSArr +3:22/Dep +85h 0m-3:14BEAS??21:46+3115h 21m1
 MT TF 
847 kmthewanderer*^-
15983
Σ Kanpur Amritsar We...CNB??12:40+3:55LKOArr +4:54/Dep +1:351h 0m-3:19BEAS??05:42+1:3317h 2m16
  T    
879 kmHa Ha Ha-
3153
Σ North Temple Super...CNB??12:55+4:22GZBArr +6:04/Dep +281h 8m-5:36BEAS??04:29+1:0015h 34m7
SMTWTFS
864 kmVinay Kumar~-
7037
--
Σ Puri-Amritsar Swar...CNB??22:10+2:28NDLSArr +3:14/Dep +12h 50m-3:13BEAS??12:58+2514h 48m-24
SMT TFS
846 km๐Ÿ‡ฎ๐Ÿ‡ณ ๐Ÿ…ฟ๏ธ๐ŸŒฑ๐Ÿ…ฐ๐ŸŽ‹๐Ÿ…ฐ๐Ÿ’ฒโ™“*...-
10792
Σ Puri New Delhi Amr...CNB??22:10+2:28NDLSArr +3:14/Dep +102h 10m-3:04BEAS??13:35+3915h 25m-19
SMTWTFS
846 kmxxx-
6256
Σ GAYA - ASR SF CHAI...CNB??22:20+2:36NDLSArr +3:40/Dep +102h 0m-3:30BEAS??13:35+3915h 15m-2
SMTWTFS
846 kmxxx-
10144
Σ Gaya Delhi Amritsa...CNB??22:20+2:36NDLSArr +3:40/Dep +12h 40m-3:39BEAS??12:58+2514h 38m-7
SMT TFS
846 kmโ–… โ–† โ–‡ โ–ˆโ˜…KR โ™ฅ Lover โ™ฅ...-
12606
--
Σ Dibrugarh Amritsar...CNB??22:45+2:31DLIArr +4:48/Dep +11h 15m-4:47BEAS??12:58+2514h 13m-50
SMT TFS
842 kmโ–… โ–† โ–‡ โ–ˆโ˜…KR โ™ฅ Lover โ™ฅ...-
22143
--
Σ Bhagalpur Ambala E...CNB??22:45+2:31DLIArr +4:48/Dep +22h 20m-4:46BEAS??14:43+5115h 58m-48
SMT TFS
841 kmโ„ขSmart City Bhagalpu...-
10655
Σ Darbhanga - Gorakh...CNB??22:58+2:08NDLSArr /Dep +11h 45m+0BEAS??12:58+2514h 0m-5
SMT TFS
846 kmHussain*^~-
15880
Σ Kanpur Amritsar fa...CNB123:45-NDLSArr /Dep +145m+0BEAS112:58-13h 13m5
SMT TFS
846 kmHa Ha Ha-
15985
Σ kanpur ndls amrits...CNB123:45-NDLSArr /Dep +345m+0BEAS112:58-13h 13m5
   W   
846 kmโœฟเฐ›เฑเฐ•เฑ ๐Ÿšƒ เฐ›เฑเฐ•เฑ ๐Ÿšƒ เฐฐเฑˆเฐฒ...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site