Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
BEAS/Beas Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 22:59:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 22:59:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CNB/Kanpur Central to BEAS/Beas Junction
5 Trains / 30 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BEAS⇒CNB   Filters   Dep: CNB   Arr: BEAS   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between CNB/Kanpur Central and BEAS/Beas Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   New Delhi   Mathura   Ghaziabad   Old Delhi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12379Jallianwalabagh Expr...SFERCNB104:00+5:25BEAS118:47+5:3614h 47m4
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL841 km57 km/hr
18101Tatanagar-Jammu Tawi...ExpSERCNB712:35+5:30BEAS107:07+5:4818h 32m30
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL841 km45 km/hr
18109Rourkela - Jammu Taw...ExpSERCNB212:35-BEAS107:07-18h 32m23
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL841 km45 km/hr
22445Kanpur - Amritsar SF...SFNCRCNB*317:20+2:59BEAS108:35+5:1615h 15m12
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL855 km56 km/hr
15707Amrapali Express (PT...ExpNFRCNB720:00+4:22BEAS111:14+5:3915h 14m21
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL841 km55 km/hr


30 ΣChains between CNB/Kanpur Central and BEAS/Beas Junction

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   New Delhi   Mathura   Ghaziabad   Old Delhi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8620
Σ howrahasrnoraj&nbs...CNB100:13-NDLSArr /Dep 5h 0m+0BEAS118:30-42h 17m20
S TW  S
847 kmthewanderer*^-
5285
Σ Howrah-New Delhi-L...CNB900:55+3:37NDLSArr +4:54/Dep +3055m-4:24BEAS112:58+1:0912h 3m1
  T   S
846 km-
10025
--
Σ BBS-ASR S.F. CHAIN...CNB??00:55+1:58NDLSArr +5:59/Dep +3055m-5:29BEAS??12:58+1:0912h 3m1
no arr/dep
846 kmAnkit*^-
5253
Σ Rajendra Nagar-Amr...CNB??01:22+2:59NDLSArr +4:16/Dep 3h 15m+0BEAS??18:30+1:3417h 8m36
SMTWTFS
846 kmSir S Sreesanth-
6350
Σ BSB-SLN-NDLS via M...CNB701:30+3:36MTJArr +5:25/Dep +3:182h 10m-2:07BEAS119:32+3:5166h 2m23
  T TFS
1185 kmMohd Arif-
7067
Σ Patna-Meerut City&...CNB??03:25+5:54NDLSArr +6:10/Dep +492h 55m-5:21JUC??23:50+3:1820h 25m-2
SMTWTFS
878 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
1990
Σ Via Mathura &...CNB??04:25+5:36MTJArr /Dep +3:3920m+0BEAS??22:23+5:2417h 58m19
      S
899 kmShobhit Jain-
7573
Σ Rajya Maharani Exp...CNB??04:53+2:26NDLSArr +3:54/Dep 1h 5m+0BEAS??18:30+1:3413h 37m33
S TWTFS
846 kmHarsh-
8788
Σ HWH-ASR [VIA NDLS]...CNB??04:53+2:26NDLSArr +3:54/Dep +1:383h 40m-2:16BEAS??20:57+2:1616h 4m6
S TWTFS
846 kmMohd Arif-
10149
Σ Bhubaneswar-Amrits...CNB805:28+3:23NDLSArr +3:24/Dep +3:371h 50m+13BEAS119:32+3:5162h 4m20
  TW FS
846 kmPrakAsh*^~-
10902
Σ Ranchi New Delhi A...CNB??05:50+3:49NDLSArr +4:52/Dep +5:283h 20m+36BEAS??20:13+5:4714h 23m6
  T    
846 km-
12447
Σ Ranchi Amristar We...CNB205:50+2:30NDLSArr +3:31/Dep +3:371h 40m+6BEAS119:32+3:5161h 42m29
 M   F 
846 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19656
--
Σ [Garib Rath] Ranch...CNB??05:50+3:49NDLSArr +4:52/Dep +493h 55m-4:03JUC??23:50+3:1818h 0m5
  TW  S
878 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
23017
--
Σ JHARKHAND PUNJAB E...CNB??05:50+3:49NDLSArr +4:52/Dep +1:382h 50m-3:14BEAS??20:57+2:1615h 7m-2
  TW  S
846 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652-
3552
Σ Gangatakht Express...CNB??06:00+1:16NDLSArr +3:01/Dep +195h 10m-2:42BEAS??21:46+1:0015h 46m5
 MTWTFS
846 kmVinay Kumar~-
15786
Σ Chair Car Chain Fr...CNB??06:00+1:16NDLSArr +3:01/Dep +5:282h 50m+2:27BEAS??20:13+5:4714h 13m20
 MT  F 
846 kmHa Ha Ha-
20531
Σ Naharlagun Amritsa...CNB??06:20+5:52NDLSArr /Dep +1:382h 0m+0BEAS??20:57+2:1614h 37m-3
    T  
846 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
7095
Σ Kolkata-Amritsar S...CNB706:25+3:45NDLSArr +4:41/Dep +1:382h 10m-3:03BEAS120:57+2:1614h 32m8
 MT TF 
846 kmSealdah DurantoThe f...-
8619
Σ hwhasrsupfast ...CNB706:25+3:45NDLSArr +4:41/Dep +195h 0m-4:22BEAS121:46+1:0015h 21m1
 MT TF 
846 kmthewanderer*^-
15983
Σ Kanpur Amritsar We...CNB??12:40+4:32LKOArr +4:19/Dep +2:451h 0m-1:34BEAS??05:42+5:0817h 2m16
  T    
879 kmHa Ha Ha-
3153
Σ North Temple Super...CNB??12:55+7:18GZBArr /Dep +501h 8m+0BEAS??04:29+2:0615h 34m7
SMTWTFS
865 kmVinay Kumar~-
7037
--
Σ Puri-Amritsar Swar...CNB??22:10+3:39NDLSArr +4:19/Dep +302h 50m-3:49BEAS??12:58+1:0914h 48m-24
SMT TFS
846 kmPrakAsh*^~-
10792
Σ Puri New Delhi Amr...CNB??22:10+3:39NDLSArr +4:19/Dep +1:142h 10m-3:05BEAS??13:35+1:5115h 25m-19
SMTWTFS
846 km-
6256
Σ GAYA - ASR SF CHAI...CNB??22:20+4:01NDLSArr +4:17/Dep +1:142h 0m-3:03BEAS??13:35+1:5115h 15m-2
SMTWTFS
846 km-
10144
Σ Gaya Delhi Amritsa...CNB??22:20+4:01NDLSArr +4:17/Dep +302h 40m-3:47BEAS??12:58+1:0914h 38m-7
SMT TFS
846 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
12606
--
Σ Dibrugarh Amritsar...CNB??22:45+4:53DLIArr +5:14/Dep +301h 15m-4:44BEAS??12:58+1:0914h 13m-50
SMT TFS
842 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
22143
--
Σ Bhagalpur Ambala E...CNB??22:45+4:53DLIArr +5:14/Dep +51h 55m-5:09BEAS??14:41+1:1415h 56m-48
SMT TFS
841 km™Smart City Bhagalpu...-
10655
Σ Darbhanga - Gorakh...CNB??22:58+3:22NDLSArr /Dep +301h 45m+0BEAS??12:58+1:0914h 0m-4
SMT TFS
846 kmHussain*^~-
15880
Σ Kanpur Amritsar fa...CNB??23:45+15NDLSArr +2:48/Dep +3045m-2:18BEAS??12:58+1:0913h 13m5
SMT TFS
846 kmHa Ha Ha-
15985
Σ kanpur ndls amrits...CNB??23:45+15NDLSArr +2:48/Dep +2245m-2:26BEAS??12:58+5913h 13m5
   W   
846 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site