Search Trains
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
BEAS/Beas Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 16:10:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 16:10:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CNB/Kanpur Central to BEAS/Beas Junction
8 Trains / 48 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BEAS⇒CNB   Filters   Dep: CNB   Arr: BEAS   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between CNB/Kanpur Central and BEAS/Beas Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Kathgodam   New Delhi   Mathura   Ghaziabad   Old Delhi   Meerut City  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12379Jallianwalabagh Expr...SFERCNB104:00+3:21BEAS118:47+4:2914h 47m4
      S
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL841 km57 km/hr
18101Tatanagar-Jammu Tawi...ExpSERCNB712:35+2:47BEAS107:07+3:2118h 32m30
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
RLWL841 km45 km/hr
18109Rourkela - Jammu Taw...ExpSERCNB212:35-BEAS107:07-18h 32m29
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL841 km45 km/hr
12469Kanpur - JammuTawi (...SFNRCNB*617:20+8JRC207:45+2:5314h 25m10
   W F 
IISL
3A
GNWL815 km57 km/hr
22445Kanpur - Amritsar SF...SFNCRCNB*317:20+53BEAS108:35+4:4815h 15m12
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL856 km56 km/hr
24155Allahabad - Udhampur...SFNCRCNB117:40-JRC107:45-14h 5m11
  T   S
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL807 km57 km/hr
04111Allahabad - Jammu Ta...ExpNCRCNB118:00+2:17JRC009:10+3:1715h 10m8
   W   
IISL
2A
GNWL799 km53 km/hr
15707Amrapali Express (PT...ExpNFRCNB720:00+1:20BEAS111:13+3:0015h 13m21
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL841 km55 km/hr


48 ΣChains between CNB/Kanpur Central and BEAS/Beas Junction

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Kathgodam   New Delhi   Mathura   Ghaziabad   Old Delhi   Meerut City  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8620
Σ howrahasrnoraj&nbs...CNB??00:13+2:39NDLSArr +4:29/Dep +135h 0m-4:16BEAS??18:30+2518h 17m20
S TW  S
846 kmthewanderer*^-
5285
Σ Howrah-New Delhi-L...CNB??00:55+1:45NDLSArr +2:29/Dep +055m-2:29BEAS??12:58+1912h 3m1
  T   S
846 kmxxx-
10025
--
Σ BBS-ASR S.F. CHAIN...CNB??00:55+2:26NDLSArr +3:24/Dep +055m-3:24BEAS??12:58+1912h 3m-1
no arr/dep
846 kmAnkit*^~-
5253
Σ Rajendra Nagar-Amr...CNB??01:23+1:41NDLSArr +1:57/Dep +133h 15m-1:44BEAS??18:30+2517h 7m36
SMTWTFS
846 kmSir S Sreesanth-
6350
Σ BSB-SLN-NDLS via M...CNB??01:30+1:22MTJArr +3:37/Dep +1:012h 10m-2:36BEAS??19:32+1:0618h 2m23
  T TFS
861 kmMohd Arif*^~-
1915
Σ Patna-Jammu Tawi(T...CNB??02:35+22NDLSArr +24/Dep +171h 50m-7JRC??16:10+5013h 35m12
   W   
816 kmDB*^~-
7067
Σ Patna-Meerut City&...CNB??03:25+7:03NDLSArr +6:36/Dep 2h 55m+0JUC??23:50+3020h 25m-2
SMTWTFS
879 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
16284
Σ SDAH PTK ]...CNB??04:00+3:14DLIArr +3:23/Dep +1610h 40m-3:07JRC??06:00+4026h 0m7
   W   
816 kmজয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दी...-
1990
Σ Via Mathura &...CNB??04:25+3:10MTJArr +3:13/Dep +1:3320m-1:40BEAS??22:23+1:5417h 58m19
      S
899 kmShobhit Jain-
7573
Σ Rajya Maharani Exp...CNB??04:53+39NDLSArr +40/Dep +131h 5m-27BEAS??18:30+2513h 37m29
S TWTFS
846 kmHarsh*^~-
8788
Σ HWH-ASR [VIA NDLS]...CNB??04:53+39NDLSArr +40/Dep +133h 40m-27BEAS??20:57+3116h 4m2
S TWTFS
846 kmMohd Arif*^~-
8818
Σ Dibrugarh-GHY-JPG-...CNB??05:08+21NDLSArr +24/Dep +25h 30m-22JRC??01:05+4819h 57m-1
SMTWTFS
868 kmRAVI PRAJAPATI*^~-
21962
--
Σ Sealdah-Katra ...CNB??05:18+31NDLSArr +40/Dep +17h 5m-39JRC??23:07+3517h 49m-4
SMTWTFS
805 kmChandan Debnath-
10149
Σ Bhubaneswar-Amrits...CNB??05:28+28NDLSArr +30/Dep +541h 50m+24BEAS??19:32+1:0614h 4m20
  TW FS
846 kmPŕāķāşh-
10902
Σ Ranchi New Delhi A...CNB??05:50+44NDLSArr +1:18/Dep +2:573h 20m+1:39BEAS??20:13+3:5314h 23m6
  T    
846 kmxxx-
12447
Σ Ranchi Amristar We...CNB??05:50+21NDLSArr +34/Dep +541h 40m+20BEAS??19:32+1:0613h 42m29
 M   F 
846 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19590
Σ RAJ SHAKTI EXPRESS...CNB??05:50+31NDLSArr +42/Dep +16h 40m-41JRC??23:07+3517h 17m-5
S   T  
805 kmAPV*^~-
19591
Σ Ranchi Katra super...CNB??05:50+44NDLSArr +1:18/Dep +16h 40m-1:17JRC??23:07+3517h 17m-11
  TW  S
805 kmAPV*^~-
19656
--
Σ [Garib Rath] Ranch...CNB??05:50+44NDLSArr +1:18/Dep 3h 55m+0JUC??23:50+3018h 0m6
  TW  S
878 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
23017
--
Σ JHARKHAND PUNJAB E...CNB??05:50+44NDLSArr +1:18/Dep +132h 50m-1:05BEAS??20:57+3115h 7m-1
  TW  S
846 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
3552
Σ Gangatakht Express...CNB??06:00+0NDLSArr +13/Dep +45h 10m-9BEAS??21:46+2815h 46m5
 MTWTFS
846 kmVinay Kumar~-
15786
Σ Chair Car Chain Fr...CNB??06:00+0NDLSArr +13/Dep +2:572h 50m+2:44BEAS??20:13+3:5314h 13m19
 MT  F 
846 kmHa Ha Ha-
1837
Σ SWATANTRATA SENANI...CNB??06:15+4:31NDLSArr +5:42/Dep +18h 20m-5:41JRC??02:32+3020h 17m-15
SMTWTFS
805 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
8291
Σ Kanpur to Jammu Ga...CNB??06:15+0KGMArr +39/Dep +33h 25m-36JRC??05:35+5223h 20m11
  T    
1015 kmSabyasachi*^~-
20531
Σ Naharlagun Amritsa...CNB??06:20+2:56NDLSArr +4:30/Dep +132h 0m-4:17BEAS??20:57+3114h 37m-3
    T  
846 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
21731
Σ lko to svdk ac exp...CNB??06:20+2:56NDLSArr +4:30/Dep +15h 50m-4:29JRC??23:07+3516h 47m-13
    T  
805 km~-
7095
Σ Kolkata-Amritsar S...CNB??06:28+1:12NDLSArr +2:07/Dep +132h 10m-1:54BEAS??20:57+3114h 29m7
 MT TF 
846 kmSealdah DurantoThe f...-
8619
Σ hwhasrsupfast ...CNB??06:28+1:12NDLSArr +2:07/Dep +45h 0m-2:03BEAS??21:46+2815h 18m0
 MT TF 
846 kmthewanderer*^-
12187
Σ Sealdah Jammu Tawi...CNB??06:28+1:12NDLSArr +2:07/Dep +24h 20m-2:05JRC??01:05+4818h 37m15
 MT TF 
868 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19383
Σ Sealdah-Katra Jai ...CNB??06:28+1:12NDLSArr +2:07/Dep +16h 0m-2:06JRC??23:07+3516h 39m-3
 MT TF 
805 kmPŕāķāşh-
19373
Σ Kanpur Katra Expre...CNB??07:40+52NDLSArr +2:13/Dep +12h 25m-2:12JRC??23:07+3515h 27m0
SMTWTFS
805 kmPrakhar*^~-
651
Σ Hemrath Super ...CNB??10:35+2:39NDLSArr +4:38/Dep +13h 45m-4:37JRC??02:32+3015h 57m-23
S T TF 
805 kmVinay Kumar~-
15983
Σ Kanpur Amritsar We...CNB??12:40+1:41LKOArr +2:20/Dep +1:041h 0m-1:16BEAS??05:42+1:2517h 2m16
  T    
879 kmHa Ha Ha-
1481
Σ howrah to jammu da...CNB??12:45+1:29DLIArr +2:22/Dep +351h 45m-1:47JRC??04:20+5915h 35m-2
SMTWTFS
800 km~-
3153
Σ North Temple Super...CNB??12:55+3:40GZBArr +5:37/Dep +191h 8m-5:18BEAS??04:29+3815h 34m7
SMTWTFS
864 kmVinay Kumar~-
22579
--
Σ Kasganj Jn - Mathu...CNB??18:20+1:14MTJArr +1:15/Dep +2045m-55JRC??10:45+4816h 25m24
   W   
858 kmRailFan D-
19639
--
Σ Route of the new C...CNB??21:25+1:58MTCArr +3:56/Dep +2510h 52m-3:31JRC??01:05+4827h 40m8
SMTWTFS
808 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
707
Σ Hemrath Express&nb...CNB??22:10+2:08NDLSArr +2:20/Dep +175h 0m-2:03JRC??16:10+5018h 0m-13
  T    
816 kmVinay Kumar~-
7037
--
Σ Puri-Amritsar Swar...CNB??22:10+2:08NDLSArr +2:20/Dep +02h 50m-2:20BEAS??12:58+1914h 48m-24
SMT TFS
846 kmPŕāķāşh-
10792
Σ Puri New Delhi Amr...CNB??22:10+2:08NDLSArr +2:20/Dep +12h 10m-2:19BEAS??13:35+2515h 25m-18
SMTWTFS
846 kmxxx-
6256
Σ GAYA - ASR SF CHAI...CNB??22:20+1:51NDLSArr +2:06/Dep +12h 0m-2:05BEAS??13:35+2515h 15m-1
SMTWTFS
846 kmxxx-
10144
Σ Gaya Delhi Amritsa...CNB??22:20+1:51NDLSArr +2:06/Dep +02h 40m-2:06BEAS??12:58+1914h 38m-7
SMT TFS
846 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
1342
Σ sahibganj to jammu...CNB??22:45+1:47DLIArr +3:03/Dep +29h 45m-3:01JRC??01:05+4826h 20m-35
SMTWTFS
864 km~-
12606
--
Σ Dibrugarh Amritsar...CNB??22:45+1:47DLIArr +3:03/Dep +01h 15m-3:03BEAS??12:58+1914h 13m-50
SMT TFS
842 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
22143
--
Σ Bhagalpur Ambala E...CNB??22:45+1:47DLIArr +3:03/Dep +02h 20m-3:03BEAS??14:43+5015h 58m-48
SMT TFS
841 km™Smart City Bhagalpu...-
10655
Σ Darbhanga - Gorakh...CNB??22:58+1:07NDLSArr +1:10/Dep +01h 45m-1:10BEAS??12:58+1914h 0m-5
SMT TFS
846 kmHussain*^~-
15880
Σ Kanpur Amritsar fa...CNB??23:45+0NDLSArr -3/Dep +045m+3BEAS??12:58+1913h 13m5
SMT TFS
846 kmHa Ha Ha-
15985
Σ kanpur ndls amrits...CNB??23:45+0NDLSArr -3/Dep +045m+3BEAS??12:58+2313h 13m5
   W   
846 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.