Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
BEAS/Beas Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 00:31:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 00:31:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CNB/Kanpur Central to BEAS/Beas Junction
5 Trains / 30 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BEAS⇒CNB   Filters   Dep: CNB   Arr: BEAS   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between CNB/Kanpur Central and BEAS/Beas Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   New Delhi   Mathura   Ghaziabad   Old Delhi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12379Jallianwalabagh Expr...SFERCNB104:00+2:56BEAS118:47+4:4614h 47m4
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL841 km57 km/hr
18101Tatanagar-Jammu Tawi...ExpSERCNB712:35+3:03BEAS107:07+3:5218h 32m30
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL841 km45 km/hr
18109Rourkela - Jammu Taw...ExpSERCNB212:35-BEAS107:07-18h 32m29
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL841 km45 km/hr
22445Kanpur - Amritsar SF...SFNCRCNB*317:20+1:22BEAS108:35+5:4815h 15m12
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL855 km56 km/hr
15707Amrapali Express (PT...ExpNFRCNB720:00+1:44BEAS111:13+3:3615h 13m21
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL841 km55 km/hr


30 ΣChains between CNB/Kanpur Central and BEAS/Beas Junction

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   New Delhi   Mathura   Ghaziabad   Old Delhi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8620
Σ howrahasrnoraj&nbs...CNB100:13+2:38NDLSArr +4:57/Dep +165h 0m-4:41BEAS118:30+3842h 17m21
S TW  S
846 kmthewanderer*^-
5285
Σ Howrah-New Delhi-L...CNB??00:55+1:35NDLSArr +2:50/Dep +055m-2:50BEAS??12:58+2012h 3m1
  T   S
847 kmxxx-
10025
--
Σ BBS-ASR S.F. CHAIN...CNB??00:55+2:04NDLSArr +3:31/Dep +055m-3:31BEAS??12:58+2012h 3m1
no arr/dep
846 kmAnkit*^-
5253
Σ Rajendra Nagar-Amr...CNB001:22+1:38NDLSArr /Dep +163h 15m+0BEAS118:30+3841h 8m37
SMTWTFS
846 kmSir S Sreesanth-
6350
Σ BSB-SLN-NDLS via M...CNB??01:30+1:11MTJArr +3:56/Dep +1:352h 10m-2:21BEAS??19:32+2:1118h 2m24
  T TFS
861 kmMohd Arif-
7067
Σ Patna-Meerut City&...CNB??03:25+7:07NDLSArr +7:21/Dep +472h 55m-6:34JUC??23:50+1:0420h 25m-2
SMTWTFS
879 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
1990
Σ Via Mathura &...CNB??04:25+3:55MTJArr +4:49/Dep +1:4820m-3:01BEAS??22:23+2:3417h 58m19
      S
900 kmShobhit Jain-
7573
Σ Rajya Maharani Exp...CNB204:53+17NDLSArr +18/Dep +161h 5m-2BEAS118:30+3837h 37m30
S TWTFS
847 kmHarsh*^~-
8788
Σ HWH-ASR [VIA NDLS]...CNB??04:53+17NDLSArr +18/Dep +363h 40m+18BEAS??20:57+1:0316h 4m2
S TWTFS
847 kmMohd Arif-
10149
Σ Bhubaneswar-Amrits...CNB??05:28+13NDLSArr +13/Dep +1:351h 50m+1:22BEAS??19:32+2:1114h 4m21
  TW FS
847 km๐Ÿ‡ฎ๐Ÿ‡ณ ๐Ÿ…ฟ๏ธ๐ŸŒฑ๐Ÿ…ฐ๐ŸŽ‹๐Ÿ…ฐ๐Ÿ’ฒโ™“*...-
10902
Σ Ranchi New Delhi A...CNB205:50-NDLSArr +1:26/Dep 3h 20m+0BEAS120:13-38h 23m6
no arr/dep
847 kmxxx-
12447
Σ Ranchi Amristar We...CNB??05:50+24NDLSArr +36/Dep +1:351h 40m+59BEAS??19:32+2:1113h 42m30
 M   F 
846 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19656
--
Σ [Garib Rath] Ranch...CNB??05:50+38NDLSArr +1:26/Dep +473h 55m-39JUC??23:50+1:0418h 0m6
  TW  S
878 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
23017
--
Σ JHARKHAND PUNJAB E...CNB??05:50+38NDLSArr +1:26/Dep +362h 50m-50BEAS??20:57+1:0315h 7m-1
  TW  S
846 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
3552
Σ Gangatakht Express...CNB??06:00+26NDLSArr +40/Dep +25h 10m-38BEAS??21:46+2515h 46m5
 MTWTFS
846 kmVinay Kumar~-
15786
Σ Chair Car Chain Fr...CNB106:00-NDLSArr +40/Dep 2h 50m+0BEAS120:13-38h 13m19
 M  T  
846 kmHa Ha Ha-
20531
Σ Naharlagun Amritsa...CNB??06:20+3:13NDLSArr +4:34/Dep +362h 0m-3:58BEAS??20:57+1:0314h 37m-3
    T  
846 kmโ–… โ–† โ–‡ โ–ˆโ˜…KR โ™ฅ Lover โ™ฅ...-
7095
Σ Kolkata-Amritsar S...CNB706:28-NDLSArr /Dep +362h 10m+0BEAS120:57-14h 29m7
 MT TF 
846 kmSealdah DurantoThe f...-
8619
Σ hwhasrsupfast ...CNB706:28-NDLSArr /Dep +25h 0m+0BEAS121:46-15h 18m0
 MT TF 
846 kmthewanderer*^-
15983
Σ Kanpur Amritsar We...CNB??12:40+2:30LKOArr +3:19/Dep +1:161h 0m-2:03BEAS??05:42+1:5917h 2m16
  T    
879 kmHa Ha Ha-
3153
Σ North Temple Super...CNB??12:55+4:11GZBArr +5:55/Dep +191h 8m-5:36BEAS??04:29+4315h 34m7
SMTWTFS
864 kmVinay Kumar~-
7037
--
Σ Puri-Amritsar Swar...CNB??22:10+1:55NDLSArr /Dep +02h 50m+0BEAS??12:58+2014h 48m-24
SMT TFS
846 km๐Ÿ‡ฎ๐Ÿ‡ณ ๐Ÿ…ฟ๏ธ๐ŸŒฑ๐Ÿ…ฐ๐ŸŽ‹๐Ÿ…ฐ๐Ÿ’ฒโ™“*...-
10792
Σ Puri New Delhi Amr...CNB022:10+1:55NDLSArr /Dep +32h 10m+0BEAS113:35+2915h 25m-18
SMTWTFS
846 kmxxx-
6256
Σ GAYA - ASR SF CHAI...CNB122:20+2:10NDLSArr +2:47/Dep +32h 0m-2:44BEAS113:35+2915h 15m-1
SMTWTFS
846 kmxxx-
10144
Σ Gaya Delhi Amritsa...CNB??22:20+2:10NDLSArr +2:47/Dep +02h 40m-2:47BEAS??12:58+2014h 38m-7
SMT TFS
846 kmโ–… โ–† โ–‡ โ–ˆโ˜…KR โ™ฅ Lover โ™ฅ...-
12606
--
Σ Dibrugarh Amritsar...CNB??22:45+2:28DLIArr +5:05/Dep +01h 15m-5:05BEAS??12:58+2014h 13m-50
SMT TFS
841 kmโ–… โ–† โ–‡ โ–ˆโ˜…KR โ™ฅ Lover โ™ฅ...-
22143
--
Σ Bhagalpur Ambala E...CNB??22:45+2:28DLIArr +5:05/Dep +12h 20m-5:04BEAS??14:43+5015h 58m-48
SMT TFS
840 kmโ„ขSmart City Bhagalpu...-
10655
Σ Darbhanga - Gorakh...CNB??22:58+1:23NDLSArr +1:53/Dep +01h 45m-1:53BEAS??12:58+2014h 0m-5
SMT TFS
846 kmHussain*^~-
15880
Σ Kanpur Amritsar fa...CNB??23:45+2NDLSArr +22/Dep +045m-22BEAS??12:58+2013h 13m5
SMT TFS
846 kmHa Ha Ha-
15985
Σ kanpur ndls amrits...CNB??23:45+2NDLSArr +22/Dep +345m-19BEAS??12:58+2413h 13m5
   W   
846 kmโœฟเฐ›เฑเฐ•เฑ ๐Ÿšƒ เฐ›เฑเฐ•เฑ ๐Ÿšƒ เฐฐเฑˆเฐฒ...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site