Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
BZU/Betul ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 26, 2017 13:35:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 26, 2017 13:35:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CNB/Kanpur Central to BZU/Betul
7 Trains / 16 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZU⇒CNB   Filters   Dep: CNB   Arr: BZU   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between CNB/Kanpur Central and BZU/Betul

Try these Via Stations: Satna   Jabalpur   Bhopal   Jhansi   Itarsi   Varanasi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12591Gorakhpur - Yesvantp...SFNERCNB513:22-BZU100:53-11h 31m9
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL710 km62 km/hr
12511Gorakhpur-Trivandrum...SFNERCNB413:22-BZU100:53-11h 31m9
S   TF 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL710 km62 km/hr
12521Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFECRCNB513:22-BZU100:52-11h 30m7
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL710 km62 km/hr
12589Gorakhpur - Secunder...SFNERCNB413:22-BZU100:53-11h 31m7
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL710 km62 km/hr
15015Gorakhpur - Yesvantp...ExpNERCNB513:22-MJY†??01:44-12h 22m7
 M     
SL
3A2A
 702 km57 km/hr
16094Lucknow Jn. - Chenna...ExpSRCNB518:05-BZU107:16-13h 11m9
 M  T  
IISL3A
PQWL710 km54 km/hr
15023Gorakhpur - Yesvantp...ExpNERCNB518:05-BZU107:16-13h 11m6
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL710 km54 km/hr


16 ΣChains between CNB/Kanpur Central and BZU/Betul

Xfer Stations: Satna   Jabalpur   Bhopal   Jhansi   Itarsi   Varanasi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11123
Σ PBH-BPL-NGP-HYB&nb...CNB??00:20+1:38BPLArr /Dep 1h 25m+0BZU??14:13+2:5413h 53m18
S T T  
710 kmKK▶vs◀Sanga*^~-
12295
Σ NizamAvadh SF Chai...CNB??00:20+1:09JHSArr /Dep 1h 55m+0BZU??14:13+2:5413h 53m21
 M W F 
710 kmJaι внaraт Jananιya ...-
22516
--
Σ Kanpur - Jhansi - ...CNB??00:20+1:09JHSArr /Dep 35m+0MJY??11:16+3:5710h 56m5
 M W F 
702 kmrakeshg-
3738
Σ Gomti Millennium&n...CNB??04:25+6:27BPLArr /Dep 2h 35m+0BZU??20:29+3:0116h 4m4
  T    
711 kmVinay Kumar~-
3739
--
Σ Gomtipatnam Expres...CNB??04:25+6:27BPLArr /Dep 4h 30m+0BZU??22:33+3:2918h 8m7
  T    
711 kmVinay Kumar~-
2398
--
Σ Swarnagomti Super ...CNB??08:00+40JHSArr /Dep 1h 0m+0BZU??20:29+2:4112h 29m10
S      
710 kmVinay Kumar~-
2448
--
Σ Swarnaudyog Super&...CNB??08:00+5JHSArr /Dep 55m+0BZU??20:29+2:4012h 29m10
     F 
710 kmVinay Kumar~-
2449
--
Σ Millenniumnagri Su...CNB??08:00+2:05JHSArr /Dep 1h 0m+0BZU??20:29+3:0112h 29m4
  T    
710 kmVinay Kumar~-
3740
--
Σ Samatanagri Expres...CNB??08:00+2:05BPLArr /Dep 2h 40m+0BZU??22:33+3:2914h 33m7
  T T  
710 kmVinay Kumar~-
259
Σ Varuna - Ganga Kav...CNB??16:00+28BSBArr /Dep 1h 55m+0BZU??16:28+3:0724h 28m10
   W   
1208 kmHarsh*^~-
14320
Σ Lucknow - Satna - ...CNB716:10-STAArr /Dep 2h 10m+0BZU108:53-40h 43m15
 M  T  
1387 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
7238
Σ Lucknow to Bangalo...CNB??19:15+1:26JBPArr /Dep 1h 0m+0BZU??14:36+3:5119h 21m12
SMTWTFS
861 kmshuk RAILWAY is my f...-
1223
Σ Lucknow to Chennai...CNB??21:32+48BPLArr /Dep 2h 5m+0MJY??11:16+3:5713h 44m4
SMTWTFS
702 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
7738
--
Σ Kanpur Mysore ...CNB??21:32+48ETArr /Dep 1h 35m+0BZU??10:59+3913h 27m16
 M W   
710 kmBMTIR*^~-
9959
--
Σ Lucknow-Chennai&nb...CNB??21:32+48BPLArr /Dep 1h 15m+0BZU??10:59+4513h 27m16
S    F 
710 kmHussain*^~-
9960
--
Σ Lucknow-Coimbatore...CNB??21:32+48BPLArr /Dep 1h 15m+0BZU??10:59+1:1913h 27m16
  T    
710 kmHussain*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site