Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
BZU/Betul ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 13:16:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 13:16:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CNB/Kanpur Central to BZU/Betul
7 Trains / 16 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZU⇒CNB   Filters   Dep: CNB   Arr: BZU   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between CNB/Kanpur Central and BZU/Betul

Try these Via Stations: Satna   Jabalpur   Bhopal   Jhansi   Itarsi   Varanasi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12591Gorakhpur - Yesvantp...SFNERCNB513:22+2:35BZU100:53+5:5511h 31m7
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL711 km62 km/hr
12511Gorakhpur-Trivandrum...SFNERCNB413:22+1:52BZU100:53+3:4711h 31m9
S   TF 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL711 km62 km/hr
12521Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFECRCNB513:22+3:34BZU100:52+5:1911h 30m7
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL711 km62 km/hr
12589Gorakhpur - Secunder...SFNERCNB413:22+2:29BZU100:53+4:3111h 31m7
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL711 km62 km/hr
15015Gorakhpur - Yesvantp...ExpNERCNB513:22+1:44MJY†??01:44-12h 22m7
 M     
SL
3A2A
 703 km57 km/hr
16094Lucknow Jn. - Chenna...ExpSRCNB518:05+44BZU107:16+1:1413h 11m9
 M  T  
IISL3A
PQWL711 km54 km/hr
15023Gorakhpur - Yesvantp...ExpNERCNB518:05-BZU107:16-13h 11m6
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL711 km54 km/hr


16 ΣChains between CNB/Kanpur Central and BZU/Betul

Xfer Stations: Satna   Jabalpur   Bhopal   Jhansi   Itarsi   Varanasi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11123
Σ PBH-BPL-NGP-HYB&nb...CNB??00:20+1:03BPLArr +1:47/Dep +1:221h 25m-25BZU??14:13+1:2213h 53m16
S T T  
711 km▶కాటమరాయుడు collects...-
12295
Σ NizamAvadh SF Chai...CNB??00:20+33JHSArr +1:32/Dep +591h 55m-33BZU??14:13+1:2213h 53m19
 M W F 
711 kmJaι внaraт Jananιya ...-
22516
--
Σ Kanpur - Jhansi - ...CNB??00:20+33JHSArr +1:32/Dep +1:0835m-24MJY??11:16+2:1510h 56m5
 M W F 
702 kmrakeshg-
3738
Σ Gomti Millennium&n...CNB??04:25+5:09BPLArr +5:43/Dep +1:362h 35m-4:07BZU??20:29+2:0716h 4m4
  T    
712 kmVinay Kumar~-
3739
--
Σ Gomtipatnam Expres...CNB??04:25+5:09BPLArr +5:43/Dep +1:514h 30m-3:52BZU??22:33+1:5718h 8m7
  T    
712 kmVinay Kumar~-
2398
--
Σ Swarnagomti Super ...CNB??08:00+42JHSArr +1:51/Dep +481h 0m-1:03BZU??20:29+1:5312h 29m10
S      
711 kmVinay Kumar~-
2448
--
Σ Swarnaudyog Super&...CNB??08:00+0JHSArr +52/Dep +1:0355m+11BZU??20:29+1:5212h 29m10
     F 
711 kmVinay Kumar~-
2449
--
Σ Millenniumnagri Su...CNB??08:00+32JHSArr +1:40/Dep +491h 0m-51BZU??20:29+2:0712h 29m4
  T    
712 kmVinay Kumar~-
3740
--
Σ Samatanagri Expres...CNB??08:00+32BPLArr +2:32/Dep +1:512h 40m-41BZU??22:33+1:5714h 33m7
  T T  
711 kmVinay Kumar~-
259
Σ Varuna - Ganga Kav...CNB??16:00+7BSBArr +1:11/Dep +1:001h 55m-11BZU??16:28+2:1724h 28m10
   W   
1208 kmHarsh-
14320
Σ Lucknow - Satna - ...CNB??16:10+43STAArr +51/Dep +532h 10m+2BZU??08:53+1:0116h 43m15
 M  T  
858 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
7238
Σ Lucknow to Bangalo...CNB??19:15+44JBPArr +42/Dep +2:181h 0m+1:36BZU??14:36+2:0819h 21m11
SMTWTFS
863 kmshuk RAILWAY is my f...-
1223
Σ Lucknow to Chennai...CNB??21:32+29BPLArr +51/Dep +1:312h 5m+40MJY??11:16+2:1513h 44m4
SMTWTFS
702 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
7738
--
Σ Kanpur Mysore ...CNB??21:32+29ETArr +1:14/Dep +171h 35m-57BZU??10:59+2113h 27m16
 M W   
711 kmBMTIR*^~-
9959
--
Σ Lucknow-Chennai&nb...CNB??21:32+29BPLArr +51/Dep +231h 15m-28BZU??10:59+2613h 27m14
S    F 
711 kmHussain*^~-
9960
--
Σ Lucknow-Coimbatore...CNB??21:32+29BPLArr +51/Dep +291h 15m-22BZU??10:59+5513h 27m14
  T    
711 kmHussain*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site