Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
BHC/Bhadrak ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 21:41:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 21:41:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CNB/Kanpur Central to BHC/Bhadrak
6 Trains / 26 ΣChains

2 Rajdhani Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BHC⇒CNB   Filters   Dep: CNB   Arr: BHC   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between CNB/Kanpur Central and BHC/Bhadrak

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Sealdah   Asansol   Kharagpur   Kiul   Santragachi   Kolkata  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12802Purushottam SF Expre...SFECoRCNB??04:05+1:04BHC101:18+1:1821h 13m23
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1218 km57 km/hr
12816Nandan Kanan ExpressSFECoRCNB512:30+1:19BHC3,408:10+3:5119h 40m20
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1161 km59 km/hr
12876Neelachal (Neelancha...SFECoRCNB212:40+2:01BHC012:53+5:1524h 13m27
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1268 km52 km/hr
12820Odisha Sampark Krant...SKrECoRCNB013:30+1:25BHC409:48+3:3420h 18m7
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1211 km60 km/hr
22812New Delhi - Bhubanes...RajECoRCNB521:50+35BHC013:25+2715h 35m8
SM   F 
3A
2A1A
 1161 km74 km/hr
22824New Delhi - Bhubanes...RajECoRCNB521:50+27BHC115:12+4217h 22m8
  TWT S
3A
2A1A
 1223 km70 km/hr


26 ΣChains between CNB/Kanpur Central and BHC/Bhadrak

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Sealdah   Asansol   Kharagpur   Kiul   Santragachi   Kolkata  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17229
Σ NDLS-PURI 'Q' for ...CNB??00:34+1:50SDAHArr /Dep +291h 50m+0BHC??18:30+4717h 56m1
  TW FS
1316 kmRailfan Z*^~-
17230
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...CNB??00:34+1:50SDAHArr /Dep +152h 15m+0BHC??19:05+3418h 31m1
  TW FS
1316 kmRailfan Z*^~-
7798
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via A...CNB??01:20+1:09ASNArr +3:01/Dep +2:116h 58m-50BHC??04:20+1:5627h 0m13
     F 
1204 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1749
Σ Akalrath Super&nbs...CNB??01:30+3:10ASNArr +5:11/Dep +481h 48m-4:23BHC??22:50+1:0421h 20m13
 M     
1204 kmVinay Kumar~-
18393
--
Σ Bodhgaya, Gaya- Ba...CNB??01:30+1:32KGPArr +4:19/Dep +334h 20m-3:46BHC??00:58+4323h 28m1
   W   
1217 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
294
Σ DHANBAD JN to SECU...CNB??11:20+1:08HWHArr +2:32/Dep +23h 25m-2:30BHC??11:35+1424h 15m-9
SMTWTFS
1303 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
2163
Σ Jodhpur puri daily...CNB??11:20+1:08HWHArr +2:32/Dep +22h 0m-2:30BHC??10:30+1323h 10m-4
SMTWTFS
1303 kmNext Target 300 LHB ...-
21131
--
Σ EASY2GET Tickets L...CNB??12:40+1:13KOAAArr +4:02/Dep +295h 40m-3:33BHC??18:30+4729h 50m-6
      S
1351 kmRailfan Z*^~-
7797
Σ Gaya-Kerela(via As...CNB??14:30+54ASNArr +2:12/Dep +174h 34m-1:55BHC??15:18+3024h 48m1
S      
1204 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9900
Σ GAYA-HWH-MYS Weekl...CNB??20:05+2:26KOAAArr +3:11/Dep +22h 55m-3:09BHC??20:23+1624h 18m-8
    T  
1307 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
20301
--
Σ Gaya- Chennai [Cat...CNB??20:05+5:51KGPArr +6:53/Dep +181h 55m-6:35BHC??19:05+3423h 0m0
  T    
1217 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20304
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore [C...CNB??20:05+5:51KGPArr +6:53/Dep +337h 50m-6:20BHC??00:58+4328h 53m1
  T    
1217 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20305
--
Σ Gaya- Bhubaneswar ...CNB??20:05+5:51KGPArr +6:53/Dep +545h 10m-5:59BHC??22:50+4326h 45m16
  T    
1213 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20306
--
Σ Gaya- Bhubaneswar ...CNB??20:05+5:51KGPArr +6:53/Dep +216h 15m-6:32BHC??00:03+5127h 58m8
  T    
1216 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21849
--
Σ Aligarh Vishakhapa...CNB??20:05+5:51SRCArr +6:25/Dep +46h 20m-6:21BHC??04:20+632h 15m1
  T    
1432 kmNathawat-
1919
Σ Patna-Chennai(Sund...CNB??21:40+1:06HWHArr +53/Dep +152h 35m-38BHC??19:05+3421h 25m1
     F 
1384 kmDB*^~-
17223
--
Σ NDLS-BBS in two le...CNB??21:40+30HWHArr +40/Dep +155h 0m-25BHC??19:05+3421h 25m1
SMTWT S
1303 kmRailfan Z*^~-
17224
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for q...CNB??21:40+30HWHArr +40/Dep +173h 35m-23BHC??17:45+2720h 5m3
SMTWT S
1303 kmRailfan Z*^~-
17225
--
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...CNB??21:40+30HWHArr +40/Dep +71h 55m-33BHC??17:13+1519h 33m9
SMTWT S
1303 kmRailfan Z*^~-
17226
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...CNB??21:40+30HWHArr +40/Dep +02h 20m-40BHC??16:35+1618h 55m3
  T    
1301 kmRailfan Z*^~-
17227
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...CNB??21:40+30HWHArr +40/Dep +294h 35m-11BHC??18:30+4720h 50m1
SMTWT S
1303 kmRailfan Z*^~-
21352
--
Σ (GaribRath) Delhi ...CNB??22:17+3:15KIULArr +4:59/Dep +1:142h 42m-3:45BHC??22:50+1:5024h 33m14
     F 
1284 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5245
Σ TRAIN FOR PURI PAS...CNB??23:10+1:22HWHArr +3:19/Dep +35h 40m-3:16BHC??02:50+1827h 40m-2
S  WT S
1384 kmxxx-
12614
Σ Patna-Yesvantpur B...CNB??23:10+1:22HWHArr +3:19/Dep +223h 40m-2:57BHC??00:58+4325h 48m-1
S  WT S
1384 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13104
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...CNB??23:10+1:22HWHArr +3:19/Dep +146h 50m-3:05BHC??04:05+2228h 55m-2
S  WT S
1384 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16738
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore (v...CNB??23:10+1:24HWHArr +1:03/Dep +223h 40m-41BHC??00:58+4325h 48m-1
 MT  F 
1303 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site