Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
BHC/Bhadrak ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 23, 2017 11:31:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 23, 2017 11:31:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CNB/Kanpur Central to BHC/Bhadrak
6 Trains / 26 ΣChains

2 Rajdhani Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BHC⇒CNB   Filters   Dep: CNB   Arr: BHC   

Shortest Route: 1129.43 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Allahabad => Varanasi => Mughal Sarai => Gaya => Netaji SC Bose Gomoh => Adra => Bankura => Kharagpur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between CNB/Kanpur Central and BHC/Bhadrak

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Sealdah   Asansol   Kharagpur   Kiul   Santragachi   Kolkata  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12802Purushottam SF Expre...SFECoRCNB??04:05+1:14BHC101:18+1:2121h 13m23
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1218 km57 km/hr
12816Nandan Kanan ExpressSFECoRCNB512:30+1:40BHC3,408:10+4:4619h 40m20
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1161 km59 km/hr
12876Neelachal (Neelancha...SFECoRCNB512:40+2:30BHC012:53+5:1924h 13m27
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1268 km52 km/hr
12820Odisha Sampark Krant...SKrECoRCNB013:30+1:43BHC409:48+4:0520h 18m7
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1211 km60 km/hr
22812New Delhi - Bhubanes...RajECoRCNB521:50+28BHC013:25+1715h 35m8
SM   F 
3A
2A1A
 1152 km74 km/hr
22824New Delhi - Bhubanes...RajECoRCNB521:50+54BHC115:12+1:0717h 22m8
  TWT S
3A
2A1A
 1224 km70 km/hr


26 ΣChains between CNB/Kanpur Central and BHC/Bhadrak

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Sealdah   Asansol   Kharagpur   Kiul   Santragachi   Kolkata  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17229
Σ NDLS-PURI 'Q' for ...CNB100:34-SDAHArr /Dep +171h 50m+0BHC018:30-17h 56m1
  TW FS
1316 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17230
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...CNB100:34-SDAHArr /Dep +172h 15m+0BHC219:05-18h 31m1
  TW FS
1316 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
7798
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via A...CNB??01:20+1:09ASNArr +2:59/Dep +1:326h 58m-1:27BHC??04:20+1:1527h 0m13
     F 
1204 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1749
Σ Akalrath Super&nbs...CNB??01:30+3:45ASNArr +5:10/Dep +481h 48m-4:22BHC??22:50+5421h 20m13
 M     
1204 kmVinay Kumar~-
18393
--
Σ Bodhgaya, Gaya- Ba...CNB??01:30+2:04KGPArr +4:06/Dep +204h 20m-3:46BHC??00:58+2723h 28m1
   W   
1218 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
294
Σ DHANBAD JN to SECU...CNB711:20+1:28HWHArr +3:14/Dep +03h 25m-3:14BHC011:35+924h 15m-9
SMTWTFS
1304 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
2163
Σ Jodhpur puri daily...CNB??11:20+1:28HWHArr +3:14/Dep +12h 0m-3:13BHC??10:30+1123h 10m-4
SMTWTFS
1304 kmSGNR TPJ HumSafar no...-
21131
--
Σ EASY2GET Tickets L...CNB??12:40+1:18KOAAArr +4:19/Dep +175h 40m-4:02BHC??18:30+3029h 50m-6
      S
1352 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
7797
Σ Gaya-Kerela(via As...CNB??14:30+1:25ASNArr +3:37/Dep +184h 34m-3:19BHC??15:18+2824h 48m1
S      
1204 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9900
Σ GAYA-HWH-MYS Weekl...CNB??20:05+1:54KOAAArr +3:32/Dep +22h 55m-3:30BHC??20:23+1824h 18m-8
    T  
1308 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
20301
--
Σ Gaya- Chennai [Cat...CNB??20:05+6:20KGPArr +6:42/Dep +201h 55m-6:22BHC??19:05+3123h 0m0
  T    
1218 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20304
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore [C...CNB??20:05+6:20KGPArr +6:42/Dep +207h 50m-6:22BHC??00:58+2728h 53m1
  T    
1218 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20305
--
Σ Gaya- Bhubaneswar ...CNB??20:05+6:20KGPArr +6:42/Dep +585h 10m-5:44BHC??22:50+3926h 45m16
  T    
1214 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20306
--
Σ Gaya- Bhubaneswar ...CNB??20:05+6:20KGPArr +6:42/Dep +136h 15m-6:29BHC??00:03+4227h 58m8
  T    
1218 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21849
--
Σ Aligarh Vishakhapa...CNB??20:05+6:20SRCArr +5:48/Dep +56h 20m-5:43BHC??04:20+1032h 15m1
  T    
1432 kmNathawat-
1919
Σ Patna-Chennai(Sund...CNB??21:40+27HWHArr +26/Dep +172h 35m-9BHC??19:05+3121h 25m1
     F 
1385 kmDB*^~-
17223
--
Σ NDLS-BBS in two le...CNB??21:40+31HWHArr +42/Dep +175h 0m-25BHC??19:05+3121h 25m1
SMTWT S
1305 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17224
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for q...CNB??21:40+31HWHArr +42/Dep 3h 35m+0BHC??17:45+1720h 5m3
SMTWT S
1305 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17225
--
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...CNB??21:40+31HWHArr +42/Dep +61h 55m-36BHC??17:13+1319h 33m9
SMTWT S
1305 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17226
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...CNB??21:40+31HWHArr +42/Dep +02h 20m-42BHC??16:35+818h 55m3
  T    
1302 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17227
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...CNB??21:40+31HWHArr +42/Dep +174h 35m-25BHC??18:30+3020h 50m1
SMTWT S
1305 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
21352
--
Σ (GaribRath) Delhi ...CNB??22:17+3:39KIULArr +4:26/Dep +1:102h 42m-3:16BHC??22:50+1:2824h 33m14
     F 
1284 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5245
Σ TRAIN FOR PURI PAS...CNB??23:10+1:48HWHArr +3:42/Dep +35h 40m-3:39BHC??02:50+1627h 40m-2
S  WT S
1385 kmxxx-
12614
Σ Patna-Yesvantpur B...CNB??23:10+1:48HWHArr +3:42/Dep +93h 40m-3:33BHC??00:58+2725h 48m-1
S  WT S
1385 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13104
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...CNB??23:10+1:48HWHArr +3:42/Dep +146h 50m-3:28BHC??04:05+2028h 55m-2
S  WT S
1385 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16738
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore (v...CNB??23:10+1:34HWHArr +1:00/Dep +93h 40m-51BHC??00:58+2725h 48m-1
 MT  F 
1304 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site