Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
BHC/Bhadrak ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 22:30:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 22:30:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CNB/Kanpur Central to BHC/Bhadrak
6 Trains / 26 ΣChains

2 Rajdhani Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BHC⇒CNB   Filters   Dep: CNB   Arr: BHC   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between CNB/Kanpur Central and BHC/Bhadrak

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Sealdah   Asansol   Kharagpur   Kiul   Santragachi   Kolkata  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12802Purushottam SF Expre...SFECoRCNB??04:05+3:32BHC101:18+3:2721h 13m23
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1218 km57 km/hr
12816Nandan Kanan ExpressSFECoRCNB512:30+3:52BHC108:10+5:4419h 40m20
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1161 km59 km/hr
12876Neelachal (Neelancha...SFECoRCNB512:40+4:32BHC012:53+7:4424h 13m27
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1268 km52 km/hr
12820Odisha Sampark Krant...SKrECoRCNB013:30+4:26BHC009:48+5:2420h 18m7
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1211 km60 km/hr
22812New Delhi - Bhubanes...RajECoRCNB521:50+1:59BHC013:25+2:0215h 35m8
SM   F 
3A
2A1A
 1152 km74 km/hr
22824New Delhi - Bhubanes...RajECoRCNB521:50-BHC115:12-17h 22m8
  TWT S
3A
2A1A
 1223 km70 km/hr


26 ΣChains between CNB/Kanpur Central and BHC/Bhadrak

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Sealdah   Asansol   Kharagpur   Kiul   Santragachi   Kolkata  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17229
Σ NDLS-PURI 'Q' for ...CNB100:34+4:04SDAHArr +3:09/Dep +71h 50m-3:02BHC018:30+2417h 56m1
  TW FS
1311 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17230
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...CNB100:34+4:04SDAHArr +3:09/Dep +22h 15m-3:07BHC219:05+1418h 31m1
  TW FS
1311 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
7798
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via A...CNB??01:20+3:35ASNArr +4:24/Dep +1:456h 58m-2:39BHC??04:20+1:3127h 0m12
     F 
1204 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1749
Σ Akalrath Super&nbs...CNB??01:30+6:22ASNArr +6:25/Dep +161h 48m-6:09BHC??22:50+1321h 20m13
 M     
1204 kmVinay Kumar~-
18393
--
Σ Bodhgaya, Gaya- Ba...CNB??01:30+2:31KGPArr +4:25/Dep +34h 20m-4:22BHC??00:58+1123h 28m1
   W   
1217 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
294
Σ DHANBAD JN to SECU...CNB??11:20+4:09HWHArr +5:34/Dep +23h 25m-5:32BHC??11:35+1224h 15m-9
SMTWTFS
1304 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
2163
Σ Jodhpur puri daily...CNB??11:20+4:09HWHArr +5:34/Dep +02h 0m-5:34BHC??10:30+1323h 10m-5
SMTWTFS
1304 kmHum safar express id...-
21131
--
Σ EASY2GET Tickets L...CNB??12:40+1:44KOAAArr +5:56/Dep +75h 40m-5:49BHC??18:30+2429h 50m-6
      S
1352 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
7797
Σ Gaya-Kerela(via As...CNB014:30+3:37ASNArr /Dep +394h 34m+0BHC015:18+5372h 48m1
     F 
1404 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9900
Σ GAYA-HWH-MYS Weekl...CNB??20:05+4:57KOAAArr +6:30/Dep +02h 55m-6:30BHC??20:23+1224h 18m-8
    T  
1308 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
20301
--
Σ Gaya- Chennai [Cat...CNB??20:05+6:23KGPArr +6:45/Dep +51h 55m-6:40BHC??19:05+1423h 0m0
  T    
1217 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20304
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore [C...CNB??20:05+6:23KGPArr +6:45/Dep +37h 50m-6:42BHC??00:58+1128h 53m1
  T    
1217 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20305
--
Σ Gaya- Bhubaneswar ...CNB??20:05+6:23KGPArr +6:45/Dep +585h 10m-5:47BHC??22:50+5126h 45m16
  T    
1213 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20306
--
Σ Gaya- Bhubaneswar ...CNB??20:05+6:23KGPArr +6:45/Dep +46h 15m-6:41BHC??00:03+2627h 58m8
  T    
1217 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21849
--
Σ Aligarh Vishakhapa...CNB??20:05+6:23SRCArr +6:21/Dep +26h 20m-6:19BHC??04:20+1532h 15m1
  T    
1432 kmNathawat-
1919
Σ Patna-Chennai(Sund...CNB??21:40+4:00HWHArr +2:53/Dep +22h 35m-2:51BHC??19:05+1421h 25m1
     F 
1391 kmDB*^~-
17223
--
Σ NDLS-BBS in two le...CNB??21:40+2:27HWHArr +2:46/Dep +25h 0m-2:44BHC??19:05+1421h 25m1
SMTWT S
1310 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17224
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for q...CNB??21:40+2:27HWHArr +2:46/Dep +63h 35m-2:40BHC??17:45+1020h 5m3
SMTWT S
1310 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17225
--
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...CNB??21:40+2:27HWHArr +2:46/Dep +11h 55m-2:45BHC??17:13+519h 33m9
SMTWT S
1310 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17226
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...CNB??21:40+2:27HWHArr +2:46/Dep +02h 20m-2:46BHC??16:35+1418h 55m3
  T    
1307 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17227
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...CNB??21:40+2:27HWHArr +2:46/Dep +74h 35m-2:39BHC??18:30+2420h 50m1
SMTWT S
1310 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
21352
--
Σ (GaribRath) Delhi ...CNB??22:17+3:28KIULArr +5:37/Dep +2:012h 42m-3:36BHC??22:50+1:4224h 33m14
     F 
1284 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5245
Σ TRAIN FOR PURI PAS...CNB023:10+3:37HWHArr /Dep +05h 40m+0BHC002:50+827h 40m-2
S  WT S
1385 km-
12614
Σ Patna-Yesvantpur B...CNB023:10+3:37HWHArr /Dep +13h 40m+0BHC000:58+1125h 48m-1
S  WT S
1385 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13104
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...CNB023:10+3:37HWHArr /Dep +126h 50m+0BHC004:05+1728h 55m-2
S  WT S
1385 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16738
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore (v...CNB??23:10+4:11HWHArr +2:35/Dep +13h 40m-2:34BHC??00:58+1125h 48m-1
 MT  F 
1304 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site