Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
BHC/Bhadrak ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 11:23:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 11:23:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CNB/Kanpur Central to BHC/Bhadrak
6 Trains / 26 ΣChains

2 Rajdhani Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BHC⇒CNB   Filters   Dep: CNB   Arr: BHC   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between CNB/Kanpur Central and BHC/Bhadrak

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Sealdah   Asansol   Kharagpur   Kiul   Santragachi   Kolkata  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12802Purushottam SF Expre...SFECoRCNB??04:05+2:00BHC101:18+2:4921h 13m23
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1218 km57 km/hr
12816Nandan Kanan ExpressSFECoRCNB512:30+3:10BHC108:10+5:5519h 40m20
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1161 km59 km/hr
12876Neelachal (Neelancha...SFECoRCNB512:40+3:55BHC012:53+6:0224h 13m27
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1268 km52 km/hr
12820Odisha Sampark Krant...SKrECoRCNB013:30+2:49BHC409:48+5:2520h 18m7
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1211 km60 km/hr
22812New Delhi - Bhubanes...RajECoRCNB521:50+40BHC013:25+4715h 35m8
SM   F 
3A
2A1A
 1152 km74 km/hr
22824New Delhi - Bhubanes...RajECoRCNB521:50+3:04BHC115:12+2:3717h 22m8
  TWT S
3A
2A1A
 1224 km70 km/hr


26 ΣChains between CNB/Kanpur Central and BHC/Bhadrak

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Sealdah   Asansol   Kharagpur   Kiul   Santragachi   Kolkata  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17229
Σ NDLS-PURI 'Q' for ...CNB??00:34+3:01SDAHArr +3:27/Dep +81h 50m-3:19BHC??18:30+1717h 56m1
  TW FS
1312 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17230
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...CNB??00:34+3:01SDAHArr +3:27/Dep +42h 15m-3:23BHC??19:05+1318h 31m1
  TW FS
1312 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
7798
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via A...CNB??01:20+2:23ASNArr /Dep +1:116h 58m+0BHC??04:20+1:2127h 0m13
     F 
1204 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1749
Σ Akalrath Super&nbs...CNB??01:30+3:49ASNArr +3:50/Dep +71h 48m-3:43BHC??22:50+521h 20m13
 M     
1204 kmVinay Kumar~-
18393
--
Σ Bodhgaya, Gaya- Ba...CNB??01:30+2:07KGPArr +5:22/Dep +34h 20m-5:19BHC??00:58+1123h 28m1
   W   
1218 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
294
Σ DHANBAD JN to SECU...CNB??11:20+2:41HWHArr +4:43/Dep +13h 25m-4:42BHC??11:35+624h 15m-9
SMTWTFS
1304 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
2163
Σ Jodhpur puri daily...CNB??11:20+2:41HWHArr +4:43/Dep +02h 0m-4:43BHC??10:30+923h 10m-4
SMTWTFS
1304 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
21131
--
Σ EASY2GET Tickets L...CNB??12:40+1:43KOAAArr +4:49/Dep +85h 40m-4:41BHC??18:30+1729h 50m-6
      S
1352 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
7797
Σ Gaya-Kerela(via As...CNB??14:30+2:24ASNArr +4:50/Dep +54h 34m-4:45BHC??15:18+2124h 48m1
S      
1204 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9900
Σ GAYA-HWH-MYS Weekl...CNB??20:05+1:48KOAAArr +4:15/Dep +42h 55m-4:11BHC??20:23+1924h 18m-8
    T  
1308 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
20301
--
Σ Gaya- Chennai [Cat...CNB??20:05+6:58KGPArr +6:28/Dep +71h 55m-6:21BHC??19:05+1323h 0m0
  T    
1218 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20304
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore [C...CNB??20:05+6:58KGPArr +6:28/Dep +37h 50m-6:25BHC??00:58+1128h 53m1
  T    
1218 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20305
--
Σ Gaya- Bhubaneswar ...CNB??20:05+6:58KGPArr +6:28/Dep +395h 10m-5:49BHC??22:50+1526h 45m16
  T    
1214 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20306
--
Σ Gaya- Bhubaneswar ...CNB??20:05+6:58KGPArr +6:28/Dep +96h 15m-6:19BHC??00:03+3327h 58m8
  T    
1218 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21849
--
Σ Aligarh Vishakhapa...CNB??20:05+6:58SRCArr +6:01/Dep +26h 20m-5:59BHC??04:20+1632h 15m1
  T    
1432 kmNathawat-
1919
Σ Patna-Chennai(Sund...CNB??21:40+1:14HWHArr +1:06/Dep +42h 35m-1:02BHC??19:05+1321h 25m1
     F 
1385 kmDB*^~-
17223
--
Σ NDLS-BBS in two le...CNB??21:40+1:06HWHArr +1:18/Dep +45h 0m-1:14BHC??19:05+1321h 25m1
SMTWT S
1305 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17224
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for q...CNB??21:40+1:06HWHArr +1:18/Dep +43h 35m-1:14BHC??17:45+920h 5m3
SMTWT S
1305 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17225
--
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...CNB??21:40+1:06HWHArr +1:18/Dep +21h 55m-1:16BHC??17:13+419h 33m9
SMTWT S
1305 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17226
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...CNB??21:40+1:06HWHArr +1:18/Dep +02h 20m-1:18BHC??16:35+618h 55m3
  T    
1302 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17227
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...CNB??21:40+1:06HWHArr +1:18/Dep +84h 35m-1:10BHC??18:30+1720h 50m1
SMTWT S
1305 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
21352
--
Σ (GaribRath) Delhi ...CNB??22:17+3:31KIULArr +4:25/Dep +592h 42m-3:26BHC??22:50+1:0624h 33m14
     F 
1284 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5245
Σ TRAIN FOR PURI PAS...CNB??23:10+3:05HWHArr +4:22/Dep +25h 40m-4:20BHC??02:50+927h 40m-2
S  WT S
1385 kmxxx-
12614
Σ Patna-Yesvantpur B...CNB??23:10+3:05HWHArr +4:22/Dep +03h 40m-4:22BHC??00:58+1125h 48m-1
S  WT S
1385 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13104
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...CNB??23:10+3:05HWHArr +4:22/Dep +16h 50m-4:21BHC??04:05+628h 55m-2
S  WT S
1385 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16738
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore (v...CNB??23:10+2:30HWHArr +2:04/Dep +03h 40m-2:04BHC??00:58+1125h 48m-1
 MT  F 
1304 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site