Search Trains
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
BHC/Bhadrak ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 22, 2017 19:59:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 22, 2017 19:59:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CNB/Kanpur Central to BHC/Bhadrak
6 Trains / 26 ΣChains

2 Rajdhani Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BHC⇒CNB   Filters   Dep: CNB   Arr: BHC   

Shortest Route: 1130.07 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Allahabad => Varanasi => Mughal Sarai => Gaya => Netaji SC Bose Gomoh => Adra => Bankura => Kharagpur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between CNB/Kanpur Central and BHC/Bhadrak

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Sealdah   Asansol   Kharagpur   Kiul   Santragachi   Kolkata  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12802Purushottam SF Expre...SFECoRCNB??04:05+1:07BHC101:18+1:2321h 13m23
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1219 km57 km/hr
12816Nandan Kanan ExpressSFECoRCNB512:30+1:20BHC3,408:10+3:4319h 40m20
 M WT S
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1151 km59 km/hr
12876Neelachal (Neelancha...SFECoRCNB212:40+1:41BHC012:53+4:4924h 13m27
S T  F 
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1268 km52 km/hr
12820Odisha Sampark Krant...SKrECoRCNB013:30+1:18BHC409:48+3:4820h 18m6
  T  F 
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1213 km60 km/hr
22812New Delhi - Bhubanes...RajECoRCNB521:50+35BHC013:25+4515h 35m8
SM   F 
3A
2A
1A
 1142 km73 km/hr
22824New Delhi - Bhubanes...RajECoRCNB521:50+30BHC115:12+3117h 22m8
  TWT S
3A
2A
1A
 1224 km70 km/hr


26 ΣChains between CNB/Kanpur Central and BHC/Bhadrak

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Sealdah   Asansol   Kharagpur   Kiul   Santragachi   Kolkata  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17229
Σ NDLS-PURI 'Q' for ...CNB??00:34+1:49SDAHArr +2:31/Dep +351h 50m-1:56BHC??18:30+5817h 56m1
  TW FS
1318 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
17230
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...CNB??00:34+1:49SDAHArr +2:31/Dep +182h 15m-2:13BHC??19:05+3818h 31m1
  TW FS
1318 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
7798
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via A...CNB??01:20+1:18ASNArr +2:36/Dep +2:196h 58m-17BHC??04:20+2:1527h 0m13
     F 
1205 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1749
Σ Akalrath Super&nbs...CNB??01:30+3:10ASNArr +4:55/Dep +01h 48m-4:55BHC??22:50+1721h 20m13
 M     
1204 kmVinay Kumar~-
18393
--
Σ Bodhgaya, Gaya- Ba...CNB??01:30+1:10KGPArr +3:42/Dep 4h 20m+0BHC??00:58+3323h 28m1
   W   
1227 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
294
Σ DHANBAD JN to SECU...CNB??11:20+1:10HWHArr +2:29/Dep +33h 25m-2:26BHC??11:35+1324h 15m-10
SMTWTFS
1304 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
2163
Σ Jodhpur puri daily...CNB??11:20+1:10HWHArr +2:29/Dep +12h 0m-2:28BHC??10:30+1123h 10m-5
SMTWTFS
1304 kmHuge respect for Ani...-
21131
--
Σ EASY2GET Tickets L...CNB??12:40+1:04KOAAArr +3:51/Dep +355h 40m-3:16BHC??18:30+5829h 50m-6
      S
1353 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
7797
Σ Gaya-Kerela(via As...CNB??14:30+47ASNArr +1:31/Dep +54h 34m-1:26BHC??15:18+2124h 48m1
S      
1204 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9900
Σ GAYA-HWH-MYS Weekl...CNB??20:05+3:13KOAAArr +3:18/Dep +02h 55m-3:18BHC??20:23+1324h 18m-8
    T  
1309 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
20301
--
Σ Gaya- Chennai [Cat...CNB??20:05+5:22KGPArr +5:49/Dep +211h 55m-5:28BHC??19:05+3823h 0m0
  T    
1219 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20304
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore [C...CNB??20:05+5:22KGPArr +5:49/Dep 7h 50m+0BHC??00:58+3328h 53m1
  T    
1219 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20305
--
Σ Gaya- Bhubaneswar ...CNB??20:05+5:22KGPArr +5:49/Dep +385h 10m-5:11BHC??22:50+2726h 45m16
  T    
1215 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20306
--
Σ Gaya- Bhubaneswar ...CNB??20:05+5:22KGPArr +5:49/Dep +106h 15m-5:39BHC??00:03+3727h 58m8
  T    
1219 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21849
--
Σ Aligarh Vishakhapa...CNB??20:05+5:22SRCArr +5:57/Dep +36h 20m-5:54BHC??04:20+1032h 15m1
  T    
1433 kmNPNathawat-
1919
Σ Patna-Chennai(Sund...CNB??21:40+1:02HWHArr +55/Dep +182h 35m-37BHC??19:05+3821h 25m1
     F 
1385 kmDB*^~-
17223
--
Σ NDLS-BBS in two le...CNB??21:40+30HWHArr +42/Dep +185h 0m-24BHC??19:05+3821h 25m1
SMTWT S
1305 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
17224
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for q...CNB??21:40+30HWHArr +42/Dep +233h 35m-19BHC??17:45+3420h 5m3
SMTWT S
1305 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
17225
--
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...CNB??21:40+30HWHArr +42/Dep +21h 55m-40BHC??17:13+1119h 33m9
SMTWT S
1305 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
17226
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...CNB??21:40+30HWHArr +42/Dep +02h 20m-42BHC??16:35+1418h 55m3
  T    
1302 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
17227
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...CNB??21:40+30HWHArr +42/Dep +354h 35m-7BHC??18:30+5820h 50m1
SMTWT S
1305 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
21352
--
Σ (GaribRath) Delhi ...CNB??22:17+3:20KIULArr +4:44/Dep +592h 42m-3:45BHC??22:50+5724h 33m14
     F 
1284 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5245
Σ TRAIN FOR PURI PAS...CNB??23:10+1:24HWHArr +3:18/Dep +25h 40m-3:16BHC??02:50+1127h 40m-2
S  WT S
1385 kmxxx-
12614
Σ Patna-Yesvantpur B...CNB??23:10+1:24HWHArr +3:18/Dep 3h 40m+0BHC??00:58+3325h 48m-1
S  WT S
1385 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13104
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...CNB??23:10+1:24HWHArr +3:18/Dep +56h 50m-3:13BHC??04:05+1028h 55m-2
S  WT S
1385 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16738
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore (v...CNB??23:10+1:28HWHArr +1:03/Dep 3h 40m+0BHC??00:58+3325h 48m-1
 MT  F 
1305 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.