Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
BTE/Bharatpur Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 22:46:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 22:46:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CNB/Kanpur Central to BTE/Bharatpur Junction
24 Trains / 11 ΣChains

16 Mail/Express Trains 7 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BTE⇒CNB   Filters   Dep: CNB   Arr: BTE   

Shortest Route: 307.63 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tundla

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

24 Long-Distance Trains between CNB/Kanpur Central and BTE/Bharatpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Agra Cantt.   Tundla   Agra Fort   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Old Delhi   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19402Lucknow - Ahmedabad ...ExpWRCNB800:40+2BTE109:15+408h 35m8
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL415 km48 km/hr
13237Patna - Kota Express...ExpECRCNB701:30+2:47BTE308:08+5:486h 38m5
SM W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL348 km52 km/hr
13239Patna - Kota Express...ExpECRCNB701:30+1:05BTE308:08+4:576h 38m4
  T TFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL348 km52 km/hr
19022Lucknow Jn.- Mumbai ...ExpWRCNB801:50+52BTE011:28+1:219h 38m7
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL415 km43 km/hr
14853Marudhar Express (vi...ExpNWRCNB802:00+1:54BTE108:01+4:266h 1m6
S T T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL308 km51 km/hr
14863Marudhar Express (vi...ExpNWRCNB802:00+1:47BTE108:01+5:026h 1m6
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL308 km51 km/hr
14865Marudhar Express (vi...ExpNWRCNB802:00+3:45BTE108:01+5:576h 1m6
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL308 km51 km/hr
12403Allahabad - Jaipur S...SFNCRCNB202:15+2:13MTJ408:15+3:526h 0m3
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL314 km52 km/hr
82910Gorakhpur - Bandra T...PrmWRCNB003:50-BTE??13:25-9h 35m6
 M     
SL
3A2A
 415 km43 km/hr
12319Kolkata - Agra Cantt...SFERCNB204:00+4:20MTJ610:50+4:336h 50m2
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL352 km52 km/hr
19710Kamakhya - Jaipur Ka...ExpNWRCNB804:25+3:53BTE013:34+4:529h 9m6
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL415 km45 km/hr
13167Kolkata - Agra Cantt...ExpERCNB907:55+2:46MTJ015:05+3:247h 10m6
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL352 km49 km/hr
13007Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpERCNB??08:40+5:29MTJ216:35+7:217h 55m15
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL312 km39 km/hr
19410Gorakhpur - Ahmedaba...ExpWRCNB712:10+5BTE021:10+439h 0m9
S     S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL415 km46 km/hr
15269Muzaffarpur Ahmedaba...ExpECRCNB712:20+1:16BTE017:16+4:374h 56m3
     F 
Unreserved
 308 km62 km/hr
19716Lucknow Jn. - Jaipur...ExpNWRCNB313:55+1:02BTE122:04+2:138h 9m8
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL415 km51 km/hr
12496Pratap ExpressSFNWRCNB414:15+5:35BTE019:35+7:395h 20m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL308 km58 km/hr
15632Guwahati - Barmer Ex...ExpNFRCNB214:15+4:43BTE119:43+6:025h 28m3
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL308 km56 km/hr
15632-SlipGuwahati - Bikaner L...ExpNFRCNB214:15-BTE119:43-5h 28m3
S    F 
IISL3A
RLWL308 km56 km/hr
12987Sealdah - Ajmer SF E...SFNWRCNB514:40+5:18BTE120:07+6:205h 27m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL308 km56 km/hr
15107Chhapra - Mathura Ex...ExpNERCNB715:15+2:12MTJ*721:55+3:466h 40m7
 M W F 
IISL3A
RLWL352 km53 km/hr
12307Howrah - Jodhpur SF ...SFERCNB115:20+3:52BTE121:23+5:006h 3m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL308 km51 km/hr
12307-SlipHowrah - Bikaner SF ...SFERCNB115:20-BTE121:23-6h 3m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL308 km51 km/hr
22443Kanpur - Mumbai Band...SFNCRCNB*018:20+3:11BTE103:35+3:059h 15m8
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL386 km42 km/hr


11 ΣChains between CNB/Kanpur Central and BTE/Bharatpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Agra Cantt.   Tundla   Agra Fort   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Old Delhi   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11432
--
Σ lucknow ,mangalore...CNB??00:50+1:01DLIArr +2:50/Dep +02h 10m-2:50MTJ??11:08+1910h 18m-10
SMTWTFS
570 kmHarsh-
8934
--
Σ DBG-BJU-CNB-NDLS-N...CNB??03:00+2:33ANVTArr +4:04/Dep 3h 5m+0MTJ??13:18+3510h 18m-19
  T   S
569 kmxxx-
21022
--
Σ Patna- Gwalior [Ca...CNB??03:55+4:31JHSArr +4:29/Dep +324h 50m-3:57BTE??18:53+1:0514h 58m-1
 M     
487 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19007
Σ Education destinat...CNB??04:53+57NDLSArr +1:16/Dep +83h 15m-1:08BTE??15:48+2110h 55m-8
S TWTFS
608 kmdiptendubt19-
22477
Σ Ranchi-bokaro-kota...CNB??05:50+50NDLSArr +1:20/Dep +82h 25m-1:12BTE??15:48+219h 58m-5
S   T  
607 kmxxx-
383
Σ Swatantra Senani P...CNB??06:15+5:57NDLSArr +7:12/Dep +274h 15m-6:45BTE??19:40+3613h 25m-1
SMTWTFS
615 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
22431
--
Σ LKO NDLS AGC SAME ...CNB??07:40+1:57NDLSArr +4:16/Dep +2:452h 30m-1:31MTJ??20:29+3:4412h 49m8
SMTWTFS
581 kmrajkamalspj~-
19434
--
Σ Dhanbad- Koderma- ...CNB??08:20+4:41AFArr +6:51/Dep +83h 15m-6:43AH??16:30+188h 10m-7
     F 
280 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19765
--
Σ Sonpur- Agra Cantt...CNB??12:20+1:16AGCArr +3:08/Dep +1:224h 3m-1:46MTJ??21:49+1:299h 29m-4
 M     
313 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11625
Σ patna to jaipur&nb...CNB??12:25+4:20TDLArr +4:47/Dep +05m-4:47BTE??18:30+86h 5m-40
SMTW FS
284 kmअबकी कमल खिलेगा*^~-
12120
--
Σ Ranchi-Agra-Ahmeda...CNB??15:40+4:23AFArr +4:51/Dep +21h 55m-4:49BTE??23:13+97h 33m-29
     F 
307 kmGopal*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site