Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
BPL/Bhopal Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 07:45:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 07:45:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CNB/Kanpur Central to BPL/Bhopal Junction
33 Trains / 16 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 16 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 14 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BPL⇒CNB   Filters   Dep: CNB   Arr: BPL   

Shortest Route: 512.35 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Jhansi => Bina

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

33 Long-Distance Trains between CNB/Kanpur Central and BPL/Bhopal Junction

Try these Via Stations: Banda   Agra Cantt.   Agra Fort   Mathura   Anand Vihar Terminal   Old Delhi   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12184Pratapgarh - Bhopal ...SFWCRCNB400:20-BPL*308:50-8h 30m5
S T T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL512 km60 km/hr
12108Lucknow Jn. - Mumbai...SFCRCNB400:20+23BPL108:10+1:267h 50m3
 M W F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL512 km65 km/hr
19314Rajendranagar - Indo...ExpWRCNB400:40+49BPL409:35+2:048h 55m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL512 km57 km/hr
19322Rajendra Nagar - Ind...ExpWRCNB400:40+1:23BPL409:35+1:478h 55m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL512 km57 km/hr
12593Lucknow-Bhopal Garib...GRNERCNB400:40+15BPL*409:35-18h 55m3
S      
3A
GNWL512 km57 km/hr
15029Gorakhpur - Pune Wee...ExpNERCNB400:40+1:49BPL109:25+2:438h 45m3
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL512 km59 km/hr
01684Lucknow Jn. - Bhopal...ExpWCRCNB901:45-BPL*411:30-9h 45m6
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL512 km53 km/hr
11016Kushinagar Express (...ExpCRCNB402:25+1:01BPL111:55+2:529h 30m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL512 km54 km/hr
12144Sultanpur - Mumbai L...SFCRCNB204:25+3:11BPL114:35+3:5210h 10m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL512 km50 km/hr
09306Patna - Indore Speci...ExpWRCNB105:10+3:06BIH015:57+4:4910h 47m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 521 km48 km/hr
12541Gorakhpur - Lokmanya...SFNERCNB505:35+34BPL213:40+2:068h 5m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL512 km63 km/hr
12104Lucknow Jn - Pune SF...SFCRCNB408:00+34BPL116:25+2:108h 25m3
S      
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL512 km61 km/hr
12944Udyogkarmi Express (...SFWRCNB*408:00+10BPL016:25+1:558h 25m3
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL512 km61 km/hr
12174Udyog Nagri ExpressSFCRCNB208:00+28BPL116:25+2:258h 25m2
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL512 km61 km/hr
15101Chhapra - Mumbai CST...ExpNERCNB408:00+2:11BPL316:25+3:478h 25m2
   W   
Unreserved
 512 km61 km/hr
11408Lucknow Jn - Pune Ex...ExpCRCNB108:30+25BPL118:25+1:129h 55m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL512 km52 km/hr
12591Gorakhpur - Yesvantp...SFNERCNB513:22+1:38BPL121:15+4:497h 53m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL512 km65 km/hr
12511Gorakhpur-Trivandrum...SFNERCNB413:22+1:43BPL121:15+3:577h 53m4
S   TF 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL512 km65 km/hr
12521Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFECRCNB513:22+2:44BPL121:15+4:477h 53m4
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL512 km65 km/hr
12589Gorakhpur - Secunder...SFNERCNB413:22+1:54BPL121:15+4:517h 53m4
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL512 km65 km/hr
15015Gorakhpur - Yesvantp...ExpNERCNB513:22+1:26BPL322:00+2:528h 38m4
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL512 km59 km/hr
01454Gorakhpur - Pune Sum...ExpCRCNB014:45-BPL023:50-9h 5m3
  T    
Unreserved
 512 km56 km/hr
12597Gorakhpur - Mumbai C...SFNERCNB715:15+3:29BPL123:10+5:367h 55m2
  T    
Unreserved
 512 km65 km/hr
02597Gorakhpur - Mumbai C...SFNERCNB715:15+3:40HBJ323:30+5:328h 15m1
      S
Unreserved
GNWL519 km63 km/hr
11080Gorakhpur - Mumbai L...ExpCRCNB016:10+1:45BPL101:40+2:299h 30m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL512 km54 km/hr
15065Gorakhpur - Panvel E...ExpNERCNB716:20+59HBJ001:57+1:489h 37m3
S T TF 
IISL3A
GNWL519 km54 km/hr
15063Gorakhpur - Mumbai L...ExpNERCNB016:20+1:14HBJ001:57+1:349h 37m3
 M     
IISL3A
GNWL519 km54 km/hr
15067Gorakhpur - Mumbai B...ExpNERCNB016:20+1:53HBJ001:57+3:079h 37m3
   W   
IISL3A
GNWL519 km54 km/hr
02112Lucknow - Mumbai CS...ACSFCRCNB016:40+5:46BPL001:55+4:559h 15m2
   W   
3A
GNWL512 km55 km/hr
16094Lucknow Jn. - Chenna...ExpSRCNB518:05+38BPL103:00+1:028h 55m4
 M  T  
IISL3A
PQWL512 km57 km/hr
15023Gorakhpur - Yesvantp...ExpNERCNB518:05-BPL103:00-8h 55m4
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL512 km57 km/hr
22122Lucknow - Mumbai LTT...ACSFCRCNB018:05+21HBJ003:50+389h 45m2
S      
3A
2A1A
GNWL519 km53 km/hr
12533Pushpak Express (PT)SFNERCNB421:32+40BPL105:55+568h 23m3
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL512 km61 km/hr


16 ΣChains between CNB/Kanpur Central and BPL/Bhopal Junction

Xfer Stations: Banda   Agra Cantt.   Agra Fort   Mathura   Anand Vihar Terminal   Old Delhi   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11432
--
Σ lucknow ,mangalore...CNB??00:50+30DLIArr +1:42/Dep +02h 10m-1:42BPL??19:35+1:2018h 45m-4
SMTWTFS
1131 kmHarsh*^~-
21023
--
Σ (Shatabdi) Patna- ...CNB??01:30+1:04AGCArr +3:00/Dep +52h 22m-2:55BPL??13:50+3912h 20m-4
  T TFS
768 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21027
--
Σ (Shatabdi) Patna-B...CNB??01:30+2:53AGCArr +5:41/Dep +52h 22m-5:36BPL??13:50+3912h 20m-8
SM W   
768 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21028
--
Σ Patna to Pune-Hubl...CNB??01:30+2:53AGCArr +5:41/Dep +243h 10m-5:17BPL??17:05+3715h 35m-9
 M     
768 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8532
--
Σ Etawah-Pune-Mysore...CNB??02:00+1:20AFArr +3:36/Dep +242h 40m-3:12BPL??17:05+3715h 5m-1
 M     
761 kmCheetah*^~-
20439
Σ ARABIAN EXPRESS&nb...CNB??02:15+42MTJArr +1:27/Dep +122h 56m-1:15BPL??19:35+1:2017h 20m5
SMTWTFS
875 kmambujpathak29-
8934
--
Σ DBG-BJU-CNB-NDLS-N...CNB??03:00+2:30ANVTArr +3:28/Dep +13h 5m-3:27BPL??21:40+1:1518h 40m-14
  T   S
1130 kmxxx-
20673
--
Σ Patna to Hubli-Dav...CNB??03:55+3:13JHSArr +3:10/Dep +243h 55m-2:46BPL??17:05+3713h 10m-8
 M     
513 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
687
Σ North Bihar Goa&nb...CNB??13:45+2:11JHSArr +3:40/Dep +252h 52m-3:15BPL??01:10+4811h 25m-30
SMTWTFS
512 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
7542
Σ BJU-NED Daily conn...CNB??13:45+2:11JHSArr +3:40/Dep +1:391h 26m-2:01BPL??00:15+1:5810h 30m-12
SMTWTFS
512 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
14447
Σ Barauni-Chhapra-Go...CNB??13:45+2:11JHSArr +3:40/Dep +232h 13m-3:17BPL??00:01+3310h 16m-31
 M     
512 kmxxx-
17141
Σ gkp ltt ac and mai...CNB??13:45+2:11JHSArr +3:40/Dep +1:051h 57m-2:35BPL??23:35+1:359h 50m-29
   W   
512 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
4038
--
Σ Tulsi Rath (Via BN...CNB??16:10+24BNDAArr +49/Dep +483h 58m-1BPL??07:00+1:2614h 50m9
 M     
627 kmVinay Kumar~-
21730
Σ ljn to ltt sanivaa...CNB??17:30+2:20AGCArr +3:12/Dep +01h 40m-3:12BPL??08:10+4414h 40m3
      S
767 km~-
21819
--
Σ UP-MP connect (Utt...CNB??17:30+2:20AGCArr +3:12/Dep +111h 28m-3:01BPL??06:25+4812h 55m5
SMTWTFS
767 kmपानी की बर्बादी ना क...-
11480
Σ lucknow-BaNGLOR da...CNB??19:00+1:50JHSArr +3:49/Dep +322h 41m-3:17BPL??06:55+4611h 55m-8
SMTWTFS
512 kmMJ*^-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site