Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
BPL/Bhopal Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 18:15:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 18:15:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CNB/Kanpur Central to BPL/Bhopal Junction
33 Trains / 16 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 15 Mail/Express Trains 3 AC SuperFast Trains 14 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BPL⇒CNB   Filters   Dep: CNB   Arr: BPL   

Shortest Route: 512.35 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Jhansi => Bina

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

33 Long-Distance Trains between CNB/Kanpur Central and BPL/Bhopal Junction

Try these Via Stations: Banda   Agra Cantt.   Agra Fort   Mathura   Anand Vihar Terminal   Old Delhi   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12184Pratapgarh - Bhopal ...SFWCRCNB400:20+1:03BPL*308:50+1:478h 30m5
S T T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL512 km60 km/hr
12108Lucknow Jn. - Mumbai...SFCRCNB400:20+33BPL108:10+1:437h 50m3
 M W F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL512 km65 km/hr
19314Rajendranagar - Indo...ExpWRCNB400:40+33BPL409:35+1:308h 55m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL512 km57 km/hr
19322Rajendra Nagar - Ind...ExpWRCNB400:40+1:37BPL409:35+2:508h 55m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL512 km57 km/hr
12593Lucknow-Bhopal Garib...GRNERCNB400:40+8BPL*409:35+288h 55m3
S      
3A
GNWL512 km57 km/hr
15029Gorakhpur - Pune Wee...ExpNERCNB400:40+1:40BPL109:25+3:058h 45m3
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL512 km59 km/hr
01684Lucknow Jn. - Bhopal...ExpWCRCNB901:45-BPL*411:30-9h 45m6
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL512 km53 km/hr
11016Kushinagar Express (...ExpCRCNB402:25+59BPL111:55+3:169h 30m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL512 km54 km/hr
12144Sultanpur - Mumbai L...SFCRCNB204:25+5:09BPL114:35+5:4310h 10m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL512 km50 km/hr
09306Patna - Indore Speci...ExpWRCNB105:10-BIH015:57-10h 47m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 521 km48 km/hr
12541Gorakhpur - Lokmanya...SFNERCNB505:35+48BPL213:40+2:298h 5m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL512 km63 km/hr
12104Lucknow Jn - Pune SF...SFCRCNB408:00+42BPL116:25+2:418h 25m3
S      
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL512 km61 km/hr
12944Udyogkarmi Express (...SFWRCNB*408:00+0BPL016:25+1:518h 25m3
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL512 km61 km/hr
12174Udyog Nagri ExpressSFCRCNB208:00+32BPL116:25+2:328h 25m2
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL512 km61 km/hr
15101Chhapra - Mumbai CST...ExpNERCNB408:00-BPL316:25-8h 25m2
   W   
Unreserved
 512 km61 km/hr
11408Lucknow Jn - Pune Ex...ExpCRCNB108:30+22BPL118:25+1:209h 55m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL512 km52 km/hr
12591Gorakhpur - Yesvantp...SFNERCNB513:22+2:35BPL121:15+5:277h 53m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL512 km65 km/hr
12511Gorakhpur-Trivandrum...SFNERCNB413:22+1:52BPL121:15+3:117h 53m4
S   TF 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL512 km65 km/hr
12521Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFECRCNB513:22+3:34BPL121:15+5:047h 53m4
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL512 km65 km/hr
12589Gorakhpur - Secunder...SFNERCNB413:22+2:29BPL121:15+4:267h 53m4
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL512 km65 km/hr
15015Gorakhpur - Yesvantp...ExpNERCNB513:22+1:44BPL322:00+2:568h 38m4
 M     
SL
3A2A
PQWL512 km59 km/hr
12597Gorakhpur - Mumbai C...SFNERCNB715:15+2:50BPL123:10+4:297h 55m2
  T    
Unreserved
 512 km65 km/hr
02597Gorakhpur - Mumbai C...SFNERCNB715:15-BPL023:10-7h 55m1
      S
Unreserved
GNWL512 km65 km/hr
11080Gorakhpur - Mumbai L...ExpCRCNB016:10+1:46BPL101:40+2:109h 30m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL512 km54 km/hr
15065Gorakhpur - Panvel E...ExpNERCNB716:20+1:14HBJ001:57+1:519h 37m3
S T TF 
IISL3A
GNWL519 km54 km/hr
15063Gorakhpur - Mumbai L...ExpNERCNB016:20+1:08HBJ001:57+1:389h 37m3
 M     
IISL3A
GNWL519 km54 km/hr
15067Gorakhpur - Mumbai B...ExpNERCNB016:20+1:57HBJ001:57+2:239h 37m3
   W   
IISL3A
GNWL519 km54 km/hr
02112Lucknow - Mumbai CS...ACSFCRCNB016:40-BPL001:55-9h 15m2
   W   
3A
 512 km55 km/hr
16094Lucknow Jn. - Chenna...ExpSRCNB518:05+44BPL103:00+1:118h 55m4
 M  T  
IISL3A
PQWL512 km57 km/hr
15023Gorakhpur - Yesvantp...ExpNERCNB518:05-BPL103:00-8h 55m4
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL512 km57 km/hr
02108Lucknow - Mumbai LTT...ACSFCRCNB518:05+3:35HBJ103:58+4:279h 53m2
S      
3A
2A1A
GNWL519 km52 km/hr
22122Lucknow - Mumbai LTT...ACSFCRCNB018:05-HBJ003:50-9h 45m2
S      
3A
2A1A
 519 km53 km/hr
12533Pushpak Express (PT)SFNERCNB421:32+29BPL105:55+518h 23m3
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL512 km61 km/hr


16 ΣChains between CNB/Kanpur Central and BPL/Bhopal Junction

Xfer Stations: Banda   Agra Cantt.   Agra Fort   Mathura   Anand Vihar Terminal   Old Delhi   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11432
--
Σ lucknow ,mangalore...CNB??00:50+1:01DLIArr +2:50/Dep +02h 10m-2:50BPL??19:35+2:0218h 45m-4
SMTWTFS
1131 kmHarsh-
21023
--
Σ (Shatabdi) Patna- ...CNB??01:30+1:05AGCArr +3:55/Dep +202h 22m-3:35BPL??13:50+1:0812h 20m-4
  T TFS
768 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21027
--
Σ (Shatabdi) Patna-B...CNB??01:30+2:47AGCArr +5:06/Dep +202h 22m-4:46BPL??13:50+1:0812h 20m-8
SM W   
768 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21028
--
Σ Patna to Pune-Hubl...CNB??01:30+2:47AGCArr +5:06/Dep +573h 10m-4:09BPL??17:05+1:4115h 35m-9
 M     
768 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8532
--
Σ Etawah-Pune-Mysore...CNB??02:00+1:47AFArr +4:56/Dep +572h 40m-3:59BPL??17:05+1:4115h 5m-1
 M     
761 km★Prayas★*^~-
20439
Σ ARABIAN EXPRESS&nb...CNB??02:15+2:13MTJArr +3:52/Dep +202h 56m-3:32BPL??19:35+2:0217h 20m5
SMTWTFS
875 kmambujpathak29-
8934
--
Σ DBG-BJU-CNB-NDLS-N...CNB??03:00+2:33ANVTArr +4:04/Dep +23h 5m-4:02BPL??21:40+1:5818h 40m-14
  T   S
1130 kmxxx-
20673
--
Σ Patna to Hubli-Dav...CNB??03:55+4:31JHSArr +4:29/Dep +1:053h 55m-3:24BPL??17:05+1:4113h 10m-8
 M     
512 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
687
Σ North Bihar Goa&nb...CNB??13:45+3:26JHSArr +4:10/Dep +422h 52m-3:28BPL??01:10+1:1111h 25m-30
SMTWTFS
512 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
7542
Σ BJU-NED Daily conn...CNB??13:45+3:26JHSArr +4:10/Dep +3:051h 26m-1:05BPL??00:15+3:1110h 30m-12
SMTWTFS
512 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
14447
Σ Barauni-Chhapra-Go...CNB??13:45+3:26JHSArr +4:10/Dep +372h 13m-3:33BPL??00:01+4510h 16m-31
 M     
512 kmxxx-
17141
Σ gkp ltt ac and mai...CNB??13:45+3:26JHSArr +4:10/Dep +1:521h 57m-2:18BPL??23:35+2:229h 50m-29
   W   
512 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
4038
--
Σ Tulsi Rath (Via BN...CNB??16:10+43BNDAArr +1:12/Dep +1:003h 58m-12BPL??07:00+1:4114h 50m9
 M     
627 kmVinay Kumar~-
21730
Σ ljn to ltt sanivaa...CNB??17:30+3:24AGCArr +3:47/Dep +111h 40m-3:36BPL??08:10+1:0614h 40m3
      S
767 km~-
21819
--
Σ UP-MP connect (Utt...CNB??17:30+3:24AGCArr +3:47/Dep +151h 28m-3:32BPL??06:25+1:1812h 55m5
SMTWTFS
767 kmपानी की बर्बादी ना क...-
11480
Σ lucknow-BaNGLOR da...CNB??19:00+1:31JHSArr +3:30/Dep +1:042h 41m-2:26BPL??06:55+1:2711h 55m-8
SMTWTFS
512 kmMJ*^-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site