Search Trains
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
BPL/Bhopal Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 16:16:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 16:16:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CNB/Kanpur Central to BPL/Bhopal Junction
32 Trains / 16 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 15 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 14 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BPL⇒CNB   Filters   Dep: CNB   Arr: BPL   

Shortest Route: 512.36 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Jhansi => Bina

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

32 Long-Distance Trains between CNB/Kanpur Central and BPL/Bhopal Junction

Try these Via Stations: Banda   Agra Cantt.   Agra Fort   Mathura   Anand Vihar Terminal   Old Delhi   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12184Pratapgarh - Bhopal ...SFWCRCNB400:20+2:09BPL*308:50+2:448h 30m5
S T T  
II
RLWL512 km60 km/hr
12108Lucknow Jn. - Mumbai...SFCRCNB400:20+34BPL108:10+1:127h 50m3
 M W F 
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL512 km65 km/hr
19314Rajendranagar - Indo...ExpWRCNB400:40+1:05BPL409:35+1:318h 55m4
      S
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL512 km57 km/hr
19322Rajendra Nagar - Ind...ExpWRCNB400:40+2:23BPL409:35+3:398h 55m3
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL512 km57 km/hr
12593Lucknow-Bhopal Garib...GRNERCNB400:40+10BPL*409:35+18h 55m3
S      
GNWL512 km57 km/hr
15029Gorakhpur - Pune Wee...ExpNERCNB400:40+2:21BPL109:25+2:518h 45m3
     F 
II3A
2A
RLWL512 km59 km/hr
01684Lucknow Jn. - Bhopal...ExpWCRCNB901:45+4:11BPL*411:30+6:209h 45m6
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL512 km53 km/hr
11016Kushinagar Express (...ExpCRCNB402:25+1:02BPL111:55+2:059h 30m12
SMTWTFS
II
PQWL512 km54 km/hr
12144Sultanpur - Mumbai L...SFCRCNB204:25+3:14BPL114:35+3:0310h 10m3
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL512 km50 km/hr
09306Patna - Indore Speci...ExpWRCNB105:10+4:03BIH015:57+5:2410h 47m3
  T    
IISL
CC
3A
2A
GNWL521 km48 km/hr
12541Gorakhpur - Lokmanya...SFNERCNB505:35+50BPL213:40+2:078h 5m3
SMTWTFS
II
PQWL512 km63 km/hr
12104Lucknow Jn - Pune SF...SFCRCNB408:00+24BPL116:25+2:168h 25m3
S      
II
PQWL512 km61 km/hr
12944Udyogkarmi Express (...SFWRCNB*408:00+6BPL016:25+1:438h 25m3
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL512 km61 km/hr
12174Udyog Nagri ExpressSFCRCNB208:00+31BPL116:25+2:208h 25m2
  T T  
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL512 km61 km/hr
15101Chhapra - Mumbai CST...ExpNERCNB408:00+3:39BPL316:25+4:018h 25m2
   W   
Unreserved
 512 km61 km/hr
11408Lucknow Jn - Pune Ex...ExpCRCNB108:30+22BPL118:25+529h 55m3
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL512 km52 km/hr
12591Gorakhpur - Yesvantp...SFNERCNB513:22+1:49BPL121:15+3:317h 53m4
      S
IISL
3A
PQWL512 km65 km/hr
12511Gorakhpur - Trivandr...SFNERCNB413:22+1:18BPL121:15+2:337h 53m4
S   TF 
II
PQWL512 km65 km/hr
12521Barauni - Ernakulam ...SFECRCNB513:22+2:11BPL121:15+4:067h 53m4
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL512 km65 km/hr
12589Gorakhpur - Secunder...SFNERCNB413:22+1:54BPL121:15+3:277h 53m4
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL512 km65 km/hr
15015Gorakhpur - Yesvantp...ExpNERCNB513:22+1:26BPL322:00+2:468h 38m4
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL512 km59 km/hr
12597Gorakhpur - Mumbai C...SFNERCNB715:15+4:58BPL123:10+6:287h 55m2
  T    
Unreserved
 512 km65 km/hr
02597Gorakhpur - Mumbai C...SFNERCNB715:15+3:34HBJ323:30+5:558h 15m1
      S
Unreserved
GNWL519 km63 km/hr
11080Gorakhpur - Mumbai L...ExpCRCNB016:10+2:16BPL101:40+2:149h 30m3
      S
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL512 km54 km/hr
15065Gorakhpur - Panvel E...ExpNERCNB716:20+1:14HBJ002:35+1:1410h 15m3
S T TF 
II
GNWL519 km51 km/hr
15063Gorakhpur - Mumbai L...ExpNERCNB116:20+1:38HBJ002:35+1:3010h 15m3
 M     
IISL
3A
GNWL519 km51 km/hr
15067Gorakhpur - Mumbai B...ExpNERCNB016:20+1:55HBJ002:35+2:0510h 15m3
   W   
II3A
GNWL519 km51 km/hr
02112Lucknow - Mumbai CS...ACSFCRCNB4,916:40+6:34BPL101:55+6:559h 15m2
   W   
3A
GNWL512 km55 km/hr
16094Lucknow Jn. - Chenna...ExpSRCNB518:05+57BPL103:00+1:158h 55m4
 M  T  
IISL
3A
PQWL512 km57 km/hr
15023Gorakhpur - Yesvantp...ExpNERCNB518:05+41BPL103:00+1:348h 55m4
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL512 km57 km/hr
22122Lucknow - Mumbai LTT...ACSFCRCNB3,418:05+20HBJ003:50+119h 45m2
S      
1A
GNWL519 km53 km/hr
12533Pushpak Express (PT)SFNERCNB421:32+30BPL105:55+338h 23m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
2A
PQWL512 km61 km/hr


16 ΣChains between CNB/Kanpur Central and BPL/Bhopal Junction

Xfer Stations: Banda   Agra Cantt.   Agra Fort   Mathura   Anand Vihar Terminal   Old Delhi   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11432
--
Σ lucknow ,mangalore...CNB??00:50+31DLIArr +1:26/Dep +02h 10m-1:26BPL??19:35+5118h 45m-4
SMTWTFS
1131 kmHarsh*^~-
21023
--
Σ (Shatabdi) Patna- ...CNB??01:30+1:22AGCArr +3:27/Dep +42h 22m-3:23BPL??13:50+2512h 20m-4
  T TFS
768 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21027
--
Σ (Shatabdi) Patna-B...CNB??01:30+2:52AGCArr +4:33/Dep +42h 22m-4:29BPL??13:50+2512h 20m-8
SM W   
768 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21028
--
Σ Patna to Pune-Hubl...CNB??01:30+2:52AGCArr +4:33/Dep +253h 10m-4:08BPL??17:05+3315h 35m-9
 M     
768 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8532
--
Σ Etawah-Pune-Mysore...CNB??02:00+2:04AFArr +4:01/Dep +252h 40m-3:36BPL??17:05+3315h 5m-1
 M     
761 kmCheetah*^~-
20439
Σ ARABIAN EXPRESS&nb...CNB??02:15+33MTJArr +42/Dep +92h 56m-33BPL??19:35+5117h 20m5
SMTWTFS
875 kmambujpathak29-
8934
--
Σ DBG-BJU-CNB-NDLS-N...CNB??03:00+2:18ANVTArr +3:32/Dep +03h 5m-3:32BPL??21:40+3718h 40m-14
  T   S
1131 kmxxx-
20673
--
Σ Patna to Hubli-Dav...CNB??03:55+3:38JHSArr +3:44/Dep +153h 55m-3:29BPL??17:05+3313h 10m-8
 M     
512 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
687
Σ North Bihar Goa&nb...CNB??13:45+1:43JHSArr +2:50/Dep +212h 52m-2:29BPL??01:10+4011h 25m-30
SMTWTFS
512 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
7542
Σ BJU-NED Daily conn...CNB??13:45+1:43JHSArr +2:50/Dep +531h 26m-1:57BPL??00:15+1:1410h 30m-12
SMTWTFS
512 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
14447
Σ Barauni-Chhapra-Go...CNB??13:45+1:43JHSArr +2:50/Dep +142h 13m-2:36BPL??00:01+1710h 16m-31
 M     
512 kmxxx-
17141
Σ gkp ltt ac and mai...CNB??13:45+1:43JHSArr +2:50/Dep +571h 57m-1:53BPL??23:35+1:289h 50m-29
   W   
512 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
4038
--
Σ Tulsi Rath (Via BN...CNB??16:10+30BNDAArr +1:03/Dep +343h 58m-29BPL??07:00+1:1914h 50m9
 M     
627 kmVinay Kumar~-
21730
Σ ljn to ltt sanivaa...CNB??17:30+1:47AGCArr +2:47/Dep +231h 40m-2:24BPL??08:10+1:0014h 40m3
      S
767 km~-
21819
--
Σ UP-MP connect (Utt...CNB??17:30+1:47AGCArr +2:47/Dep +91h 28m-2:38BPL??06:25+3712h 55m5
SMTWTFS
767 kmपानी की बर्बादी ना क...-
11480
Σ lucknow-BaNGLOR da...CNB??19:00+2:01JHSArr +4:04/Dep +302h 41m-3:34BPL??06:55+3511h 55m-8
SMTWTFS
512 kmMJ*^-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.