Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
BBS/Bhubaneswar ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 05:14:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 05:14:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CNB/Kanpur Central to BBS/Bhubaneswar
8 Trains / 34 ΣChains

2 Rajdhani Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 1 Duronto Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BBS⇒CNB   Filters   Dep: CNB   Arr: BBS   

Shortest Route: 1254.74 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Katni => Bilaspur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between CNB/Kanpur Central and BBS/Bhubaneswar

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Sealdah   Asansol   Kharagpur   Malda Town   Kiul   Santragachi   Kolkata  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12802Purushottam SF Expre...SFECoRCNB??04:05+1:52BBS403:35+2:4523h 30m26
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1362 km58 km/hr
12816Nandan Kanan ExpressSFECoRCNB512:30+2:54BBS410:30+5:1522h 0m23
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1304 km59 km/hr
12876Neelachal (Neelancha...SFECoRCNB512:40+3:43BBS415:05+5:2826h 25m30
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1411 km53 km/hr
12820Odisha Sampark Krant...SKrECoRCNB013:30+2:44BBS*412:20+5:0422h 50m10
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1355 km59 km/hr
22806Anand Vihar - Bhuban...SFECoRCNB213:30+3:43BBS*616:05+5:5826h 35m15
 M     
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL1457 km55 km/hr
12282New Delhi - Bhubanes...DrntECoRCNB017:53+4:48BBS*5,610:50+7:1416h 57m3
    T  
SL3A
2A1A
RLWL1290 km76 km/hr
22812New Delhi - Bhubanes...RajECoRCNB521:50+40BBS*115:50+3818h 0m11
SM   F 
3A
2A1A
RLWL1296 km72 km/hr
22824New Delhi - Bhubanes...RajECoRCNB521:50+2:30BBS*617:25+2:0319h 35m10
  TWT S
3A
2A1A
RLWL1367 km70 km/hr


34 ΣChains between CNB/Kanpur Central and BBS/Bhubaneswar

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Sealdah   Asansol   Kharagpur   Malda Town   Kiul   Santragachi   Kolkata  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17228
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...CNB??00:34+2:44SDAHArr +2:55/Dep +73h 0m-2:48BBS??21:55+4221h 21m0
   W   
1455 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17229
Σ NDLS-PURI 'Q' for ...CNB??00:34+2:44SDAHArr +2:55/Dep +81h 50m-2:47BBS??20:35+3120h 1m4
  TW FS
1455 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17230
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...CNB??00:34+2:44SDAHArr +2:55/Dep +72h 15m-2:48BBS??21:20+4420h 46m4
  TW FS
1455 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
7798
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via A...CNB??01:20+2:15ASNArr +3:16/Dep +1:106h 58m-2:06BBS??06:30+1:5829h 10m16
     F 
1347 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1749
Σ Akalrath Super&nbs...CNB??01:30+3:21ASNArr +3:50/Dep +01h 48m-3:50BBS??01:10+2323h 40m15
 M     
1347 kmVinay Kumar~-
18393
--
Σ Bodhgaya, Gaya- Ba...CNB??01:30+2:14KGPArr +4:42/Dep +34h 20m-4:39BBS??03:20+3625h 50m4
   W   
1361 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21855
--
Σ SBG Loop to Bangal...CNB??05:55+2:52MLDTArr +6:32/Dep +431h 30m-5:49BBS??16:45+1:4034h 50m12
   W   
1783 kmSBG Loop~-
294
Σ DHANBAD JN to SECU...CNB??11:20+2:17HWHArr +4:29/Dep +13h 25m-4:28BBS??13:50+3026h 30m-6
SMTWTFS
1447 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
2163
Σ Jodhpur puri daily...CNB??11:20+2:17HWHArr +4:29/Dep +02h 0m-4:29BBS??12:45+2425h 25m0
SMTWTFS
1447 km110 AC trains in Ind...-
21131
--
Σ EASY2GET Tickets L...CNB??12:40+1:29KOAAArr +4:44/Dep +85h 40m-4:36BBS??20:35+3131h 55m-3
      S
1495 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
20451
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - Bhuba...CNB??12:48-HTEArr +5:24/Dep +05h 50m-5:24BBS??05:15+5240h 27m-22
SMTWTFS
1526 kmAllErGiC-
7797
Σ Gaya-Kerela(via As...CNB??14:30+2:17ASNArr +4:46/Dep +64h 34m-4:40BBS??17:20+1:0626h 50m3
S      
1347 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18317
--
Σ AC: Gaya/ Bodhgaya...CNB??14:30+2:17ASNArr +4:46/Dep +264h 34m-4:20BBS??16:45+1:4026h 15m-5
   W   
1347 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1434
Σ Pudubhoj Super (Ga...CNB??20:05+1:40HWHArr /Dep +93h 5m+0BBS??22:45+3026h 40m-6
S      
1447 kmVinay Kumar~-
9900
Σ GAYA-HWH-MYS Weekl...CNB??20:05+1:55KOAAArr +4:07/Dep +32h 55m-4:04BBS??22:45+4326h 40m-6
    T  
1451 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
20301
--
Σ Gaya- Chennai [Cat...CNB??20:05+6:47KGPArr +6:20/Dep +101h 55m-6:10BBS??21:20+4425h 15m3
  T    
1361 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20302
--
Σ Gaya to Visakhapat...CNB??20:05+6:47KGPArr +6:20/Dep +112h 40m-6:09BBS??21:55+4225h 50m-1
  T    
1361 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20303
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad [C...CNB??20:05+6:47KGPArr +6:20/Dep +13h 20m-6:19BBS??22:45+1826h 40m2
  T    
1361 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20304
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore [C...CNB??20:05+6:47KGPArr +6:20/Dep +37h 50m-6:17BBS??03:20+3631h 15m4
  T    
1361 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20305
--
Σ Gaya- Bhubaneswar ...CNB??20:05+6:47KGPArr +6:20/Dep +375h 10m-5:43BBS??01:10+4629h 5m19
  T    
1357 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20306
--
Σ Gaya- Bhubaneswar ...CNB??20:05+6:47KGPArr +6:20/Dep +36h 15m-6:17BBS??02:25+5630h 20m13
  T    
1361 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21849
--
Σ Aligarh Vishakhapa...CNB??20:05+6:47SRCArr +5:53/Dep +46h 20m-5:49BBS??06:30+5334h 25m4
  T    
1576 kmNathawat-
1055
Σ Dhanbad-Bangalore ...CNB??21:40+1:01HWHArr +1:10/Dep +11h 5m-1:09BBS??16:45+3819h 5m-1
 MT T S
1448 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
1919
Σ Patna-Chennai(Sund...CNB??21:40+1:10HWHArr +28/Dep +72h 35m-21BBS??21:20+4423h 40m4
     F 
1528 kmDB*^~-
17223
--
Σ NDLS-BBS in two le...CNB??21:40+1:01HWHArr +1:10/Dep +75h 0m-1:03BBS??21:20+4423h 40m4
SMTWT S
1448 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17224
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for q...CNB??21:40+1:01HWHArr +1:10/Dep +43h 35m-1:06BBS??20:10+1922h 30m6
SMTWT S
1448 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17225
--
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...CNB??21:40+1:01HWHArr +1:10/Dep +11h 55m-1:09BBS??19:20+1:0521h 40m16
SMTWT S
1448 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17226
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...CNB??21:40+1:01HWHArr +1:10/Dep +02h 20m-1:10BBS??18:45+3521h 5m5
  T    
1445 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17227
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...CNB??21:40+1:01HWHArr +1:10/Dep +84h 35m-1:02BBS??20:35+3122h 55m4
SMTWT S
1448 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
21352
--
Σ (GaribRath) Delhi ...CNB??22:17+3:40KIULArr +4:43/Dep +1:062h 42m-3:37BBS??01:10+1:4226h 53m17
     F 
1428 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5245
Σ TRAIN FOR PURI PAS...CNB??23:10+2:40HWHArr +4:32/Dep +25h 40m-4:30BBS??05:05+3929h 55m3
S  WT S
1528 kmxxx-
12614
Σ Patna-Yesvantpur B...CNB??23:10+2:40HWHArr +4:32/Dep +03h 40m-4:32BBS??03:20+3628h 10m2
S  WT S
1528 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13104
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...CNB??23:10+2:40HWHArr +4:32/Dep +16h 50m-4:31BBS??06:15+4031h 5m1
S  WT S
1528 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16738
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore (v...CNB??23:10+2:25HWHArr +1:56/Dep +03h 40m-1:56BBS??03:20+3628h 10m2
 MT  F 
1447 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site