Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
BBS/Bhubaneswar ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 23, 2017 01:16:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 23, 2017 01:16:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CNB/Kanpur Central to BBS/Bhubaneswar
8 Trains / 34 ΣChains

2 Rajdhani Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 1 Duronto Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BBS⇒CNB   Filters   Dep: CNB   Arr: BBS   

Shortest Route: 1254.09 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Katni => Bilaspur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between CNB/Kanpur Central and BBS/Bhubaneswar

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Sealdah   Asansol   Kharagpur   Malda Town   Kiul   Santragachi   Kolkata  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12802Purushottam SF Expre...SFECoRCNB??04:05+1:04BBS403:35+1:2323h 30m26
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1362 km58 km/hr
12816Nandan Kanan ExpressSFECoRCNB512:30+1:19BBS410:30+3:5922h 0m23
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1304 km59 km/hr
12876Neelachal (Neelancha...SFECoRCNB212:40+2:01BBS415:05+5:3526h 25m30
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1411 km53 km/hr
12820Odisha Sampark Krant...SKrECoRCNB013:30+1:25BBS*412:20+3:3122h 50m10
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1355 km59 km/hr
22806Anand Vihar - Bhuban...SFECoRCNB213:30+1:15BBS*616:05+2:2026h 35m15
 M     
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL1456 km55 km/hr
12282New Delhi - Bhubanes...DrntECoRCNB017:53+2:51BBS*5,610:50+4:5816h 57m3
    T  
SL3A
2A1A
RLWL1299 km77 km/hr
22812New Delhi - Bhubanes...RajECoRCNB521:50+35BBS*115:50+2518h 0m11
SM   F 
3A
2A1A
RLWL1304 km72 km/hr
22824New Delhi - Bhubanes...RajECoRCNB521:50+27BBS*617:25+3819h 35m10
  TWT S
3A
2A1A
RLWL1367 km70 km/hr


34 ΣChains between CNB/Kanpur Central and BBS/Bhubaneswar

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Sealdah   Asansol   Kharagpur   Malda Town   Kiul   Santragachi   Kolkata  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17228
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...CNB??00:34+1:50SDAHArr +2:25/Dep +23h 0m-2:23BBS??21:55+4021h 21m0
   W   
1460 kmRailfan Z*^~-
17229
Σ NDLS-PURI 'Q' for ...CNB??00:34+1:50SDAHArr +2:25/Dep +291h 50m-1:56BBS??20:35+5920h 1m4
  TW FS
1460 kmRailfan Z*^~-
17230
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...CNB??00:34+1:50SDAHArr +2:25/Dep +152h 15m-2:10BBS??21:20+5620h 46m4
  TW FS
1460 kmRailfan Z*^~-
7798
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via A...CNB??01:20+1:09ASNArr +3:01/Dep +2:116h 58m-50BBS??06:30+2:1729h 10m16
     F 
1347 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1749
Σ Akalrath Super&nbs...CNB??01:30+3:10ASNArr +5:11/Dep +481h 48m-4:23BBS??01:10+1:0423h 40m15
 M     
1347 kmVinay Kumar~-
18393
--
Σ Bodhgaya, Gaya- Ba...CNB??01:30+1:32KGPArr +4:19/Dep +334h 20m-3:46BBS??03:20+5225h 50m4
   W   
1360 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21855
--
Σ SBG Loop to Bangal...CNB??05:55+2:09MLDTArr +5:52/Dep +151h 30m-5:37BBS??16:45+1:2534h 50m12
   W   
1782 kmSBG Loop~-
294
Σ DHANBAD JN to SECU...CNB??11:20+1:08HWHArr +2:32/Dep +23h 25m-2:30BBS??13:50+3126h 30m-6
SMTWTFS
1447 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
2163
Σ Jodhpur puri daily...CNB??11:20+1:08HWHArr +2:32/Dep +22h 0m-2:30BBS??12:45+2425h 25m0
SMTWTFS
1447 kmNext Target 300 LHB ...-
21131
--
Σ EASY2GET Tickets L...CNB??12:40+1:13KOAAArr +4:02/Dep +295h 40m-3:33BBS??20:35+5931h 55m-3
      S
1495 kmRailfan Z*^~-
20451
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - Bhuba...CNB??12:48-HTEArr +5:29/Dep +25h 50m-5:27BBS??05:15+4040h 27m-22
SMTWTFS
1529 kmAllErGiC-
7797
Σ Gaya-Kerela(via As...CNB??14:30+54ASNArr +2:12/Dep +174h 34m-1:55BBS??17:20+1:1026h 50m3
S      
1347 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18317
--
Σ AC: Gaya/ Bodhgaya...CNB??14:30+54ASNArr +2:12/Dep +134h 34m-1:59BBS??16:45+1:2526h 15m-5
   W   
1347 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1434
Σ Pudubhoj Super (Ga...CNB??20:05+2:11HWHArr +3:04/Dep +13h 5m-3:03BBS??22:45+2826h 40m-6
S      
1447 kmVinay Kumar~-
9900
Σ GAYA-HWH-MYS Weekl...CNB??20:05+2:26KOAAArr +3:11/Dep +22h 55m-3:09BBS??22:45+2826h 40m-6
    T  
1451 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
20301
--
Σ Gaya- Chennai [Cat...CNB??20:05+5:51KGPArr +6:53/Dep +181h 55m-6:35BBS??21:20+5625h 15m3
  T    
1360 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20302
--
Σ Gaya to Visakhapat...CNB??20:05+5:51KGPArr +6:53/Dep +82h 40m-6:45BBS??21:55+4025h 50m-1
  T    
1360 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20303
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad [C...CNB??20:05+5:51KGPArr +6:53/Dep +13h 20m-6:52BBS??22:45+2026h 40m2
  T    
1360 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20304
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore [C...CNB??20:05+5:51KGPArr +6:53/Dep +337h 50m-6:20BBS??03:20+5231h 15m4
  T    
1360 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20305
--
Σ Gaya- Bhubaneswar ...CNB??20:05+5:51KGPArr +6:53/Dep +545h 10m-5:59BBS??01:10+5129h 5m19
  T    
1356 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20306
--
Σ Gaya- Bhubaneswar ...CNB??20:05+5:51KGPArr +6:53/Dep +216h 15m-6:32BBS??02:25+1:0630h 20m13
  T    
1360 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21849
--
Σ Aligarh Vishakhapa...CNB??20:05+5:51SRCArr +6:25/Dep +46h 20m-6:21BBS??06:30+2734h 25m4
  T    
1576 kmNathawat-
1055
Σ Dhanbad-Bangalore ...CNB??21:40+30HWHArr +40/Dep +01h 5m-40BBS??16:45+4119h 5m-1
 MT T S
1447 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
1919
Σ Patna-Chennai(Sund...CNB??21:40+1:06HWHArr +53/Dep +152h 35m-38BBS??21:20+5623h 40m4
     F 
1528 kmDB*^~-
17223
--
Σ NDLS-BBS in two le...CNB??21:40+30HWHArr +40/Dep +155h 0m-25BBS??21:20+5623h 40m4
SMTWT S
1447 kmRailfan Z*^~-
17224
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for q...CNB??21:40+30HWHArr +40/Dep +173h 35m-23BBS??20:10+3822h 30m6
SMTWT S
1447 kmRailfan Z*^~-
17225
--
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...CNB??21:40+30HWHArr +40/Dep +71h 55m-33BBS??19:20+1:1121h 40m16
SMTWT S
1447 kmRailfan Z*^~-
17226
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...CNB??21:40+30HWHArr +40/Dep +02h 20m-40BBS??18:45+3721h 5m5
  T    
1444 kmRailfan Z*^~-
17227
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...CNB??21:40+30HWHArr +40/Dep +294h 35m-11BBS??20:35+5922h 55m4
SMTWT S
1447 kmRailfan Z*^~-
21352
--
Σ (GaribRath) Delhi ...CNB??22:17+3:15KIULArr +4:59/Dep +1:142h 42m-3:45BBS??01:10+2:1026h 53m17
     F 
1428 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5245
Σ TRAIN FOR PURI PAS...CNB??23:10+1:22HWHArr +3:19/Dep +35h 40m-3:16BBS??05:05+3929h 55m3
S  WT S
1528 kmxxx-
12614
Σ Patna-Yesvantpur B...CNB??23:10+1:22HWHArr +3:19/Dep +223h 40m-2:57BBS??03:20+5228h 10m2
S  WT S
1528 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13104
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...CNB??23:10+1:22HWHArr +3:19/Dep +146h 50m-3:05BBS??06:15+4031h 5m1
S  WT S
1528 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16738
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore (v...CNB??23:10+1:24HWHArr +1:03/Dep +223h 40m-41BBS??03:20+5228h 10m2
 MT  F 
1447 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site