Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
BBS/Bhubaneswar ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 09:19:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 09:19:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CNB/Kanpur Central to BBS/Bhubaneswar
8 Trains / 34 ΣChains

2 Rajdhani Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 1 Duronto Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BBS⇒CNB   Filters   Dep: CNB   Arr: BBS   

Shortest Route: 1254.59 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Katni => Bilaspur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between CNB/Kanpur Central and BBS/Bhubaneswar

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Sealdah   Asansol   Kharagpur   Malda Town   Kiul   Santragachi   Kolkata  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12802Purushottam SF Expre...SFECoRCNB??04:05+2:51BBS403:35+3:3923h 30m26
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1362 km58 km/hr
12816Nandan Kanan ExpressSFECoRCNB512:30+4:11BBS110:30+5:4722h 0m23
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1304 km59 km/hr
12876Neelachal (Neelancha...SFECoRCNB512:40+4:53BBS415:05+6:5326h 25m30
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1411 km53 km/hr
12820Odisha Sampark Krant...SKrECoRCNB013:30+4:39BBS*412:20+6:4722h 50m10
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1355 km59 km/hr
22806Anand Vihar - Bhuban...SFECoRCNB213:30+4:45BBS*616:05+7:0626h 35m15
 M     
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL1457 km55 km/hr
12282New Delhi - Bhubanes...DrntECoRCNB017:53+5:04BBS*5,610:50+7:4416h 57m3
    T  
SL3A
2A1A
RLWL1290 km76 km/hr
22812New Delhi - Bhubanes...RajECoRCNB521:50+1:44BBS*115:50+1:5718h 0m11
SM   F 
3A
2A1A
RLWL1296 km72 km/hr
22824New Delhi - Bhubanes...RajECoRCNB521:50+4:33BBS*617:25+3:5219h 35m10
  TWT S
3A
2A1A
RLWL1367 km70 km/hr


34 ΣChains between CNB/Kanpur Central and BBS/Bhubaneswar

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Sealdah   Asansol   Kharagpur   Malda Town   Kiul   Santragachi   Kolkata  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17228
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...CNB??00:34+4:13SDAHArr +3:53/Dep +33h 0m-3:50BBS??21:55+3621h 21m0
   W   
1454 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17229
Σ NDLS-PURI 'Q' for ...CNB??00:34+4:13SDAHArr +3:53/Dep +81h 50m-3:45BBS??20:35+3220h 1m4
  TW FS
1454 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17230
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...CNB??00:34+4:13SDAHArr +3:53/Dep +32h 15m-3:50BBS??21:20+3920h 46m4
  TW FS
1454 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
7798
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via A...CNB??01:20+3:25ASNArr +3:57/Dep +1:476h 58m-2:10BBS??06:30+2:3929h 10m16
     F 
1347 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1749
Σ Akalrath Super&nbs...CNB??01:30+3:19ASNArr +3:50/Dep +181h 48m-3:32BBS??01:10+3923h 40m15
 M     
1347 kmVinay Kumar~-
18393
--
Σ Bodhgaya, Gaya- Ba...CNB??01:30+2:32KGPArr +5:49/Dep +34h 20m-5:46BBS??03:20+3925h 50m4
   W   
1360 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21855
--
Σ SBG Loop to Bangal...CNB??05:55+3:46MLDTArr +6:46/Dep +551h 30m-5:51BBS??16:45+1:5734h 50m12
   W   
1783 kmSBG Loop~-
294
Σ DHANBAD JN to SECU...CNB??11:20+3:31HWHArr +5:47/Dep +13h 25m-5:46BBS??13:50+3226h 30m-6
SMTWTFS
1447 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
2163
Σ Jodhpur puri daily...CNB??11:20+3:31HWHArr +5:47/Dep +02h 0m-5:47BBS??12:45+3025h 25m-1
SMTWTFS
1447 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
21131
--
Σ EASY2GET Tickets L...CNB??12:40+1:51KOAAArr +5:00/Dep +85h 40m-4:52BBS??20:35+3231h 55m-3
      S
1495 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
20451
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - Bhuba...CNB??12:48-HTEArr +6:08/Dep +15h 50m-6:07BBS??05:15+5240h 27m-22
SMTWTFS
1526 kmAllErGiC-
7797
Σ Gaya-Kerela(via As...CNB??14:30+3:26ASNArr +5:37/Dep +224h 34m-5:15BBS??17:20+1:3226h 50m3
S      
1347 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18317
--
Σ AC: Gaya/ Bodhgaya...CNB??14:30+3:26ASNArr +5:37/Dep +414h 34m-4:56BBS??16:45+1:5726h 15m-5
   W   
1347 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1434
Σ Pudubhoj Super (Ga...CNB??20:05+2:16HWHArr +3:23/Dep +163h 5m-3:07BBS??22:45+3326h 40m-6
S      
1447 kmVinay Kumar~-
9900
Σ GAYA-HWH-MYS Weekl...CNB??20:05+2:51KOAAArr +5:31/Dep +32h 55m-5:28BBS??22:45+3526h 40m-6
    T  
1451 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
20301
--
Σ Gaya- Chennai [Cat...CNB??20:05+6:11KGPArr +6:10/Dep +81h 55m-6:02BBS??21:20+3925h 15m3
  T    
1360 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20302
--
Σ Gaya to Visakhapat...CNB??20:05+6:11KGPArr +6:10/Dep +72h 40m-6:03BBS??21:55+3625h 50m-1
  T    
1360 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20303
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad [C...CNB??20:05+6:11KGPArr +6:10/Dep +13h 20m-6:09BBS??22:45+2426h 40m2
  T    
1360 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20304
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore [C...CNB??20:05+6:11KGPArr +6:10/Dep +37h 50m-6:07BBS??03:20+3931h 15m4
  T    
1360 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20305
--
Σ Gaya- Bhubaneswar ...CNB??20:05+6:11KGPArr +6:10/Dep +435h 10m-5:27BBS??01:10+5429h 5m19
  T    
1356 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20306
--
Σ Gaya- Bhubaneswar ...CNB??20:05+6:11KGPArr +6:10/Dep +96h 15m-6:01BBS??02:25+5830h 20m13
  T    
1360 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21849
--
Σ Aligarh Vishakhapa...CNB??20:05+6:11SRCArr +5:45/Dep +26h 20m-5:43BBS??06:30+4934h 25m4
  T    
1576 kmNathawat-
1055
Σ Dhanbad-Bangalore ...CNB??21:40+2:16HWHArr +2:29/Dep +21h 5m-2:27BBS??16:45+4319h 5m-1
 MT T S
1447 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
1919
Σ Patna-Chennai(Sund...CNB??21:40+3:29HWHArr +1:50/Dep +32h 35m-1:47BBS??21:20+3923h 40m4
     F 
1528 kmDB*^~-
17223
--
Σ NDLS-BBS in two le...CNB??21:40+2:16HWHArr +2:29/Dep +35h 0m-2:26BBS??21:20+3923h 40m4
SMTWT S
1447 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17224
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for q...CNB??21:40+2:16HWHArr +2:29/Dep +43h 35m-2:25BBS??20:10+1822h 30m6
SMTWT S
1447 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17225
--
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...CNB??21:40+2:16HWHArr +2:29/Dep +21h 55m-2:27BBS??19:20+1:0421h 40m16
SMTWT S
1447 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17226
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...CNB??21:40+2:16HWHArr +2:29/Dep +02h 20m-2:29BBS??18:45+4821h 5m5
  T    
1444 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17227
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...CNB??21:40+2:16HWHArr +2:29/Dep +84h 35m-2:21BBS??20:35+3222h 55m4
SMTWT S
1447 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
21352
--
Σ (GaribRath) Delhi ...CNB??22:17+3:00KIULArr +5:35/Dep +1:062h 42m-4:29BBS??01:10+1:2826h 53m17
     F 
1428 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5245
Σ TRAIN FOR PURI PAS...CNB??23:10+4:25HWHArr +4:39/Dep +15h 40m-4:38BBS??05:05+4429h 55m3
S  WT S
1528 kmxxx-
12614
Σ Patna-Yesvantpur B...CNB??23:10+4:25HWHArr +4:39/Dep +03h 40m-4:39BBS??03:20+3928h 10m2
S  WT S
1528 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13104
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...CNB??23:10+4:25HWHArr +4:39/Dep +26h 50m-4:37BBS??06:15+4231h 5m1
S  WT S
1528 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16738
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore (v...CNB??23:10+3:43HWHArr +3:20/Dep +03h 40m-3:20BBS??03:20+3928h 10m2
 MT  F 
1447 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site