Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
BBS/Bhubaneswar ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 11:58:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 11:58:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CNB/Kanpur Central to BBS/Bhubaneswar
8 Trains / 34 ΣChains

2 Rajdhani Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 1 Duronto Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BBS⇒CNB   Filters   Dep: CNB   Arr: BBS   

Shortest Route: 1254.34 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Katni => Bilaspur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between CNB/Kanpur Central and BBS/Bhubaneswar

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Sealdah   Asansol   Kharagpur   Malda Town   Kiul   Santragachi   Kolkata  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12802Purushottam SF Expre...SFECoRCNB??04:05+1:14BBS403:35+1:2723h 30m26
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1362 km58 km/hr
12816Nandan Kanan ExpressSFECoRCNB512:30+1:40BBS410:30+4:3822h 0m23
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1304 km59 km/hr
12876Neelachal (Neelancha...SFECoRCNB512:40+2:30BBS415:05+5:3426h 25m30
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1411 km53 km/hr
12820Odisha Sampark Krant...SKrECoRCNB013:30+1:43BBS*412:20+4:0122h 50m10
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1355 km59 km/hr
22806Anand Vihar - Bhuban...SFECoRCNB213:30-BBS*616:05-26h 35m15
 M     
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL1456 km55 km/hr
12282New Delhi - Bhubanes...DrntECoRCNB017:53+3:36BBS*5,610:50+6:0316h 57m3
    T  
SL3A
2A1A
RLWL1290 km76 km/hr
22812New Delhi - Bhubanes...RajECoRCNB521:50+28BBS*115:50+1618h 0m11
SM   F 
3A
2A1A
RLWL1296 km72 km/hr
22824New Delhi - Bhubanes...RajECoRCNB521:50+54BBS*617:25+1:0619h 35m10
  TWT S
3A
2A1A
RLWL1367 km70 km/hr


34 ΣChains between CNB/Kanpur Central and BBS/Bhubaneswar

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Sealdah   Asansol   Kharagpur   Malda Town   Kiul   Santragachi   Kolkata  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17228
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...CNB100:34-SDAHArr /Dep +53h 0m+0BBS021:55-21h 21m0
   W   
1460 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17229
Σ NDLS-PURI 'Q' for ...CNB100:34-SDAHArr /Dep +171h 50m+0BBS420:35-20h 1m4
  TW FS
1460 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17230
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...CNB100:34-SDAHArr /Dep +172h 15m+0BBS021:20-20h 46m4
  TW FS
1460 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
7798
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via A...CNB??01:20+1:09ASNArr +2:59/Dep +1:326h 58m-1:27BBS??06:30+1:4229h 10m16
     F 
1347 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1749
Σ Akalrath Super&nbs...CNB??01:30+3:45ASNArr +5:10/Dep +481h 48m-4:22BBS??01:10+1:0023h 40m15
 M     
1347 kmVinay Kumar~-
18393
--
Σ Bodhgaya, Gaya- Ba...CNB??01:30+2:04KGPArr +4:06/Dep +204h 20m-3:46BBS??03:20+4025h 50m4
   W   
1361 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21855
--
Σ SBG Loop to Bangal...CNB??05:55+2:18MLDTArr +6:00/Dep +251h 30m-5:35BBS??16:45+1:2834h 50m12
   W   
1783 kmSBG Loop~-
294
Σ DHANBAD JN to SECU...CNB711:20+1:28HWHArr +3:14/Dep +03h 25m-3:14BBS413:50+2826h 30m-6
SMTWTFS
1447 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
2163
Σ Jodhpur puri daily...CNB??11:20+1:28HWHArr +3:14/Dep +12h 0m-3:13BBS??12:45+2025h 25m0
SMTWTFS
1447 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
21131
--
Σ EASY2GET Tickets L...CNB??12:40+1:18KOAAArr +4:19/Dep +175h 40m-4:02BBS??20:35+3731h 55m-3
      S
1495 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
20451
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - Bhuba...CNB??12:48-HTEArr +5:09/Dep +15h 50m-5:08BBS??05:15+4540h 27m-22
SMTWTFS
1526 kmAllErGiC-
7797
Σ Gaya-Kerela(via As...CNB??14:30+1:25ASNArr +3:37/Dep +184h 34m-3:19BBS??17:20+1:0926h 50m3
S      
1347 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18317
--
Σ AC: Gaya/ Bodhgaya...CNB??14:30+1:25ASNArr +3:37/Dep +154h 34m-3:22BBS??16:45+1:2826h 15m-5
   W   
1347 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1434
Σ Pudubhoj Super (Ga...CNB??20:05+2:18HWHArr +2:53/Dep +93h 5m-2:44BBS??22:45+1926h 40m-6
S      
1447 kmVinay Kumar~-
9900
Σ GAYA-HWH-MYS Weekl...CNB??20:05+1:54KOAAArr +3:32/Dep +22h 55m-3:30BBS??22:45+3126h 40m-6
    T  
1451 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
20301
--
Σ Gaya- Chennai [Cat...CNB??20:05+6:20KGPArr +6:42/Dep +201h 55m-6:22BBS??21:20+5125h 15m3
  T    
1361 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20302
--
Σ Gaya to Visakhapat...CNB??20:05+6:20KGPArr +6:42/Dep +102h 40m-6:32BBS??21:55+4225h 50m-1
  T    
1361 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20303
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad [C...CNB??20:05+6:20KGPArr +6:42/Dep +13h 20m-6:41BBS??22:45+1426h 40m2
  T    
1361 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20304
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore [C...CNB??20:05+6:20KGPArr +6:42/Dep +207h 50m-6:22BBS??03:20+4031h 15m4
  T    
1361 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20305
--
Σ Gaya- Bhubaneswar ...CNB??20:05+6:20KGPArr +6:42/Dep +585h 10m-5:44BBS??01:10+5129h 5m19
  T    
1357 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20306
--
Σ Gaya- Bhubaneswar ...CNB??20:05+6:20KGPArr +6:42/Dep +136h 15m-6:29BBS??02:25+1:0030h 20m13
  T    
1361 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21849
--
Σ Aligarh Vishakhapa...CNB??20:05+6:20SRCArr +5:48/Dep +56h 20m-5:43BBS??06:30+4134h 25m4
  T    
1576 kmNathawat-
1055
Σ Dhanbad-Bangalore ...CNB??21:40+31HWHArr +42/Dep +01h 5m-42BBS??16:45+3619h 5m-1
 MT T S
1448 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
1919
Σ Patna-Chennai(Sund...CNB??21:40+27HWHArr +26/Dep +172h 35m-9BBS??21:20+5123h 40m4
     F 
1528 kmDB*^~-
17223
--
Σ NDLS-BBS in two le...CNB??21:40+31HWHArr +42/Dep +175h 0m-25BBS??21:20+5123h 40m4
SMTWT S
1448 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17224
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for q...CNB??21:40+31HWHArr +42/Dep 3h 35m+0BBS??20:10+2322h 30m6
SMTWT S
1448 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17225
--
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...CNB??21:40+31HWHArr +42/Dep +61h 55m-36BBS??19:20+1:0521h 40m16
SMTWT S
1448 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17226
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...CNB??21:40+31HWHArr +42/Dep +02h 20m-42BBS??18:45+3121h 5m5
  T    
1445 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17227
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...CNB??21:40+31HWHArr +42/Dep +174h 35m-25BBS??20:35+3722h 55m4
SMTWT S
1448 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
21352
--
Σ (GaribRath) Delhi ...CNB??22:17+3:39KIULArr +4:26/Dep +1:102h 42m-3:16BBS??01:10+1:4826h 53m17
     F 
1428 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5245
Σ TRAIN FOR PURI PAS...CNB??23:10+1:48HWHArr +3:42/Dep +35h 40m-3:39BBS??05:05+3829h 55m3
S  WT S
1528 kmxxx-
12614
Σ Patna-Yesvantpur B...CNB??23:10+1:48HWHArr +3:42/Dep +93h 40m-3:33BBS??03:20+4028h 10m2
S  WT S
1528 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13104
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...CNB??23:10+1:48HWHArr +3:42/Dep +146h 50m-3:28BBS??06:15+4331h 5m1
S  WT S
1528 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16738
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore (v...CNB??23:10+1:34HWHArr +1:00/Dep +93h 40m-51BBS??03:20+4028h 10m2
 MT  F 
1447 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site