Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
BBS/Bhubaneswar ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 19:33:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 19:33:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CNB/Kanpur Central to BBS/Bhubaneswar
8 Trains / 34 ΣChains

2 Rajdhani Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 1 Duronto Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BBS⇒CNB   Filters   Dep: CNB   Arr: BBS   

Shortest Route: 1254.59 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Katni => Bilaspur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between CNB/Kanpur Central and BBS/Bhubaneswar

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Sealdah   Asansol   Kharagpur   Malda Town   Kiul   Santragachi   Kolkata  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12802Purushottam SF Expre...SFECoRCNB??04:05+3:16BBS403:35+2:3923h 30m26
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1362 km58 km/hr
12816Nandan Kanan ExpressSFECoRCNB512:30+3:25BBS110:30+6:0122h 0m23
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1304 km59 km/hr
12876Neelachal (Neelancha...SFECoRCNB512:40+3:48BBS415:00+7:4126h 20m30
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1411 km54 km/hr
12820Odisha Sampark Krant...SKrECoRCNB013:30+3:40BBS*412:20+5:0622h 50m10
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1355 km59 km/hr
22806Anand Vihar - Bhuban...SFECoRCNB213:30-BBS*616:05-26h 35m15
 M     
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL1457 km55 km/hr
12282New Delhi - Bhubanes...DrntECoRCNB017:53+3:25BBS*5,610:45+5:1116h 52m3
    T  
SL3A
2A1A
RLWL1289 km76 km/hr
22812New Delhi - Bhubanes...RajECoRCNB521:50-BBS*115:50-18h 0m11
SM   F 
3A
2A1A
RLWL1296 km72 km/hr
22824New Delhi - Bhubanes...RajECoRCNB521:50-BBS*617:25-19h 35m10
  TWT S
3A
2A1A
RLWL1367 km70 km/hr


34 ΣChains between CNB/Kanpur Central and BBS/Bhubaneswar

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Sealdah   Asansol   Kharagpur   Malda Town   Kiul   Santragachi   Kolkata  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17228
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...CNB100:34+3:20SDAHArr +2:57/Dep +23h 0m-2:55BBS021:55+5521h 21m0
   W   
1454 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17229
Σ NDLS-PURI 'Q' for ...CNB100:34+3:20SDAHArr +2:57/Dep +71h 50m-2:50BBS420:35+4620h 1m4
  TW FS
1454 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17230
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...CNB100:34+3:20SDAHArr +2:57/Dep +22h 15m-2:55BBS021:20+4820h 46m4
  TW FS
1454 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
7798
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via A...CNB??01:20+3:22ASNArr +4:04/Dep +1:426h 58m-2:22BBS??06:30+2:1229h 10m15
     F 
1347 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1749
Σ Akalrath Super&nbs...CNB??01:30+6:15ASNArr +6:56/Dep +151h 48m-6:41BBS??01:10+5223h 40m15
 M     
1347 kmVinay Kumar~-
18393
--
Σ Bodhgaya, Gaya- Ba...CNB??01:30+2:19KGPArr +4:02/Dep +34h 20m-3:59BBS??03:20+3425h 50m4
   W   
1360 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21855
--
Σ SBG Loop to Bangal...CNB??05:55+3:49MLDTArr +5:19/Dep +1:191h 30m-4:00BBS??16:45+2:3634h 50m12
   W   
1783 kmSBG Loop~-
294
Σ DHANBAD JN to SECU...CNB??11:20+3:46HWHArr +5:26/Dep +23h 25m-5:24BBS??13:50+4326h 30m-6
SMTWTFS
1447 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
2163
Σ Jodhpur puri daily...CNB??11:20+3:46HWHArr +5:26/Dep +02h 0m-5:26BBS??12:45+3925h 25m-1
SMTWTFS
1447 kmHum safar express id...-
21131
--
Σ EASY2GET Tickets L...CNB??12:40+1:25KOAAArr +5:43/Dep +75h 40m-5:36BBS??20:35+4631h 55m-3
      S
1495 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
20451
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - Bhuba...CNB??12:48-HTEArr +6:22/Dep +15h 50m-6:21BBS??05:15+4940h 27m-22
SMTWTFS
1526 kmAllErGiC-
7797
Σ Gaya-Kerela(via As...CNB014:30-ASNArr +5:25/Dep 4h 34m+0BBS417:20-74h 50m3
     F 
1547 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18317
--
Σ AC: Gaya/ Bodhgaya...CNB??14:30+3:16ASNArr +5:25/Dep +1:124h 34m-4:13BBS??16:45+2:3626h 15m-5
   W   
1347 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1434
Σ Pudubhoj Super (Ga...CNB??20:05+2:36HWHArr +5:20/Dep +13h 5m-5:19BBS??22:45+3026h 40m-6
S      
1469 kmVinay Kumar~-
9900
Σ GAYA-HWH-MYS Weekl...CNB??20:05+4:52KOAAArr +6:01/Dep +02h 55m-6:01BBS??22:45+3426h 40m-6
    T  
1451 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
20301
--
Σ Gaya- Chennai [Cat...CNB??20:05+6:26KGPArr +6:45/Dep +51h 55m-6:40BBS??21:20+4825h 15m3
  T    
1360 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20302
--
Σ Gaya to Visakhapat...CNB??20:05+6:26KGPArr +6:45/Dep +32h 40m-6:42BBS??21:55+5525h 50m-1
  T    
1360 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20303
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad [C...CNB??20:05+6:26KGPArr +6:45/Dep +23h 20m-6:43BBS??22:45+3726h 40m2
  T    
1360 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20304
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore [C...CNB??20:05+6:26KGPArr +6:45/Dep +37h 50m-6:42BBS??03:20+3431h 15m4
  T    
1360 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20305
--
Σ Gaya- Bhubaneswar ...CNB??20:05+6:26KGPArr +6:45/Dep +1:055h 10m-5:40BBS??01:10+1:2529h 5m19
  T    
1356 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20306
--
Σ Gaya- Bhubaneswar ...CNB??20:05+6:26KGPArr +6:45/Dep +36h 15m-6:42BBS??02:25+5830h 20m13
  T    
1360 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21849
--
Σ Aligarh Vishakhapa...CNB??20:05+6:26SRCArr +6:21/Dep +36h 20m-6:18BBS??06:30+4934h 25m4
  T    
1576 kmNathawat-
1055
Σ Dhanbad-Bangalore ...CNB??21:40+1:50HWHArr +2:09/Dep +81h 5m-2:01BBS??16:45+5619h 5m-1
 MT T S
1453 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
1919
Σ Patna-Chennai(Sund...CNB??21:40+3:31HWHArr +2:39/Dep +22h 35m-2:37BBS??21:20+4823h 40m4
     F 
1534 kmDB*^~-
17223
--
Σ NDLS-BBS in two le...CNB??21:40+1:50HWHArr +2:09/Dep +25h 0m-2:07BBS??21:20+4823h 40m4
SMTWT S
1453 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17224
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for q...CNB??21:40+1:50HWHArr +2:09/Dep +53h 35m-2:04BBS??20:10+2422h 30m6
SMTWT S
1453 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17225
--
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...CNB??21:40+1:50HWHArr +2:09/Dep 1h 55m+0BBS??19:20+1:0921h 40m16
SMTWT S
1453 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17226
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...CNB??21:40+1:50HWHArr +2:09/Dep +02h 20m-2:09BBS??18:45+1:0121h 5m5
  T    
1450 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17227
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...CNB??21:40+1:50HWHArr +2:09/Dep +74h 35m-2:02BBS??20:35+4622h 55m4
SMTWT S
1453 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
21352
--
Σ (GaribRath) Delhi ...CNB??22:17+3:28KIULArr +5:23/Dep +2:022h 42m-3:21BBS??01:10+2:1126h 53m17
     F 
1427 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5245
Σ TRAIN FOR PURI PAS...CNB023:10+2:58HWHArr +5:33/Dep +05h 40m-5:33BBS305:05+4729h 55m3
S  WT S
1528 km-
12614
Σ Patna-Yesvantpur B...CNB023:10+2:58HWHArr +5:33/Dep +13h 40m-5:32BBS403:20+3428h 10m2
S  WT S
1528 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13104
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...CNB023:10+2:58HWHArr +5:33/Dep +126h 50m-5:21BBS306:15+5531h 5m1
S  WT S
1528 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16738
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore (v...CNB??23:10+3:51HWHArr +2:25/Dep +13h 40m-2:24BBS??03:20+3428h 10m2
 MT  F 
1447 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site