Search Trains
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
BBS/Bhubaneswar ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 09:31:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 09:31:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CNB/Kanpur Central to BBS/Bhubaneswar
8 Trains / 34 ΣChains

2 Rajdhani Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 1 Duronto Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BBS⇒CNB   Filters   Dep: CNB   Arr: BBS   

Shortest Route: 1254.2 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Katni => Bilaspur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between CNB/Kanpur Central and BBS/Bhubaneswar

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Sealdah   Asansol   Kharagpur   Malda Town   Kiul   Santragachi   Kolkata  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12802Purushottam SF Expre...SFECoRCNB??04:05+1:08BBS403:35+1:3623h 30m26
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1362 km58 km/hr
12816Nandan Kanan ExpressSFECoRCNB512:30+1:22BBS410:30+4:0222h 0m23
 M WT S
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1294 km59 km/hr
12876Neelachal (Neelancha...SFECoRCNB212:40+1:41BBS415:05+5:4626h 25m30
S T  F 
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1412 km53 km/hr
12820Odisha Sampark Krant...SKrECoRCNB013:30+1:18BBS*412:20+4:0922h 50m9
  T  F 
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1356 km59 km/hr
22806Anand Vihar - Bhuban...SFECoRCNB213:30+1:44BBS*616:05+2:2726h 35m15
 M     
SL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL1457 km55 km/hr
12282New Delhi - Bhubanes...DrntECoRCNB017:53+2:47BBS*5,610:50+4:3116h 57m3
    T  
SL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL1291 km76 km/hr
22812New Delhi - Bhubanes...RajECoRCNB521:50+34BBS*115:50+1:0518h 0m11
SM   F 
3A
2A
RLWL1285 km71 km/hr
22824New Delhi - Bhubanes...RajECoRCNB521:50+35BBS*617:25+4419h 35m10
  TWT S
3A
2A
RLWL1368 km70 km/hr


34 ΣChains between CNB/Kanpur Central and BBS/Bhubaneswar

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Sealdah   Asansol   Kharagpur   Malda Town   Kiul   Santragachi   Kolkata  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17228
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...CNB??00:34+1:48SDAHArr +2:31/Dep +33h 0m-2:28BBS??21:55+1:0521h 21m0
   W   
1461 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
17229
Σ NDLS-PURI 'Q' for ...CNB??00:34+1:48SDAHArr +2:31/Dep +431h 50m-1:48BBS??20:35+1:3120h 1m4
  TW FS
1461 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
17230
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...CNB??00:34+1:48SDAHArr +2:31/Dep +212h 15m-2:10BBS??21:20+1:1520h 46m4
  TW FS
1461 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
7798
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via A...CNB??01:20+1:19ASNArr +2:36/Dep +2:116h 58m-25BBS??06:30+2:1029h 10m16
     F 
1348 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1749
Σ Akalrath Super&nbs...CNB??01:30+3:10ASNArr /Dep +01h 48m+0BBS??01:10+1823h 40m15
 M     
1347 kmVinay Kumar~-
18393
--
Σ Bodhgaya, Gaya- Ba...CNB??01:30+1:10KGPArr +3:42/Dep +204h 20m-3:22BBS??03:20+5425h 50m4
   W   
1370 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21855
--
Σ SBG Loop to Bangal...CNB??05:55+2:03MLDTArr +5:34/Dep +31h 30m-5:31BBS??16:45+1:1934h 50m12
   W   
1782 kmSBG Loop~-
294
Σ DHANBAD JN to SECU...CNB??11:20+1:10HWHArr +2:27/Dep +33h 25m-2:24BBS??13:50+3926h 30m-7
SMTWTFS
1447 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
2163
Σ Jodhpur puri daily...CNB??11:20+1:10HWHArr +2:27/Dep +12h 0m-2:26BBS??12:45+2725h 25m-1
SMTWTFS
1447 kmPoll on Fares in Ind...-
21131
--
Σ EASY2GET Tickets L...CNB??12:40+1:04KOAAArr +4:15/Dep +435h 40m-3:32BBS??20:35+1:3131h 55m-3
      S
1496 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
20451
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - Bhuba...CNB??12:48-HTEArr +5:19/Dep +65h 50m-5:13BBS??05:15+1:0440h 27m-22
SMTWTFS
1526 kmAllErGiC-
7797
Σ Gaya-Kerela(via As...CNB??14:30+47ASNArr +1:29/Dep +54h 34m-1:24BBS??17:20+1:1126h 50m3
S      
1347 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18317
--
Σ AC: Gaya/ Bodhgaya...CNB??14:30+47ASNArr +1:29/Dep +04h 34m-1:29BBS??16:45+1:1926h 15m-5
   W   
1347 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1434
Σ Pudubhoj Super (Ga...CNB??20:05+1:36HWHArr +2:43/Dep +13h 5m-2:42BBS??22:45+3126h 40m-6
S      
1448 kmVinay Kumar~-
9900
Σ GAYA-HWH-MYS Weekl...CNB??20:05+3:12KOAAArr +3:18/Dep +02h 55m-3:18BBS??22:45+2826h 40m-6
    T  
1452 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
20301
--
Σ Gaya- Chennai [Cat...CNB??20:05+5:22KGPArr +5:49/Dep +241h 55m-5:25BBS??21:20+1:1525h 15m3
  T    
1362 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20302
--
Σ Gaya to Visakhapat...CNB??20:05+5:22KGPArr +5:49/Dep +52h 40m-5:44BBS??21:55+1:0525h 50m-1
  T    
1362 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20303
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad [C...CNB??20:05+5:22KGPArr +5:49/Dep +03h 20m-5:49BBS??22:45+5126h 40m2
  T    
1362 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20304
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore [C...CNB??20:05+5:22KGPArr +5:49/Dep +207h 50m-5:29BBS??03:20+5431h 15m4
  T    
1362 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20305
--
Σ Gaya- Bhubaneswar ...CNB??20:05+5:22KGPArr +5:49/Dep +385h 10m-5:11BBS??01:10+4929h 5m19
  T    
1358 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20306
--
Σ Gaya- Bhubaneswar ...CNB??20:05+5:22KGPArr +5:49/Dep +106h 15m-5:39BBS??02:25+1:0130h 20m13
  T    
1362 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21849
--
Σ Aligarh Vishakhapa...CNB??20:05+5:22SRCArr +5:57/Dep +36h 20m-5:54BBS??06:30+3434h 25m4
  T    
1577 kmNATHAWAT™-
1055
Σ Dhanbad-Bangalore ...CNB??21:40+29HWHArr +42/Dep +01h 5m-42BBS??16:45+5419h 5m-1
 MT T S
1448 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
1919
Σ Patna-Chennai(Sund...CNB??21:40+1:02HWHArr +55/Dep +212h 35m-34BBS??21:20+1:1523h 40m4
     F 
1528 kmDB*^~-
17223
--
Σ NDLS-BBS in two le...CNB??21:40+29HWHArr +42/Dep +215h 0m-21BBS??21:20+1:1523h 40m4
SMTWT S
1448 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
17224
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for q...CNB??21:40+29HWHArr +42/Dep 3h 35m+0BBS??20:10+5122h 30m6
SMTWT S
1448 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
17225
--
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...CNB??21:40+29HWHArr +42/Dep +21h 55m-40BBS??19:20+1:1721h 40m16
SMTWT S
1448 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
17226
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...CNB??21:40+29HWHArr +42/Dep +02h 20m-42BBS??18:45+5321h 5m5
  T    
1445 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
17227
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...CNB??21:40+29HWHArr +42/Dep +434h 35m+1BBS??20:35+1:3122h 55m4
SMTWT S
1448 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
21352
--
Σ (GaribRath) Delhi ...CNB??22:17+3:28KIULArr +4:54/Dep +592h 42m-3:55BBS??01:10+1:2726h 53m17
     F 
1428 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5245
Σ TRAIN FOR PURI PAS...CNB??23:10+1:23HWHArr +3:16/Dep +35h 40m-3:13BBS??05:05+4129h 55m3
S  WT S
1528 kmxxx-
12614
Σ Patna-Yesvantpur B...CNB??23:10+1:23HWHArr +3:16/Dep +173h 40m-2:59BBS??03:20+5428h 10m2
S  WT S
1528 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13104
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...CNB??23:10+1:23HWHArr +3:16/Dep +66h 50m-3:10BBS??06:15+4131h 5m1
S  WT S
1528 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16738
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore (v...CNB??23:10+1:28HWHArr +1:03/Dep +173h 40m-46BBS??03:20+5428h 10m2
 MT  F 
1448 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.