Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
BSL/Bhusaval Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 09:24:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 09:24:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CNB/Kanpur Central to BSL/Bhusaval Junction
20 Trains / 40 ΣChains

9 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 9 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BSL⇒CNB   Filters   Dep: CNB   Arr: BSL   

Shortest Route: 911.05 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Jhansi => Bina => Bhopal => Itarsi

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

20 Long-Distance Trains between CNB/Kanpur Central and BSL/Bhusaval Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Hatia   Banda   Agra Cantt.   Agra Fort   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Bhopal   Itarsi   Satna   Nagpur   Mathura   Jhansi   Old Delhi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12108Lucknow Jn. - Mumbai...SFCRCNB400:20+24BSL214:40+4914h 20m4
 M W F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL911 km64 km/hr
15029Gorakhpur - Pune Wee...ExpNERCNB400:40+1:46BSL1,216:50+1:5916h 10m7
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL911 km56 km/hr
11016Kushinagar Express (...ExpCRCNB402:25+1:02BSL319:10+2:5216h 45m24
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL911 km54 km/hr
12144Sultanpur - Mumbai L...SFCRCNB204:25+3:11BSL320:25+4:0116h 0m5
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL911 km57 km/hr
12541Gorakhpur - Lokmanya...SFNERCNB505:35+35BSL219:45+2:1414h 10m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL911 km64 km/hr
12104Lucknow Jn - Pune SF...SFCRCNB408:00+34BSL522:45+2:2614h 45m6
S      
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL911 km62 km/hr
12944Udyogkarmi Express (...SFWRCNB*408:00+12BSL†022:40+2:0814h 40m6
     F 
IISL
3A2A
 911 km62 km/hr
12174Udyog Nagri ExpressSFCRCNB208:00+29BSL122:45+2:0814h 45m3
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL911 km62 km/hr
15101Chhapra - Mumbai CST...ExpNERCNB408:00+2:11BSL522:45+3:5114h 45m5
   W   
Unreserved
 911 km62 km/hr
11408Lucknow Jn - Pune Ex...ExpCRCNB108:30+27BSL801:30+1:0617h 0m8
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL911 km54 km/hr
01454Gorakhpur - Pune Sum...ExpCRCNB014:45-BSL506:40-15h 55m6
  T    
Unreserved
 911 km57 km/hr
12597Gorakhpur - Mumbai C...SFNERCNB715:15+3:29BSL305:20+5:0514h 5m4
  T    
Unreserved
 911 km65 km/hr
02597Gorakhpur - Mumbai C...SFNERCNB715:15+3:40BSL105:20+5:3614h 5m3
      S
Unreserved
GNWL911 km65 km/hr
11080Gorakhpur - Mumbai L...ExpCRCNB016:10+1:45BSL008:25+2:2116h 15m8
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL911 km56 km/hr
15065Gorakhpur - Panvel E...ExpNERCNB716:20+51BSL308:25+1:2716h 5m7
S T TF 
IISL3A
GNWL911 km57 km/hr
15063Gorakhpur - Mumbai L...ExpNERCNB016:20+1:14BSL008:25+1:0316h 5m7
 M     
IISL3A
 911 km57 km/hr
15067Gorakhpur - Mumbai B...ExpNERCNB016:20+1:53BSL008:25+2:5916h 5m7
   W   
IISL3A
 911 km57 km/hr
02112Lucknow - Mumbai CS...ACSFCRCNB016:40+5:46BSL008:45+3:2616h 5m4
   W   
3A
 911 km57 km/hr
22122Lucknow - Mumbai LTT...ACSFCRCNB018:05+21BSL010:20+1116h 15m3
S      
3A
2A1A
 911 km56 km/hr
12533Pushpak Express (PT)SFNERCNB421:32+40BSL112:05+4914h 33m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL911 km63 km/hr


40 ΣChains between CNB/Kanpur Central and BSL/Bhusaval Junction

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Hatia   Banda   Agra Cantt.   Agra Fort   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Bhopal   Itarsi   Satna   Nagpur   Mathura   Jhansi   Old Delhi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21736
Σ PBH to CSTM via LK...CNB??00:20+1:11BPLArr +1:29/Dep +1:242h 25m-5BSL??18:45+1:2518h 25m74
S T T  
911 km~-
21921
Σ LKO-SNSI SUPERFAST...CNB??00:20+1:11JHSArr +2:09/Dep +302h 50m-1:39BSL??16:35+3216h 15m7
no arr/dep
912 km~-
21735
Σ ljn to ltt Ac Sani...CNB??00:40+13BPLArr -2/Dep +1:241h 40m+1:26BSL??18:45+1:2518h 5m77
S      
911 km~-
11432
--
Σ lucknow ,mangalore...CNB??00:50+31DLIArr +1:44/Dep +02h 10m-1:44BSL??01:55+1:1025h 5m0
SMTWTFS
1530 kmHarsh*^~-
11217
Σ Gaya-Mumbai Bodhga...CNB501:30+1:51TATAArr +3:25/Dep +151h 17m-3:10BSL313:10+3059h 40m17
   W   
2431 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21028
--
Σ Patna to Pune-Hubl...CNB701:30+2:47AGCArr +5:37/Dep +243h 10m-5:13BSL023:45+2046h 15m-5
S      
1545 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15551
Σ Gaya- Pune "Bodhga...CNB??01:50+2:55HTEArr +4:48/Dep +13h 15m-4:47BSL??16:30+4338h 40m11
     F 
2157 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8532
--
Σ Etawah-Pune-Mysore...CNB??02:00+1:23AFArr +3:36/Dep +242h 40m-3:12BSL??23:45+2021h 45m3
 M     
1160 kmCheetah*^~-
20439
Σ ARABIAN EXPRESS&nb...CNB??02:15+42MTJArr +1:31/Dep +122h 56m-1:19BSL??01:55+1:1023h 40m9
SMTWTFS
1274 kmambujpathak29-
12252
Σ ?NDLS -JBP &#...CNB??03:30+1:05STAArr +1:43/Dep +242h 30m-1:19BSL??02:25+2822h 55m48
SMTWTFS
1113 kmPuneet Singh-
20673
--
Σ Patna to Hubli-Dav...CNB??03:55+3:13JHSArr +3:10/Dep +243h 55m-2:46BSL??23:45+2019h 50m-4
 M     
911 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11215
--
Σ Gaya-Mumbai BODHGA...CNB004:05+1:11TATAArr +1:11/Dep +153h 57m-56BSL321:05+2965h 0m31
SMTWTFS
2704 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20899
--
Σ Gaya-Koderma-Bokar...CNB004:05+1:11TATAArr +1:11/Dep +175h 37m-54BSL321:20+5265h 15m21
SMTWTFS
2704 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20935
--
Σ DaltonGanj-Tori-Ba...CNB??12:48-HTEArr +5:16/Dep +19h 55m-5:15BSL??16:30+4351h 42m-30
S   T  
2180 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2454
Σ Raptikhand Super&n...CNB??13:22+1:43JHSArr +3:26/Dep +1:413h 11m-1:45BSL??06:15+2:0516h 53m17
S   TF 
911 kmVinay Kumar~-
2455
Σ Ghaghrakhand Super...CNB??13:22+1:54JHSArr +4:15/Dep +1:413h 11m-2:34BSL??06:15+2:0516h 53m17
   W   
911 kmVinay Kumar~-
2456
Σ Saryukhand Super&n...CNB??13:22+1:26JHSArr +2:31/Dep +1:413h 11m-50BSL??06:15+2:0516h 53m20
 M     
911 kmVinay Kumar~-
6981
Σ gorakhpur Lucknow ...CNB??13:22+2:44JHSArr +4:02/Dep +1:413h 11m-2:21BSL??06:15+2:0516h 53m8
  T    
911 kmbring back ellora ex...-
6982
--
Σ gorakhpur lucknow ...CNB??13:22+1:38JHSArr +4:03/Dep +1:413h 11m-2:22BSL??06:15+2:0516h 53m17
      S
911 kmbring back ellora ex...-
14456
Σ Shakti Σ...CNB??13:22+2:44ETArr +4:51/Dep +5820m-3:53BSL??04:45+1515h 23m-9
  T    
911 kmHarsh*^~-
14457
Σ Shakti 2 ]...CNB??13:22+1:38ETArr +4:44/Dep +5820m-3:46BSL??04:45+1515h 23m0
      S
911 kmHarsh*^~-
14458
Σ Shakti 3 ]...CNB??13:22+1:43ETArr +3:51/Dep +5820m-2:53BSL??04:45+1515h 23m0
S   TF 
911 kmHarsh*^~-
14459
Σ Shakti 4 ]...CNB??13:22+1:54ETArr +4:44/Dep +5820m-3:46BSL??04:45+1515h 23m0
   W   
911 kmHarsh*^~-
14460
--
Σ Shakti 5 ]...CNB??13:22+1:26ETArr +2:43/Dep +5823h 15m-1:45BSL??04:45+1539h 23m3
 M     
911 kmHarsh*^~-
14962
Σ Gorakhpur-Kolhapur...CNB??13:22+1:38NGPArr +5:01/Dep +167h 5m-4:45BSL??17:40+1928h 18m11
      S
1294 kmMohd Arif-
16449
Σ Lalitpur Mumbai Li...CNB??13:22+1:54ETArr +4:44/Dep +1945m-4:25BSL??04:10+1314h 48m-3
   W   
911 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
22631
--
Σ Gorakhpur to Goa D...CNB??13:22+1:54JHSArr +4:15/Dep +274h 37m-3:48BSL??07:10+4917h 48m-2
   W   
911 kmDRM LKO Removed Cong...-
22632
--
Σ Rapti Goa Express&...CNB??13:22+1:43JHSArr +3:26/Dep +274h 37m-2:59BSL??07:10+4917h 48m-2
S   TF 
911 kmDRM LKO Removed Cong...-
22633
--
Σ Barauni Goa Expres...CNB??13:22+2:44JHSArr +4:02/Dep +274h 37m-3:35BSL??07:10+4917h 48m-11
  T    
911 kmDRM LKO Removed Cong...-
22634
--
Σ Gorakhpur to Goa D...CNB??13:22+1:38JHSArr +4:03/Dep +274h 37m-3:36BSL??07:10+4917h 48m-2
      S
911 kmDRM LKO Removed Cong...-
687
Σ North Bihar Goa&nb...CNB??13:45+2:10JHSArr +3:38/Dep +272h 52m-3:11BSL??07:10+4917h 25m-27
SMTWTFS
911 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
7542
Σ BJU-NED Daily conn...CNB??13:45+2:10JHSArr +3:38/Dep +1:411h 26m-1:57BSL??06:15+2:0516h 30m-8
SMTWTFS
911 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
17141
Σ gkp ltt ac and mai...CNB??13:45+2:10JHSArr +3:38/Dep +1:051h 57m-2:33BSL??05:20+1:2815h 35m-26
   W   
911 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
4038
--
Σ Tulsi Rath (Via BN...CNB??16:10+25BNDAArr +49/Dep +483h 58m-1BSL??13:35+1:2821h 25m16
 M     
1026 kmVinay Kumar~-
14319
Σ Lucknow - Satna - ...CNB??16:10+25STAArr +29/Dep +471h 25m+18BSL??11:45+2119h 35m38
 M  T  
1058 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
21730
Σ ljn to ltt sanivaa...CNB??17:30+2:19AGCArr +3:11/Dep +01h 40m-3:11BSL??14:40+3721h 10m10
      S
1166 km~-
16233
Σ Lucknow Bangalore&...CNB??18:05+40ETArr +24/Dep +1:053h 5m+41BSL??12:45+5318h 40m8
 M  T  
911 kmBMTIR*^~-
11480
Σ lucknow-BaNGLOR da...CNB??19:00+1:49JHSArr +3:47/Dep +322h 41m-3:15BSL??12:45+5317h 45m-4
SMTWTFS
911 kmMJ*^-
20934
--
Σ Dehri- DaltonGanj-...CNB??21:00+47RNCArr +48/Dep +18h 40m-47BSL??16:30+4343h 30m11
S   T  
2180 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21437
--
Σ New Delhi - Kharag...CNB??21:50+28KGPArr +24/Dep +77h 5m-17BSL??20:30+2346h 40m66
SM   F 
2383 kmKunal Rathi-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site