Search Trains
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
BSL/Bhusaval Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 00:25:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 00:25:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CNB/Kanpur Central to BSL/Bhusaval Junction
19 Trains / 40 ΣChains

8 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 9 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BSL⇒CNB   Filters   Dep: CNB   Arr: BSL   

Shortest Route: 911.06 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Jhansi => Bina => Bhopal => Itarsi

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

19 Long-Distance Trains between CNB/Kanpur Central and BSL/Bhusaval Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Hatia   Banda   Agra Cantt.   Agra Fort   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Bhopal   Itarsi   Satna   Nagpur   Mathura   Jhansi   Old Delhi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12108Lucknow Jn. - Mumbai...SFCRCNB400:20+33BSL214:40+5114h 20m4
 M W F 
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL911 km64 km/hr
15029Gorakhpur - Pune Wee...ExpNERCNB400:40+2:16BSL1,216:50+2:1916h 10m7
     F 
II3A
2A
RLWL911 km56 km/hr
11016Kushinagar Express (...ExpCRCNB402:25+1:01BSL319:10+2:0916h 45m24
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL911 km54 km/hr
12144Sultanpur - Mumbai L...SFCRCNB204:25+3:14BSL320:25+3:4616h 0m5
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL911 km57 km/hr
12541Gorakhpur - Lokmanya...SFNERCNB505:35+49BSL219:45+2:2214h 10m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
2A
PQWL911 km64 km/hr
12104Lucknow Jn - Pune SF...SFCRCNB408:00+24BSL522:45+2:0214h 45m6
S      
IISL
3A
1A
GNWL911 km62 km/hr
12944Udyogkarmi Express (...SFWRCNB*408:00+6BSL†022:40+2:0914h 40m6
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
 911 km62 km/hr
12174Udyog Nagri ExpressSFCRCNB208:00+31BSL122:45+2:0214h 45m3
  T T  
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL911 km62 km/hr
15101Chhapra - Mumbai CST...ExpNERCNB408:00+3:39BSL522:45+4:4114h 45m5
   W   
Unreserved
 911 km62 km/hr
11408Lucknow Jn - Pune Ex...ExpCRCNB108:30+21BSL801:30+1:0517h 0m8
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL911 km54 km/hr
12597Gorakhpur - Mumbai C...SFNERCNB715:15+4:58BSL305:20+5:5214h 5m4
  T    
Unreserved
 911 km65 km/hr
02597Gorakhpur - Mumbai C...SFNERCNB715:15+3:34BSL105:20+5:3714h 5m3
      S
Unreserved
GNWL911 km65 km/hr
11080Gorakhpur - Mumbai L...ExpCRCNB016:10+2:16BSL008:25+1:5216h 15m8
      S
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL911 km56 km/hr
15065Gorakhpur - Panvel E...ExpNERCNB716:20+1:08BSL308:25+1:0916h 5m7
S T TF 
IISL
3A
GNWL911 km57 km/hr
15063Gorakhpur - Mumbai L...ExpNERCNB116:20+1:38BSL008:25+1:2316h 5m7
 M     
IISL
3A
GNWL911 km57 km/hr
15067Gorakhpur - Mumbai B...ExpNERCNB016:20+1:55BSL008:25+2:1116h 5m7
   W   
IISL
3A
GNWL911 km57 km/hr
02112Lucknow - Mumbai CS...ACSFCRCNB4,916:40-BSL108:45-16h 5m4
   W   
3A
GNWL911 km57 km/hr
22122Lucknow - Mumbai LTT...ACSFCRCNB3,418:05+23BSL010:20+1116h 15m3
S      
3A
2A
1A
GNWL911 km56 km/hr
12533Pushpak Express (PT)SFNERCNB421:32+31BSL112:05+3514h 33m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL911 km63 km/hr


40 ΣChains between CNB/Kanpur Central and BSL/Bhusaval Junction

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Hatia   Banda   Agra Cantt.   Agra Fort   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Bhopal   Itarsi   Satna   Nagpur   Mathura   Jhansi   Old Delhi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21736
Σ PBH to CSTM via LK...CNB??00:20+2:05BPLArr +2:35/Dep +512h 25m-1:44BSL??18:45+1:0118h 25m74
S T T  
911 km~-
21921
Σ LKO-SNSI SUPERFAST...CNB??00:20+2:05JHSArr +2:50/Dep +152h 50m-2:35BSL??16:35+1816h 15m7
no arr/dep
912 km~-
21735
Σ ljn to ltt Ac Sani...CNB??00:40+9BPLArr +1/Dep +511h 40m+50BSL??18:45+1:0118h 5m77
S      
911 km~-
11432
--
Σ lucknow ,mangalore...CNB??00:50+31DLIArr +1:23/Dep +02h 10m-1:23BSL??01:55+5225h 5m0
SMTWTFS
1530 kmHarsh*^~-
11217
Σ Gaya-Mumbai Bodhga...CNB??01:30+1:10TATAArr +3:25/Dep +231h 17m-3:02BSL??13:10+4135h 40m18
   W   
2185 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21028
--
Σ Patna to Pune-Hubl...CNB??01:30+3:01AGCArr +4:39/Dep +253h 10m-4:14BSL??23:45+2122h 15m-6
 M     
1167 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15551
Σ Gaya- Pune "Bodhga...CNB??01:50+2:56HTEArr +4:46/Dep +13h 15m-4:45BSL??16:30+5738h 40m11
     F 
2155 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8532
--
Σ Etawah-Pune-Mysore...CNB??02:00+2:04AFArr +4:01/Dep +252h 40m-3:36BSL??23:45+2121h 45m2
 M     
1160 kmCheetah*^~-
20439
Σ ARABIAN EXPRESS&nb...CNB??02:15+31MTJArr +42/Dep +92h 56m-33BSL??01:55+5223h 40m9
SMTWTFS
1274 kmambujpathak29-
12252
Σ ?NDLS -JBP &#...CNB??03:30+1:11STAArr +1:12/Dep +422h 30m-30BSL??02:25+5222h 55m48
SMTWTFS
1113 kmPuneet Singh-
20673
--
Σ Patna to Hubli-Dav...CNB??03:55+3:38JHSArr +3:44/Dep +153h 55m-3:29BSL??23:45+2119h 50m-5
 M     
911 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11215
Σ Gaya-Mumbai BODHGA...CNB??04:05+1:07TATAArr +1:16/Dep +173h 57m-59BSL??21:05+2441h 0m32
SMTWTFS
2178 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20899
--
Σ Gaya-Koderma-Bokar...CNB??04:05+1:07TATAArr +1:16/Dep +185h 37m-58BSL??21:20+5841h 15m22
SMTWTFS
2178 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20935
--
Σ DaltonGanj-Tori-Ba...CNB??12:48-HTEArr +5:20/Dep +19h 55m-5:19BSL??16:30+5751h 42m-30
S   T  
2181 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2454
Σ Raptikhand Super&n...CNB??13:22+1:20JHSArr +2:29/Dep +533h 11m-1:36BSL??06:15+1:2016h 53m17
S   TF 
911 kmVinay Kumar~-
2455
Σ Ghaghrakhand Super...CNB??13:22+1:54JHSArr +3:02/Dep +533h 11m-2:09BSL??06:15+1:2016h 53m17
   W   
911 kmVinay Kumar~-
2456
Σ Saryukhand Super&n...CNB??13:22+1:26JHSArr /Dep +533h 11m+0BSL??06:15+1:2016h 53m20
 M     
911 kmVinay Kumar~-
6981
Σ gorakhpur Lucknow ...CNB??13:22+2:11JHSArr +3:33/Dep +533h 11m-2:40BSL??06:15+1:2016h 53m8
  T    
911 kmbring back ellora ex...-
6982
--
Σ gorakhpur lucknow ...CNB??13:22+1:49JHSArr /Dep +533h 11m+0BSL??06:15+1:2016h 53m17
      S
911 kmbring back ellora ex...-
14456
Σ Shakti Σ...CNB??13:22+2:11ETArr +4:07/Dep +3820m-3:29BSL??04:45+2215h 23m-8
  T    
911 kmHarsh*^~-
14457
Σ Shakti 2 ]...CNB??13:22+1:49ETArr /Dep +3820m+0BSL??04:45+2215h 23m1
      S
911 kmHarsh*^~-
14458
Σ Shakti 3 ]...CNB??13:22+1:20ETArr +2:32/Dep +3820m-1:54BSL??04:45+2215h 23m1
S   TF 
911 kmHarsh*^~-
14459
Σ Shakti 4 ]...CNB??13:22+1:54ETArr +3:32/Dep +3820m-2:54BSL??04:45+2215h 23m1
   W   
911 kmHarsh*^~-
14460
--
Σ Shakti 5 ]...CNB??13:22+1:26ETArr /Dep +3823h 15m+0BSL??04:45+2239h 23m4
 M     
911 kmHarsh*^~-
14962
Σ Gorakhpur-Kolhapur...CNB??13:22+1:49NGPArr /Dep +217h 5m+0BSL??17:40+2428h 18m11
      S
1294 kmMohd Arif*^~-
16449
Σ Lalitpur Mumbai Li...CNB??13:22+1:54ETArr +3:32/Dep +1845m-3:14BSL??04:10+3114h 48m-3
   W   
911 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
22631
--
Σ Gorakhpur to Goa D...CNB??13:22+1:54JHSArr +3:02/Dep +214h 37m-2:41BSL??07:10+3717h 48m-2
   W   
911 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
22632
--
Σ Rapti Goa Express&...CNB??13:22+1:20JHSArr +2:29/Dep +214h 37m-2:08BSL??07:10+3717h 48m-2
S   TF 
911 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
22633
--
Σ Barauni Goa Expres...CNB??13:22+2:11JHSArr +3:33/Dep +214h 37m-3:12BSL??07:10+3717h 48m-11
  T    
911 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
22634
--
Σ Gorakhpur to Goa D...CNB??13:22+1:49JHSArr /Dep +214h 37m+0BSL??07:10+3717h 48m-2
      S
911 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
687
Σ North Bihar Goa&nb...CNB??13:45+1:42JHSArr +2:51/Dep +212h 52m-2:30BSL??07:10+3717h 25m-27
SMTWTFS
911 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
7542
Σ BJU-NED Daily conn...CNB??13:45+1:42JHSArr +2:51/Dep +531h 26m-1:58BSL??06:15+1:2016h 30m-8
SMTWTFS
911 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
17141
Σ gkp ltt ac and mai...CNB??13:45+1:42JHSArr +2:51/Dep +571h 57m-1:54BSL??05:20+1:2715h 35m-26
   W   
911 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
4038
--
Σ Tulsi Rath (Via BN...CNB??16:10+32BNDAArr +1:05/Dep +343h 58m-31BSL??13:35+1:3021h 25m16
 M     
1026 kmVinay Kumar~-
14319
Σ Lucknow - Satna - ...CNB??16:10+32STAArr +39/Dep +1:441h 25m+1:05BSL??11:45+1:1019h 35m38
 M  T  
1059 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
21730
Σ ljn to ltt sanivaa...CNB??17:30+1:50AGCArr +2:50/Dep +231h 40m-2:27BSL??14:40+1:0721h 10m10
      S
1166 km~-
16233
Σ Lucknow Bangalore&...CNB??18:05+59ETArr +46/Dep 3h 5m+0BSL??12:45+4218h 40m8
 M  T  
911 kmBMTIR*^~-
11480
Σ lucknow-BaNGLOR da...CNB??19:00+2:00JHSArr +4:00/Dep 2h 41m+0BSL??12:45+4217h 45m-4
SMTWTFS
911 kmMJ*^-
20934
--
Σ Dehri- DaltonGanj-...CNB??21:00+31RNCArr +21/Dep +18h 40m-20BSL??16:30+5743h 30m11
S   T  
2182 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21437
--
Σ New Delhi - Kharag...CNB??21:50+35KGPArr +41/Dep +77h 5m-34BSL??20:30+3946h 40m66
SM   F 
2373 kmKunal Rathi-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.