Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
BSP/Bilaspur Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 05:35:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 05:35:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CNB/Kanpur Central to BSP/Bilaspur Junction
2 Trains / 17 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BSP⇒CNB   Filters   Dep: CNB   Arr: BSP   

Shortest Route: 1278.48 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Allahabad => Varanasi => Mughal Sarai => Barwadih => Ranchi => Rourkela

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between CNB/Kanpur Central and BSP/Bilaspur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Hatia   Allahabad   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Dhanbad   Bokaro Steel City   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12535Lucknow-Raipur Garib...GRNERCNB116:10+43USL105:15+5013h 5m7
 M  T  
3A
GNWL727 km56 km/hr
18204Betwa ExpressExpSECRCNB*518:20+0BSP709:35+2515h 15m14
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL735 km48 km/hr


17 ΣChains between CNB/Kanpur Central and BSP/Bilaspur Junction

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Hatia   Allahabad   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Dhanbad   Bokaro Steel City   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16378
Σ Gaya-Hyderabad "Bo...CNB??01:20+2:23DHNArr /Dep +393h 43m+0BSP??05:25+3028h 5m9
     F 
1396 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11217
Σ Gaya-Mumbai Bodhga...CNB??01:30+2:07TATAArr +5:05/Dep +51h 17m-5:00BSP??00:30+1423h 0m4
   W   
1372 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15551
Σ Gaya- Pune "Bodhga...CNB??01:50+4:35HTEArr +6:20/Dep +03h 15m-6:20BSP??03:15+2425h 25m2
     F 
1346 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16372
Σ Gaya-Hyderabad "Bo...CNB??01:50+4:35RNCArr +6:21/Dep +255h 10m-5:56BSP??05:25+927h 35m16
S      
1346 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11215
--
Σ Gaya-Mumbai BODHGA...CNB??04:05+2:00TATAArr +2:47/Dep +153h 57m-2:32BSP??07:10+2227h 5m9
SMTWTFS
1373 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16370
Σ Gaya-Hyderabad "Bo...CNB??04:05+2:00BKSCArr +2:31/Dep +321h 30m-1:59BSP??05:25+925h 20m16
S      
1346 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16375
Σ Gaya-Hyderabad "Bo...CNB??04:05+2:00BKSCArr +2:31/Dep +161h 30m-2:15BSP??05:25+3025h 20m12
  T  F 
1346 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18263
Σ Gaya(Bodhgaya) to ...CNB??04:05+2:00TATAArr +2:47/Dep +74h 15m-2:40BSP??07:40+927h 35m7
S      
1373 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20899
--
Σ Gaya-Koderma-Bokar...CNB??04:05+2:00TATAArr +2:47/Dep +105h 37m-2:37BSP??09:00+1528h 55m7
SMTWTFS
1373 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4487
Σ Jodhpur bilaspur d...CNB??11:20+2:41ALDArr +3:58/Dep +3:281h 40m-30BSP??04:05+3:3616h 45m30
SMTWTFS
789 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
20935
--
Σ DaltonGanj-Tori-Ba...CNB??12:48-HTEArr +5:21/Dep +09h 55m-5:21BSP??03:15+2438h 27m-39
S   T  
1369 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2460
--
Σ Poorvaraj Super&nb...CNB??13:22+3:34JHSArr +5:00/Dep +283h 58m-4:32BSP??12:00+1:2122h 38m-10
  T    
1321 kmVinay Kumar~-
2461
--
Σ Gandakraj Super&nb...CNB??13:22+2:35JHSArr +4:41/Dep +283h 58m-4:13BSP??12:00+1:2122h 38m-1
      S
1321 kmVinay Kumar~-
21847
Σ aligarh-bilaspur c...CNB??17:40+2:33ALDArr +3:02/Dep +3:312h 40m+29BSP??11:15+2:5317h 35m16
S    F 
790 kmNathawat-
20934
--
Σ Dehri- DaltonGanj-...CNB??21:00+53RNCArr +1:03/Dep +08h 40m-1:03BSP??03:15+2430h 15m2
S   T  
1369 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21437
--
Σ New Delhi - Kharag...CNB??21:50+40KGPArr +56/Dep +47h 5m-52BSP??04:25+1930h 35m29
SM   F 
1578 kmKunal Rathi-
16379
Σ Gaya-Hyderabad "Bo...CNB??23:10+2:30DHNArr +2:32/Dep +394h 0m-1:53BSP??05:25+3030h 15m9
 M     
1396 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site