Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
BINA/Bina Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 20:32:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 20:32:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CNB/Kanpur Central to BINA/Bina Junction
20 Trains / 23 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 14 Mail/Express Trains 4 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BINA⇒CNB   Filters   Dep: CNB   Arr: BINA   

Shortest Route: 373.68 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Jhansi

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

20 Long-Distance Trains between CNB/Kanpur Central and BINA/Bina Junction

Try these Via Stations: Banda   Agra Cantt.   Agra Fort   Tatanagar   Mathura   Anand Vihar Terminal   Jhansi   Old Delhi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12184Pratapgarh - Bhopal ...SFWCRCNB400:20+59BINA206:30+1:596h 10m3
S T T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL374 km61 km/hr
82908Lucknow Jn - Mumbai ...PrmWRCNB000:20-BINA006:40-6h 20m2
      S
SL
3A2A
 374 km59 km/hr
19314Rajendranagar - Indo...ExpWRCNB400:40+27BINA207:05+1:366h 25m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL374 km58 km/hr
19322Rajendra Nagar - Ind...ExpWRCNB400:40+1:45BINA207:05+3:026h 25m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL374 km58 km/hr
12593Lucknow-Bhopal Garib...GRNERCNB400:40+6BINA207:05+256h 25m1
S      
3A
GNWL374 km58 km/hr
15029Gorakhpur - Pune Wee...ExpNERCNB400:40+1:42BINA307:05+2:586h 25m2
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL374 km58 km/hr
19166Sabarmati ExpressExpWRCNB601:10+1:56BINA409:10+2:508h 0m13
S T T  
SL
3A2A
RLWL374 km47 km/hr
19168Sabarmati ExpressExpWRCNB601:10+46BINA409:05+1:227h 55m14
 M W FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL374 km47 km/hr
01684Lucknow Jn. - Bhopal...ExpWCRCNB901:45-BINA209:20-7h 35m4
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL374 km49 km/hr
11016Kushinagar Express (...ExpCRCNB402:25+1:01BINA409:45+2:167h 20m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL374 km51 km/hr
12144Sultanpur - Mumbai L...SFCRCNB204:25+5:00BINA212:45+4:558h 20m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL374 km45 km/hr
09306Patna - Indore Speci...ExpWRCNB105:10-BINA013:20-8h 10m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 374 km46 km/hr
12104Lucknow Jn - Pune SF...SFCRCNB408:00+40BINA314:05+2:286h 5m2
S      
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL374 km61 km/hr
12944Udyogkarmi Express (...SFWRCNB*408:00+0BINA214:05+1:526h 5m2
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL374 km61 km/hr
11408Lucknow Jn - Pune Ex...ExpCRCNB108:30+23BINA315:40+1:317h 10m2
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL374 km52 km/hr
15045Gorakhpur - Okha Exp...ExpNERCNB712:20+1:07BINA401:15+2:4612h 55m8
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL629 km49 km/hr
19054Muzaffarpur - Surat ...ExpWRCNB712:20+1:25BINA201:15+2:3512h 55m4
 M     
IISL3A
GNWL627 km49 km/hr
15015Gorakhpur - Yesvantp...ExpNERCNB513:22+1:36BINA219:15+3:165h 53m3
 M     
SL
3A2A
PQWL374 km64 km/hr
16094Lucknow Jn. - Chenna...ExpSRCNB518:05+45BINA201:05+587h 0m3
 M  T  
IISL3A
PQWL374 km53 km/hr
15023Gorakhpur - Yesvantp...ExpNERCNB518:05+59BINA201:05+1:537h 0m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL374 km53 km/hr


23 ΣChains between CNB/Kanpur Central and BINA/Bina Junction

Xfer Stations: Banda   Agra Cantt.   Agra Fort   Tatanagar   Mathura   Anand Vihar Terminal   Jhansi   Old Delhi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12295
Σ NizamAvadh SF Chai...CNB??00:20+29JHSArr +1:28/Dep +541h 55m-34BINA??07:55+1:027h 35m10
 M W F 
373 kmJaι внaraт Jananιya ...-
11432
--
Σ lucknow ,mangalore...CNB??00:50+58DLIArr +2:50/Dep +02h 10m-2:50BINA??17:35+1:3716h 45m-5
SMTWTFS
993 kmHarsh-
21028
--
Σ Patna to Pune-Hubl...CNB??01:30+2:50AGCArr +5:14/Dep +473h 10m-4:27BINA??15:00+1:2413h 30m-10
 M     
630 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8532
--
Σ Etawah-Pune-Mysore...CNB??02:00+1:33AFArr +4:38/Dep +472h 40m-3:51BINA??15:00+1:2413h 0m-2
 M     
623 km★Prayas★*^~-
20439
Σ ARABIAN EXPRESS&nb...CNB??02:15+1:44MTJArr +3:23/Dep +182h 56m-3:05BINA??17:35+1:3715h 20m4
SMTWTFS
737 kmambujpathak29-
8934
--
Σ DBG-BJU-CNB-NDLS-N...CNB??03:00+2:35ANVTArr +4:03/Dep +23h 5m-4:01BINA??19:50+1:4016h 50m-15
  T   S
992 kmxxx-
20673
--
Σ Patna to Hubli-Dav...CNB??03:55+4:04JHSArr +4:42/Dep +563h 55m-3:46BINA??15:00+1:2411h 5m-9
 M     
373 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18263
Σ Gaya(Bodhgaya) to ...CNB??04:05+1:52TATAArr +2:26/Dep +74h 15m-2:19MAKR??18:28+1238h 23m14
S      
1948 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2449
--
Σ Millenniumnagri Su...CNB??08:00+32JHSArr +1:36/Dep +491h 0m-47BINA??15:00+1:217h 0m1
  T    
374 kmVinay Kumar~-
2450
Σ Kolhanagri Super&n...CNB??08:00+32JHSArr +1:36/Dep +581h 0m-38BINA??15:00+1:167h 0m1
    T  
374 kmVinay Kumar~-
22291
--
Σ Pratapgarh to goa ...CNB??08:00+32JHSArr +1:36/Dep +593h 55m-37BINA??17:35+1:379h 35m2
  T T  
374 kmMohd Arif-
2451
--
Σ Raptipatalkot Expr...CNB??13:22+2:09JHSArr +4:16/Dep +2:082h 50m-2:08BINA??22:40+1:459h 18m-2
   W   
373 kmVinay Kumar~-
2454
Σ Raptikhand Super&n...CNB??13:22+1:52JHSArr +2:59/Dep +2:453h 11m-14BINA??22:20+2:468h 58m12
S   TF 
373 kmVinay Kumar~-
2455
Σ Ghaghrakhand Super...CNB??13:22+2:09JHSArr +4:16/Dep +2:453h 11m-1:31BINA??22:20+2:468h 58m12
   W   
373 kmVinay Kumar~-
6981
Σ gorakhpur Lucknow ...CNB??13:22+3:31JHSArr +5:02/Dep +2:453h 11m-2:17BINA??22:20+2:468h 58m3
  T    
373 kmbring back ellora ex...-
6982
--
Σ gorakhpur lucknow ...CNB??13:22+2:33JHSArr +4:40/Dep +2:453h 11m-1:55BINA??22:20+2:468h 58m12
      S
373 kmbring back ellora ex...-
7542
Σ BJU-NED Daily conn...CNB??13:45+3:18JHSArr +4:03/Dep +2:451h 26m-1:18BINA??22:20+2:468h 35m-13
SMTWTFS
373 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
4038
--
Σ Tulsi Rath (Via BN...CNB??16:10+39BNDAArr +1:08/Dep +593h 58m-9BINA??04:20+2:0712h 10m8
 M     
488 kmVinay Kumar~-
21730
Σ ljn to ltt sanivaa...CNB??17:30+3:16AGCArr +3:44/Dep +111h 40m-3:33BINA??06:10+3312h 40m2
      S
629 km~-
21819
--
Σ UP-MP connect (Utt...CNB??17:30+3:16AGCArr +3:44/Dep +151h 28m-3:29BINA??04:25+1:0710h 55m2
SMTWTFS
629 kmपानी की बर्बादी ना क...-
22202
--
Σ Lucknow- Kanpur - ...CNB??18:30+38JHSArr +52/Dep +461h 27m-6MAKR??02:31+378h 1m3
SMTWTFS
373 kmJaι внaraт Jananιya ...-
11480
Σ lucknow-BaNGLOR da...CNB??19:00+1:30JHSArr +3:36/Dep +552h 41m-2:41BINA??04:55+1:149h 55m-9
SMTWTFS
373 kmMJ*^-
2347
Σ Lucknow-Bangalore&...CNB??21:32+32JHSArr +53/Dep +551h 36m+2BINA??04:55+1:147h 23m2
SMTWTFS
373 kmHussain*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site