Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
BINA/Bina Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 22:19:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 22:19:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CNB/Kanpur Central to BINA/Bina Junction
21 Trains / 23 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 15 Mail/Express Trains 4 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BINA⇒CNB   Filters   Dep: CNB   Arr: BINA   

Shortest Route: 373.68 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Jhansi

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

21 Long-Distance Trains between CNB/Kanpur Central and BINA/Bina Junction

Try these Via Stations: Banda   Agra Cantt.   Agra Fort   Tatanagar   Mathura   Anand Vihar Terminal   Jhansi   Old Delhi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12184Pratapgarh - Bhopal ...SFWCRCNB400:20+1:11BINA206:30+1:556h 10m3
S T T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL374 km61 km/hr
82908Lucknow Jn - Mumbai ...PrmWRCNB000:20+3:37BINA006:40+5:516h 20m2
      S
SL
3A2A
 374 km59 km/hr
19314Rajendranagar - Indo...ExpWRCNB400:40+55BINA207:05+2:106h 25m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL374 km58 km/hr
19322Rajendra Nagar - Ind...ExpWRCNB400:40+1:23BINA207:05+2:006h 25m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL374 km58 km/hr
12593Lucknow-Bhopal Garib...GRNERCNB400:40+13BINA207:05+76h 25m1
S      
3A
GNWL374 km58 km/hr
15029Gorakhpur - Pune Wee...ExpNERCNB400:40+1:46BINA307:05+2:316h 25m2
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL374 km58 km/hr
19166Sabarmati ExpressExpWRCNB601:10+1:35BINA409:10+2:238h 0m13
S T T  
SL
3A2A
RLWL374 km47 km/hr
19168Sabarmati ExpressExpWRCNB601:10+47BINA409:05+1:257h 55m14
 M W FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL374 km47 km/hr
01684Lucknow Jn. - Bhopal...ExpWCRCNB901:45+3:14BINA209:20+4:207h 35m4
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL374 km49 km/hr
11016Kushinagar Express (...ExpCRCNB402:25+1:02BINA409:45+2:027h 20m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL374 km51 km/hr
12144Sultanpur - Mumbai L...SFCRCNB204:25+3:11BINA212:45+3:228h 20m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL374 km45 km/hr
09306Patna - Indore Speci...ExpWRCNB105:10+3:06BINA013:20+4:388h 10m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 374 km46 km/hr
12104Lucknow Jn - Pune SF...SFCRCNB408:00+34BINA314:05+2:106h 5m2
S      
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL374 km61 km/hr
12944Udyogkarmi Express (...SFWRCNB*408:00+12BINA214:05+2:076h 5m2
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL374 km61 km/hr
11408Lucknow Jn - Pune Ex...ExpCRCNB108:30+27BINA315:40+1:207h 10m2
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL374 km52 km/hr
15045Gorakhpur - Okha Exp...ExpNERCNB712:20+40BINA401:15+1:3112h 55m8
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL629 km49 km/hr
19054Muzaffarpur - Surat ...ExpWRCNB712:20+37BINA201:15+2:0312h 55m4
 M     
IISL3A
GNWL627 km49 km/hr
15015Gorakhpur - Yesvantp...ExpNERCNB513:22+1:26BINA219:15+3:255h 53m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL374 km64 km/hr
01454Gorakhpur - Pune Sum...ExpCRCNB014:45-BINA021:45-7h 0m2
  T    
Unreserved
 374 km53 km/hr
16094Lucknow Jn. - Chenna...ExpSRCNB518:05+40BINA201:05+467h 0m3
 M  T  
IISL3A
PQWL374 km53 km/hr
15023Gorakhpur - Yesvantp...ExpNERCNB518:05+46BINA201:05+1:587h 0m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL374 km53 km/hr


23 ΣChains between CNB/Kanpur Central and BINA/Bina Junction

Xfer Stations: Banda   Agra Cantt.   Agra Fort   Tatanagar   Mathura   Anand Vihar Terminal   Jhansi   Old Delhi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12295
Σ NizamAvadh SF Chai...CNB??00:20+24JHSArr +1:14/Dep +311h 55m-43BINA??07:55+327h 35m10
 M W F 
373 kmJaι внaraт Jananιya ...-
11432
--
Σ lucknow ,mangalore...CNB??00:50+31DLIArr +1:44/Dep +02h 10m-1:44BINA??17:35+1:0916h 45m-5
SMTWTFS
993 kmHarsh*^~-
21028
--
Σ Patna to Pune-Hubl...CNB701:30+2:47AGCArr +5:37/Dep +243h 10m-5:13BINA215:00+3237h 30m-10
S      
1008 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8532
--
Σ Etawah-Pune-Mysore...CNB??02:00+1:23AFArr +3:36/Dep +242h 40m-3:12BINA??15:00+3213h 0m-2
 M     
623 kmCheetah*^~-
20439
Σ ARABIAN EXPRESS&nb...CNB??02:15+42MTJArr +1:31/Dep +122h 56m-1:19BINA??17:35+1:0915h 20m4
SMTWTFS
737 kmambujpathak29-
8934
--
Σ DBG-BJU-CNB-NDLS-N...CNB??03:00+2:37ANVTArr +3:28/Dep +13h 5m-3:27BINA??19:50+1:0816h 50m-15
  T   S
992 kmxxx-
20673
--
Σ Patna to Hubli-Dav...CNB??03:55+3:13JHSArr +3:10/Dep +243h 55m-2:46BINA??15:00+3211h 5m-9
 M     
373 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18263
Σ Gaya(Bodhgaya) to ...CNB??04:05+1:11TATAArr +1:11/Dep +184h 15m-53MAKR??18:28+1038h 23m14
S      
1948 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2449
--
Σ Millenniumnagri Su...CNB??08:00+29JHSArr +1:34/Dep +321h 0m-1:02BINA??15:00+537h 0m1
  T    
374 kmVinay Kumar~-
2450
Σ Kolhanagri Super&n...CNB??08:00+29JHSArr +1:34/Dep +341h 0m-1:00BINA??15:00+437h 0m1
    T  
374 kmVinay Kumar~-
22291
--
Σ Pratapgarh to goa ...CNB??08:00+29JHSArr +1:34/Dep +403h 55m-54BINA??17:35+1:099h 35m2
  T T  
374 kmMohd Arif-
2451
--
Σ Raptipatalkot Expr...CNB??13:22+1:54JHSArr +4:15/Dep +572h 50m-3:18BINA??22:40+409h 18m-2
   W   
373 kmVinay Kumar~-
2454
Σ Raptikhand Super&n...CNB??13:22+1:43JHSArr +3:26/Dep +1:413h 11m-1:45BINA??22:20+1:548h 58m12
S   TF 
373 kmVinay Kumar~-
2455
Σ Ghaghrakhand Super...CNB??13:22+1:54JHSArr +4:15/Dep +1:413h 11m-2:34BINA??22:20+1:548h 58m12
   W   
373 kmVinay Kumar~-
6981
Σ gorakhpur Lucknow ...CNB??13:22+2:44JHSArr +4:02/Dep +1:413h 11m-2:21BINA??22:20+1:548h 58m3
  T    
373 kmbring back ellora ex...-
6982
--
Σ gorakhpur lucknow ...CNB??13:22+1:38JHSArr +4:03/Dep +1:413h 11m-2:22BINA??22:20+1:548h 58m12
      S
373 kmbring back ellora ex...-
7542
Σ BJU-NED Daily conn...CNB??13:45+2:10JHSArr +3:38/Dep +1:411h 26m-1:57BINA??22:20+1:548h 35m-13
SMTWTFS
373 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
4038
--
Σ Tulsi Rath (Via BN...CNB??16:10+25BNDAArr +49/Dep +483h 58m-1BINA??04:20+1:4812h 10m8
 M     
488 kmVinay Kumar~-
21730
Σ ljn to ltt sanivaa...CNB??17:30+2:19AGCArr +3:11/Dep +01h 40m-3:11BINA??06:10+2012h 40m2
      S
629 km~-
21819
--
Σ UP-MP connect (Utt...CNB??17:30+2:19AGCArr +3:11/Dep +111h 28m-3:00BINA??04:25+5010h 55m2
SMTWTFS
629 kmपानी की बर्बादी ना क...-
22202
--
Σ Lucknow- Kanpur - ...CNB??18:30+34JHSArr +50/Dep +351h 27m-15MAKR??02:31+258h 1m3
SMTWTFS
373 kmJaι внaraт Jananιya ...-
11480
Σ lucknow-BaNGLOR da...CNB??19:00+1:49JHSArr +3:47/Dep +322h 41m-3:15BINA??04:55+509h 55m-9
SMTWTFS
373 kmMJ*^-
2347
Σ Lucknow-Bangalore&...CNB??21:32+40JHSArr +57/Dep +321h 36m-25BINA??04:55+507h 23m2
SMTWTFS
373 kmHussain*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site