Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
BVI/Borivali ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 12:55:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 12:55:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CNB/Kanpur Central to BVI/Borivali
21 Trains / 45 ΣChains

9 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 8 SuperFast Trains 2 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BVI⇒CNB   Filters   Dep: CNB   Arr: BVI   

Shortest Route: 1359.88 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Jhansi => Bina => Bhopal => Itarsi => Bhusaval => Manmad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

21 Long-Distance Trains between CNB/Kanpur Central and BVI/Borivali

Try these Via Stations: Banda   Agra Cantt.   Sawai Madhopur   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Bhopal   Pune   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Barauni   Satna   Ratlam   Nagpur   New Delhi   Manmad   Anand Vihar Terminal   Kota   Old Delhi   Jhansi   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12108Lucknow Jn. - Mumbai...SFCRCNB400:20+24LTT*122:35+5122h 15m8
 M W F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1335 km60 km/hr
82908Lucknow Jn - Mumbai ...PrmWRCNB000:20+3:37BVI022:26+022h 6m8
      S
SL
3A2A
 1415 km64 km/hr
19022Lucknow Jn.- Mumbai ...ExpWRCNB801:50+17BVI606:55+429h 5m19
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1596 km55 km/hr
11016Kushinagar Express (...ExpCRCNB402:25+1:02LTT*504:20+1:4425h 55m35
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1335 km52 km/hr
19042Ghazipur City - Band...ExpWRCNB??03:45+3:22BVI007:05-27h 20m17
   W   
IISL
3A2A
 1498 km55 km/hr
82910Gorakhpur - Bandra T...PrmWRCNB003:50+1:02BVI009:22+029h 32m19
 M     
SL
3A2A
 1596 km54 km/hr
12144Sultanpur - Mumbai L...SFCRCNB204:25+3:11LTT*404:10+3:5223h 45m8
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1335 km56 km/hr
12541Gorakhpur - Lokmanya...SFNERCNB505:35+35LTT*104:00+1:2422h 25m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1335 km60 km/hr
12174Udyog Nagri ExpressSFCRCNB208:00+29LTT*506:00+2:2822h 0m7
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1335 km61 km/hr
15101Chhapra - Mumbai CST...ExpNERCNB408:00+2:11CSTM*006:15+3:4522h 15m9
   W   
Unreserved
 1352 km61 km/hr
12597Gorakhpur - Mumbai C...SFNERCNB715:15+3:29CSTM*1812:15+4:0421h 0m6
  T    
Unreserved
 1354 km64 km/hr
02597Gorakhpur - Mumbai C...SFNERCNB715:15+3:40CSTM*1712:15+5:2421h 0m5
      S
Unreserved
GNWL1352 km64 km/hr
11080Gorakhpur - Mumbai L...ExpCRCNB016:10+1:45LTT*316:20+1:2824h 10m11
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1335 km55 km/hr
15063Gorakhpur - Mumbai L...ExpNERCNB016:20+1:14LTT*016:20+424h 0m10
 M     
IISL3A
GNWL1335 km56 km/hr
15067Gorakhpur - Mumbai B...ExpNERCNB016:20+1:53BVI019:13+2:1526h 53m12
   W   
IISL3A
 1471 km55 km/hr
02112Lucknow - Mumbai CS...ACSFCRCNB016:40+5:46CSTM*016:25+7:3323h 45m7
   W   
3A
GNWL1352 km57 km/hr
22122Lucknow - Mumbai LTT...ACSFCRCNB018:05+21LTT*017:30+1323h 25m8
S      
3A
2A1A
GNWL1335 km57 km/hr
22443Kanpur - Mumbai Band...SFNCRCNB*018:20+1:53BVI522:24+5428h 4m20
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1596 km57 km/hr
12533Pushpak Express (PT)SFNERCNB421:32+40DR619:43+1822h 11m12
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1343 km61 km/hr
19038Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRCNB922:37+1:20BVI603:38+5029h 1m44
 M W FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1478 km51 km/hr
19040Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRCNB922:37+4:49BVI603:35+4:1828h 58m44
S T T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1478 km51 km/hr


45 ΣChains between CNB/Kanpur Central and BVI/Borivali

Xfer Stations: Banda   Agra Cantt.   Sawai Madhopur   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Bhopal   Pune   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Barauni   Satna   Ratlam   Nagpur   New Delhi   Manmad   Anand Vihar Terminal   Kota   Old Delhi   Jhansi   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7606
Σ HOWRAH-MARWAR-ABUR...CNB??00:13+2:39NDLSArr +4:49/Dep +253h 57m-4:24BVI??08:28+932h 15m2
S  W   
1759 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
21736
Σ PBH to CSTM via LK...CNB??00:20+1:11BPLArr +1:29/Dep +1:242h 25m-5DR??03:33+2:0927h 13m85
S T T  
1343 km~-
21735
Σ ljn to ltt Ac Sani...CNB??00:40+13BPLArr -2/Dep +1:241h 40m+1:26DR??03:33+2:0926h 53m88
S      
1343 km~-
18593
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...CNB??00:50+31DLIArr +1:44/Dep +12h 15m-1:43BVI??07:21+2130h 31m4
 MT T S
1853 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
13937
Σ Howrah-Jaipur-Abu ...CNB??00:55+1:33NDLSArr +2:32/Dep +12h 55m-2:31BVI??07:21+2130h 26m11
  T   S
1858 kmxxx-
6977
--
Σ Patna trivandrum&n...CNB701:30+2:47KOTAArr +5:30/Dep +322h 35m-4:58BSR703:10+1649h 40m-13
 M     
1512 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
11217
Σ Gaya-Mumbai Bodhga...CNB501:30+1:51TATAArr +3:25/Dep +151h 17m-3:10DR620:47+3367h 17m23
   W   
2863 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12252
Σ ?NDLS -JBP &#...CNB??03:30+1:05STAArr +1:43/Dep +242h 30m-1:19LTT??11:30+1832h 0m62
SMTWTFS
1537 kmPuneet Singh-
11215
--
Σ Gaya-Mumbai BODHGA...CNB004:05+1:11TATAArr +1:11/Dep +153h 57m-56DR604:47+1:1272h 42m40
SMTWTFS
3136 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21371
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya to S...CNB??04:05+1:11BBSArr +1:19/Dep +011h 50m-1:19DR??03:22+371h 17m37
SMTWTFS
3283 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17085
--
Σ ranchi mumbai doub...CNB??05:50+16NDLSArr +22/Dep +05h 35m-22BVI??07:27+825h 37m0
 M   F 
1796 kmHimanshu Shekhar-
383
Σ Swatantra Senani P...CNB206:15+4:58NDLSArr +6:21/Dep +214h 15m-6:00BVI613:55+1155h 40m20
SMTWTFS
1796 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
6348
Σ ALLAHABAD - VADODR...CNB??06:15+4:58NDLSArr +6:21/Dep +03h 55m-6:21BVI??07:27+825h 12m-13
SMTWTFS
1796 kmxxx-
22917
--
Σ Arunachal Mumbai&n...CNB??06:20+2:26NDLSArr +4:34/Dep +04h 45m-4:34BVI??07:27+825h 7m-10
    T  
1796 kmVishal Khopkar~-
14871
Σ HWH-BCT via NDLS&n...CNB706:28+1:15NDLSArr +2:13/Dep +04h 55m-2:13BVI507:27+824h 59m0
 MT TF 
1796 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
22914
--
Σ Tripura Mumbai Cha...CNB006:50+5:37ANVTArr +7:25/Dep +03h 35m-7:25BVI507:27+824h 37m-13
      S
1784 kmVishal Khopkar~-
2125
Σ Karmanagari Super&...CNB??08:00+12ETArr +2:12/Dep +291h 35m-1:43LTT??07:30+1:0623h 30m9
     F 
1335 kmVinay Kumar~-
5504
--
Σ Lucknow-Bhopal-Lon...CNB??08:00+34PUNEArr +1:52/Dep +261h 5m-1:26DR??12:27+328h 27m24
S      
1589 kmCheetah*^~-
21744
Σ LJN TO CSTM MORNIN...CNB??08:00+34MMRArr +2:44/Dep +2925m-2:15DR??06:32+1:0122h 32m24
S      
1343 km~-
7218
Σ Jhansi Ratlam Pune...CNB??12:20+40RTMArr +1:21/Dep +67h 10m-1:15BSR??04:10-539h 50m3
    T  
1706 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
15507
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad "B...CNB??12:30+1:23BBSArr +4:36/Dep +04h 55m-4:36DR??03:22+362h 52m36
 M WT S
3225 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11649
Σ Varanasi-Vishakhap...CNB??12:40+2:18BBSArr +5:29/Dep +020m-5:29DR??03:22+362h 42m32
S T  F 
3333 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
14456
Σ Shakti Σ...CNB??13:22+2:44ETArr +4:51/Dep +5820m-3:53LTT??12:25+2123h 3m-4
  T    
1335 kmHarsh*^~-
14457
Σ Shakti 2 ]...CNB??13:22+1:38ETArr +4:44/Dep +5820m-3:46LTT??12:25+2123h 3m5
      S
1335 kmHarsh*^~-
14458
Σ Shakti 3 ]...CNB??13:22+1:43ETArr +3:51/Dep +5820m-2:53LTT??12:25+2123h 3m5
S   TF 
1335 kmHarsh*^~-
14459
Σ Shakti 4 ]...CNB??13:22+1:54ETArr +4:44/Dep +5820m-3:46LTT??12:25+2123h 3m5
   W   
1335 kmHarsh*^~-
14460
--
Σ Shakti 5 ]...CNB??13:22+1:26ETArr +2:43/Dep +5823h 15m-1:45LTT??12:25+2147h 3m8
 M     
1335 kmHarsh*^~-
16449
Σ Lalitpur Mumbai Li...CNB??13:22+1:54ETArr +4:44/Dep +1945m-4:25DR??11:47+022h 25m4
   W   
1343 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16868
Σ Lucknow Nanded Wee...CNB??13:22+1:38NGPArr +5:01/Dep +02h 10m-5:01DR??05:07+039h 45m23
      S
1945 kmDinesh Gada-
16869
--
Σ Lucknow Nanded Tri...CNB??13:22+1:43NGPArr +4:26/Dep +02h 10m-4:26DR??05:07+039h 45m23
S   TF 
1945 kmDinesh Gada-
16870
Σ Lucknow Nanded Wee...CNB??13:22+2:44NGPArr +5:49/Dep +02h 10m-5:49DR??05:07+039h 45m14
  T    
1945 kmDinesh Gada-
16871
--
Σ Lucknow Nanded Wee...CNB??13:22+1:54NGPArr +5:14/Dep +02h 10m-5:14DR??05:07+039h 45m23
   W   
1945 kmDinesh Gada-
16872
--
Σ Lucknow Nanded Wee...CNB??13:22+1:26NGPArr +3:07/Dep +01h 25m-3:07DR??05:07+039h 45m26
 M     
1945 kmDinesh Gada-
17141
Σ gkp ltt ac and mai...CNB??13:45+2:10JHSArr +3:38/Dep +1:051h 57m-2:33LTT??11:45+1:3722h 0m-21
   W   
1335 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
19992
--
Σ Ranchi- Sawai Madh...CNB??15:40+3:48SWMArr +3:35/Dep +271h 39m-3:08BVI??17:17+1825h 37m-6
     F 
1478 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4038
--
Σ Tulsi Rath (Via BN...CNB??16:10+25BNDAArr +49/Dep +483h 58m-1LTT??21:30+4729h 20m23
 M     
1450 kmVinay Kumar~-
14319
Σ Lucknow - Satna - ...CNB??16:10+25STAArr +29/Dep +471h 25m+18LTT??20:00+927h 50m46
 M  T  
1482 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
21730
Σ ljn to ltt sanivaa...CNB??17:30+2:19AGCArr +3:11/Dep +01h 40m-3:11LTT??22:35+4829h 5m18
      S
1590 km~-
17646
Σ Lucknow marathwada...CNB??18:05+40NGPArr +51/Dep +05h 40m-51LTT??13:45+843h 40m25
    T  
1919 kmbring back ellora ex...-
6155
Σ GHY-UHP Σ...CNB??18:35+1:28BJUArr +3:35/Dep +16h 10m-3:34BCT??11:40+1541h 5m-12
 M W   
1898 kmChak De India-
7724
--
Σ Guwahati Surat/Val...CNB??19:30+3:38BRCArr +2:36/Dep +101h 5m-2:26BVI??21:40+526h 10m-11
no arr/dep
1478 kmɯɐɥᴚɐ-
7730
Σ Kamakhya Surat Wee...CNB719:30+1:48BRCArr +49/Dep +53h 8m-44BSR700:10+652h 40m-1
    T  
1939 kmɯɐɥᴚɐ-
21437
--
Σ New Delhi - Kharag...CNB??21:50+28KGPArr +24/Dep +77h 5m-17LTT??04:50+1555h 0m80
SM   F 
2808 kmKunal Rathi-
5381
--
Σ Darbhanga-New Delh...CNB??22:58+1:26NDLSArr +1:48/Dep +201h 7m-1:28BSR??03:35-928h 37m-4
S    F 
1771 kmxxx-
16012
--
Σ Gorakhpuri Goa Sam...CNB??23:28+56NDLSArr +1:34/Dep +1325m-1:21BSR??03:35-928h 7m-1
S    F 
1778 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site