Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
CPR/Chhapra Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 13:08:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 13:08:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CNB/Kanpur Central to CPR/Chhapra Junction
17 Trains / 21 ΣChains

12 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CPR⇒CNB   Filters   Dep: CNB   Arr: CPR   

Shortest Route: 521.35 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Gonda => Gorakhpur => Bhatni => Siwan => Duraundha

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

17 Long-Distance Trains between CNB/Kanpur Central and CPR/Chhapra Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Allahabad   Lucknow NER   Gorakhpur   Varanasi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12554Vaishali SF Express ...SFECRCNB602:25+1:16CPR312:20+1:479h 55m8
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL521 km53 km/hr
12562Swatantrata Senani S...SFECRCNB402:45+4:43CPR312:45+5:3310h 0m9
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL524 km52 km/hr
15108Mathura - Chhapra Ex...ExpNERCNB906:00+2:17CPR*017:05+4:0311h 5m12
  T T S
IISL3A
GNWL529 km48 km/hr
05528Anand Vihar - Darbha...ExpECRCNB706:45-CPR017:20-10h 35m7
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL521 km49 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRCNB408:20+1:09CPR018:40+3:0510h 20m12
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL529 km51 km/hr
19053Surat - Muzaffarpur ...ExpWRCNB512:10+1:40CPR3,401:50+2:5313h 40m7
      S
IISL3A
PQWL539 km39 km/hr
19709Jaipur - Kamakhya Ka...ExpNWRCNB712:25+18CPR2,300:45+1:1112h 20m8
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL548 km44 km/hr
15270Ahmedabad Muzaffarpu...ExpECRCNB513:50+1:24CPR3,400:45+2:3210h 55m8
 M     
Unreserved
 521 km48 km/hr
18192Utsarg ExpressExpSERCNB817:00+43CPR*008:40+4015h 40m26
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL546 km35 km/hr
15102Mumbai CST - Chhapra...ExpNERCNB517:15+58CPR*004:40+1:4611h 25m7
      S
Unreserved
 529 km46 km/hr
05270Ahmedabad - Muzaffar...ExpECRCNB??18:05+2:02CPR??04:40+3:1810h 35m8
 M     
Unreserved
 521 km49 km/hr
11124Gwalior - Barauni Ma...ExpNCRCNB618:35+1:32CPR4,506:50+2:4912h 15m21
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL521 km43 km/hr
12566Bihar Sampark Kranti...SKrECRCNB0920:20+1:30CPR2,306:05+2:379h 45m3
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL521 km53 km/hr
22412New Delhi - Naharlag...ACSFNRCNB920:55+1:41CPR2,306:25+3:289h 30m3
S      
3A
2A1A
RLWL521 km55 km/hr
15708Amrapali ExpressExpNFRCNB823:00+3:27CPR4,509:35+3:5710h 35m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL521 km49 km/hr
19165Sabarmati ExpressExpWRCNB623:20+34CPR013:20+1:0014h 0m20
 M  T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL539 km38 km/hr
14006Lichchavi Express (P...ExpNRCNB523:35+3:10CPR2,313:30+3:4513h 55m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL589 km42 km/hr


21 ΣChains between CNB/Kanpur Central and CPR/Chhapra Junction

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Allahabad   Lucknow NER   Gorakhpur   Varanasi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
22315
Σ Delhi -Patliputra ...CNB??01:40+1:28LJNArr +1:43/Dep +02h 0m-1:43CPR??13:10+3811h 30m3
 M W F 
529 kmDRM LKO Removed Cong...-
13534
--
Σ Mahakaal Pawan&nbs...CNB??04:05+16BSBArr +38/Dep +1:162h 35m+38CPR??19:20+1:5015h 15m23
    T  
561 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
13539
--
Σ Mahakaal Pawan&nbs...CNB??04:05+46BSBArr +4:23/Dep +1:162h 35m-3:07CPR??19:20+1:5015h 15m24
S      
602 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
11580
--
Σ agra to gkp daily ...CNB??04:30+4:15LKOArr +5:24/Dep +625m-5:18CPR??17:20+2212h 50m18
 M   FS
529 kmKODAIKANAL Princess ...-
16992
Σ MUMBAI BANDRA TERM...CNB??04:45+59GKPArr +1:48/Dep +1:164h 0m-32CPR??21:05+1:2916h 20m-37
    T  
529 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
19829
--
Σ Trivandrum Dibruga...CNB??08:20+1:43GKPArr +3:26/Dep +1:162h 25m-2:10CPR??21:05+1:2912h 45m-40
    T  
529 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
21319
--
Σ Bangalore- Hyderab...CNB??08:20+1:21GKPArr +3:11/Dep +332h 5m-2:38CPR??21:30+3313h 10m-18
   W   
529 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21320
--
Σ Hyderabad to Sonpu...CNB??08:20+1:04GKPArr +2:44/Dep +2:172h 25m-27CPR??21:05+2:3912h 45m-5
      S
529 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21321
--
Σ Hyderabad to Siwan...CNB??08:20+1:04GKPArr +2:44/Dep +331h 50m-2:11CPR??21:30+3313h 10m-7
      S
529 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16991
--
Σ LOKMANYA TILAK TER...CNB??09:55+1:03GKPArr +2:16/Dep +1:1640m-1:00CPR??21:05+1:2911h 10m-2
 M  T  
529 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
2802
--
Σ Jodhaganga Slip&nb...CNB??11:00-ALDArr /Dep +1:112h 20m+0CPR??01:00+2:3314h 0m8
    T  
525 kmVinay Kumar~-
2801
--
Σ Jodhaganga Super&n...CNB??11:20+1:16ALDArr +2:06/Dep +1:112h 20m-55CPR??01:00+2:3313h 40m11
    T  
524 kmVinay Kumar~-
19192
Σ Sahtabdi Lucknow B...CNB??11:25+14LJNArr +35/Dep +22h 20m-33CPR??02:20+2114h 55m20
SMTWTFS
529 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
14601
Σ CSTM-LJN/LKO-DBRG&...CNB??13:50+1:10LJNArr +2:10/Dep +52h 25m-2:05CPR??01:50+2312h 0m-6
  T    
560 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
2800
Σ Punerath Super&nbs...CNB??15:45+1:07LJNArr +2:13/Dep +1:491h 40m-24CPR??03:15+1:5011h 30m-1
      S
521 kmVinay Kumar~-
17205
Σ pune gorakhpur via...CNB??15:45+1:07LJNArr +2:13/Dep +101h 0m-2:03CPR??03:50+1512h 5m34
      S
521 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
3276
--
Σ Gangarath Super&nb...CNB??16:00+3LKOArr +35/Dep +1:491h 15m+1:14CPR??03:15+1:5011h 15m10
S  W  S
521 kmVinay Kumar~-
7017
Σ Gandhidham Muzaffa...CNB??19:30+5BSBArr +17/Dep +3:403h 35m+3:23CPR??14:10+3:5118h 40m9
S      
602 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
8512
--
Σ Gangadham Express&...CNB??19:30+5BSBArr +17/Dep +401h 40m+23CPR??11:45+5016h 15m6
S      
602 kmVinay Kumar~-
20067
--
Σ Ahmedabad to Hajip...CNB??20:05+1:36BSBArr +2:23/Dep +3:406h 30m+1:17CPR??14:10+3:5118h 5m7
     F 
535 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20068
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Chhapra...CNB??20:05+1:36BSBArr +2:23/Dep +218h 5m-2:02CPR??18:35+4822h 30m14
     F 
654 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site