Search Trains
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
CPR/Chhapra Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 06:11:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 06:11:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CNB/Kanpur Central to CPR/Chhapra Junction
16 Trains / 22 ΣChains

11 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CPR⇒CNB   Filters   Dep: CNB   Arr: CPR   

Shortest Route: 521.23 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Gonda => Gorakhpur => Bhatni => Siwan => Duraundha

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

16 Long-Distance Trains between CNB/Kanpur Central and CPR/Chhapra Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Allahabad   Danapur   Lucknow NER   Gorakhpur   Varanasi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12554Vaishali SF Express ...SFECRCNB602:25+1:12CPR312:20+1:439h 55m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL521 km53 km/hr
12562Swatantrata Senani S...SFECRCNB402:45+4:42CPR312:45+5:3410h 0m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL524 km52 km/hr
15108Mathura - Chhapra Ex...ExpNERCNB906:00+1:35CPR*017:05+2:1911h 5m12
  T T S
IISL
3A
GNWL529 km48 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRCNB408:20+1:19CPR018:40+3:2810h 20m12
S      
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL529 km51 km/hr
19053Surat - Muzaffarpur ...ExpWRCNB512:10+38CPR3,401:50+1:5513h 40m7
      S
IISL
3A
PQWL539 km39 km/hr
19709Jaipur - Kamakhya Ka...ExpNWRCNB712:25+2CPR2,300:45+1312h 20m8
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL548 km44 km/hr
15270Ahmedabad - Muzaffar...ExpECRCNB513:50+1:43CPR3,400:45+3:0510h 55m8
 M     
Unreserved
 521 km48 km/hr
18192Utsarg ExpressExpSERCNB8,917:00+37CPR*008:40+4015h 40m26
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL546 km35 km/hr
15102Mumbai CST - Chhapra...ExpNERCNB517:15+45CPR*004:40+1:4511h 25m7
      S
Unreserved
 529 km46 km/hr
05270Ahmedabad - Muzaffar...ExpECRCNB??18:05+3:31CPR??04:40+6:4010h 35m8
   W   
Unreserved
 521 km49 km/hr
11124Gwalior - Barauni Ma...ExpNCRCNB618:35+1:18CPR4,506:50+2:2812h 15m21
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL521 km43 km/hr
12566Bihar Sampark Kranti...SKrECRCNB0920:20+58CPR2,306:05+2:199h 45m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL521 km53 km/hr
22412New Delhi - Naharlag...ACSFNRCNB920:55+1:14CPR2,306:25+3:129h 30m3
S      
3A
2A
1A
RLWL521 km55 km/hr
15708Amrapali ExpressExpNFRCNB823:00+3:05CPR4,509:35+3:3510h 35m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
RLWL521 km49 km/hr
19165Sabarmati ExpressExpWRCNB623:20+10CPR013:20+3714h 0m20
 M  T S
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL539 km38 km/hr
14006Lichchavi Express (P...ExpNRCNB523:35+2:05CPR2,313:30+2:5713h 55m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL589 km42 km/hr


22 ΣChains between CNB/Kanpur Central and CPR/Chhapra Junction

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Allahabad   Danapur   Lucknow NER   Gorakhpur   Varanasi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
22315
Σ Delhi -Patliputra ...CNB??01:40+1:10LJNArr +1:33/Dep 2h 0m+0CPR??13:10+2711h 30m3
 M W F 
529 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
13534
--
Σ Mahakaal Pawan&nbs...CNB??04:05+5BSBArr +1:13/Dep +1:002h 35m-13CPR??19:20+1:0515h 15m24
    T  
561 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
13539
--
Σ Mahakaal Pawan&nbs...CNB??04:05+3BSBArr +3:14/Dep +1:002h 35m-2:14CPR??19:20+1:0515h 15m25
S      
602 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
11580
--
Σ agra to gkp daily ...CNB??04:30+3:21LKOArr +4:31/Dep +925m-4:22CPR??17:20+1512h 50m18
 M   FS
529 kmKODAIKANAL Princess ...-
16992
Σ MUMBAI BANDRA TERM...CNB??04:45+59GKPArr +1:54/Dep +294h 0m-1:25CPR??21:05+3416h 20m-37
    T  
529 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
19829
--
Σ Trivandrum Dibruga...CNB??08:20+1:05GKPArr +2:52/Dep +292h 25m-2:23CPR??21:05+3412h 45m-40
    T  
529 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
21319
--
Σ Bangalore- Hyderab...CNB??08:20+46GKPArr +2:36/Dep +202h 5m-2:16CPR??21:30+2313h 10m-19
   W   
529 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21320
--
Σ Hyderabad to Sonpu...CNB??08:20+45GKPArr +2:44/Dep +502h 25m-1:54CPR??21:05+1:0312h 45m-5
      S
529 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21321
--
Σ Hyderabad to Siwan...CNB??08:20+45GKPArr +2:44/Dep +201h 50m-2:24CPR??21:30+2313h 10m-7
      S
529 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16991
--
Σ LOKMANYA TILAK TER...CNB??09:55+55GKPArr +1:48/Dep +2940m-1:19CPR??21:05+3411h 10m-2
 M  T  
529 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
2802
--
Σ Jodhaganga Slip&nb...CNB??11:00-ALDArr /Dep +1:142h 20m+0CPR??01:00+1:1414h 0m8
    T  
524 kmVinay Kumar~-
2801
--
Σ Jodhaganga Super&n...CNB??11:20+1:10ALDArr +1:49/Dep +1:142h 20m-35CPR??01:00+1:1413h 40m10
    T  
524 kmVinay Kumar~-
19192
Σ Sahtabdi Lucknow B...CNB??11:25+16LJNArr +35/Dep +12h 20m-34CPR??02:20+1814h 55m20
SMTWTFS
529 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
14601
Σ CSTM-LJN/LKO-DBRG&...CNB??13:50+33LJNArr +1:56/Dep +42h 25m-1:52CPR??01:50+112h 0m-7
  T    
560 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
2800
Σ Punerath Super&nbs...CNB??15:45+57LJNArr +1:55/Dep +1:041h 40m-51CPR??03:15+1:0411h 30m-1
      S
521 kmVinay Kumar~-
17205
Σ pune gorakhpur via...CNB??15:45+57LJNArr +1:55/Dep +221h 0m-1:33CPR??03:50+2612h 5m34
      S
521 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
3276
--
Σ Gangarath Super&nb...CNB??16:00+2LKOArr +46/Dep +1:041h 15m+18CPR??03:15+1:0411h 15m10
S  W  S
521 kmVinay Kumar~-
7017
Σ Gandhidham Muzaffa...CNB??19:30+42BSBArr +22/Dep +3:033h 35m+2:41CPR??14:10+2:3218h 40m8
S      
602 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
8512
--
Σ Gangadham Express&...CNB??19:30+42BSBArr +22/Dep +181h 40m-4CPR??11:45+916h 15m6
S      
602 kmVinay Kumar~-
20067
--
Σ Ahmedabad to Hajip...CNB??20:05+1:24BSBArr +2:44/Dep +3:036h 30m+19CPR??14:10+2:3218h 5m6
     F 
535 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20068
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Chhapra...CNB??20:05+1:24BSBArr +2:44/Dep +578h 5m-1:47CPR??18:35+5122h 30m14
     F 
654 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22601
Σ NDLS DNR SHC 4 DAY...CNB??23:10+1:23DNRArr +2:40/Dep +32h 7m-2:37HJP??10:29+1211h 19m-3
S  WT S
576 kmrajkamalspj~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.