Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
CPR/Chhapra Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 21:24:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 21:24:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CNB/Kanpur Central to CPR/Chhapra Junction
15 Trains / 21 ΣChains

10 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CPR⇒CNB   Filters   Dep: CNB   Arr: CPR   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

15 Long-Distance Trains between CNB/Kanpur Central and CPR/Chhapra Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Allahabad   Lucknow NER   Gorakhpur   Varanasi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12554Vaishali SF Express ...SFECRCNB602:25-CPR312:20-9h 55m8
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL521 km53 km/hr
12562Swatantrata Senani S...SFECRCNB402:45-CPR312:45-10h 0m9
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL524 km52 km/hr
15108Mathura - Chhapra Ex...ExpNERCNB906:00-CPR*017:05-11h 5m12
  T T S
IISL3A
GNWL529 km48 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRCNB408:20-CPR018:40-10h 20m12
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL529 km51 km/hr
19053Surat - Muzaffarpur ...ExpWRCNB512:10-CPR3,401:50-13h 40m7
      S
IISL3A
PQWL539 km39 km/hr
19709Jaipur - Kamakhya Ka...ExpNWRCNB712:25-CPR2,300:45-12h 20m8
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL548 km44 km/hr
15270Ahmedabad Muzaffarpu...ExpECRCNB513:50-CPR3,400:45-10h 55m8
 M     
Unreserved
 521 km48 km/hr
18192Utsarg ExpressExpSERCNB817:00-CPR*008:40-15h 40m26
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL546 km35 km/hr
15102Mumbai CST - Chhapra...ExpNERCNB517:15-CPR*004:40-11h 25m7
      S
Unreserved
 529 km46 km/hr
11124Gwalior - Barauni Ma...ExpNCRCNB618:35-CPR4,506:50-12h 15m21
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL521 km43 km/hr
12566Bihar Sampark Kranti...SKrECRCNB0920:20-CPR2,306:05-9h 45m3
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL521 km53 km/hr
22412New Delhi - Naharlag...ACSFNRCNB920:55-CPR2,306:25-9h 30m3
S      
3A
2A1A
RLWL521 km55 km/hr
15708Amrapali ExpressExpNFRCNB823:00-CPR4,509:35-10h 35m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL521 km49 km/hr
19165Sabarmati ExpressExpWRCNB623:20-CPR013:20-14h 0m20
 M  T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL539 km38 km/hr
14006Lichchavi Express (P...ExpNRCNB523:35-CPR2,313:30-13h 55m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL589 km42 km/hr


21 ΣChains between CNB/Kanpur Central and CPR/Chhapra Junction

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Allahabad   Lucknow NER   Gorakhpur   Varanasi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
22315
Σ Delhi -Patliputra ...CNB??01:40+3:40LJNArr /Dep 2h 0m+0CPR??13:10+1:0011h 30m3
 M W F 
529 kmAbhishek Jaiswal-
13534
--
Σ Mahakaal Pawan&nbs...CNB??04:05+2:00BSBArr /Dep 2h 35m+0CPR??19:20+2:3315h 15m23
    T  
561 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
13539
--
Σ Mahakaal Pawan&nbs...CNB??04:05+56BSBArr /Dep 2h 35m+0CPR??19:20+2:3315h 15m24
S      
602 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
11580
--
Σ agra to gkp daily ...CNB??04:30+4:31LKOArr /Dep 25m+0CPR??17:20+1:1112h 50m18
 M   FS
529 kmअबकी कमल खिलेगा-
16992
Σ MUMBAI BANDRA TERM...CNB??04:45+1:47GKPArr /Dep 4h 0m+0CPR??21:05+4:0116h 20m-38
    T  
529 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
19829
--
Σ Trivandrum Dibruga...CNB??08:20+2:32GKPArr /Dep 2h 25m+0CPR??21:05+4:0112h 45m-41
    T  
529 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
21319
--
Σ Bangalore- Hyderab...CNB??08:20+4:14GKPArr /Dep +02h 5m+0CPR??21:30+013h 10m-17
   W   
529 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21320
--
Σ Hyderabad to Sonpu...CNB??08:20+3:19GKPArr /Dep 2h 25m+0CPR??21:05+4:0112h 45m-6
      S
529 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21321
--
Σ Hyderabad to Siwan...CNB??08:20+3:19GKPArr /Dep +01h 50m+0CPR??21:30+013h 10m-8
      S
529 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16991
--
Σ LOKMANYA TILAK TER...CNB??09:55+2:06GKPArr /Dep 40m+0CPR??21:05+4:0111h 10m-3
 M  T  
529 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
2802
--
Σ Jodhaganga Slip&nb...CNB??11:10-ALDArr /Dep 2h 20m+0CPR??01:00+2:4213h 50m8
    T  
526 kmVinay Kumar~-
2801
--
Σ Jodhaganga Super&n...CNB??11:20+3:56ALDArr /Dep 2h 20m+0CPR??01:00+2:4213h 40m11
    T  
525 kmVinay Kumar~-
19192
Σ Sahtabdi Lucknow B...CNB??11:25+2:12LJNArr /Dep 2h 20m+0CPR??02:20+4614h 55m20
SMTWTFS
529 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
14601
Σ CSTM-LJN/LKO-DBRG&...CNB??13:50+2:45LJNArr /Dep 2h 25m+0CPR??01:50+5112h 0m-6
  T    
560 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
2800
Σ Punerath Super&nbs...CNB??15:45+1:48LJNArr /Dep 1h 40m+0CPR??03:15+3:0211h 30m0
      S
521 kmVinay Kumar~-
17205
Σ pune gorakhpur via...CNB??15:45+1:48LJNArr /Dep 1h 0m+0CPR??03:50-12h 5m34
      S
521 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
3276
--
Σ Gangarath Super&nb...CNB??16:00+28LKOArr /Dep 1h 15m+0CPR??03:15+3:0211h 15m11
S  W  S
521 kmVinay Kumar~-
7017
Σ Gandhidham Muzaffa...CNB??19:30+2:34BSBArr /Dep 3h 35m+0CPR??14:10+3:1018h 40m8
S      
602 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
8512
--
Σ Gangadham Express&...CNB??19:30+2:34BSBArr /Dep 1h 40m+0CPR??11:45+1:2316h 15m6
S      
602 kmVinay Kumar~-
20067
--
Σ Ahmedabad to Hajip...CNB??20:05+1:52BSBArr /Dep 6h 30m+0CPR??14:10+3:1018h 5m6
     F 
535 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20068
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Chhapra...CNB??20:05+1:52BSBArr /Dep 8h 5m+0CPR??18:35+1:3322h 30m14
     F 
654 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site