Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
CPR/Chhapra Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 05:36:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 05:36:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CNB/Kanpur Central to CPR/Chhapra Junction
18 Trains / 21 ΣChains

13 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CPR⇒CNB   Filters   Dep: CNB   Arr: CPR   

Shortest Route: 521.39 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Gonda => Gorakhpur => Bhatni => Siwan => Duraundha

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

18 Long-Distance Trains between CNB/Kanpur Central and CPR/Chhapra Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Allahabad   Lucknow NER   Gorakhpur   Varanasi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12554Vaishali SF Express ...SFECRCNB602:25+2:12CPR312:20+3:199h 55m8
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL521 km53 km/hr
12562Swatantrata Senani S...SFECRCNB402:45+6:24CPR312:45+5:4610h 0m9
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL524 km52 km/hr
15108Mathura - Chhapra Ex...ExpNERCNB906:00+2:04CPR*017:05+3:5811h 5m12
  T T S
IISL3A
GNWL529 km48 km/hr
05528Anand Vihar - Darbha...ExpECRCNB706:45-CPR017:20-10h 35m7
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL521 km49 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRCNB408:20+2:31CPR018:40+4:3510h 20m12
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL529 km51 km/hr
19053Surat - Muzaffarpur ...ExpWRCNB512:10+2:27CPR3,401:50+3:5113h 40m7
      S
IISL3A
PQWL539 km39 km/hr
19709Jaipur - Kamakhya Ka...ExpNWRCNB712:25+24CPR2,300:45+2:0712h 20m8
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL548 km44 km/hr
15270Ahmedabad Muzaffarpu...ExpECRCNB513:50+2:14CPR3,400:45+3:3510h 55m8
 M     
Unreserved
 521 km48 km/hr
05104Madar - Chhapra Spec...ExpNERCNB014:45-CPR*202:50-12h 5m9
    T  
II2SSL
3A2A
GNWL529 km44 km/hr
18192Utsarg ExpressExpSERCNB817:00+1:39CPR*008:40+2:0815h 40m26
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL546 km35 km/hr
15102Mumbai CST - Chhapra...ExpNERCNB517:15-CPR*004:40-11h 25m7
      S
Unreserved
 529 km46 km/hr
11124Gwalior - Barauni Ma...ExpNCRCNB618:35+2:17CPR4,506:50+4:0512h 15m21
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL521 km43 km/hr
12566Bihar Sampark Kranti...SKrECRCNB0920:20+2:17CPR2,306:05+3:429h 45m3
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL521 km53 km/hr
22412New Delhi - Naharlag...ACSFNRCNB920:55+1:55CPR2,306:25+3:599h 30m3
S      
3A
2A1A
RLWL521 km55 km/hr
05286Madar (Ajmer) - Bara...ExpECRCNB021:45-CPR013:00-15h 15m13
S      
II2SSL
3A2A
GNWL539 km35 km/hr
15708Amrapali ExpressExpNFRCNB823:00+3:32CPR4,509:35+4:2710h 35m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL521 km49 km/hr
19165Sabarmati ExpressExpWRCNB623:20+40CPR013:20+1:2814h 0m20
 M  T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL539 km38 km/hr
14006Lichchavi Express (P...ExpNRCNB523:35+5:10CPR2,313:30+4:1913h 55m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL589 km42 km/hr


21 ΣChains between CNB/Kanpur Central and CPR/Chhapra Junction

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Allahabad   Lucknow NER   Gorakhpur   Varanasi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
22315
Σ Delhi -Patliputra ...CNB??01:40+2:12LJNArr +2:12/Dep 2h 0m+0CPR??13:10+4411h 30m3
 M W F 
529 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
13534
--
Σ Mahakaal Pawan&nbs...CNB??04:05+28BSBArr +1:28/Dep +1:272h 35m-1CPR??19:20+2:3215h 15m23
    T  
561 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
13539
--
Σ Mahakaal Pawan&nbs...CNB??04:05+56BSBArr +4:47/Dep +1:272h 35m-3:20CPR??19:20+2:3215h 15m24
S      
602 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
11580
--
Σ agra to gkp daily ...CNB??04:30+5:09LKOArr +6:04/Dep +1925m-5:45CPR??17:20+4012h 50m18
 M   FS
529 kmअबकी कमल खिलेगा*^~-
16992
Σ MUMBAI BANDRA TERM...CNB??04:45+1:19GKPArr +2:11/Dep +2:074h 0m-4CPR??21:05+2:4316h 20m-37
    T  
529 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
19829
--
Σ Trivandrum Dibruga...CNB??08:20+2:13GKPArr +3:58/Dep +2:072h 25m-1:51CPR??21:05+2:4312h 45m-40
    T  
529 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
21319
--
Σ Bangalore- Hyderab...CNB??08:20+2:30GKPArr +4:01/Dep +252h 5m-3:36CPR??21:30+2413h 10m-17
   W   
528 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21320
--
Σ Hyderabad to Sonpu...CNB??08:20+1:15GKPArr +3:03/Dep +2:252h 25m-38CPR??21:05+2:3412h 45m-5
      S
529 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21321
--
Σ Hyderabad to Siwan...CNB??08:20+1:15GKPArr +3:03/Dep +251h 50m-2:38CPR??21:30+2413h 10m-8
      S
529 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16991
--
Σ LOKMANYA TILAK TER...CNB??09:55+1:32GKPArr +2:45/Dep +2:0740m-38CPR??21:05+2:4311h 10m-2
 M  T  
529 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
2802
--
Σ Jodhaganga Slip&nb...CNB??11:10-ALDArr /Dep +1:472h 20m+0CPR??01:00+2:3813h 50m8
    T  
525 kmVinay Kumar~-
2801
--
Σ Jodhaganga Super&n...CNB??11:20+2:41ALDArr +3:58/Dep +1:472h 20m-2:11CPR??01:00+2:3813h 40m11
    T  
524 kmVinay Kumar~-
19192
Σ Sahtabdi Lucknow B...CNB??11:25+56LJNArr +1:17/Dep +22h 20m-1:15CPR??02:20+2814h 55m20
SMTWTFS
529 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
14601
Σ CSTM-LJN/LKO-DBRG&...CNB??13:50+1:51LJNArr +3:19/Dep +62h 25m-3:13CPR??01:50+3512h 0m-6
  T    
560 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
2800
Σ Punerath Super&nbs...CNB??15:45+1:22LJNArr +2:38/Dep +2:051h 40m-33CPR??03:15+2:2011h 30m0
      S
521 kmVinay Kumar~-
17205
Σ pune gorakhpur via...CNB??15:45+1:22LJNArr +2:38/Dep +91h 0m-2:29CPR??03:50+1412h 5m34
      S
521 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
3276
--
Σ Gangarath Super&nb...CNB??16:00+7LKOArr +53/Dep +2:051h 15m+1:12CPR??03:15+2:2011h 15m11
S  W  S
521 kmVinay Kumar~-
7017
Σ Gandhidham Muzaffa...CNB??19:30+1:19BSBArr +1:24/Dep +1:313h 35m+7CPR??14:10+2:4318h 40m9
S      
602 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
8512
--
Σ Gangadham Express&...CNB??19:30+1:19BSBArr +1:24/Dep +501h 40m-34CPR??11:45+1:2416h 15m6
S      
602 kmVinay Kumar~-
20067
--
Σ Ahmedabad to Hajip...CNB??20:05+1:20BSBArr +3:09/Dep +1:316h 30m-1:38CPR??14:10+2:4318h 5m7
     F 
535 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20068
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Chhapra...CNB??20:05+1:20BSBArr +3:09/Dep +418h 5m-2:28CPR??18:35+1:2022h 30m14
     F 
654 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site