Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
CPR/Chhapra Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 07:46:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 07:46:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CNB/Kanpur Central to CPR/Chhapra Junction
15 Trains / 21 ΣChains

10 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CPR⇒CNB   Filters   Dep: CNB   Arr: CPR   

Shortest Route: 521.39 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Gonda => Gorakhpur => Bhatni => Siwan => Duraundha

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

15 Long-Distance Trains between CNB/Kanpur Central and CPR/Chhapra Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Allahabad   Lucknow NER   Gorakhpur   Varanasi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12554Vaishali SF Express ...SFECRCNB602:25+3:20CPR312:20+3:559h 55m8
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL521 km53 km/hr
12562Swatantrata Senani S...SFECRCNB402:45-CPR312:45-10h 0m9
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL525 km52 km/hr
15108Mathura - Chhapra Ex...ExpNERCNB906:00-CPR*017:05-11h 5m12
  T T S
IISL3A
GNWL529 km48 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRCNB408:20+4:21CPR018:40+4:5810h 20m12
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL529 km51 km/hr
19053Surat - Muzaffarpur ...ExpWRCNB512:10-CPR3,401:50-13h 40m7
      S
IISL3A
PQWL539 km39 km/hr
19709Jaipur - Kamakhya Ka...ExpNWRCNB712:25+28CPR2,300:45+2:0312h 20m8
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL548 km44 km/hr
15270Ahmedabad Muzaffarpu...ExpECRCNB513:50+3:28CPR3,400:45+4:5110h 55m8
 M     
Unreserved
 521 km48 km/hr
18192Utsarg ExpressExpSERCNB817:00+2:56CPR*008:40+3:3215h 40m26
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL546 km35 km/hr
15102Mumbai CST - Chhapra...ExpNERCNB517:15+1:30CPR*004:40+3:4611h 25m7
      S
Unreserved
 529 km46 km/hr
11124Gwalior - Barauni Ma...ExpNCRCNB618:35+3:49CPR4,506:50+5:0912h 15m21
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL521 km43 km/hr
12566Bihar Sampark Kranti...SKrECRCNB0920:20-CPR2,306:05-9h 45m3
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL521 km53 km/hr
22412New Delhi - Naharlag...ACSFNRCNB920:55-CPR2,306:25-9h 30m3
S      
3A
2A1A
RLWL521 km55 km/hr
15708Amrapali ExpressExpNFRCNB823:00+4:18CPR4,509:35+4:0110h 35m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL521 km49 km/hr
19165Sabarmati ExpressExpWRCNB623:20+1:51CPR013:20+3:2014h 0m20
 M  T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL539 km38 km/hr
14006Lichchavi Express (P...ExpNRCNB523:35-CPR2,313:30-13h 55m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL590 km42 km/hr


21 ΣChains between CNB/Kanpur Central and CPR/Chhapra Junction

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Allahabad   Lucknow NER   Gorakhpur   Varanasi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
22315
Σ Delhi -Patliputra ...CNB??01:40+3:36LJNArr +4:52/Dep +212h 0m-4:31CPR??13:10+1:2711h 30m3
 M W F 
529 kmAbhishek Jaiswal-
13534
--
Σ Mahakaal Pawan&nbs...CNB804:05+2:59BSBArr +3:18/Dep +2:102h 35m-1:08CPR019:20+2:5063h 15m23
    T  
793 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
13539
--
Σ Mahakaal Pawan&nbs...CNB??04:05+1:50BSBArr +4:03/Dep +2:102h 35m-1:53CPR??19:20+2:5015h 15m24
S      
602 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
11580
--
Σ agra to gkp daily ...CNB??04:30+2:28LKOArr +3:57/Dep +1:4225m-2:15CPR??17:20+1:4012h 50m18
 M   FS
529 kmअबकी बार कमल का फूल*...-
16992
Σ MUMBAI BANDRA TERM...CNB??04:45+2:01GKPArr +3:16/Dep +4:014h 0m+45CPR??21:05+3:3816h 20m-38
    T  
529 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
19829
--
Σ Trivandrum Dibruga...CNB??08:20+2:56GKPArr /Dep +4:012h 25m+0CPR??21:05+3:3812h 45m-41
    T  
529 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
21319
--
Σ Bangalore- Hyderab...CNB??08:20+3:43GKPArr +5:25/Dep 2h 5m+0CPR??21:30+1:1613h 10m-17
   W   
529 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21320
--
Σ Hyderabad to Sonpu...CNB??08:20+4:01GKPArr +4:52/Dep +5:552h 25m+1:03CPR??21:05+5:4512h 45m-6
      S
529 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21321
--
Σ Hyderabad to Siwan...CNB??08:20+4:01GKPArr +4:52/Dep 1h 50m+0CPR??21:30+1:1613h 10m-8
      S
529 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16991
--
Σ LOKMANYA TILAK TER...CNB??09:55+2:34GKPArr +3:52/Dep +4:0140m+9CPR??21:05+3:3811h 10m-3
 M  T  
529 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
2802
--
Σ Jodhaganga Slip&nb...CNB??11:10-ALDArr /Dep +552h 20m+0CPR??01:00+2:4813h 50m8
    T  
526 kmVinay Kumar~-
2801
--
Σ Jodhaganga Super&n...CNB??11:20+3:46ALDArr +4:37/Dep +552h 20m-3:42CPR??01:00+2:4813h 40m11
    T  
525 kmVinay Kumar~-
19192
Σ Sahtabdi Lucknow B...CNB??11:25+2:42LJNArr +2:49/Dep 2h 20m+0CPR??02:20+5714h 55m20
SMTWTFS
529 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
14601
Σ CSTM-LJN/LKO-DBRG&...CNB713:50+2:25LJNArr +3:49/Dep +162h 25m-3:33CPR001:50+1:1736h 0m-6
no arr/dep
560 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
2800
Σ Punerath Super&nbs...CNB??15:45+1:41LJNArr +2:49/Dep +3:091h 40m+20CPR??03:15+3:4811h 30m0
      S
521 kmVinay Kumar~-
17205
Σ pune gorakhpur via...CNB215:45+1:41LJNArr +2:49/Dep 1h 0m+0CPR003:50+2:2636h 5m34
      S
521 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
3276
--
Σ Gangarath Super&nb...CNB??16:00+51LKOArr +1:17/Dep +3:091h 15m+1:52CPR??03:15+3:4811h 15m11
S  W  S
521 kmVinay Kumar~-
7017
Σ Gandhidham Muzaffa...CNB??19:30+3:30BSBArr +3:36/Dep +2:353h 35m-1:01CPR??14:10+4:0218h 40m8
S      
602 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
8512
--
Σ Gangadham Express&...CNB??19:30+3:30BSBArr +3:36/Dep +1:171h 40m-2:19CPR??11:45+1:5616h 15m6
S      
602 kmVinay Kumar~-
20067
--
Σ Ahmedabad to Hajip...CNB620:05+3:18BSBArr /Dep +2:356h 30m+0CPR014:10+4:0242h 5m6
no arr/dep
535 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20068
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Chhapra...CNB620:05+3:18BSBArr /Dep +1:458h 5m+0CPR018:35+2:3346h 30m14
no arr/dep
654 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site