Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
CRJ/Chittaranjan ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 00:33:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 00:33:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CNB/Kanpur Central to CRJ/Chittaranjan
19 Trains / 24 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 3 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 13 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CRJ⇒CNB   Filters   Dep: CNB   Arr: CRJ   

Shortest Route: 804.0 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Allahabad => Varanasi => Mughal Sarai => Gaya => Netaji SC Bose Gomoh => Dhanbad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

19 Long-Distance Trains between CNB/Kanpur Central and CRJ/Chittaranjan

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   New Farakka   Dildarnagar   Kharagpur   Kiul   Manduadih   Lucknow NER   Mokama   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Dehri On Sone   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Netaji SC Bose Gomoh   Chhapra   Malda Town   Gorakhpur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12250Anand Vihar - Howrah...ACSFERCNB400:34+5:35ASN209:58+7:099h 24m3
 M     
CC
3A
RLWL810 km86 km/hr
12320Agra Cantt - Kolkata...SFERCNB501:20+3:19ASN513:42+4:1012h 22m3
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL810 km65 km/hr
12330West Bengal Sampark ...SKrERCNB501:30+5:24ASN513:42+6:1212h 12m2
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL810 km66 km/hr
11106Pratham Swatantrata ...ExpNCRCNB901:30+2:05CRJ216:09+5:1314h 39m9
      S
IISL3A
RLWL865 km59 km/hr
12380Jallianwalabagh Expr...SFERCNB501:30+5:51KMME??13:20+4:5211h 50m3
 M     
IISL3A
2A1A
 790 km67 km/hr
22308Bikaner - Howrah Lin...SFERCNB711:10-ASN000:47-13h 37m12
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL810 km59 km/hr
12308Jodhpur - Howrah SF ...SFERCNB711:20+3:54ASN500:47+6:0813h 27m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL810 km60 km/hr
13168Agra Cantt. - Kolkat...ExpERCNB512:40+2:05ASN005:05+5:5316h 25m11
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL854 km52 km/hr
12324Anand Vihar (T) - Ho...SFERCNB413:40+2:55ASN502:55+4:4913h 15m5
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL810 km61 km/hr
12312Kalka MailSFERCNB??14:30+3:41ASN504:31+5:4814h 1m13
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL810 km58 km/hr
13008Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpERCNB318:55-CRJ214:04-19h 9m51
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL865 km45 km/hr
12941Parasnath SF ExpressSFWRCNB220:05+2:12ASN*610:20+3:4414h 15m10
   W   
IISL3A
RLWL810 km57 km/hr
12316Ananya ExpressSFERCNB620:05+3:01ASN511:48+8:0915h 43m6
 M     
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL890 km57 km/hr
12495Pratap SF ExpressSFNWRCNB620:05+3:35ASN610:09+6:1014h 4m5
    T  
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL810 km58 km/hr
12937Garbha SF ExpressSFWRCNB720:05+2:06ASN010:09+4:1314h 4m5
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL810 km58 km/hr
12314New Delhi - Sealdah ...RajERCNB??21:20-ASN507:15-9h 55m3
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
RLWL810 km82 km/hr
12304Poorva Express (via ...SFERCNB023:10+4:19CRJ212:53+4:4513h 43m14
S  WT S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL865 km63 km/hr
12382Poorva Express (via ...SFERCNB423:10-ASN513:26-14h 16m13
 MT  F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL810 km57 km/hr
12988Ajmer - Sealdah SF E...SFNWRCNB523:25+3:11ASN512:11+5:5512h 46m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL810 km63 km/hr


24 ΣChains between CNB/Kanpur Central and CRJ/Chittaranjan

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   New Farakka   Dildarnagar   Kharagpur   Kiul   Manduadih   Lucknow NER   Mokama   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Dehri On Sone   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Netaji SC Bose Gomoh   Chhapra   Malda Town   Gorakhpur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8228
--
Σ Delhi_Gaya Bodhgay...CNB??01:30+3:24MGSArr +5:23/Dep +2:032h 5m-3:20ASN??15:45+1:5714h 15m10
S      
810 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13500
--
Σ Delhi-Gaya-Dhanbad...CNB??01:50+5:39GMOArr +6:57/Dep +331h 50m-6:24STN??18:34+2016h 44m32
S T  F 
801 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16293
Σ New Delhi - Howrah...CNB??02:25+2:54GKPArr /Dep +372h 30m+0CRJ??23:37+4:5021h 12m6
SMT  F 
960 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
11580
--
Σ agra to gkp daily ...CNB??04:30+4:10LKOArr +5:06/Dep +5625m-4:10CRJ??06:23+2:3225h 53m40
 M   FS
967 kmअबकी कमल खिलेगा-
20551
--
Σ Delhi- Dhanbad [Ch...CNB??04:50+3:18MUVArr +4:19/Dep +3:165h 0m-1:03BRR??01:59+3:2421h 9m65
SMTWTFS
780 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11262
--
Σ Hubli Yamuna Expre...CNB??05:45+3:39DLNArr +4:38/Dep +2:562h 48m-1:42CRJ??03:42+4:2221h 57m15
S T T  
890 kmHarsh*^~-
21045
--
Σ DLI-HWH Σ...CNB??05:55+3:51MGSArr +5:15/Dep +3:196h 0m-1:56BRR??01:59+3:2420h 4m62
SMTWTFS
793 kmAritra Saha-
21855
--
Σ SBG Loop to Bangal...CNB??05:55+3:51MLDTArr +6:56/Dep +1:011h 30m-5:55ASN??08:50+4526h 55m5
   W   
1245 kmSBG Loop~-
21993
--
Σ Rajmahal to Rajbha...CNB??05:55+3:51NFKArr +7:07/Dep +333h 14m-6:34ASN??08:55+2927h 0m15
  T   S
1175 kmSBG Loop~-
7704
Σ Chennai-Sultanpur,...CNB??08:20+2:42LJNArr +3:39/Dep +4:242h 25m+45CRJ??09:40+3:3325h 20m37
  T TF 
891 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18343
--
Σ Kalka Mail ver2.0&...CNB??12:30+3:53MGSArr +6:27/Dep +3:422h 15m-2:45ASN??03:50+4:0515h 20m24
    T S
810 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
18664
--
Σ barmer patna howra...CNB??19:05+2:38PNBEArr +6:08/Dep +271h 15m-5:41CRJ??10:08+1:3515h 3m-5
 M W   
865 kmLHB Bikaner Kochuvel...-
9106
--
Σ Super Raj  ...CNB421:00-MGSArr +1:08/Dep 1h 5m+0ASN508:23-59h 23m10
      S
1360 kmVinay Kumar~-
17845
--
Σ GaribRath: Delhi t...CNB??21:00+2:20DOSArr /Dep +2:462h 8m+0ULT??11:14+2:5114h 14m86
S T T  
796 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20494
--
Σ GARIB RATH] Delhi-...CNB??21:00+2:20DOSArr /Dep +1:255h 30m+0STN??20:31+1923h 31m77
S T T  
801 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20496
--
Σ GARIB RATH Delhi- ...CNB521:00-MGSArr /Dep 1h 5m+0ASN508:23-59h 23m10
  T    
1360 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20503
--
Σ Delhi- Gaya GARIB ...CNB??21:00+2:20MGSArr /Dep 5h 20m+0ASN??13:07+5:3716h 7m24
    T  
810 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
23019
--
Σ Shatabadi Rath&nbs...CNB??21:00+2:20RNCArr /Dep +22h 25m+0ASN??18:24+1121h 24m3
S T T  
1121 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
6735
--
Σ New Delhi-CK Road/...CNB??21:50+4:02KGPArr +3:13/Dep +23h 35m-3:11ASN??20:35+1722h 45m16
  TWT  
1266 kmNirmal-
21352
--
Σ (GaribRath) Delhi ...CNB??22:17+2:59KIULArr +5:20/Dep +1:132h 42m-4:07ASN??15:05+1:0216h 48m7
     F 
890 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21354
--
Σ (GaribRath) Delhi ...CNB??22:17+2:59KIULArr +5:20/Dep +393h 7m-4:41CRJ??14:53+1:0716h 36m14
 M W F 
865 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21355
--
Σ (GaribRath) Delhi ...CNB??22:17+1:44MKAArr /Dep +273h 4m+0CRJ??14:53+1:0716h 36m15
  T    
865 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1267
Σ Maurya Kranti (Via...CNB??22:33+2:41PNBEArr /Dep +21h 45m+0CRJ??14:53+1:0716h 20m16
SMTWTF 
865 kmVinay Kumar~-
7793
Σ GKP-Sealdah ExpCha...CNB??23:00+3:55CPRArr +4:57/Dep +341h 5m-4:23CRJ??20:32+2:5621h 32m-3
SMTWTFS
890 kmAbhishek Jaiswal-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site