Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
CRJ/Chittaranjan ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 13:43:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 13:43:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CNB/Kanpur Central to CRJ/Chittaranjan
19 Trains / 24 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 3 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 13 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CRJ⇒CNB   Filters   Dep: CNB   Arr: CRJ   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

19 Long-Distance Trains between CNB/Kanpur Central and CRJ/Chittaranjan

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   New Farakka   Dildarnagar   Kharagpur   Kiul   Manduadih   Lucknow NER   Mokama   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Dehri On Sone   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Netaji SC Bose Gomoh   Chhapra   Malda Town   Gorakhpur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12250Anand Vihar - Howrah...ACSFERCNB400:34+2:48ASN209:58+4:139h 24m3
 M     
CC
3A
RLWL810 km86 km/hr
12320Agra Cantt - Kolkata...SFERCNB501:20+1:09ASN513:42+3:0112h 22m3
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL810 km65 km/hr
12330West Bengal Sampark ...SKrERCNB501:30+2:56ASN513:42+4:0312h 12m2
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL810 km66 km/hr
11106Pratham Swatantrata ...ExpNCRCNB901:30+1:25CRJ216:09+4:1114h 39m9
      S
IISL3A
RLWL865 km59 km/hr
12380Jallianwalabagh Expr...SFERCNB501:30+3:10KMME??13:20+5:1111h 50m3
 M     
IISL3A
2A1A
 790 km67 km/hr
22308Bikaner - Howrah Lin...SFERCNB711:00-ASN500:47-13h 47m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL810 km59 km/hr
12308Jodhpur - Howrah SF ...SFERCNB711:20+1:08ASN500:47+2:4313h 27m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL810 km60 km/hr
13168Agra Cantt. - Kolkat...ExpERCNB512:40+1:13ASN005:05+4:1716h 25m11
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL854 km52 km/hr
12324Anand Vihar (T) - Ho...SFERCNB413:40+1:01ASN502:55+2:5213h 15m5
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL810 km61 km/hr
12312Kalka MailSFERCNB??14:30+54ASN504:31+2:1214h 1m13
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL810 km58 km/hr
13008Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpERCNB318:55+2:37CRJ214:04+7:5719h 9m51
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL865 km45 km/hr
12941Parasnath SF ExpressSFWRCNB220:05+2:17ASN*610:20+2:3314h 15m10
   W   
IISL3A
RLWL810 km57 km/hr
12316Ananya ExpressSFERCNB620:05+2:28ASN511:48+6:3415h 43m6
 M     
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL890 km57 km/hr
12495Pratap SF ExpressSFNWRCNB620:05+2:26ASN610:09+3:2214h 4m5
    T  
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL810 km58 km/hr
12937Garbha SF ExpressSFWRCNB720:05+2:11ASN010:09+3:0614h 4m5
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL810 km58 km/hr
12314New Delhi - Sealdah ...RajERCNB??21:20+37ASN507:15+409h 55m3
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
RLWL810 km82 km/hr
12304Poorva Express (via ...SFERCNB023:10+1:22CRJ212:53+3:4013h 43m14
S  WT S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL865 km63 km/hr
12382Poorva Express (via ...SFERCNB423:10+1:24ASN513:26+1:0314h 16m13
 MT  F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL810 km57 km/hr
12988Ajmer - Sealdah SF E...SFNWRCNB523:25+2:17ASN512:11+4:0312h 46m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL810 km63 km/hr


24 ΣChains between CNB/Kanpur Central and CRJ/Chittaranjan

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   New Farakka   Dildarnagar   Kharagpur   Kiul   Manduadih   Lucknow NER   Mokama   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Dehri On Sone   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Netaji SC Bose Gomoh   Chhapra   Malda Town   Gorakhpur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8228
--
Σ Delhi_Gaya Bodhgay...CNB??01:30+2:21MGSArr +3:14/Dep +402h 5m-2:34ASN??15:45+3714h 15m10
S      
810 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13500
--
Σ Delhi-Gaya-Dhanbad...CNB??01:50+2:52GMOArr +4:46/Dep +421h 50m-4:04STN??18:34+1916h 44m32
S T  F 
801 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16293
Σ New Delhi - Howrah...CNB??02:25+1:04GKPArr +1:36/Dep +92h 30m-1:27CRJ??23:37+4:1321h 12m6
SMT  F 
960 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
11580
--
Σ agra to gkp daily ...CNB??04:30+3:37LKOArr +4:43/Dep +425m-4:39CRJ??06:23+1:0925h 53m40
 M   FS
967 kmKODAIKANAL Princess ...-
20551
--
Σ Delhi- Dhanbad [Ch...CNB??04:50+53MUVArr +1:02/Dep +1:555h 0m+53BRR??01:59+1:5621h 9m65
SMTWTFS
779 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11262
--
Σ Hubli Yamuna Expre...CNB??05:45+1:53DLNArr +2:50/Dep +1:432h 48m-1:07CRJ??03:42+3:2721h 57m15
S T T  
890 kmHarsh-
21045
--
Σ DLI-HWH Σ...CNB??05:55+2:09MGSArr +3:51/Dep +1:486h 0m-2:03BRR??01:59+1:5620h 4m62
SMTWTFS
793 kmAritra Saha-
21855
--
Σ SBG Loop to Bangal...CNB??05:55+2:09MLDTArr +5:52/Dep +151h 30m-5:37ASN??08:50+1426h 55m5
   W   
1245 kmSBG Loop~-
21993
--
Σ Rajmahal to Rajbha...CNB??05:55+2:09NFKArr +6:11/Dep +323h 14m-5:39ASN??08:55+3327h 0m15
  T   S
1175 kmSBG Loop~-
7704
Σ Chennai-Sultanpur,...CNB??08:20+1:16LJNArr +1:52/Dep +1:512h 25m-1CRJ??09:40+1:2425h 20m37
  T TF 
891 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18343
--
Σ Kalka Mail ver2.0&...CNB??12:30+1:19MGSArr +3:44/Dep +2:282h 15m-1:16ASN??03:50+2:2615h 20m24
    T S
810 kmRailfan Z*^~-
18664
--
Σ barmer patna howra...CNB??19:05+54PNBEArr +4:19/Dep +121h 15m-4:07CRJ??10:08+5615h 3m-5
 M W   
865 kmNext Target 300 LHB ...-
9106
--
Σ Super Raj  ...CNB??21:00+45MGSArr +21/Dep +1:021h 5m+41ASN??08:23+1:3111h 23m10
no arr/dep
810 kmVinay Kumar~-
17845
--
Σ GaribRath: Delhi t...CNB??21:00+49DOSArr +1:23/Dep +1:352h 8m+12ULT??11:14+1:4614h 14m85
S T T  
796 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20494
--
Σ GARIB RATH] Delhi-...CNB??21:00+49DOSArr +1:23/Dep +1:155h 30m-8STN??20:31+3823h 31m77
S T T  
801 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20496
--
Σ GARIB RATH Delhi- ...CNB??21:00+49MGSArr +49/Dep +1:021h 5m+13ASN??08:23+1:3111h 23m10
    T  
810 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20503
--
Σ Delhi- Gaya GARIB ...CNB??21:00+49MGSArr +49/Dep +3:295h 20m+2:40ASN??13:07+4:3416h 7m24
    T  
810 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
23019
--
Σ Shatabadi Rath&nbs...CNB??21:00+49RNCArr +54/Dep +22h 25m-52ASN??18:24+621h 24m4
S T T  
1120 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
6735
--
Σ New Delhi-CK Road/...CNB??21:50+27KGPArr +31/Dep +33h 35m-28ASN??20:35+722h 45m16
  TWT  
1266 kmNirmal-
21352
--
Σ (GaribRath) Delhi ...CNB??22:17+3:15KIULArr +4:59/Dep +1:142h 42m-3:45ASN??15:05+1:2216h 48m7
     F 
890 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21354
--
Σ (GaribRath) Delhi ...CNB??22:17+3:15KIULArr +4:59/Dep +333h 7m-4:26CRJ??14:53+4216h 36m14
 M W F 
865 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21355
--
Σ (GaribRath) Delhi ...CNB??22:17+48MKAArr +2:06/Dep +193h 4m-1:47CRJ??14:53+4216h 36m15
  T    
865 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1267
Σ Maurya Kranti (Via...CNB??22:33+48PNBEArr +53/Dep +11h 45m-52CRJ??14:53+4216h 20m16
SMTWTF 
865 kmVinay Kumar~-
7793
Σ GKP-Sealdah ExpCha...CNB??23:00+3:21CPRArr +3:49/Dep +101h 5m-3:39CRJ??20:32+2:1221h 32m-3
SMTWTFS
890 kmNxtGen IRians*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site