Search Trains
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
CRJ/Chittaranjan ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 02:25:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 02:25:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CNB/Kanpur Central to CRJ/Chittaranjan
20 Trains / 24 ΣChains

2 Rajdhani Trains 3 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 13 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CRJ⇒CNB   Filters   Dep: CNB   Arr: CRJ   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

20 Long-Distance Trains between CNB/Kanpur Central and CRJ/Chittaranjan

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Dildarnagar   Kharagpur   Kiul   Manduadih   Lucknow NER   Mokama   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Dehri On Sone   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Netaji SC Bose Gomoh   Chhapra   Malda Town   Gorakhpur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12250Anand Vihar - Howrah...ACSFERCNB400:34+2:49ASN509:58+5:109h 24m3
 M     
CC
3A
RLWL810 km86 km/hr
12320Agra Cantt - Kolkata...SFERCNB501:20+1:10ASN513:42+2:3612h 22m3
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL810 km66 km/hr
12330West Bengal Sampark ...SKrERCNB501:30+3:55ASN513:42+5:0312h 12m2
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL810 km66 km/hr
11106Pratham Swatantrata ...ExpNCRCNB901:30+1:11CRJ216:09+3:2314h 39m9
      S
IISL
3A
RLWL865 km59 km/hr
12380Jallianwalabagh Expr...SFERCNB501:30+3:10KMME??13:20+4:5011h 50m3
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
1A
 791 km67 km/hr
22308Bikaner - Howrah Lin...SFERCNB711:00-ASN500:47-13h 47m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL810 km59 km/hr
12308Jodhpur - Howrah SF ...SFERCNB711:20+1:10ASN500:47+2:3813h 27m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL810 km60 km/hr
13168Agra Cantt. - Kolkat...ExpERCNB512:40+1:04ASN505:05+4:2316h 25m11
      S
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL855 km52 km/hr
12324Anand Vihar (T) - Ho...SFERCNB413:40+55ASN502:55+3:2413h 15m5
S   T  
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL810 km61 km/hr
12312Kalka Mail (PT)SFERCNB114:30+47ASN504:31+1:3014h 1m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL810 km58 km/hr
13008Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpERCNB318:55+2:20CRJ214:04+6:5619h 9m51
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
RLWL865 km45 km/hr
12941Parasnath SF ExpressSFWRCNB220:05+2:22ASN*610:20+3:0314h 15m10
   W   
IISL
3A
RLWL810 km57 km/hr
12316Ananya ExpressSFERCNB620:05+1:46ASN511:48+6:0115h 43m6
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL890 km57 km/hr
12495Pratap SF ExpressSFNWRCNB620:05+3:09ASN510:09+3:4514h 4m5
    T  
II2S
SL
3A
2A
RLWL810 km58 km/hr
12937Garbha SF ExpressSFWRCNB720:05+1:36ASN510:09+2:5414h 4m5
S      
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL810 km58 km/hr
12314New Delhi - Sealdah ...RajERCNB??21:20+36ASN507:15+499h 55m3
SMTWTFS
3A
2A
1A
RLWL810 km82 km/hr
12306New Delhi - Howrah R...RajERCNB621:40+1:02MDP308:39+1:0210h 59m4
     F 
3A
2A
1A
RLWL808 km74 km/hr
12304Poorva Express (via ...SFERCNB023:10+1:23CRJ212:53+3:4213h 43m14
S  WT S
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL865 km63 km/hr
12382Poorva Express (via ...SFERCNB423:10+1:28ASN513:26+1:0314h 16m13
 MT  F 
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL810 km57 km/hr
12988Ajmer - Sealdah SF E...SFNWRCNB523:25+2:02ASN512:11+3:5712h 46m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL810 km63 km/hr


24 ΣChains between CNB/Kanpur Central and CRJ/Chittaranjan

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Dildarnagar   Kharagpur   Kiul   Manduadih   Lucknow NER   Mokama   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Dehri On Sone   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Netaji SC Bose Gomoh   Chhapra   Malda Town   Gorakhpur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8228
--
Σ Delhi_Gaya Bodhgay...CNB??01:30+2:12MGSArr +3:04/Dep +1:282h 5m-1:36ASN??15:45+1:2014h 15m10
S      
810 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13500
--
Σ Delhi-Gaya-Dhanbad...CNB??01:50+2:48GMOArr +4:55/Dep +431h 50m-4:12STN??18:34+2416h 44m32
S T  F 
801 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16293
Σ New Delhi - Howrah...CNB??02:25+1:11GKPArr +1:42/Dep +82h 30m-1:34CRJ??23:37+3:4221h 12m6
SMT  F 
960 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
13499
--
Σ Delhi-Gaya-Dhanbad...CNB??04:05+1:08GMOArr +1:01/Dep +05m-1:01PKA??17:26+1313h 21m5
SMTWTFS
762 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11580
--
Σ agra to gkp daily ...CNB??04:30+3:21LKOArr +4:31/Dep +925m-4:22CRJ??06:23+1:0325h 53m40
 M   FS
967 kmKODAIKANAL Princess ...-
20551
--
Σ Delhi- Dhanbad [Ch...CNB??04:50+48MUVArr +56/Dep +1:505h 0m+54BRR??01:59+1:5721h 9m65
SMTWTFS
779 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11262
--
Σ Hubli Yamuna Expre...CNB??05:45+2:02DLNArr +3:08/Dep +1:182h 48m-1:50CRJ??03:42+2:4921h 57m15
S T T  
890 kmHarsh*^~-
21045
--
Σ DLI-HWH Σ...CNB??05:55+2:03MGSArr +3:32/Dep +1:446h 0m-1:48BRR??01:59+1:5720h 4m62
SMTWTFS
793 kmAritra Saha-
21855
--
Σ SBG Loop to Bangal...CNB??05:55+2:03MLDTArr +5:34/Dep +31h 30m-5:31ASN??08:50-426h 55m5
   W   
1245 kmSBG Loop~-
7704
Σ Chennai-Sultanpur,...CNB??08:20+1:05LJNArr +1:52/Dep +1:512h 25m-1CRJ??09:40+1:1525h 20m37
  T TF 
891 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18343
--
Σ Kalka Mail ver2.0&...CNB??12:30+1:22MGSArr +3:32/Dep +2:342h 15m-58ASN??03:50+2:4215h 20m24
    T S
810 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
18664
--
Σ barmer patna howra...CNB??19:05+56PNBEArr +4:19/Dep +141h 15m-4:05CRJ??10:08+5015h 3m-5
 M W   
865 kmHuge respect for Ani...-
9106
--
Σ Super Raj  ...CNB??21:00+42MGSArr +23/Dep +321h 5m+9ASN??08:23+1:0111h 23m10
no arr/dep
810 kmVinay Kumar~-
17845
--
Σ GaribRath: Delhi t...CNB??21:00+30DOSArr +55/Dep +1:232h 8m+28ULT??11:14+1:3514h 14m85
S T T  
797 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20494
--
Σ GARIB RATH] Delhi-...CNB??21:00+30DOSArr +55/Dep +1:065h 30m+11STN??20:31+3923h 31m77
S T T  
802 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20496
--
Σ GARIB RATH Delhi- ...CNB??21:00+30MGSArr +30/Dep +321h 5m+2ASN??08:23+1:0111h 23m10
    T  
810 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20503
--
Σ Delhi- Gaya GARIB ...CNB??21:00+30MGSArr +30/Dep +3:075h 20m+2:37ASN??13:07+4:3516h 7m24
    T  
810 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
23019
--
Σ Shatabadi Rath&nbs...CNB??21:00+30RNCArr +21/Dep +22h 25m-19ASN??18:40+1121h 40m4
S T T  
1134 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
6735
--
Σ New Delhi-CK Road/...CNB??21:50+35KGPArr +30/Dep +53h 35m-25ASN??20:35+822h 45m16
  TWT  
1256 kmNirmal-
21352
--
Σ (GaribRath) Delhi ...CNB??22:17+3:28KIULArr +4:54/Dep +592h 42m-3:55ASN??15:05+3916h 48m7
     F 
890 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21354
--
Σ (GaribRath) Delhi ...CNB??22:17+3:28KIULArr +4:54/Dep +183h 7m-4:36CRJ??14:53+4016h 36m14
 M W F 
865 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21355
--
Σ (GaribRath) Delhi ...CNB??22:17+36MKAArr +1:42/Dep +113h 4m-1:31CRJ??14:53+4016h 36m15
  T    
865 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1267
Σ Maurya Kranti (Via...CNB??22:33+41PNBEArr +40/Dep +21h 45m-38CRJ??14:53+4016h 20m16
SMTWTF 
865 kmVinay Kumar~-
7793
Σ GKP-Sealdah ExpCha...CNB??23:00+3:05CPRArr +3:35/Dep +141h 5m-3:21CRJ??20:32+1:5121h 32m-3
SMTWTFS
890 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.