Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
CRJ/Chittaranjan ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 22:05:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 22:05:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CNB/Kanpur Central to CRJ/Chittaranjan
19 Trains / 24 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 3 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 13 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CRJ⇒CNB   Filters   Dep: CNB   Arr: CRJ   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

19 Long-Distance Trains between CNB/Kanpur Central and CRJ/Chittaranjan

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   New Farakka   Dildarnagar   Kharagpur   Kiul   Manduadih   Lucknow NER   Mokama   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Dehri On Sone   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Netaji SC Bose Gomoh   Chhapra   Malda Town   Gorakhpur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12250Anand Vihar - Howrah...ACSFERCNB400:34+3:42ASN209:58+6:009h 24m3
 M     
CC
3A
RLWL810 km86 km/hr
12320Agra Cantt - Kolkata...SFERCNB501:20+2:15ASN513:42+3:1612h 22m3
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL810 km65 km/hr
12330West Bengal Sampark ...SKrERCNB501:30+3:26ASN513:42+5:3712h 12m2
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL810 km66 km/hr
11106Pratham Swatantrata ...ExpNCRCNB901:30+1:13CRJ216:09+4:3014h 39m9
      S
IISL3A
RLWL865 km59 km/hr
12380Jallianwalabagh Expr...SFERCNB501:30+3:21KMME??13:20+3:4611h 50m3
 M     
IISL3A
2A1A
 790 km67 km/hr
22308Bikaner - Howrah Lin...SFERCNB711:00-ASN000:47-13h 47m12
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL810 km59 km/hr
12308Jodhpur - Howrah SF ...SFERCNB711:20+2:17ASN500:47+4:3313h 27m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL810 km60 km/hr
13168Agra Cantt. - Kolkat...ExpERCNB512:40+1:29ASN005:05+5:0116h 25m11
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL854 km52 km/hr
12324Anand Vihar (T) - Ho...SFERCNB413:40+1:38ASN502:55+3:4113h 15m5
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL810 km61 km/hr
12312Kalka MailSFERCNB??14:30+2:17ASN504:31+4:4614h 1m13
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL810 km58 km/hr
13008Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpERCNB318:55+4:27CRJ214:04+7:5119h 9m51
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL865 km45 km/hr
12941Parasnath SF ExpressSFWRCNB220:05+1:19ASN*610:20+2:5214h 15m10
   W   
IISL3A
RLWL810 km57 km/hr
12316Ananya ExpressSFERCNB620:05+2:48ASN511:48+6:3815h 43m6
 M     
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL890 km57 km/hr
12495Pratap SF ExpressSFNWRCNB620:05+1:55ASN610:09+4:1814h 4m5
    T  
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL810 km58 km/hr
12937Garbha SF ExpressSFWRCNB720:05-ASN010:09-14h 4m5
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL810 km58 km/hr
12314New Delhi - Sealdah ...RajERCNB??21:20+1:18ASN507:15+1:189h 55m3
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
RLWL810 km82 km/hr
12304Poorva Express (via ...SFERCNB023:10+2:40CRJ212:53+4:5413h 43m14
S  WT S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL865 km63 km/hr
12382Poorva Express (via ...SFERCNB423:10+2:25ASN513:26+2:2814h 16m13
 MT  F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL810 km57 km/hr
12988Ajmer - Sealdah SF E...SFNWRCNB523:25+3:27ASN512:11+5:0612h 46m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL810 km63 km/hr


24 ΣChains between CNB/Kanpur Central and CRJ/Chittaranjan

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   New Farakka   Dildarnagar   Kharagpur   Kiul   Manduadih   Lucknow NER   Mokama   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Dehri On Sone   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Netaji SC Bose Gomoh   Chhapra   Malda Town   Gorakhpur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8228
--
Σ Delhi_Gaya Bodhgay...CNB??01:30+2:30MGSArr +3:36/Dep +1:362h 5m-2:00ASN??15:45+1:3414h 15m10
S      
810 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13500
--
Σ Delhi-Gaya-Dhanbad...CNB??01:50+4:12GMOArr +5:51/Dep +411h 50m-5:10STN??18:34+1616h 44m32
S T  F 
801 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16293
Σ New Delhi - Howrah...CNB??02:25+2:05GKPArr +2:50/Dep +302h 30m-2:20CRJ??23:37+4:4621h 12m6
SMT  F 
960 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
11580
--
Σ agra to gkp daily ...CNB??04:30+4:44LKOArr /Dep 25m+0CRJ??06:23+1:2425h 53m40
 M   FS
967 kmKODAIKANAL Princess ...-
20551
--
Σ Delhi- Dhanbad [Ch...CNB??04:50+1:49MUVArr +2:07/Dep +2:125h 0m+5BRR??01:59+2:3321h 9m65
SMTWTFS
779 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11262
--
Σ Hubli Yamuna Expre...CNB??05:45+2:43DLNArr +3:10/Dep +2:252h 48m-45CRJ??03:42+3:4421h 57m15
S T T  
890 kmHarsh-
21045
--
Σ DLI-HWH Σ...CNB??05:55+2:52MGSArr +4:22/Dep +2:146h 0m-2:08BRR??01:59+2:3320h 4m62
SMTWTFS
793 kmAritra Saha-
21855
--
Σ SBG Loop to Bangal...CNB??05:55+2:52MLDTArr +6:32/Dep +431h 30m-5:49ASN??08:50+2226h 55m5
   W   
1245 kmSBG Loop~-
21993
--
Σ Rajmahal to Rajbha...CNB??05:55+2:52NFKArr +6:25/Dep +113h 14m-6:14ASN??08:55+1027h 0m15
  T   S
1175 kmSBG Loop~-
7704
Σ Chennai-Sultanpur,...CNB??08:20+2:05LJNArr +2:54/Dep +2:232h 25m-31CRJ??09:40+2:4125h 20m37
  T TF 
891 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18343
--
Σ Kalka Mail ver2.0&...CNB??12:30+2:54MGSArr +5:35/Dep +3:202h 15m-2:15ASN??03:50+3:3315h 20m24
    T S
810 kmRF Z â–¶NEVER BOARD A ...-
18664
--
Σ barmer patna howra...CNB??19:05+1:24PNBEArr +5:58/Dep +71h 15m-5:51CRJ??10:08+1:0415h 3m-5
 M W   
865 km110 AC trains in Ind...-
9106
--
Σ Super Raj  ...CNB??21:00+47MGSArr +30/Dep +1:201h 5m+50ASN??08:23+2:0211h 23m10
no arr/dep
810 kmVinay Kumar~-
17845
--
Σ GaribRath: Delhi t...CNB??21:00+41DOSArr +1:26/Dep +1:492h 8m+23ULT??11:14+1:5014h 14m85
S T T  
796 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20494
--
Σ GARIB RATH] Delhi-...CNB??21:00+41DOSArr +1:26/Dep +1:245h 30m-2STN??20:31+1423h 31m77
S T T  
801 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20496
--
Σ GARIB RATH Delhi- ...CNB??21:00+41MGSArr +59/Dep +1:201h 5m+21ASN??08:23+2:0211h 23m10
    T  
810 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20503
--
Σ Delhi- Gaya GARIB ...CNB??21:00+41MGSArr +59/Dep +3:315h 20m+2:32ASN??13:07+4:2716h 7m24
    T  
810 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
23019
--
Σ Shatabadi Rath&nbs...CNB??21:00+41RNCArr +42/Dep +42h 25m-38ASN??18:24+1021h 24m4
S T T  
1117 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
6735
--
Σ New Delhi-CK Road/...CNB??21:50+2:30KGPArr +2:12/Dep +23h 35m-2:10ASN??20:35+1522h 45m16
  TWT  
1266 kmNirmal-
21352
--
Σ (GaribRath) Delhi ...CNB??22:17+3:40KIULArr +4:43/Dep +1:062h 42m-3:37ASN??15:05+1:0316h 48m7
     F 
890 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21354
--
Σ (GaribRath) Delhi ...CNB??22:17+3:40KIULArr +4:43/Dep +273h 7m-4:16CRJ??14:53+5216h 36m14
 M W F 
865 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21355
--
Σ (GaribRath) Delhi ...CNB??22:17+1:12MKAArr +2:48/Dep +233h 4m-2:25CRJ??14:53+5216h 36m15
  T    
865 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1267
Σ Maurya Kranti (Via...CNB??22:33+1:50PNBEArr +1:33/Dep +01h 45m-1:33CRJ??14:53+5216h 20m16
SMTWTF 
865 kmVinay Kumar~-
7793
Σ GKP-Sealdah ExpCha...CNB??23:00+3:24CPRArr +4:12/Dep +281h 5m-3:44CRJ??20:32+2:2621h 32m-3
SMTWTFS
890 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site