Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
CTC/Cuttack Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 18:48:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 18:48:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CNB/Kanpur Central to CTC/Cuttack Junction
8 Trains / 34 ΣChains

2 Rajdhani Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 1 Duronto Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CTC⇒CNB   Filters   Dep: CNB   Arr: CTC   

Shortest Route: 1245.09 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Allahabad => Varanasi => Mughal Sarai => Gaya => Netaji SC Bose Gomoh => Adra => Bankura => Kharagpur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between CNB/Kanpur Central and CTC/Cuttack Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Sealdah   Asansol   Kharagpur   Malda Town   Kiul   Santragachi   Kolkata  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12802Purushottam SF Expre...SFECoRCNB??04:05+1:52CTC302:55+2:4522h 50m25
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1334 km58 km/hr
12816Nandan Kanan ExpressSFECoRCNB512:30+2:54CTC309:45+5:1421h 15m22
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1276 km60 km/hr
12876Neelachal (Neelancha...SFECoRCNB512:40+3:43CTC314:25+5:3325h 45m29
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1383 km54 km/hr
12820Odisha Sampark Krant...SKrECoRCNB013:30+2:44CTC311:20+5:1921h 50m9
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1327 km61 km/hr
22806Anand Vihar - Bhuban...SFECoRCNB213:30+3:43BBS*616:05+5:5826h 35m15
 M     
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL1457 km55 km/hr
12282New Delhi - Bhubanes...DrntECoRCNB017:53+4:48BBS*5,610:50+7:1416h 57m3
    T  
SL3A
2A1A
RLWL1290 km76 km/hr
22812New Delhi - Bhubanes...RajECoRCNB521:50+40CTC315:00+4517h 10m10
SM   F 
3A
2A1A
 1268 km74 km/hr
22824New Delhi - Bhubanes...RajECoRCNB521:50+2:30CTC116:30+2:1218h 40m9
  TWT S
3A
2A1A
 1339 km72 km/hr


34 ΣChains between CNB/Kanpur Central and CTC/Cuttack Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Sealdah   Asansol   Kharagpur   Malda Town   Kiul   Santragachi   Kolkata  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17228
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...CNB??00:34+2:44SDAHArr +2:55/Dep +73h 0m-2:48BBS??21:55+4221h 21m0
   W   
1455 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17229
Σ NDLS-PURI 'Q' for ...CNB??00:34+2:44SDAHArr +2:55/Dep +81h 50m-2:47CTC??19:51+4219h 17m3
  TW FS
1427 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17230
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...CNB??00:34+2:44SDAHArr +2:55/Dep +72h 15m-2:48CTC??20:35+3920h 1m3
  TW FS
1427 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
7798
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via A...CNB??01:20+2:15ASNArr +3:16/Dep +1:106h 58m-2:06CTC??05:45+1:5128h 25m15
     F 
1319 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1749
Σ Akalrath Super&nbs...CNB??01:30+3:21ASNArr +3:50/Dep +01h 48m-3:50CTC??00:25+2522h 55m14
 M     
1319 kmVinay Kumar~-
18393
--
Σ Bodhgaya, Gaya- Ba...CNB??01:30+2:14KGPArr +4:42/Dep +34h 20m-4:39CTC??02:40+2825h 10m3
   W   
1333 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21855
--
Σ SBG Loop to Bangal...CNB??05:55+2:52MLDTArr +6:32/Dep +431h 30m-5:49CTC??16:07+1:2734h 12m11
   W   
1755 kmSBG Loop~-
294
Σ DHANBAD JN to SECU...CNB??11:20+2:17HWHArr +4:29/Dep +13h 25m-4:28CTC??13:10+2225h 50m-7
SMTWTFS
1419 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
2163
Σ Jodhpur puri daily...CNB??11:20+2:17HWHArr +4:29/Dep +02h 0m-4:29CTC??12:05+2824h 45m-1
SMTWTFS
1419 kmWDP4 is King of Trac...-
21131
--
Σ EASY2GET Tickets L...CNB??12:40+1:29KOAAArr +4:44/Dep +85h 40m-4:36CTC??19:51+4231h 11m-4
      S
1467 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
20451
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - Bhuba...CNB??12:48-HTEArr +5:24/Dep +05h 50m-5:24CTC??04:35+5439h 47m-23
SMTWTFS
1498 kmAllErGiC-
7797
Σ Gaya-Kerela(via As...CNB??14:30+2:17ASNArr +4:46/Dep +64h 34m-4:40CTC??16:37+5826h 7m2
S      
1319 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18317
--
Σ AC: Gaya/ Bodhgaya...CNB??14:30+2:17ASNArr +4:46/Dep +264h 34m-4:20CTC??16:07+1:2725h 37m-6
   W   
1319 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1434
Σ Pudubhoj Super (Ga...CNB??20:05+1:40HWHArr +2:19/Dep +93h 5m-2:10CTC??21:55+3025h 50m-7
S      
1419 kmVinay Kumar~-
9900
Σ GAYA-HWH-MYS Weekl...CNB??20:05+1:55KOAAArr +4:07/Dep +32h 55m-4:04CTC??21:55+4425h 50m-7
    T  
1423 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
20301
--
Σ Gaya- Chennai [Cat...CNB??20:05+6:47KGPArr +6:20/Dep +101h 55m-6:10CTC??20:35+3924h 30m2
  T    
1333 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20302
--
Σ Gaya to Visakhapat...CNB??20:05+6:47KGPArr +6:20/Dep +112h 40m-6:09BBS??21:55+4225h 50m-1
  T    
1361 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20303
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad [C...CNB??20:05+6:47KGPArr +6:20/Dep +13h 20m-6:19CTC??21:55+2325h 50m1
  T    
1333 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20304
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore [C...CNB??20:05+6:47KGPArr +6:20/Dep +37h 50m-6:17CTC??02:40+2830h 35m3
  T    
1333 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20305
--
Σ Gaya- Bhubaneswar ...CNB??20:05+6:47KGPArr +6:20/Dep +375h 10m-5:43CTC??00:25+4628h 20m18
  T    
1329 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20306
--
Σ Gaya- Bhubaneswar ...CNB??20:05+6:47KGPArr +6:20/Dep +36h 15m-6:17CTC??01:35+1:0229h 30m11
  T    
1333 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21849
--
Σ Aligarh Vishakhapa...CNB??20:05+6:47SRCArr +5:53/Dep +46h 20m-5:49CTC??05:45+4133h 40m3
  T    
1548 kmNathawat-
1055
Σ Dhanbad-Bangalore ...CNB??21:40+1:01HWHArr +1:10/Dep +11h 5m-1:09BBS??16:45+3819h 5m-1
 MT T S
1448 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
1919
Σ Patna-Chennai(Sund...CNB??21:40+1:10HWHArr +28/Dep +72h 35m-21CTC??20:35+3922h 55m3
     F 
1500 kmDB*^~-
17223
--
Σ NDLS-BBS in two le...CNB??21:40+1:01HWHArr +1:10/Dep +75h 0m-1:03CTC??20:35+3922h 55m3
SMTWT S
1420 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17224
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for q...CNB??21:40+1:01HWHArr +1:10/Dep +43h 35m-1:06CTC??19:20+2621h 40m5
SMTWT S
1420 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17225
--
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...CNB??21:40+1:01HWHArr +1:10/Dep +11h 55m-1:09CTC??18:50+4121h 10m14
SMTWT S
1420 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17226
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...CNB??21:40+1:01HWHArr +1:10/Dep +02h 20m-1:10CTC??18:00+2920h 20m4
  T    
1418 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17227
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...CNB??21:40+1:01HWHArr +1:10/Dep +84h 35m-1:02CTC??19:51+4222h 11m3
SMTWT S
1420 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
21352
--
Σ (GaribRath) Delhi ...CNB??22:17+3:40KIULArr +4:43/Dep +1:062h 42m-3:37CTC??00:25+1:4926h 8m16
     F 
1400 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5245
Σ TRAIN FOR PURI PAS...CNB??23:10+2:40HWHArr +4:32/Dep +25h 40m-4:30CTC??04:20+4129h 10m1
S  WT S
1500 kmxxx-
12614
Σ Patna-Yesvantpur B...CNB??23:10+2:40HWHArr +4:32/Dep +03h 40m-4:32CTC??02:40+2827h 30m1
S  WT S
1500 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13104
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...CNB??23:10+2:40HWHArr +4:32/Dep +16h 50m-4:31CTC??05:32+3630h 22m0
S  WT S
1500 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16738
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore (v...CNB??23:10+2:25HWHArr +1:56/Dep +03h 40m-1:56CTC??02:40+2827h 30m1
 MT  F 
1419 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site