Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
CTC/Cuttack Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 11:27:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 11:27:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CNB/Kanpur Central to CTC/Cuttack Junction
8 Trains / 33 ΣChains

2 Rajdhani Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 1 Duronto Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CTC⇒CNB   Filters   Dep: CNB   Arr: CTC   

Shortest Route: 1246.2 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Allahabad => Varanasi => Mughal Sarai => Gaya => Netaji SC Bose Gomoh => Adra => Bankura => Kharagpur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between CNB/Kanpur Central and CTC/Cuttack Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Sealdah   Asansol   Kharagpur   Malda Town   Kiul   Santragachi   Kolkata  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12802Purushottam SF Expre...SFECoRCNB??04:05+3:16CTC302:55+2:5622h 50m25
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1334 km58 km/hr
12816Nandan Kanan ExpressSFECoRCNB512:30+3:25CTC309:45+7:0021h 15m22
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1276 km60 km/hr
12876Neelachal (Neelancha...SFECoRCNB512:40+3:48CTC314:20+7:4725h 40m29
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1383 km54 km/hr
12820Odisha Sampark Krant...SKrECoRCNB013:30+3:40CTC311:20+4:4921h 50m9
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1327 km61 km/hr
22806Anand Vihar - Bhuban...SFECoRCNB213:30-BBS*616:05-26h 35m15
 M     
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL1457 km55 km/hr
12282New Delhi - Bhubanes...DrntECoRCNB017:53+3:25BBS*5,610:45+5:1116h 52m3
    T  
SL3A
2A1A
RLWL1289 km76 km/hr
22812New Delhi - Bhubanes...RajECoRCNB521:50-CTC315:00-17h 10m10
SM   F 
3A
2A1A
 1268 km74 km/hr
22824New Delhi - Bhubanes...RajECoRCNB521:50-CTC116:30-18h 40m9
  TWT S
3A
2A1A
 1339 km72 km/hr


33 ΣChains between CNB/Kanpur Central and CTC/Cuttack Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Sealdah   Asansol   Kharagpur   Malda Town   Kiul   Santragachi   Kolkata  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17228
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...CNB100:34+3:20SDAHArr +2:57/Dep +23h 0m-2:55BBS021:55+5521h 21m0
   W   
1454 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17229
Σ NDLS-PURI 'Q' for ...CNB100:34+3:20SDAHArr +2:57/Dep +71h 50m-2:50CTC319:51+5919h 17m3
  TW FS
1426 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17230
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...CNB100:34+3:20SDAHArr +2:57/Dep +22h 15m-2:55CTC020:35+4520h 1m3
  TW FS
1426 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
7798
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via A...CNB??01:20+3:22ASNArr +4:04/Dep +1:426h 58m-2:22CTC??05:45+2:0528h 25m14
     F 
1319 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1749
Σ Akalrath Super&nbs...CNB??01:30+6:15ASNArr +6:56/Dep +151h 48m-6:41CTC??00:25+5522h 55m14
 M     
1319 kmVinay Kumar~-
18393
--
Σ Bodhgaya, Gaya- Ba...CNB??01:30+2:19KGPArr +4:02/Dep +34h 20m-3:59CTC??02:40+2825h 10m3
   W   
1332 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21855
--
Σ SBG Loop to Bangal...CNB??05:55+3:49MLDTArr +5:19/Dep +1:191h 30m-4:00CTC??16:07+2:0234h 12m11
   W   
1755 kmSBG Loop~-
294
Σ DHANBAD JN to SECU...CNB??11:20+3:46HWHArr +5:26/Dep +23h 25m-5:24CTC??13:10+3525h 50m-7
SMTWTFS
1419 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
2163
Σ Jodhpur puri daily...CNB??11:20+3:46HWHArr +5:26/Dep +02h 0m-5:26CTC??12:05+4024h 45m-2
SMTWTFS
1419 kmFan of 12479^~-
21131
--
Σ EASY2GET Tickets L...CNB??12:40+1:25KOAAArr +5:43/Dep +75h 40m-5:36CTC??19:51+5931h 11m-4
      S
1467 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
20451
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - Bhuba...CNB??12:48-HTEArr +6:22/Dep +15h 50m-6:21CTC??04:35+4939h 47m-23
SMTWTFS
1498 kmAllErGiC-
7797
Σ Gaya-Kerela(via As...CNB014:30-ASNArr +5:25/Dep 4h 34m+0CTC316:37-74h 7m2
     F 
1519 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18317
--
Σ AC: Gaya/ Bodhgaya...CNB??14:30+3:16ASNArr +5:25/Dep +1:124h 34m-4:13CTC??16:07+2:0225h 37m-6
   W   
1319 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9900
Σ GAYA-HWH-MYS Weekl...CNB??20:05+4:52KOAAArr +6:01/Dep +02h 55m-6:01CTC??21:55+3725h 50m-7
    T  
1423 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
20301
--
Σ Gaya- Chennai [Cat...CNB??20:05+6:26KGPArr +6:45/Dep +51h 55m-6:40CTC??20:35+4524h 30m2
  T    
1332 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20302
--
Σ Gaya to Visakhapat...CNB??20:05+6:26KGPArr +6:45/Dep +32h 40m-6:42BBS??21:55+5525h 50m-1
  T    
1360 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20303
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad [C...CNB??20:05+6:26KGPArr +6:45/Dep +23h 20m-6:43CTC??21:55+4325h 50m1
  T    
1332 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20304
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore [C...CNB??20:05+6:26KGPArr +6:45/Dep +37h 50m-6:42CTC??02:40+2830h 35m3
  T    
1332 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20305
--
Σ Gaya- Bhubaneswar ...CNB??20:05+6:26KGPArr +6:45/Dep +1:055h 10m-5:40CTC??00:25+1:2428h 20m18
  T    
1328 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20306
--
Σ Gaya- Bhubaneswar ...CNB??20:05+6:26KGPArr +6:45/Dep +36h 15m-6:42CTC??01:35+1:0229h 30m11
  T    
1332 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21849
--
Σ Aligarh Vishakhapa...CNB??20:05+6:26SRCArr +6:21/Dep +36h 20m-6:18CTC??05:45+4833h 40m3
  T    
1548 kmNathawat-
1055
Σ Dhanbad-Bangalore ...CNB??21:40+1:50HWHArr +2:09/Dep +81h 5m-2:01BBS??16:45+5619h 5m-1
 MT T S
1453 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
1919
Σ Patna-Chennai(Sund...CNB??21:40+3:31HWHArr +2:39/Dep +22h 35m-2:37CTC??20:35+4522h 55m3
     F 
1506 kmDB*^~-
17223
--
Σ NDLS-BBS in two le...CNB??21:40+1:50HWHArr +2:09/Dep +25h 0m-2:07CTC??20:35+4522h 55m3
SMTWT S
1425 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17224
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for q...CNB??21:40+1:50HWHArr +2:09/Dep +53h 35m-2:04CTC??19:20+3421h 40m5
SMTWT S
1425 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17225
--
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...CNB??21:40+1:50HWHArr +2:09/Dep 1h 55m+0CTC??18:50+4821h 10m14
SMTWT S
1425 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17226
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...CNB??21:40+1:50HWHArr +2:09/Dep +02h 20m-2:09CTC??18:00+5820h 20m4
  T    
1422 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17227
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...CNB??21:40+1:50HWHArr +2:09/Dep +74h 35m-2:02CTC??19:51+5922h 11m3
SMTWT S
1425 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
21352
--
Σ (GaribRath) Delhi ...CNB??22:17+3:28KIULArr +5:23/Dep +2:022h 42m-3:21CTC??00:25+2:1326h 8m16
     F 
1399 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5245
Σ TRAIN FOR PURI PAS...CNB023:10+2:58HWHArr +5:33/Dep +05h 40m-5:33CTC304:20+4629h 10m1
S  WT S
1500 km-
12614
Σ Patna-Yesvantpur B...CNB023:10+2:58HWHArr +5:33/Dep +13h 40m-5:32CTC302:40+2827h 30m1
S  WT S
1500 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13104
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...CNB023:10+2:58HWHArr +5:33/Dep +126h 50m-5:21CTC305:32+5230h 22m0
S  WT S
1500 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16738
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore (v...CNB??23:10+3:51HWHArr +2:25/Dep +13h 40m-2:24CTC??02:40+2827h 30m1
 MT  F 
1419 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site