Search Trains
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
CTC/Cuttack Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 16:46:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 16:46:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CNB/Kanpur Central to CTC/Cuttack Junction
8 Trains / 34 ΣChains

2 Rajdhani Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 1 Duronto Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CTC⇒CNB   Filters   Dep: CNB   Arr: CTC   

Shortest Route: 1245.83 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Allahabad => Varanasi => Mughal Sarai => Gaya => Netaji SC Bose Gomoh => Adra => Bankura => Kharagpur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between CNB/Kanpur Central and CTC/Cuttack Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Sealdah   Asansol   Kharagpur   Malda Town   Kiul   Santragachi   Kolkata  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12802Purushottam SF Expre...SFECoRCNB??04:05+1:08CTC302:55+1:3422h 50m25
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1334 km58 km/hr
12816Nandan Kanan ExpressSFECoRCNB512:30+1:22CTC309:45+4:0021h 15m22
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1266 km60 km/hr
12876Neelachal (Neelancha...SFECoRCNB212:40+1:41CTC314:25+5:2625h 45m29
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1384 km54 km/hr
12820Odisha Sampark Krant...SKrECoRCNB013:30+1:18CTC311:20+4:0921h 50m9
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1328 km61 km/hr
22806Anand Vihar - Bhuban...SFECoRCNB213:30+1:44BBS*616:05+2:2726h 35m15
 M     
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL1457 km55 km/hr
12282New Delhi - Bhubanes...DrntECoRCNB017:53+2:47BBS*5,610:50+4:3116h 57m3
    T  
SL3A
2A1A
RLWL1291 km76 km/hr
22812New Delhi - Bhubanes...RajECoRCNB521:50+34CTC315:00+5917h 10m10
SM   F 
3A
2A1A
 1258 km73 km/hr
22824New Delhi - Bhubanes...RajECoRCNB521:50+35CTC116:30+5118h 40m9
  TWT S
3A
2A1A
 1340 km72 km/hr


34 ΣChains between CNB/Kanpur Central and CTC/Cuttack Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Sealdah   Asansol   Kharagpur   Malda Town   Kiul   Santragachi   Kolkata  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17228
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...CNB??00:34+1:48SDAHArr +2:31/Dep +33h 0m-2:28BBS??21:55+1:0521h 21m0
   W   
1461 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
17229
Σ NDLS-PURI 'Q' for ...CNB??00:34+1:48SDAHArr +2:31/Dep +431h 50m-1:48CTC??19:51+1:3419h 17m3
  TW FS
1433 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
17230
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...CNB??00:34+1:48SDAHArr +2:31/Dep +212h 15m-2:10CTC??20:35+1:0320h 1m3
  TW FS
1433 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
7798
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via A...CNB??01:20+1:19ASNArr +2:36/Dep +2:116h 58m-25CTC??05:45+2:3128h 25m15
     F 
1321 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1749
Σ Akalrath Super&nbs...CNB??01:30+3:10ASNArr /Dep +01h 48m+0CTC??00:25+3222h 55m14
 M     
1320 kmVinay Kumar~-
18393
--
Σ Bodhgaya, Gaya- Ba...CNB??01:30+1:10KGPArr +3:42/Dep +204h 20m-3:22CTC??02:40+3825h 10m3
   W   
1342 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21855
--
Σ SBG Loop to Bangal...CNB??05:55+2:03MLDTArr +5:34/Dep +31h 30m-5:31CTC??16:07+5934h 12m11
   W   
1755 kmSBG Loop~-
294
Σ DHANBAD JN to SECU...CNB??11:20+1:10HWHArr +2:27/Dep +33h 25m-2:24CTC??13:10+2525h 50m-8
SMTWTFS
1419 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
2163
Σ Jodhpur puri daily...CNB??11:20+1:10HWHArr +2:27/Dep +12h 0m-2:26CTC??12:05+3024h 45m-2
SMTWTFS
1419 kmMumbai Rajdhani best...-
21131
--
Σ EASY2GET Tickets L...CNB??12:40+1:04KOAAArr +4:15/Dep +435h 40m-3:32CTC??19:51+1:3431h 11m-4
      S
1468 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
20451
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - Bhuba...CNB??12:48-HTEArr +5:19/Dep +65h 50m-5:13CTC??04:35+5739h 47m-23
SMTWTFS
1499 kmAllErGiC-
7797
Σ Gaya-Kerela(via As...CNB??14:30+47ASNArr +1:29/Dep +54h 34m-1:24CTC??16:37+5726h 7m2
S      
1320 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18317
--
Σ AC: Gaya/ Bodhgaya...CNB??14:30+47ASNArr +1:29/Dep +04h 34m-1:29CTC??16:07+5925h 37m-6
   W   
1320 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1434
Σ Pudubhoj Super (Ga...CNB??20:05+1:36HWHArr +2:43/Dep +13h 5m-2:42CTC??21:55+3825h 50m-7
S      
1420 kmVinay Kumar~-
9900
Σ GAYA-HWH-MYS Weekl...CNB??20:05+3:12KOAAArr +3:18/Dep +02h 55m-3:18CTC??21:55+2925h 50m-7
    T  
1424 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
20301
--
Σ Gaya- Chennai [Cat...CNB??20:05+5:22KGPArr +5:49/Dep +241h 55m-5:25CTC??20:35+1:0324h 30m2
  T    
1334 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20302
--
Σ Gaya to Visakhapat...CNB??20:05+5:22KGPArr +5:49/Dep +52h 40m-5:44BBS??21:55+1:0525h 50m-1
  T    
1362 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20303
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad [C...CNB??20:05+5:22KGPArr +5:49/Dep +03h 20m-5:49CTC??21:55+3825h 50m1
  T    
1334 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20304
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore [C...CNB??20:05+5:22KGPArr +5:49/Dep +207h 50m-5:29CTC??02:40+3830h 35m3
  T    
1334 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20305
--
Σ Gaya- Bhubaneswar ...CNB??20:05+5:22KGPArr +5:49/Dep +385h 10m-5:11CTC??00:25+4028h 20m18
  T    
1330 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20306
--
Σ Gaya- Bhubaneswar ...CNB??20:05+5:22KGPArr +5:49/Dep +106h 15m-5:39CTC??01:35+1:0429h 30m11
  T    
1334 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21849
--
Σ Aligarh Vishakhapa...CNB??20:05+5:22SRCArr +5:57/Dep +36h 20m-5:54CTC??05:45+2833h 40m3
  T    
1549 kmNATHAWAT™-
1055
Σ Dhanbad-Bangalore ...CNB??21:40+29HWHArr +42/Dep +01h 5m-42BBS??16:45+5419h 5m-1
 MT T S
1448 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
1919
Σ Patna-Chennai(Sund...CNB??21:40+1:02HWHArr +55/Dep +212h 35m-34CTC??20:35+1:0322h 55m3
     F 
1500 kmDB*^~-
17223
--
Σ NDLS-BBS in two le...CNB??21:40+29HWHArr +42/Dep +215h 0m-21CTC??20:35+1:0322h 55m3
SMTWT S
1420 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
17224
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for q...CNB??21:40+29HWHArr +42/Dep 3h 35m+0CTC??19:20+5121h 40m5
SMTWT S
1420 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
17225
--
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...CNB??21:40+29HWHArr +42/Dep +21h 55m-40CTC??18:50+4621h 10m14
SMTWT S
1420 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
17226
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...CNB??21:40+29HWHArr +42/Dep +02h 20m-42CTC??18:00+3820h 20m4
  T    
1417 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
17227
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...CNB??21:40+29HWHArr +42/Dep +434h 35m+1CTC??19:51+1:3422h 11m3
SMTWT S
1420 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
21352
--
Σ (GaribRath) Delhi ...CNB??22:17+3:28KIULArr +4:54/Dep +592h 42m-3:55CTC??00:25+1:1526h 8m16
     F 
1400 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5245
Σ TRAIN FOR PURI PAS...CNB??23:10+1:23HWHArr +3:16/Dep +35h 40m-3:13CTC??04:20+3529h 10m1
S  WT S
1500 kmxxx-
12614
Σ Patna-Yesvantpur B...CNB??23:10+1:23HWHArr +3:16/Dep +173h 40m-2:59CTC??02:40+3827h 30m1
S  WT S
1500 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13104
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...CNB??23:10+1:23HWHArr +3:16/Dep +66h 50m-3:10CTC??05:32+3130h 22m0
S  WT S
1500 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16738
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore (v...CNB??23:10+1:28HWHArr +1:03/Dep +173h 40m-46CTC??02:40+3827h 30m1
 MT  F 
1420 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.