Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
CTC/Cuttack Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 18:20:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 18:20:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CNB/Kanpur Central to CTC/Cuttack Junction
8 Trains / 34 ΣChains

2 Rajdhani Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 1 Duronto Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CTC⇒CNB   Filters   Dep: CNB   Arr: CTC   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between CNB/Kanpur Central and CTC/Cuttack Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Sealdah   Asansol   Kharagpur   Malda Town   Kiul   Santragachi   Kolkata  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12802Purushottam SF Expre...SFECoRCNB??04:05+1:04CTC302:55+1:2722h 50m25
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1334 km58 km/hr
12816Nandan Kanan ExpressSFECoRCNB512:30+1:19CTC309:45+4:0521h 15m22
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1276 km60 km/hr
12876Neelachal (Neelancha...SFECoRCNB212:40+2:01CTC314:25+5:4325h 45m29
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1383 km54 km/hr
12820Odisha Sampark Krant...SKrECoRCNB013:30+1:25CTC311:20+3:4621h 50m9
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1327 km61 km/hr
22806Anand Vihar - Bhuban...SFECoRCNB213:30+1:15BBS*616:05+2:2026h 35m15
 M     
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL1456 km55 km/hr
12282New Delhi - Bhubanes...DrntECoRCNB017:53+2:51BBS*5,610:50+4:5816h 57m3
    T  
SL3A
2A1A
RLWL1299 km77 km/hr
22812New Delhi - Bhubanes...RajECoRCNB521:50+35CTC315:00+3317h 10m10
SM   F 
3A
2A1A
 1276 km74 km/hr
22824New Delhi - Bhubanes...RajECoRCNB521:50+27CTC116:30+5618h 40m9
  TWT S
3A
2A1A
 1339 km72 km/hr


34 ΣChains between CNB/Kanpur Central and CTC/Cuttack Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Sealdah   Asansol   Kharagpur   Malda Town   Kiul   Santragachi   Kolkata  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17228
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...CNB100:34-SDAHArr /Dep +23h 0m+0BBS021:55-21h 21m0
   W   
1460 kmRailfan Z*^~-
17229
Σ NDLS-PURI 'Q' for ...CNB100:34-SDAHArr /Dep +291h 50m+0CTC319:51-19h 17m3
  TW FS
1432 kmRailfan Z*^~-
17230
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...CNB100:34-SDAHArr /Dep +152h 15m+0CTC020:35-20h 1m3
  TW FS
1432 kmRailfan Z*^~-
7798
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via A...CNB??01:20+1:09ASNArr +3:01/Dep +2:116h 58m-50CTC??05:45+2:1628h 25m15
     F 
1319 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1749
Σ Akalrath Super&nbs...CNB??01:30+3:10ASNArr +5:11/Dep +481h 48m-4:23CTC??00:25+1:2222h 55m14
 M     
1319 kmVinay Kumar~-
18393
--
Σ Bodhgaya, Gaya- Ba...CNB??01:30+1:32KGPArr +4:19/Dep 4h 20m+0CTC??02:40+4725h 10m3
   W   
1332 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21855
--
Σ SBG Loop to Bangal...CNB??05:55+2:09MLDTArr +5:52/Dep +151h 30m-5:37CTC??16:07+1:1634h 12m11
   W   
1754 kmSBG Loop~-
294
Σ DHANBAD JN to SECU...CNB??11:20+1:08HWHArr +2:32/Dep +23h 25m-2:30CTC??13:10+2425h 50m-7
SMTWTFS
1419 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
2163
Σ Jodhpur puri daily...CNB??11:20+1:08HWHArr +2:32/Dep +22h 0m-2:30CTC??12:05+2724h 45m-1
SMTWTFS
1419 kmMahamana and Tejas i...-
21131
--
Σ EASY2GET Tickets L...CNB??12:40+1:13KOAAArr +4:02/Dep +295h 40m-3:33CTC??19:51+1:1331h 11m-4
      S
1467 kmRailfan Z*^~-
20451
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - Bhuba...CNB??12:48-HTEArr +5:29/Dep +25h 50m-5:27CTC??04:35+4239h 47m-23
SMTWTFS
1501 kmAllErGiC-
7797
Σ Gaya-Kerela(via As...CNB??14:30+54ASNArr +2:12/Dep +174h 34m-1:55CTC??16:37+1:0326h 7m2
S      
1319 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18317
--
Σ AC: Gaya/ Bodhgaya...CNB??14:30+54ASNArr +2:12/Dep +134h 34m-1:59CTC??16:07+1:1625h 37m-6
   W   
1319 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1434
Σ Pudubhoj Super (Ga...CNB??20:05+2:11HWHArr +3:04/Dep +13h 5m-3:03CTC??21:55+3325h 50m-7
S      
1419 kmVinay Kumar~-
9900
Σ GAYA-HWH-MYS Weekl...CNB??20:05+2:26KOAAArr +3:11/Dep +22h 55m-3:09CTC??21:55+3225h 50m-7
    T  
1423 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
20301
--
Σ Gaya- Chennai [Cat...CNB??20:05+5:51KGPArr +6:53/Dep +181h 55m-6:35CTC??20:35+5324h 30m2
  T    
1332 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20302
--
Σ Gaya to Visakhapat...CNB??20:05+5:51KGPArr +6:53/Dep +82h 40m-6:45BBS??21:55+4025h 50m-1
  T    
1360 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20303
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad [C...CNB??20:05+5:51KGPArr +6:53/Dep +13h 20m-6:52CTC??21:55+2625h 50m1
  T    
1332 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20304
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore [C...CNB??20:05+5:51KGPArr +6:53/Dep 7h 50m+0CTC??02:40+4730h 35m3
  T    
1332 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20305
--
Σ Gaya- Bhubaneswar ...CNB??20:05+5:51KGPArr +6:53/Dep +545h 10m-5:59CTC??00:25+1:0128h 20m18
  T    
1328 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20306
--
Σ Gaya- Bhubaneswar ...CNB??20:05+5:51KGPArr +6:53/Dep +216h 15m-6:32CTC??01:35+1:1729h 30m11
  T    
1332 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21849
--
Σ Aligarh Vishakhapa...CNB??20:05+5:51SRCArr +6:25/Dep +46h 20m-6:21CTC??05:45+2633h 40m3
  T    
1548 kmNathawat-
1055
Σ Dhanbad-Bangalore ...CNB??21:40+30HWHArr +40/Dep +01h 5m-40BBS??16:45+4119h 5m-1
 MT T S
1447 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
1919
Σ Patna-Chennai(Sund...CNB??21:40+1:06HWHArr +53/Dep +152h 35m-38CTC??20:35+5322h 55m3
     F 
1500 kmDB*^~-
17223
--
Σ NDLS-BBS in two le...CNB??21:40+30HWHArr +40/Dep +155h 0m-25CTC??20:35+5322h 55m3
SMTWT S
1419 kmRailfan Z*^~-
17224
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for q...CNB??21:40+30HWHArr +40/Dep +173h 35m-23CTC??19:20+4621h 40m5
SMTWT S
1419 kmRailfan Z*^~-
17225
--
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...CNB??21:40+30HWHArr +40/Dep +71h 55m-33CTC??18:50+4921h 10m14
SMTWT S
1419 kmRailfan Z*^~-
17226
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...CNB??21:40+30HWHArr +40/Dep +02h 20m-40CTC??18:00+3620h 20m4
  T    
1416 kmRailfan Z*^~-
17227
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...CNB??21:40+30HWHArr +40/Dep +294h 35m-11CTC??19:51+1:1322h 11m3
SMTWT S
1419 kmRailfan Z*^~-
21352
--
Σ (GaribRath) Delhi ...CNB??22:17+3:15KIULArr +4:59/Dep +1:142h 42m-3:45CTC??00:25+2:0926h 8m16
     F 
1400 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5245
Σ TRAIN FOR PURI PAS...CNB??23:10+1:22HWHArr +3:19/Dep +35h 40m-3:16CTC??04:20+4129h 10m1
S  WT S
1500 kmxxx-
12614
Σ Patna-Yesvantpur B...CNB??23:10+1:22HWHArr +3:19/Dep 3h 40m+0CTC??02:40+4727h 30m1
S  WT S
1500 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13104
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...CNB??23:10+1:22HWHArr +3:19/Dep +146h 50m-3:05CTC??05:32+4030h 22m0
S  WT S
1500 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16738
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore (v...CNB??23:10+1:24HWHArr +1:03/Dep 3h 40m+0CTC??02:40+4727h 30m1
 MT  F 
1419 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site