Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
DNR/Danapur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 12:09:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 12:09:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CNB/Kanpur Central to DNR/Danapur
50 Trains / 33 ΣChains

3 Rajdhani Trains 2 Garib Rath Trains 25 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 3 Sampark Kranti Trains 15 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: DNR⇒CNB   Filters   Dep: CNB   Arr: DNR   

Shortest Route: 536.81 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Allahabad => Varanasi => Mughal Sarai

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

50 Long-Distance Trains between CNB/Kanpur Central and DNR/Danapur

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Allahabad   Lucknow NER   Gorakhpur   Gaya   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Dehri On Sone   Sasaram  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
09305Indore - Patna Speci...ExpWRCNB001:10+1:19DNR111:30+4:0110h 20m5
 M     
IISL
CC
3A2A
GNWL575 km56 km/hr
11106Pratham Swatantrata ...ExpNCRCNB901:30+1:20PNBE010:45+2:579h 15m4
      S
IISL3A
RLWL559 km60 km/hr
12554Vaishali SF Express ...SFECRCNB602:25+1:03SEE1,213:28+1:5211h 3m9
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL576 km52 km/hr
12402Magadh Express (PT)SFNWRCNB502:35+1:31DNR110:39+3:408h 4m11
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL549 km68 km/hr
12562Swatantrata Senani S...SFECRCNB402:45+4:37SEE213:53+5:4211h 8m10
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL578 km52 km/hr
02366Anand Vihar - Patna ...SFECRCNB1,203:10+2:53PNBE*412:30+4:399h 20m4
  T   S
SL
3A2A
RLWL559 km60 km/hr
19313Indore - Rajendranag...ExpWRCNB804:05+0PNBE316:40+2:0512h 35m5
    T  
IISL
CC
3A2A
RLWL584 km46 km/hr
19321Indore - Rajendranag...ExpWRCNB804:05+14PNBE316:40+3:0912h 35m6
S      
IISL
CC
3A2A
RLWL625 km50 km/hr
13238Kota - Patna Expres...ExpECRCNB704:30+3:37DNR116:58+6:1512h 28m13
 M   FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL616 km49 km/hr
13240Kota - Patna Express...ExpECRCNB704:30+3:39DNR116:58+4:0112h 28m9
S TWT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL575 km46 km/hr
13414Farakka Express (via...ExpERCNB605:45+1:57DNR119:55+3:3414h 10m28
S T T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL575 km41 km/hr
13484Farakka Express (via...ExpERCNB705:45+1:50DNR119:55+4:4714h 10m30
 M W FS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL616 km43 km/hr
14056Brahmaputra Mail (PT...ExpNRCNB605:55+2:13PNBE214:45+5:028h 50m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL559 km63 km/hr
12350New Delhi - Bhagalpu...SFERCNB706:15+1:43PNBE115:00+4:488h 45m2
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL559 km64 km/hr
12502Poorvottar Sampark K...SKrNFRCNB7,806:15+3:36PPTA214:45+5:258h 30m2
 M  T  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL555 km65 km/hr
15602Poorvottar Sampark K...SKrNFRCNB706:15+2:51PPTA2,314:45+5:378h 30m2
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL555 km65 km/hr
14020Tripura Sundari Expr...ExpNRCNB006:15+1:50PPTA2,314:45+4:118h 30m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL555 km65 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRCNB408:20+50SEE219:43+3:2011h 23m13
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL583 km51 km/hr
19053Surat - Muzaffarpur ...ExpWRCNB512:10+1:22SEE203:03+2:2314h 53m8
      S
IISL3A
PQWL593 km40 km/hr
19709Jaipur - Kamakhya Ka...ExpNWRCNB712:25+16HJP4,502:08+5213h 43m9
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL608 km44 km/hr
12506North East Express (...SFNFRCNB713:00+2:08DNR121:10+5:078h 10m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL549 km67 km/hr
12396Ziyarat ExpressSFECRCNB413:40+5:50DNR122:10+8:318h 30m3
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL549 km65 km/hr
15270Ahmedabad Muzaffarpu...ExpECRCNB513:50+1:02SEE201:52+3:0812h 2m9
 M     
Unreserved
 576 km48 km/hr
12488Seemanchal ExpressSFNRCNB713:55+1:59DNR123:03+4:369h 8m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL549 km60 km/hr
12488-SlipSeemanchal Link Expr...SFNRCNB713:55-DNR123:03-9h 8m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL549 km60 km/hr
15484Sikkim Mahananda Exp...ExpNFRCNB515:20+2:19DNR123:57+6:428h 37m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL549 km64 km/hr
05270Ahmedabad - Muzaffar...ExpECRCNB??18:05+3:01SEE006:00+5:3811h 55m9
 M     
Unreserved
 576 km48 km/hr
11124Gwalior - Barauni Ma...ExpNCRCNB618:35+1:24SEE208:25+2:3013h 50m23
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL576 km42 km/hr
13008Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpERCNB318:55+2:42DNR106:08+6:1711h 13m23
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL549 km49 km/hr
12947Azimabad ExpressSFWRCNB419:05+59DNR1,203:49+5:058h 44m4
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL549 km63 km/hr
25631Bikaner - Guwahati E...ExpNFRCNB519:05-PNBE204:30-9h 25m2
 M W   
IISL3A
GNWL559 km59 km/hr
15631Barmer - Guwahati Ex...ExpNFRCNB519:05+55PNBE104:30+4:159h 25m2
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL559 km59 km/hr
04042Anand Vihar - Jaynag...ExpNRCNB019:15+4:10PNBE006:05+7:1210h 50m4
S  W   
IISL3A
RLWL559 km52 km/hr
15635Dwarka ExpressExpNFRCNB719:30+36PNBE110:45+1:5215h 15m6
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL625 km41 km/hr
15667Gandhidham - Kamakhy...ExpNFRCNB719:30+21PNBE010:45+5315h 15m6
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL625 km41 km/hr
12316Ananya ExpressSFERCNB620:05+2:25PNBE106:05+4:5810h 0m2
 M     
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL559 km56 km/hr
09411Ahmedabad - Patna AC...ACExpWRCNB020:15+2:37DNR008:15+3:4812h 0m4
  T    
3A2A
PQWL549 km46 km/hr
12566Bihar Sampark Kranti...SKrECRCNB0920:20+1:18SEE1,207:16+2:3610h 56m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL576 km53 km/hr
12368Vikramshila Express ...SFERCNB6,720:35+3:33PNBE1,306:45+4:1010h 10m1
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL559 km55 km/hr
22412New Delhi - Naharlag...ACSFNRCNB920:55+1:25HJP208:13+3:0511h 18m4
S      
3A
2A1A
RLWL581 km51 km/hr
12424New Delhi - Dibrugar...RajNRCNB521:10+25DNR104:00+206h 50m2
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
 549 km80 km/hr
12306New Delhi - Howrah R...RajERCNB621:40+1:03PNBE104:45+577h 5m2
     F 
3A
2A1A
RLWL559 km79 km/hr
12310New Delhi - Rajendra...RajECRCNB4,522:00+37PNBE105:20+257h 20m2
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
 559 km76 km/hr
12570Anand Vihar (T) - Ja...GRECRCNB??22:17+48DNR105:28+1:497h 11m7
  T   S
3A
RLWL549 km76 km/hr
22406Anand Vihar (T) - Bh...GRNRCNB422:17+3:23DNR105:28+4:227h 11m9
 M W F 
CC
3A
RLWL549 km76 km/hr
12394Sampoorna Kranti SF ...SFECRCNB422:33+49PNBE2,306:55+578h 22m1
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL559 km67 km/hr
15708Amrapali ExpressExpNFRCNB823:00+3:22SEE1,211:00+3:5812h 0m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL576 km48 km/hr
12304Poorva Express (via ...SFERCNB023:10+1:33DNR107:13+2:578h 3m4
S  WT S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL549 km68 km/hr
19165Sabarmati ExpressExpWRCNB623:20+33SEE214:33+1:1515h 13m21
 M  T S
IISL
CC
3A2A
RLWL593 km39 km/hr
14006Lichchavi Express (P...ExpNRCNB523:35+2:32SEE1,215:31+4:0415h 56m27
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL643 km40 km/hr


33 ΣChains between CNB/Kanpur Central and DNR/Danapur

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Allahabad   Lucknow NER   Gorakhpur   Gaya   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Dehri On Sone   Sasaram  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13071
--
Σ Garib Rath Delhi- ...CNB??01:30+2:29MGSArr +3:29/Dep +141h 55m-3:15PNBE??11:50+1:3610h 20m8
S      
558 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13072
--
Σ Delhi- Patna Garib...CNB??01:30+2:29MGSArr +3:29/Dep +212h 40m-3:08DNR??11:43+1:4110h 13m19
S      
549 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13073
--
Σ Garib Rath Delhi- ...CNB??01:30+2:29MGSArr +3:29/Dep +383h 15m-2:51DNR??12:26+1:5110h 56m23
S      
549 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22315
Σ Delhi -Patliputra ...CNB??01:40+1:17LJNArr +1:38/Dep +02h 0m-1:38PPTA??14:50+4913h 10m5
 M W F 
593 kmNxtGen IRians*^~-
14818
Σ ANVT-MGS-PNBE-BGP&...CNB??01:50+3:05MGSArr +4:47/Dep +383h 0m-4:09DNR??12:26+1:5110h 36m24
S      
549 kmxxx-
16992
Σ MUMBAI BANDRA TERM...CNB??04:45+54GKPArr +1:52/Dep +364h 0m-1:16SEE??22:05+1:1117h 20m-36
    T  
583 km๐ŸŒŸ๐ŸŒŸยฉยฎ Kushinagar Ex...-
19774
Σ MATHURA KAMAKHYA ...CNB??06:00+1:41GKPArr +3:17/Dep +3:301h 30m+13HJP??20:03+3:2314h 3m5
      S
588 km๐ŸŒŸ๐ŸŒŸยฉยฎ Kushinagar Ex...-
7678
--
Σ Chennai-Amethi(via...CNB??08:20+1:13LJNArr +1:52/Dep +3:302h 50m+1:38DNR??22:10+4:0813h 50m-35
    T  
593 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7704
Σ Chennai-Sultanpur,...CNB??08:20+1:13LJNArr +1:52/Dep +2:132h 25m+21DNR??01:01+1:4516h 41m16
  T TF 
575 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19829
--
Σ Trivandrum Dibruga...CNB??08:20+1:13GKPArr +3:08/Dep +362h 25m-2:32SEE??22:05+1:1113h 45m-39
    T  
583 km๐ŸŒŸ๐ŸŒŸยฉยฎ Kushinagar Ex...-
21320
--
Σ Hyderabad to Sonpu...CNB??08:20+44GKPArr +2:41/Dep +2:002h 25m-41SEE??22:05+2:4613h 45m-4
      S
583 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
23235
--
Σ BHOPAL PATNA ...CNB??08:20+1LJNArr +41/Dep +3:302h 50m+2:49DNR??22:10+4:0813h 50m11
 M     
593 kmSuraj~-
16991
--
Σ LOKMANYA TILAK TER...CNB??09:55+53GKPArr +2:03/Dep +3640m-1:27SEE??22:05+1:1112h 10m-1
 M  T  
583 km๐ŸŒŸ๐ŸŒŸยฉยฎ Kushinagar Ex...-
2802
--
Σ Jodhaganga Slip&nb...CNB??11:00-ALDArr /Dep +1:422h 20m+0SEE??02:13+2:4815h 13m9
    T  
579 kmVinay Kumar~-
1401
--
Σ Jodhpur patna Dail...CNB??11:20+1:06MGSArr +2:59/Dep +3:141h 25m+15DNR??21:00+3:419h 40m29
SMTWTFS
549 kmIri rules are differ...-
2801
--
Σ Jodhaganga Super&n...CNB??11:20+1:06ALDArr +1:55/Dep +1:422h 20m-13SEE??02:13+2:4814h 53m12
    T  
578 kmVinay Kumar~-
19192
Σ Sahtabdi Lucknow B...CNB??11:25+15LJNArr +34/Dep +12h 20m-33SEE??03:30+3216h 5m22
SMTWTFS
583 kmโ–ˆโ•‘โ–Œ เค•เคฎเคฒ เคœเฅˆเคจ โ–ˆโ•‘โ–Œ-
2800
Σ Punerath Super&nbs...CNB??15:45+1:01LJNArr +1:58/Dep +1:201h 40m-38HJP??04:28+1:3512h 43m0
      S
581 kmVinay Kumar~-
17205
Σ pune gorakhpur via...CNB??15:45+1:01LJNArr +1:58/Dep +191h 0m-1:39SEE??05:00+3613h 15m35
      S
576 km๐ŸŒŸ๐ŸŒŸยฉยฎ Kushinagar Ex...-
18241
Σ Mumbai LTT - Patna...CNB615:45+1:01LKOArr +1:56/Dep +1:284h 10m-28DNR106:37+2:5238h 52m4
 M     
715 kmxxx-
3276
--
Σ Gangarath Super&nb...CNB??16:00+5LKOArr +36/Dep +1:201h 15m+44HJP??04:28+1:3512h 28m11
S  W  S
581 kmVinay Kumar~-
6293
Σ ADI-GHY 1DAY/WEEK ...CNB??20:05+2:28MGSArr +3:17/Dep +216h 25m-2:56DNR??11:43+1:4115h 38m1
   W   
549 kmMohd Arif*^~-
20063
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna- ...CNB??20:05+1:33BSBArr +2:14/Dep +05h 55m-2:14DNR??14:50+3918h 45m3
     F 
549 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20067
--
Σ Ahmedabad to Hajip...CNB??20:05+1:33BSBArr +2:14/Dep +3:206h 30m+1:06SEE??16:00+2:4319h 55m9
     F 
589 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21458
--
Σ degana-Jaipur to P...CNB??20:05+2:25GAYAArr +3:37/Dep +141h 47m-3:23PNBE??10:00+413h 55m12
    T  
644 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21459
--
Σ degana-Jaipur to P...CNB??20:05+2:25GAYAArr +3:37/Dep +152h 42m-3:22PNBE??11:30-515h 25m5
    T  
644 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21460
--
Σ degana-Jaipur to P...CNB??20:05+2:25MGSArr +3:47/Dep +1:371h 0m-2:10DNR??06:37+2:5210h 32m7
    T  
549 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22272
--
Σ Tuesday Link for A...CNB??20:05+2:28MGSArr +3:17/Dep +1:371h 0m-1:40DNR??06:37+2:5210h 32m-3
   W   
549 kmJigar Sura-
22625
Σ Parasnaath sf uper...CNB??20:05+2:28MGSArr +3:17/Dep +27h 5m-3:15DNR??14:50+3918h 45m1
   W   
549 kmIndian Railways~-
20490
--
Σ Delhi- Gaya, Jehan...CNB??21:00+35DOSArr +1:05/Dep +242h 31m-41PNBE??10:00+413h 0m21
S T T  
644 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20504
--
Σ Delhi- bihta Patna...CNB??21:00+35SSMArr +59/Dep +43h 4m-55DNR??10:28+1:4713h 28m7
S T T  
585 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20505
--
Σ Delhi- Bikramganj,...CNB??21:00+35SSMArr +59/Dep +175h 14m-42ARA??11:40+2414h 40m14
S T T  
546 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2784
--
Σ Bagmati Super ...CNB??23:25+2:10MGSArr +3:31/Dep +1:091h 30m-2:22DNR??09:12+2:069h 47m25
S      
549 kmVinay Kumar~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site