Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
DNR/Danapur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 14:45:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 14:45:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CNB/Kanpur Central to DNR/Danapur
51 Trains / 33 ΣChains

3 Rajdhani Trains 2 Garib Rath Trains 26 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 3 Sampark Kranti Trains 15 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: DNR⇒CNB   Filters   Dep: CNB   Arr: DNR   

Shortest Route: 536.82 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Allahabad => Varanasi => Mughal Sarai

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

51 Long-Distance Trains between CNB/Kanpur Central and DNR/Danapur

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Allahabad   Lucknow NER   Gorakhpur   Gaya   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Dehri On Sone   Sasaram  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
09305Indore - Patna Speci...ExpWRCNB001:10-DNR111:30-10h 20m5
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL575 km56 km/hr
11106Pratham Swatantrata ...ExpNCRCNB901:30+1:13PNBE010:45+3:399h 15m4
      S
IISL3A
RLWL559 km60 km/hr
12554Vaishali SF Express ...SFECRCNB602:25+2:05SEE1,213:28+3:1811h 3m9
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL576 km52 km/hr
12402Magadh Express (PT)SFNRCNB502:35+1:51DNR110:39+4:198h 4m11
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL549 km68 km/hr
12562Swatantrata Senani S...SFECRCNB402:45+6:01SEE213:53+6:1111h 8m10
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL578 km52 km/hr
02366Anand Vihar - Patna ...SFECRCNB1,203:10+1:16PNBE*412:30+3:039h 20m4
  T   S
SL
3A2A
RLWL559 km60 km/hr
19313Indore - Rajendranag...ExpWRCNB804:05+28PNBE316:40+1:0912h 35m5
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL584 km46 km/hr
19321Indore - Rajendranag...ExpWRCNB804:05+57PNBE316:40+4:2812h 35m6
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL625 km50 km/hr
13238Kota - Patna Expres...ExpECRCNB704:30-DNR116:58-12h 28m13
 M   FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL616 km49 km/hr
13240Kota - Patna Express...ExpECRCNB704:30-DNR116:58-12h 28m9
S TWT  
IISL
3A2A
 575 km46 km/hr
13414Farakka Express (via...ExpERCNB605:45+2:43DNR119:55+3:4214h 10m28
S T T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL575 km41 km/hr
13484Farakka Express (via...ExpERCNB705:45+2:38DNR119:55+4:5414h 10m30
 M W FS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL616 km43 km/hr
14056Brahmaputra Mail (PT...ExpNRCNB605:55+2:52PNBE214:45+5:168h 50m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL559 km63 km/hr
12350New Delhi - Bhagalpu...SFERCNB706:15+2:29PNBE115:00+5:008h 45m2
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL559 km64 km/hr
12502Poorvottar Sampark K...SKrNFRCNB7,806:15+4:39PPTA214:45+7:428h 30m2
 M  T  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL555 km65 km/hr
15602Poorvottar Sampark K...SKrNFRCNB706:15+4:38PPTA2,314:45+7:378h 30m2
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL555 km65 km/hr
14020Tripura Sundari Expr...ExpNRCNB006:15+3:09PPTA2,314:45+5:158h 30m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL555 km65 km/hr
05528Anand Vihar - Darbha...ExpECRCNB706:45-SEE218:20-11h 35m8
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL576 km50 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRCNB408:20+2:01SEE219:43+4:5311h 23m13
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL583 km51 km/hr
19053Surat - Muzaffarpur ...ExpWRCNB512:10+2:09SEE203:03+4:0014h 53m8
      S
IISL3A
PQWL593 km40 km/hr
19709Jaipur - Kamakhya Ka...ExpNWRCNB712:25-HJP4,502:08-13h 43m9
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL608 km44 km/hr
12506North East Express (...SFNFRCNB713:00+2:45DNR121:10+6:058h 10m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL549 km67 km/hr
12396Ziyarat ExpressSFECRCNB413:40+5:19DNR122:10+7:258h 30m3
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL549 km65 km/hr
15270Ahmedabad Muzaffarpu...ExpECRCNB513:50+2:19SEE201:52+3:5812h 2m9
 M     
Unreserved
 576 km48 km/hr
12488Seemanchal ExpressSFNRCNB713:55+3:05DNR123:03+6:039h 8m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL549 km60 km/hr
12488-SlipSeemanchal Link Expr...SFNRCNB713:55-DNR123:03-9h 8m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL549 km60 km/hr
15484Sikkim Mahananda Exp...ExpNFRCNB515:20+3:28DNR123:57+7:328h 37m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL549 km64 km/hr
05270Ahmedabad - Muzaffar...ExpECRCNB??18:05-SEE006:00-11h 55m9
 M     
Unreserved
 576 km48 km/hr
11124Gwalior - Barauni Ma...ExpNCRCNB618:35+2:04SEE208:25+4:1913h 50m23
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL576 km42 km/hr
13008Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpERCNB318:55+4:27DNR106:08+6:4511h 13m23
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL549 km49 km/hr
12947Azimabad ExpressSFWRCNB419:05+1:07DNR1,203:49+5:148h 44m4
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL549 km63 km/hr
25631Bikaner - Guwahati E...ExpNFRCNB519:05-PNBE204:30-9h 25m2
 M W   
IISL3A
GNWL559 km59 km/hr
15631Barmer - Guwahati Ex...ExpNFRCNB519:05+1:24PNBE104:30+5:589h 25m2
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL559 km59 km/hr
15635Dwarka ExpressExpNFRCNB719:30+1:31PNBE110:45+2:3915h 15m6
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL625 km41 km/hr
15667Gandhidham - Kamakhy...ExpNFRCNB719:30+1:01PNBE010:45+2:1615h 15m6
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL625 km41 km/hr
12316Ananya ExpressSFERCNB620:05+2:48PNBE106:05+5:4110h 0m2
 M     
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL559 km56 km/hr
09411Ahmedabad - Patna AC...ACExpWRCNB020:15-DNR008:15-12h 0m4
  T    
3A2A
PQWL549 km46 km/hr
12566Bihar Sampark Kranti...SKrECRCNB0920:20+1:58SEE1,207:16+3:4110h 56m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL576 km53 km/hr
12368Vikramshila Express ...SFERCNB6,720:35+4:12PNBE1,306:45+4:4110h 10m1
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL559 km55 km/hr
22412New Delhi - Naharlag...ACSFNRCNB920:55+1:37HJP208:13+3:1611h 18m4
S      
3A
2A1A
RLWL581 km51 km/hr
12424New Delhi - Dibrugar...RajNRCNB521:10+38DNR104:00+566h 50m2
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
 549 km80 km/hr
12306New Delhi - Howrah R...RajERCNB621:40+1:10PNBE104:45+257h 5m2
     F 
3A
2A1A
RLWL559 km79 km/hr
05286Madar (Ajmer) - Bara...ExpECRCNB021:45-SEE014:40-16h 55m14
S      
II2SSL
3A2A
GNWL593 km35 km/hr
12310New Delhi - Rajendra...RajECRCNB4,522:00+56PNBE105:20+1:047h 20m2
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
 559 km76 km/hr
12570Anand Vihar (T) - Ja...GRECRCNB??22:17+1:12DNR105:28+2:187h 11m7
  T   S
3A
RLWL549 km76 km/hr
22406Anand Vihar (T) - Bh...GRNRCNB422:17+3:40DNR105:28+4:117h 11m9
 M W F 
CC
3A
RLWL549 km76 km/hr
12394Sampoorna Kranti SF ...SFECRCNB422:33+1:50PNBE2,306:55+1:338h 22m1
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL559 km67 km/hr
15708Amrapali ExpressExpNFRCNB823:00+3:24SEE1,211:00+4:3412h 0m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL576 km48 km/hr
12304Poorva Express (via ...SFERCNB023:10+2:40DNR107:13+4:168h 3m4
S  WT S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL549 km68 km/hr
19165Sabarmati ExpressExpWRCNB623:20+31SEE214:33+1:5215h 13m21
 M  T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL593 km39 km/hr
14006Lichchavi Express (P...ExpNRCNB523:35+4:21SEE1,215:31+3:4815h 56m27
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL643 km40 km/hr


33 ΣChains between CNB/Kanpur Central and DNR/Danapur

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Allahabad   Lucknow NER   Gorakhpur   Gaya   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Dehri On Sone   Sasaram  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13071
--
Σ Garib Rath Delhi- ...CNB??01:30+2:30MGSArr +3:36/Dep +1:011h 55m-2:35PNBE??11:50+2:1310h 20m8
S      
558 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13072
--
Σ Delhi- Patna Garib...CNB??01:30+2:30MGSArr +3:36/Dep +182h 40m-3:18DNR??11:43+1:1910h 13m19
S      
549 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13073
--
Σ Garib Rath Delhi- ...CNB??01:30+2:30MGSArr +3:36/Dep +393h 15m-2:57DNR??12:26+2:0110h 56m23
S      
549 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22315
Σ Delhi -Patliputra ...CNB??01:40+2:07LJNArr +2:11/Dep 2h 0m+0PPTA??14:50+5113h 10m5
 M W F 
593 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
14818
Σ ANVT-MGS-PNBE-BGP&...CNB??01:50+4:12MGSArr +5:56/Dep +393h 0m-5:17DNR??12:26+2:0110h 36m24
S      
549 kmxxx-
16992
Σ MUMBAI BANDRA TERM...CNB??04:45+1:11GKPArr +2:03/Dep +2:074h 0m+4SEE??22:05+2:4517h 20m-36
    T  
583 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
19774
Σ MATHURA KAMAKHYA ...CNB??06:00+2:07GKPArr +3:38/Dep 1h 30m+0HJP??20:03+5:5614h 3m5
      S
588 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
7678
--
Σ Chennai-Amethi(via...CNB??08:20+2:05LJNArr +2:54/Dep +3:432h 50m+49DNR??22:10+4:4013h 50m-35
    T  
593 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7704
Σ Chennai-Sultanpur,...CNB??08:20+2:05LJNArr +2:54/Dep +2:232h 25m-31DNR??01:01+2:4016h 41m16
  T TF 
575 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19829
--
Σ Trivandrum Dibruga...CNB??08:20+2:05GKPArr +3:51/Dep +2:072h 25m-1:44SEE??22:05+2:4513h 45m-39
    T  
583 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
21320
--
Σ Hyderabad to Sonpu...CNB??08:20+1:14GKPArr +2:52/Dep +2:132h 25m-39SEE??22:05+2:3713h 45m-4
      S
583 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16991
--
Σ LOKMANYA TILAK TER...CNB??09:55+1:25GKPArr +2:28/Dep +2:0740m-21SEE??22:05+2:4512h 10m-1
 M  T  
583 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
2802
--
Σ Jodhaganga Slip&nb...CNB??11:10-ALDArr /Dep +1:352h 20m+0SEE??02:13+2:4415h 3m9
    T  
579 kmVinay Kumar~-
1401
--
Σ Jodhpur patna Dail...CNB??11:20+2:17MGSArr +4:39/Dep +3:511h 25m-48DNR??21:00+4:129h 40m29
SMTWTFS
549 km200 LHB trains in In...-
2801
--
Σ Jodhaganga Super&n...CNB??11:20+2:17ALDArr +3:33/Dep +1:352h 20m-1:58SEE??02:13+2:4414h 53m12
    T  
578 kmVinay Kumar~-
19192
Σ Sahtabdi Lucknow B...CNB??11:25+48LJNArr +1:09/Dep +32h 20m-1:06SEE??03:30+4216h 5m22
SMTWTFS
583 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
14601
Σ CSTM-LJN/LKO-DBRG&...CNB??13:50+1:36LJNArr +2:58/Dep +22h 25m-2:56HJP??03:03+4113h 13m-5
  T    
620 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
2800
Σ Punerath Super&nbs...CNB??15:45+1:13LJNArr +2:29/Dep +2:011h 40m-28HJP??04:28+2:2612h 43m1
      S
581 kmVinay Kumar~-
17205
Σ pune gorakhpur via...CNB??15:45+1:13LJNArr +2:29/Dep +121h 0m-2:17SEE??05:00+3113h 15m35
      S
576 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
18241
Σ Mumbai LTT - Patna...CNB??15:45+1:54LKOArr +3:04/Dep 4h 10m+0DNR??06:37+2:5414h 52m6
 M     
575 kmxxx-
3276
--
Σ Gangarath Super&nb...CNB??16:00+5LKOArr +44/Dep +2:011h 15m+1:17HJP??04:28+2:2612h 28m12
S  W  S
581 kmVinay Kumar~-
6293
Σ ADI-GHY 1DAY/WEEK ...CNB??20:05+1:19MGSArr +2:51/Dep +186h 25m-2:33DNR??11:43+1:1915h 38m1
   W   
549 kmMohd Arif*^~-
20063
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna- ...CNB??20:05+1:14BSBArr +2:53/Dep +05h 55m-2:53DNR??14:50+3018h 45m3
     F 
549 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20067
--
Σ Ahmedabad to Hajip...CNB??20:05+1:14BSBArr +2:53/Dep 6h 30m+0SEE??16:00+3:3919h 55m9
     F 
589 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21458
--
Σ degana-Jaipur to P...CNB??20:05+1:55GAYAArr +4:21/Dep +401h 47m-3:41PNBE??10:00+2713h 55m12
    T  
644 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21459
--
Σ degana-Jaipur to P...CNB??20:05+1:55GAYAArr +4:21/Dep +322h 42m-3:49PNBE??11:30-915h 25m5
    T  
644 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21460
--
Σ degana-Jaipur to P...CNB??20:05+1:55MGSArr +4:13/Dep 1h 0m+0DNR??06:37+2:5410h 32m7
    T  
549 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22272
--
Σ Tuesday Link for A...CNB??20:05+1:19MGSArr +2:51/Dep 1h 0m+0DNR??06:37+2:5410h 32m-3
   W   
549 kmJigar Sura-
22625
Σ Parasnaath sf uper...CNB??20:05+1:19MGSArr +2:51/Dep +17h 5m-2:50DNR??14:50+3018h 45m1
   W   
549 km12577 बागमती एक्सप्...-
20490
--
Σ Delhi- Gaya, Jehan...CNB??21:00+41DOSArr +1:26/Dep +392h 31m-47PNBE??10:00+2713h 0m21
S T T  
644 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20504
--
Σ Delhi- bihta Patna...CNB??21:00+41SSMArr +1:28/Dep +13h 4m-1:27DNR??10:28+1:5113h 28m7
S T T  
585 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20505
--
Σ Delhi- Bikramganj,...CNB??21:00+41SSMArr +1:28/Dep +05h 14m-1:28ARA??11:40+014h 40m14
S T T  
546 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2784
--
Σ Bagmati Super ...CNB523:25-MGSArr +4:56/Dep 1h 30m+0DNR209:12-81h 47m26
    T  
1220 kmVinay Kumar~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site