Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
DBG/Darbhanga Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 16, 2017 18:41:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 16, 2017 18:41:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CNB/Kanpur Central to DBG/Darbhanga Junction
9 Trains / 16 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 4 Mail/Express Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: DBG⇒CNB   Filters   Dep: CNB   Arr: DBG   

Shortest Route: 682.27 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Gonda => Gorakhpur => Narkatiaganj => Raxaul

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

9 Long-Distance Trains between CNB/Kanpur Central and DBG/Darbhanga Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Muzaffarpur   Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)   Allahabad   Lucknow NER   Gorakhpur   Mughal Sarai  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12554Vaishali SF Express ...SFECRCNB602:25+3:01SPJ515:55+3:5213h 30m12
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL687 km51 km/hr
12562Swatantrata Sainani ...SFECRCNB402:45-DBG117:50-15h 5m14
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL728 km48 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRCNB408:20-SPJ021:50-13h 30m16
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL694 km51 km/hr
19709Jaipur - Kamakhya Ka...ExpNWRCNB712:25+24SPJ004:05+3:5915h 40m11
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL714 km46 km/hr
11124Gwalior - Barauni Ma...ExpNCRCNB618:35+3:36SPJ511:40+5:2417h 5m30
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL687 km40 km/hr
12566Bihar Sampark Kranti...SKrECRCNB0920:20-DBG*2,311:15-14h 55m8
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL724 km49 km/hr
12570Anand Vihar T - Jayn...GRECRCNB??22:17+1:57DBG0211:30+2:1113h 13m15
  T   S
3A
RLWL757 km57 km/hr
15708Amrapali ExpressExpNFRCNB823:00-SPJ413:45-14h 45m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL687 km47 km/hr
19165Sabarmati ExpressExpWRCNB623:20+1:46DBG*119:15+4:3519h 55m26
 M  T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL741 km37 km/hr


16 ΣChains between CNB/Kanpur Central and DBG/Darbhanga Junction

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Muzaffarpur   Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)   Allahabad   Lucknow NER   Gorakhpur   Mughal Sarai  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11580
--
Σ agra to gkp daily ...CNB??04:30+2:24LKOArr +3:57/Dep 25m+0SPJ??21:35+3:1217h 5m29
 M   FS
694 kmअबकी बार कमल का फूल*...-
16992
Σ MUMBAI BANDRA TERM...CNB??04:45+1:49GKPArr +3:02/Dep +3:424h 0m+40SPJ??00:20+4:5419h 35m-34
    T  
694 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
19829
--
Σ Trivandrum Dibruga...CNB??08:20+2:48GKPArr /Dep +3:422h 25m+0SPJ??00:20+4:5416h 0m-37
    T  
694 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
21320
--
Σ Hyderabad to Sonpu...CNB??08:20+3:50GKPArr /Dep 2h 25m+0SPJ??00:20+8:1416h 0m-2
      S
694 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16258
--
Σ Mumbai (LTT) - Guw...CNB??09:55+2:16GKPArr +3:29/Dep +1:223h 50m-2:07SPJ??04:30+4:1118h 35m14
      S
711 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
16991
--
Σ LOKMANYA TILAK TER...CNB??09:55+2:16GKPArr +3:29/Dep +3:4240m+13SPJ??00:20+4:5414h 25m1
 M  T  
694 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
2802
--
Σ Jodhaganga Slip&nb...CNB??11:10-ALDArr /Dep +482h 20m+0DBG??06:45+4:1519h 35m14
    T  
728 kmVinay Kumar~-
2801
--
Σ Jodhaganga Super&n...CNB??11:20+3:33ALDArr +4:32/Dep +482h 20m-3:44DBG??06:45+4:1519h 25m17
    T  
727 kmVinay Kumar~-
19192
Σ Sahtabdi Lucknow B...CNB??11:25+2:37LJNArr +2:43/Dep 2h 20m+0SPJ??06:00+2:3318h 35m27
SMTWTFS
694 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
14601
Σ CSTM-LJN/LKO-DBRG&...CNB713:50+2:07LJNArr +3:28/Dep +152h 25m-3:13SPJ005:05+2:1839h 15m-3
no arr/dep
726 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
14723
Σ ADI-GHY Σ...CNB513:50-MFPArr +4:49/Dep 2h 20m+0SPJ007:20-65h 30m37
 M     
687 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
2800
Σ Punerath Super&nbs...CNB??15:45+1:20LJNArr +2:29/Dep +3:061h 40m+37SPJ??06:20+4:1814h 35m3
      S
687 kmVinay Kumar~-
17205
Σ pune gorakhpur via...CNB215:45-LJNArr +2:29/Dep 1h 0m+0SPJ007:20-39h 35m38
      S
687 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
3276
--
Σ Gangarath Super&nb...CNB??16:00+51LKOArr +1:17/Dep +3:061h 15m+1:49SPJ??06:20+4:1814h 20m14
S  W  S
687 kmVinay Kumar~-
7992
Σ NDLS-CNB-ALD-PNBE-...CNB??22:00+1:50RJPBArr /Dep +411h 20m+0DBG??12:45+1:5814h 45m11
SMTWTF 
757 km-
2784
--
Σ Bagmati Super ...CNB??23:25+3:12MGSArr +5:13/Dep +2:331h 25m-2:40DBG??14:25+5:0715h 0m30
S      
757 kmVinay Kumar~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site