Search Trains
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
DBG/Darbhanga Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 02:52:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 02:52:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CNB/Kanpur Central to DBG/Darbhanga Junction
10 Trains / 16 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 5 Mail/Express Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: DBG⇒CNB   Filters   Dep: CNB   Arr: DBG   

Shortest Route: 706.3 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Allahabad => Varanasi => Mughal Sarai => Patliputra => Samastipur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

10 Long-Distance Trains between CNB/Kanpur Central and DBG/Darbhanga Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Muzaffarpur   Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)   Allahabad   Lucknow NER   Gorakhpur   Mughal Sarai  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12554Vaishali SF Express ...SFECRCNB602:25+1:12SPJ515:55+2:2713h 30m12
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL687 km51 km/hr
12562Swatantrata Senani S...SFECRCNB402:45+4:42DBG117:50+6:4115h 5m14
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL727 km48 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRCNB408:20+1:19SPJ021:50+4:5313h 30m16
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL694 km51 km/hr
19709Jaipur - Kamakhya Ka...ExpNWRCNB712:25+2SPJ004:05+1:1815h 40m11
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL714 km46 km/hr
11124Gwalior - Barauni Ma...ExpNCRCNB618:35+1:18SPJ511:40+3:1117h 5m30
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL687 km40 km/hr
04042Anand Vihar - Jaynag...ExpNRCNB019:15-DBG011:30-16h 15m9
S  W   
IISL3A
RLWL757 km47 km/hr
12566Bihar Sampark Kranti...SKrECRCNB0920:20+58DBG*2,311:15+3:2514h 55m8
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL724 km49 km/hr
12570Anand Vihar (T) - Ja...GRECRCNB??22:17+36DBG0211:30+2:1213h 13m15
  T   S
3A
RLWL757 km57 km/hr
15708Amrapali ExpressExpNFRCNB823:00+3:05SPJ413:45+4:4214h 45m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL687 km47 km/hr
19165Sabarmati ExpressExpWRCNB623:20+10DBG*119:15+1:5119h 55m26
 M  T S
IISL
CC
3A2A
RLWL741 km37 km/hr


16 ΣChains between CNB/Kanpur Central and DBG/Darbhanga Junction

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Muzaffarpur   Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)   Allahabad   Lucknow NER   Gorakhpur   Mughal Sarai  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11580
--
Σ agra to gkp daily ...CNB??04:30+3:21LKOArr +4:31/Dep +925m-4:22SPJ??21:35+1:0717h 5m29
 M   FS
694 kmKODAIKANAL Princess ...-
16992
Σ MUMBAI BANDRA TERM...CNB??04:45+59GKPArr +1:54/Dep +294h 0m-1:25SPJ??00:20+2:0719h 35m-33
    T  
694 km๐ŸŒŸ๐ŸŒŸยฉยฎ Kushinagar Ex...-
19829
--
Σ Trivandrum Dibruga...CNB??08:20+1:05GKPArr +2:52/Dep +292h 25m-2:23SPJ??00:20+2:0716h 0m-36
    T  
694 km๐ŸŒŸ๐ŸŒŸยฉยฎ Kushinagar Ex...-
21320
--
Σ Hyderabad to Sonpu...CNB??08:20+45GKPArr +2:44/Dep +502h 25m-1:54SPJ??00:20+2:5116h 0m-1
      S
694 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16258
--
Σ Mumbai (LTT) - Guw...CNB??09:55+55GKPArr +1:48/Dep +4:383h 50m+2:50SPJ??04:30+7:0318h 35m14
      S
711 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
16991
--
Σ LOKMANYA TILAK TER...CNB??09:55+55GKPArr +1:48/Dep +2940m-1:19SPJ??00:20+2:0714h 25m2
 M  T  
694 km๐ŸŒŸ๐ŸŒŸยฉยฎ Kushinagar Ex...-
2802
--
Σ Jodhaganga Slip&nb...CNB??11:00-ALDArr /Dep +1:142h 20m+0DBG??06:45+1:5819h 45m14
    T  
726 kmVinay Kumar~-
2801
--
Σ Jodhaganga Super&n...CNB??11:20+1:10ALDArr +1:49/Dep +1:142h 20m-35DBG??06:45+1:5819h 25m16
    T  
726 kmVinay Kumar~-
19192
Σ Sahtabdi Lucknow B...CNB??11:25+16LJNArr +35/Dep +12h 20m-34SPJ??06:00+1:1318h 35m27
SMTWTFS
694 kmโ–ˆโ•‘โ–Œ เค•เคฎเคฒ เคœเฅˆเคจ โ–ˆโ•‘โ–Œ-
14601
Σ CSTM-LJN/LKO-DBRG&...CNB??13:50+33LJNArr +1:56/Dep +42h 25m-1:52SPJ??05:05+2315h 15m-4
  T    
726 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
14723
Σ ADI-GHY Σ...CNB??13:50+1:43MFPArr +2:49/Dep +1:102h 20m-1:39SPJ??07:20+1:3717h 30m37
 M     
687 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
2800
Σ Punerath Super&nbs...CNB??15:45+57LJNArr +1:55/Dep +1:041h 40m-51SPJ??06:20+2:0514h 35m2
      S
687 kmVinay Kumar~-
17205
Σ pune gorakhpur via...CNB??15:45+57LJNArr +1:55/Dep +221h 0m-1:33SPJ??07:20+1:3715h 35m38
      S
687 km๐ŸŒŸ๐ŸŒŸยฉยฎ Kushinagar Ex...-
3276
--
Σ Gangarath Super&nb...CNB??16:00+2LKOArr +46/Dep +1:041h 15m+18SPJ??06:20+2:0514h 20m13
S  W  S
687 kmVinay Kumar~-
7992
Σ NDLS-CNB-ALD-PNBE-...CNB??22:00+31RJPBArr +13/Dep +91h 20m-4DBG??12:45+1:2214h 45m11
SMTWTF 
756 kmxxx-
2784
--
Σ Bagmati Super ...CNB??23:25+2:02MGSArr /Dep +541h 25m+0DBG??14:25+3:1915h 0m30
S      
758 kmVinay Kumar~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.