Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
DD/Daund Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 31, 2017 00:05:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 31, 2017 00:05:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CNB/Kanpur Central to DD/Daund Junction
3 Trains / 25 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: DD⇒CNB   Filters   Dep: CNB   Arr: DD   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between CNB/Kanpur Central and DD/Daund Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Ranchi   Hatia   Agra Cantt.   Nagpur   Agra Fort   Manmad   Tatanagar   Jhansi   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15029Gorakhpur - Pune Wee...ExpNERCNB400:40+1:42DD†2,301:50+1:1725h 10m11
     F 
IISL
3A2A
 1333 km53 km/hr
12104Lucknow Jn - Pune SF...SFCRCNB408:00+40DD2,5,606:05+2:2822h 5m9
S      
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1333 km60 km/hr
11408Lucknow Jn - Pune Ex...ExpCRCNB108:30+23DD309:25+4024h 55m13
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1333 km54 km/hr


25 ΣChains between CNB/Kanpur Central and DD/Daund Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Ranchi   Hatia   Agra Cantt.   Nagpur   Agra Fort   Manmad   Tatanagar   Jhansi   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21028
--
Σ Patna to Pune-Hubl...CNB??01:30+2:50AGCArr /Dep +473h 10m+0DD??07:40+3930h 10m0
 M     
1589 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15551
Σ Gaya- Pune "Bodhga...CNB??01:50+4:12HTEArr +5:53/Dep +03h 15m-5:53DD??01:05+547h 15m15
     F 
2579 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8532
--
Σ Etawah-Pune-Mysore...CNB??02:00+1:33AFArr +4:38/Dep +472h 40m-3:51DD??07:40+3929h 40m8
 M     
1582 km★Prayas★*^~-
1293
Σ Gorakhpur-Pune&nbs...CNB??02:25+1:01MMRArr +3:36/Dep +1:4623h 50m-1:50DD??03:55+4349h 30m7
SMTWTFS
1333 kmHussain*^~-
20673
--
Σ Patna to Hubli-Dav...CNB??03:55+4:04JHSArr +4:42/Dep +563h 55m-3:46DD??07:40+3927h 45m1
 M     
1333 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20899
--
Σ Gaya-Koderma-Bokar...CNB??04:05+1:52TATAArr +2:26/Dep +115h 37m-2:15DD??05:05+3249h 0m26
SMTWTFS
2606 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21371
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya to S...CNB??04:05+1:52BBSArr +2:45/Dep +011h 50m-2:45DD??22:20+1866h 15m30
SMTWTFS
3027 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4608
Σ Gorakhpur-Pune SF(...CNB??05:35+46BSLArr +2:49/Dep +541h 45m-1:55DD??05:05+3223h 30m23
SMTWTFS
1333 km★Prayas★*^~-
2450
Σ Kolhanagri Super&n...CNB??08:00+32JHSArr +1:36/Dep +581h 0m-38DD??07:40+2523h 40m10
    T  
1334 kmVinay Kumar~-
2809
Σ Chhapra-Gorakhpur-...CNB??08:00+1:42BSLArr +3:35/Dep +212h 0m-3:14DD??08:00+424h 0m7
   W   
1333 km★Prayas★*^~-
10631
--
Σ Punyanagri Weekly ...CNB??08:00+32BSLArr +2:03/Dep +182h 0m-1:45DD??08:00+324h 0m2
  T    
1333 km★Prayas★*^~-
10633
--
Σ Punyanagri Weekly ...CNB??08:00+32BSLArr +2:03/Dep +112h 0m-1:52DD??08:00-924h 0m11
    T  
1333 km★Prayas★*^~-
15507
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad "B...CNB??12:30+2:54BBSArr +5:15/Dep +04h 55m-5:15DD??22:20+1857h 50m29
 M WT S
2969 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11649
Σ Varanasi-Vishakhap...CNB??12:40+3:43BBSArr +5:28/Dep +020m-5:28DD??22:20+1857h 40m25
S T  F 
3077 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
20935
--
Σ DaltonGanj-Tori-Ba...CNB??12:48-HTEArr +5:24/Dep +09h 55m-5:24DD??01:05+560h 17m-26
S   T  
2602 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14962
Σ Gorakhpur-Kolhapur...CNB??13:22+2:33NGPArr +5:57/Dep +177h 5m-5:40DD??02:45+037h 23m22
      S
1717 kmMohd Arif*^~-
22631
--
Σ Gorakhpur to Goa D...CNB??13:22+2:09JHSArr +4:16/Dep +354h 37m-3:41DD??14:45+4625h 23m4
   W   
1333 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
22632
--
Σ Rapti Goa Express&...CNB??13:22+1:52JHSArr +2:59/Dep +354h 37m-2:24DD??14:45+4625h 23m4
S   TF 
1333 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
22633
--
Σ Barauni Goa Expres...CNB??13:22+3:31JHSArr +5:02/Dep +354h 37m-4:27DD??14:45+4625h 23m-5
  T    
1333 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
22634
--
Σ Gorakhpur to Goa D...CNB??13:22+2:33JHSArr +4:40/Dep +354h 37m-4:05DD??14:45+4625h 23m4
      S
1333 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
687
Σ North Bihar Goa&nb...CNB??13:45+3:18JHSArr +4:03/Dep +352h 52m-3:28DD??14:45+4625h 0m-21
SMTWTFS
1333 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
16233
Σ Lucknow Bangalore&...CNB??18:05+45ETArr +41/Dep +1:413h 5m+1:00DD??20:10+1:3926h 5m14
 M  T  
1333 kmBMTIR*^~-
11480
Σ lucknow-BaNGLOR da...CNB??19:00+1:30JHSArr +3:36/Dep +552h 41m-2:41DD??20:10+1:3925h 10m2
SMTWTFS
1333 kmMJ*^-
20934
--
Σ Dehri- DaltonGanj-...CNB??21:00+41RNCArr +42/Dep +08h 40m-42DD??01:05+552h 5m15
S   T  
2602 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2347
Σ Lucknow-Bangalore&...CNB??21:32+32JHSArr +53/Dep +551h 36m+2DD??20:10+1:3922h 38m13
SMTWTFS
1333 kmHussain*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site