Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
DOS/Dehri On Sone ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 05:08:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 05:08:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CNB/Kanpur Central to DOS/Dehri On Sone
17 Trains / 10 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 2 Garib Rath Trains 2 Mail/Express Trains 12 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: DOS⇒CNB   Filters   Dep: CNB   Arr: DOS   

Shortest Route: 456.03 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Allahabad => Varanasi => Mughal Sarai

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

17 Long-Distance Trains between CNB/Kanpur Central and DOS/Dehri On Sone

Try these Via Stations: Allahabad   Manduadih   Lucknow NER   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22410Anand Vihar - Gaya G...GRNRCNB501:30+3:35DOS008:17+6:146h 47m4
S      
3A
GNWL467 km69 km/hr
12818Jharkhand Swarna Jay...SFSERCNB601:50+6:04DOS408:32+7:246h 42m4
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL467 km70 km/hr
12802Purushottam SF Expre...SFECoRCNB??04:05+3:09DOS412:05+4:188h 0m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL467 km58 km/hr
18632Ajmer - Ranchi Garib...ExpSERCNB507:45+3:46DOS017:40+7:309h 55m9
S      
IISL3A
GNWL498 km50 km/hr
22308Bikaner - Howrah Lin...SFERCNB711:10-DOS018:38-7h 28m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
 467 km63 km/hr
12308Jodhpur - Howrah SF ...SFERCNB711:20+3:56DOS018:38+6:327h 18m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL467 km64 km/hr
12816Nandan Kanan ExpressSFECoRCNB512:30+4:15DOS019:41+5:587h 11m5
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL467 km65 km/hr
12876Neelachal (Neelancha...SFECoRCNB512:40+5:26DOS422:51+7:0210h 11m12
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL511 km50 km/hr
13168Agra Cantt. - Kolkat...ExpERCNB512:40+1:57DOS022:51+6:2910h 11m8
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL511 km50 km/hr
12312Kalka MailSFERCNB??14:30+3:47DOS422:00+5:537h 30m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL467 km62 km/hr
12398Mahabodhi SF ExpressSFECRCNB??17:40+3:57DOS401:25+5:167h 45m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL467 km60 km/hr
12941Parasnath SF ExpressSFWRCNB220:05+2:20DOS404:38+4:068h 33m4
   W   
IISL3A
RLWL467 km55 km/hr
12937Garbha SF ExpressSFWRCNB720:05+1:59SSM304:16+3:548h 11m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL449 km55 km/hr
12440New Delhi - Ranchi R...RajNRCNB421:00+1:36DOS402:31+2:285h 31m1
 M   F 
3A
2A1A
 467 km85 km/hr
12878New Delhi - Ranchi G...GRSERCNB521:00+2:17DOS402:41+3:285h 41m4
S T T  
3A
RLWL467 km82 km/hr
12382Poorva Express (via ...SFERCNB423:10+3:58DOS407:57+3:328h 47m6
 MT  F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL467 km53 km/hr
12988Ajmer - Sealdah SF E...SFNWRCNB523:25+3:16SSM306:18+5:596h 53m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL449 km65 km/hr


10 ΣChains between CNB/Kanpur Central and DOS/Dehri On Sone

Xfer Stations: Allahabad   Manduadih   Lucknow NER   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14349
--
Σ Indore-ranchi ...CNB??04:05+2:00BSBArr +3:34/Dep +103h 20m-3:24DOS??17:40+4513h 35m-2
    T  
493 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
20551
--
Σ Delhi- Dhanbad [Ch...CNB??04:50+3:24MUVArr +4:22/Dep +3:175h 0m-1:05DOS??19:28+3:4914h 38m49
SMTWTFS
454 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20552
--
Σ Delhi- Gaya [Chain...CNB??04:50+3:24MUVArr +4:22/Dep +3:537h 35m-29DOS??20:17+4:3915h 27m11
   W   
436 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20553
--
Σ Delhi- DaltonGanj,...CNB??04:50+3:24MUVArr +4:22/Dep +33h 40m-4:19DOS??17:45+3312h 55m5
  TW FS
454 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20554
--
Σ Delhi- DaltonGanj,...CNB??04:50+3:24MUVArr +4:22/Dep +103h 40m-4:12DOS??17:40+4512h 50m5
 M  T  
454 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20556
--
Σ Delhi to Bhojudih,...CNB??04:50+3:24MUVArr +4:22/Dep +2:037h 30m-2:19SSM??20:52+2:4816h 2m4
 M     
436 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20557
--
Σ Delhi- Bokaro [Cha...CNB??04:50+3:24ALDArr +4:28/Dep +2:238h 35m-2:05DOS??22:26+3:2117h 36m17
S      
458 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21045
--
Σ DLI-HWH Σ...CNB??05:55+4:01MGSArr +5:14/Dep +3:206h 0m-1:54DOS??19:28+3:4913h 33m46
SMTWTFS
467 kmAritra Saha-
16631
--
Σ Warangal (150 km f...CNB??08:20+3:17LJNArr +4:35/Dep +1:472h 40m-2:48DOS??23:51+3:1615h 31m16
S      
534 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12751
--
Σ Rajkot- ADI- Gaya ...CNB??20:05+1:52BSBArr +4:01/Dep +4:007h 20m-1DOS??13:07+3:5517h 2m-2
     F 
467 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site