Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
DOS/Dehri On Sone ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 21:52:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 21:52:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CNB/Kanpur Central to DOS/Dehri On Sone
18 Trains / 10 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 2 Garib Rath Trains 2 Mail/Express Trains 13 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: DOS⇒CNB   Filters   Dep: CNB   Arr: DOS   

Shortest Route: 454.92 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Allahabad => Varanasi => Mughal Sarai

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

18 Long-Distance Trains between CNB/Kanpur Central and DOS/Dehri On Sone

Try these Via Stations: Allahabad   Manduadih   Lucknow NER   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22410Anand Vihar - Gaya G...GRNRCNB501:30+2:30DOS008:17+4:026h 47m4
S      
3A
GNWL467 km69 km/hr
12818Jharkhand Swarna Jay...SFSERCNB601:50+4:12DOS408:32+6:036h 42m4
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL467 km70 km/hr
12802Purushottam SF Expre...SFECoRCNB??04:05+1:52DOS412:05+2:278h 0m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL467 km58 km/hr
02396Anand Vihar - Dhanba...SFECRCNB004:10-DOS011:25-7h 15m3
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
 467 km64 km/hr
18632Ajmer - Ranchi Garib...ExpSERCNB507:45+2:38DOS017:40+5:329h 55m9
S      
IISL3A
GNWL498 km50 km/hr
22308Bikaner - Howrah Lin...SFERCNB711:00-DOS018:38-7h 38m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
 467 km61 km/hr
12308Jodhpur - Howrah SF ...SFERCNB711:20+2:17DOS018:38+4:507h 18m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL467 km64 km/hr
12816Nandan Kanan ExpressSFECoRCNB512:30+2:54DOS019:41+4:497h 11m5
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL467 km65 km/hr
12876Neelachal (Neelancha...SFECoRCNB512:40+3:43DOS422:51+4:5910h 11m12
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL511 km50 km/hr
13168Agra Cantt. - Kolkat...ExpERCNB512:40+1:29DOS022:51+5:4110h 11m8
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL511 km50 km/hr
12312Kalka MailSFERCNB??14:30+2:17DOS422:00+5:077h 30m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL467 km62 km/hr
12398Mahabodhi SF ExpressSFECRCNB??17:40+2:19DOS401:25+4:137h 45m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL467 km60 km/hr
12941Parasnath SF ExpressSFWRCNB220:05+1:19DOS404:38+3:138h 33m4
   W   
IISL3A
RLWL467 km55 km/hr
12937Garbha SF ExpressSFWRCNB720:05-SSM304:16-8h 11m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL449 km55 km/hr
12440New Delhi - Ranchi R...RajNRCNB421:00+39DOS402:31+1:095h 31m1
 M   F 
3A
2A1A
 467 km85 km/hr
12878New Delhi - Ranchi G...GRSERCNB521:00+41DOS402:41+1:265h 41m4
S T T  
3A
RLWL467 km82 km/hr
12382Poorva Express (via ...SFERCNB423:10+2:25DOS407:57+2:278h 47m6
 MT  F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL467 km53 km/hr
12988Ajmer - Sealdah SF E...SFNWRCNB523:25+3:27SSM306:18+5:286h 53m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL449 km65 km/hr


10 ΣChains between CNB/Kanpur Central and DOS/Dehri On Sone

Xfer Stations: Allahabad   Manduadih   Lucknow NER   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14349
--
Σ Indore-ranchi ...CNB??04:05+28BSBArr +1:24/Dep +03h 20m-1:24DOS??17:40+4813h 35m-2
    T  
493 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
20551
--
Σ Delhi- Dhanbad [Ch...CNB??04:50+1:49MUVArr +2:07/Dep +2:125h 0m+5DOS??19:28+2:4614h 38m49
SMTWTFS
453 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20552
--
Σ Delhi- Gaya [Chain...CNB??04:50+1:49MUVArr +2:07/Dep +2:247h 35m+17DOS??20:17+3:1815h 27m12
   W   
435 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20553
--
Σ Delhi- DaltonGanj,...CNB??04:50+1:49MUVArr +2:07/Dep +03h 40m-2:07DOS??17:40+3412h 50m5
  TW FS
453 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20554
--
Σ Delhi- DaltonGanj,...CNB??04:50+1:49MUVArr +2:07/Dep +03h 40m-2:07DOS??17:40+4812h 50m5
 M  T  
453 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20556
--
Σ Delhi to Bhojudih,...CNB??04:50+1:49MUVArr +2:07/Dep +1:147h 30m-53SSM??20:52+2:0216h 2m4
 M     
435 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20557
--
Σ Delhi- Bokaro [Cha...CNB??04:50+1:49ALDArr +2:19/Dep +1:388h 35m-41DOS??22:26+2:4517h 36m17
S      
457 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21045
--
Σ DLI-HWH Σ...CNB??05:55+2:52MGSArr +4:22/Dep +2:146h 0m-2:08DOS??19:28+2:4613h 33m46
SMTWTFS
467 kmAritra Saha-
16631
--
Σ Warangal (150 km f...CNB??08:20+2:01LJNArr +2:43/Dep +552h 40m-1:48DOS??23:51+2:1015h 31m16
S      
534 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12751
--
Σ Rajkot- ADI- Gaya ...CNB??20:05+1:14BSBArr +2:53/Dep +2:467h 20m-7DOS??13:07+3:0817h 2m-2
     F 
467 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site