Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
DOS/Dehri On Sone ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 13:38:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 13:38:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CNB/Kanpur Central to DOS/Dehri On Sone
17 Trains / 10 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 2 Garib Rath Trains 2 Mail/Express Trains 12 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: DOS⇒CNB   Filters   Dep: CNB   Arr: DOS   

Shortest Route: 456.03 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Allahabad => Varanasi => Mughal Sarai

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

17 Long-Distance Trains between CNB/Kanpur Central and DOS/Dehri On Sone

Try these Via Stations: Allahabad   Manduadih   Lucknow NER   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22410Anand Vihar - Gaya G...GRNRCNB501:30+3:30DOS008:17+5:226h 47m4
S      
3A
GNWL467 km69 km/hr
12818Jharkhand Swarna Jay...SFSERCNB601:50+3:27DOS408:32+4:586h 42m4
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL467 km70 km/hr
12802Purushottam SF Expre...SFECoRCNB??04:05+3:16DOS412:05+3:198h 0m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL467 km58 km/hr
18632Ajmer - Ranchi Garib...ExpSERCNB507:45+3:28DOS017:40+7:029h 55m9
S      
IISL3A
GNWL498 km50 km/hr
22308Bikaner - Howrah Lin...SFERCNB711:10-DOS018:38-7h 28m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
 467 km63 km/hr
12308Jodhpur - Howrah SF ...SFERCNB711:20+3:46DOS018:38+5:587h 18m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL467 km64 km/hr
12816Nandan Kanan ExpressSFECoRCNB512:30+3:25DOS019:41+6:047h 11m5
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL467 km65 km/hr
12876Neelachal (Neelancha...SFECoRCNB512:40+3:48DOS422:51+7:1810h 11m12
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL511 km50 km/hr
13168Agra Cantt. - Kolkat...ExpERCNB512:40+1:25DOS022:51+6:3910h 11m8
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL511 km50 km/hr
12312Kalka MailSFERCNB??14:30+3:16DOS422:00+5:177h 30m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL467 km62 km/hr
12398Mahabodhi SF ExpressSFECRCNB??17:40+2:41DOS401:25+3:427h 45m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL467 km60 km/hr
12941Parasnath SF ExpressSFWRCNB220:05+1:56DOS404:38+5:168h 33m4
   W   
IISL3A
RLWL467 km55 km/hr
12937Garbha SF ExpressSFWRCNB720:05+2:36SSM304:16+5:438h 11m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL449 km55 km/hr
12440New Delhi - Ranchi R...RajNRCNB421:00+1:46DOS402:31+3:085h 31m1
 M   F 
3A
2A1A
 467 km85 km/hr
12878New Delhi - Ranchi G...GRSERCNB521:00+2:21DOS402:41+3:385h 41m4
S T T  
3A
RLWL467 km82 km/hr
12382Poorva Express (via ...SFERCNB423:10+3:51DOS407:57+2:018h 47m6
 MT  F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL467 km53 km/hr
12988Ajmer - Sealdah SF E...SFNWRCNB523:25+3:28SSM306:18+5:336h 53m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL449 km65 km/hr


10 ΣChains between CNB/Kanpur Central and DOS/Dehri On Sone

Xfer Stations: Allahabad   Manduadih   Lucknow NER   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14349
--
Σ Indore-ranchi ...CNB804:05+2:59BSBArr +3:18/Dep +183h 20m-3:00DOS017:40+1:0337h 35m-2
no arr/dep
725 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
20551
--
Σ Delhi- Dhanbad [Ch...CNB??04:50+2:47MUVArr +3:23/Dep +4:285h 0m+1:05DOS??19:28+5:0614h 38m49
SMTWTFS
454 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20552
--
Σ Delhi- Gaya [Chain...CNB??04:50+2:47MUVArr +3:23/Dep 7h 35m+0DOS??20:17+4:2915h 27m11
   W   
436 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20553
--
Σ Delhi- DaltonGanj,...CNB??04:50+2:47MUVArr +3:23/Dep +43h 40m-3:19DOS??17:45+2912h 55m5
  TW FS
454 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20554
--
Σ Delhi- DaltonGanj,...CNB??04:50+2:47MUVArr +3:23/Dep +183h 40m-3:05DOS??17:40+1:0312h 50m5
 M  T  
454 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20556
--
Σ Delhi to Bhojudih,...CNB??04:50+2:47MUVArr +3:23/Dep +3:177h 30m-6SSM??20:52+4:0216h 2m4
 M     
436 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20557
--
Σ Delhi- Bokaro [Cha...CNB??04:50+2:47ALDArr +3:14/Dep +1:568h 35m-1:18DOS??22:26+3:0117h 36m17
S      
458 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21045
--
Σ DLI-HWH Σ...CNB??05:55+3:49MGSArr +4:36/Dep +4:286h 0m-8DOS??19:28+5:0613h 33m46
SMTWTFS
467 kmAritra Saha-
16631
--
Σ Warangal (150 km f...CNB??08:20+4:21LJNArr +5:01/Dep +2:372h 40m-2:24DOS??23:51+4:2015h 31m16
S      
534 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12751
--
Σ Rajkot- ADI- Gaya ...CNB620:05+3:18BSBArr /Dep +4:427h 20m+0DOS413:07+4:3641h 2m-2
no arr/dep
467 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site