Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
DHN/Dhanbad Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 07:32:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 07:32:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CNB/Kanpur Central to DHN/Dhanbad Junction
31 Trains / 21 ΣChains

4 Rajdhani Trains 1 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 3 Sampark Kranti Trains 2 Duronto Trains 19 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: DHN⇒CNB   Filters   Dep: CNB   Arr: DHN   

Shortest Route: 739.46 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Allahabad => Varanasi => Mughal Sarai => Gaya => Netaji SC Bose Gomoh

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

31 Long-Distance Trains between CNB/Kanpur Central and DHN/Dhanbad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   New Farakka   Allahabad   Kiul   Manduadih   Lucknow NER   Mokama   Gaya   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Dehri On Sone  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12260New Delhi - Sealdah ...DrntERCNB500:34+3:01DHN109:00+3:468h 26m1
  TW FS
3A
2A1A
 751 km89 km/hr
12250Anand Vihar - Howrah...ACSFERCNB400:34+4:50DHN109:00+5:598h 26m2
 M     
CC
3A2A
RLWL751 km89 km/hr
82302Anand Vihar - Sealda...PrmERCNB001:10-DHN013:15-12h 5m3
 M     
SL
3A2A
RLWL751 km62 km/hr
12320Agra Cantt - Kolkata...SFERCNB501:20-DHN112:35-11h 15m2
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL751 km67 km/hr
12444Anand Vihar - Haldia...SFNRCNB501:30+2:07KNF??12:38+5:3211h 8m4
   W   
IISL3A
 732 km66 km/hr
12330West Bengal Sampark ...SKrERCNB501:30+3:42DHN212:35+6:1211h 5m1
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL751 km68 km/hr
12380Jallianwalabagh Expr...SFERCNB501:30+3:49DHN212:35+3:4211h 5m2
 M     
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL751 km68 km/hr
12818Jharkhand Swarna Jay...SFSERCNB601:50+4:35GMO212:40+6:2010h 50m10
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL722 km67 km/hr
12802Purushottam SF Expre...SFECoRCNB??04:05+2:00GMO216:10+2:3612h 5m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL722 km60 km/hr
02396Anand Vihar - Dhanba...SFECRCNB004:10-DHN*116:45-12h 35m8
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL751 km60 km/hr
22308Bikaner - Howrah Lin...SFERCNB711:00-DHN223:38-12h 38m11
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL751 km59 km/hr
12308Jodhpur - Howrah SF ...SFERCNB711:20+2:41DHN223:38+4:4312h 18m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL751 km61 km/hr
12816Nandan Kanan ExpressSFECoRCNB512:30+3:10VAA001:10+6:0112h 40m11
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL762 km60 km/hr
12876Neelachal (Neelancha...SFECoRCNB512:40+3:55GMO2,403:05+5:5114h 25m18
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL766 km53 km/hr
13168Agra Cantt. - Kolkat...ExpERCNB512:40+1:43DHN103:50+5:0715h 10m10
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL796 km52 km/hr
12826Jharkhand Sampark Kr...SKrSERCNB613:30+2:39GMO201:00+4:2511h 30m3
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL722 km63 km/hr
12820Odisha Sampark Krant...SKrECoRCNB013:30+2:49GMO201:00+5:0011h 30m1
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL722 km63 km/hr
22806Anand Vihar - Bhuban...SFECoRCNB213:30+4:00GMO201:00+6:2111h 30m4
 M     
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL722 km63 km/hr
12324Anand Vihar (T) - Ho...SFERCNB413:40+1:45DHN101:45+3:5812h 5m4
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL751 km62 km/hr
12312Kalka MailSFERCNB??14:30+2:24DHN103:15+4:5012h 45m12
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL751 km59 km/hr
12274New Delhi - Howrah D...DrntERCNB017:53+4:19DHN102:40+5:438h 47m1
  T   S
SL3A
2A1A
 751 km86 km/hr
12941Parasnath SF ExpressSFWRCNB220:05+1:33DHN109:10+3:0513h 5m9
   W   
IISL3A
RLWL751 km57 km/hr
12495Pratap SF ExpressSFNWRCNB620:05+1:48DHN109:10+4:0113h 5m4
    T  
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL751 km57 km/hr
12937Garbha SF ExpressSFWRCNB720:05+1:55DHN109:10+2:3013h 5m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL751 km57 km/hr
22858Anand Vihar T. - San...SFSERCNB??20:05+6:58GMO208:50+6:0412h 45m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL722 km57 km/hr
12314New Delhi - Sealdah ...RajERCNB??21:20+1:24DHN2,106:25+1:179h 5m2
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
DPWL751 km83 km/hr
12302New Delhi - Howrah R...RajERCNB621:40+1:06DHN106:40+1:219h 0m4
SMTWT S
3A
2A1A
DPWL751 km83 km/hr
22812New Delhi - Bhubanes...RajECoRCNB521:50+40GMO206:30+598h 40m3
SM   F 
3A
2A1A
 722 km83 km/hr
22824New Delhi - Bhubanes...RajECoRCNB521:50+3:04GMO2,406:30+3:078h 40m3
  TWT S
3A
2A1A
RLWL722 km83 km/hr
12382Poorva Express (via ...SFERCNB423:10+2:30DHN112:18+2:3213h 8m12
 MT  F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL751 km57 km/hr
12988Ajmer - Sealdah SF E...SFNWRCNB523:25+3:18DHN211:10+5:1111h 45m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL751 km64 km/hr


21 ΣChains between CNB/Kanpur Central and DHN/Dhanbad Junction

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   New Farakka   Allahabad   Kiul   Manduadih   Lucknow NER   Mokama   Gaya   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Dehri On Sone  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8228
--
Σ Delhi_Gaya Bodhgay...CNB??01:30+2:40MGSArr +3:59/Dep +1:402h 5m-2:19DHN??14:40+1:1713h 10m9
S      
751 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20551
--
Σ Delhi- Dhanbad [Ch...CNB??04:50+1:55MUVArr +2:21/Dep +2:095h 0m-12DHN??01:15+2:2420h 25m64
SMTWTFS
737 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20556
--
Σ Delhi to Bhojudih,...CNB??04:50+1:55MUVArr +2:21/Dep +1:107h 30m-1:11BJE??02:48+1:1821h 58m7
 M     
751 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20557
--
Σ Delhi- Bokaro [Cha...CNB??04:50+1:55ALDArr +2:32/Dep +1:438h 35m-49GMO??03:30+2:1622h 40m22
S      
712 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21045
--
Σ DLI-HWH Σ...CNB??05:55+2:55MGSArr +4:33/Dep +2:116h 0m-2:22DHN??01:15+2:2419h 20m61
SMTWTFS
751 kmAritra Saha-
21993
--
Σ Rajmahal to Rajbha...CNB??05:55+2:55NFKArr +6:34/Dep +73h 14m-6:27DHN??10:15+428h 20m16
  T   S
1234 kmSBG Loop~-
16631
--
Σ Warangal (150 km f...CNB??08:20+2:31LJNArr +3:33/Dep +1:002h 40m-2:33DHN??04:55+1:5020h 35m24
S      
818 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19632
Σ NDLS-GAYA-RNC ...CNB??17:40+2:33GAYAArr +4:06/Dep +25h 5m-4:04GMO??10:40+517h 0m3
SMTWTFS
722 km▶కాటమరాయుడు◀*^~-
15415
--
Σ Ahmedabad Jn - Pat...CNB??19:05+1:13PNBEArr +5:29/Dep +01h 30m-5:29GMO??10:40+515h 35m-6
  T T  
820 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
12751
--
Σ Rajkot- ADI- Gaya ...CNB??20:05+1:20BSBArr +3:09/Dep +2:527h 20m-17GMO??17:20+3:1321h 15m2
     F 
722 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9106
--
Σ Super Raj  ...CNB??21:00+46MGSArr +36/Dep +1:191h 5m+43DHN??07:25+1:4910h 25m9
no arr/dep
751 kmVinay Kumar~-
17844
--
Σ GaribRath: Delhi t...CNB??21:00+53DOSArr +1:48/Dep +1:494h 44m+1DHN??12:00+1:1315h 0m38
no arr/dep
752 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17845
--
Σ GaribRath: Delhi t...CNB??21:00+53DOSArr +1:48/Dep +1:472h 8m-1DHN??10:28+1:3113h 28m82
S T T  
752 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20494
--
Σ GARIB RATH] Delhi-...CNB??21:00+53DOSArr +1:48/Dep +1:245h 30m-24DHN??18:50+1121h 50m67
S T T  
752 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20496
--
Σ GARIB RATH Delhi- ...CNB??21:00+53MGSArr +1:10/Dep +1:191h 5m+9DHN??07:25+1:4910h 25m9
    T  
751 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20503
--
Σ Delhi- Gaya GARIB ...CNB??21:00+53MGSArr +1:10/Dep +3:285h 20m+2:18DHN??12:08+4:1215h 8m23
    T  
751 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
23019
--
Σ Shatabadi Rath&nbs...CNB??21:00+53RNCArr +1:03/Dep +42h 25m-59DHN??17:31+120h 31m3
S T T  
1059 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
17885
Σ [Rajdhani] Delhi- ...CNB??22:00+56PNBEArr +1:09/Dep +040m-1:09GMO??10:40+512h 40m5
SMTWTFS
821 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21354
--
Σ (GaribRath) Delhi ...CNB??22:17+3:31KIULArr +4:25/Dep +253h 7m-4:00DHN??16:35+3418h 18m16
 M W F 
928 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21355
--
Σ (GaribRath) Delhi ...CNB??22:17+1:12MKAArr +3:07/Dep +223h 4m-2:45DHN??16:35+3418h 18m17
  T    
929 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1267
Σ Maurya Kranti (Via...CNB??22:33+1:51PNBEArr /Dep +01h 45m+0DHN??16:35+3418h 2m18
SMTWTF 
929 kmVinay Kumar~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site