Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
DHN/Dhanbad Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 23, 2017 14:47:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 23, 2017 14:47:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CNB/Kanpur Central to DHN/Dhanbad Junction
31 Trains / 21 ΣChains

4 Rajdhani Trains 1 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 3 Sampark Kranti Trains 2 Duronto Trains 19 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: DHN⇒CNB   Filters   Dep: CNB   Arr: DHN   

Shortest Route: 739.45 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Allahabad => Varanasi => Mughal Sarai => Gaya => Netaji SC Bose Gomoh

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

31 Long-Distance Trains between CNB/Kanpur Central and DHN/Dhanbad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   New Farakka   Allahabad   Kiul   Manduadih   Lucknow NER   Mokama   Gaya   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Dehri On Sone  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12260New Delhi - Sealdah ...DrntERCNB500:34-DHN109:00-8h 26m1
  TW FS
3A
2A1A
 751 km89 km/hr
12250Anand Vihar - Howrah...ACSFERCNB400:34+2:48DHN109:00+4:108h 26m2
 M     
CC
3A
RLWL751 km89 km/hr
82302Anand Vihar - Sealda...PrmERCNB001:10+3:02DHN013:15+5:0412h 5m3
 M     
SL
3A2A
RLWL751 km62 km/hr
12320Agra Cantt - Kolkata...SFERCNB501:20+1:09DHN112:35+2:5411h 15m2
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL751 km67 km/hr
12444Anand Vihar - Haldia...SFNRCNB501:30+1:32KNF??12:38+3:3611h 8m4
   W   
IISL3A
 732 km66 km/hr
12330West Bengal Sampark ...SKrERCNB501:30+2:56DHN212:35+4:0011h 5m1
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL751 km68 km/hr
12380Jallianwalabagh Expr...SFERCNB501:30+3:10DHN212:35+4:5911h 5m2
 M     
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL751 km68 km/hr
12818Jharkhand Swarna Jay...SFSERCNB601:50+2:52GMO212:40+4:4610h 50m10
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL722 km67 km/hr
12802Purushottam SF Expre...SFECoRCNB??04:05+1:04GMO216:10+5912h 5m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL722 km60 km/hr
02396Anand Vihar - Dhanba...SFECRCNB004:10-DHN*116:45-12h 35m8
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL751 km60 km/hr
22308Bikaner - Howrah Lin...SFERCNB711:00-DHN223:38-12h 38m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL751 km59 km/hr
12308Jodhpur - Howrah SF ...SFERCNB711:20+1:08DHN223:38+2:4112h 18m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL751 km61 km/hr
12816Nandan Kanan ExpressSFECoRCNB512:30+1:19VAA101:10+3:3712h 40m11
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL762 km60 km/hr
12876Neelachal (Neelancha...SFECoRCNB212:40+2:01GMO2,403:05+4:5014h 25m18
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL766 km53 km/hr
13168Agra Cantt. - Kolkat...ExpERCNB512:40+1:13DHN103:50+4:0515h 10m10
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL796 km52 km/hr
12826Jharkhand Sampark Kr...SKrSERCNB613:30+1:12GMO201:00+3:3511h 30m3
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL722 km63 km/hr
12820Odisha Sampark Krant...SKrECoRCNB013:30+1:25GMO201:00+3:2011h 30m1
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL722 km63 km/hr
22806Anand Vihar - Bhuban...SFECoRCNB213:30+1:15GMO201:00+3:4011h 30m4
 M     
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL722 km63 km/hr
12324Anand Vihar (T) - Ho...SFERCNB413:40+1:01DHN101:45+2:5712h 5m4
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL751 km62 km/hr
12312Kalka MailSFERCNB??14:30+54DHN103:15+2:1712h 45m12
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL751 km59 km/hr
12274New Delhi - Howrah D...DrntERCNB417:53+1:52DHN102:40+3:458h 47m1
  T   S
SL3A
2A1A
 751 km86 km/hr
12941Parasnath SF ExpressSFWRCNB220:05+2:17DHN109:10+2:4613h 5m9
   W   
IISL3A
RLWL751 km57 km/hr
12495Pratap SF ExpressSFNWRCNB620:05+2:26DHN109:10+3:0313h 5m4
    T  
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL751 km57 km/hr
12937Garbha SF ExpressSFWRCNB720:05+2:11DHN109:10+2:5013h 5m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL751 km57 km/hr
22858Anand Vihar T. - San...SFSERCNB??20:05+5:51GMO208:50+6:2112h 45m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL722 km57 km/hr
12314New Delhi - Sealdah ...RajERCNB??21:20+37DHN2,106:25+319h 5m2
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
DPWL751 km83 km/hr
12302New Delhi - Howrah R...RajERCNB621:40+30DHN106:40+329h 0m4
SMTWT S
3A
2A1A
DPWL751 km83 km/hr
22812New Delhi - Bhubanes...RajECoRCNB521:50+35GMO206:30+318h 40m3
SM   F 
3A
2A1A
 722 km83 km/hr
22824New Delhi - Bhubanes...RajECoRCNB521:50+27GMO2,406:30+358h 40m3
  TWT S
3A
2A1A
RLWL722 km83 km/hr
12382Poorva Express (via ...SFERCNB423:10+1:24DHN112:18+5613h 8m12
 MT  F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL751 km57 km/hr
12988Ajmer - Sealdah SF E...SFNWRCNB523:25+2:17DHN211:10+3:4511h 45m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL751 km64 km/hr


21 ΣChains between CNB/Kanpur Central and DHN/Dhanbad Junction

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   New Farakka   Allahabad   Kiul   Manduadih   Lucknow NER   Mokama   Gaya   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Dehri On Sone  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8228
--
Σ Delhi_Gaya Bodhgay...CNB??01:30+2:21MGSArr +3:14/Dep +402h 5m-2:34DHN??14:40+2213h 10m9
S      
751 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20551
--
Σ Delhi- Dhanbad [Ch...CNB??04:50+53MUVArr +1:02/Dep +1:555h 0m+53DHN??01:15+1:4520h 25m64
SMTWTFS
737 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20556
--
Σ Delhi to Bhojudih,...CNB??04:50+53MUVArr +1:02/Dep +597h 30m-3BJE??02:48+3921h 58m7
 M     
751 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20557
--
Σ Delhi- Bokaro [Cha...CNB??04:50+53ALDArr +1:02/Dep +1:108h 35m+8GMO??03:30+1:5522h 40m22
S      
712 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21045
--
Σ DLI-HWH Σ...CNB??05:55+2:09MGSArr +3:51/Dep +1:496h 0m-2:02DHN??01:15+1:4519h 20m61
SMTWTFS
751 kmAritra Saha-
21993
--
Σ Rajmahal to Rajbha...CNB??05:55+2:09NFKArr +6:11/Dep +323h 14m-5:39DHN??10:15+3228h 20m16
  T   S
1233 kmSBG Loop~-
16631
--
Σ Warangal (150 km f...CNB??08:20+52LJNArr +1:41/Dep +422h 40m-59DHN??04:55+1:2720h 35m24
S      
818 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19632
Σ NDLS-GAYA-RNC ...CNB??17:40+1:17GAYAArr +2:49/Dep +55h 5m-2:44GMO??10:40+817h 0m3
SMTWTFS
722 km▶కాటమరాయుడు collects...-
15415
--
Σ Ahmedabad Jn - Pat...CNB??19:05+58PNBEArr +5:02/Dep +31h 30m-4:59GMO??10:40+815h 35m-6
  T T  
820 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
12751
--
Σ Rajkot- ADI- Gaya ...CNB??20:05+1:20BSBArr +2:24/Dep +2:277h 20m+3GMO??17:20+2:2021h 15m2
     F 
722 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9106
--
Σ Super Raj  ...CNB??21:00+45MGSArr +21/Dep +1:021h 5m+41DHN??07:25+1:1710h 25m9
no arr/dep
751 kmVinay Kumar~-
17844
--
Σ GaribRath: Delhi t...CNB??21:00+49DOSArr +1:23/Dep +2:254h 44m+1:02DHN??12:00+1:5015h 0m38
no arr/dep
752 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17845
--
Σ GaribRath: Delhi t...CNB??21:00+49DOSArr +1:23/Dep +1:352h 8m+12DHN??10:28+1:2513h 28m82
S T T  
752 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20494
--
Σ GARIB RATH] Delhi-...CNB??21:00+49DOSArr +1:23/Dep +1:155h 30m-8DHN??18:50+3321h 50m67
S T T  
752 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20496
--
Σ GARIB RATH Delhi- ...CNB??21:00+49MGSArr +49/Dep +1:021h 5m+13DHN??07:25+1:1710h 25m9
    T  
751 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20503
--
Σ Delhi- Gaya GARIB ...CNB??21:00+49MGSArr +49/Dep +3:295h 20m+2:40DHN??12:08+4:1615h 8m23
    T  
751 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
23019
--
Σ Shatabadi Rath&nbs...CNB??21:00+49RNCArr +54/Dep +22h 25m-52DHN??17:31+020h 31m3
S T T  
1061 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
17885
Σ [Rajdhani] Delhi- ...CNB??22:00+36PNBEArr +23/Dep +340m-20GMO??10:40+812h 40m5
SMTWTFS
821 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21354
--
Σ (GaribRath) Delhi ...CNB??22:17+3:15KIULArr +4:59/Dep +333h 7m-4:26DHN??16:35+2618h 18m16
 M W F 
928 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21355
--
Σ (GaribRath) Delhi ...CNB??22:17+48MKAArr +2:06/Dep +193h 4m-1:47DHN??16:35+2618h 18m17
  T    
929 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1267
Σ Maurya Kranti (Via...CNB??22:33+48PNBEArr +53/Dep +11h 45m-52DHN??16:35+2618h 2m18
SMTWTF 
929 kmVinay Kumar~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site