Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
DURG/Durg Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 04:38:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 04:38:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CNB/Kanpur Central to DURG/Durg Junction
2 Trains / 18 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: DURG⇒CNB   Filters   Dep: CNB   Arr: DURG   

Shortest Route: 877.6 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Katni => Jabalpur => Gondia

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between CNB/Kanpur Central and DURG/Durg Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Hatia   Allahabad   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Dhanbad   Bokaro Steel City   Bhopal   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12535Lucknow-Raipur Garib...GRNERCNB116:10+39R*607:15+4215h 5m9
 M  T  
3A
GNWL846 km56 km/hr
18204Betwa ExpressExpSECRCNB*518:20+0DURG*013:10+1518h 50m18
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL889 km47 km/hr


18 ΣChains between CNB/Kanpur Central and DURG/Durg Junction

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Hatia   Allahabad   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Dhanbad   Bokaro Steel City   Bhopal   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16378
Σ Gaya-Hyderabad "Bo...CNB??01:20+2:15DHNArr +2:58/Dep +353h 43m-2:23DURG??08:25+2231h 5m11
     F 
1550 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11217
Σ Gaya-Mumbai Bodhga...CNB??01:30+2:14TATAArr +4:25/Dep +41h 17m-4:21DURG??03:20+725h 50m6
   W   
1526 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15551
Σ Gaya- Pune "Bodhga...CNB??01:50+4:12HTEArr +5:53/Dep +03h 15m-5:53DURG??06:15+1028h 25m4
     F 
1500 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16372
Σ Gaya-Hyderabad "Bo...CNB??01:50+4:12RNCArr +5:55/Dep +275h 10m-5:28DURG??08:25+1430h 35m18
S      
1500 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11215
--
Σ Gaya-Mumbai BODHGA...CNB??04:05+1:52TATAArr +2:26/Dep +153h 57m-2:11DURG??10:00+1329h 55m12
SMTWTFS
1527 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16370
Σ Gaya-Hyderabad "Bo...CNB??04:05+1:52BKSCArr +2:11/Dep +321h 30m-1:39DURG??08:25+1428h 20m18
S      
1500 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16375
Σ Gaya-Hyderabad "Bo...CNB??04:05+1:52BKSCArr +2:11/Dep +151h 30m-1:56DURG??08:25+2228h 20m14
  T  F 
1500 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20899
--
Σ Gaya-Koderma-Bokar...CNB??04:05+1:52TATAArr +2:26/Dep +115h 37m-2:15DURG??11:40+1231h 35m9
SMTWTFS
1527 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3739
--
Σ Gomtipatnam Expres...CNB??04:25+5:00BPLArr +5:34/Dep +1:394h 30m-3:55DURG??06:00+1:4025h 35m15
  T    
1168 kmVinay Kumar~-
3740
--
Σ Samatanagri Expres...CNB??08:00+32BPLArr +2:25/Dep +1:392h 40m-46DURG??06:00+1:4022h 0m15
  T T  
1167 kmVinay Kumar~-
4487
Σ Jodhpur bilaspur d...CNB??11:20+2:17ALDArr +3:33/Dep +3:421h 40m+9DURG??07:30+3:4820h 10m36
SMTWTFS
937 km14801 Jodhpur Indore...-
20935
--
Σ DaltonGanj-Tori-Ba...CNB??12:48-HTEArr +5:24/Dep +09h 55m-5:24DURG??06:15+1041h 27m-37
S   T  
1523 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2460
--
Σ Poorvaraj Super&nb...CNB??13:22+3:31JHSArr +5:02/Dep +253h 58m-4:37DURG??09:25+4520h 3m-12
  T    
1167 kmVinay Kumar~-
2461
--
Σ Gandakraj Super&nb...CNB??13:22+2:33JHSArr +4:40/Dep +253h 58m-4:15DURG??09:25+4520h 3m-3
      S
1167 kmVinay Kumar~-
21847
Σ aligarh-bilaspur c...CNB??17:40+2:19ALDArr +2:46/Dep 2h 40m+0DURG??14:20+2:5620h 40m19
S    F 
944 kmNathawat-
20934
--
Σ Dehri- DaltonGanj-...CNB??21:00+41RNCArr +42/Dep +08h 40m-42DURG??06:15+1033h 15m4
S   T  
1523 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21437
--
Σ New Delhi - Kharag...CNB??21:50+40KGPArr +43/Dep +57h 5m-38DURG??07:45+2233h 55m38
SM   F 
1726 kmKunal Rathi-
16379
Σ Gaya-Hyderabad "Bo...CNB??23:10+2:25DHNArr +2:24/Dep +354h 0m-1:49DURG??08:25+2233h 15m11
 M     
1550 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site