Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
DURG/Durg Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 02:59:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 02:59:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CNB/Kanpur Central to DURG/Durg Junction
2 Trains / 18 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: DURG⇒CNB   Filters   Dep: CNB   Arr: DURG   

Shortest Route: 877.45 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Katni => Jabalpur => Gondia

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between CNB/Kanpur Central and DURG/Durg Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Hatia   Allahabad   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Dhanbad   Bokaro Steel City   Bhopal   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12535Lucknow-Raipur Garib...GRNERCNB116:10+1:14R*607:15+1:1315h 5m9
 M  T  
3A
GNWL840 km56 km/hr
18204Betwa ExpressExpSECRCNB*518:20+4DURG*013:10+4618h 50m17
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL889 km47 km/hr


18 ΣChains between CNB/Kanpur Central and DURG/Durg Junction

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Hatia   Allahabad   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Dhanbad   Bokaro Steel City   Bhopal   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16378
Σ Gaya-Hyderabad "Bo...CNB??01:20+3:22DHNArr +3:55/Dep +2:063h 43m-1:49DURG??08:25+1:5231h 5m11
     F 
1549 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11217
Σ Gaya-Mumbai Bodhga...CNB??01:30+2:19TATAArr +4:00/Dep +71h 17m-3:53DURG??03:20+1725h 50m6
   W   
1525 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15551
Σ Gaya- Pune "Bodhga...CNB??01:50+3:27HTEArr +5:08/Dep +123h 15m-4:56DURG??06:15+2328h 25m4
     F 
1500 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16372
Σ Gaya-Hyderabad "Bo...CNB??01:50+3:27RNCArr +4:30/Dep +1:335h 10m-2:57DURG??08:25+1:2030h 35m18
S      
1500 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11215
--
Σ Gaya-Mumbai BODHGA...CNB??04:05+3:16TATAArr +3:11/Dep +123h 57m-2:59DURG??10:00+1929h 55m12
SMTWTFS
1526 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16370
Σ Gaya-Hyderabad "Bo...CNB??04:05+3:16BKSCArr +3:00/Dep +1:421h 30m-1:18DURG??08:25+1:2028h 20m18
S      
1500 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16375
Σ Gaya-Hyderabad "Bo...CNB??04:05+3:16BKSCArr +3:00/Dep +1:371h 30m-1:23DURG??08:25+1:5228h 20m14
  T  F 
1500 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20899
--
Σ Gaya-Koderma-Bokar...CNB??04:05+3:16TATAArr +3:11/Dep +85h 37m-3:03DURG??11:40+2331h 35m9
SMTWTFS
1526 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3739
--
Σ Gomtipatnam Expres...CNB??04:25+5:23BPLArr +7:38/Dep +2:534h 30m-4:45DURG??06:00+3:1925h 35m15
  T    
1167 kmVinay Kumar~-
3740
--
Σ Samatanagri Expres...CNB??08:00+3:17BPLArr +5:11/Dep +2:532h 40m-2:18DURG??06:00+3:1922h 0m15
  T T  
1166 kmVinay Kumar~-
4487
Σ Jodhpur bilaspur d...CNB??11:20+3:46ALDArr +4:37/Dep +5:401h 40m+1:03DURG??07:30+6:0720h 10m36
SMTWTFS
937 kmFan of 12479^~-
20935
--
Σ DaltonGanj-Tori-Ba...CNB??12:48-HTEArr +6:22/Dep +129h 55m-6:10DURG??06:15+2341h 27m-37
S   T  
1523 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2460
--
Σ Poorvaraj Super&nb...CNB513:22+5:58JHSArr /Dep +1:133h 58m+0DURG309:25+1:5568h 3m-11
no arr/dep
3639 kmVinay Kumar~-
2461
--
Σ Gandakraj Super&nb...CNB513:22+3:28JHSArr +4:53/Dep +1:133h 58m-3:40DURG309:25+1:5568h 3m-2
no arr/dep
3123 kmVinay Kumar~-
21847
Σ aligarh-bilaspur c...CNB??17:40+2:41ALDArr +3:00/Dep +4:292h 40m+1:29DURG??14:20+3:5620h 40m20
S    F 
944 kmNathawat-
20934
--
Σ Dehri- DaltonGanj-...CNB??21:00+2:21RNCArr +3:18/Dep +128h 40m-3:06DURG??06:15+2333h 15m4
S   T  
1523 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21437
--
Σ New Delhi - Kharag...CNB??21:50+1:35KGPArr +1:44/Dep +77h 10m-1:37DURG??07:45+3533h 55m38
SM   F 
1726 kmKunal Rathi-
16379
Σ Gaya-Hyderabad "Bo...CNB??23:10+3:51DHNArr +2:28/Dep +2:064h 0m-22DURG??08:25+1:5233h 15m11
 M     
1549 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site