Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
DGR/Durgapur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 2, 2017 02:03:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 2, 2017 02:03:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CNB/Kanpur Central to DGR/Durgapur
10 Trains / 18 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 1 Mail/Express Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 7 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: DGR⇒CNB   Filters   Dep: CNB   Arr: DGR   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

10 Long-Distance Trains between CNB/Kanpur Central and DGR/Durgapur

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   New Farakka   Dildarnagar   Asansol   Manduadih   Lucknow NER   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Dehri On Sone   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Netaji SC Bose Gomoh   Chhapra   Malda Town   Gorakhpur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12320Agra Cantt - Kolkata...SFERCNB501:20+3:25DGR414:27+3:5813h 7m4
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL852 km65 km/hr
12330West Bengal Sampark ...SKrERCNB501:30+4:37DGR414:27+7:1912h 57m3
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL852 km66 km/hr
12380Jallianwalabagh Expr...SFERCNB501:30+3:19DGR414:27+3:3912h 57m5
 M     
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL852 km66 km/hr
12312Kalka MailSFERCNB??14:30+3:26DGR405:06+5:4814h 36m14
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL852 km58 km/hr
13008Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpERCNB318:55+6:28DGR415:55+6:0221h 0m56
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL933 km44 km/hr
12495Pratap SF ExpressSFNWRCNB620:05+2:51DGR410:44+5:4014h 39m6
    T  
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL852 km58 km/hr
12314New Delhi - Sealdah ...RajERCNB??21:20+2:16DGR407:45+2:3010h 25m4
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
DPWL852 km82 km/hr
12304Poorva Express (via ...SFERCNB023:10+4:25DGR414:11+4:5515h 1m16
S  WT S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL933 km62 km/hr
12382Poorva Express (via ...SFERCNB423:10+3:43DGR414:11+3:0315h 1m14
 MT  F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL852 km57 km/hr
12988Ajmer - Sealdah SF E...SFNWRCNB523:25+3:09DGR412:51+5:2613h 26m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL852 km63 km/hr


18 ΣChains between CNB/Kanpur Central and DGR/Durgapur

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   New Farakka   Dildarnagar   Asansol   Manduadih   Lucknow NER   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Dehri On Sone   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Netaji SC Bose Gomoh   Chhapra   Malda Town   Gorakhpur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8228
--
Σ Delhi_Gaya Bodhgay...CNB??01:30+3:15MGSArr +5:15/Dep +1:582h 5m-3:17DGR??16:20+2:1114h 50m11
S      
852 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13500
--
Σ Delhi-Gaya-Dhanbad...CNB??01:50+5:43GMOArr +7:27/Dep +331h 50m-6:54DGR??19:50+3118h 0m39
S T  F 
852 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16293
Σ New Delhi - Howrah...CNB??02:25+2:59GKPArr +3:43/Dep +382h 30m-3:05DGR??00:58+4:1022h 33m8
SMT  F 
1028 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
11580
--
Σ agra to gkp daily ...CNB??04:30+4:46LKOArr +5:45/Dep +4825m-4:57DGR??09:29+1:2528h 59m46
 M   FS
1035 kmअबकी कमल खिलेगा-
20551
--
Σ Delhi- Dhanbad [Ch...CNB??04:50+3:08MUVArr +3:49/Dep +3:005h 0m-49DGR??03:07+3:1622h 17m68
SMTWTFS
838 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11262
--
Σ Hubli Yamuna Expre...CNB??05:45+3:25DLNArr +4:09/Dep +2:582h 48m-1:11DGR??04:54+4:2923h 9m17
S T T  
958 kmHarsh*^~-
21045
--
Σ DLI-HWH Σ...CNB??05:55+3:46MGSArr +4:57/Dep +3:036h 0m-1:54DGR??03:07+3:1621h 12m65
SMTWTFS
852 kmAritra Saha-
21855
--
Σ SBG Loop to Bangal...CNB??05:55+3:46MLDTArr +6:46/Dep +551h 30m-5:51DGR??07:35+4725h 40m4
   W   
1203 kmSBG Loop~-
21993
--
Σ Rajmahal to Rajbha...CNB??05:55+3:46NFKArr +6:48/Dep +83h 14m-6:40DGR??07:35+1925h 40m13
  T   S
1133 kmSBG Loop~-
7704
Σ Chennai-Sultanpur,...CNB??08:20+2:27LJNArr +3:13/Dep +3:522h 25m+39DGR??11:53+3:2427h 33m44
  T TF 
958 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1401
--
Σ Jodhpur patna Dail...CNB??11:20+3:31MGSArr +5:46/Dep +4:071h 25m-1:39DGR??04:42+4:3817h 22m41
SMTWTFS
932 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
19573
--
Σ Jodhpur kamakhya e...CNB??11:20+3:31ASNArr +5:55/Dep +171h 13m-5:38DGR??03:07+1:1915h 47m-4
S  W   
851 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
18343
--
Σ Kalka Mail ver2.0&...CNB??12:30+4:11MGSArr +6:55/Dep +3:542h 15m-3:01DGR??04:25+4:3415h 55m25
    T S
852 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
18664
--
Σ barmer patna howra...CNB??19:05+2:22PNBEArr +5:52/Dep +251h 15m-5:27DGR??11:17+1:2116h 12m-3
 M W   
933 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
17845
--
Σ GaribRath: Delhi t...CNB??21:00+2:00DOSArr +3:05/Dep 2h 8m+0DGR??12:43+2:2515h 43m89
S T T  
852 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20503
--
Σ Delhi- Gaya GARIB ...CNB??21:00+2:00MGSArr +2:45/Dep +4:005h 20m+1:15DGR??13:52+4:2816h 52m25
    T  
852 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
23019
--
Σ Shatabadi Rath&nbs...CNB??21:00+2:00RNCArr +2:25/Dep +32h 25m-2:22DGR??18:58+1021h 58m5
S T T  
1163 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
7793
Σ GKP-Sealdah ExpCha...CNB??23:00+3:52CPRArr +4:48/Dep +281h 5m-4:20DGR??23:10+1:4624h 10m-1
SMTWTFS
958 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site