Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
DGR/Durgapur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 19:51:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 19:51:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CNB/Kanpur Central to DGR/Durgapur
10 Trains / 18 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 1 Mail/Express Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 7 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: DGR⇒CNB   Filters   Dep: CNB   Arr: DGR   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

10 Long-Distance Trains between CNB/Kanpur Central and DGR/Durgapur

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   New Farakka   Dildarnagar   Asansol   Manduadih   Lucknow NER   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Dehri On Sone   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Netaji SC Bose Gomoh   Chhapra   Malda Town   Gorakhpur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12320Agra Cantt - Kolkata...SFERCNB501:20+3:22DGR414:27+3:4413h 7m4
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL852 km65 km/hr
12330West Bengal Sampark ...SKrERCNB501:30+5:46DGR414:27+4:2112h 57m3
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL852 km66 km/hr
12380Jallianwalabagh Expr...SFERCNB501:30+6:15DGR414:27+6:4612h 57m4
 M     
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL852 km66 km/hr
12312Kalka MailSFERCNB??14:30+3:16DGR405:06+5:1814h 36m14
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL852 km58 km/hr
13008Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpERCNB318:55+3:50DGR415:55+5:4721h 0m56
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL932 km44 km/hr
12495Pratap ExpressSFNWRCNB620:05+4:52DGR410:44+5:2614h 39m6
    T  
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL852 km58 km/hr
12314New Delhi - Sealdah ...RajERCNB??21:20+2:08DGR407:45+2:1210h 25m4
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
DPWL852 km82 km/hr
12304Poorva Express (via ...SFERCNB023:10+2:58DGR414:11+5:3715h 1m17
S  WT S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL932 km62 km/hr
12382Poorva Express (via ...SFERCNB423:10+3:51DGR414:11+1:4915h 1m14
 MT  F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL852 km57 km/hr
12988Ajmer - Sealdah SF E...SFNWRCNB523:25+3:28DGR412:51+5:2713h 26m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL852 km63 km/hr


18 ΣChains between CNB/Kanpur Central and DGR/Durgapur

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   New Farakka   Dildarnagar   Asansol   Manduadih   Lucknow NER   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Dehri On Sone   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Netaji SC Bose Gomoh   Chhapra   Malda Town   Gorakhpur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8228
--
Σ Delhi_Gaya Bodhgay...CNB??01:20+3:30MGSArr +4:51/Dep +2:222h 5m-2:29DGR??16:20+2:2115h 0m11
S      
852 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13500
--
Σ Delhi-Gaya-Dhanbad...CNB??01:50+3:27GMOArr +4:59/Dep +321h 50m-4:27DGR??19:50+2718h 0m39
S T  F 
852 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16293
Σ New Delhi - Howrah...CNB??02:25+3:20GKPArr +3:52/Dep +202h 30m-3:32DGR??00:58+4:1022h 33m8
SMT  F 
1028 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
11580
--
Σ agra to gkp daily ...CNB??04:30+2:28LKOArr +3:57/Dep +1:4225m-2:15DGR??09:29+2:1928h 59m46
 M   FS
1035 kmअबकी बार कमल का फूल*...-
20551
--
Σ Delhi- Dhanbad [Ch...CNB??04:50+2:47MUVArr +3:23/Dep +4:285h 0m+1:05DGR??03:07+4:2022h 17m68
SMTWTFS
839 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11262
--
Σ Hubli Yamuna Expre...CNB605:45+2:57DLNArr +4:30/Dep +3:012h 48m-1:29DGR404:54+4:0847h 9m17
S T T  
1515 kmHarsh-
21045
--
Σ DLI-HWH Σ...CNB??05:55+3:49MGSArr +4:36/Dep +4:286h 0m-8DGR??03:07+4:2021h 12m65
SMTWTFS
852 kmAritra Saha-
21855
--
Σ SBG Loop to Bangal...CNB??05:55+3:49MLDTArr +5:19/Dep +1:191h 30m-4:00DGR??07:35+1:2025h 40m4
   W   
1203 kmSBG Loop~-
21993
--
Σ Rajmahal to Rajbha...CNB??05:55+3:49NFKArr +5:23/Dep +1:063h 14m-4:17DGR??07:35+5525h 40m13
  T   S
1133 kmSBG Loop~-
7704
Σ Chennai-Sultanpur,...CNB??08:20+2:56LJNArr +4:03/Dep +5:022h 25m+59DGR??11:53+3:2827h 33m44
  T TF 
958 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1401
--
Σ Jodhpur patna Dail...CNB??11:20+3:46MGSArr +5:25/Dep +5:131h 25m-12DGR??04:42+4:5817h 22m41
SMTWTFS
932 kmFan of 12479^~-
19573
--
Σ Jodhpur kamakhya e...CNB??11:20+3:46ASNArr +5:38/Dep +301h 13m-5:08DGR??03:07+3015h 47m-4
S  W   
851 kmFan of 12479^~-
18343
--
Σ Kalka Mail ver2.0&...CNB??12:30+3:25MGSArr +5:37/Dep +3:512h 15m-1:46DGR??04:25+4:3215h 55m25
    T S
852 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
18664
--
Σ barmer patna howra...CNB??19:05+2:24PNBEArr +6:21/Dep +241h 15m-5:57DGR??11:17+1:3016h 12m-3
 M W   
933 kmFan of 12479^~-
17845
--
Σ GaribRath: Delhi t...CNB521:00+2:21DOSArr +3:38/Dep +4:002h 8m+22DGR412:43+4:0963h 43m90
S T T  
1282 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20503
--
Σ Delhi- Gaya GARIB ...CNB??21:00+2:21MGSArr +3:26/Dep +6:095h 20m+2:43DGR??13:52+5:3516h 52m25
    T  
852 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
23019
--
Σ Shatabadi Rath&nbs...CNB??21:00+2:21RNCArr +3:18/Dep +22h 25m-3:16DGR??18:58+521h 58m5
S T T  
1163 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652-
7793
Σ GKP-Sealdah ExpCha...CNB??23:00+4:18CPRArr +4:01/Dep +501h 5m-3:11DGR??23:10+2:3024h 10m-1
SMTWTFS
958 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site