Search Trains
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
ERS/Ernakulam Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 21:21:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 21:21:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CNB/Kanpur Central to ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)
2 Trains / 13 ΣChains

2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ERS⇒CNB   Filters   Dep: CNB   Arr: ERS   

Shortest Route: 2577.69 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Jhansi => Bina => Bhopal => Itarsi => Bhusaval => Manmad => Panvel => Madgaon => Shoranur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between CNB/Kanpur Central and ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)

Try these Via Stations: Asansol   Mathura   Raipur   Anand Vihar Terminal   Kota   Bhopal   Santragachi   Old Delhi   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12511Gorakhpur - Trivandr...SFNERCNB413:22+1:18ERS412:45+3:0147h 23m45
S   TF 
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL2695 km57 km/hr
12521Barauni - Ernakulam ...SFECRCNB513:22+2:11ERS*013:00+4:1647h 38m43
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL2695 km57 km/hr


13 ΣChains between CNB/Kanpur Central and ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)

Xfer Stations: Asansol   Mathura   Raipur   Anand Vihar Terminal   Kota   Bhopal   Santragachi   Old Delhi   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11432
--
Σ lucknow ,mangalore...CNB??00:50+31DLIArr +1:26/Dep +02h 10m-1:26ERS??12:00+1:1859h 10m35
SMTWTFS
3197 kmHarsh*^~-
7798
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via A...CNB??01:20+1:19ASNArr +2:36/Dep +2:116h 58m-25ERS??16:15+1:3762h 55m36
     F 
3274 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6977
--
Σ Patna trivandrum&n...CNB??01:30+2:52KOTAArr +4:46/Dep +232h 45m-4:23ERS??04:05+750h 35m-1
S  W   
2819 kmPoll on Fares in Ind...-
20439
Σ ARABIAN EXPRESS&nb...CNB??02:15+33MTJArr +42/Dep +92h 56m-33ERS??12:00+1:1857h 45m44
SMTWTFS
2941 kmambujpathak29-
8934
--
Σ DBG-BJU-CNB-NDLS-N...CNB??03:00+2:18ANVTArr +3:32/Dep +03h 5m-3:32ERS??09:40+2354h 40m10
  T   S
3242 kmxxx-
3738
Σ Gomti Millennium&n...CNB??04:25+3:14BPLArr +3:03/Dep +362h 35m-2:27ERS??06:00-1649h 35m22
  T    
2624 kmVinay Kumar~-
2448
--
Σ Swarnaudyog Super&...CNB??08:00+6JHSArr +43/Dep +955m-34ERS??05:35+1445h 35m27
     F 
2623 kmVinay Kumar~-
2449
--
Σ Millenniumnagri Su...CNB??08:00+31JHSArr +1:29/Dep +191h 0m-1:10ERS??06:00-1646h 0m22
  T    
2624 kmVinay Kumar~-
7641
--
Σ Lucknow-Kalyan&nbs...CNB??08:00+24BPLArr +2:16/Dep +513h 20m-1:25ERS??12:00+1:1852h 0m45
S      
2578 kmHussain*^~-
22291
--
Σ Pratapgarh to goa ...CNB??08:00+31JHSArr +1:29/Dep +233h 55m-1:06ERS??12:00+1:1852h 0m42
  T T  
2579 kmMohd Arif*^~-
7797
Σ Gaya-Kerela(via As...CNB??14:30+47ASNArr +1:29/Dep +54h 34m-1:24ERN??02:30+3160h 0m28
S      
3211 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14321
--
Σ Lucknow - Raipur -...CNB??16:10+30RArr +36/Dep +42h 55m-32ERS??21:35-353h 25m22
 M     
2880 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
21849
--
Σ Aligarh Vishakhapa...CNB??20:05+5:22SRCArr +5:57/Dep +36h 20m-5:54ERN??15:15+1:0167h 10m32
  T    
3430 kmNATHAWAT™-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.